ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 2 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Taliesyn (M Crocket); 2, Touchdown Valley (R Leonard); 3, Pixel (T Black). Equissage Discovery 1, Sterling (F Macintyre); 2, Starlet (F Baird); 3, Radancer (W Rennie). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Just Jenny (E Galbraith); 2 & 3, Statesman & Eskidja (J Scullion). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1 & 2, Djidda II & It’s Cool (J Scullion); 3, Just Jenny.

FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 4 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Dryscoed Davy; 2, Royal Bailey (K Williams); 3, Two Tone McGann (L Randall).
Equissage Discovery
1, Ladaur (K Williams); 2, Royal Bailey; 3, Dashing Rebel (J Smith). 1.10m members cup 1, Spring Shower (J Price); 2, Chorleys Ltd Edition (A Dawes); 3, Solar Shadow (B Field).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Golden Cross, East Sussex, 4 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1,Theo (L Wood); 2, True Blue Vanilla Sky (G Tattersall); 3, Ballykett Blue Diamond (S Champney-Warrener). Equissage Discovery 1,True Blue Vanilla Sky; 2, Escapad G (V Brinkley); 3, Be Serious (G Tattersall). Horse Health 1.05m 1 & 2, Wild Buck & Black Number (L Long); 3, Chevalier De Valois (P Hingston). Mercedes-Benz Of Eastbourne Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Warco (S Davidson); 2, What A Spark (E Hinkley); 3, Knights Return (C Connor). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/ eQuest 1.20m 1, Black Number; 2, Warco; 3, What A Spark.

DABBS EC Giffordtown, Fife, 5-7 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1 & 2, Disan Echo Beach & Spektrum (S Laird); 3, Cliquot (D Bonelli Baird). Equissage Discovery 1, Blue’s Inspiration (D Duffin); 2, Whisky Van’T Neerhof (A Hippisley Gatherum); 3, Disan Echo Beach. Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Morning Sky (J Welsh); 2, Agincourt II (M Livingston); 3, Combestone Grenada (C Cousar). 1.10m 1, Anique Shucassey (D Bonelli Baird); 2, Yew Treasure (L Newman); 3, Trigamatic (K Fitzgerald). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Molly Ashe (L Hutt); 2, Proude Toltien (J Andrews); 3, Rumalia (S Lahoar). 1.20m 1, Oliver IV (N Ferguson); 2, Almira (R Shields); 3, Djidda II (J Scullion). 1.30m 1, Nethertowns Kiss (D Duffin); 2, It’s Cool (J Scullion); 3, High Regard (D Duffin). 6 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Highland Rainbow (S Stevenson); 2, Moulin Rouge IV (C Pottie); 3, Shenandoah Mendulai (E Moyes). Equissage Discovery 1 & 2, Cafe Latte & Big Mac (R Leonard); 3, Sterling (F McIntyre). 1.05m amateur 1, Anique Shucassey; 2, Leandre De Gossal (S Stevenson); 3, Whatever (A Carruthers). 1.15m amateur 1, Fair Actress (J McLelland); 2, Cainby (N Ross Watt); 3, Domini (C Doonan). 1.20m speed 1, Yew Treasure; 2, Exion (N Ferguson); 3, Cavalier Angel (L Hutt). 1.30m 1, True Braveheart (M Young); 2, Light N Sassy (K Fitzgerald); 3, Nethertowns Kiss. 7 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Saltana Potcheeno (R Hill); 2, Shawhill Fergus (D Duffin); 3, Borthwick Barney Rubble (C Lowe). Equissage Discovery 1, Drumbreck Prince (A Hamilton); 2, Ashes Catch Me Quick (E Proudfoot); 3, Viper (S Robertson). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Little Rich Man (R Bothwell); 2, Ritmique (S Low-Mitchell); 3, Polydora (L Brash). 1.20m amateur 1, Cainby; 2 & 3, Meadowhead Diamond & Austin Q (A Bonelli Baird). 1.25m 1, Mississippi B (L Hutt); 2, Chanoeka Z (J Scullion); 3, Legato (A Bonelli Baird). Scottish Indoor Open ch 1eq, She’s Our Mare (D Duffin) & Ludwig H (A Hamilton); 3, It’s Cool. 12 Nov: 80cm jnr 1, Night Of Sophistication (H Ross); 2, Highland Affair (R Boulton); 3, Va Va Voom II (H Ross). 128/138cm 1, Bally Deep In Disguise (R Modlin); 2, Midnight Candy Boy (T Drummond); 3, Va Va Voom II. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Kajan (H Haig); 2, Johnty’s Lad (J Spence); 3, The Mighty Quinn (A Laing). 1.15m jnr 1, Ebbys Gold Dust (H Haig); 2, Brackmont Billy (J Spence); 3, Johnty’s Lad. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Hideaway Harry (K Aird); 2, Night Of Sophistication; 3, Jumping Jigsaw (E Wilson). sml pony 1, Here Comes Hettie (L Stewart); 2, Young Polar Bear (D Thompson); 3, Garowowen (R Haynes). 1.15m jnr 1, Dream Of Diva (H Haig); 2, Gems Pure Genius (M Baillie); 3, Mr Nice Guy (J Thomson). Scottish Indoor Jnr Open ch 1, Mr Nice Guy; 2, Highling Flash Of Fortune (C Craig); 3, Gems Pure Genius. winter 128cm 1, Ardchvain Kate (L Stewart); 2, Lara Jane (M Haynes); 3, Dalgan Express (K Spalding). winter 138cm 1, Midnight Candy Boy; 2, Young Polar Bear (D Thompson); 3, Black Fancy (A Walker). 1m/Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 2, Young Polar Bear; 3, Hollyhocks (A Gray). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Kajan; 2, Highland Affair (R Boulton); 3, Rockin Robin III.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Bentworth, Hants. 5-6 November

