ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 12 November

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Dusty Bear (S Blyton); 2, Lord Chance (C Boden); 3, Little Griffin (G Mulrainey). jnr starchaser discovery 1, Dusty Bear; 2, Priderock Monster Zinc (S Probert); 3, Dorlyn So So (R Crosbie Starlin). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Sweet Cappachino (S Caswell); 2, Flash Jack (S Staples); 3, Miniature Hero II (A Ashley). jnr 1.05m 1, Western Andy (E Snape); 2, Fairview Overnight Sensation (L Cox); 3, Radient Kismet (R Roe). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/open 1 & 3, Saving Grace & Thorndell Carrowbaun Kilmore (D Moseley); 2, Major Angel (H Bramley).

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland, 12-14 November

10 & under 1, 17 tied. sml pony 1, Silver Wonder (P Allen); 2, Guinness Special (C Miller); 3, Drysgoed Timmie (Z Smith). jnr open 1 & 2, Flashback Q & La Tania (M Sampson); 3, Applejax Mr Ed (D Smith). 13 Nov: 11 & under 1, 14 tied. 128/138cm 1, Fountain Ranger (J Smith); 2, Ashbrook Lad (J Flannigan); 3, Get Ready Freddie (R Gunn). winter 128cm 1, Stainsby Starburst (P Allen); 2, Pendini (A Green); 3, Skibbereen Girl (O Wells). winter 138cm 1, Strawberry Fair (M Sampson); 2, Mystic Starlite Express (G Whitaker); 3, Alpental Crystal Canyon (A McCullagh). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Witham Way (M Sampson); 2, Highling Masquerade (J Morton); 3, Murphys Irish Clover (N Stockhill). jnr 1m 1, Penshaws Party Time (K Vayro); 2, Tyroes Victoria (J Lamb); 3, Colourwood Colando (S Liley). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Technicolour II (C Jackson). 1.10m jnr 1, Clover Dash (M Sampson); 2, Park Rebel (W Whitaker); 3, Woodside Way (A Derbyshire). jnr intermediate 1, Applejack Mr Ed; 2, Flashback Q; 3, Micklow Madness (D Neilson). 2-fence challenge 1eq, Up And Coming (C Mowbray) & Cavalcade (W Whitaker); 3eq, Gold Harvest (D Willett) & Micklow Madness. 14 Nov: jnr starter 1, Little Jessie (E Douglas); 2, Little Bounce (J Nason); 3, Mosstown Mr X (J Rooney). sml pony 1, Sandilands Milton Merlin (J Nason); 2, Beechways Delight (A Johnson); 3, Grange Sandy (S Green). 11 & under ch 1, 17 tied. winter 128cm 1 & 2, Silver Wonder & Stainsby Starburst; 3, Metric (H Smallwood). winter 138cm 1, Strawberry Fair; 2, In The Dark (F Moiser); 3, Gwaun Benjamin (J Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Highling Masquerade; 2, Parkway Puzzle (M Sampson); 3, Red Moon (W Whitaker). 1m jnr 1, La Tania; 2, Just Rhona (E Douglas); 3, King Pyon (S Lithgow). jnr open 1 & 2, Cavalcade & Ringo Star (W Whitaker); 3, Clover Dash.

CROCKSTEAD EC Halland, East Sussex. 13 November

British Novice 1, Celestiale Traveller (C Baldwin); 2, One Easy Tiger (C Packham); 3, Leadmans Flowergirl (S Packham). Equissage Discovery 1, Chesil Beach (J Eastwood); 2, Lucy’s Little Miss (L Hawker). Gustavii Stud 1.05m 1, Chesil Beach; 2, Larinne G (J Bergstrom). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Gordon Goodtime (J Whibley); 2, Tipperary King (J Price). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Kings Vanguard (A Bailey); 2, Lar Chin G (J Bergstrom); 3, Orkney Bay (W Plunkett). Gustavii Stud 1.25m 1, Tipperary King (J Price); 2, Lamirca G (J Bergstrom).

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 13-14 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Border Spice (J Clark); 2, High Noon (T Sullivan); 3, High Offley Roxanne (S Stokes). Equissage Discovery 1, Border Spice; 2, Horny Man (K Phillipson); 3, Mini Cruise (S Stokes). 1m 1, Fabritzio (C Richardson); 2, Desmond Million (C Kenyon); 3, April Affair (J Powell). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Ally McBeal (L Redfearn); 2, Rosanna II (R Kenyon). 1.10m 1, Stone Flight (J Fletcher); 2, Sporting Charisma (L Redfearn); 3, Abbey Accolade (D McNulty). 1.25m 1, Sporting Charisma; 2, Abbey Accolade. 14 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Lindomiel (C Gleave); 2, Chance Encounter (T Price); 3, Tigow Time (H Walker). 1m 1, Shady Canadian (M Mason); 2, Eddystone (A Derbyshire); 3, Fabritzio. novice ch 1, Surprise II (N Springer); 2, Just Ballinvella (C Shepherd); 3, Ally McBeal. 1.15m 1, Eddystone; 2, Leonardo (J Powell); 3, Gambarda (G Pollard).

