SNOWBALL FARM Burnham, Bucks, 2 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Dizzy Gillespie (K Carson); 2, Indie Rose (E King); 3, Roy N (N Laming). Equissage Discovery 1, Monsieur Le Bert (P Wilson); 2, Denver Sky (V Spanswick); 3, Jack Of Clubs (J Davy). 1m 1, Sherwin (S Northwood); 2, Thameside Pinzala (N Saunders); 3, Bianco Morrone (J Smith). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Vapital (J Davey); 2, Lord Patrick (N Western-Kaye); 3, In The Red (N Petty). 1.15m 1 & 2, Thameside Pin Up & Thameside Pinzala (N Saunders).

SOUTH YORKSHIRE CHARITY Carlton in Lindrick, Yorks, 2 May

Fibresand UK 1m 1, Ashgrove Laughton’s Pet (S Shaw); 2, Rainbow High (C Dealy); 3, Pors Royale (I Bennet). Vasatrack 1.10m 1, Calvaro Z (T Meager); 2, Daydream (T Radford); 3, FI Princeton (S Russell). Fresh Island Foods Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Pors Royale; 2, Felton Ginny (A Bedford); 3, Tico (R Murray). Davenport Horseboxes Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Zugspitz (A Bedford); 2, Sunny Banta (P Barker); 3, O’Lord (T Newman). Massarella Catering 1.20m 1, Woodentop Valentine (E Portas); 2, Quilan (C Curtis); 3, Lord Brockett (J Russell). NFU/Stubbs 1.30m 1 & 2, Temple Guess What & Temple Croesus (P Barker); 3, Leandro (P Bevan). Hall Court Veterinary Group Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Hemosa Bella (P Mallender); 2, Folly’s Fiasco (P Winn); 3, Irish Velvet (C Fejan). Hall Court Veterinary Group Equissage Discovery 1, Berliner Star (T Timms); 2, Folly’s Fiasco; 3, Gypsy Gold (D Wells).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 3 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, The Cartoonist (M Gilmour); 2, Stormhill Red (J Biddle); 3, Tibau (J Mincher). Equissage Discovery 1, My Romeo (A Lewis); 2 & 3, Pilot & Noble Bing (T Davies). 1.05m 1, Carnaval Dance (L Renwick); 2, Robin Hood W (L Abraham); 3, Pilot. Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Samantha W (L Abraham); 2, Rainbow IV (J Attrell). 1.15m A4 1, Carnaval Dance; 2, La Borbolette (L Abraham); 3, Llertta’s Cher Delight (J Attrell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Lorca De Caryan (L Renwick). 1.25m 1, Collin (J Renwick); 2, La Clochette (L Abraham). 7 May: BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Kenmare Little Liz (H Andrews); 2, Rapkyns Angel (J Drea); 3, Chester Court Lady (K Malik). 1m/jnr progressive 1, Magic Choice (M James); 2, Caprice III (S Ward); 3, Cracklin Rosie (C Hanson). jnr adventurer 1, Caprice III; 2, Midday Mischief (C Hanson); 3, Saucy Shenanigans (H Broad). jnr members cup 1, Okehurst Charlie Chaplin (Z Adams); 2, Rapkyns Diego Flow (J Drea); 3, Prince Khan (M Sapsford). sml 128cm 1, Hollyoaks (T Willett); 2, Little Gingerbread Man (J Watts); 3, Sunny Delight (A O’Neill-China). 128cm 1, Hollyoaks (E Scholes); 2, Tisrara Snowy (Y Pinchen); 3, Tommy Tee (N Clements). sml 138cm 1, Belle Vue Good News (C Bastone); 2, Flash De Valmont (R Roe); 3, Midnight Man (J Davey). 10 May: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Clover’s Mate (M Gilmour); 2, Catkin Jack (K Hollick); 3, Aloysia (M Gilmour). Equissage Discovery 1, Shady Curtis (N Tinworth); 2, Tygris (N Pavitt); 3, Gabanna II (J Clark). sml open 1, The Beacon Horse (D Clarke); 2, Mexico Way II (D Davis); 3, Billy’s Gin Sling (D Clarke). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Tygris; 2, Samantha W; 3, Azellie Van Den Bisschop (S Franks). 1.15m 1, JGE Nenagh (S Burchmore); 2, King Murphy (G Burchmore); 3, Topaze-D (L Pavitt). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Topaze-D; 2, Universal Toyboy (V Pepper). 1.25m 1, Valblanc Van Het Panishof (L Pavitt); 2, Castlebin Boy (M Gilmour).

