BRECON & TALYBONT
Llanfrynach, Saturday, 11 March (Good to Soft Soft in places becoming Sticky)

413. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Crofting (IRE) (Naheez (USA)) (Richard Mathias), 7a, fav N Williams
2 Clettwr Girl (IRE) (Caroline Walker), 7a N Oliver
3 Prickly Green (P B Williams) P Haynes

Also: Kerry Blue Degree (pu). 4 ran. 11/4l, 8l. 6min 59.4s. SP: EVENS. (Brecon & Talybont).

414. Confined, 12st

1 Gipsy Girl (Motivate) (David Stephens), 7a J Stephens
2 New Era (IRE) (Steve Lloyd) N Oliver
3 Orbicularis (IRE) (Abbi Vaughan), 7x T Vaughan

Also: Vanilla Man (IRE) (4), Amari (IRE) (5), 3x, Huntersway (IRE) (6), Bellino Empresario (IRE) (pu), Eastern Tribute (USA) (pu), Montys Island (IRE) (ur), fav, Pride of Pennker (IRE) (pu), 7a, Rockford (IRE) (pu), Velmez (pu). 12 ran. 25l, 3l, 8l, 20l, 1/2l. 6min 34.3s. SP: 7-4. (Tredegar Farmers).

415. Mens Open, 12st

1 Cannon Bridge (IRE) (Definite Article) (Cath Williams), 7x, fav D Jones
2 The Phair Crier (IRE) (Stephen Hughes) J L Llewellyn
3 Farnando (IRE) (Des Davies) G Barfoot-Saunt

Also: Special Agenda (IRE) (4), No Stranger (IRE) (5), Bandon Valley (IRE) (pu), Clonshire Paddy (IRE) (ur), bl, Epic Duel (IRE) (pu), President Hill (IRE) (pu), Severn Magic (ur), 7a, Sikasso (USA) (pu), 7x, Zola (IRE) (pu), 4x. 12 ran. 25l, 12l, 21/2l, 25l. 6min 39.0s. SP: 2-7. (Pentyrch).

416. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Madge Carroll (IRE) (Hollow Hand) (Diana Williams), 7x, 7a, fav Miss J Williams
2 Usk Valley (IRE) (J Birt-Llewellin), 7x Miss R Birt-Llewellin
3 Qabas (USA) (Andy Hobbs), 7x Miss P Gundry

Also: Itsallupintheair (4), Hi Tech Man (IRE) (5), Ask Me What (IRE) (ur), 7x, 7a, Ela Agapi Mou (USA) (pu), bl, Guard Duty (f), 7x, Spectacular Hope (pu), 7x, 7a. 9 ran. 2l, 15l, 3/4l, hd. 6min 38.2s. SP: 1-2. (Albrighton Woodland).

417. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 La Griffe (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR)) (Abbi Vaughan) T Vaughan
2 Hot Brandy (IRE) (Charlie Fuller) D Jones
3 Abrakadalpha (IRE) (Michelle Byrom) Miss R Reynolds

Also: Shining Knight (IRE) (4), bl, Search Party (FR) (5), Wiston Wizo (6), Moonoki (IRE) (f), fav, Mr Fisher (IRE) (pu), Musical Sleuth (pu), Real Sharp (IRE) (pu), Right To Reason (IRE) (f), 7a, Telly N’ Porter (IRE) (ur), Valjean (IRE) (pu). 13 ran. 15l, 21/2l, 5l, 3l, 25l. 6min 39.9s. SP: 9-2. (Llangeinor).

418. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Dunmanus Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader) (Michelle Byrom) Miss R Reynolds
2 Miss Brightwells (Steve Flook), 7a, fav A Wintle
3 Fencethegap (IRE) (Jane Lloyd) R Hodges

Also: Loyal Event (4), 7a, Little Ed (5), Ballyliffen Boy (IRE) (pu), Cashew Cache (IRE) (ur), Gotham Abbey (IRE) (f), 7a, McGinty All Stars (IRE) (f), 7a, Rescindo (IRE) (pu), Tuff Joint (IRE) (pu), Twenty To Eight (f). 12 ran. 5l, 6l, 1l, 1l. 6min 51.1s. SP: 5-2. (Ross Harriers).

419. Open Maiden (Div 1) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Run For Moor (IRE) (Accordion) (Ben Tulloch), 7a, fav P Mason
2 Billy Lane (Sarah Evans) James Price
3 Shortafiver (IRE) (Paul Riddick) Miss I Tompsett

Also: Inissam Storm (4), 7a, Sulalah Sunrise (5), 7a, Boyne Shadow (IRE) (f), Classic Cottage (pu), 7a, Dublin Fox (f), 7a, Kaboobi (IRE) (pu), Murdinga (pu). 10 ran. 6l, 12l, 21/2l, 10l. 6min 55.2s. SP: 6-4. (V.W.H.).

420. Open Maiden (Div 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Boysterous (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Charlie Fuller) R Burton
2 American Idol (IRE) (Cath Williams), fav N Williams
3 Mynewpartner (IRE) (Stan Turner) J Mahot

Also: Pride of Kilcully (IRE) (4), Bullyrag (pu), 7a, Flurry (pu), 7a, I’m No Time Waster (ur), 7a, Simply Red (pu), 7a, Some Time Apart (IRE) (re), 7a, Staley’s Queen (f), 14a. 10 ran. 8l, 11/4fncs, 15l. 6min 53.2s. SP: 6-4. (Golden Valley).

421 Open Maiden (Div 3) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Antonine (Selkirk (USA)) (Caroline Walker), bl N Oliver
2 Bizarre Native (Roland Smedley) Miss I Tompsett
3 Carpenters Boy (Abbi Vaughan) T Vaughan

Also: Red Buttons (4), Dark Athlete (IRE) (f), fav, Newchurch Dancer (pu), One For The Lads (IRE) (ur), 7a, Rock Trooper (IRE) (pu), Vicars Girl (pu), 14a. 9 ran. 8l, 12l, 1/2l. 7min 04.0s. SP: 6-1. (Radnor & West Hereford).

422. Open Maiden (Div 4) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Chesnut Annie (IRE) (Weld) (Hannah Roberts), 14a Miss I Tompsett
2 Another Alliance (Matthew Hooper), fav D Jones
3 Dark All Over (Gary Barber), 7a James Tudor

Also: Bizarre Dream (pu), 7a, Chief Americo (IRE) (pu), 7a, First Partner (IRE) (pu), 7a, Master Gee (pu), Muzio Scevola (IRE) (f), 7a, Thenford Lad (IRE) (pu), 7a, Wolves Castle (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 15l, 25l. 6min 52.5s. SP: 6-1. (Llangeinor).