ABERDEEN JUNIORS Scotland, Aberdeen 18/19 August

AREA 51 OWNERS & RIDERS, Kernick, Cornwall, 19 August

BICESTER & FINMERE Bicester, Oxon, 19 August

BIRCHINLEY MANOR EC Milnrow, Lancs, 16-19 August

CHEQUER FARM Elvington, York, 15-16 August

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedfordshire, 14 August

FINDON RC Sauchen, Grampian, 18-19 August

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 15 August

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 19 August

KENT AND SUSSEX REGIONAL 19 August

MID-NORFOLK DERBY SHOW, Shipdham, Norfolk 19 August

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yorks 18 August

NORTHERN RACING COLLEGE, Doncaster, Yorks 18-19 August

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 14 August

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore,Essex, 17-19 August

RENFREWSHIRE SUMMER Ardgowan, Renfrewshire, 16-19 August

SYKEHOUSE ARENA Doncaster, Yorks, 19 August

THREE COUNTIES Malvern, Worcs, 17-19 August

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 14 August

WILF LAWSON MEMORIAL SHOW Linton House, Sauchen 18-19 August

WINDSOR PARK EC Windsor, Berks 19 August

COLLEGE EC Keysoe,Bedfordshire, 14 August

British Novice 1, El Zorro (J P Sheffield); 2, Lily Marlene (R Hale); 3, Diamond Lady Bird (C Taylor). Discovery 1, Its Bumble Bee (E Gibbs); 2, Front Page (J P Sheffield); 3, Star Turn II (A Brown). 1.05M Open 1, Flash Biker (R Dearden); 2, Darleen (C Simmons); 3, I’m Back (R Irving). Newcomers 1, Temple Ratina (K Harman); 2, Easton Promise (K Partrick); 3, Pagu V (M Hoffman). 1.10 Memb’s Cup 1,Kantara VH (H Tredwell); 2, Miss Millennium (N Denton); 3, Spring Optimist (M Jay). Foxhunter/1.20m Open 1, Kiss And Tell II (H Tredwell); 2, Tropicana (V Whitaker).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 14 August

British novice 1, What Will Bee (S Hart); 2, Inishmore II (J Gattuso); 3, Cherokee Water (A Fabrello). discovery 1, White Lady (J Morris); 2, Samadhi; 3, Shiraz (S Goldsworthy). 1.05m 1, Brookend Raphaela; 2, Ridgeside Destiny (E Slater); 3, Temple Countess (J Myers). newcomers 1, Hideaway II (J Renwick); 2, Born To Boogie (A Clutterbuck). A4 1, Brookend Raphael’s Boy (J Renwick); 2, Ridgeside Destiny; 3, Harbour Lites (L Wrigley). Foxhunter 1, Orpa; 2, Pegasus Maximus (R Ockendon-Day). 1.25m 1, Brookend Raphael’s Boy; 2, Twinings Miss Lovejoy (S Meanley).

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 14 August0

British Novice 1, Baynards Bronze (C Tristram); 2, Paddy The Dandy (T Davis); 3, Mount Edgecombe Icon (CMartin). discovery 1, Graceland Cavalier (B Goyens De Heusch); 2, Fabrication (F Menzies); 3, Baynards Bronze. Members Cup 1, Manhattan Skyline (C Williams); 2, Graceland Cavalier; 3, Croftons Africa (C Tristram). 1.15m 1, Marconi (L Elkins); 2, Celtic Ambition (J Killin).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 15 August

British Novice 1, Master Rupert II (F Cardrick); 2 , Onyx Charm (L Stevenson); 3, Jester Dream (L Von Kuhn). Discovery 1, Miss Maddie (R Holmes); 2, Mr Bojangle (R Brumpton); 3, Swift Alliance (J Martin). Members Cup 1, Pembley Artemis (R Brumpton); 2, Milton Phonix (N Bedford); 3, Treassowe Mariner (J Plater). Open 1, Southern Major (M Dorgan); 2, Aim for the Top (M Dorgan); 3, Dianthus II (F Whittington).

