BICESTER WITH WHADDON CHASE
Mollington, Saturday, 8 April (Good to Firm)

762. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Sir Lancelot (Crested Lark) (Lucy Shepherd) C Wadland
2 Celtic Season (Chris Loggin) Miss R Tutton
3 Bullfinch (Derek Frankland), fav T Lane

Also: Border Farmer (IRE) (4), Antartic Prince (IRE) (5). 5 ran. 3l, nk, 20l, 10l. 6min 22.0s. SP: 5-1. (Bicester with Whaddon Chase/Bicester with Whaddon Chase).

763. Panacur/TBA PPORA Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Two A Penny (Classic Cliche (IRE)) (Geoffrey Deacon), fav S Barry
2 Madame Bavarde (Sue Harbour) Miss E Harbour
3 La Ganadora (Lynn Redman) P Mann

Also: Wassail (4), Clued Up Clover (pu), Cutting Edge (f). 6 ran. 8l, 11/2l, 6l. 6min 32.0s. SP: 5-4. (Berks & Bucks Drag).

764. Confined, 12st

1 Court Alert (Petoski) (Sidney J Smith) Miss K Branson
2 Bolide du Aunay (FR) (Alan Hill), fav James Tudor
3 Three Spires (Fred Hutsby) Miss A Pattinson

Also: Jurist (4), Lah di Dah Lad (5), Ardmayle (IRE) (6), I Am Convinced (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 11/2l, 2l, 1/2l, nk, 10l. 6min 19.0s. SP: 12-1. (Grafton).

765. Confined Maiden 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Mickwell Bay (Bal Harbour) (Caroline Bailey), 7a, fav R Cope
2 She’s A Terror (Lynn Redman), 7a T Ellis
3 Bon Accord (Celia Plunkett) I Howe

Also: Torch of Honour (IRE) (4), Cash ‘n Carrots (5), Rydeoski (6), Mr Mogul (7), Geller (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 2l, 11/2l, 3l, 25l, 2l, 2l. 5min 14.0s. SP: 4-7. (Pytchley).

766. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Tooley Park (Homo Sapien) (Jimmy Tarry) L Hicks
2 Mussel Buoy (IRE) (Michael Tuckey), 4x B Tuckey
3 Thompsons Wood (IRE) (Deborah Ewing), fav L Payter

Also: Lady Baronette (4), 7a, Gilden Magic (ur), Little Ora (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 1/2l, 20l, 3l. 6min 17.0s. SP: 7-4. (Pytchley).

767. Restricted, 12st

1 Stormy Pass (Dolphin Street (FR)) (Thomas Ellis) T Ellis
2 French Boy (IRE) (Sue Harbour) Miss E Harbour
3 Divine Mist (IRE) (Alan Hill) James Tudor

Also: Eastern Apple (4), 7a, Gaelsbob (f), fav. 5 ran. 4l, 3l, 8l. 6min 26.0s. SP: 4-1. (Warwickshire).

768. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Gwylan (Crested Lark) (Jimmy Tarry) L Hicks
2 Bruern (IRE) (Jon Trice-Rolph), fav J Trice-Rolph
3 My Gracie (Diana Stanhope), 7a B Arthey

Also: Golders Green (4), Galevanter (IRE) (pu), Mr Wonderful (IRE) (pu), No Options (IRE) (pu), Treacy’s Dot Com (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 15l, 8l, 2l. 6min 21.0s. SP: 9-2. (Grafton).