BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 25 May

Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Harrington (K Doyle); 2, Two Star (J Cassan); 3, Vision (M Farmer). 1.10m 1, Isle Blanche (B Mason); 2, Clandeboye (A Backhouse); 3, Call Me Tom (P Crago). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Walk On By (J Bowman); 2, Harrington; 3, Calvida (H Tredwell). 1.20m 1, Primeur (M Farmer); 2, Pipit (R Willis); 3, Lanarro (C Browne). Welsh Masters 1.25m 1, Spring Green (T Fletcher); 2, Odysseus II (R Willis); 3, Gerchwin Brevaire (A Austin). Welsh Masters 1.40m 1 & 2, Promised Land & Laura’s Choice (G Fletcher); 3, Raol Von Rafael (A Austin).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, East Sussex, 25 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Moonstone Boco Venture (F Cardrick); 2, Bob The Cob (P Lear); 3, Smiths Perk (B Hicks). grade C 1, Downtown Dreamer (J Piper Dadswell); 2, Kashmirs Rogan-Josh (R Hasemore); 3, Time Is On My Side (A Page). 1.05m 1, Wild Buck (L Long); 2, Over The Odds (S Garry); 3, Dawn Chorus (S Garry). Norton Heath/Mercedes-Benz of Eastbourne Newcomers/1.10m 1, Wild Buck; 2, Packman (J Piper Dadswell); 3, Our Josh (F Cardrick). Stevenson Jewellers/Haywards Heath Mitsubishi South Of England Grade C 1, Lucas 351 (A Geer); 2, Anderida Cosmo (P Lear); 3, Son Of A Gun (A Stevenson). Area 46 A/B/C 1, Keelings Skippy (L Long); 2, Rustic Gold (A Stevenson); 3, Anderida Cosmo.

WESTON LAWNS Bulkington, Warks, 27 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Kamulette (G Fernyhough); 2, Sylvesta VI (B Adams); 3, Pegasus III (G Turner). 1.05m 1, Emily’s Fancy (H Moodles); 2, Kamulette; 3, Zatou (V Douglas-Jones). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Riko (D Burnham); 2, Diamond Imperius (B Murphy); 3, Alice Springs (M Edgar). 1.15m 1, Handels Messiah (N Tabor); 2, Generous (G Wells). 1.20m 1, Billy The Fish (J Grainger); 2, Holstud Z (G Heyerman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Asher (J Davenport); 2, Tyrone Cavalier (M Wells). 1.25m 1, Country Princess (V Young); 2, Vaughn De Lozana (D Burnham). 29 May: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Forkhill Swap It (R Mayne); 2 & 3, Diamond Pride & Basil OTL (J Hassell). 95cm 1, Helms Mach One (J Helm); 2, Oakleys Ace (G Dickens); 3, Wealdmore Pollyanna (T Copolla). Easibed Discovery 1, Watina (N Price); 2, Alice Springs (M Townsend); 3, Zacrode (V Douglas-Jones). 1m 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Reesh (C Membury); 3, Derry II (R Oliver). 1.05m 1, Paddock Sportsline (S Charley); 2, Spara D (K Brennon); 3, Libero III (C Membury). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Zatou II (V Douglas-Jones); 2, Whiskey Town (J Leonard).