1.10m 1, Genesis RZ (N Charles); 2, Mr Murdock (P Newman); 3, Business Like (L Stonestreet). Newcomers 1, Wokando (K Doyle); 2, Harrington (K Doyle); 3, Nastase (A Austin). 1.20m 1, Pauldary’s Magenta (J Kenny); 2, Gambit (L Pavitt); 3, Ewerby Rio II (S Bardell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Watch This (K Doyle); 2, Harrington (K Doyle); 3, Wokando (K Doyle). B & C Handicap 1, Liirag (J Bergistrom); 2, Hetoile Plattiere (M Armstrong); 3, Urani (M Armstrong). 1.30m 1, Rockstar (P Charles); 2, Grandira (M Armstrong); 3, Hugo Du Heup (D Charles). 6 Nov: British Novice 1, Cuffstown Diamond (V Roberts); 2, Dream Foxtrot (L Martin); 3, Vegas (L Bolsover). Equissage Discovery 1, Dragonflyer (S Royal); 2, Sycharlos (D Goding); 3, Sky Dancer (P Colegate). 1.05m 1, China Drum (P Colegate); 2, Dragonflyer (S Royall); 3, First Edition (C Osmond-Smith). Newcomers 1, Three Cups Couageous (A Nelson); 2, Pauldary’s Flick Flack (P Filer); 3, Sahib (N Charles). 1.10m 1, Karla II (C Graham); 2, Tattinger Bay (N Olliffe). 1.15m Amateur 1, Cavallo (P Tuckwell); 2, Spirit of Kilkee (C Nicholl); 3, Ewerbys Rio II (S Bardell). 1.20m Amateur 1, Mrs Springer (S Evans); 2, Personality (A Nelson); 3, Blackstuff Clover Story (M Etherington).

