ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex 4 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Eden Special (C Owen); 2, Cover Story (B Penny); 3, Celtic Roots (A Hanson). 1m. 1, Off The Cuff (M Dorgan); 2, Concordedor; 3, Just A Rose (C Riley). 1.05m. 1, Just A Rose; 2, Three Cups Courageous (A Nelson); 3, Animoco. Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Royal Market (W Funnell); 2, Mountcashel Lear (G Talbot); 3, Sarino (G Cashmore). 1.10m. 1, Anderson II (M Dorgan); 2, Personality (A Nelson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Rocky S II (W Funnell); 2, Cobalt (M Dorgan); 3, Larry (H Turrell). 1.20m. 1, Padisjah R (N Channing-Williams); 2, Jouvencelle De Thurin (L Popeley); 3, Oakwood (M Dorgan).


DABBS AC Giffordtown, Fife 5 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Look Again II (E Proudfoot); 2, Fools Gold X (A Bonelli Baird); 3, Cornhill Storm (M Hutcheson). Equissage Discovery. 1, Rosslayne Billy The Kid (A Bonelli Baird); 2, Ashes Catch Me Quick (E Proudfoot); 3, Ruby VU (R Donaldson). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m.1, Tiger Tiger II (G Copland); 2, Ravensby Catch The Magic (W Blain); 3, Rosslayne Billy The Kid. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Ryan Air (R Donaldson); 2, Ketty (J Spence); 3, Roxanne V (C McNaughton). 8 Jan: new recruits. 1eq, Scoobykindoo (L Smith) & Jays Grey (D Thompson); 3, Cloon Aengus (L Smith). BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Hideaway Harry (K Aird); 2, Nocona Black Elk (K Aird); 3, Rainbow World (D Thompson). 90cm jnr. 1, Garowowen (R Haynes); 2, Master Spring (L Cormack); 3, Red Wharf Bobby (N Modlin). 128/138cm. 1, Lara Jane (M Haynes); 2, Young Polar Bear (D Thompson); 3, Garowowen. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m. 1, Kajan (H Haig); 2, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 3, In Deep (L Beattie). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m. 1, Mr Nice Guy (J Thomson); 2, Mulberry Big Ben (M Russell); 3, Just A Dash (J Thomson). 1.20m jnr. 1, Mr Nice Guy; 2, Maxton Hijack (M Russell); 3, Colour Waves (L Beattie). 9 Jan: BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Hideaway Harry; 2, Copper Fox (K Aird); 3, Adaggio (A Cormack). 80cm jnr. 1, Scoobykindoo; 2, RB’s Gentleman Jim (E McIntosh); 3, AC’s Irish Clover (A Cormack). 90cm jnr. 1, Midnight Candy Boy (T Drummond); 2, Ardchvain Kate (L Stewart); 3, Lara Jane. 128/138cm. 1 & 2, Ink Spot & Brooklands Done Dreamin (L Lorimer). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m. 1, Ink Spot; 2, Brooklands Done Dreamin; 3, Just A Dash. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m. 1, Rockin Robin III; 2, Little Irish Lad (M Baillie); 3, In Deep. 1.15m jnr. 1, Colour Waves (L Beattie); 2, Kajan (H Haig); 3, In Deep. 1.25m jnr. 1, Venga Boy (S Gibb); 2, Colour Waves; 3, Little Irish Lad.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants, 7-8 January

