NIDDERDALE SHOW Pateley Bridge, Yorks, 20 September

open. 1, Mistrato (S Russell); 2, Port Royal (A Bell); 3, Intuition (L Stephenson). B&C. 1, Intuition; 2, Oporto (A Bell); 3, Kosmic Colours (S Russell). scurry. 1, Mistrato; 2, John Laing (D Birtwistle); 3, Kosmic Colours.

SYKEHOUSE ARENA 20 September

British Novice 1, Oakenshaw Jump 4 Joy (S Coulson); 2, The Carrot King (I Bennett); 3, Crop Circle (T Hodgson). Equissage Discovery 1, Oakenshaw Jump 4 Joy (S Coulson); 2, Insatiable (S McKie); 3, Northern Aura (C Fitzmaurice). 1m Open 1, Buskhill Mosaic (R Barton); 2, Pearl D’Or (V Coburn); 3, Latimor (C Thorpe). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m Open 1, Parcival Van Hetmheer (M Stubbs); 2, Darius D (M Stubbs); 3, More Artistic (B Davidson).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 21 September

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1 & 2, Noble Bing & Salome II (T Davies); 3, Sporty Diamond (J Mincher). Equissage Discovery. 1, Tiamo (M Gilmour); 2, Pilot (T Davies); 3, Diana’s Touch (M Gilmour). 1.05m. 1, First Date (D ScottGarrett); 2, Robert H (T Priest); 3, SS Hollywood Star (H Joslin). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Wixstone Pretty Penny; 2, Son-Et-Lumiere (L Jackson); 3, Lepicure (S Butchart). 1.10m. 1, Russi-Van-De-Zuuthoeve (T Davies); 2, Lolo Cruiso; 3, Claydons Annie (N Pincher). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Downtown-B (T Priest); 2, Kenzo De Gravant (S Pellon Maison). 1.20m. 1, Castlebin Boy; 2, Cyrano (T Priest); 3, Primma (D Powell).

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 21 September

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Perhaps B (L Babes); 2, Maxemicio (L Tinto); 3, Alaska Sea Mist (R Leonard). Equissage Discovery. 1, T Leoni (M Smith); 2, Distant Flyer (I Drummond); 3, Piroc (J Aird). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m. 1, First Clover (L Hamieson); 2 & 3, Allround & Stryker (J Aird). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Antrim Sunshine (M Irving); 2, Kanderosa (N Warwick); 3, Street Magic (I Warnock).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 22 September

Newcomers 1, Gallant (C Hopper); 2, Quiz (T Burchmore). 1.10m Open 1, Habsburg Othello (V Schaverien); 2, Chalice (S Reeve-Young); 3, Athletik 2 (S Reeve-Young). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Very Versace (P Miller); 2, Firedance (S Livsey); 3, Gallant (C Hopper) 1.25m Open 1, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 2, Polo Sport (G Williams); 3, Sasso (A Hanson). 1.30m Open 1, Maestron (G Williams); 2, Estranged (P Cornish); 3, Rinaldo II (A Lewis). British Novice 1, Grazie II ( S Reeve-Young); 2, In The Red (N Pettitt); 3, Lozano (R Horrocks). Discovery 1, Sarraya (S Franks); 2, Octopussy II (S Franks); 3, Royal Grace (J Langhorne).

WINDSOR PARK EQUESTRIAN CLUB Windsor, Berks, 22 September

Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Dinky Dino (J Harris); 2, Watch This (K Doyle); 3, Ridgeside Optimist (C Harris). 1.10m. 1, Spirit of Kilkee (C Nicholl); 2, Ewerby’s Rio (S Bardell); 3, Ideal de Fontewel (C Flack). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Watch This; 2, Personality (C Nelson); 3, Easter Promise (K Doyle). 1.20m. 1, Uno (N Gauntlett); 2, Pauldary’s Majenta (J Kenny); 3, Montreal VL (G Bray). B&C. 1, Super Girl (S Mercer); 2, No Nonsense T (C Anderson); 3, Jools Holland (J Kenny). 1.25m. 1, Nicky (J Crippen); 2, Royal Flush (S Mercer); 3, Matcho W (M Dorgan). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Midnight Flash (T Cottrell); 2, Big Brown Bear (R Foley); 3, My Love (K May). progressive novice. 1, Rittus (R Wollerton); 2, Market Blue (V Meyerding); 3, Market Parade (C Jackman). Equissage Discovery. 1, Market Matter (C Jackman); 2, Moonlight Dazzler (L Rogers); 3, Diamonds in Clover (D Wetherall). 1.05m. 1, Spirit of Killkee (C Nicholl); 2, Broadstone Campari (J Scholes); 3, Otto L (N Carpenter). BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Mini Magic Man (G Carnham); 2, Sequoia Field Flyer (S Smith); 3, It’s My Turn (E Le-Page). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, The Irish Pistol Man( M Cawley). jnr 1m. 1 & 2, Mayfair & Walmore Maverick (G Broughton-Pipkin). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, The Irish Pistol Man (M Cawley). jnr 1.10m. 1, Little Craft. sml jnr open. 1, Little Craft; 2, The Irish Pistol Man (M Cawley).

