PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 11 October

Newcomers 1, Waleska De Loupe (L Junak); 2, Sydney (C Platt); 3, Dancing Ben (S Sayers). 1.10m Open 1, Jaffeur (L Junak); 2, Santana II (S Broome); 3, Watussi (S Reeve-Young). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1,Blue Eye (L Junak); 2, Miss Parker II (N Boulter); 3, Grenoble (C Platt). 1.25m Open 1, Finn’s Flight (N Boulter); 2, Oakhill Supreme (P Cornish); 3, Nobu II (C Platt). 1.30m Open 1, Katlain (P Crago); 2, Rinaldo (A Lewis); 3, Nouska (J Davies). British Novice 1, Jolico (B Wright); 2, Rose Bali (J Crippen); 3, Rufus (S Symons). Equissage Discovery 1, Vadoc Delisse (S Reeve-Young); 2, Brockley’s Sherriff (D Guilfoyle); 3, Summer Cruise (J Crippen).

KINGSWOOD EC, Staffs. 12 October

Sue Carson Saddles/Aruba British Novice 1, Hickador (A Sharman); 2, Its Easy (D Morton); 3, Kon Tiki Cruise (V Winter). Equissage Discovery 1, Polymor (R Arbel); 2, Cruise On Oscar (T Hope); 3, W-Sara Lee (R Arbel). 1.05m 1, Elite III (P Harris); 2, Little Miss Socks (M Thompson); 3, Mr Baileys Irish Dream (P Harris). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Lake Cruise (M Thompson); 2, Surprise Surprise (L Brown); 3, TinkerBell (D Morton). 1.20m 1, Lake Cruise (M Thompson); 2, Easy Venture (D Morton).

LIMES FARM EC Kent, 15-17 October

Sue Carson Saddles/British Novice 1, Rose Martine (S Castle); 2, Santino (L Whitehouse); 3, Gaelic Cinnabar (J Price). Equissage Discovery 1, Tobias III (C Moyce); 2, Anelca D’Everson (H Luck); 3, AmorVanhet Lindehof (C Moyce). 1.10m Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Sjatuna (L Ashe); 2, Findon Impala (J Bunyan); 3, Rebels Pride (J Charlesworth). Limes Farm Amateur 1, Kartouch (B Ford);2, Black Number (L Long); 3, Kate’s Chancer (D Road). 1.20m / Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1,Liigra G (J Bargstrain); 2, Sjatuna F (L Ashe); 3, Ocorde (M Bellinger). 1.30m 1,Frankie Goes To Hollywood (C Moyce); 2, Nightshift (J Mincher); 3, Pirate (M Bellinger). 1.20m 1, Private Joker (L Amiri); 2, Fruit Loop (J King); 3, Classical Dancer (J Brown); Equissage Discovery 1, Tobias III (C Moyce); 2, Rhineroe Tetlie (A Harrison); 3, Sitodena S (C Moyce). 1.10m 1, Tobias III (C Moyce); 2, Simmaron (V Gunn); 3, Sitodena S (C Moyce). Limes Farm 1, Craughs Choreographer (A Harris); 2,Ukinda (J Burgess); 3, Lord Artisan (C Moyce). 1.20m 1,Business as Usual (A Meredith); 2, Miss Saffy (C Moyce); 3, Sir Saigon (A Porter). 1.25 m Grand Prix 1,Fibuster Du Val (G Williams); 2, Frankie Goes to Hollywood (C Moyce); 3, Udally Van Overis (K Jackaman). 1.30m 1, Mysteron (G Williams); 2, Pirate (M Bellinger); 3, Domini (G Williams). 1.20m 1,Business as Usual; 2, Thornavon Microlite (N Tinworth); 3, Temple Nindra (M Lockhart). 1.30m 1, Domini; 2, Thurnavon Microlite; 3, Frankie Goes To Hollywood. Sue CarsonSaddles/Alruba British Novice 1, Santino (L Whitehouse); 2, Classical Dancer (J Brown); 3, Solita G P (B Smits). 1m 1, Nicky Lord (S Nicol); 2, Starlight Royal Mission (A Wildish); 3, Urban Hymn (D Connock). 1.10 1, Croft Summerwine (G Williams); 2, DMS Classic (P Knight); 3, Keelings Skippy (L Long). Limes Farm Amateur 1, Parlinus; 2, Amoray (B Ford); 3, Pirate.