Ron Kenny Zurich Network 1.20m. 1, Mrs Springer (S Evans); 2, Viala De Reve (D Charles); 3, Tanamera (K Doyle). Royston Products 1.25m. 1 & 2, Atlanta & Padisjah (N Channing-Williams); 3, Nobu II (C Platt). Equine 1.30m Grand Prix. 1, Mysteron (G Williams); 2, Hetoile Platiere (M Armstrong); 3, Katlain (P Crago). MP Commercials/Hants Equine Clinics 1.40m. 1, Onyx (G Williams); 2, Thesaura (M Armstrong); 3, Polo Sport (G Williams). 8 Jan: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Amaryllis (N Pavitt); 2, Master Flynn (G Baker); 3, La Fontempo (R Willoughby). Equissage Discovery. 1, Amaryllis; 2, Karlos (D Goding); 3, Broadtown Boris (P Colegate). 1.05m. 1, Yobo (K Stock); 2 & 3, Dashing Dalliance & Two O Two (A McKeown). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Black Storm (N Charles); 2, Dutch Ghost (J Ward); 3, For A Smile (A Austin). 1.10m. 1, Wild Fire (K Pullen); 2, Genesis RZ (N Charles); 3, Old Mill Alibi (N Boulter). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Genesis RZ (N Charles); 2, Old Mill Alibi.

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire 7-8 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Ruby VU (R Donaldson); 2, Diamond Jack (M Jane Clarke); 3, Moulin Rouge (R Pottie). Equissage Discovery. 1, Puddle Dub Welsh Witch (H Hunter); 2, Cafe Latte (R Leonard); 3, Diamond Jack. Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Gaelic Grace (L Babes); 2, Spin City II (A Spalding); 3, North Face (A Craig). 1.10m Members Cup. 1, Cruisin Susan (S McKie); 2, Shakira II (R Leonard); 3, Midnight Serenade (S Laird). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Suir Knight (M Irving); 2, Drumbreck Prince (A Hamilton); 3, Cantaro (S McKie). 1.20m. 1, Chanel 270 (A Hamilton); 2, Kamischa (J Dixon); 3, Cainby (N Ross Watt). 1.25m. 1, Uber (A Spalding); 2, Hisopanie (A Craig); 3, Suir Knight. 8 Sep: Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Drumbreck Prince (A Hamilton); 2, Big Mac (R Leonard); 3, Blue Risk Connection (J Cameron). 1.10m. 1, Cruisin Susan; 2, Kaltaire (L Creighton); 3, Bullands Extrovert (N Warwick). RIHS Winter Novice. 1, Gaelic Grace; 2, Sheryl Van De Rietvenne (K Argo); 3, Senette (S Brash). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Cartino (A Barr); 2, Ramera B (V Christie); 3, Ryan Air II (R Donaldson). 1.20m. 1, Quayside Castle Natique ((J Dixon); 2, Kamischa; 3, Sea Lion (S Main). 1.30m. 1, Plutonik Gasse (A Craig); 2, Light N Sassy (K Fitzgerald); 3, Waylands Playboy (M Arnott). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Absolute Honour (E Chilton); 2, Moulin Rouge V; 3, Kingshill Court Jester (K Lamb). Equissage Discovery. 1, Ruby VU; 2, Moulin Rouge V; 3, What A Cruise (C Blackburn).


SOLIHULL SENIOR PREMIER Knowle, Warks, 7-9 January

1.15m. 1, Yabbadabbadoo (G Luckett); 2, Midlands Katinka (R Burr); 3, Oakhill Supreme (D Burnham). Blue Chip Performance. 1, Rebecca (M Bunting); 2, Magic Whisper (A Thompson); 3, Lamiria G (J Bergstrom). Blue Chip Dynamic B&C. 1, Crown Tungsten (R Prater); 2, Pino (L Newman); 3, Tinka’s Serenade (E-J Slater). 1.35m. 1, Britney (M Broome); 2, Wave (J Davenport); 3, Temple Ryefield (P Barker). 8 Jan: 1.25m. 1, Loro Piana Hamlet (G Williams); 2, Tudor Onyx (M Watson); 3, Oakhill Supreme. winter grade C. 1, Pino; 2, Rebecca; 3, Findon Luck Money (J Charlesworth). 1.30m. 1, Quattro (J Russell); 2, Bullands Ladalco (R Prater); 3, My Legoman (L Whitehouse). 1.40m. 1, Onyx (G Williams): 2, Feeling Fine Too (E Carroll); 3, Henri De Here (E Whitaker). 9 Jan: 1.25m. 1, Go With The Flow (N Tabor); 2, City Slick (J Ward); 3, Keshi (L Poxon). Osborne Refrigerators Winter B&C. 1, Crown Tungsten; 2, Celtic Fantasy (E Carroll); 3, Pandour (S Rawding). winter A&B GP. 1, High Level (M Whitaker); 2, Mr Cawley (R Maguire); 3, City Slick. World Class Start & Potential Under-23. 1, Saffier (H Paul); 2, Bourien (L Whitehouse); 3, Lucky (H Paul).


FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 8 January

BEIB Jnr British Novice.1, Totally Zante (A Richards); 2, Flicker Of Light (L White); 3, Troubadour (B Gardner). JD/JC.1, Totally Zante; 2, Flicker Of Light. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m .1, Convoy (P Bailey); 2, Clearwater Crystal (A Richards). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr.1, Convoy. jnr members cup.1, Custom Cupid (M Brierley-Barton). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice.1, Moonlight Molly (K Blandford). Equissage Discovery.1, Moonlight Molly. Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m.1, Twilight Tracker (K Blandford). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m.1, Twilight Tracker; 2, Quick II (J Ford).


KINGSWOOD Albrighton, Staffs, 8 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Indies Playboy (A Sharman); 2, Laconik (M McCourt). Equissage Discovery. 1 & 2, Wealdmore Pollyanna & Melina De Regala (T Coppola); 3, Vivanti (S Scott). 1.05m. 1, Une De La Affaire (K Marsh); 2, Gunstone As If (P Harris); 3, Panella (M McCourt). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m. 1, Rex Van Het Werzlehof (A Trickett); 2, Panella; 3, Raheenwood Puissance (N Proffitt). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Udamo Van T’Hagghof (A Trickett); 2, Narla (T Mallin).


WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE Moreton Morrell, Warks, 8 January

85cm jnr.1, The Irish Joker (E Rowley); 2, Sweet Alabama (J Atherton); 3, Fenhill Mayfly (S Beveridge). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Discovery.1, Twilight Blue (M Larkin); 2, Wow It’s Willow (A Stowl); 3, Rebels Request (S Elliot). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Twilight Blue; 2, Papaguyou (A Port); 3, Ashley Prince (L Kenney-Herbert). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.1, Sam Whiskers (S Charley); 2 & 3, Tinkas Lad & Irish Storm In A Teacup (L Wingrove).


ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 9 January

BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Sycamore Gold Dust (S Blyton); 2, Tothby Tabitha (R Howe); 3, Anna Bella (A Tate). jnr discovery.1, Oakenshaws Apollo (A Johnson); 2, Baby Cake (K Brennan); 3, Lord Gregory (M Sampson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers.1, Oakenshaws Apollo; 2, Just Kidding II (C Pytches); 3, Witham Way (M Sampson). jnr 1.05m.1, Applejax Mr Ed (D Willett); 2, Western Andy (E Snape); 3, Miss Crunchie (D Farnsworth). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter.1 & 2, King Loui II & Edsilia (J Whittaker). jnr open.1, Hidden Extra (M Sampson); 2, Eskimo Prince (L Gee); 3, Miss Crunchie.


BADGWORTH ARENA Axbridge, Somerset, 9 January

sml pony.1, Donegals Lad (F Thompson); 2, Don’t Matter (R Jenkins); 3, Pink Champers (F Bentley). winter 128cm.1, Blackford Christie (L Loughton); 2, Yaverlands Shot Silk (F Thompson). winter 138cm.1, Pink Champers; 2, Yo Yo II (H Frost); 3, Donegals Lad. 95cm.1, My Lady Grey (J Hallet); 2, Blue Amber (C Greep); 3, Kerrie (N Scholfield). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m.1, Bracon Country Boy (G James); 2, Sauce HP (H Frost); 3, Tomadachi II (E Wells). Area 48 JC/JA.1, Bombay Mix (M Grose); 2, Blue Amber; 3, Arthur’s Comet (S Jenkins). jnr members cup.1, Caramel II (S Jenkins); 2, Mr D (N Meakin); 3, Arthur’s Comet.