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Preston, Lancs, 13 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Ellas Drum (L Johnson); 2, Wandering Walter (L Walkden); 3, On Tender (H Williams). Equissage Discovery 1, Mini Adventure (V Davies); 2, Wise Guy Van Lozaerheide (C Shepherd); 3, Tornado (E Blackburn). 1.05m 1, Hancocks Crusader (C Shepherd); 2, Seacroft Lad (D Harland); 3, Aquine Bo Dandy (E Blackburn). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, St Lucia II (M Almond); 2, Angelina (A Clarke); 3, Sannanini (K Fuller). 1.10m 1, Nienke (C Shepherd); 2, Oakmoor (R Moorhouse); 3, Ashdale Jackpot (L Cliburn). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Isotonic II (D Ryder); 2, Patrick IV (R Maguire); 3, Soliegette (V Tulloch). 1.20m 1, Ricochet Rex (P Dobby); 2, Atlantis (P Murphy); 3, Melissa C (D Smith). 14 Nov: Equissage Discovery 1, Mulgrave Diplomatic (D Harland); 2, Paddy Perfect (R Edgington); 3, Mystic Darco (P Dobby). Norton Heath Newcomers 1 & 2, Red Wind & Red La Grannus (D Morton); 3, Ramon T (E Blackburn). 1.10m 1, Crossways Leonard (P Sims); 2, Ted’s Way (D Harland); 3, Amber Gold (S Bowen). Blue Chip Performance 1, Angelina; 2, Ramon T; 3, Proude Toltein (J Andrews). 1.25m 1, Casanova (P Sims); 2, Henri De Here (E Whitaker); 3, Linaro (L Williams). Blue Chip Dynamic B&C 1, Sky Classic (N Jennings); 2, Taifun (A Mizon); 3, Paola II (P Murphy).

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 13 November

jnr 85cm 1, Icicle (C Aston); 2, Syncro (S Spencer); 3, Its Jonjo (C Knapp). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Novice 1, Mini Magic Man (C Garnham); 2, Cherokee (A Pearce); 3, My Daydream Believer (D Walker). jnr 95cm 1, Silver Supreme II (N Bamford); 2, Icicle; 3, Short Step (H Arnold). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Sapphire 1, Silver Supreme II; 2, Pop Tart; 3, Waysides Hot Gossip (K Grimster). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Kimbar Classic (M Sapsford); 2, Welton Free Spirit (C Knapp); 3, Gooig Spirit (I Roe). jnr 1.15cm 1, Westside Ros (S Charlie); 2, Sannan Valley Top Rider (M Townsend); 3, Quaysider (N Sewell). jnr intermediate open 1 & 2, Colton Maelstrom & Indien De Here (N Sewell); 3, Mid West Star (C Bailey).

DEVON LEISURE CENTRE Fishcross, Alloa, 14 November

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Diamond Destiny (E Proudfoot); 2, Hudson Bay Blue (C Timmins); 3, Smarty Pants (F Galbraith). sml pony 1, Midnight Candy Boy (T Drummond); 2, RB Spot On (H Haig); 3, Bally Deep In Disguise (R Modlin). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Ratina (C Timmins); 2, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 3, RB Spot On. 1.05m Buzz Around 1, Shady Lady (N Dingwall); 2, Gildens Vital Spark (D Gilmour); 3, In Deep (L Beattie). 128/ 138cm 1, Red Wharf Bobby (H Haig); 2, Golden Fortune (S Babes); 3, Shady Blue (N Dingwall). Squibb & Davies Jnr Fox/1.10m 1, Outrath Hero (L Beattie); 2, Hollyhocks (A Gray); 3, Rockin Robin III. jnr 1.20m 1, Colour Waves (L Beattie); 2, Ebbys Gold Dust (H Haig); 3, A Dance In Time (E Proudfoot).