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 15-17 October

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Disan Echo Beach (S Laird); 2, Resina (K Hamilton); 3, Aquila (A White). Equissage Discovery 1, Auriga Anastasia (L Howie); 2, Forever And Always (K Smith); 3, Spectrum (S Laird). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Montero II (N Jennings); 2, Middlebank Inquisitve Rose (C Pearson); 3, Spectrum (S Laird). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Caspian (N Warwick); 2, Hunter’s Level (J Brogan); 3, Filiena (N Jennings). 16 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Storm Princess (E McKellar); 2, Aquila (A White); 3, Moulin Rouge IV (R Pottie). Equissage Discovery 1, Rigoletto 122 (S Middleton); 2, Scubidou (M Irving); 3, Sterling (F Macintyre). 1.05m amateur 1, Akoestiek Van Landhuise (R Leonard); 2, Viper (J Brogan); 3, Way Of Life (L Tinto). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Cantaro (S McKie); 2, Fast Track (A Malcolm); 3, Victors Quest (P Williams). 1.10m 1, Shakira II (R Leonard); 2, Allround (J Aird); 3, Sea Nymph (D Shaw). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Cree Cruiser (J Aird); 2, Intertoy Z (S Brash). 1.20m 1, Maximillian Mohawk (C Pearson); 2, Burn Flight (N Warwick); 3, Milton Only You (A Hamilton). 1.25m 1, Sky Classic; 2, Milton Only You; 3, Chanoeka Z (J Scullion). 17 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Highland Rainbow (S Stevenson); 2, Moulin Rouge IV; 3, Tickety Boo II (G Craig). Equissage Discovery 1, Phoenix Gold Quest (A Craig); 2, Scubidou; 3, Drumbreck Prince (A Hamilton). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Scubidou; 2, North Face (A Craig); 3, Intertoy Z. 1.10m 1, It’s Hogmanay (I Warnock); 2, Montero II; 3, Little Miss Bridget (A Craig). 1.20m amateur 1, Gavinson (L Power); 2, JC Prinz Amor (J Bell); 3, Street Magic (I Warnock). 1.30m 1, Caspian; 2, Kanderosa (N Warwick); 3, Tanaart Van De Elshoeve (K Argo).

DABBS AC Giffordtown, Fife, 16-17 October

BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Phantoms Quest (K Turnbull); 2, Tiny Jester (N Mutch); 3, AC’s Irish Clover (A Cormack). jnr 80cm 1, Avonmore Silver (T Drummond); 2, Master Spring (A Cormack). sml pony 1, Avonmore Silver; 2, Master Spring. 1m jnr/Blue Chip jnr Newcomers 1, Garowowen (M Baillie); 2, Kajan (H Haig); 3, Brooklands Done Dreamin (M Baillie). 128/138cm 1, Brooklands Done Dreamin; 2, RB Spot On (H Haig). 1.05m speed 1, Johnty’s Lad (J Spence); 2, Midnight Candy Boy (T Drummond). 1.10m/Squibb & Davies jnr Foxhunter 1, Ceefax (C McNaughton); 2, Ebby’s Gold Dust (H Haig); 3, Outrath Hero (L Beattie). 1.20m 1, Mr Nice Guy (J Thompson); 2, J’s Dream (Y Geddie); 3, Outrath Hero. 17 Oct: BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Crailyn Celtic Dream (L Christie); 2, Vo Tran (L Templeton); 3, Roarita Bay Breeze (L Henry). jnr 80cm 1, Avonmore Silver; 2, Jack Snip (A Fairbrother); 3, Tiny Jester (N Mutch). sml pony 1, Avonmore Silver; 2, Rockin Robin III (M Haynes); 3, Bishopston Total Eclipse (L Lorimer). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Ink Spot (L Lorimer); 2, Galores Last Samurai (S Mutch); 3, Just A Dash (J Thomson). jnr 1m 1, RB Spot On; 2, Flying Chance (L Beattie); 3, Kajan (H Haig); 128/138cm 1, RB’S Spot On; 2, Roundknowe Pop Diva (R Haynes); 3, RB Gentleman Jim (H Haig). 1.05m jnr speed 1, Johnty’s Lad (J Spence); 2, Just A Dash (J Thomson); 3, Flying Chance. 1.10m/Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Ceefax; 2 & 3, Gems Pure Genius & Little Irish Lad (M Baillie). 1.20m jnr 1, Ceefax; 2, Little Irish Lad; 3, Gems Pure Genius.

