ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 1 February

British novice 1, Touchdown Valley (R Leonard); 2, Misty Daze(H Hunter); 3, In A Paddy (A Newton). discovery 1, Vacoburg (L Tinto); 2, Diamond Du Carel (J Richmond); 3, Autumn Spirit (A Christie). newcomers/1.10m 1, Gaelic Grace (L Babes); 2, T Leoni (G Babes); 3, Middlebank Inquisitive Rose (C Pearson). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Valencia II (L Babes); 2, Risolde (M Arnott); 3, Record (G Russell).

QUOB STABLES EC Southampton, Hants, 2 February

British novice 1 & 2, Redwing Richenda & Redwing Rounder (B Beale); 3, First In The Q (E Kelly). discovery 1, Dakota (S Bill); 2, High Mark (M Hicks); 3, Carnival St George (L Watts). 1.05m 1, Surprise (A Austin); 2, On The Beat (C Osmond Smith); 3, Galienny De Puits (C Flack). newcomers 1, Isaura (N Holiasmenos); 2, Rising Sun (K Doyle); 3, Ridgeside Casanova (K Millman). 1.10m 1, Carnival Twist (P Jones); 2, First Edition VI (C Osmond Smith); 3, Mandingo X (R Hook). Foxhunter 1, Little Miss Evee (K Grimster); 2, Senanie (A Samuels). 1.20m 1, Business Like (L Stonestreet); 2, Pauldarys Majenta (J Kenny); 3, Celano (A Austin). 1.30m 1, Rebel Rex (P Colegate); 2, Horia Du Neretz (L Wade); 3, Pauldarys Majenta.

ADDINGTON SENIOR PREMIER Winslow, Bucks, 4-6 February

1.20m 1, Oakhill Supreme (D Burnham); 2eq, Tinka’s Dame (M Jones) & Go With The Flow II (N Tabor). Blue Chip Performance 1, Landora (T Stockdale); 2, Reseaurch (R Whitaker); 3, Red Recitano (J Davenport). Blue Chip Dynamic B&C 1, Rolita (J Davenport); 2, Vaughan De Lozana (D Burnham); 3, Country Princess (V Young). 1.35m 1, Lucky (H Paul); 2, Medrano (T Gredley); 3, Ocolado (J Fisher). 1.25m A4 1, Yabadabadoo (G Luckett); 2, Bullands Ladalco (R Prater); 3, Golden Pele (P Spivey). 5 Feb: 1.25m 1, Golden Pele; 2, Guidam Unique (M Barratt); 3, Oakhill Supreme. BSJA Winter Grade C 1, Baretto (F Bergendorff); 2, Romanov II (P Spivey); 3, Ravel III (C Robertson). VCR Rising Stars 1, Pircolando M (T Stockdale); 2, Guidam Unique; 3, City Slick (J Ward). BEF World Class YR 1, Nobu II (C Platt); 2, Klipper (R Prater); 3, Carola W (T Knox). 1.40m A4 1 & 2, Marleen & Animation (G Luckett); 3, Simson (L Whitehouse). 6 Feb: 1.25m 1, Carnaval Dance (L Renwick); 2, Oakhill Supreme; 3, Roxsy (L Fitch). Osborne Refrigerators Winter B&C 1, Riley (T Stockdale); 2, I-Z-Zusi Kiu (J Billington); 3, Reseaurch M. Country Equestrian Winter A&B GP 1, Animation; 2, Ocolado; 3, Nureev (L Whitaker). VCR Rising Stars 1, Drossage (T Stockdale); 2 & 3, Yabadabadoo & Maybeline (G Luckett).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 4-5 February