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 14 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Man In The Moon II (R Turner); 2, Bally Ronan (S Elford); 3, Sigina (S Oakley). Equissage Discovery 1, Orient Line (P Duran); 2, Willingcott Francesca (S Wallis); 3, Karon Bazaar (B Harris). 1.05m 1, Rocky V (T Trendell); 2, Skyboys Magic Mouse (K Simpson); 3, Shortridge Mayday (R Gardner). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Nebbiola (A Walters); 2, Euthorgotme (P Thornton); 3, Willingcot Francesca. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Grande Esperando (E Scarborough); 2, Shortridge Mayday.

FOREST OF DEAN Yorkley, Glos, 14 November

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Belle Star (l Brain); 2, Nick Of Time II (M Browning); 3, Totally Zante (A Richards). JD/JC 1, Private Detective (F Appleton); 2, Sidah Savannah (S Drinkwater); 3, Jeremy Fisher (R Ellis). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Silver Sands (C Meachin); 2, Clarenville (C Scudamore); 3, Tara’s Frost (L Dowding). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Silver Sands; 2, Rosewall Mister Softee (T Restorick). jnr members cup 1, Newton Mr Mistofolees (Z Kennedy-Hughes). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Baringa (H Barry); 2, Mercia Orbit (D Preston); 3, Where’s Wally (S Coffin). Equissage Discovery 1, Mr Wizard (L Pickering); 2, Waders (G Evans); 3, Dryscoed Davy (B Field). Norton Heath Newcomers 1 & 2, Little Dazzler & Awesome Spark (G Evans); 3, PJ Little Tom (R Davies). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1 & 2, Little Red Dazzler & Awesome Spark.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, E.Sx, 14 November
British Novice 1, Dutch Desire (N Brown); 2, Regal Recruit
(C Lewis); 3,Old Park Lad (A Stevenson). 1m Rest 1, Just A Rose (C Riley); 2, Crest Of A Wave (S Gardner); 3, Morning Master (B Hicks). 1.05m 1, Just A Rose (C Riley); 2, Concordedor (K Willard); 3, Riaan (K Willard). Newcomers/1.10m 1, Mary Vos (E Hailey); 2, Jetaway (C Lewis); 3, Wild Buck (L Long). Area 46 A,B&C Handicap Qual 1, Black Number (L Long); 2, Irish Darco (S Gardner); 3, Omiro (S Davidson).

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, 14 Nov

Unaffiliated Open (Two Phase) 1, Daly (E Boynton); 2, Tara (N Daymond); 3, Barney (E Mould). Sue Carson British Novice First Round 1, Highlings Peppercorn (S Dew); 2, It’s up to you (T Clarkson); 3, Miss Maisy Mouse (F Holmes). Equissage Discovery 1, Vader (S Metcalfe); 2, Insomniac (J Lishman); 3, Converse All Star (D Lillie). 1.05m Open 1, Geo Panache (B Anderson); 2, Matilda (S Russell); 3, Nouvelle (E Wright). Newcomers 1, Converse All Star (D Lillie); 2, Matilda (S Russell); 3, Lamarni (J Picken). 1.10m Open 1, Limburg (J Russell); 2, Ferndale Summer (A Wall); 3, Dovecote Justice (A Cowan). Foxhunter/1.20m Open 1, Gamble On (S Russell); 2, Ferndale Summer (A Wall); 3, Darricks Mario (J Taylor).

PRESCOTT EC Baschurch, Shrops, 14 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Chinese Whisper (C Byatt); 2, Sophies Choice (K Webster); 3, Brigadier (R Taylor). Equissage Discovery 1, Ramera (K Webster); 2, Regency Abigail (N Shipp); 3, Adonis Van De Zampet (K Pugh). 1.05m 1, Fabians (S Gill); 2, Kings Ride Diamond (V Swinnerton); 3, Orlando Bay (A Preston). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Secret Smile (P Linning); 2, Cashback II (J Coleman); 3, Business Dilemma (K Bird).

WIX EC Wix, Essex, 14 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Drumhowan Cavalier (A Pearman); 2, Stir Crazy (A Haley); 3, Gira (R Brooks). 90cm 1, Nickersina Knot (E Kelly); 2, Siennas Renkum Shauna (A Clarkson); 3, Pently Promise (J Mitchell). Equissage Discovery 1, Little Miss Conundrum (E Clark); 2, Pently Promise; 3, Staverton Riverdance (E Kelly). 1.05m 1, Willowpark Fantasy (A Brannon); 2, Huntington (M Milner Moore); 3, Ballykeagle Shadow (L Nichols). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Ferndale Cockahoop (J List); 2, Perdix Wesley (J Soar); 3, Jitta (T Bromley). 1.15m 1, Thomas Curtis (M Milner-Moore).