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire, 5-7 November

starter open 1, Black Jack (R Buchanan); 2, Here Comes Hettie (L Stewart); 3, Mosstowns Mister X (J Rooney). 128/138cm 1, My Little Secret (S Mackenzie); 2, Here Comes Hettie; 3, Little Logic (S Babes). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Regulator Lad (H Millican); 2, Muirsland Heather Belle (G Anderson); 3, Colourwood Colando (S Liley). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Kajan (H Haig); 2, Spot On VI (S Mackenzie); 3, She’s My Girl (L Tague). jnr open 1, Ebbys Gold Dust (H Haig). 6 Nov: jnr welcome stakes 1, Red Wharf Bobby (N Modlin); 2, Stone Park Heather (J Calderwood); 3, Woodpark Princess (C Geddes). tiny tots 1, Stone Park Heather; 2, Vanilla Ice II (H Rankine); 3, Rainbow World (D Thompson). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Black Jack XIV (R Buchanan); 2, Vo-tran (L Templeton); 3, Smarty Pants (F Galbraith). 90cm jnr 1, Taylors Kyfe Kay (M Jane Clarke); 2, Here Come Hettie; 3, Little Logic (S Babes). winter 128/138cm 1, Little Bobby (S Lithgow); 2, Black Fancy (A Walker); 3, Spot On VI. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Black Jack XIV; 2, She’s My Girl (L Tague); 3, Raemore Little Bennochee (K Munro). 1m jnr 1, Hollyhocks (A Gray); 2, Kajan; 3, Black Fancy. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Gems Pure Genius (M Baillie); 2, Regulator Lad (H Millican); 3, Kajan. jnr open 1, Kilaeny Candy (J Coyle); 2, Gems Pure Genius; 3, Lakeland Little Classic (G Taylor). 7 Nov: starter open 1, Drummond King (J Rooney); 2, Red Wharf Bobby (N Modlin); 3, Ludo (G Anderson). 90cm jnr 1, Red Wharf Bobby; 2, Black Jack XIV; 3, Little Logic. 128cm 1, My Little Secret (S Mackenzie); 2, Here Comes Hettie; 3, Bally Deep In Disguise (R Modlin). winter 128/138cm 1, Little Bobby; 2, Guinness Special (C Miller); 3, Black Fancy. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Rockin Robin III (R Haynes); 2, Cloverhill Minsky (S Harvey); 3, Mosstown Misty (H Millican). jnr 1m 1, Muirsland Heather Belle (G Anderson); 2, Its Shananiggans (S Lithgow); 3, Street Angel (C Miller). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Colourwood Colando; 2, Ryans Touch (G Taylor); 3, Street Angel. jnr members cup. 1, Lakeland Little Star; 2, Gems Pure Genius; 3, Ebby’s Gold Dust. jnr open 1, Ceefax (C McNaughton); 2, Mr Nice Guy (J Thomson); 3, Kilaeny Candy. 12 Nov: Equissage Discovery 1, Spectrum (S Laird); 2, Disan Echo Beach (J Henderson); 3, Mean Machine (R Leonard). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, McFly (N Malcolm); 2, Sterling (F McIntyre); 3, Always Z (L Morton). 1.10m members cup 1, This Time (L Newman); 2, Gymnastique (A White); 3, Arakai (N Malcolm). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, No Body (L Newman); 2, Sterling; 3, Mr Bizzy (D Mewse). 13 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Aruba British Novice 1, Diamond Jack (M Jane Clarke); 2, Karini (V Stewart); 3, Saracen Z (R Leonard). Equissage Discovery 1, Let’s Hope (F Burgoyne); 2, Scubidou (M Irving); 3, Cut N Shut (J Duffy). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Kirkton Colourcode (R Chassels); 2, Tantallon (F Burgoyne); 3, Retsina (K Hamilton). 1.10m members cup 1, Sea Nymph (D Shaw); 2, Eskidja (J Scullion); 3, Dilwys Northern Echo (K Murdoch). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Palouchka (M McLeish); 2, Pristina (R Walker); 3, Cantaro (S McKie). 1.20m 1, Mr Bizzy; 2, Maximillian Mohawk (C Pearson); 3, Fair Actress (J McLelland). 1.25m 1, Opus Van T’Eikof (L Newman); 2, Silvano Van Texel Bos (R Hill); 3, No Body. 14 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Aruba British Novice 1, Karini; 2, Magic Lass (J Lamont); 3, Ruby VU (R Donaldson). Equissage Discovery 1, Puddle Dub Welsh Witch (H Hunter); 2, Ruby VU; 3, Caledonian Deal (G Wallace). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Burnbank Cavalier (I Warnock); 2, Sterling; 3, Unica (A Christie). 1.10m members cup 1, Yew Treasure (L Newman); 2, Mr Bizzy; 2, Caluna (J Cross). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Quentin Tarantino (M Irving); 2, Cree Cruiser (J Aird); 3, Caluna. 1.20m 1, Street Magic (I Warnock); 2, Universal (M Young); 3, Together Time (S Hutt). 1.30m 1, Opus Van T’Eikof; 2, No Body; 3, Castlehill Reiver (S Brash).