1.10m 1, Sir Clinton (J Potter); 2 & 3, Fables Promise & First Edition (C Osmond-Smith). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Sinclair (K Doyle); 2, Black Storm (N Charles); 3, Chico (S Franks). 1.20m 1, Angelique (K Doyle); 2, Mondriaan III (N Boulter); 3, Phantom F (M Harris). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Relina (J Popely); 2 & 3, Grenoble & Siniki (C Platt). 1.25m 1, Finns Flight (N Boulter); 2, Kelly De La Roche (J Whibley); 3, Noblesse (S Franks). 1.30m 1, Horia Du Neretz (L Wade); 2, Chilia (N Charles); 3, Just Josh (K Doyle). 5 Feb: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Master Flynn (G Baker); 2, More Garth (J Potter); 3, Rebel V (N Baillie). Equissage Discovery 1, Master Flynn (G Baker); 2, Simply Seamus (B Wood); 3, Petras In The Red (H Gray). 1m 1, Lidia V (J Wilson); 2, Mr Ed IV (S Bardell); 3, Executive Decision (S Goding). 1.05m 1, Senorita O (J Kirkby); 2, Roulette III (C Harris); 3, Waldo (C Morgan). 1.10m 1, The White Sargeant (D Dick); 2, Senorita O; 3, Blackstuff Clover Story (M Etherington). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Phantom F; 2, Dutch Ghost (J Ward); 3, Sannanie (A Samuels). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Sundrum (B Bick); 2, Sunburnt (M Goddard); 3, CB Madness (A Samuels).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 4-6 February

128cm 1, Pendini (A Green); 2, Bits N Pieces (A Palmer); 2, Bwllfa Pie (P Salter). 138cm 1, Ballyclough Brisco (D Willett); 2, A Step In Time (E West); 3, Mr Blue (P Goddard). 148cm 1, Landown Three’s Are Wild (Z Adams); 2, Flashback Q (M Sampson); 3, Gold Harvest (D Willett). 128/138cm 1, Mr Blue; 2, Forever Penny (R Gunn); 3, The Highwayman (R Connor). winter 128cm 2nd round 1, Spring Disney (D Whittaker); 2, Get Ready Freddie (R Gunn); 3, Dooneen Abbey (S Gunn). 1.15m jnr 1, Mystic Starlite Express (G Whitaker); 2, New York Sunrise (L Saywell); 3, Flashback Q. winter JC 2nd round 1, Edsilla (J Whittaker); 2, Terris Bonnie (R Chinery); 3, Boost (D Farnsworth). jnr intermediate 1, Landown Three’s Are Wild; 2, Midwest Star (C Bailey); 3, New York Skyline (S Frost). 138/148cm 1 & 2, Ballyclough Brisco & Try To Hot Me (D Willett); 3, Grange Sandy (R Connor). John Whitaker International JA Classic 1, CJ’s Kemosabi (L Saywell); 2, New York Skyline; 3, A Touch Of Rust (W Whitaker). winter 138cm 1, Mr Blue; 2, It’s Lulu (C Golledge); 3, Miss Congeniality (S Platt). jnr restricted 1, Kenmare Owen (K Castle); 2, Willoway Dreamer (S Frost); 3, Mullaghloss Larry (A Clements). 12 & under 1, 8 tied. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Frantic Red (I Bradley); 2, Nueva Rosa (A Port); 3, Midnight Blue (R Chinery). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Midnight Blue; 2, Norway Colour (T Smith); 3, Reflex For Real (A Pierce). 1m jnr 1, Elwood (K Brummitt); 2, Mister Amontilano (C Evans); 3, Wandering Celt (R Chinery). 8 Feb: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Hop-On (S Clutterbuck); 2, The Weakest Link (M Russell); 3, Tosa (J Bradley). Equissage Discovery 1, Hop-On; 2, Money Point (P Holland); 3, Lord Bagnel (M Lockhart). 1.05m 1, Beltons Claire De Lune (J Renwick); 2, Orions Choice (K Swabey); 3, First Date (D Scott-Garrett). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Lavers Mega (H Chamberlain); 2, Galicores Apollo (N Tinworth); 3, L’Amour (B Fleming). 1.10m 1, Beltons Claire De Lune; 2, Uline (L Louden); 3, First Love (J Renwick). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Vivaldi Van De Roshoeve (S Clutterbuck); 2, Born To Boogie (A Clutterbuck); 3, Retreats She’s A Lady (L Louden).

