SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 2 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Chocolate Button (C Pierry); 2, Flaxley Power (L Watkins); 3, Mr Brown V (A Wood). Equissage Discovery 1, Griffyndor II (J Williams); 2, Marcos V (J Lanyon); 3, Bolero (A Fernyhough). 1.05m 1, Blubberlumps (P Price); 2, Liaison (J Williams); 3, LB (S Elliott). 1.10m 1, Sinita (F Harper); 2, Sunshine (C Baker). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Morena (A Kent); 2, Druids Law (C Baker); 3, AV Late Boy (A Verdina). 1.15m 1 & 2, Token Gesture & King George (C Myles); 3, Cockleford Mystery (R Moor). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Poker (R Fernyhough); 2, Token Gesture; 3, Sunshine. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Pearl Secret (G Bisini); 2, Caesar (J Hall). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Rosewall Mister Softee (T Restorick); 2, Top Notch III (M Browning); 3, Eva’s Will (T Restorick). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Crazy Bargain (S Cornwell); 2, Summerhouse Irish (R Gallop); 3, Top Notch III.

CARTMEL Cartmel, Cumbria, 3 August

open 1, Cottage Prince (N Coupe); 2, Ratino (N Springer); 3, Silvano (S Buckley). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Warrior Van Dingehof (S Buckley); 2, DHO Salvador (N Springer); 3, Regal Chase (C Stafford). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Rufino (G Farrer); 2, Rosside Flash (K Drysdale); 3, Audlands Oliver (J Clark).

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 3 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Ballymoe (C Healey); 2, Diamonds Of Greschurch (T Bullick); 3, Hanson III (M McCourt). Equissage Discovery 1, The Main Chance (A Potter); 2 & 3, Harlequin’s Son & Birchills Rose (S Pountain). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Woodentop Valentine (E Portas); 2, Preston II (M McCourt); 3, Bally Che Guevara (E Portas). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sunny Boy II (M McCourt).

JM EQUESTRIAN Yafforth, North Yorks, 3 August

sml pony 1, Taffs Well (N Manderson); 2, Heavens Above (I Wells); 3, Mystic Bay (B Lach). Babes Horses 128cm Debut 1, Goulton Pepper (L Robinson); 2, Heavens Above; 3, Mr Riverside (L Robinson). do, 138cm 1, Dinky Diva (A McCullagh); 2, Rapkyns Old Castle (P Hagan); 3, Taffs Wells. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Flyboy Frankie (I Cooper); 2, Kenoclover (C Thompson); 3, 3G’s (L Ritchie Bland). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Sandilands Milton Merlin (J Nason); 2, Folly (E Boynton); 3, Caprice (R Ginley). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Alpental Crystal Canyon (A McCullagh); 2, Sandilands Milton Merlin; 3, Midnite Madam (J Thompson). 1.05m 1, Paymaster (D Smith); 2, Thinford Rufus (R Thompson); 3, Bluebrook (R Lupton). 4-y-o style & performance 1, Pegasus (S Watts); 2, Conquistador II (D Clarkson); 3, Euro Unique (J Reed-Stephenson). do, 5-y-o 1, Chardonnay E (J Reed-Stephenson); 2, Amera (J Russell); 3, Collino (K Linzi-Brown). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Porto H (J Lishman); 2, Miss Repertoire (K Linzi-Brown); 3, Loughnatousa Rose (K Gaines). 1.10m 1, Stoneflight (J Fletcher); 2, Quayside Castle Natique (A Cowan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Irish Rhythm (E Wright); 2, Deadly Diamond (G Watchman); 3, Quayside Counter Attack (J Dixon). sml pony 1, Thorneycroft Misty Blue. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Bridget Jones II (C Ashforth); 2, Sunset Boulevard; 3, Shogun Rio (S Sweeney). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/1m 1, Spancel Hill Express (X Gill); 2 & 3, Capelli & One To One (N Colclough). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, It’s Funtime Frankie (J Buxton); 2, Spancel Hill Express; 3, He’s Just Jasper. Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Seppie (D Dickinson); 2, Paddy’s Delight (G Crook); 3, Sir Wexford (K Roddy). 1.05m 1 & 2, Jackamoor & Dixie Dream (E Williamson); 3, Bee Bo Dream Star (A Cookson). Equissage Discovery 1, Topstar; 2, Cash Cash Z; 3, Royal Castanea (Y Usher). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Boost II (J Cairns); 2, Senator W (J Knox); 3, Bee Bo Dream Star. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Azrael (L Ferguson); 2, Celtic Force (A Walker); 3, Connell Hill Lady. 1.25m 1, It’s Cruise The Blues; 2, Capitalize (A Walker).