CHEQUER FARM Elvington, York, 15-16 August

Jnr 10 yrs & under =1, Mrs Bean (R Ireland); Echo Wold (Z Wilson); Tommy Tee (A Tate); Forever Penny (M Newall); Dourrough Pebbles (L Gee); Odd Sock II (L Gee); Coco Can (G Thompson); Bay Street Blues (H McCaie); Jimmy Ruffin (H McCaie); Holly Hedge Hopper (J Drummond); Tattle Tale (S Ward).Jnr small pony 1, Dourrough Pebbles; 2, Tattle Tale (S Ward); 3, Sylncol Lad (M Newall). Jnr British novice 1, Laurence Little (A Tate); 2, September Lady (R Atkinson); 3, Its Himself (C Appleby). Jnr Scope Novice 1, Dulass Dragon (V Nixon); 2, Rocky (F Atack); 3, Memphis Girl (T Needham).Tiny Tots 12 yrs & under 1, Mrs Bean; 2, Echo Wold; 3, Tommy Tee. Jnr Newcomer/Progressive 1, Linwood Misty Blue (S Jimmison); 2, Sherry Brown (D Smith); 3, The Muffin Miller (L Boardman). Jnr Foxhunter/Adverturer 1, Kenokens Jailbird (F Davison); 2, Winters Wish (K Brown); 3, Tia For Two (C Thackwray). Jnr Members Cup 1, Tia For Two. British novice 1, Yes to the Best (V Burrows); 2, On Fire (J Clancey); 3, Lady Margaret (A Gendy). Discovery 1, Welalgo (J Paton); 2, Kamee (S Dimmark); 3, Piaco (J Smith). 1m Open 1, Donnas Touch of Class (D Sellers); 2, Highling Cherub Rock (R Reay). Newcomers 1, Great Northern Otis (R Shields); 2, Burgundys Quest (E Snowden); 3, Hamilton Countess (R Shields). 1,10 Members Cup 1, Burgundys Quest; 2, Its Feather (F Everall). Foxhunter/Small Open 1, Solid State (R Wottge).

BIRCHINLEY MANOR EC Milnrow, Lancs, 16-19 August

1.15m 1, Scarlet O’Hara (R Barton); 2, Temple Clover (L Stephenson); 3, Salopian Inshalla (L Tough). Foxhunter 1, Millenium (M McCourt); 2, Tekken (R Maguire); 3, Gaelic Box Of Tricks (P Lamb). open 1, Quando Blue (R Barton); 2, Hot Line (S Whitaker); 3, Gaelic Box Of Tricks. newcomers 1, Cheekie Half (L Stephenson); 2, Second Hand News (C Richardson); 3, Cariba B (S Caplan). British Novice 1, Roscoes Galani (J Shaw); 2, Duncrynes Gold Quest (M C Doyle); 3, Japolu (B Mills). 1m 1, Stunning Stuff (G Pollard); 2, Corona Funtime (C Poole); 3, Deap Heat (G Anderson). 80cm 1, Whitewater Splash (S Lincoln); 2, Bowes Watchout (P Shaw); 3, Jaegens Zee Zee Flash (R Connor). 11 & under 1, The Man From Clare (G Bill); 2, Jaegens Zee Zee Flash; 3, Necta Peebles (J Davison). 128cm 1, Miss Whizzy Wig (M Sampson); 2, Corralass (C Mowbray); 3, Get Ready Freddie (J Whitaker). 138cm 1, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe); 2, Lulu Too (P Dobby); 3, Mystic Starlight Express (W Whitaker). jnr newcomers 1, Capelli (G Willliamson); 2, Bowes Peter Pan (H Swailes); 3, Thorneycroft It’s Me (G Williamson). jnr Foxhunter 1, Bowes Smoke Signal (H Swailes); 2, Millenium Crossword (K Griffiths); 3, Mollichop Madness (K Beilensohn). 80cm jnr 1, Grey Guy (D Harland); 2, Felix Special K (W Whitaker); 3, Whitewater Splash. 11 & under 1 & 2, Bally Red Wharf & Miss Wiggy Wig (M Sampson); 3, Golden Dream (R Connor). 128cm 1, Ultimate Challenge (J Harland); 2, Miss Wiggy Wig. jnr newcomers 1, Capelli; 2, Irish Freestyler (N Slater); 3, Splash Of Light (L Wade). jnr foxhunter 1, Keeley Rock (S Ryan); 2, Miss Abi (S Jeffries); 3, Little Ruby Red (L Wade). jnr open 1, Dusty Road (E Darnbrough); 2, Gems Pure Genius (V Thornley);3, Koh-I-Nor Diamond (S Braithwaite). jnr newcomers semi-final 1, Willowpark Skywalker (E Darnbrough); 2, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer); 3, Koh-I-Nor Diamond. jnr members cup 1, Spot The Lady (L Ferguson); 2, Monkey Nuts (G Williamson); 3, Bowes Watch Out (P Shaw). jnr foxhunter 1, Scooby Boo (M Williams); 2, Extra Extra (E Fletcher); 3, Breamish Sunburst (R Towers).