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Addington, Bucks, 6-7 November

1m 1, Fallowfield Mr Plod (R Collins); 2, Antaeus (J Mincher); 3, The Beacon Horse (D Clarke). RIHS Winter Novice 1, Vardiljo Van Den Bosrand (M-J Crawford); 2, Guana (S Crippen); 3, Tabbacio (S Aston). BEIB Star 1, Nightshift II (J Mincher); 2, Jaffeur (L Junak); 3, Tender Moment (T Pearson). 7 Nov: 1m 1, Fallowfield Mr Plod; 2, Antaeus; 3, Obelle (A Prater). Blue Chip Power 1, Some Like It Hot (C Dell’orbo); 2, Lapaloma (J Mincher); 3, Lexaco (B Moult). B&C 1, Gentle Breeze (D Morton); 2 & 3, Drossage & Riley II (T Stockdale).

KINGSWOOD EC Albrighton, Staffs, 6 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Aruba Rubber British Novice 1, Lowmore Hayley (N Proffitt); 2, Chinese Whisper (C Byatt); 3, By Chance (S Yeats). Equissage Discovery 1, Jenny From The Block (L Binney); 2, Duty Bound (N Proffitt); 3, Red La Grannus (D Morton). 1.05m 1, C’est Mon Affaire (K Marsh); 2, Lexington Ghost (M Thompson); 3, Secret Smile (P Linning). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Alisha’s Attik (J King); 2, Dolly Brightspark (N Mahn); 3, As Good As It Gets (L Hales). 1.10m 1, Little Miss Socks (M Thompson); 2, Patent (S Evans). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Goldfinger (M Thompson). VNR Contracting Services 1.20m 1, Killcarroll Diamond (N Proffitt); 2, Lake Cruise (M Thompson). 16 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Aruba Rubber British Novice 1, Fritz Viva (J Clarke); 2, Olive (S Howe). Equissage Discovery 1, Fritz Viva; 2, Shadow (M McCourt). 1.05m 1, Gunstone As If (P Harris); 2 & 3, Othello & Pandur (L Hales). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Lake Cruise (M Thompson); 2, Gunstone As If; 3, Ratje (L Hales). 1.20m 1, The Aviator (M McCourt).