WHITE HOUSE FARM, Eagle Moor, Lincoln, 24 September

85cm Open 1, Genuine Jack (L Pears); 2, You Go (S Thompson); 3, Night Watchman (K Ireland). British Novice 1, Ronja II (R Bond); 2, Night Watchman (K Ireland). 1m Open 1, Sweeping Statement (P Wingham); 2, Genuine Jack (L Pears).

SCOTTISH HOYS Auchterarder, Perthshire, 24-26 September

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Broadlaw Prudential (L Urquhart); 2, Orkney Lady (M Harris); 3, Maximerus (L Tinto). Equissage Discovery. 1, Just Dale (C Matchett); 2, Leandre De Gossal (S Stevenson); 3, Play Station (J Gollnick). 1.10m. 1, Hi Regard (D Duffin); 2, Ricochet Rex (P Dobby); 3, Poll Pinger (M Clare Doyle). 12 & under. 1, 6 tied. 128/138cm. 1, RB Spot On (H Haig); 2, Grange Dynamite (L Lorimer); 3, Guiness Special (C Miller). 1m jnr. 1, Forever Reunited (M McDonald); 2, Blue Icicle (J Stephen); 3, Hollyhocks (A Gray). 1m jnr speed. 1, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 2 & 3, In Deep & Outrath Hero (L Beattie). 25 Sep: 12 & under. 1, 7 tied. 128cm ch. 1, Grange Dynamite; 2, Ardchvain Kate (L Stewart); 3, Sligo Lucky (J Smith). 138cm ch. 1, Ashes Cool Dude (C Miller); 2, Brooklands Done Dreamin (M Baillie); 3, Little Bobby (S Lithgow). 1m jnr. 1, Garlands Cashman (T Page); 2, Ashes Cool Dude; 3, Gentleman Jim (H Haig). 1.20m jnr. 1 & 2, Air Force One & Tigerwood (P Dobby); 3, Ceefax (C McNaughton). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Intertoy Z (S Brash); 2, Fandado (R McCrea); 3, Ketty (J Spence). 1.10m. 1, Ricochet Rex; 2 & 3, Airdrie Silver King & Night Lux (R Brady). 1.20m. 1, Tandetto D (R McCrea); 2, Risolde (M Arnott); 3, Heathcliff II (D Duffin). 1.30m. 1, Light N Sassy (K Fitzgerald); 2, Nethertowns Kiss (D Duffin); 3, Street Magic (I Warnock). 26 Sep: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, The Nobleman (K Ritchie); 2, Highland Rainbow (S Stevenson); 3, Out of the Blue (E Smith). Equissage Discovery. 1, Silk Cut (R Rodman); 2, Mr Majenta II (K Fitzgerald); 3, Play Station. Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Going Dutch (L Yeoman); 2, Celebrity Z II (D Shaw); 3, Leandre De Gossal. 1.20m. 1, Hi Regard; 2, Ricochet Rex; 3, Riverstown Queen (K Fitzgerald). Scottish Leading Junior Show jumper. 1, Up And Coming (C Mowbray); 2, Mr Nice Guy (J Thomson); 3, Ebbys Gold Dust (H Haig). 1.30m. 1, Tanrt Van De Alcove (K Argo); 2, Light N Sassy; 3, JC Prinz Amor (J Bell). jnr puissance. 1eq, Ebbys Gold Dust, Garlands Cashman & Colour Waves (L Beattie). puissance. 1, Castlehill Reiver (S Brash); 2, Disan Crocodile (S Laird); 3, Halifax (D Duffin).