RENFREWSHIRE SUMMER Ardgowan, Renfrewshire, 16-19 August

small open 1, Rosemaber Lad (A Fazakerley); 2, Lakeland Masquerade (S Fox); 3, Burn Frenchie (N Warwick). grade C 1, Ashdale Spirit (D Quigley); 2, Ludo FCS (G Gillespie); 3, Show Business (T Davin). B&C 1, Broken Rule (J Picken); 2, Stainsby Carlos (G Billington); 3, Be Nimble II (S Gibson). 1.30m 1, Ashdale Quest (D Quigley); 2, Joyride 12 (G Billington); 3, Deinhard (J Scullion). 1m 1, Out In The Open (M Jagger); 2, Bally Flame (M Kendall); 3, Thornbank Hannah (D Hughes). 1.10m 1, Shirley Valentine (A Hardwin); 2, Bailey’s Flame (M Kendall); 3, Nethermuir Magnum (B Savage). YR 1, Piccolo (L Johnston); 2, Virtual Village Frederick (J Billington); 3, Silver Tip (A Craig). power & speed 1, Ashdale Early Bird (D Quigley); 2, Classic Mirage (G Billington); 3, Kelso Billabong (L Jamieson). British novice 1, Forest Hills (S McLellan); 2, Artic Lift (L Cuthbertson); 3, Boadicea (H Dawson). discovery 1, Fairgreen (M Kendall); 2, Orchard House Dazzle (J Andrews); 3, Keltic Eyre (C Cousar). newcomers 1, CB Rapide (A Fazakerley); 2, Let’s Talk (F Malcolm); 3, Goulton Crack On (K Leak).17 Aug: small open 1, Burn Frenchie; 2, WS Ryans Touch (V Forbes); 3, Kaltaire (I McGeoch). 1.20m members cup1, Hisopanie (N Warwick); 2, Hampton Court II (S Buckley); 3, Lakeland Masquerade. YR 1, Touchwood II (V Jefferies); 2, Temple Flash Harry (D Duffin); 3, Ricochet Rex (J Billington). 1m 1, Solo Flight II (S McTaggart); 2, Bally Flame; 3, Out In The Open. members cup 1, Count Bellair (V Jefferies); 2, Ginola (J Cross); 3, Lios Mor (P Fraser). Foxhunter 1, Junie Girl; 2, Gravure De La Mare (P Barker); 3, Lakeland Gold Diamond (S Buckley). grade C 1, Ludo FCS; 2, Quatro V (E Davies); 3, Sunboy (P Barker). British Novice 1, Fairgreen (M Kendall); 2, Jakatta (I Warnock); 3, Red Gate (D Duffin). Discovery 1, Loudon Unique (C McMaster); 2, Fairgreen; 3, Dutch Haze (S Morton). newcomers 1, CB Rapide; 2,Atareha (P Deasy); 3, Mondial (E Davies). 1.35m 1, Joyride 12; 2, Blue Chip Quinton II (P Barker); 3, It’s Chico (P Murphy). 18 Aug: 1.20m 1, Richocet Rex (J Billington); 2, Delmar (J Smith); 3, TL’S M Reg (H Dawson). Ladies’ 1, Puerto Rico (T Newman); 2, Jerina II (J Andrews); 3, Charmeuse De Lune (S Gibson). Scottish B&C ch 1, Lakeland Gold Diamond (S Buckley); 2, Stainsby Sponek (J Tanfield); 3, Candle Queen (S Wild). 1.40m 1, Blue Chip Quinton II; 2, Wales Whisper (J Renada); 3, Ashdale Quest. Scottish Puissance ch 1eq, Hectique (S Low-Mitchell) & Piquet La Silla; 3, Giacomo (D Quigley). small open 1, Thornbank Hannah (T Newman); 2, Liosmhor (P Fraser); 3, TL’s M Reg. Foxhunter 1, Ashdale Early Riser (D Quigley); 2, Galantus (G Gillespie); 3, Gravure De La Mare. YR 1, Count Bellair; 2, Linton Levado (L Brash); 3, Diamond Ready Of Morive (J Knox).British Novice 1, Artic Lift (L Cuthbertson); 2, Maria (L Swan); 3, Milnholm Perfect Gentleman (J Fairgrieve). Discovery 1, Loudon Unique; 2, Amber V (S Church); 3, Maria. newcomers 1, CB Rapide; 2, Here’s Harvey (J Beith); 3, Border Delta (D Wicks). Foxhunter 1, CB Rapide; 2, Effective (P Deasy); 3, CB Mission (AFazakerley). Renfrewshire Foxhunter final 1, Lakeland Gold Diamond; 2, Cullinane Diamond (A Hamilton); 3, Gravure De La Mare. YR final 1, Silver Tip; 2, Hampton Court II (S Buckley); 3, Temple Flash Harry. British Novice 1, Maybe Tigger (D Mewes); 2, My Zig Zag (N Nelson); 3, Amira (J Brogan). Renfrewshire British Novice final 1, Bodicea; 2, Fairgreen (M Kendall); 3, Cara Tannask (G Ulke). Discovery 1, The Auctioneer (A Hamilton); 2, Jakatta; 3, Arden Joe (J Irvine). small open 1, Lakeland Gold Diamond; 2, Stainsby Sponek (J Tanfield); 3, Candle Queen. Foxhunter semi-final 1, It’s Magic Max (K Shore); 2, Grey Strong (V Jefferies); 3, Rosemaber Lad. IT 1, Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 2, Huntingtown (D Quigley); 3, Vert de Gris (K Shore). Scottish Open ch 1, Joyride 12; 2, Horsesense Jubilant (D Andrews); 3, Quattro V (G Billington). Renfrewshire Discovery final 1, The Auctioneer; 2, Bailey’s Comet; 3, Farhills Ace of Hearts (J Brogan).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 17-19 August

