CUMBERLAND FARMERS
Dalston, Saturday, 8 April (Soft Holding patches)

769. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Up The Lum (IRE) (Courtship) (Adam Robson) L Morgan
2 Natural (IRE) (Jackie Williamson), 7x, fav T Davidson
3 Parkett Hill (Lynsey Kendall) Miss L Kendall

Also: Imperial Fountain (IRE) (pu), Watch It (pu). 5 ran. 5l, 4l. 6min 54.0s. SP: 8-1. (Cumberland Farmers).

770. Intermediate, 12st

1 Mrs Sherman (Derrylin) (Caroline Pennycook), 7a C Gillon
2 Hangamasterpiece (IRE) (Victor Thompson), 7a M Thompson

Also: Almenara (pu), 7a, Hasper (f), fav, Lyciat Sparkle (IRE) (ur). 5 ran. dist. 6min 53.0s. SP: 3-1. (Lauderdale).

771. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Rose of The Hill (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Jane Hollands) Miss J Hollands
2 Native Alibi (IRE) (Philippa Shirley-Beavan), fav Miss K Bryson
3 Lively Dessert (IRE) (Carly Frater) Miss C Frater.

3 ran. 2l, dist. 6min 40.0s. SP: 7-2. (Lauderdale).

772. Mens Open, 12st

1 Red Gauntlet (Wonderful Surprise) (James Hamilton), 4x, fav L Morgan
2 Briery Hill (Hector Barnfather) T Morrison

Also: Spectacular View (IRE) (pu). 3 ran. 8l. 6min 50.0s. SP: 4-5. (Buccleuch).

773. Restricted, 12st

1 Bucksareback (IRE) (Buckskin (FR)) (Susan Ward) Miss S Ward
2 Broomley Max (Emma Reed) A Richardson
3 Royal Reference (John Brockbank), 7a L Morgan

Also: Freeway (4), Bromley Moss (5), Blackhill Princess (ur), 7a, Engaged (ur), fav, Erte (f), 7a, General Jake (IRE) (f), The Broken Man (pu). 10 ran. 3/4l, 5l, 12l, 3l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 7-1. (Braes of Derwent).

774. Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Senza Scrupoli (Inchinor) (Michael Humphreys) Miss W Gibson
2 Early Spring (John Brockbank), 7a L Morgan
3 Aztec Prince (IRE) (Clive Storey), fav C Storey

Also: Acrobatie (USA) (f), 7a, Cote How Queen (pu), 14a, Damn And Blast (pu), Ishkado (pu), Lord Blake (IRE) (pu), 7a, Smooth Attraction (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 4l, 15l. 5min 44.0s. SP: 3-1. (Farndale).

775. Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Oscar Octavius (IRE) (Oscar (IRE)) (Thomas Dawson) C Dawson
2 Compton Princess (Clive Storey), 7a C Storey
3 Hannah Gray (Kevin Robson), 7a J Thompson

Also: Phrynos (FR) (4), 21a, fav, Gala Queen (f), 7a. 5 ran. 4l, 10l, 20l. 5min 58.0s. SP: 4-1. (South Durham).