BOWES MANOR EC Birtley, Co Durham, 9 January

jnr starter.1, CJ’s Indian Dancer (J Flannigan); 2, Paradise Crackerjack (J Crosby). Golden Bear Tiny Tots.1 & 2, Paradise Crackerjack & Coco Can (J Crosby). sml pony.1, Colour Code (R Massarella); 2, Bowes Charlie Brown (M Gair). Smith of Whiteinch Scope Primary.1, Bowes Charlie Brown; 2, Colour Code. BEIB Jnr British Novice.1, April Song (R Parker). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m.1, Power Up Cristal (M Gair); 2, Ally Cante (J Crosby). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m.1, Power Up Cristal.


BSJA AREA 43A Brickfields, Isle of Wight 9 January

warm-up. 1, Stan’s Clover Girl (E Thornton); 2, Miss Possible (K Begley); 3, Citizen Kane (J Raymond). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Okehurst Limited Edition (J Vaughan); 2, Serock Bubbly Arthur (H Faulkner); 3, Miss Possible. Equissage Discovery. 1, Private Lady (S Green); 2, Maximillian Mirage (R Booth); 3, Southern Haylage Tiny Rocket (H Webster). 1m. 1 & 2, My Lady Louise & Olympus Aprils Quest (S Begley); 3, Galloway Bay (K Begley). 1.05m. 1, Manhattan (S Begley); 2, Mumbo Jumbo (D Norris); 3, My Lady Louise. Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Trinity Force (E Bissell); 2, Private Lady (S Green). 1.10m members cup. 1, Riverwood (R Booth); 2 & 3, Lucky Girl II & Manhattan (S Begley). 1.25m. 1, LK Pedro (H Webster); 2, Lucky Girl II; 3, Riverwood. BEIB Jnr British Novice/progress. 1, Salty’s Top Cat (P Green); 2, Baldhu Ash (R Vaughan); 3, Irish Rose III (P Green). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m. 1, Irish Rose III; 2, Salty’s Top Cat; 3, My Mr Mercury (J Bircham). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m. 1, Irish Rose III; 2, Salty’s Top Cat; 3, My Mr Mercury.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos, 9 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1eq, Whisper II (O Ravenhill) & Moonlight Molly (K Blandford); 3, Pandora (J Shears). Equissage Discovery. 1, SEM (H Lewis); 2, Turbo Bill (S Bayliss); 3, Coral Drum (S Hedges). 1m. 1, Country Impressions (J Dolling); 2, Orange William (S Hooper); 3, Omar Du Pomme (N Heaney). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Bit Of A Barney (L Skelton); 2, Highwayman (D Ruane); 3, Turbo Bill. 1.10m. 1, Lucas Falco (C Biddle); 2, El Aladdin (R Tillson); 3, San Marco (J Loffett). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Quintera (K Tudge); 2, Autumn Dancer (L Skelton).

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 9 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Royal Pilot (J Pearson-Smith)); 2, Mr Maximus (L Jaynes); 3, Pearl Of Wisdom (K Rowe). Equissage Discovery. 1, Starlight Sylvester (D Wildish); 2, Tommy Kett (A Wildish); 3, Diablo Hojbo (C Jaye). 1.05m. 1, Ramosa (K Vernon); 2, Opmars (M Williams); 3, The Flixter (A Porter). 1.10m. 1, Perfect (A Harris); 2, Sir Saigon (A Porter); 3, Goodtimes Lady (M Berry-Robinson). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, The Flixter; 2, Tommy Kett; 3, Southey Express (S Nickels). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Sir Saigon; 2, Morgan De Toi (A Porter); 3, Goodtimes Lady.