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick Ayrshire, 3 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Andanti (R Leonard); 2, Quitta (A McCartney); 3, Quick Van Het Blokenhof (S Morton). Equissage Discovery 1 , Majestic (C Wilson); 2, Le Marquind (L Hutt); 3, Knocknagrove Rose (A Malcolm). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Courage Z (V Christie); 2, Mondana Star (O haddow); 3, Mr Stanley (M Smith). 1.10m 1, Bluerisk Connection (L Hutt); 2, Phoenix Gold Quest (A Craig); 3, Monty (J Beattie). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Monty; 2, Thornwood Mirage (M Smith); 3, Way Of Life (L Tinto).

JM EQUESTRIAN Edmondsley, Co Durham, 4 May

Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Face The Music II (Z Davison); 2 & 3, Irish Rhythm & Kagorus (E Wright). 1.10m 1, Limburg (J Russell); 2, More Artistic (B Davidson); 3, Crosby IV (C Dennis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sony Banter (P Barker); 2, Face The Music II; 3, Vino (R Shields). 1.20m 1, Tiny Todd (G Watchman); 2, JC Prinz Amor (J Bell); 3, Paobla II (H Mosely). 1.25m 1, JC Prinz Amor; 2, Emerald Spirit (H Mosely); 3, Temple Ginja (P Barker). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Barounn Lad (D Smith); 2, Sox & Shoes (H Nichol); 3, Hamilton D&G (R Shields). Equissage Discovery 1, Carosander Z (A Bell); 2, Zena’s Taverson (K Cunnion); 3, Ambiorix Van Den Bisschop (S Tubbs).

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 4 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Mymmwood Laroue (A Clarkson); 2, Summer Games (T Styewart); 3, Sunny Jim (A Toulmin). 95cm 1, CJ Gregory’s Girl (K Downs); 2 & 3, Sienna’s Renkum Shauna & Playtime (S Bullen). Equissage Discovery 1, Respect (S Lundh); 2, Sylvano IV (L Huzzey); 3, Grannus Christian (K Ashley). 1.05m 1, Flash Biker (R Dearden); 2, Halcyon (B Kilby); 3, Continental (E Gray). Norton Heath Newcomers 1 & 2, Spirit Of Life & Lady Beni (S Lundh). Welsh Masters 1.10m 1, Temple Voyager (C Instrall); 2, Foxglove Funsize (D Rhodes); 3, Baroness (T Conyers). Welsh Masters 1.15m 1, Dicksgrove Storm (D Perry); 2, Temple Voyager; 3, Baroness.

