COTSWOLD
Andoversford, Saturday, 18 March (Good to Firm)

454. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Mr Naborro (IRE) (Hollow Hand) (Graeme McPherson), 5x J Mort
2 Paymaster (NZ) (Jelly O’Brien), fav Miss C Stewart
3 Polar Summit (IRE) (Marcella Bayliss) H Kinchin

Also: Ello Ollie (IRE) (4). 4 ran. 3/4l, 5l, 10l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 7-4. (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)).

455. Confined, 12st

1 Gay Baratineur (FR) (Gay Minstrel (FR)) (Katie Baimbridge), bl Julian Pritchard
2 Aircon (IRE) (Rebecca Hutsby), 6x S Moreton
3 Billywill (IRE) (Kim Smyly), 3x, fav E Cookson

Also: Arctic Sky (IRE) (4), Greco (IRE) (5), Magic To Do (IRE) (6), Tam O’Shanter (7), 7x, Fair Kiowa (IRE) (pu), Mazamet (USA) (pu), Workaway (pu), 5x. 10 ran. 8l, 4l, 8l, 5l, 6l, 25l. 6min 17.0s. SP: 3-1. (Ledbury).

456. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Titus Bramble (Puissance) (Dick Baimbridge), v, fav Miss C Allen
2 Sylphide (Herbert Manners), 7a Miss K Whitbread
3 Coole Venture (IRE) (Christine Banks) Miss J Banks

Also: Gray Knight (IRE) (4), bl, Catfish Keith (IRE) (5), Infamelia (6), 7a. 6 ran. 5l, 8l, 6l, nk, 15l. 6min 22.0s. SP: 1-3. (Berkeley).

457. Mens Open, 12st

1 Another Raleagh (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Graeme McPherson), 7x, fav L Payter
2 Lady Baronette (Liz Howe), 7a I Howe
3 Well Ted (IRE) (Dick Baimbridge), 7x Julian Pritchard

Also: Dancing Fosenby (4), 7x, Running Times (USA) (5), bl, Welburn Boy (6), bl, Temple Dog (IRE) (7), 7x, Macy (IRE) (pu), v. 8 ran. 10l, hd, 2l, 12l, 3l, 8l. 6min 19.0s. SP: 4-7. (Cotswold).

458. Intermediate, 12st

1 Earl of Buckingham (Alderbrook) (Claudia Wilesmith) M Wilesmith
2 Rathcoole Dancer (IRE) (Andy Hobbs), 7a, fav A Wintle
3 Chaucers Miller (Richard Bryan) D I Turner

Also: Double Thatch (IRE) (4), Mister Kingston (5), bl, Jurist (6), Hornbill (7), Chateau Burf (f), Daisy Fay (pu), 7a, Kingscourt Lad (IRE) (pu), One Dawn (IRE) (pu), Rockfield Lane (IRE) (pu), Wondering Star (IRE) (pu). 13 ran. 1/2l, 10l, 5l, 6l, 2l, 3l. 6min 16.0s. SP: 3-1. (Ledbury).

459. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Mr Auchterlonie (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA)) (Kim Smyly), fav E Cookson
2 Paserella (IRE) (Marcella Bayliss) D Renney
3 Krac d’Argos (FR) (Katie Baimbridge) Julian Pritchard

Also: Cherry Royal (4), 7a, Tappingthecoffin (5), Brazil (IRE) (6), Cutting Edge (pu), 7a, Dun Aengus (pu), bl, Gossip (f), 7a, Jovian Pond (f), Karisaban (pu), Longhope Boy (pu), Mocho Wood (pu), Shona Spurtle (pu), 7a, Two A Penny (pu), 7a. 15 ran. 1l, 15l, 6l, 8l, 8l. 6min 27.0s. SP: 9-4. (Heythrop).