COOMBE PARK EC Totnes, Devon. 25 September

85cm Jnr Open 1, Craiglea Prince Regent (J Best); 2, Bouncing Opposition (F Thompson); 3, Cornish Eclipse (E Harris). 90cm Jnr Open 1, Tumblewood Polly Bird (S Geering); 2, Miss Liddington (C Mills); 3, Red Hot Rocket (N Greep). 1m Jnr Open 1, Laughnatasa Carlos (N Scholfield); 2, Marshall Cherry Pie (C Greep); 3, Toya Zeppy (H Raucliffe). 1.10m Jnr Open 1, Frankies Ace (A Cole); 2, Micado (L Clark); 3, Master Collier (A Cole). 1.15m Jnr Open 1, Micado (L Clark); 2, Laughnatousa Carlos (N Scholfield); 3, Frankiews (A Cole).

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 25-26 September

BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, College Blackie (N Brummitt); 2, Ashmeadows Spot On (C Walsh); 3, Blue (R Danecker). 95cm jnr. 1, Prince Kasim (A Jones); 2, Reflex Rashel (C Ransby); 3, Snowstorm (T Gosling). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, New Year’s Day (J Sawyer); 2, Miss Darco (C Hanson); 3, Papygouyou (A Port). jnr 1m. 1, Miss Speck (J Cocksedge); 2, Majestic Moments (J Payne); 3, Playmate Dancer (J Coulter). 1.05m jnr. 1, Keelings Phoenix (J Cocksedge); 2, Majestic Moments; 3, Let’s Go Rocky (N Frisby). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m. 1, Let’s Go Rocky; 2, Scooby Boo (C Frisby). 12 & under. 1, 10 tied. 128/138cm. 1, Prince Kasim (A Jones); 2, Finnegans Fancy Fred (C Bailey); 3, Millersford Hugo (R Offord). 85cm jnr. 1, Winning Colours (K McElligott); 2, Got To Be Cash (A Zelos); 3, Buddy Boy’s Dream (R Street). BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Shooting Star Supreme (K Ewing); 2, My Mercedes (P Goddard). 95cm jnr. 1, Leo’s Cream Cracker (A Jones); 2, Reflex Rashel; 3, Weggs Last Chianti (C Hunnable). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Caramel Twist (C Ransby); 2, Killyfassey Freddie (S Sutton); 3, Langfield Fine Time (C Dodd). 1m jnr. 1, Elwood (K Brummitt); 2, Maglyan Showboy (L Bartram); 3, Mr Blue (P Goddard). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Heath Cuckoo (C Bailey); 2, Who’s Bob (C Atkin). 1.10m jnr. 1, Keelings Phoenix; 2, Colin’s Pride (J Cocksedge); 3, Prince Khan (M Sapsford).

SOUTH VIEW EC Wettenhall, Cheshire, 25-26 September

South View Novice. 1, Sapphire (S Ravenscroft); 2, JD (N Cadman); 3, Chessie’s Chintz (R Gilsenan). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Ashdale Cloristo (S Scott); 2, Beach Baby (J Smith); 3, FI Jokers Wild (K Nixon). 1.15m. 1, Jokers Diamond (C Spencer); 2, R Luther (T French); 3, Dutch Courage (K Robinson). 1.20m. 1, Kublai Khan (L Henderson); 2, Pionier (K Clarkson); 3, Good Friday (P Shaw). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Two Marks (R Stevenson); 2, Cuba Venchi (J Schofield); 3, Uptons Bridget Jones (C Booth). Equissage Discovery. 1, Lennamore Naha (K Parker); 2, Judge Jeffrey (R Ford); 3, Andersons Clover Lass (N Lewis). 1.05m. 1, Kilcarrol Diamond (N Proffitt); 2, The Riddler (G Goodwin); 3, Kingsride Diamond (V Swinnerton). 1.15m. 1, Nescio J (C Collins); 2, Fantasie (A Bratt); 3, Macieta (C Collins).