PYECOMBE Pyecombe, West Sussex, 5-8 May

JB Arenas 1m 1 & 2, Walton Bombardier & Wild Buck (L Long); 3, Mayfield Madness (M Gibbs). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Houdini (P Lear); 2, Alana II (D Curley); 3, The Flicksta (A Porter). 1.10m 1, Hickstead Feeds Dutch Treat (G Williams); 2, Cyrano IV (T Priest); 3, Oakhurst Deel Lady (G Talbot). area 46 A/B/C 1, Collin (J Renwick); 2, Temple What’s New (J Egmore); 3, Sebastian III (G Williams). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sander (J Neal); 2, Lily White Lily Jac (S Pellon Maison); 3, Three Cups Courageous (A Nelson). 1.20m 1, Hickstead Feeds Hamilton Tropics (G Williams); 2, Peter III (J Renwick); 3, Ulisina (B Menzies). 1.30m 1, Unbelievable Darco & Non Stop Royale (G Williams); 3, Peter III. Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Slyguf Beau (P Bursby); 2, Eindhoven PSV (L Stone); 3, Firova Clover (J Hart). 1m 1, Mayfield Madness; 2, Limes Play It Again (H Broad); 3, Colour Of Magic (A Rogers). Equissage Discovery 1, Cut The Corner (P Bursby); 2, T’s Saphhire (C Leggart); 3, Sinault (J Neal). 1.05m 1, Wild Buck; 2, Mayfield Madness; 3, Calypso Causeway (K Pink). 1.05m 1, Country Minstrel (H Adams); 2, Downtown Jazz (C Ellis); 3, Mayfield Madness. Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Quin Quela (T Priest); 2, Corraghoe Down (A Hempleman); 3, Makerstoun (G Walker). 1.15m 1, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 2, Polo Sport (R Walker); 3 Cemtavo (A Walker). 1.30m 1, Caretino Glory (G Williams); 2, Udally Van Overis (K Jackaman); 3, Franklyns Flyte (G Cashmore). Stevenson Grade C 1, Mister White Z (G Williams); 2, Confoe D (L Peacock); 3, Pokussion (C Hamilton). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1 & 2, Bien Venue VDR & Beaujolais V (A Cove); 3, Major Sensation (A Hempleman). 1m 1, Mayfield Madness; 2, Irolette (A Cole); 3, Clover Classic (P Wilson). Equissage Discovery 1, Old Park Lad (A Gear); 2, Skyline Lady (K Pizzey); 3, A Regular Fool (J Hodgson). 1.05m 1, In A Spin II (C Foreman); 2, Okehurst Deel Lady; 3, Happy As A Samboy (L Peacock). 1.10m 1, Loro Piana Hamlet (G Williams); 2, Cemtavo; 3, Domini II (A Walker). Welsh Masters 5/6-y-o 1, Artiste (D McPherson); 2, Mister White Z; 3, Sebastian III. 1m Derby 1, Baywood Black Magic (V Forward); 2, Country Minstrel; 3, Mayfield Madness. 1.25m 1 & 2, Crest Of A Wave & Pantani Z (G Williams); 3, Anderson II (M Dorgan). South of England YR 1, Domini II; 2, Going To America (R Hook); 3, Saffron’s Carnival Clown (L Stonestreet). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice Flanigans Cave (D Lamberton); 2, Darco’s Nite Flight (C Ricca-Smith); 3, Tofino Du Lys (N Tinworth). 1m 1, Mayfield Madness; 2, I’m Back (R Pearson); 3, Artino II (L Thirlwell). Stoner Jewellers Under-18/Over-40 1, Macreddon Miss (M Lovett); 2, Orka C (A Stevens); 3, Siranimo S (J Mears). 1.05m 1 & 2, Walton Bombardier & Black Number (L Long); 3, Dinha II (K Watts). 1.10m 1, Hickstead Feeds Dutch Treat; 2, Wild Buck; 3, Over The Odds (S Garry). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Mount Cashel Lear (G Talbot); 2, Skippy Unique (D Baker); 3, Raisy Z (F Atkins). amateur ch 1, Business Like (L Stonestreet); 2, Pauldarys Majenta (J Kenny); 3, Okehurst High Life (L Howes). 1.20m 1, Hickstead Feeds Hamilton Tropic; 2, Phoenix Joy (A Lewis); 3, Sebastian. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sids Son (D Wise); 2, Lisha Luba (C Hamilton); 3, Camira Z (J Pay). 1.40m 1, Unbelievable Darco; 2 & 3, Skip Two Ramiro & Nabab Forever (C Ellis). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Tristan (M Dorgan); 2, Stanhopes One ‘N’ Only (C Cross); 3, He’s A Diamond (E Palmer). 1m 1, Charlie’s Gaelic Gamble (A Stevenson); 2, Mayfield Madness; 3, I’m Back. Stoner Jewellers Under-18/Over-40 1, Goodtimes Lady (M Berry-Robinson); 2, Another Jackson (W Taylor); 3, Papillon Beau (E Stretton). puissance 1, Mayfield Madness; 2eq, Oakwood (M Dorgan), Laurens (R Pearson) & Goodtimes Boy (L Amiri). Equissage Discovery 1, T’Sapphire (C Leggatt); 2, Skyline Lady; 3, Artino II.

