CLEVELAND
Stainton Vale, Saturday, 15 April (Good Good to Soft in places)

837. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Londolozi Lad (IRE) (Ali-Royal (IRE)) (Lynne Ward), fav Miss Rachel Clark
2 Oaklands Ted (Graham Russ), 3x Miss T Jackson
3 The Viking (Paul Williamson) N Tutty

Also: Red Rose Dixie (4), 7a, Eisenhower (IRE) (ur), Stepastray (pu), 3x. 6 ran. 8l, 4l, 35l. 7min 07.0s. SP: 9-4. (Cleveland).

838. Open Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Victor One (IRE) (Victory Note (USA)) (John Wade) C Dawson
2 Broctune Melody (Jayce-Louisa Haley) M Walford
3 Banners Flying (IRE) (Stephen Clark) R Clark

Also: Brightwell (f), 7a, fav, Crystal Haven (pu), 14a, Leonidovich (re), 7a, One Castle (pu), Popin Buttons (pu), 14a, Royal Friend (pu), Secret Racine (pu), 7a, Silver State (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 1/2l, 20l. 7min 05.0s. SP: 4-1. (South Durham).

839. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Polar Gale (IRE) (Anshan) (John Wade), fav C Dawson
2 Karinga Leap (Philip Cornforth) P Cornforth
3 Supreme Vintage (IRE) (Chris Pimlott) S Walker

Also: Kappillan (IRE) (4), Sendonthecheque (IRE) (5), Valley Rover (IRE) (pu), Zebs Lad (pu). 7 ran. nk, 6l, 25l, 30l. 6min 53.0s. SP: 4-5. (South Durham).

840. Confined, 12st

1 April Spirit (Nomination) (Stephen Wiles), 7a S Magee
2 Emperor’s Son (Serena Brotherton), fav Miss S Brotherton
3 On The Mend (IRE) (Susan Balshaw) J Newitt

Also: Queenies Girl (4), 7a, Cimarrone Cove (IRE) (pu), bl, Gabla (NZ) (pu), Over The Beck (IRE) (pu), Rigadoon (IRE) (pu), Royaloutlook (pu). 9 ran. 35l, 3l, 15l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 5-2. (York & Ainsty South).

841. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Donnybrook (IRE) (Riot Helmet) (Robert Woodhouse) M Walford
2 Sir Alf (Maria Myco), fav C Dawson
3 Jupiter’s Fancy (Mark Coglan), 7a S Walker

Also: Was A Drive (IRE) (4), Chaos Theory (pu), Just Maybe (IRE) (pu), bl. 6 ran. 5l, 3l, 15l. 6min 52.0s. SP: 5-1. (Middleton).

842. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Wilfie Wild (Nomadic Way (USA)) (Lynne Ward), fav Mrs L Ward
2 San Francisco (Freya Hartley) Miss F Hartley
3 Wrapitup (IRE) (Joanne Brown) Mrs Joanne Brown

Also: Aunt Gladys (IRE) (4), 7a, Ledgendry Line (5), Duchess Account (ur), 7a, Heather Lad (pu), Sally Scally (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 6l, 6l, 15l, 20l. 6min 50.0s. SP: 4-6. (Cleveland).

843. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st5lb

1 Shannahyde (IRE) (Shernazar) (Cherry Coward), fav Miss J Coward
2 Croghan Lord (IRE) (Maria Myco) C Dawson
3 Lilly Beach (Karen Tutty), 7a N Tutty

Also: Bracken Run (IRE) (4), Iron Trooper (IRE) (pu), Kippour (FR) (ur). 6 ran. 8l, 3l, 15l. 7min 13.0s. SP: 11-8. (Middleton).