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, North Yorks, 6 November

jnr starter 1, Coco Can (J Crosby); 2, Dreamtime Outlaw (L Wilson); 3, Golden Brumby (S Goodfellow). sml pony 1, Spirit of Bodicea (R Connor); 2, Mystic Starlite Express (G Whitaker); 3, Double Dominic (J Clayton). winter 128cm 1, Coco Can; 2, Metric (H Smallwood). winter 138cm 1, More Than Milton (J Smith); 2, Double Dominic; 3, Mystic Starlight Express. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Tazmania II (G Whitaker); 2, Esta (A Valks); 3, Oh I (S Farrell). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Sheridan II (V Jones); 2, Murphys Irish Clover (N Stockhill); 3, Highling Masquerade (J Morton). 1m jnr 1, Spirit Walker (L Stephenson); 2, Crystal Canyon (A McCullogh). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1m 1, Woodside Way (A Derbyshire); 2, Crystal Canyon; 3, Buckley Boy (J Clayton). jnr members cup 1, Woodside Way; 2, Floating Change (O Hilliard). 14 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles British Novice 1, Highlings Peppercorn (S Dew); 2, It’s Up To You (T Clarkson); 3, Miss Maisy Mouse (F Holmes). Equissage Discovery 1, Vader (S Metcalfe); 2, Insomniac (J Lishman); 3, Converse All Star (D Lillie). 1.05m 1, Geo Panache (B Anderson); 2, Matilda (S Russell); 3, Nouvelle (E Wright). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Converse All Star (D Lillie); 2, Matilda; 3, Lamarni (J Picken). 1.10m 1, Limburg (J Russell); 2, Ferndale Summer Breeze (A Wall); 3, Dovecote Justice Prudence (A Cowan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Gamble On (S Russell); 2, Ferndale Summer Breeze; 3, Darraks Mario (J Taylor).

BADGWORTH ARENA Axbridge, Somerset, 7 November

1m 1, Orphey De Loubrey (C Washbrook); 2, Major Attitude (J Hobbs); 3, Looks As If (P Baber). 1.05m amateur 1, Magoury Star (L Trendell); 2, Simply Al (K Grimster); 3, Rocky V (T Trendell). 1.10m members cup 1, Marble Quest (H Ladd); 2, Who’s Dilemma (J Wembridge); 3, General Maximus (J Hobbs). 1.15m amateur 1, Downtown James (K Grimster); 2, Kojak (V Done); 3, Ricki Ticki Tavy (C Hobson). 1.20m amateur 1, Merel (E Slater); 2, Downtown James; 3, Who’s Dilemma.

BOWES MANOR EC Birtley, Co Durham, 7 November

jnr starter 1, Little Jessie (E Douglas); 2, Rolo (M Robinson). sml pony 1, Just Rhona (E Douglas); 2, Metric (H Smallwood). winter 128cm 1, Metric. winter 138cm 1, Just Rhona; 2, Bowes Charlie Brown (M Gair). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Sambuka (M Gair); 2, Ocean Breeze II (A Davison); 3, Jays Gray (D Thompson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Power Up Cristal (M Gair); 2, Ocean Breeze II; 3, My Special Effects (K Vayro). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Penshaws Party Time (K Vayro).

BRICKFIELDS EC Binstead, Isle of Wight. 7 November

0.85m 1, T. Savannah (F Hinds)); 2, Oakhurst Limited Edition (J Vaughan); 3, Island Life (E Thornton). Sue Carsons Saddles/Alruba British Novice 1, Aiden (T Hughes); 2, West Side Story (R Booth); 3, Miss Possible (K Begley). Equissage Discovery 1, Maximillion Mirage (R Booth); 2, West Side Story; 3, Private Lady (S Green). 1m 1, Galloway Bay (K Begley); 2, My Lady Louise (S Begley). 1.05m 1, Finnocchio (H Webster); 2, Private Lady; 3, Manhatten (S Begley). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Golden Locket (C Hannam); 2, Maximillion Mirage; 3, Manhatten. 1.10m Members Cup 1, Dutch Passion (K Begley); 2, Lucky Girl (S Begley); 3, Lamiro (D Webster). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.25m 1, Dutch Passion; 2, Master Nadel (N Price); 3, Golden Locket. jnr unaffil 1, Citizen Kane (J Raymond); 2, African Gnu (A Stokes); 3, Oakdene Midnight Arrival (J Bircham). B.E.I.B Jnr British Novice/Jnr Progress Stakes 1, African Gnu; 2, Citizen Kane; 3, My Mr. Mercury (J Bircham). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, My Mr. Mercury; 2, Total Synergie (H Whiller).