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 6-8 May

jnr starter 1, Blueberry Muffin (H Rankine); 2, RB Gentleman Jim (E McIntosh); 3, Ballytaggart Boy (C Geddes). 128/138cm 1, Fountain Ranger (J Smith); 2, Major Yeates II (H Rankine); 3, Forever Penny (L Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Starlight Apache (A Sullivan); 2, Hi Ho Silver (A Johnstone); 3, The Jem (J Smith). 1m jnr 1, Dream Of Diva (H Haig); 2, Applejax Sky Eye (E Wilson); 3, Outrath Hero (L Beattie). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, In Deep (L Beattie); 2, Highly Flammable (F Tague); 3, Starlight Apache (A Sullivan). jnr welcome 1 & 2, Life Off & Royal Crown II (O Mawson); 3, Pennybank Kingfisher (B Fisher). tiny tots 1, Pennybank Kingfisher; 3, Blueberry Muffin. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Kerrix Cowboy (G Taylor); 2, The Jem; 3, Oh I (S Farrell). 90cm jnr 1, Forever Penny; 2, Midnight Candyboy (T Drummond); 3, The Sultan Of Brunei (H Ferguson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Cloverhill Minsky (S Harvey); 2, The Sultan Of Brunei; 3, Lady Woodvale (J Smith). 1m jnr 1, Little Jackpot (S Lithgow); 2eq, Ashes Cool Dude (C Miller) & Mulberry Big Ben (M Russell). 128/138cm 1, Guinness Special (C Miller); 2, Gwaun Benjamin (J Smith); 3, Black Fancy (A Walker). RHS JC 1, Dream Of Diva; 2, In Deep; 3, Cloverhill Minsky. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Gildens Vital Spark (D Gilmour); 2, Hi Ho Silver (A Johnstone). jnr open 1, Colour Waves (L Beattie); 2, Maxton Hijack (M Russell); 3, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes). jnr open 1, Ebbys Gold Dust (H Haig); 2, Rockin Robin III; 3, Blue Icicle (J Stephen). 8 May: jnr starter 1, Midnight Candyboy (T Drummond); 2, Crailyn Celtic Dream (L Christie); 3, Miss Marmalade (N Dean). 90cm jnr 1, Master Spring (A Cormack); 2, She’s Bewitched (H Donaldson); 3, Miss Marmalade. sml 128cm 1, Forever Penny (L Smith); 2, Vanilla Ice II (H Rankine); 3, Rare And Dandy (L Stewart). 128/138cm 1, Fountain Ranger; 2, Roundknowe Pop Diva (R Haynes); 3, Gwaun Benjamin (J Smith). 1m jnr 1, Muirsland Heather Belle (G Anderson); 2, Little Jackpot (S Lithgow); 3, Taylors Kyfe Kay (S Jane Clarke). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Starlight Apache; 2, Lady Excalibur (A Johnstone); 3, The Jem. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Rockin Robin III; 2, Barochan Steele Delight (J Stephen); 3, Hi Ho Silver. jnr members cup 1, Murphys Girl (S Lithgow); 2, Colour Waves; 3, In Deep. jnr open 1, Ebbys Gold Dust ; 2, Kajan (H Haig); 3, Colour Waves. 10 May: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Talvados C (L Creighton); 2, Quitta (A McCartney); 3, Logic (G Rogan). Equissage Discovery 1, Easter Cruise (F Stead); 2, Kingsway (I Spears). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Temple Another What (N Springer); 2 & 3, Ramzes II & Opaal (M McDonald). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Diamond Deal (D Wicks); 2 & 3, Temple Phoenix & Temple Phlyer Gold KA (N Springer). 12 May: Sue Carson Saddles/ Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Andanti (R Leonard); 2, Talvados C (L Creighton); 3, Moneymore Diamond (M Crocket). Equissage Discovery 1, Hallmark Ruby (H McGowan); 2, Andanti; 3, White Owl (P Shelbourne). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, S Jonktastique (G Coia); 2, Two Brians (N Warwick); 3, Le Marquind (L Hutt). 1.10m members cup 1, Hunters Level (J Brogan); 2, Bluerisk Connection (L Hutt); 3, Temple Another What. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Cruisings Mickey Finn (P Shelbourne); 2, Temple Phlyer Gold KA; 3, Bluey Green (L McCafferty). 1.20m 1, Stryker (L Newman); 2, Stainsby Don Edwardo (J Dixon); 3, Record (A Barr). 1.25m1, Pino (L Newman); 2, Vesuvio (S Brash); 3, Clyde Cruiser (P Shelbourne). 13 May: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Temple Pialotta Z (N Springer); 2, Simply Ted (S Smillie); 3, Talvados C. Equissage Discovery 1, Joie De Coeur (L Babes); 2, One Thing And Another (J Dixon); 3, Rakish Osprey (A Wilson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Surprise III (N Springer); 2, White Owl (P Shelbourne); 3, Hallmark Ruby. 1.10m members cup 1, It’s Hogmanay (I Warnock); 2, Opaal (M McDonald); 3, Kaltaire (L Creighton). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Border Venture (D Wicks); 2, Bluey Green; 3, Nearly Not (L McCafferty). 1.25m 1, San Benito (T Davin); 2, Senator Little Lucy (J Mustoe); 3, Caspian (N Warwick). 1.30m grand prix 1, Vesuvio; 2, Jazzman II (T Davin); 3, Paradis (T Newman).