PYECOMBE Pyecombe, West Sussex, 4-7 August

Chase Fencing/C Watling Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Juriano (J Burgess); 2, Winorado (R Kuligowski); 3, Carraghoe Down (A Hempleman). do, 1.10m 1, Clover‘s Revenge (A Vincent); 2, Arkas (D Curley); 3, Berwick St James (L Long). J lee Budd Pyecombe 5-y-o qual 1, Tjelke L (S Crippen); 2, Tigris (N Pavitt); 3, Azellie Van Den Bisschop (G Cashmore). J Kenny Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sablet O (L Renwick); 2, Maestro De Rend Peine (N Pavitt); 3, Iceberg (D Charles). do, 1.20m 1 & 2, Gold Horizon & Concordville (A Lewis); 3, Crest Of A Wave (R Healy). Equissage 1.30m 1, Rinaldo (A Lewis); 2, Hollywood (D Charles); 3, Unbelievable Darco (R Healy). P Garnet 1m Derby 1, Mr Bojangles II (R Brumpton); 2, Orka C (A Stevens); 3, Blazing Comet (C Foreman). Tuffa Footwear Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Harkett (J Martin); 2 & 3, Bally De Beclo & Armando (J Cave). C Duggan Equine Dentist Equissage Discovery 1, Rebus (M Dorgan); 2, Shalmiro Cavalier (D McGlynn); 3, Petrushka (J Burgess). NAF 1m 1, Solo Solitaire (C Addington); 2, Orka C; 3, Oakhurst Deel Lady (G Talbot). KM Elite Equine America Cortaflex 1.05m 1, Cut The Corner (P Bursby); 2, Mr Bojangles II (R Brompton); 3, Goodtimes Lady (M Berry-Robinson). Harris & Bailey South of England YR qual 1, Sunny Boy L (R Healy); 2, Favorite (G Talbot); 3, Nophyr II (A Purland). 5 Aug: GBR Team Challenge/J Lee Pyecombe Amateur ch 1, Business Like (L Stonestreet); 2, Another Jackson (W Taylor); 3, Hi Regard (T Page). C Belton Redhouse Millennium Speed Derby 1, Gold Horizon; 2, Chantelle (C Foreman); 3, Nonstop Royale (R Healy). Stanley Powell Memorial South of England Ladies’ ch 1, Concordville; 2, Frogs Hill (J Piper-Dadswell); 3, Cordalou (C Inglis). Glebe Farm Stud Prestige 1.30m 1, Ominous (S Crippen); 2, Nonstop Royale; 3, For Future (D McPherson). J Lee Budd Pyecombe 5-y-oqual 1, Tjelke L; 2, True Love III (D ingles); 3, Amor Van Het Lindehof (C Moyce). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Flannigans Cave (D Hamberton); 2, Petrushka; 3, The Irish Hussar (L Curran). Hitherfield Liveries Equissage Discovery 1, Wisp (J Draper); 2, Hornhurst Little John (K Seymour); 3, Highground Asterix (N Bedford). Nettex Horse Products 1m 1, Walton Bombadier (L Long); 2, Seven O Seven (F Cardrick); 3, Wild Buck (L Long). Equine Veterinary Hospital 1.05m 1, Our Josh (F Cardrick); 2 & 3, Wild Buck & Walton Bombadier. Stoners Jewellers South of England under-28/over-40 qual 1, Oakhurst Deel Lady; 2, Don Ashbourne Z (N Grant); 3, Beechfield Triton (E McGlynn). 6 Aug: JB Arenas 1.15m 1, Gold Horizon; 2, Business As Usual (A Meredith); 3, Hickstead Feeds Dutch Treat (R Healey). Leonardo Collection Horse & Hound Foxhunter 2nd round 1, Romeo B (N Channing-Williams); 2, Little Ear (M Williams); 3, Wicked Thoughts (P-A Blosse). Harris & Bailey South of England YR ch 1, Another Jackson (W Taylor); 2, Royal Recruut (G Talbot); 3, Business Like. Equissage 1.25m ch 1, Peter III (J Renwick). Owners Elite easibed Festival 1.40m qual 1, Hosiere Des Chaines (R Bevis); 2, CC Hook (M Williams); 3, Graf Gold (M Armstrong). Blackstone Stables Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Just Jesting II (L Grant); 2, Abigail (T Barker); 3, Stitchmora (M Williams). Royston Horse Products 1m 1, Make Haste (L Pavitt); 2, No Fear (C Gibbs); 3, Kushmer (P-A Blosse). Brendon Horse & Rider Centre 1.05m 1, Argus VDT (R Healey); 2, Carnaval Dance (L Renwick); 3, Mayfield Madness (M Gibbs), Stoners Jewellers South of England under-18/over-40 ch 1, Oakhurst Dee Lady; 2, Hello Kitty Ii (L Pheasant); 3, Beechfield Triton. 7 Aug: Thompson Sandrock 1.15m 1, Ballinteskin What A Girl (M Butcher); 2 & 3, Gold Horizon & Concordville. Select Hospital Services Toptack International HOYS Grade C 1, Little Lefanie (G Strutton); 2, Limelight De Breve (L Renwick); 3, Claydons Ice (S Pellon-Maison). J Lee Budd Pyecombe 5-y-o ch 1, Amaryllis (N Pavitt); 2, Impact (J Renwick); 3, Tygris . JB Arenas 1.10m ch 1, Heathcliff II (T Page); 2, Saffron’s Carnaval Clown (L Stonestreet); 3, Lucy In The Sky (C Foreman). Owners Elite Pyecombe Grand Prix 1, Miss Sante (D Inglis); 2, Nabab Forever (C Ellis); 3, Renkum L’Attitude (J Annett). Legacy Equestrian Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Vicky’s Pollyanna (V Jackson); 2, RS Springfever (M Gibbs); 3, Teus (C Ellis). Tuffa Footwear Pyecombe Novice ch 1, Old Park Lad (A Stevenson); 2, Arran Island (J Draper); 3, My Romeo (A Lewis). Thoroughbred Kent Puissance 1, Shambala (S Coughland); 2, 5 tied. Polypads 1m 1, Mayfields Madness; 2, Our Josh (F Cardrick); 3, Nabucco (E Harrison). Pyecombe Sml Open ch 1, Our Josh; 2, Oakhurst Deel Lady; 3, No Fear.