BARTON EC Preston, Lancs, 28-29 May

10 & under 1eq, Little Twister, Murraytown Maytime & Dolly Maybird (L Whiteway). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Oh I (S Forrett); 2, Shady Business (E Woodburn); 3, Colclough Minstrel (M Ford). 90cm jnr 1 & 2, Spancelhill Express & Vivachi Hip Hop (X Gill). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Eastview Anastasia (Z Sielski); 2, Regal Minty (P Roskell); 3, Abigale (S Bowen). Equissage Discovery 1, Just Ballinvella (C Shepherd); 2, Renegade II (D Jenkinson). 1m 1 & 2, Tantallow & Lauracella Diamond Rose (C Richardson); 3, Dragon Du Valon (C Shepherd). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Foxglen Romeo (D Ryder); 2, Moschino (A Thompson). 1.25m 1eq, Temple Phyler Gold & Temple Phoenix (N Springer) & Ratino (J Gates). 10 & under 1, Tamango & Twice As Spice (K Gill); 3, Murraytown Maytime. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Rolling Wave (L Mitchell); 2, Touch Of Frost (H Storey); 3, Oh Reilly O’Reilly (F McSharry). 90cm jnr 1, Vivachi Hip Hop; 2, Little Twister (L Whiteway); 3, Hick I (S Farrell). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Panama Three Knots (C Richardson); 2, Quereurdy Seigneur (W Storey); 3, Wild Goose Chase (E Porter). 1m 1, Wee Jem (S Skelton); 2, Pre-Eminent (A Richardson); 3, Archer’s Valentino (T Baker). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Coner Hill Lady (C Richardson); 2, Goldborough (R McGleave). 1.10m 1, Rosita (K Shaw); 2, Tantello (C Richardson); 3, Daunting Lady (Z Eglin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Frazers Boy (S Skelton); 2, Rosita.

COTHI BRIDGE Cothi Bridge, Dyfed, 28 May

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Lady Matilda (B Thomas); 2, Alfi III (C Graeper); 3, More Clover (A Harding). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Louie (E Farr); 2, Devils Dancer (C Roworth); 3, Triple Echo (S Dunwell). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Louie; 2, Claronville (E Jenkins); 3, My Destiny (S Embling). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Missing Pieces (L Parr); 2, Parkview Thomas (R Phelps); 3, Chestnut Artist (T Hawker). Equissage Discovery 1 & 2, Minute Man & Queen’s Counsel (M Wilder); 3, Megan XIV (G Evans). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Shiloh Bay (P Evans); 2, Master Saracen (L Kennedy); 3, Lord Gillerbee (D Clapp). 1.15m grand prix 1, Mr Go (J Yate); 2, Hot Gossip (G Evans); 3, Lord Gillerbee.

HERTS COUNTY Redbourn, Herts, 28-29 May

1.25m 1, Perfect (G Williams); 2, Ominous (S Crippen); 3, Oakhill Supreme (D Burnham). Toptrack International HOYS Grade C 1, Pantani Z (G Williams); 2, Proude Toltein (J Andrews); 3, Very Versace (P Miller). Martin Grant Homes AT 1, Lucy May (A Saywell); 2, Cassiano Z (O Lazarus); 3, Tinkerbell (M Jones). A4 1, Marlene (G Luckett); 2, Non Stop Royale (G Williams); 3, Lindsay 10 (G Plumley). 29 May: Equissage Discovery 1, Vedette (J Renwick); 2, Sandro Issabella (C Nash); 3, Tem (J O’Sullivan). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Primadonna’s Extra (H Bohringer); 2, Tall Order (E J Slater); 3, Je T’Aime Flamenco (P Miller). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1 & 3, Ulster De La Barre & Quarterback D (P Miller); 2, Skippy (M Jones). High Offley Stud 1.25m 1, Pretty Woman; 2, Pauldarys Majenta (J Kenny); 3, Espoir.

ILKLEY RC Denton, Yorks, 28 May

BEIB Jnr British Novice/85cm 1, Forever Rosie (A Valks); 2, unlisted; 3, Spot On (B Everall). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1 & 2, Eternity & One Time Westwood (A Valks); 3, Hillgarth Sarah (H Cook). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, One Time Westwood; 2, Rising Mist (H McCaie); 3, TJ Tinker (J Thompson). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Ricardo Gold (S Brooksbank); 2, Temple Buccaneer (B Valks); 3, Locado (F Norman). Equissage Discovery/1m 1, Dartmoor (R Moorhouse); 2, Carosander Z (A Bell); 3, Black Watch Raider (B Mitchell). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Olivia (R Williams); 2, Simply Sequentos (T O’Hara); 3, Oakmoor (R Moorhouse). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Olivia; 2, Oakmoor; 3, Blossom Hill (J Reed-Stephenson).