DABBS EC Giffordtown, Fife, 7 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Tiny Dynamite (L Moffat); 2, Umenno (A Bonelli-Baird); 3, Hello Buster (D Wang). Equissage Discovery 1, Coppertone A (J Brogan); 2, Voyou (N Robb); 3, Hello Buster. Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Waterside (P Deasy); 2, Song Bird II (D Duffin); 3, Sitesse (R Donaldson). 1.10m 1, Uppy (A Hippisley Gatherum); 2, Airdrie Silver King (R Brady); 3, Corrado II (L Morton). 1.15m 1, Bullands Ladalco (L Hutt); 2, G West Goldrush (D Duffin); 3, Hunter’s Level (J Brogan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Shandor II (S Neads); 2, Intertoy Z (S Brash); 3, Hawkes Bay (A Craig). 1.20m 1, Stryker (L Newman); 2, Sea Lion (S Main); 3, Roscoes Skip On (L Babes). 1.30m 1, Nethertowns Kiss (D Duffin); 2, Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 3, It’s Cool (J Scullion).

DORSET SHOWGROUND West Stour, Dorset, 7-9 May

Equissage Discovery 1, Sonconcorde (D Dunne); 2, Hartley Valentine (L Pinney); 3, Vlinette (P Thornton). 1.10m 1, Milton Nervenfee (P Parsons); 2, Rolled Gold II (L Down); 3, Panama O Hec (P Parsons). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Jouvence Du Sire (L Torode); 2, Torland (J Maslin); 3, Golden Times (J Webb). 1.15m 1, Noble Max (L Pinney); 2, Ashley III (Jade Davis); 3, Galienny De Puits (C Flack). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Phanten (J Tuff); 2, Redora (R Willis). 1.20m 1, Amoray (B Ford); 2, Prince Farn (J Tuff); 3, Who’s Dilemma (J Wembridge). 1.25m 1, Oscar IV (J Tuff); 2, Oneida Alley Cat (B Moore); 3, Exam De Hetre Vert (R Willis). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Knowle Rock (S Wood); 2, Tammo (G Urch); 3, Freddies Girl (K Osborne). 1.05 1, Cooking With Floyd (C Watts); 2, Drovers Way (B Moore); 3, Rolled Gold II. 1.15m 1, One Way II (J Loffat); 2, Noble Max; 3, Jouvence Du Sire. 1.20m 1, Kestor (A Frost); 2, Mr Willoughby (T Dunn); 3, Paldato (J Loffat). 1.30m 1, Onedida Alleycat; 2, Exam DeHetre Vert; 3, Onedia Bally Pride (B Moore). 1.05m 1, Sanita (T Dunn); 2, Blonde On Blonde (L Rendle); 2, Gran Charisma (L Leatham). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Bendicks (C Butler); 2, Thanks A Million (A James); 3, Euro Dot Com (R Burnet). Equissage Discovery 1, Tennarco (J Arnold-Jones); 2, Splendid (E Robson); 3, Sir Francis (D Joyce). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Santos III (Z Trim); 2, Torlando (J Maslin); 3, Auburn Roan (R Fry). 1.10m 1, Idelle De Fontinelle (C Flack); 2, Who’s Dilemma; 3, Didi’s Ragtime (K Pike). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, White Owl (P Thornton); 2, Chase Park Diamonte (C Baines); 3, Final Magic (R Collett). 1.10m 1, AJ’s Dibberford Irish (J Davis); 2, Xanthos (K Neath); 3, First Newton (L Rendle). 1.15m 1, Caola Du Domain (S Reeves); 2,One Way II; 3, Romeo III (A Karaganis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Phanten; 2, Cassiopeia (J Francis); 3, Mendip Clover (A Valentine). 1.20m 1, Palmiro 4 (P George); 2, Idelle De Fontenelle. 1.25m 1, Amoray; 2, Oneida Bally Pride, 3, Oscar IV. 1.30m 1, Quickstar VT Schaaphof (A Gordon); 2, Grafquidam (J Storrie); 3, Fabrice (L Oxland). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Tell U What (C Keevil); 2, Tinka II (T Dunn); 3, Herco (A Watson). Equissage Discovery 1, Skipping Cloud (A Greenwood); 2, Sandro (J Hyde); 3, Secondo (F Robson). 1.05m 1, Cool Garrow; 2, Drovers Way, 3, Rolled Gold II.