ABERDEEN SJC Loanhead, Aberdeen, 5-6 February

early riser 1, Border Chief (A McDonald); 2, Fussy O’Neil (K Whyte); 3, Easter Time Tara (A McLelland). British novice 1, Retinto Montenegro (H Burton); 2, Zakarius (J Burnett); 3, Michael’s Lady (M Bee). discovery 1, Retinto Montenegro; 2, Grande Jete (A Field); 3, Porthill Rusty Nail (G McRae). 1m 1, Suzannie (A Johnson); 2, Independent Archie (A Johnston); 3, Porthill Rusty Nail. newcomers/1.10m 1, Le Monopoly (S Hamilton); 2, Lomond High Flyer (J Lyon); 3, Ungaro (S Syzmansky). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Spin City II (A Spalding); 2, Calvello (J Watson); 3, Ungaro. 1.25m 1, Simba IV (A Spalding); 2, Ungaro. 6 Feb: future star 1, Dalgan Express (K Spalding); 2, Baby Sham (V Davidson). jnr British novice 1, Va Va Voom II (H Ross); 2, Auburn Ambition (J Alexander); 3, Juno II (M Chalmers). 90cm jnr 1, Night Of Sophistication (H Ross); 2, Erins Way (S Gibb); 3, Grange Smokey Shadow (M Chalmers). jnr newcomers/1m 1, Venga Boy (S Gibb); 2, Treasure Cookie (R Meiklejohn); 3, Night Of Sophistication (H Ross). jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Arkensfield (N Webster); 2, Venga Boy; 3, Juno II.

KINGSWOOD EC Albrighton, Staffs, 5 February

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Eldorado II (J Preston); 2, S Lacarla (K Marsh); 3, Tom Jones (T Fowles). Equissage Discovery 1, Welcome Nautilus (M Thompson); 2, The Pixie (N Emery); 3, Chinese Whisper (C Byatt). 1.05m 1, Gunstone As If (P Harris); 2, Little Miss Socks (M Thompson); 3, Ulricke (L Ireland). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Lake Cruise (M Thompson); 2, Panella (M McCourt); 3, Quickstep PH (T Fowles). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Lake Cruise; 2, Just Teasing (A Trickett).

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Bilsborrow, Lancs, 5-6 February

sml pony 1, Brookhall Glimpse (A Dobson); 2, Sparkling Santa Fe (G Bell). 85cm jnr 1, Lincourt Desperado (S Borthwick); 2, Dinky Dynamite (L Mitchell); 3, Annie Get Your Gun (T Baker). mini 1, 4 tied. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Midnight Velvet (A Fawcett); 2, Beckside Step Ahead (A Barton); 3, Millie II (S Duggan). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Sapphire 1, Charlies Dream (A Barton); 2, Millie II; 3, Lincourt Desperado. 1m jnr 1, Rash Decision (S Needham); 2, Applejax Sky Eye (E Wilson); 3, Germanie (S Needham). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Highfields Sir Hugo (S Needham); 2, Expression II (P Dobby); 3, Birchill Dessy (K Leach). 6 Feb: 90cm jnr 1, Spancel Hill Express (X Gill); 2, Balandra Bay (N Lindsay); 3, Kite (K Hanks). 128/138cm 1, Whistlewood Warrior (C Moreton); 2, Lakeland Little Cracker (M McCarron). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Dejavu (K Walker); 2, Crabberri Donadea (C Lowther); 3, TJ Tinker (J Thompson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Beechfields Bacardi Breezer (E Froelich); 2, TJ Tinker; 3, My Lady Milo (L Archer). 1m jnr 1, Vivachi Hip Hop (X Gill); 2, Robe Ranger (F McSharry); 3, Birchill Dessy. 1.10m jnr 1, Costellos Boy (K Leach); 2, Midnight Madame (J Thompson). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Peron III (S Needham); 2, It’s Funtime Frankie (J Buxton); 3, Birchill Dessy. jnr members cup 1, Okehurst Showman (J Buxton); 2, Kite. 1.20m jnr 1, Highfields Sir Hugo.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, North Yorks, 5 February