KENYON JUNIOR PREMIER Warrington, Cheshire, 28-30 May

1.15/1.25m 1, Clover Dash (M Sampson); 2, Chocks Away Ginger (H Thomas); 3, VIP Tixylix (Z Adams). Kitt Kraiburg Jnr Showjumper 1, Lansdowne Threes Are Wild (Z Adams); 2, Colton Maelstrom (W Whitaker); 3, Lackenshaft (S Needham). 128/138cm 1, Metric (H Smallwood); 2, Celtic Wysteria (C Surtees-Chapman); 3, Brookhall Glimpse (A Dobson). HOYS 128 cm 1, Hollyoaks (A Green); 2, Get Ready Freddie (R Gunn); 3, Silver Wonder (P Allen). jnr open 1, Try To Hit Me (D Willett); 2, Flash De Valmont (S Roe); 3, Guinness Special (C Miller). 1.15/1.25m 1, Dooley (M Sampson); 2, Hero’s Son (J Sawyer); 3, Kadia Mouche (L Saywell). European Trial A4 1, CJ’s Kemosabi (L Saywell); 2, Dooley; 3, Girl’s Knight (L Mantel). jnr restricted 1, Always & Again (M Sampson); 2, Seymour Dixon (C Mowbray); 3, VIP Tixylix. 1.15/1.25m 1, Chocks Away Ginger (H Thomas); 2, New York Spritzer (J Sawyer); 3, Tick Tock Two Tone (E Stoker). European Trial jump-off 1, Girl’s Knight; 2, Dooley; 3, CJ’s Kemosabi. 128/138cm 1, More Than Milton (J Smith); 2, Get Ready Freddie; 3, Dooneen Abbey (S Gunn). Charles Owen HOYS 138cm 1, More Than Milton; 2, Fountain Ranger (J Smith); 3, Take Your Time (E Stoker). Squibb & Davies HOYS Jnr Foxhunter 1, Stainsby Style (M Sampson); 2, Peron (S Needham); 3, Fieldhouse Maverick (J Clayton). 128/138cm 1, Try To Hit Me; 2, Silver Wonder. jnr intermediate 1, Park Rebel (W Whitaker); 2, Tinker Too (S Duggan); 3, Applejax Mr Ed (D Willett).

STEWARTON Fenwick, Ayrshire, 28 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Doctor Jones (C Meikle); 2, Verona (D Campbell); 3, Andanti (F Costello). Equissage Discovery 1, Diamond Jack (M Jane Clarke); 2, Joie De Coeur (L Babes); 3, What A Cruise (C Blackburn). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Vacoburg (L Tinto); 2, Joie De Coeur; 3, Diamond Jack. 1.10m 1, Linnhill (L Power); 2, Shakira (R Leonard); 3, Opaal (M McDonald). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Camilielo (S Neads); 2, Ramzes II (M McDonald); 3, Nexxus I (R Leonard). 1.20m 1, Djidda (J Scullion); 2, Shakira; 3, Orianna (J Aird). 1.30m 1, Rockefeller II (L Newman); 2, Its Cool (J Scullion); 3, Ara (S Neads).