KINGSWOOD EC Albrighton, Staffs, 7-8 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Touch Of Grace (C Webley); 2, Pallards Star (K McLeod); 3, S’Lacarla (K Marsh). Equissage Discovery 1, Alibi II (C Webley); 2, Indies Playboy (C Freeman); 3, Milly Monday (A Little). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Alibi II; 2, Kandinsky (N Pedroza); 3, Vivante (S Scott). 1.10m 1, Raheenwood Puissance (N Proffitt); 2, Pier B (A Turner); 3, Tops Secret GT (J Jones). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Odelia (M McCourt); 2, Nazzarco (S McCurry); 3, Barry Bug (C Freeman). 1.25m 1, Bordino D (M McCourt); 2, Narla (T Mallin); 3, Othello III (L Hales). 8 May: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Barney Rubble (A Cox); 2, Indies Diamond (A Sharman); 3, Classic Rumour (D Follows). Equissage Discovery 1, Lowmore Hayley (N Smith); 2, Slamye (C Freeman); 3, What’s It All About (J Ludgate). 1.05m 1, Kadans (J Jones); 2, Della’s Pride (C Hirst); 3, Boost II (J Cairns). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Sunny Boy II (M McCourt); 2, Kildalton Holly (P Crann); 3, Fengel (N Baird). 1.10m 1, Kildemock (S Cadwallader); 2, Kilcarroll Diamond (N Proffitt); 3, Tops Secret GT. Keith Price Garages Welsh Masters 1.10m 1, Killcarroll Diamond; 2, Opium Du Centre (N Proffitt); 3, Beechwood Camilla (M Braithwaite).

LAMBLEY HOUSE Woodborough, Notts, 7 May

Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Riko (D Burnham); 2, Serwna (M Potter); 3, Graffina (M Jones). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Valentino H (J Hughes); 2, Vulcan (A Thompson); 3, Little Tinka (A Bradley). 1.20m 1, Onyx VI (M Watson); 2, Inca (S Whitney); 3, Broken Rule (J Picken). accumulator 1, Jalisco (S Smith); 2, Carnaval Dance (L Renwick); 3, Vista Grand (M Potter). 1.30m 1 & 2, Cabri D’Elle & Jalisco (S Smith); 3, Temple Guess What (P Barker). 1.40m 1, Blue Chip Quinton (P Barker); 2, Royal Dane III (J Billington); 3, Brickfield Boy (M Watson).

PONDEROSA EC Newport, Gwent, 7-8 May

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Autumn Streaker (M Tough); 2, Howzat III (C Hacker). Equissage Discovery 1, Druids Law (C Baker); 2, Samur S (M Broome). 1m 1, Ballinean (M Edwards); 2, Spring Storms (J Price); 3, Petite Papoose (H Griffiths). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Coldbrook Tigger (S Heaven); 2, Fire Song (V Eklov); 3, Sea Biscuit (M Thomas). 1.10m 1, Petite Papoose; 2, Key My (S Baker); 3, Ballaou Du Pomme (S Heaven). Smarter Builders 1.15m Members Cup 1, Magic Light (M Edwards); 2, Castle Town Flight (A Parry-Jones); 3, Roman VDL (P Scandrett). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Perpetual Motion (M Edwards); 2, Mighty Murph (A Parry-Jones); 3, Summit W (M Broome). Welsh Masters 1.25m 1, Montreux (M Edwards); 2, Magic Light; 3, JSJ’s Janiki (S Arkell). jnr starter 1, Bowes King Edward (J Pearson); 2 & 3, Charley’s Angel & Watermans Cartier (J Mendoza). 128cm 1 & 2, Ashlett Tommy & Paper Money (R Parker); 3, Cambrian Prince (H Riseborough). intro 128/138cm 1, Forever A Hero (J Pearson); 2, Charley’s Angel; 3, Tyson (E Farr). 138cm 1, Forever A Hero; 2, Tyson. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Enajean (M Edwards); 2, Lockinge Daisy (V Raymond); 3, Sligo Cruise (L Bullock). jnr training/discovery 1, 3 tied. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Top Notch II (M Browning); 2, G Force (R Crees); 3, WKD Blue (S Drinkwater). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Frere Jacques (B Gardner); 2, Frere Jacques (B Gardner); 2, Caramel II (S Jenkins); 3, Ultimate Chaos (C Chamberlain). jnr 1.15m 1, Frere Jacques; 2, Arthur Comet (S Jenkins). 8 May: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Bentley’s Girl (N Tate); 2, Fear No Foe (M Edwards); 3, Dryscoed Davey (B Field). Equissage Discovery 1, Rioja (J Bailey); 2, Dufee Arrowood (C Baker); 3, Sea Biscuit. 1m 1, 2 & 3, Ballinean, Pelican’s Brief & Mama Mia (M Edwards). Norton Heath Newcomers 1 & 2, Perpetual Motion & Dexters Lot (M Edwards). 1.10m 1, Petite Papoose; 2, Key My; 3, Watts Middle March (J Bailey). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Myrddin (M Edwards); 2, Orlando (S Heaven); 3, Cha Cha Cha SZ (A Thomas). Softstall Welsh Masters 1.30m 1, Montreux; 2, Rockburren (A Thomas). jnr starter 1, Tullibards Magic Trick (D Perry); 2, Lockinge Daisy; 3, My Destinee (S Embley). 128cm 1, Cambrian Prince; 2, Bejowans Camomile (E Burton); 3, Tullibards Magic Trick. Babes Horses 128cm Debut 1eq, Supermodel (O Davies) & Cambrian Chance (H Riseborough). 138cm 1, Tyson (E Farr); 2, Busy Body (F Hanford). Babes Horses 138cm Debut 1, Willbound (R Gill); 2, Duke Of Castle French (F Bentley); 3, Busy Body. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Lockinge Daisy; 2, Time Sequence (T Goodwin); 3, Sweet Dreams (J Davies). jnr training/discovery 1, 2 tied. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Lockinge Daisy. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Butcher’s Boy (M Edwards); 2, Rosewall Mr Softee (T Restorick). 1.15m 1, Red Of Haines (T Restorick).