SCOTTISH HOME PONY INTERNATIONAL Lanark Racecourse, 4-7 August

128/138cm 1, Silver Wonder (P Allen); 2, More Than Milton (J Smith); 3, Heineken (O Wells). HOYS 128cm 1, Get Ready Fredie (R Gunn); 2, Silver Wonder; 3, Brookhall Glimpse (A Dobson). HOYS 138cm 1, More Than Milton; 2, Tantassaig Sandie (L Neilson); 3, Gwaun Benjamin (J Smith). Scottish Scurry ch 1, Clover Dash (M Sampson); 2, Colourwood Colando (A Pownall); 3, Red Fox (O Evans). 1.05m jnr 1, Lynwood Gem (R Connor); 2, Colourwood Colando; 3, Witham Way (M Sampson). jnr members cup 1 & 2, Lakeland Little Wonder & The Goose (M Sampson); 3, Applejax Sky Eye (E Wilson). 148cm 1, Gazay Du Faucon (L Saywell); 2, Devlin (W Whitaker); 3, Mister Polo Bear (A Valks). Courtney Group Jnr Adventurer 1, B Minor (J Clayton); 2, Kilimanjaro II (F Bellm); 3, Homeflight II (A Pierce). 1.10m jnr 1, Arthur Comet (S Jenkins); 2, Witham Way; 3, Lynwood Gem (R Connor). 85cm jnr 1, Lynwood Gem; 2, Young Polar Bear (D Thompson); 3, Icicle (C Aston). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Dovecote Done And Dusted (S Gunn); 2, Pandoras Pride (C Hill); 3, Horseforce Hero (R Jones). Lithgow Contractors Jnr Progressive 1, Ma Pomme (M Sampson); 2, Sprite III (G Anderson); 3, Ts Mix And Match (L Beattie). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Ma Pomme; 2, Figo (A Harding); 3, Colour Wonder (S Liley). jnr starter 1, Jays Girl (M Downey); 2, Miss Susy (M Downey); 3, Lara Croft (N Jude). Golden Bear Tiny Tots 1, 17 tied. sml pony 1, Boston Belted Earl (A Barton); 2, Mosstowns Action Man (J Mendoza); 3, Taylors Kyfe Kay (M-J Clarke). 5 Aug: Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 2nd round 1, Paddy Power (O Evans); 2, Caprice III (S Ward); 3, Field House Maverick (J Clayton). Kraiburg Jnr Showjumper of the Year 1, Micklow Madness (D Neilson); 2, Gold Harvest (D Willett); 3, The Irish Builder (L Saywell). jnr restricted1, Simply Charlie (M Sampson); 2, Rathsallagh Flash (J Clayton); 3, Trefilan Talisman (F McCartney). pair relay 1, Fountain Ranger (J Smith) & Colour Waves (L Beattie); 2, Heineken & Park Rebel (W Whitaker); 3, Silver Wonder & More Than Milton. 1.15m jnr 1, Chocks Away Ginger (H Thomas); 2, The Goose; 3, Clover Dash. jnr starter 1, Jays Girl; 2, Miss Susie (M Downey); 3, Artic Polar Bear (D Thompson). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Birchill Dessy (K Leach); 2, Ballymoate Magic (C Crompton); 3, Paddy Power. 1.10m jnr 1, Arthur Comet; 2, Idealist II (S Martin); 3, Park Rebel. Golden Bear Tiny Tots 1, 11 tied. Smith of Whiteinch Primary 1, Charleys Angel (J Mendoza); 2, Montana Dawn (C Clayton); 3, Grianagh Harley (T Wilks). 128cm 1, Get Ready Freddie; 2, Metric; 3, Watermans Cartier (C Aston). 138cm 1, Fountain Ranger; 2, More Than Milton; 3, Tantassaig Sandie. Courtney Group Jnr Adventurer 1, Radient Kismet (R Roe); 2, Blakts Jordi (C Miller); 3, Little Jackpot (S Lithgow). 85cm jnr 1, Lynwood Gem (R Connor); 2, Heineken; 3, Miss Suzie. BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Pandoras Pride; 2, Mix Up Montana (D Henderson Clark); 3, Pipkin (D Kenington). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Sweet Dreams (J Davies); 2, Abbeyphin Polo (N Jude); 3, Parkgate Super Sonic (A Tate). 