BROCKLESBY
Brocklesby Park, Saturday, 11 February (Good Good to Firm in places)

170. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Sadler’s Lamp (IRE) (Pierre) (John Kent), 7x, fav N Kent
2 Coombs Spinney (Adair Pickering) O Williams
3 Spot On Tom (Paul Broughton) T Parr

Also: Essennbee (4), Two By Four (5), Rare Betty (pu), 7a. 6 ran. 8l, 2l, 1?2l, 21?2fncs. 6min 36.0s. SP: 1-2. (Brocklesby).

171. Confined, 12st

1 Sea Ferry (IRE) (Ilium) (Antonia Bealby) M Briggs
2 Trooper (Anthony Woodward) A Woodward
3 April Spirit (Stephen Wiles), 7a N Kent

Also: Skew Whip (4), fav, Silver Buzzard (USA) (5), Gola Cher (IRE) (6), Ikdam Melody (IRE) (7), Midnight Coup (8), Claire’s Nomad (pu), Dolphin Square (IRE) (pu), Sir Bob (IRE) (pu), Table For Four (pu), bl. 12 ran. 15l, 1l, 3l, 6l, 21?2l, 1?2l, 25l. 6min 18.0s. SP: 16-1. (Brocklesby).

172. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Upham Lord (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Jill Dawson), fav Mrs J Dawson
2 Ledgendry Line (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton
3 On The Mend (IRE) (Susan Balshaw) Miss F Hartley

Also: Diceman (IRE) (4), Aunt Gladys (IRE) (ur), 7a, Creative Time (IRE) (pu), El Lute (IRE) (ur), Find Me Another (IRE) (ur), Miss Zarnni (pu), 7a, Soprano Lass (IRE) (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 10l, 5l, 3l. 6min 18.0s. SP: 7-4. (Brocklesby).

173. Mens Open, 12st

1 My Best Buddy (Vital Season) (Caroline Bailey) R Cope
2 Bunratty’s Sole (IRE) (Nigel Bloom), bl N Bloom
3 Henry Pearson (USA) (John Kent) N Kent

Also: Silver Streak (IRE) (4), fav, Clear Dawn (IRE) (5), 7x, Devonshire (IRE) (pu), 2ow. 6 ran. 2l, 1l, 6l, 40l. 6min 24.0s. SP: 7-4. (Pytchley).

174. Restricted, 12st

1 Green Admiral (Slip Anchor) (Robert Tierney), fav R Tierney
2 Moscow’s Return (IRE) (John Kent) N Kent
3 Just A Man (R G P Mason) B Woodhouse

Also: Alias (IRE) (4), Sajomi Rona (IRE) (5), Hoplite (6), Moscow Tradition (IRE) (7), An Cuaifeach (IRE) (f), Aunty Norma (IRE) (pu), 7a, 1ow, Brave Knight (pu), Cashari (IRE) (pu), Quizzal (pu), 7a. 12 ran. 11/2l, 12l, 21/2l, 1/2l, 30l, 3l. 6min 28.0s. SP: 10-11. (Derwent).

175. Panacur/TBA PPORA Club Members Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Letsgeton (Jupiter Island) (Andrew Sansome) S Peltell
2 Mistress Cool (James Richardson), 7a, fav S Morris
3 Royal Return (David Easterby), 7a O Greenall

Also: Funny Article (pu), 7a, Holyrood Princess (IRE) (pu), Keendame (ur), 7a, Naranjita (pu), Raisgill (ur), She’s No Lady (f), bl, Springfieldscarlet (pu). 10 ran. 21/2l, nk. 6min 35.0s. SP: 6-1. (Belvoir).

176. Open Maiden (Horses & Geldings) (Div 1), 12st

1 On Top (IRE) (Topanoora) (Fred Hutsby) F Hutsby
2 Shannahyde (IRE) (Cherry Coward) Miss J Coward
3 True Legend (Caroline Bailey) R Cope

Also: Preston Magic (4), fav, Victor One (IRE) (5), Incisive (6), Rare Presence (IRE) (7), bl, Broadband (pu), Calke Park (pu), Lisaroon (IRE) (pu), Old King Coal (ur), Tycoon Tim (pu). 12 ran. 12l, nk, 11/2l, 6l, 8l, 4l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 4-1. (Warwickshire).

177. Open Maiden (Horses & Geldings) (Div 2), 12st

1 Lambhill Stakes (IRE) (King’s Ride) (David Easterby), fav O Greenall
2 Fifth Column (USA) (Mark Coglan), 7a S Byrne
3 Fair Doo (IRE) (Jane Makin) B Woodhouse

Also: Mighty Rising (4), Irishtown Leader (IRE) (5), Abbey Whin (ur), Harry’s Lane (ur), 7a, Karantaka (IRE) (f), Maconnor (IRE) (pu), Parsons Leap (IRE) (pu), Ringing Detective (IRE) (pu), Ruckholme (pu), Summer Stock (USA) (pu), Wheel Tapper (IRE) (pu), 7a, 2ow. 14 ran. 3l, s.h, 2l, 25l. 6min 37.0s. SP: 2-1. (Middleton).