BILSDALE
Easingwold, Saturday, 6 May (Good to Firm Firm in places)

1248 Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 No Info (IRE) (Shardari) (Anne Dalton), 7a, fav C Mulhall
2 Sessay Miller (Oliver Turner) R Wakeham

. 2 ran. 4l. 5min 57.0s. SP: 2-5. (Cleveland/Bilsdale).

1249. Open Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Badr (USA) (Theatrical) (Michael Brown), 7a, fav S Charlton
2 Broctune Melody (Jayce-Louisa Haley) M Walford
3 Banners Flying (IRE) (Stephen Clark) R Clark

Also: Boldini (USA) (4), 7a, Monkeynuts (5), bl. 5 ran. 8l, 35l, 6l, 30l. 5min 53.0s. SP: 4-6. (Sinnington).

1250. Confined, 12st

1 Rigadoon (IRE) (Be My Chief (USA)) (Jayce-Louisa Haley) S Charlton
2 Colonel Ludlow (IRE) (Chris Cundall), fav C Cundall
3 Eastern Royal (Di Hill) M Briggs

Also: Whitley Grange Boy (4), Amptina (IRE) (5), Freddie Freccles (ur), 7a. 6 ran. 8l, 4l, 5l, 30l. 5min 48.0s. SP: 13-8. (York & Ainsty North).

1251. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Queenies Girl (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Paul Frank), 7a P Frank
2 Civil Gent (IRE) (Mary Sowersby) G Brewer
3 Astral Prince (J D Jemmeson), fav N Tutty

Also: Double Rich (4), Fine Times (5), Just Maybe (IRE) (6), bl. 6 ran. hd, 3l, 8l, 1/2l, 40l. 5min 50.0s. SP: 6-1. (Hurworth).

1252. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Wynyard Dancer (Minster Son) (Tina Jackson), 7a Miss F Hartley
2 Silver Groom (IRE) (Cherry Coward), fav Miss J Coward
3 Klondike Charger (USA) (Emma Stirling) Miss A Stirling

Also: Texas Ranger (4). 4 ran. nk, 4l, 20l. 6min 14.0s. SP: 2-1. (Cleveland).

1253. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Sajomi Rona (IRE) (Riberetto) (Gillian Smith) Ian Smith
2 Willywont He (Michael Brown) S Charlton
3 Times Two (Steve Wynne), bl, fav B Woodhouse

Also: Supreme Vintage (IRE) (5), bl, Rare Presence (IRE) (6), bl, Mackoy (IRE) (dq). 6 ran. 1/2l, 23l, 5l, 15l. 5min 47.0s. SP: 4-1. (West of Yore).

1254. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Caribbean Lad (IRE) (Denel (FR)) (Michael Brown) B Woodhouse
2 Iron Trooper (IRE) (Charles Smith), fav P Collins
3 Twin Bay Cruiser (Stephen Charlton) S Charlton

Also: Stand Up Fred (4), Zebs Lad (5). 5 ran. 1/2l, 1/2l, 6l, 5l. 6min 19.0s. SP: 2-1. (York & Ainsty North).