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Mainstream Madrid (H Wright); 2, Pride X (D Everett); 3, Celebrity Z (P Miller). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Strolling Waters (T Fabrello); 2, Urban Hymn (K Collins); 3, Keelings Flynn (S Cronin). 1.05m open 1, Hot Two Step (N Tinworth); 2, Brookend Raphaella (J Renwick); 3, Country Minstrel (N Tinworth). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Lemar Paris Spar (L Bath); 2, Claydons Ice (R Power); 3, Rea (l Junak). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Casino (K Brown); 2, Lord Darco (R Ockendon-Day); 3, Perdix Wesley (J Partridge). 1.20m 1, Exton Sealord (P Miller); 2, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 3, Masterlock (P Miller). open 1, Toytime (P Howard); 2, Colorado VI (J Egmore); 3, Grisby Du Hounier (J Renwick). 18 Aug: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Dan Dare (L Bayjoo); 2, Libby (L Collins); 3, Howards Hopscotch (N Champion). 1m 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Wayside Tiger Lily (C Benson); 3, Star Cracker (S Kiddell). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Urban Hymn; 2 & 3, Carnaval Cast & Matches Magic Milly (D Thomas). A4 1, Temple Springer (K Watts); 2 & 3, Rough Evening & Thingmebob (J Chipperfield). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Lleretta’s Cher Delight (J Attrell); 2, Simply Syre (E Gray); 3, Wicked Indulgence (C Hopper). BEIB Members Cup 1, Nocturnal (Z Day). 19 Aug: 1m 1, Home Time (R Pearson); 2, Praetorian Guard (H Watchorn); 3, Temple Springer. Charles Owen British Novice 2nd round 1, Limes Play It Again (H Broad); 2, Coco Cruise (S Botterill); 3, Carnival Castanet (D Thomas). 21 Aug: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Woodhurst Amadeo (R Martin); 2, Allure (T Page); 3, Inish Kirri (S Thelwall). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Hellas (B Wallace Stocks); 2, What Will Bee (L Peacock); 3, Samori Dawn (J Williams). 1.05m 1, Sabrina C (J Mincher); 2 & 3, Grisby De Hounier & Baghera (J Renwick). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Tristan (M Lapworth); 2, Born To Boogie (A Clutterbuck); 3, Reflex Diamond King (T Englefield). A4 1 & 2, Grisby Du Hounier & Baghera. open 1, Sabrina C; 2, Quina (R Doostdar). A4 1, Baghera. 28 Aug: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Grannas Lad (S Cronin); 2, Fleur De Chantilly (K Shoppard); 3, Delta Libra (T Englefield). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Ridgewood Four Square (K Mason); 2, The Money Pit (J Williams); 3, Thoby’s Show Business (G Thain). 1.05m 1, Kellings Flynn; 2, Second Inspiration (D Surrett). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Corlano HS (K Tropp); 2, Strolling Waters.

THREE COUNTIES Malvern, Worcs, 17-19 August

open 1, Senator Athos Du Vallot (R Smith); 2, Percy Special (S Williams); 3, Voodoo Man (S Hedges). B&C 1, Morning Cloud II (S Williams); 2, Cloud Nine (A Thomas); 3, Moonraker II (A Bell). 18 Aug: Daewoo Grand Prix 1, Calvaro FCS (J Whitaker); 2& 3, Senator Athos Du Vallot & Mr Springfield (R Smith). Severn Open 1, Livingston II (J Whitaker); 2, Bullands Ladalco (T Stockdale); 3, Celtic Manor Eire (G Cranton). 19 Aug: 1.30m open 1, Barrister QC (D Austin); 2, Archie’s Dream (R Tillson); 3, Graceful (C Webley). grade C 1, Colmore Katrina (R Tillson); 2, Cloud Nine; 3, Picton Prima Donna (E Eynon).