sml pony 1, Just Roana (E Douglas); 2, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (Y Tanfield); 3, In The Dark (F Moiser). jnr starter 1, Little Jessie (E Douglas); 2 & 3, Kosmic Kate & Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (Y Tanfield). 128/138cm 1, In The Dark; 2, Debbies Dream (H Cooney). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Chicago Town Girl (C Thorpe); 2, TJ Tinker (J Thompson); 3, Oh I (S Farrell). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Hurry Up Hector (F Mosier); 2, Covehill Manor (A Valks); 3, Flash Of Lightning (D Wilson). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Rathsallagh Flash (J Clayton); 2, Highling Rockhopper (A Valks); 3, Irish Platinum (K Porter). jnr members cup 1, Foxmill Montana (K Porter); 2, Field House Maverick (J Clayton).

SOUTH VIEW EC Wettenhall, Cheshire, 5-6 February

South View Novice 1, Image In (N Barbour); 2, Mr Royale (S James); 3, Alana Van Lozerheide (C Collins). Equissage Discovery 1, Lady Of Command (S Dix); 2 & 3, Wavarotti Royal Van Dam Hacienda & Askari (P Sims). Eurostyle 1.10m 1, Leonie (M Bryceland); 2, Dymara (N Smith); 3, Purdy Buffy (C Spencer). Eurostyle 1.20m 1, Crossways Leonard (P Sims); 2, Dawson (A Davies); 3, R Luther (A French). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Sultan (A Done); 2, Mercedes Gold (C Jones); 3, Porche’s Malibu (C Jones). Equissage Discovery 1, Grandeur (L Hayes); 2, Garbo B (P Shaw); 3, Spirit IV (E Staveley). Welsh Masters 1.05m 1, Fantasie (A Bratt); 2, Wee Welsh Lady (E Shore); 3, Airborne (S Caplan). Welsh Masters 1.10m 1, Fantasie; 2, Muscovite (A Done); 3, C Fantail (S Caplan).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 6 February

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Fairview Final Fantasy (R Fisher); 2, Killian II (J Powdrill); 3, Moonlight Sensation (L Thompson). Equissage Discovery 1, My Punchline (J Guest); 2, Annestown Eagle (C Pytches); 3, Peggy Sue (J Steels). 1.05m 1, Zero Flight (L Shannon); 2, Winsome Lass (K Walters); 3, Just Reward (T Pytches). Blue Chip Power 1, Nababs Quest (J Miller); 2, Sannanini (K Fuller); 3, Romario II (M Lanni). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Rhapsody (A Saywell); 2, Gold Finger (M Thompson); 3, Rianja (S Cawkwell). 1.20m 1, Patine (K Tropp); 2, Utah Van Het Westleven (M Lanni); 3, Peppermill (S Harvey). A/B/C 1, Go (A Saywell); 2, Lake Cruise (M Thompson); 3, Muskateer (D Walsh).