148cm 1, Micklow Madness; 2, Simply Charlie; 3, Spot The Lady (J Ward). Mandy Hall Select Jnr Members Cup 1, The Goose; 2, Honey Honey (C Bailey); 3, Devlin. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Onetime Westwood (A Valks); 2, Sweet Dreams; 3, Sycamore Gold Dust (S Blyton). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Onetime Westwood; 2, B Minor (J Clayton); 3, Birchhill Dessy. Mountain Horse Intermediate 128cm 1, Watermans Cartier; 2, Grianagh Harley; 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (Y Tanfield). 1.10m jnr 1, Rathsallagh Flash (J Clayton); 2, Red Fox; 3, Fairview Overnight Sensation (C Kinsley). 1m jnr 1, Jasper Of Gew (S Charley); 2, Onetime Westwood; 3, Beyond Belief (R Connor). Babes 138cm Debutante 1, Tantassaig Sandie; 2, Disneys Colour Code (D Willett); 3, Heineken. do, 128cm 1, Magic Monkey (A Green); 2, Nats Lass (L Edwards); 3, Tisara Snowy (Y Pinchen). 85cm jnr 1, Snorter (A McKain); 2, Chestnut Wonder (P Stephenson); 3, Artic Polar Bear. 7 Aug: 128cm grand prix 1, Pendini (A Green); 2, Rare And Dandy (L Stewart); 3, Metric. 138cm grand prix 1, More Than Milton; 2, Strawberry Fair II (P Allen); 3, Garowowen (L Lorimer). 148cm grand prix 1, Gazay Du Faucon; 2, Simply Charlie; 3, Spot The Lady. 1.15m grand prix 1, The Goose; 2, Colourwood Colando; 3, Kadia Mouche (L Saywell). 10 & under grand prix 1, 43 tied. jnr starter grand prix 1, Artic Polar Bear; 2, Red Wharf Bobby; 3, Emma Rose (J McLean). 85cm grand prix sec 1 1, Icicle; 2, Gooig Spirit (I Roe); 3, Chestnut Wonder. do, sec 2 1, Oh La La (G McLean); 2, Heineken; 3, Red Hot Little Madam (L Wood). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Evesmaster Classic Lady (K McAlaney); 2, Pandoras Pride; 3, A Touch of Baileys (C Hill). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Robins Quest (H Summersgill); 2, Jack Be Nimble (C Cameron); 3, Sweet Dreams. 1.05m grand prix 1, My Savoir Faire (M McCarron); 2, Maxton Hijack (M Russell); 3, Witham Way. Smith of Whiteinch 128/138cm 1, Springleigh Switched On (M Russell); 2, Another Pony (C Scudamore); 3, Watermans Cartier. team: 128cm 1, Scotland (R Modlin/Midnight Dynamite: 0+0; H Rankine/Major Yeates: 0+0; Rare And Dandy: 0+4; L Smith/Forever Penny: 0+0) =0; 2, England (Metric: 0+0; Thorneycroft Strawberry/L Edwards: 0+4; Brookhill Glimpse: E+12; O Wells/Skibbereen Girl: 0+4) = 8; 3, Wales (The Names Murphy/L Pritchard: 12+36; Super Model/O Davies: 0+8; Gold Fever/R Gill: 0+12; Cambrian Chance/H Riseborough 8+4) = 24. 138cm 1, Scotland (Fountain Ranger: 0+0; Muirsland Heather Belle/G Anderson: 0+E; Garowowen: 0+0; Little Bobby/S Babes: 4+8) =8; 2, Wales (Forever A Hero/G Pearson: E+8; Errigal Blaze/K Scudamore:0+8; Willbound/R Gill; 0+4; Brynmore Lass/A Harding: 0+0) = 12; 3, England (Try To Hit Me/D Willett: 0+4; Grange Sandy/S Green: 4+4; Jasperoo/S Charlie: 4+12; A Step In Time/E West 0+4) = 16. 148cm 1, England (New York Skyline/S Frost 0+0; Midwest Star/C Bailey: 0+0; Fieldhouse Maverick: 0+4) = 4; 2, Wales (Tiger Wood/H Thomas: 0+8; Double Bluff/S Leitch: 8+12; Trefilan Talisman: 0+0; Frere Jacques/B Gardner:0+4) = 12; 3, Scotland (Blue Icicle/J Stephen: 8+4; In Deep/L Beattie: 20+16; Rockin Robin III/R Haynes: 8+16; Ebbys Gold Dust/H Haig: 8+0) = 20.