KINGSWOOD EC, Staffs. 16 October

Sue Carson Saddles/Aruba British Novice 1, LaVaretto (N Proffitt); 2, Hickador (A Sharman); 3, Turante (C Crow). Equissage Discovery 1, Adonis Van De Zandput (K Pugh); 2, W Sara-Lee (C Crow); 3, Regencyt Abigail (N Shipp). 1.05m 1, Little Miss Socks (M Thompson); 2, Une De La Affaire (K Marsh); 3, Southview Sacred Spot (C Sanders). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Ashdale Rainfox (T Mallin); 2, Rocking Ringo (M Thompson). 1.10m 1, Elite III (P Harris); 2, Sunorras Sun (R Minton); 3, Lake Cruise (M Thompson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, World Party (P Harris). VNR Contracting Services Ltd 1.20m 1, Lake Cruise (M Thompson); 2, Game On (C Passey).

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Preston, Lancs, 16 October

Sue Carson/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Judge Jeffrey (R Ford); 2, Genever (J Brookfield); 3, Wandering Walter (L Walkden). Equissage Discovery 1, Querelleur Du Seigneur (S Murray); 2, Sigrid (J Powell); 3, Godborough (R Macgleave). 1.10m 1, Roscoes Excell ( S Stafford); 2, Miss Nikita (L Redfearn); 3, Lovely Rita (R Davenport). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Proude Totein (J Andrews); 2eq, Applejack Amigo & Freigraf (D Smith). 1.30m 1, San Benito (T Davin); 2, Cheers Cassini (R Davenport); 3, Country Princess (V Thornley); 17 Oct: 85cm Jnr 1, Balandra Bay (N Lindsay); 2, Chip Munk Charlie (M Sampson); 3, Emmersbrook Rosella (G Whitaker); 128/138cm 1, Mystic Starlight Express (G Whitaker); 2, Emmersbrook Rosella; 3, Shady Nook 11 (M Sampson). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Kanga Man (Z Pennington); 2, Brookside Black Jack (C Moreton); 3, Gucci Rush (E Mollart). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Witham Way (M Sampson); 2, Oh I (S Farrell); 3, Beckside Step Ahead (A Barton). 1m Jnr 1, Double Dominic (J Clayton); 2, Reigill Little Gem (E Woodburn); 3, Irish Freestyler (E Bell). 1.10m Jnr 1, Devlin (W Whitaker); 2, Kerris Kate (M Sampson); 3, Park Rebel (W Whitaker). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Witham Way; 2, Piggy Patch (G Hilton); 3, Its Sugar Ray (N Bream). Jnr Members Cup 1, Rash Decision (S Needham); 2, Flashback Q (M Sampson); 3, Okehurst Showman (J Buxton). 1.20m 1, Woodside Way (A Derbyshire); 2, Kerris Kate: 3, Flash Back Q.