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yorks 18 August

11 yrs and under 1, Micklow Rapidash (D Neilson); 2, Titchy Tip (P Allen); 3rd Go Mandingo (F Moiser). Small Pony Open 1, Youngs Highland Robby; (J Siddons). 2, Sligo Lucky (D Neilson); 3, Golden Fortune (R L Farmer). National 128 1, Stainsby Starburst (J Reverly); 2, Sligo Lucky. National 138 1, Willbound (J Newnham); 2, Wiiow Park Riff Raff (J Newnham); 3 Youngs Highland Robbie. British novice 1, My Honey Monster (D Smith); 2, Go Mandingo (F Moiser); 3, Twilight Star (K Kerr). Jnr 1.10 1, LA Flashback ( Rwhitford); 2, Stainsby Hot Spot (E Denton); 3, Silver Oyster (R Roberts) 90 cm Open 1, Stainsby Hot Spot; 2, Twylight Star; 3, Holly Oaks (T Cassells). newcomers 1, Mr Shorty (H Stevenson); 2, Sherry Brown (D Smith); 3 Little Turbo (T Cassells) foxhunter1, Cool Run (L Mellor).

ABERDEEN JUNIORS Scotland, Aberdeen 18/19 August

Jnr Newcomers 1, Solomons Mintrel (L Barclay); 2, KC Superstar (K Connor). Jnr 1m Open 1, Rose of Sligo (C Cumming); 2, J Dream (Y Geddie); 3, Allegro Non Trotto (H Clark). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Barbican Mist (A McQueen). 128/138 Handicap 1, Guinness Special (J Kirk); 2, Artus (L Hutt); 3, Bowes Charlie Brown (L Hutt). National 128cms 1, Dickens (A Kelly). National 138cms 1, Bowes Charlie Brown (L Hutt); 2, Guinness Special (J Kirk). Jnr Members Cup 1, Artus (L Hutt); 2, Its Showtime (N Ferguson); 3, Bishopston No Limit (Y Geddie). Jnr Open 1, Shes Elastic (J Kirk). 90cms Open 1, ML Brushstrokes (C Andrews); 2, Bishopston No Limit (Y Geddie); 3, J Dream (Y Geddie). JC 1, Bishopston No Limit (Y Geddie). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Bishopston No Limit (Y Geddie). National 128cms 1, Midnight Dynamite (H Haig). National 138cms 1, Artus (L Hutt); 2, Guiness Special (J Kirk). Jnr 1.15m Open 1, Stanisby Top That (J Raeside); 2, Guinness Special (J Kirk). Jnr Open 1, Guinness Special (J Kirk); 2, Shes Elastic (J Kirk).

FINDON RC Sauchen, Grampian, 18-19 August

British novice 1, Budweiser (S Powell); 2, Vienna V (T Craigie); 3, Freewheelin (C McDonald). discovery 1, Lizzie’s Non Beginning (C Cumming); 2, What’s The Story II (S Powell); 3, Benichek (C McDonald). 1m 1, Street Magic (N Western); 2, Vienna V; 3, Ballycove (J McIntosh). newcomers 1, Gazette Manciase (D Taylor); 2, Exion (A Spalding); 3, Daniel S (M Smith). BEIB Members Cup 1, Springdale Steven (C Steven); 2, Lomond High Flyer (J Lyon); 3, Crofters Girl (S Murray). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Tylers Vivien (R McRea); 2, Inchalisco (A Bisset); 3, Lamall (N Slater). open 1, Lamall; 2, Tylers Vivien (F Good). 19 Aug: British novice 1, Balhagarty Alpha (STurpitt); 2, Outburst B (S Brownie); 3, Flagmount Valentine (A Davidson). discovery 1, Balhagarty Alpha; 2, Peggy Sioux (S Murray); 3, Outburst B. newcomers 1, Highland Cruise (B Kerr); 2, Rosies Pride (J Ronald); 3, Banichek. members cup 1, Banichek; 2, Crofters Girl (S Murray); 3, Gazette Manchaise. Foxhunter/1/20m 1, Gazette Manchaise; 2, Highland Cruise (B Kerr); 3, Kelly’s Eye (L Ross). B&C 1, Tylers Vivien. open ch 1, Tylers Vivien; 2, Gold Whisper (L Ross); 3, Highland Cruise (B Kerr).