UNEX TOWERLANDS Braintree, Essex, 5-8 August

1.25m 1, Ballinteskin What A Girl (M Butcher); 2, Okehill Supreme (D Burnham); 3, Stryker (L Newman). Royston Products 7-y-o 1, 5 tied. B&C 1, Joy De Gamet (S Pellon-Maison); 2, Handley Barns Dessee Dee (M Fursedon); 3, Padisjah (J Popely). 1.40m 1, Pino (L Newman); 2, Windgates Cruise West (D Kenny); 3, Ballinteskin Tommo (M Butcher). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Notre Dame (D Kenny); 2, Gramena (R Ockendon-Day); 3, Awesome Again (E Rodney). B&C 1, Pico (V Jefferies); 2, Ringo II (I Camargo); 3, Yorky Park (J Cox). 1.25m 1, Ballinteskin What A Girl (M Butcher); 2, Lucky Moon (P Howard); 3, My Irish Paddy (D Kenny). 1.30m 1, La Clochette (L Abraham); 2, Allround (L Newman). 1.40m 1, Icare Des Granges (L Fitch); 2, Windgates Cruise West. 1.10m 1, Kapriool V (E Porcari); 2, Rubertha (L Gredley). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Notre dame; 2, Running On Red (L Newman). B&C 1, Ringo II; 2, Awesome Again. 1.30m 1, Stryker; 2, Corniau Cedre Z (S Rawding). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Rockefeller II (L Newman); 2, Lisa De Jaf (D Kenny); 3, Hot Two Step (N Tinworth). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Sorraya (S Franks); 2, Looping De Breue (D Kenny); 3, Villeneuve (V Attwood). .20m 1, Kelly De La Roche (J Whibley); 2, Macgarvey’s Choice (K Smith). 1.30m amateur 1, JGE Nenagh (P Spivey); 2, Nouska (S Davies). Equissage Discovery 1, Gralik (V Jefferies); 2, Up To Date III (S Mitchell); 3, Silly Jilly (W Sheridan). 1m 1, Diamond Ex (L Blain); 2, Staverton River Dance (K Smith); 3, Mrs Kelly (K Woods). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Primoverdi (V Jefferies); 2, Kilmeadon (M Fursedonn); 3, Lisa De Jaf. 1.10m 1, Hi Society Party (L Fitch); 2, Connie V (J Slade); 3, High Five IV (K Butchart). Smarter Builders 1.15m Members Cup 1, Kelly De La Roche; 2, Noblesse (J Slade); 3, Macgarvey’s Choice. Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Delta Foxtrot (R Chinery); 2, Bountoobee (H Chamberlain); 3, Marquise De Granit (D Kenny). 1m 1, Crystal Breeze (K Coombs); 2, Just Charlie (Z Cookson); 3, Dino V (R Everett). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Lisa De Jaf; 2, Toy Boy IV (L Newman); 3, Tee Jay (N Wood). 1.10m 1, Castlebin Boy (M Gilmour); 2, Mary Vos (E Hailey). Smarter Builders 1.15m Members Cup 1, Fleethouse Katinka (H Marin); 2, Toy Boy IV.