CROCKSTEAD EC Halland, E Sussex. 7 November

Gustavii Stud Starter 1, Red Hot Basil (J Emblen); 2, Mabula Magic (J Emblen); 3, Crème de la Cappuccino (A Cheesman). Jnr British Novice 1, Cappagle Willow (F Atkinson); 2, Shobrookes Amber Lady (D Ward); 3, My Angel (E Rainbow). Crockstead Intermediate 1, Red Hot Basil (J Emblen); 2, Trepartridge Goa Supreme (G Wheeler); 3, Malibu Magic (J Emblen). Winter 128cm Q 1, Bits n Pieces (A Palmer); 2, Fontwell Rasputin (J Alcroft). Blue Chip Newcomers/1m 1, X Scream (F Bellm); 2, Danger Baby (K Mack); 3, Anthem II (N Keegan). Gustavii Stud 1.05m 1, Playmates Dancer (J Coulter); 2, X Scream (F Bellm). Squibb and Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Hero’s Son (J Sawyer); 2, Moyralla King (M Lovett).

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 7 November

90cm 1, Mon Ami (T Williams); 2, Starlings Megan (E Gredley); 3, Pearl Of Wisdom (K Rowe). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Starlings Megan; 2, Solita GP (B Smith); 3, Bogeley’s Zen (N Jones). Equissage Discovery 1, Solita GP; 2, Five Star Armageddon (K Grace). Giles Hopper Memorial 1.05m 1, Maltz Magic (A Purland); 2, Gunner (D Coleman); 3, Foxhill Banjo (R Lacey). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Sitodina S (C Moyce); 2, Simaron (N Gunn); 3, Villeneuve (V Attwood). 1.10m 1, Kate’s Chancer (D Roud); 2, Coeur De Our (V Attwood); 3, Cartino II (A Harrison). 1.15m 1, Ukinda (J Burgess); 2, Goodtimes Lady (M Berry-Robinson); 3, Sir Saigon (A Porter). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Occord (M Bellinger); 2, Chico PS (D Pearson-Smith); 3, Pirate (M Bellinger).

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 7 October

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Wixstone Alpina (A Botham); 2, Greenacres Captain 2 (M Thompson); 3, Toyboy IV (A Rodgerson). Equissage Discovery 1, Wixstone Oban (A Botham); 2, But I’m Busy (J O’Leary); 3, VAT Swiper (C Robertson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Wixstone Super Pilot (A Botham); 2, Gold Finger (M Thompson); 3, Tredisier (S Cutteridge). 1.15m 1 & 2, Yew Treasure & Pino (L Newman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Ackworth Eclipse (A Bradley); 2, Pino. open 1, Lamarette (S Butchart); 2, Pride of EHG (K Butchart); 3, President Utopia (M Lanni). 10 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, The Pixie (N Emery); 2, White Star (C Robertson); 3, Ginger Spice (H Gillot). Equissage Discovery 1, San Salvador II (C Robertson); 2, Concerto (N Benterman); 3, Romy II (S Robertson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Sidney (N Benterman); 2, Lemar Paris Spa (L Chorlton); 3, Indra De Beautreaux (G Cosford). 1.15m 1, Antoinette II (J Richardson); 2, The Rock (R Seals); 3, Cool Diamond (A Hardy). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Quirien Z (D Burnham); 2, Antoinette II. 14 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Valentino III (T Palmer-Lewis); 2, Mrs Magoo (N Bullard); 3, Prinz Contessa (E Sowden). Equissage Discovery 1, VAT Swiper; 2, Wixstone Super Pilot; 3, Just James (K Forsyth). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Just James; 2, Tredisier; 3, San Salvador (C Robertson). open 1, Rolette (A Saywell); 2, Leonardo (J Billington); 3, Laurens (L Godber). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Livingstone (L Godber); 2, Pershing (M Whitaker); 3, Looping 35 (M-J Crawford). 17 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Peggy Sue (R Burr); 2, Ginger Spice (H Gillott); 3, Ready To Go (D Foster). Equissage Discovery 1, Peggy Sue; 2, Ransom B (S Pountain); 3, Legoland Pine Cruise (S Ratcliffe). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Independence III (C Johnson); 2, Mississippi (J Hassall); 3, Spur Of The Moment (S Robertson). 1.15m 1, Hedgefield Master Harley (D Markham); 2, Kelton’s Dolly (M Lamb); 3, Flashy Harry (C Curtis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, O’Felia (D Burnham). 1.20m 1, Sandy (M Whitaker); 2, Fleur (J Billington); 3, Thornbank Hannah (J Hughes). 1.30m 1, Vaughan de Wizona (D Burnham); 2 & 3, Randy’s Gold & Corillia Paddy (C Curtis). 20 Oct: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, C’est La Vie (D Taylor); 2, Holwell Lodge Maverick (L Brennan); 3, Portly Ford Lady (S Ratcliffe). Equissage Discovery 1, Jailbreak II (S-A Needham); 2 & 3, Selina & Laventina (M Potter). Norton Heath Newcomers 1 & 2, VAT Swiper & San Salvador; 3, Sylvia II (G Turner). 1.15m 1, Holwell Lodge William (L Brennan); 2, High Level (J Billington); 3, Grandbourne Grand Grannus (G Turner). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/ 1.20m 1 & 2, Fleur & Leonardo (J Billington); 3, Milton Paladin (M Pyrah).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 7-8 November