PRESCOTT EC Baschurch, Shrops, 9 January

90cm jnr. 1, Brynore Lass (A Harding); 2, The Vision (L Jackson); 3, Popeye (L Woodhouse). Kitt-Kraiburg Jnr Sapphire. 1, Dublin Four (L Wingrove); 2, Mr Pie (N Freeman); 3, Majestic Joker (L Swinnerton). 1.05m jnr. 1 & 2, Brynore Lass & Shady Fox (A Harding); 3, Dicki Bow (E Williamson). Kitt-Kraiburg Coral. 1, Sunkist Lad (L Wingrove); 2, Dicki Bow; 3, Sir Morholt (C Fellows). future star. 1, Meretown Mischief (L Morgan); 2, Consdale Star (A Lewis); 3, Golden Diva (K Rothwell). BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Foryd Celt (J Cowley); 2, Just Dot Dot Dash (C Hollinshead); 3; Annie Get Your Gun (T Baker).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex 9 January

starter. 1, Mitchellswood Missie (C Lightfoot-Brown); 2eq, Katie De Brix (L Dye) & Not Before Time (M Tomlinson). Sue Carson saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Macredon Miss; 2, Sincere (N Dallyn); 3, Foxwood Precipitate (A Bennett). Equissage Discovery. 1, Berwick St James (L Long); 2, Hucknall (C Franks); 3, Landfall (T Crisp). Horse Health 1.05m. 1, Baywood Black Magic (V Forward); 2, Oakhurst Deel Lady (G Talbot); 3, Keelings Skippy (L Long). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1 & 2, Mountcashel Lear & Neverland II (G Talbot); 3, Whisper (W Funnell). 1.10m. 1 & 2. Keelings Skippy & Wild Buck (L Long); 3, Anderida Cosmo (B Lear). Horse Health 1.15m. 1, Ema (S Smith); 2, Lucy In The Sky (K Howell); 3, Omiro (S Davidson).


STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland 9 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Silver Song (L Jewitt); 2, Langside Shelley Beach (E Coverdale); 3, Our Romeo (P Chester). Equissage Discovery. 1, What A Picture (J Cowan); 2, Langside Shelley Beach; 3, Primera (L Jewitt). 1.05m. 1, Ringfort Diva (C Dennis); 2, Toodjay (E Taylor); 3, Spring Emerald (F Kerry). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Mugrove Diplomat (D Harland); 2, Dovecote Hatherall Green Holly (A Cowan). 1.10m. 1, Dovecote Sir Jack (A Cowan); 2, Nixion (P McKeever); 3, Dovecote Jenny (J Cowan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Temple Phoenix (J Russell); 2, Nixion; 3, Ocarno S (P McKeever).


WIX EC Wix, Essex, 9 January

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice.1, Ginger Ninja II (T Gosling); 2, Tunstall Boolagh Boy (S Shimmons); 3, Riva Phoenix (G Jeffrey). 90cm.1, Wixstone Caerodor Reynard (T Gosling); 2eq, Nice & Easy (E Carvey) & Crystal Breeze (J Allinson). Equissage Discovery.1, Little Miss Conundrum (E Clark); 2, Ginger Ninja II; 3, Clovers Riverman (A Murphy). 1.05m.1, Mitchell Troy Viscount (L Goldsmith); 2, Golden Girl II (S Shimmons); 3, The Ruling Class II (R Chisnell). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m.1, Grandioso Lad (E Hunter); 2, First Date (E Scott-Garrett); 3, Golden Girl II. 1.15m.1 & 2, Magic Miss & Grandioso Lad (E Hunter). 1.20m.1, Grange Guest (C Keeling).