BSJA AREA 29 Westerfield, Suffolk, 6 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Temple Urgent (J Egmore); 2, Nanny II (C Garrett); 3, Til Thyme (L Watson). Equissage Discovery 1, Little Miss Conundrum (E Clark); 2, Morley Ace Of Diamonds (K Dewing); 3, Nanny II. 1.05m 1, Cavalier Attitude II (C Clements); 2, Mascara (S Hunnable); 3, Crystal Breeze (K Coombs). Jayrest Upholstery Novice ch 1, Javicol George (S Hunnable); 2, Morley Ace Of Diamonds; 3, Litchfield Derrymore (D Edmundson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, The Mister (J Egmore); 2, Clovers Riverman (A Murphy); 3, Patriesstara (F Johnstone). 1.10m 1, Rapidash Fire (M Edmundson); 2, True Saying (S Cooper); 3, Harbour Lites (L Allinson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Napardie (H Stennett); 2, Rusedski (L Newson); 3, Crystal Breeze (K Coombs). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Bockmer Madison (R Pointer); 2, Nimrod (C Chambers); 3, Temple Bready Final (C Clark). jnr 90cm 1, Kilpeddar Twilight (N Palmer); 2, Temple Bready Final; 3, Rookwood Dundoolie (M Edmundson).

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 6-7 August

Equissage Discovery 1, Chiarna (S Bowler); 2, Tolina (V Bevan); 3, Fool’s Business (K Shaw). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Hollywood VI (M Thompson); 2, Indies Playboy (C Freeman); 3, Rubber Duck (M Edgar). 1.10m 1, Romeo G (R Ferry); 2, Frou Frou D’Anchin (C Freeman); 3, Top Secret GT (J Jones). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Ashgrove Laughton’s Pet (S Shaw); 2, Zulu Flyer (J Davison); 3, TK (M Thomson). 1.25m 1, Kalando (V Bevan); 2, Conal Di Caprico (M Thompson). Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Hester (A Hunter); 2, Kingsway Red Rascal (A Quirk); 3, Fools Business . BEIB Jnr British Novice 1 & 2, Simply Connor & Cappucino II (V Jones). jnr 90cm 1, Play The Game (G Robins); 2, Ballyglass Rose (L Wedgwood); 3, Fizz Pop Bang (L Royle). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Bishopton No Limit (J Gracie); 2, Simply Connor (V Jones). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, KB’s Playboy (D Clay); 2, Orlando Silver (J Gracie). 7 Aug: Equissage Discovery 1, Fork Hill Swap It (R Mayne); 2, Latin Quarter (D Morton); 3, Dallas Cowboy (S Allan-Smith). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Silver Spring (J Lea); 2, Vivante (S Scott); 3, Whiterock Diamond (C Healey). 1.10m 1, Big Ears (D Fairclough); 2, Lexington Ghost (M Thompson); 3, Romaleva (N Roe). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Red La Grannus (D Morton); 2, Lead The Way (C Phillipps); 3, Reflex De Haar (L Poxon). 1.20m 1, Dale Park Jongleur (S Pountain); 2, Storm Warning (V Phillipps); 3, Orlof Wisbecq (D Farnsworth). 1.25m 1, Eliska De River (S Kohn); 2, Easy Buck (K Rose); 3, Gael Force (V Phillipps). B&C 1, Lake Cruise (M Thompson); 2, R Luther (A French); 3, Lead The Way. Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Ballymoe (C healey); 2, Touch Of Colour (S Wilkinson); 3, Bromsdens Prospero (F Wilson). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Polly Rocket (L Guntripp); 2, Magical Toffee (J Thompson); 3, Colwyn Jack (A Selwood). Golden Bear Tiny Tots 1eq, Roseview Little Love (J Thompson) & Mister Boots (R Thompson). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers/jnr progressive 1, Bishopton No Limit; 2, Lady Zee (H Lacey); 3, Colbar Dream Star (L Guntripp). Mountain Horse Intermediate 128cm 1, Ballyglass Rose (I Wedgewood); 2, Toffee Twist (A Selwood). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/Courtney Group Adventurer 1, Bishopton No Limit; 2, Mr Pie (N Freeman).
Oakie Doakie (R Maguire); 2 & 3, Elegant C & Pakko (K Shore).