SWANSEA SHOW Swansea, Mid Glam, 28-30 May

Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Orange III (H Rees); 2, Tosca (J Kirk); 3, Picasso (A Davies). 1.10m 1, Balinean (M Edwards); 2, Kundera (L Bevan); 3, Santana III (S Broome). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Kingland Gold (E Eynon); 2, Whisper Magic (A Thompson); 3, Red Le Grannus (D Morton). 1.20m 1, Ballinteskin Timaho (E Eynon); 2, Knightsford Diamond (R Tillson); 3, Waterstone Girl (M Butcher). Singleton Stakes 1.40m 1, Cynfig Showtime (E Eynon); 2, Larichter (B Wilmer); 3, Barrister QC (C Webley). 1.30m 1, Kouros Du Pachet (J Kirk); 2, China Blue (M Edgar); 3, Leventina (L Bevan). accumulator with joker 1, Skerne Skytality (D Morton); 2, Black Prince (R Tillson); 3, Chakotay (E Eynon). 1.20m speed 1, Ballyteskin What a Girl (M Butcher); 2, Chakotay; 3, Dawson (A Davies). Paramount Jaguar Ladies’ ch 1, Opportunity B (H Tredwell); 2, JSJ Folespoir Platiere (S Arkell); 3, Archie’s Dream (R Tillson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Orange III; 2, Picasso ; 3, Alibi (C Webley). 1.10m 1, Wye Valley (R Tillson); 2, Oneida Imp (B Moore); 3, Mr Go (J Yate). speed & power 1, Sir Graditz (A Davies); 2, Barrister QC; 3, Emigrant (B Wilmer). B&C 1, Kingsland Gold; 2 & 3, Victor & Summit W (M Broome). 1.20m 1, Skerne Skytality; 2, Knightsford Diamond; 3, Ballyteskin Timaho. 1.30m 1, Kouros du Pachet ; 2, Nike (A Davies); 3, TL’s Gamble (H Hool). B&C 1, Whisper Magic (A Thompson); 2, Ricardo (P Scandrett); 3, Wye Valley (R Tillson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Alibi; 2, Picton Clare Grannus (E Eynon); 3, Astral Invader (C Grossmith). 1.20m 1, Canimo D (H Reece); 2 , Reflection (P Scandrett); 3, Waterstone Girl (M Butcher). 1.15m table C 1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, Perpetual Motion (M Edwards); 3, Petite Papoose (H Griffiths). AT 1, Sir Graditz; 2, Larichter; 3, Oksana W (A Thompson).

AREA ML Carluke, Lanarkshire, 29 May

11 & under 1, Ballfield Irish Blue (N Williams); 2, Greendarrow Gossamer (A Ogilvie). 90cm jnr 1, Quick Silver (H Carmichael); 2, Artic Polar Bear (D Thomson); 3, Miami Breeze (G Taylor). 1.05m jnr 1, Muirsland Heather Belle (G Anderson); 2, Artic Polar Bear; 3, Another Pep Talk (F Tague). 128/138cm 1, Roundknowes Pop Diva (R Haynes); 2, Black Fancy (A Walker); 3, Artic Polar Bear. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, She’s My Girl (F Tague); 2, Kerrix Cowboy (G Taylor). 1.10m jnr 1, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 2, Murphys Girl (S Lithgow); 3, Highly Flammable (F Tague). Scottish South East Jnr ch 1, Kajan (H Haig); 2, Blue Icicle (J Stephen); 3, Dream Of Diva (H Haig). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Beaumonts Gold (L Carmichael); 2, Magic Lass (J Lamont); 3, Jenstar (P Williams). Equissage Discovery 1 & 2, Freddy Joe & Apollo Q (D Ockenden); 3, That’s My Boy (S Brash). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Yazu (A Black); 2, Cavalier Agostino (R Leonard); 3, Apollo Q. 1.10m 1, Ballyragget Boy (J Lamont); 2, Sinbhsuil (A Black); 3, Gavinson (L Power). 1.30m 1, True Braveheart (M Young); 2, Now Be Dazzled (J Cross); 3, Maram (S Brash).

HAMBLETON & DISTRICT Carlton Husthwaite, Yorks, 29 May

1.05m 1, Ballyferris Diamond (K Bennison); 2, Monopoly (K Balbach); 3, Murphys Irish Clover (N Stockhill). Norton heath Newcomers 1, Quiet Please (M Boddy); 2, Goulton Loxley Fox (S Cuthbert). 1.10m 1, My Double H (P Denton); 2, Fabritzio (D Harland); 3, Toodjay (S Russell). Smarter Builders 1.15m 1, Fabritzio; 2, FI Princetown (S Russell); 3, Nouvelle (E Wright). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Scope Blue Riband 1, Sony Banter (P Barker); 2, Blossom Hill (J Reed-Stephenson); 3, Sultan (J Parkinson). 1.20m 1 & 2, Mr Maxi & Seacroft Lad (D Harland). 1.25m 1, Paola II (H Mousley); 2, Temple Ryefield (P Barker); 3, Hawthorn Breeze (A Bell). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Waste Line (N Harland); 2, Haighend Royal Story (n Stockhill); 3, Donna’s Delight (D Sellars). Equissage Discovery 1, Tiggy (C Busfield); 2, Done It Again (A Brown); 3, Amarillo (M Boddy). tiny tots 1, 7 tied. jnr progressive 1, Mullaghoff Harry (A Clements); 2, Waterloo Cream (K Bellerby); 3, Barney Bee (I Shearing). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Beechfields Bacardi Breezer (E Froehlich); 2, In The Dark (F Moiser); 3, Bowes Potland Lad (B Knowles). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, One Time Westward (A Valks); 2, Iceland (C Ward); 3, Highling Masquerade (J Orton).