BOWES MANOR EC Birtley, Co Durham, 8 May

jnr starter 1, Mystic Bay (B Lach). 90cm jnr 1, Mystic Bay. sml pony 1 & 2, Kay Jay & Metric (H Smallwood). Smith of Whiteinch 128/138cm 1, Metric; 2, Bowes Charlie Brown (M Gair). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Hassels Top Gun (C Walker); 2, Just William IV (R Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m/progressive 1, April Song (M Gair). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m/adventurer 1, April Song.

DEVON LEISURE CENTRE Alloa, Clackmannanshire, 8 May

Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Drumbreck Prince (A Hamilton); 2, Shandoor II (S Neads); 3, Hillside Honey (K Miller). 1.20m 1, Colorado IV (D Duffin); 2 & 3, Bullands Ladalco & Cavalier Angel (L Hutt). RHS Grade C 1, Risolde (M Arnott); 2, Pamela Ekstein (M Smith); 3, Naros Fortune (L Hutt). 1.30m/young masters 1, She’s Our Mare (D Duffin); 2, Tornedo FC (S Neads); 3, Plutonnik Gasse (A Craig). Jean Gillespie Memorial B&C 1, Suir Knight (M Irving); 2, Sea Lion (S Main); 3, Antrim Sunshine (D Duffin). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Doctor Jones (C Meikle); 2, Ben Quicke (M Casey); 3, Kingshill Court Jester (K Lamb). Equissage Discovery 1, Brutus Escargot (D Duffin); 2, Sea Breeze (A Craig); 3, Ben Quicke.

FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 8 May

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Nationwide Lemdus (H Tales); 2, Totally Zante (A Richards); 3, Atlantic Aidan (M Klumin). JD/JC 1, Totally Zante; 2, Tara’s Frost (H Russell-Jones); 3, Ellanore Sandstorm (J Rainey). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/progressive 1, Pogue Mahon (S Muckler); 2, Miss Prompt (J Payne); 3, Oakhurst Wild N Willing (M Brierley-Barton). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Miss Prompt; 2, Oakhurst Wild N Willing; 3, Stardust II (J Cotton). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Glen Clodiagh (S Brown); 2, Ballet Bay (R Fisher); 3, Woodlander Fantastique (S Brown). Equissage Discovery 1, Bob’s The Job (D Fudge); 2, Kahlua (R Sheppard); 3, Ruxton Corelli (E Slater). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, Alcatraz (J Zorab). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Spring Showers; 2, Ruxton Corelli.