KENYON EC Warrimgton, Cheshire, 6-7 August

Equissage Discovery 1, Sieta R (A Mizon); 2 & 3, The Kaiser & Poppit (T Fowles). Heathcroft Stud 1.05m 1, Megan (M Griffiths); 2, Grandeur (L Hayes); 3, Applejax Toxic (A Derbyshire). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Tannersmith Princess Malibu (S Ballard); 2, Regal Chase (C Stafford); 3, Ondella (J Ainsworth). 1.10m 1, Stop The Music (A Edwards); 2, Applejax Toxic; 3, Leonie (C Clarkson). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Quickstep PH (T Fowles); 2eq, Warrior Van Het Dingleshoeve (S Buckley) & Amanda (J Garton-Pope). 1.20m 1, Kouros Du Pachis (J Kirk); 2, Eddystone (A Derbyshire); 3, Jazzee (T Barker). 1.30m 1, Medeo R (J Kirk); 2, Graf Quidam (J Storey); 3, Way Too Cool (N Bampton). Equissage Discovery 1, Timinka (S Harrison); 2, Stateside (K Shore); 3, Lisbuoys Cavalier (A Derbyshire). Heathcroft Stud 1.05m 1, Domingo (M Marsh); 2, Applejax Toxic; 3, Cassi Go (D Ward). 1.15m 1, Lisnavaragh (T Whitaker); 2, Ricochet Rex (P Dobby); 3, Croft Sunset (M Marsh). 1.25m 1, Hotline (J Whitaker); 2, Celine (K Shore); 3, Eddystone (A Derbyshire). 1.30m ch 1, Retreats Oakie Doakie (R Maguire); 2 & 3, Elegant C & Pakko (K Shore).
Baker); 3, Crazy Rebel (R Barter).