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Maid From Ireland (G Sayers); 2, Countdown To Zero (J Clark); 3, Babubet Nice & Easy (L Renwick). Equissage Discovery 1, 2 & 3, Babubet Nice & Easy, Lorca De Caryan & Lena II (L Renwick). 1.10m 1, Brookend Fuehrer (L Renwick); 2, Royal Grace (J Langhorne); 3, Peter IV (S Reeve-Young). 1.15m 1, Celine (S Butchart); 2 & 3, Compliment II & Nevada (R Hill). 1.25m 1, Pandour (S Rawding); 2, Lilly III (L Driscoll); 3, Nevada. 8 Nov: Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Whisker (P Cornish); 2, Guana (S Crippen); 3, Laddie (A Lillicrap). 1.10m 1, Rapkyns Echelon (N Pirie); 2, Millenium Girl (C Barker); 3, Catweazle (S Reeve-Young). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Very Versace (P Miller); 2, Flame (M Hall); 3, Lord William (S Crippen). 1.25m 1, Perfavore (L King); 2, Holstud Z (P Miller); 3, Maja II (L Driscoll). 1.30m 1, Rinaldo II (A Lewis); 2, Booco (C Nash); 3, Onyx V (G Williams). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Toronto IV (E-J Slater); 2, Tjelke L (S Crippen); 3, Grazie (S Reeve-Young). Equissage Discovery 1, Phoenix Dream (C Wilson); 2, Tjelke L; 3, Amaryllis (N Pavitt).