BERKSHIRE COLLEGE Maidenhead, Berks, 6 February

British novice 1, The Gingerbread Man (C Hawkins); 2, Rock Scene (S Harper); 3, The Draughtsman (C Hawkins). discovery 1, Speed Limit (V Emery); 2, Peebles Finale (V Powley); 3, Worth A Gamble (B McMahon). 1.05m 1, Nikki (J Crippen); 2, Dancing Ben (S Sayers); 3, Celtic Tiger (P Adams). newcomers/1.10m 1, Asti Opium (J Dawson); 2, K Alina (C Black); 3, Master Fred (R Waygood). Foxhunter/ 1.20m 1, Enigma Fly You (J Rothstein); 2, Walesa De Loupe (L Junak); 3, No Doubt (J Greally).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 6 February

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Xellence (A Measor); 2, River Child (D Wilson); 3, Kings Clover (J Halim). Oxon amateur 1, Ungaro’s Joly (S Rowe), 2, Just A Song (L Hudson), 3, Peebles Bronwen (A Derbyshire). Equissage Discovery 1, Irish Pageant (E Eltham), 2, Mercia Orbit (D Preston), 3, Tessa (V Ashworth). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Tiger Feet (B Mason), 2, X Factor (N Brown), 3, The Magic Moment (O Smith). 1.10m 1, Spirit Of Kilkee (C Nichol), 2, Happiness (K Green), 3, Paldato (J Loffet). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Tiger Feet (T Fletcher), 2, Little Ed (J Baldwin), 3, Paldato.

FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 6 February

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Jeremy Fisher (R Ellis); 2, I Dot Spot (M Thomas); 3, Private Detective (F Appleton). JD/JC 1, Totally Zante (A Richards); 2, Irish Pandy Syar (S Cornwell); 3, Enry Iggins (C Payne). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Clearwater Crystal (A Richards); 2, Master DJ (S Cornwell); 3, Dannys Dream (V Best). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Vanilla Cruise (A Webb); 2, Clearwater Crystal; 3, WKD Blue (S Drinkwater). jnr members cup 1, Vanilla Cruise; 2, Crazy Bargain (S Cornwell); 3, Custom Cupid (M Brierley-Barton). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Suliet (A Dawes); 2, Liverpool D’Avery (H Shepherd); 3, Summer Nights (N Johnson). Equissage Discovery 1, High Octane (K Allen); 2, Geenway Tigerlilly (E Gwinnutt); 3, Moonlight Molly (K Blandford). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Goldlines Foxy Lady (K Mason); 2, Bluebell Wood (E Gwinnutt); 3, High Octane (K Allen). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Drama Queen (R James); 2, Cappa Flight (H Shepherd); 3, Bluebell Wood.

GLENEAGLES EC Auchterarder, Perthshire, 6 February

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Doo Be Doo (W Hendry); 2, Look Again (E Proudfoot); 3, Bright Wire (W Hendry). Equissage Discovery 1, Drummhor (D Duffin); 2, Bright Wire; 3, Spring Fever (K Fitzgerald). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Big Mac (R Leonard); 2, McFly II (N Malcolm); 3, Drummhor. 1.10m 1, Hunters Level (S Brash); 2, Trigamatic (K Fitzgerald); 3, Shakira II (R Leonard). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Cavalier Agostino (R Leonard); 2 & 3, Rolita II & Burn Elite (L Hutt). 1.20m 1, Quentin Tarantino (M Irving); 2, Whatever (K Fitzgerald); 3, Hi Regard (D Duffin). 1.25m 1, Hi Regard; 2, Heathcliff II (D Duffin); 3, Riverstown Queen (K Fitzgerald).

RODBASTON COLLEGE Penkridge, Staffs, 6 February

jnr 1.05m 1, Tolman Five Star (S Hartill-Winkle); 2, Sannan Valley Top Tier (M Townsend); 3, Jasperoo (S Charley). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Coral 1, Sandy Bandicoot (S Charley); 2, The Vision (L Jackson); 3, Sunkist Lad (L Wingrove). Blue Chip Sparkle JC/JA 1, Sir Morholt (C Fellows); 2, Irish Storm In A Teacup (L Wingrove); 3, Power Point (A Baker). 128/138cm primary 1, Jasperoo. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Too Fair (L Crane); 2, Silver Gem (E Forrester); 3, Cherry B (C Fellows). jnr newcomers/progressive 1, Silver Gem; 2, Breezy II (P Wise); 3, Mr Pie (N Freeman).