SOUTH VIEW EC Winsford, Cheshire, 16-17 October

South View Novice 1, Sam (E Davies); 2, Mora Z (Z Wilcox); 3, Cheyenne 101 (F Parry). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Cheyenne 101; 2, Sealiat (P Sims); 3, Kilcruise (M Grobelny). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Little Emir (L Williams); 2, Sealiat; 3, Poker (L Williams). 1.20m 1, Treasures Calder Mill (I Wynne); 2, R Luther (T French); 3, All The Aces (K Nixon). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Mambo Mouse (E Carroll); 2, It’s Cushty (J Burns); 3, Reach the Stars (R Wildman). Equissage Discovery 1, Lennamore Naha (K Parker); 2, Mystic Maxine (K Shore); 3, Sirrius (T French). 1.05m 1, Wee Welsh Lady (E Shore); 2, Cymran Lights ( C Carnall); 3, Little Harvey (S Dix). 1.15m 1, Lottie (A Conlan); 2, Wee Welsh Lady; 3, Fabian P (C Collins). 24 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Kontiki Cruise (V Winter); 2, Robbo’s Boy (S Moss); 3, Montel (L Carter). Equissage Discovery 1, Mystic Maxine; 2, La Varetto (N Proffitt); 3, Lennamore Naha (K Parker). 1.05m 1, Kilcarroll Diamond (N Proffitt); 2, Fantasie (A Bratt); 3, Little Harvey (S Dix). 1.15m 1, Macieta (C Collins); 2, Dymara (N Smith); 3, The Wizard (K Shore).

LOANHEAD EC Aberdeen, 17 October

early riser 1, Michael’s Lady (M Bee); 2, Retinto Montenegro (H Burton); 3, Super Delux II (N Ferguson). Sue Carson/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Michael’s Lady; 2, Retinto Montenegro; 3, Senor Milo (J Grant). Equissage Discovery 1, Grand Jete (F McDonald); 2, Mirleona (L Cumming); 3, Highland Connection (S Bain). 1m 1, Big Bob’s Crisis (C Andrews); 2, Ferry Diamond (J Watson); 3eq, She’s Ice Cool (F Cluness) & Paradise Found (L Barclay). Norton heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Biaggi (S Coull); 2, Winwood Masterclass (H Ross); 3, Linton Lavado (N Ferguson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Highland Cruise (B Stevens); 2, Lancelot (L Buchan); 3, Cavello (J Watson). 1.25m 1, Lancelot; 2, Cavello.

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 17 October

12yrs and under 11 tied. 128/138 Handicap 1, Paper Money (R Parker); 2, Wild Hill Moonbeam (J Hooper Slany); 3, Its A Dun Deal (S Holliday). 85cm 1, Reflex Rashell (C Ransby); 2, Lady Legacy (R Offord); 3, Diamond Pink (M Wallace). British Novice 1, Mitz On Fire (A Hudson Smith); 2, Mini Magic Man (C Garnham); 3, Picture Perfect (C Dodd). 95cm 1, Foxlynch Bay Rum (J Cocksedge); 2, Cappagh Town (K Brummitt); 3, Blue Skyliner (J Caudle). Newcomers 1, Langfield Fine Time (C Dodd); 2, Just Poppit (C Drew); 3, Girl Talk (H Windsor). 1m 1, Mister Speck (J Cocksedge); 2, Elwood (K Brummitt); 3, Just Albie (A Simpson). Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Keelings Phoenix (J Cocksedge); 2, Prince Khan (M Sapsford); 3, Mister Speck.

OSBALDESTON RC Blackburn, Lancs, 17 October

1m 1, Idem de Bornfort (G Pollard); 2, Its Santa Monica (C Rushall); 3, Fabritzio (C Richardson). BHF 1.05m Amateur 1, Rafikin II (T Janion); 2, April Affair (J Powell); 3, Cavana (M Daniels); 1.10m 1, Sribo (S Drake); 2, Gambarda (G Pollard); 3, Leonardo II (J Powell). BHF 1.15m 1, Azrael (L Ferguson); 2, Rafikin; Super Tramper S (C Reynolds); BHF 1.20 Amateur 1, Abbeys Accolade (D McNulty); 2, Senator Little Lucy (J Mustoe); 3, Kattini (S Dillon).