ROYAL LEISURE Henfield, West Sussex, 7 November

starter open 1, Katie Debrix (L Dye); 2, Okehurst Firecracker (J Cooper); 3, Secrets Revenge (E Kent). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Liberty Bay (L Spinks); 2, Sidnificant (C Lewis); 3, Okehurst Firecracker. Equissage Discovery 1, Just A Bit II (V May); 2, Sandalls Grey Mist (M Barratt); 3, Romeo V (A Weir). 1.05m 1, Clonmore Lad (J Langmaid); 2, Ibrahim III (J Thompson); 3, Sandalls Grey Mist. Norton Heath Newcomers 1, He Ain’t Joken (C Crowder); 2, Ricard (B Lear); 3, Swift Alliance(J Martin). 1.10m 1, Ema (S Smith); 2, Jetaway (C Lewis). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Ema; 2, Temple Niandra (M Lockhart). 9 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba British Novice 1, Top Of The Morning (A Orchard); 2, Tricky Business (K Grimster); 3, Convalea (J Roach). 1m 1, Wild Buck (L Long); 2, Pico (L Squibb); 3, Specialize (A Williams). 1.05m 1, Wild Buck; 2, Pico; 3, Off The Cuff (M Dorgan). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Ricard; 2, Skippy Unique (D Baker); 3, Pedro (J Kingshotte). 1.10m 1, Vinnie (M Dorgan); 2, Jeune Fille Vandrin (J Smart); 3, Sir Blue Monarch (T Whipps). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Romeo (N Channing-Williams); 2, Viala De Reve (D Charles). 1.20m 1, Irish Darco (S Gardner); 2, Neptunis (A Watkins); 3, Kelly De La Roche (J Whibley). 13 Nov: 128/138cm 1 & 2, Mabula Magic & Watermans Cartier (J Emblen); 3, Mosstowns Action Man (J Mendoza). winter 128cm 1, Just Cyberspace (J Emblen); 2, Mosstowns Action Man; 3, Sunny Delight (A O’Neill China). winter 138cm 1, Sunnyside It’s It (R Offord); 2, Merrie Madelina (E Toomey); 3, Mr Blue (P Goddard). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Treowen Foxglove (E Blount); 2, E Dot Dancer (K Ewins); 3, Miss Chief (I Stevenson). 95cm jnr 1, Durough Pebbles (P Goddard); 2 & 3, Moon Jumper & With All Due Respect (M James). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Islands Star (C Morley); 2, Pinch Of Pepper (K Wise); 3, Danger Baby (K Mack). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Frivole Du Halage (F Bellm); 2, Islands Star (C Morley). 14 Nov: starter open 1, Macreddin Miss (M Lovett); 2, Henry (M Woods); 3, Gold Blade (Z Hutton). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Yellowstone (D Cox); 2, Abbeys Dream (N Hall); 3, To The Point (J Neal). Equissage Discovery 1, Bee Spinner (F Jones); 2, Coco Carrera (K Haynes); 3, Rockall Rise (H Leadbetter). Horse Health 1.05m 1, Ben Nevis (K Leadbetter); 2, Mickey Finn (T Stanton); 3, Ema. Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Step To It (L Bunn); 2, Ugabi Van’t Groenhof (J Ninn-Pace). Horse Health 1.15m 1, Ema; 2, Riaan (K Willard). 21 Nov: starter open 1, Not Before Time (C Jennings); 2, Margaret’s Puzzle (J Fuller); 3, Pokemon II (H Smith). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Millenium IV (S Mills); 2, Cloudhill (P Bursby); 3, Margaret’s Puzzle. Equissage Discovery 1, Lady Calvani (M Barratt); 2, Colnago (G Elson); 3, Cobalt (M Dorgan). 1.05m 1, Zanimo (P Knight); 2, Lucy In The Sky (K Howell); 3, Ballinvella Giant (D Norman). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Rustic Gold (A Stevenson); 2, Octopussy II (S Franks). 1.10m 1, Jetaway (C Lewis); 2, Pitcher (C Robertson); 3, Ema. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Rocky S (G Elson); 2, Crest Of A Wave (E Lyall). 23 Nov: Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Bertie (S Morgan); 2, Captain Flint (A Grimstone); 3, Tangmere Camelia (S Franks). 1m 1, Mill Hollow Artic Cruise (J Cullip); 2, Chacadun (S Skillin); 3, China Drum (S Forbes). 1.05m 1, Off The Cuff (M Dorgan); 2, Spot A Con (C Osmond-Smith). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Thallot K (S Gardner); 2, Archangel II (T Priest); 3, Alana II (D Curley). 1.10m 1, Mary Vos (E Hailey); 2, Black Number (L Long); 3, Lucy In The Sky. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Thallot K; 2, Libertina (D Charles); 3, Carneville (N Mulgrew). A/B/C 1 & 2, Viala De Reve & Calvin III (D Charles); 3, Kelly De La Roche.