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland, 25-26 September

11 & under. 1, 12 tied. sml pony. 1 & 2, Silver Wonder & Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (P Allen); 3, Pendini (A Green). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m. 1, Borovale Shadow (A Valks); 2, Birchgrove Lad (M Reed-Stephenson); 3, Highling Masquerade (J Morton). jnr open. 1, Baskin Ilex (M Sampson); 2, Borrowvale Shadow; 3, Mr Polar Bear (A Valks). 26 Sep: sml pony. 1, Coco Can (R Massarella); 2, Chipmunk Charlie (M Sampson); 3, Stainsby Starburst (P Allen). Paul Fabrications 138cm Debut. 1, Tasmania (G Whitaker); 2, Laithehill Gallant (A Douglas); 3, Go Tilly Go (H Moiser). do, 138cm. 1, Alpental Crystal Canyon (A McCullagh); 2, More Than Milton (J Smith); 3, Whisper II (C Hill). winter 128cm. 1, Silver Wonder; 2, Magic Shadow (C Evans); 3, Pendini. winter 138cm. 1, Mystic Starlite Express (G Whitaker); 2, More Than Milton; 3, My Gizmo (Z Wilson). BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Sambucka (M Gair); 2, Expectation (H Stevenson); 3, Moorbank Fiesta (A McCullagh). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Murphy’s Irish Clover (N Stockhill); 2, Just Rhona (E Douglas); 3, Something Jigsaw (E Wilson). 1m jnr. 1, September Lady (R Atkinson); 2, Rosewall Mistletoe (S Needham); 3, Foxmill Montana (K Porter). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Irish Platinum Pleasure (K Porter); 2, Highling Rockhopper (A Valks); 3, Technicolour II (C Jackson). 1.10m jnr. 1, Flame Of Tara (J Reveley); 2 & 3, Applejax Mr Ed & That’ll Do (D Willett). jnr intermediate. 1, Hidden Extra (M Sampson); 2, Applejax Mr Ed; 3, Devlin (W Whitaker).

WESTON LAWNS Bulkington, Warks, 25-26 September

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Vinelle Vind K (A Hesketh); 2, Blythe Bridge (H Smith); 3, Valentina Van DB (R Kemp). 1.05m. 1, A Bit Of Focus (A James); 2, Gi Gi De Villiers (B Moult); 3, Remember Me (A Hesketh). Norton Heath Newcomers. 1, Remillion (L Hollick); 2, Tilandros (M Cartmell); 3, Santiago (M Gatland). 1.15m. 1, Trinity Sunday (J Dolling); 2, Lyndon Hall (J Coleman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m. 1, Nazarco (S McCurry); 2, Atom (A John); 3, EMR Tarrantino (L Charley). 1.25m. 1, Laveletto (M Cartmell); 2, Lominard (A John). 26 Sep: 95cm. 1, Pilladore (L McLean); 2, Bally Murphy (A Leedham). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Fast Gamble (C Dyer); 2, High Jump (D Corbett); 3, Website Van Der Reaken (S Upton). Equissage Discovery. 1, Secret Partner (F Bergendorff); 2, On The Cruise (S Ratcliffe); 3, Feeling Grand (S Upton). 1m. 1, Pilladore; 2, Jeroen (R Deardon); 3, Glamoureux (M Reedon). 1.05m. 1, Huntingfield Delay Play (A Bell); 2, Kadans (J Jones); 3, Twilight (K Blandford). Norton Heath Newcomers/ 1.10m. 1, Huntingfield Delay Play; 2, Santiago (m Gatland); 3, A Bit Of Focus.

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 26 September

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice. 1, Man In The Moon II (R Turner); 2, Genius (S Heath); 3, Moonshine Billy (M Brake). Equissage Discovery. 1, Beckli (P McNulty); 2, Cool Hand Luke (H Wright); 3, Willingcott Francesca (S Wallis). 1m. 1, Magoury Star (L Trendell); 2, Connie IV (A James); 3, Romeo II (A Karagianis). 1.10m members cup. 1, Follyfoot Trenawin Lillinor (S Jobson-Scott); 2, Magoury Star; 3,Dream D’Island (D Dunne). 1.15m. 1, Dolce Rosa (A O’Dyer); 2, Un Diamant (A James); 3, In Flight (P George).

MALTHOUSE CENTRE Abingdon, Oxfordshire, 26 September

BEIB Jnr British Novice. 1, Silver Valentino (K Johnson); 2 & 3, Curregna Kelly Crimmond & Polly Flinders (R Denton). Jnr Sml Open. 1, Willow Park Skywalker (B Mantel); 2, Tyson II (J Arnold-Jones). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Willow Park Skywalker; 2, Granby Martin (M Webb); 3, Tarquins Tarka (K Burden). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Prize Lady (B Mantel); 2, Granby Martin; 3, Greenfields Pride (K Burden).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 26 September

British Novice 1, Cimarron (C Parker); 2, Magna Spirit (S Lloyd); 3, Calino Z (S Reeve-Young). Equissage Discovery 1, Royal Grace (J Langhorne); 2, Kanooki (C Copley); 3, SAB Lucky (R Burgoyne). 1.05m Open 1, Wright Decision (J Birch); 2, Peter IV (S Reeve-Young); 3, Jolico (B Wright). 1.15m Open 1, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young); 2, Blakeney Lad (C Instrall); 3, Connie V (J Slade). 1.25m Open 1, Marlborough of Haynes (C Berger); 2, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young); 3, Athletik Z (S Reeve-Young).