ROYAL LEISURE Henfield, West Sussex, 17 October

starter open 1, Micky (N Thurloway); 2, Tommy Thumb (C Franks); 3, Western Gamble (J Terry). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Supremacy (V Shepherd); 2, Dominoes Badger (L Waghorn); 3, Celtic Roots (A Hanson). Equissage Discovery 1, Dittles Rock (L Kemp); 2, Old Park Lad (A Stevenson); 3, Romeo V (A Weir). 1.05m 1, Concordedor (K Willard); 2, China Drum (S Forbes); 3, Swift Alliance (J Martin). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Sarino (G Cashmore); 2, Turbo (K Wellings). 1.10m 1, Neptunis (A Watkins); 2, Concordedor. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Neptunis; 2, Gold Crown (R Corkery); 3, Franklins Flyte (G Cashmore). 19 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Maplehurst Judgement Day (S Franks); 2, Quick Williams (K Brown); 3, Cupids Quest (A Grimstone). 1m 1, Gordon Goodtime (J Whibley); 2, Sir Blue Monarch (T Whipps); 3, Lucky Step (J Whibley). 1.05m 1, Vinnie (M Dorgan); 2, Gordon Goodtime; 3, Cornelius Z (C Nicol). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Thallot K (S Gardner); 2, Gertrude (H Morris); 3, Waldhorn (S Gardner). 1.10m 1 & 2, Romeo B & Padisjah R (N Channing-Williams); 3, Hastings II (J Annett). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1 & 2, Prinses Z & Original Way (J Popely); 3, Step To It (C Bunn). 23 Oct: 128/138cm 1, Watermans Cartier (J Emblen); 2, A Step In Time II (E West); 3, Paddy’s Day (J Drea). winter 128cm 1, Just Cyberspace (J Emblen); 2, Sunny Delight (A O’Neill-China). winter 138cm 1, A Step In Time II; 2, Irish Rose III (P Green); 3, Crystal Storm (R Offord). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Treown Foxglove (E Blount); 2, Rathmore Lad (G Talbot); 3, Colour Code III (K Wood). 95cm jnr 1, Hopscotch Toffee Pop (Z Herbert); 2, Treown Foxglove (E Blount); 3, Charlie Beau (P Salter). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Nedersaxon Buffy (K Farncombe); 2, Islands Star (C Morley); 3, Rathmore Lad. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Nobody’s Blues But Mine (G Haynes); 2, Landown Three’s Are Wild (Z Adams). jnr members cup 1, Landown Three’s Are Wild; 2, Seafield Silver Jet (G Talbot). 30 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Mr Wry (L Haythornthwaite); 2, Cancelot Z (M Dorgan). Equissage Discovery 1, Highground Impulse (N Bedford); 2, Conago (G Elson); 3, Berwick St James (L Long). 1.05m 1, Concordedor; 2, Rocky S (G Elson); 3, On The Beat (C Osmond-Smith). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Carnaval Rio (N Boulter); 2, Gertrude (H Morris); 3, Sahib (N Charles). 1.10m 1, Mickey Finn (J Thompson); 2 & 3, Positively Cavalier & Red Mist II (N Charles). Hickstead Horse Feeds YR 1, Retreats She’s A Lady (L Louden); 2, Royal Recruut (G Talbot); 3, Irish Darco (S Gardner). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Uline (L Louden); 2, Mondriaan III (N Boulter); 3, Vladimius (L Louden). 85cm 1, Dakota IV (E Slater); 2, Tommy Thumb; 3, Rebel V (T Baillie). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Guess What (J Mincher); 2, Sports Tiawanna (D Van-Nes); 3, Berwick St James. Equissage Discovery 1, Exercising Decorum (A Davidson); 2, Special To Me (S Gardner); 3, Thulivia (L Thirlwell). 1.05m 1, Wild Buck (L Long); 2, Ridout Rose (S Frankland); 3, Petite Heur (R Baker). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Romeo B (N Channing-Williams); 2, Ema (S Smith); 3, Thallot K. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Padisjah R; 2, Original Way; 3, Jouvencelle Du Thurin (L Popely). 2 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Dark Lady (K Pheasant); 2, Covaleo (S Tiley); 3, Verenko (J Roach). 1m 1, Chocadun (S Skillin); 2, Gion (C Osmond-Smith); 3, Maximus (M Tomlinson). 1.05m 1, Off The Cuff (M Dorgan); 2, Carnaval Flight (T Brown); 3, Chianti Classico (D Inglis). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Robert H (T Priest); 2, Saminkus (G Strutton); 3, Archangel II (T Priest). 1.10m 1, Vinnie; 2, Downtown James (K Grimster); 3, Pasinda (C Baldwin). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/ 1.20m 1, Neptunis; 2, Cruise By Nite (G Talbot); 3, Archangel II.