NORTHERN RACING COLLEGE, Doncaster, Yorks 18-19 August

British novice 1, Aughton Fantasia (C Vaughan); 2, Halmar Roberta (N Stoker); 3, Rhubarb Fresher Than Ever (C Curtis). discovery 1, Optimistic Outlook (A McVeigh); 2, Homefield Sarky (A McVeigh); 3, Princes Wood Maestro (C Curtis). newcomers 1,Wonderful One (A Pilling); 2, Willy L (C.Curtis); 3, Celtic Mistress (H Evans). foxhunter 1, Port Royal (C Busfield); 2, Old Fashioned (M Boydell); 3, Joburgh (R Underwood). 1.25m 1, Distinguished Gent (C Curtis); 2, Parcival Van Het Mheer (M Stubbs); 3, Priamos (A Bedford). 1.00m 1, Kalcavella (A Duncan); 2, Farmers Girl (M Potter); 3, Coppice Sandpiper (E Cox). British novice 2nd round 1, Cheekie Half (L Stevenson); 2, Zanfir (T Meager); 3, Kalcavella. 1.40m 1,Quando Blue (R Barton); 2, Man of Means (D Clarkson); 3, Crown Alliance (P McCleever). 1.30m 1,Sarahs Pride (C Curtis); 2, Hawthorn Breeze (R Barton); 3, Romani (R Barton). B.&.C 1, Scarlet O?.Hara (R Barton); 2, West Point Lola (T Blackburn) 3, Sunny Top II (L Whitaker). discovery 1, Touchdown Black Jack (M Potter); 2, Totango (J Helm): 3, Inca (S Whitney). newcomers 1, J.C Calvaroz (T Meager); 2, C.Fantail (S Caplan); 3, Ginberry (N Hartle). 1.10m members cup 1, Samarra (L Redfearn); 2, Weep No More (J Byford); 3, New Millenium (A Garner). 1.25m 1, The Fox (A Brady); 2, Fritz Luke(J Helm); 3, Colando (S Russell).

WILF LAWSON MEMORIAL SHOW Linton House, Sauchen 18-19 August

British Novice 1, Budweiser (S Powell); 2, Vienna V (T Craigie); 3, Freewheelin (C McDonald); 4, Lizzie’s Non Beginning (C Cumming); 5, Woodene Reflection (V Enoch). Discovery 1, Lizzie’s Non Beginning; 2, What’s the Story II (S Powell); 3, Benichek (C McDonald); 4, Maximum Mollius (L Craigie); 5, Faraway Pizzaz (A Craigie). 1m Open 1, Street Magic (NWestern); 2, Vienna V (T Craigie); 3, Ballycove (J McIntosh); 4, Budweiser (S Powell); 5, Doranstown Clover (C Muir). Newcomers 1, Gazette Manciase (D Taylor); 2, Exion (A Spalding); 3, Daniel ‘S’ (M Smith); 4, Street Magic (N Western); 5, Ballycove (J McIntosh). 1.10m Members Cup 1, Springdale Steven (C Steven); 2, Lomond High Flyer (J Lyon); 3, Crofters Girl (S Murray); 4, Blue Steel (F Chilcott); 5, Inchalisco (A Bisset). Foxhunter/1.20m Open 1, Tylers Vivien (R McRea); 2, Inchalisco (A Bisset); 3, Lamall (N Slater); 4, Gazette Manciase (D Taylor); 5, Kahlua (S Winnard). Adult Open 1, Lamall (N Slater); 2, Tylers Vivien (F Good). 19 Aug: British Novice 1, Balhagarty Alpha (S Turpitt); 2, Outburst B (S Brownie); 3,Flagmount Valentine (A Davidson); 4, Woodside High Jinx (C Buchan); 5, Stepsbrae (V Parry). Discovery 1, Balhagarty Alpha (Samantha Turpitt); 2, Peggy Sioux (Shaun Murray); 3, Outburst B (Sarah Brownie); 4, Freewheelin (Callum McDonald); 5, Flagmount Valentine (Ann Davidson). Newcomers 1, (B Kerr) Highland Cruise; 2, (J Ronald) Rosies Pride; 3, (C McDonald) Banichek; 4, (L Ross) Kelly’s Eye; 5, (D Taylor) Gazette Manchaise. 1.10m Members Cup 1, Banichek (C McDonald); 2, Crofters Girl (S Murray); 3, Gazette Manchaise (D Taylor). Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Gazette Manchaise (D Taylor); 2, Highland Cruise (B Kerr); 3, Kelly’s Eye (L Ross). Grade B & C Handicap 1, Tylers Vivien (F Good). Findon RC Champ 1, Tylers Vivien (F Good); 2, Gold Whisper (L Ross); 3, Highland Cruise (B Kerr).

