BRAES OF DERWENT
Corbridge, Sunday, 23 April (Firm Good to Firm in places)

1072. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Suetsu (IRE) (Toulon) (Russell Ross), 7a, fav Miss C Metcalfe
2 Klondike Charger (USA) (Emma Stirling) Miss A Stirling
3 Bridal Action (Colin Hall) B Hall

Also: Bucksareback (IRE) (4), Lady Minster (pu), 7a. 5 ran. 41/2l, 25l, runin. 6min 03.0s. SP: 4-6. (Braes of Derwent).

1073. Intermediate, 12st

1 Granoski Gala (Petoski) (Morag Herdman), 7a Miss R Davidson
2 Snooty Eskimo (IRE) (Mrs Marian Nicol) A Nicol
3 Wild Edgar (IRE) (A R Trotter) H Trotter

Also: Benny Boy (IRE) (4), 5x, fav, Knock Davron (IRE) (5), Rambling Mick (IRE) (6), Musical Socks (7), 7a, Watch It (ro). 8 ran. 6l, 3l, 4l, 5l, 12l, 16l. 5min 59.0s. SP: 2-1. (West Percy).

1074. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Themanfromcarlisle (Jupiter Island) (Philippa Shirley-Beavan), jfav C Shirley-Beavan
2 Just For Fun (IRE) (Kevin Robson) J Thompson
3 Nisbet (Maxine Bremner) A Findlay

Also: Alittlebitopower (4), jfav, Arthurs Kingdom (IRE) (ur), Knockholt (ur), Pilot’s Harbour (pu). 7 ran. 6l, 2l, 12l. 5min 51.0s. SP: 7-4. (Border).

1075. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Pharmistice (IRE) (Phardante (FR)) (Nicola Neill), fav Mrs N Neill
2 Captain Saif (Russell Ross) Miss C Metcalfe
3 Aelred (Sarah Gledson) Miss S Gledson

. 3 ran. 8l, 5l. 5min 52.0s. SP: 4-7. (Lauderdale).

1076. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Mr Hawkeye (USA) (Royal Academy (USA)) (Ann Hamilton), jfav C Dawson
2 Senza Scrupoli (Michael Humphreys), jfav Miss W Gibson
3 Stray Raven (James Walton) A Findlay

Also: Daytime Arrival (IRE) (4), Cote How Queen (5), 14a, Jackofalltrades (IRE) (6), The Broken Man (7), Ask Me Not (IRE) (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 2l, 7l, 12l, 4l, 7l, 20l. 6min. SP: 7-4. (Tynedale).

1077. Open Maiden, 12st5lb

1 Half of Nothing (Hatim (USA)) (Joanna Luton) A Richardson
2 Milbrig (Anne Taylor), 7a T Davidson
3 Tomopolly (John Brockbank), fav L Morgan

Also: Fortino (4), 7a, Keepers’ Cottage (IRE) (pu), Sir Homo (IRE) (f), 2ow, Victoria’s Pet (pu). 7 ran. 10l, 25l, runin. 6min 12.0s. SP: 12-1. (Lauderdale).

1078. Panacur/TBA PPORA Club Members Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Inglemotte Miss (Hatim (USA)) (Jackie Williamson) T Davidson
2 Early Spring (John Brockbank) L Morgan
3 Hartburn (Emma Reed), 7a A Richardson

Also: Beeches Dream (IRE) (4), jfav, Tango Bojangles (5), Reeker Pike (6), Compton Princess (7), jfav, Ragret Seabreeze (8), Whitehope Lass (pu), Who Let The Foxout (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 2l, 3l, 2l, 15l, 5l, 12l, 3l. 6min 06.0s. SP: 12-1. (Cumberland).