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY Corbridge, Northumberland, 29 May

Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Quayside Cleo (A Lumley); 2, April Song (M Gair); 3, Toff (F Moore). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Ocean Breeze (A Davison); 2, April Song; 3, Quayside Cleo. jnr open 1 & 2, Katz Hot Money & Power Up Cristal (M Gair); 3, Quayside Candy (A Lumley). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Regar (C Charters); 2 & 3, Lady Geraldine & Not So Simple (S Shields). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Face The Music II (Z Davison); 2, Regar; 3, Parkman (M Ides). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Face The Music II; 2, Magnetic Storm (K Jones); 3, Gilkhorn Firkin (S Shields). members cup 1, Shady Canadian (M Mason); 2, Keep Ticking (S Robson); 3, Rocktops Isabella (A Lines). TYOL 1, Shady Canadian; 2, Gilkhorn Firkin; 3, Miss Fifi (L McCafferty).

OLDCOTES CHARITY SHOW Firbeck, Notts, 29-30 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Tirza (D Moseley); 2, Chello Z (S Cawkwell); 3, A Touch Of Blue (D Moseley). Equissage Discovery 1, Blidworth Calvados (A Beaumont); 2, Jubilation (S Cawkwell); 3, Frankie’s Boy (H Robson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Let’s Dance (R Barton); 2, Magli (J Burns); 3, Lamarni (J Picken). 1.10m members cup 1, Painted Black (M Smith); 2, Finbar II (F Davison); 3, Uxin Van De Kenkekares (K Fox). 1.15m 1, Quando Blue (R Barton); 2, Parcival Van Het Mheer (M Stubbs); 3, Utah Girl (M Lanni). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Vista Grande (M Potter); 2, Louis III (R Barton); 3, Ungaro (S Szymanski). 1.20m 1, Darius D & Parcival Van Het Mheer (M Stubbs); 3, Shebeen (D Moseley). 30 May: Fenton Central Roofing 1.15m 1, Darius D; 2, Roshais Last Tango (J Sizer); 3, Rianja (S Cawkwell). Howarth Wholesale 1.25m 1, Elegant C (S Clark); 2, Blagueurex Gondellier (J Whitaker); 3, Rianja. Fresh Island Foods/College Pines Golf Club 1.40m 1, Nureev (L Whitaker); 2, Blue Chip Quinton (P Barker); 3, Una II (M Williams). DFS & Massarella Catering AT 1, El Capricho Atormentado Z (M Whitaker); 2, Blue Chip Quinton; 3, Retreats Upper Cut (C Robertson). Sheaf Motors A/B/C 1, Roland II (T Stockdale); 2, Temple Ryefield (P Barker); 3, Blofeld (A Bell). Doncaster Farriers Association 1.30m 1, Drossage (T Stockdale); 2, Emerald Spirit (H Mousley); 3, Primus (T Stockdale).

WARREN FARM Formby, Merseyside, 29 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Moorhey Elk (R Mason); 2, Lowhill Dot Com (N Bampton); 3, Flying Duchess (A Blundell). Equissage Discovery 1, Robbo’s Boy (S Mott); 2, Barkville (W Clarke); 3, Lanou (R Maguire). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Spacehopper (J Garton-Pope); 2, Robbos Boy; 3, Wiske K (W Clarke). 1.10m 1, Diamond Cliff (N Bampton); 2, Amanda Lear (S Stafford); 3, Oh Lord II (T Newman). members cup 1, Azrael (L Ferguson); 2 & 3, It’s Wendy & Orfus De L’Eau (D Richards). Horse &Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Eddystone (A Derbyshire); 2, Angelina (W Clarke); 3, Ouzzo (D Andrews).