CURRE & LLANGIBBY
Howick, Saturday, 18 March (Good Good to Soft and Good to Firm in places)

460. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Killy Lass (IRE) (Buckskin (FR)) (Deborah Faulkner), 5x, 7a, fav T Faulkner
2 St Helier (David Stephens), 7a J Stephens
3 Rushing Again (Robin Butterworth) James Price

Also: Mikes Acre (4), 7a. 4 ran. 8l, 3/4l, 21/2fncs. 6min 29.9s. SP: 4-5. (Curre & Llangibby).

461. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 Ballyedgar (IRE) (Anshan) (Jelly O’Brien), jfav R Morgan
2 Paddy Johno (IRE) (Alan Walter) M Milne
3 Grey Kid (IRE) (Wyn Morris) K Yates

Also: Peaceful Bow (IRE) (4), Jukebox (IRE) (5), Wee Junior (6), Fencethegap (IRE) (7), Saddlers’ Cruiser (IRE) (8), jfav, Abrakadalpha (IRE) (9), Alpenstock (FR) (pu), Hawaadej (IRE) (pu), Satco Prince (IRE) (pu). 12 ran. 3/4l, 2l, 6l, 1l, 3/4l, 1/2l, 1l, 20l. 6min 30.7s. SP: 5-2. (North Cotswold).

462. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Gaye Trigger (Karinga Bay) (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
2 Flying Druid (FR) (Cath Williams) N Williams
3 She’s Little Don (Stephen Hughes), 7a Mrs L Rowsell

Also: Valjean (IRE) (4), Cape Teal (IRE) (5), Cobh Craft (IRE) (pu), Cooleen Strong (IRE) (pu), Daraz Rose (IRE) (pu), 14a, Diamond Alpha (IRE) (pu), Nearly A Mildred (pu), 7a, Wiston Wizo (pu). 11 ran. 7l, 15l, 8l, 10l. 6min 24.2s. SP: 4-6. (Cattistock).

463. Confined, 12st

1 Lough Ennel (IRE) (Peacock (FR)) (Nicky Sheppard), 5x, fav R Jenkins
2 Orbicularis (IRE) (Abbi Vaughan), 7x T Vaughan
3 Kings Euro (IRE) (Paul Haskins) W Oakes

Also: Amari (IRE) (4), 6x, Hoh Invader (IRE) (5), Bankersdraft (6), Rag Week (IRE) (7), Sikasso (USA) (8), 7x, Rubian Princess (pu), 7a, 3ow, Supreme Priority (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 8l, 12l, 20l, 8l, 2l, 2l, 31/2l. 6min 25.7s. SP: 13-8. (Pentyrch).

464. Mens Open, 12st

1 Ballylusky (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Cath Williams), 7x, fav N Williams
2 Buckland Boy (Paul Haskins) W Oakes
3 Torosay (IRE) (Emma Chugg) H Fowler

Also: Victor Sherlock (IRE) (4), 4x, Lord Edwards Army (IRE) (5), 7x, Velmez (6), Itsonlyme (IRE) (pu), 7x, Pete The Painter (IRE) (pu), bl, 7x, Stanmore (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 25l, 1/2l, 20l, 25l, runin. 6min 24.4s. SP: 1-5. (Worcestershire).

465. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Reviewer (IRE) (Sadler’s Wells (USA)) (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
2 Club Royal (Lyndon Williams) Mrs L Rowsell
3 Jolitan (Philip Greenwood), bl Miss A Goschen

Also: Joyeux Royal (FR) (4), 7x, Chesnut Wood (5), Vanilla Man (IRE) (6), Classi Maureen (f), 7a, Just Serenade (pu), 7a, Mighty Pip (IRE) (f), Rajati (USA) (pu), Strong Tartan (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 31/2l, 6l, 12l, 5l, 25l. 6min 20.3s. SP: 4-5. (Cattistock).

466. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Dans Blarney (IRE) (Teenoso (USA)) (B R Hughes) D Jones
2 Mr Fisher (IRE) (Karen Williams) R Hughes
3 Mytabean (Timothy Sage), 7a R Carey

Also: Gotham Abbey (IRE) (4), 7a, Lord Gg (IRE) (5), Real Sharp (IRE) (6), bl, Boyne Shadow (IRE) (7), Llynfi (8), 14a, Chelsea Avenue (IRE) (pu), Elizafitz (USA) (pu), 7a, Nathan Detroit (pu), Patchpiece Tango (pu), 7a, Rambling Boy (IRE) (f), Reggie Byrne (pu), Topol (IRE) (ur), fav. 15 ran. 3l, 8l, 6l, 25l, 21/2l, 20l, 31/2l. 6min 34.3s. SP: 5-1. (Llangeinor).

467. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Up To The Minute (Karinga Bay) (Philip Greenwood) Miss P Gundry
2 Little Ed (Lyndon Williams) Mrs L Rowsell
3 Bucky Beaumont (IRE) (Wyn Morris) K Yates

Also: Billy Coleman (IRE) (pu), Bullyrag (pu), 7a, But Me No Buts (pu), Castleboy (IRE) (pu), Cyindien (FR) (pu), fav, Glastrian (re), I’m No Time Waster (pu), 7a, Mr Morris (pu), Waterline Spirit (f). 12 ran. runin, 10l. 6min 29.7s. SP: 4-1. (Axe Vale Harriers).

468. Open Maiden (Div 3), 12st

1 Divine Mist (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Alan Hill) James Tudor
2 Dagenham Yank (Lyndon Williams) Mrs L Rowsell
3 American Idol (IRE) (Cath Williams), fav N Williams

Also: Alfie (IRE) (4), Pride of Kilcully (IRE) (5), Billy Whitelies (IRE) (6), Follow My Shadow (7), v, Slaves Missile (8), Its Mr Blobby (pu), Kaboobi (IRE) (pu), McGinty All Stars (IRE) (pu), 7a, Moselee (pu), Mystery Boy (IRE) (pu), Poppy Lambert (f), 7a, Regal Storm (IRE) (f). 15 ran. 21/2l, 10l, 10l, 1l, 6l, 30l, 31/2l. 6min 38.5s. SP: 4-1. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

469. Open Maiden (Div 4), 12st

1 Bowdens Lane (Sovereign Water (FR)) (David Stephens), fav James Tudor
2 Mr Don (IRE) (Norman Evans) H Evans
3 Indian Trix (IRE) (Myfanwy Miles), 7a R Hodges

Also: Red September (4), Cappacurry (IRE) (5), Leahy (IRE) (6), One For The Lads (IRE) (7), 7a, Best Attempt (pu), Cardinal Error (pu), Mister Julius (pu), Murdinga (pu), Onlybegoneanhour (pu). 12 ran. 1/2l, 15l, hd, 5l, 8l, 31/2l. 6min 31.9s. SP: EVENS. (Tredegar Farmers).