CUMBERLAND
Aspatria, Saturday, 13 May (Good to Firm)

1310. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Royal Reference (Royal Fountain) (John Brockbank), 7a, fav L Morgan
2 Solway Flo (IRE) (Lisa Harrison), 7a D Jewett
3 Inglemotte Miss (Jackie Williamson), 7a T Davidson

Also: Pilot’s Harbour (4), Solway Gorge (5), 9ow, Native Lady (6), 7a, 13ow, Victoria’s Pet (pu). 7 ran. 6l, 11/2l, 15l, 11/2fncs, 6l. 6min 29.2s. SP: 11-8. (Cumberland).

1311. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Solway Sunset (Primitive Rising (USA)) (David Harrison), 7a, fav D Jewett
2 Broomley Max (Emma Reed) A Richardson
3 Ameras (IRE) (Clive Storey), 7a C Storey

Also: Anniejo (pu), 7a, Ken John Peel (IRE) (ur), Muller (IRE) (pu), The Broken Man (pu), Thunder Hawk (IRE) (pu), Up The Lum (IRE) (re), Watch It (ur), Whisky In The Jar (IRE) (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 1l, 20l. 6min 27.0s. SP: 6-4. (Cumberland).

1312. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Ofcoursehekhan (IRE) (Phardante (FR)) (Nicola Neill) Mrs N Neill
2 Floritchel (FR) (George White) Miss L Grey
3 Silver Chieftan (IRE) (Valerie Jackson) Mrs V Jackson

Also: Running Mute (4), bl, Web Master (FR) (re), fav. 5 ran. 8l, 11/2l, 12l. 6min 21.8s. SP: 4-1. (Lauderdale).

1313. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Victoria’s Boy (IRE) (Denel (FR)) (Wendy Wild), fav R Morgan
2 Lodestar (IRE) (Jane Findlay), bl A Findlay
3 Decent Bond (IRE) (Victor Thompson) M Thompson

Also: Dere Street (4), Lochbuy Junior (FR) (pu). 5 ran. 1l, 2l, 10l. 6min 23.6s. SP: 11-10. (Pendle Forest & Craven).

1314. Confined, 12st

1 Gudasmum (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Peter Elliot), 7a, fav Miss R Davidson
2 Petrouge (Wendy Wild), 3x R Morgan
3 Knockholt (Emma Reed) T Speke

Also: Hasper (4), Mrs Sherman (5), 7a, Just For Fun (IRE) (6), Gaultier Gale (IRE) (7), Blackhill Princess (re), 7a. 8 ran. 6l, 3l, 3l, 3l, 8l, 15l. 6min 21.4s. SP: 7-4. (Jedforest).

1315. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st5lb

1 River Bandit (Locksman (USA)) (Colin Hall) B Hall
2 Detroit Storm (Emma Reed), 7a, fav A Richardson
3 Rosegrove Rooster (Kevin Robson) T Davidson

Also: Cawkwell Meg (ur), 7a, Little Rebel (ro), 7a, Senora Moss (pu), 7a, Tomopolly (pu). 7 ran. 11/2l, 15l. 6min 34.9s. SP: 13-2. (Braes of Derwent).

1316. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st5lb

1 Hartburn (Minster Son) (Emma Reed), 14a A Richardson
2 Good Prospect (IRE) (Emma Reed), fav R Morgan
3 Bridal Action (Colin Hall) B Hall

Also: Desert Music (ur), 7a, Ishkado (pu), Lolipop (f), 14a, Minster Blue (pu), 7a, Vagabondo Man (IRE) (ur), 7a. 8 ran. 1l, 11/2fncs. 6min 18.0s. SP: 9-2. (Tynedale).