PONDEROSA EC Newport, Gwent, 6-7 August

Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Devil Women (T Hawker); 2, Showdown (L Lewis); 3, Billindrimley Clover (T Hawker). Equissage Discovery 1, Disposable Income (G Allen); 2, Master Spice (F Ball); 3, National Diamond Blue (J Price). 1m 1, Jazz Duet (G Evans); 2, Highland Princess (N Florence); 3, Cruise Master (S Hacker). Norton Heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Jazz Duet (G Evans); 2, Cruise Master (S Hacker); 3, Balinean (M Edwards). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Awesome Spark (G Evans); 2, Ricardo VIII (P Scandrett); 3, Manhattan Skyline (B Griffiths). 1.25m 1, Awesome Spark; 2, Myrddin (M Edwards); 3, Montreux (M Edwards). jnr 1.05m 1, Crazy Bargain (S Cornwell); 2, Tick Tock Two Tone (E Stoker); 3, Popular Lady (T Martin). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 2nd round 1, Mcfly III (H West); 2, unlisted; 3, Brookhill Lad (L Moore). jnr 1.15m 1, Red Of Haynes (T Restorick); 2, Sir Morholt (C Fellows); 3, I Mariella (C Fellows). jnr starter 1, Super Snoop (A Thomson); 2, Bonnie Duchess (G Bassett); 3, Golden Gunner (L Edwards). 128cm 1, Banana Daiquiri (M Minshall). 138cm 1, Busy Body (F Handford); 2, The Night Hawk (H Isaac); 3, Midnight Playboy (K Atherton). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Just Jack D (S Tatchell); 2, Goliath (R James); 3, Quarrystone Prophet (N Greep). 7 Aug: 1m 1, Spring Storm (J Price); 2, Cooking With Floyd (C Watts); 3, Kokopelli (K Bevan). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Sonic Sailor (V Eklov). 1.10m 1, Spring Showers (J Price); 2, Twilight Tracker (K Blandford); 3, KE One More Time (K Bevan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Reflection II (P Scandrett); 2, Orange III (H Rees); 3, Castletown Flight (A Parry-Jones). 1.25m 1, Reflection II; 2, Ibiza (H Rees); 3, Catherstone Sorcinite (R Moor). Sue Carsob Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Chocolate Button (C Pierney); 2, Gleneagles (C Mills); 3, Western Wind (S Homige). Equissage Discovery 1, Chocolate Button; 2, Carnival Royale (J Bailey); 3, High Jumper Z (K Bevan). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, My Destiny (S Embley); 2, Woody Express (E Bush); 3, Charnwood Clover Girl (J Williams). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m 1, Sir Morholt (C Fellows); 2, Leslie Van Het Blokenhoff (E Bushe); 3, Oakhurst Wild ‘n’ Willing (M Brierly-Barton). jnr 1.15m 1, Sir Morholt; 2, Dublin Four (C Fellows); 3, Sannon Valley Top Tier (M Townshend). jnr starter 1, Ashlett Tommy (R Parker); 2, Paper Money (R Parker); 3, Tullibards Magic Trick (D Perry). 128cm 1, Paper Money; 2, Tullibards Magic Trick; 3, Fontmell Rasputin (J Alcroft). 138cm 1, My Destiny; 2, It’s Lulu II (C Gollidge); 3, Mabular Magic (T Martin). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Xena (M Townshend); 2, Goliath III (N Baker); 3, Crazy Rebel (R Barter).

BSJA AREA 15 Driffield, East Yorks, 7 August

90 cms jnr 1, Moonlight (P Aitkin); 2, Babycakes (K Brennan); 3, Master Mickey (H Ireland). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 2nd round 1, TJ Tinker (J Thompson); 2, Adam Abou (R Bayliss); 3, Minnie Megan (V O’Brien). jnr 1.20m 1, Fingers Crossed (J Buxton); 2, Western Andy (E Snape); 3, Oakhurst Showman (J Buxton). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Coppers Dream (L Finnigan); 2, Babycakes; 3, Brambles Charm (D Basnett). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Ballyduffin Lady ( G Gowthorpe); 2, Blue Skyliner (J Caudle); 3, Jamarqui (S Borthwick). 1.10m jnr 1, Oakhurst Showman; 2, Hollyhocks (A Gray). 1.20m 1, Hanson (J Andrews); 2, Berenice (R Underwood); 3, Kosmic Colours (S Russell). B&C 1, Pablo V (J Andrews); 2, Lacajou (R Evison); 3, Mister Maxi (D Harland). 1.30m 1, Temple What’s It (J Russell); 2, Hallo Sportsfield (G Parsonage); 3, Sultano (J Parkinson). Norton Heath Newcomers 1, Tigi (C Busfield); 2, Shadow Breaker (F Down); 3, Oscarin (H Usher). 1.10m 1, Seacroft Lad (D Harland); 2, Imperial Flight; 3, Fabritizio (D Harland). Equissage Discovery 2nd round 1, Gypsy Gold (D Wells); 2, Felton Ginny (A Bedford); 3, Wild Clover (S Whitney). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, 2 & 3, Waldman D’oo, Correlli & IZ Zusie Kiu Ch (J Billington).

COOMBE PARK EC Totnes, Devon, 7 August

Sue Carson saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice 1, Morgans Martha (S Best); 2, Triomf (S Atkins); 3, Lucullus De Lane (K Foale). Equissage Discovery 1, High Lee (K Edwards); 2, Tio Lusso (L-J Dale); 3, Morgans Martha. Paint Centre 1.05m 1, Raindance (L-J Dale); 2, Brandi (H Finch); 3, Penny Black (H Ellis). Norton heath Newcomers/1.10m 1, Kojak (V Done); 2, Respect (l Rendle); 3, Merger (D Glynn). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Master Blaster (J Lazenby); 2, Kellybrook Jubilator (L Tucker).