HAMPSHIRE HORSE SHOWS Botley, Hants, 8 May

85cm jnr 1, Micklow Rapidash (H Rawson-Smith); 2, Bobby (V Martin). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Right Proper Charlie (A Solomon); 2, Page Boy II (R King); 3, Kimber III (C Wincer). jnr training 1eq, Penmorfa Farm Kerrygold (A Newbury), Baywood Matchstick Man (B Hammet) & Little Master Neville (T Small). 95cm jnr 1, On Falcons Wings (C Burleson); 2, Orlando King (N Baker); 3, Dynamite Diggy (J Mendoza). 128/138cm 1, Action Man (J Mendoza); 2, Celtic Wisteria (C Surtees Chapman). Blue Chip Newcomers/1m 1, Orlando King; 2, Kerry Grey (R King); 3, Diamond Diva II (N Lockyer).

ISLE OF WIGHT BSJA Godshill, Isle of Wight, 8 May

warm-up 1, T Savannah (F Hinds); 2, Ramiro Star (K Begley). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Comet Jazzman (H Betts); 2, Okehurst Limited Edition (J Vaughan); 3, Mamhead Galaxy (H Furnell). Equissage Discovery 1, Broadstone Leona (L Vale); 2, Mumbo Jumbo (D Norris); 3, Serock Bubbly Arthur (H Faulkner). 1m 1, Findon Innocence (K Powell); 2, Olympus Aprils Quest (S Begley). Welsh Masters 1.,05m 1, My Lady Louise (S Begley); 2, Tyas Little Star (L Vale); 3, Findon Innocence. Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Southern Haylage Tiny Rocket (H Webster). Keith Price Garages Welsh Masters 1.10m 1, Lucky Girl (S Begley); 2, Riverwood (R Booth); 3, Pedro VIII (H Webster). Smarter Builders 1.15m Members Cup 1, Lucky Girl; 2, Riverwood; 3, Pedro VIII. jnr warm-up 1, Oakdene Midnight Arrival (J Bircham); 2, Ballynacally Lad (P Green); 3, Longstone Country Boy (Y Brown). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Howen Blue Whisper (K Read); 2, Bowcombe Jack The Lad (J Bircham); 3, Tooty Fruity (D Shirlaw). jnr progress 1, Patchwork Warrior (K Read); 2, My Mr Mercury (J Bircham); 3, Irish Rose III (P Green). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Salty’s Top Cat (P Green); 2, Patchwork Warrior; 3, Irish Rose III. Courtney Group Jnr Adventurer/Mandy Hall Jnr Members Cup 1, Salty’s Top Cat; 2, My Mr Mercury; 3, Patchwork Warrior.

TIVYSIDE PC Pembrokeshire, 8 May

jnr starter 1, 7 tied. tiny tot 1eq, My Mr Barney B (G Lewis) & Fire Princess (S Lane). Smith of Whiteinch 128/138cm 1eq, Erigal Blaze (C Scudamore) & Shady Fox (A Harding). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Tanzy (T Coburn); 2, Lady Matilda (R Thomas); 3, More Clover (A Harding). 1m jnr 1, Devils Dancer (C Roworth); 2, Dapper Dee (S Dunwell); 3, Lady Matilda. JD/JC 1, Devils Dancer; 2, Solar System (C Hodge); 3, Galaxy Golden Boy (E Jenkins). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Caramel II (S Jenkins); 2, Eastern Comet (A Viles); 3, Clarenville (E Jenkins). 1.15m jnr 1, Kahola Maestro; 2, Caramel; 3, Arthurs Comet (S Jenkins). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Misty Hazel (J Kirk); 2, Sonara Sunrise (E Eynon); 3, Molly XIV (L Bentley). 1m 1, Ballinteskin Timaho (E Eynon); 2, Hampton (G Evans); 3, Megan II (J Kirk). Norton Heath Newcomers/ 1, Orange III (H Rees); 2, Corsave (E Eynon); 3, Waders (G Evans). 1.10m 1, Zacharias John (M Butcher); 2, Ballinteskin Timaho; 3, Knightsford Lady Lord (E Eynon). 1.15m 1, Canimo D (H Rees); 2, Ocean (P Griffiths); 3, Abbey Lass (J Roworth). 1.20m/Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Unbreakable (E Eynon); 2, Zacharias John. 1.25m 1, Ballinteskin What A Girl & Ballinteskin Tommo (M Butcher); 3, Chacata (E Eynon). 1.30m 1, Ballinteskin Tommo; 2, Kouros Du Pachis (J Kirk).