AREA 51 OWNERS & RIDERS, Kernick, Cornwall, 19 August

Jnr British Novice 1, Bob The Cob (C Fisher); 2, TeddyRivers (L Mares); 3, Eves That Girl (J Pascoe). 0.85m Open 1, Jasper of Gew (L Pascoe). Jnr Newcomers 1, Eves That Girl (J Pascoe); 2, Hilltop Baby Blue (E Robson); 3, Kashmir Blue (D Gynn). Jnr Small Open 1, Bobbys Owen (A Glassonbury); 2, Cosmic Bubbles (L Fishwick). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Kashmir Blue 2, It’s Jonjo (T Hutchins); 3, Hilltop Baby Blue. 1.10m Open Flying Buttons (J Kirkby). British Novice 1, Eager Beaver II (F Richards); 2, Law Court (K Stockdale); 3, Isle of Sky (C Vinnicombe). Discovery 1, Bobby G (O Gwennap); 2, Boxers Quest (C Dunster); 3, Gretchin of Crill Valley (H Paddy). 1.10 Open 1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle). Newcomers 1, Eager Beaver; 2, Jaunty James (A Ward); 3, Rubber Band (L Ball). 1.20 Open 1, Tudor Pioneer (C Jones); 2, Foxie Arnie (B Facey). Foxhunter 1, Moss Eclipse (A Ellery); 2, Crosswinds Knight Rider (S J Coffin); 3, Lanarth Lass (B Facey). Open 1.25m 1, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth); 2, Tudor Pioneer; 3, Monsier II (C Jones).

BICESTER & FINMERE Bicester, Oxon, 19 August

HOYS Grade C 1, Geoffrey D’Anglin (D McPherson); 2, My Gigolo (J Pay); 3, Greta (M Armstrong). Oxon IT 1, Shearwater Gambit (D McPherson); 2, Abbervail Dream (D Lampard); 3, Mace Park Valhalla (G Barton). accumulator with joker 1 & 3, Honnie & Claydons Cilla (R Power); 2, Millbrook (J Renwick). 1.25m 1, Sinatra (P Crago); 2, Princess Jade (C Collins); 3, Leona (P Kelly). Foxhunter 1, JA De La Roche (P Spivey); 2, Copperfield (E Rowe); 3, Cherry Imp (A Austin). newcomers 1, Hera IV (B Smith); 2, Beechfield Dancing West (A McGlynn); 3, Diamond Dennis (G Burchmore). jnr British novice 1 & 3, Fox Farm Jammy Dodger & McCoist Cowboy (J Wingrove); 2, Flaxlands Quarryman (H Howse). Jnr newcomers 1, Colebridge Arabian Gold (H Howse); 2, Cappa (E Ashworth); 3, Monkey Mercs (N Holmes). jnr members cup 1, Nire Valley (D Wingrove); 2, A Touch Of Rust (L Fletcher); 3, Kinda Groovy (E Scarborough). British novice 1, Baynards Bronze (C Tristram); 2, Mirto (N Vitale); 3, Le Grand (P Mason). discovery 1, Orange (P Mason); 2, Spirit Of Kilkee (V Ashworth); 3, No Secret (K Green).

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 19 August

1.05m 1, Woodentop Magic (E Portas); 2, Big Ears (D Fairclough); 3, Lottie (C Healey). 1.05m 1, Its Dream Girl (A Beaumont); 2, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman); 3, Prospect Gold (S Moss). 1.25m 1, Castle Anna (L Brennan); 2, Fermanagh II (A Bradley); 3, Priamos (A Bedford). A,B & C 1, Carneville (M Lanni); 2, Karel Utopia (G Billborough); 3, Tornedo FCS (M Whitaker). 1.35m 1, Priamos; 2, Granada 232 (L Williams); 3, Easy Venture (L Chorlton). British novice 1, Lawton Belle (L Cartlidge); 2, Chenille (M Thompson); 3, Bellini (S Cartlidge). discovery 1, Its Dime (M Pyrah); 2, Donohill Clover (A Bratt); 3, Reds Kingpin (A Bradley). newcomers 1, Market Force (R Robinson); 2, Blayney Spice (C Healey); 3, Cavalana (M Davies). members cup 1, Easy Buck (R Markin); 2, Arabba (A Hunter).

KENT AND SUSSEX REGIONAL 19 August

1.15m open1, Blackstuff Clover Story (C Hamilton); 2, Riaan (K Willard); 3, Malibu Express (A Rees). 1.20m members cup 1, Walton Bombardier (L Long); 2, Emmett Animos (A Marsh); 3, Rohan (S Gorham). 1.25m open 1, Temple What a Flash (J Renwick); 2, Geoffrey D’Anglen (D Mc Pherson); 3, Braxton Bragg (B Lear). 1.30m open 1, Brookend Furher (J Renswick); 2, Junior II (D Mc Pherson); 3, Braxton Bragg (B Lear) snr british novice 1, Get with the Wicked (L Taylor); 2, Pridex (D Everett); 3, Omar II (H Luck). discovery 1, Starlight Graffite (A Wildish); 2, Pjort (M Bellinger); 3, Red Card (B Lear). 1.05m open 1, Brookend Raphaella (J Renswick); 2, Grisby De Honnie (J Renswick); 3, Temple What a Flash (J Renswick). snr newcomers 1, Hastings II (J Annett); 2, Gitaries Das Plaines (J Annett); 3, Holywood Steel (J Sutherland). novice champs 1, Crughs Chorographer (K Wratten); 2, Kates Chancer (D Roud); 3, Bullands Taunami (K Ashe). intermediate champs 1, Harlem (C Foreman); 2, Bullands Liberty (K Ashe); 3, Carlisle II (P Nobett). YR 1, Rohan (S Gorham); 2, Riaan (K Willard); 3, Summerfields Spritzer (B Dalton). open champs 1, Findan Innocense (L Phillips); 2, Foxglen Bally Boffy (A Rees); 3, Pomina van Het Heidehof (C Brayshaw). snr british novice 1, Echo Reef (G Williams); 2, Shannon (J Carpenter); 3, Valley Forge (L Stone). 1m open 1, Mary Vos (S Walker); 2, Foxglove Velvet (S Anthony); 3, B.G (H Spense). 1.10m open 1, Kerching (P Nisbett); 2, Atlanta Golden (K Howel); 3, Bally Spa (P Clarke). snr foxhunter 1, Olympic Dream (S Caughlan); 2, Would be Dancer (L Hooper) 1.20m open 1, Braxton Bragg (B Lear).

MID-NORFOLK DERBY SHOW, Shipdham, Norfolk 19 August

1m 1, React (P Artherton); 2, Sams Boy (C Instrall); 3, Dutch Lightning (H Walpole). 1.10m 1, Done To Order (P French); 2, Vengeful (C Haywood); 3, Js Super Surprise (R Waygood). Derby Trial 1, Top Boots (C Hunnable); 2, The Graduate (J Dunne); 3, Elvedon First Edition (S Rippon). Mid-Norfolk Derby 1, Red Quest (C Hunnable); 2, Ferndale Cockahoop (S Gardner); 3, Astral Dancer (S Hunnable).

SYKEHOUSE ARENA Doncaster, Yorks, 19 August

jnr warm-up 1, 2 & 3, Fagan Bay, Gybe Monkey & Sandtoft Tiger (S Strawson). jnr British novice 2nd round 1, Splashdown (K Hardisty); 2, This’ll Do (K Conway); 3, Malnor Dandy Lad (D Jenkinson). Jnr Newcomers 1, Tarmy Too (A Soar); 2, Boston Belted Earl (H Smith); 3, The Evacuee (S Heathcote). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Gybe Monkey; 2, Townend Oliver (N Morrell); 3, Rolly (G Burt). jnr sml open 1, Flyaway Peter (D Smith); 2, Fagan Bay; 3, Western Riley (W Whitaker). national 128cm 1, Bally Red Wharf (M Sampson); 2, Spring Disney (J Whittaker); 3, Shreddar (M Sampson). national 138cm 1, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe); 2, Mystic Starlite Express (W Whitaker); 3, Grey Guy (D Harland).

WINDSOR PARK EC Windsor, Berks 19 August

Scope 148cms Ch 1, Island Greengrass (H Paul); 2, Mid West Star (H Penny); 3, Gleneaskey Flight (R Ash). Paul Fabs Jnr SJ of the Year 1, New York Spritzer (L Pavitt); 2, Mid West Star (H Penny); 3, Loobeen Shamrock (K Shaw). Snr Newcomers 1, Antarus (J Crippen); 2, Pouchka’s Knight (J Crippen); 3, Princely (L Millard). Foxhunter 1, Cariotta (A Young); 2, Nearly Midnight (F Breach); 3, Princely (L Millard). 1.25m Open 1, Carribeg (G Lysaght); 2, Count Idaho (L Millard). British Novice 1, Magna Eclipse (C Kohl); 2, Mission Impossible (A Eyles); 3, Its Champagne (C Toms). 1m Open 1, Executive Matchplay (C Toms); 2, Strawberry Fields Forever V (J Davy); 3, Judgement Day II (C Toms). 1.05m Adventurer 1, Retreats Show Off (S Mileham); 2, Chocolate Smartie (P Adams); 3, Grandpa’s Double Diamond (T Kent). 1.15m Open 1, Count Idaho (L Millard); 2, Baronet (L Millard); 3, Braunston Retreat (S Mileham). Jnr British Novice 1, It’s Crystal Clear, A Woodham; 2, Kangaroo Angel, H Webster; 3, Leyton Bits & Pieces, J Few. Jnr Newcomers 1, The Real Slim Shady (H Berryman); 2, Top Line Lad (R Prater); 3, Little Craft (C Eigenheer). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Top Line Lad (R Prater); 2, Quaysider (N Sewell). Jnr JC/JA 1, Jackaroo Jasper (A Charnley); 2, Remy Martell (A Carter); 3, Rolling Sea (J Marshall).