BERKELEY
Woodford, Saturday, 22 April (Good to Firm Good in places)

1024. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 Run For Moor (IRE) (Accordion) (Ben Tulloch), 7a P Mason
2 Special Friend (IRE) (Guy Landau) R Burton
3 Sissinghurst Star (IRE) (Joanna Mann) P Mann

Also: Callitwatulike (4), Run To Space (5), 7a, Flora Poste (6), 7a, Austin Approved (ur), Brown Cockle (ur), fav, Daraz Rose (IRE) (f), 14a, Gossip (ur), 7a, Mr Auchterlonie (IRE) (pu), Roma Road (f). 12 ran. 10l, 8l, 5l, 15l, runin. 6min 28.5s. SP: 4-1. (V.W.H.).

1025. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Off Broadway (IRE) (Presenting) (Caroline Keevil), jfav D Alers-Hankey
2 Maria Gigi (IRE) (Jane Western) J Snowden
3 Bucket Awl (IRE) (Alan Walter) R Woollacott

Also: Dicks Dream (IRE) (4), Up To The Minute (5), Abrakadalpha (IRE) (pu), Harjach (pu), Kilbeggan Blade (ur), jfav, Nebraska (FR) (ur), 7a, jfav, Paddy Bettalot (f), Swift Wood (ur), Willie The Kid (pu). 12 ran. 11/2l, 6l, 11/2l, 12l. 6min 24.8s. SP: 5-2. (Mendip Farmers).

1026. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Crested Penguin (Rock Hopper) (Dick Baimbridge), fav Miss C Allen
2 William Lionheart (Nick Cook) G Barfoot-Saunt
3 Avec Plaisir (IRE) (Sarah Clifford) Miss A Clifford

Also: Chelsea Avenue (IRE) (4), Zingibar (5), Ross Minster (IRE) (6), Benova Boy (ur), 14ow. 7 ran. 31/2l, 25l, 3/4l, 30l, runin. 6min 29.6s. SP: 1-2. (Berkeley).

1027. Intermediate, 12st

1 Gaye Trigger (Karinga Bay) (Richard Barber) Miss R Green
2 The Big Breakfast (IRE) (Sally Alner), fav J Snowden
3 Gone To Lunch (IRE) (Jeremy Scott) R Burton

Also: Double Thatch (IRE) (4), Sherwood Rose (IRE) (5), 7a, Simply The One (IRE) (6), Osokenda (7), 7a, Abbeyknock Boy (IRE) (8), Master Club Royal (9), bl, Dunmanus Supreme (IRE) (0), The Noble Roman (0), Bacholars Walk (pu), Daisy Fay (ur), 7a, Lord of The Bog (IRE) (pu), Murphy’s Present (IRE) (pu). 15 ran. nk, 12l, 1/2l, 1l, 11/2l, 1l, 2l, 12l, 3l, 1l. 6min 22.8s. SP: 11-4. (Cattistock).

1028. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Mighty Montefalco (Mtoto) (Alison de Lisle Wells) Miss S Charrington
2 Father Tom (IRE) (Dick Baimbridge), fav Miss C Allen
3 Magalina (IRE) (Jelly O’Brien), 7a Miss C Stewart

Also: Smile Pleeze (IRE) (4), Whatashock (5), Qabas (USA) (6), Gray Knight (IRE) (7), Dunnicks View (8), Lord Castle (IRE) (9), Ask The Natives (IRE) (pu), Dragon’s Dream (ur). 11 ran. 3/4l, 5l, 10l, 3l, 8l, 12l, 2l, 20l. 6min 18.6s. SP: 12-1. (North Cotswold).

1029. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st

1 Home By Midnight (Midnight Legend) (Lynn Redman), 7a T Ellis
2 Vinnie Boy (IRE) (Ollie Cann), 7x R Burton
3 The Kings Fling (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott

Also: Charlie Strong (IRE) (4), Kerstino Two (5), 7x, jfav, Cracking Dawn (IRE) (re), jfav, Moonoki (IRE) (pu), Woodenbridge Natif (IRE) (pu), 7x. 8 ran. 11/2l, 5l, 11/2l, 11/2l. 6min 21.3s. SP: 6-1. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

1030. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Willyanwoody (IRE) (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE)) (Richard Barber), 7a, fav M Harris
2 Barton Star (Lynn Redman), 14a T Ellis
3 Heirtoitall (IRE) (Sally Sandes) J Snowden

Also: Acquaintance (4), Caucasian (IRE) (5), Castle Cazza (6), 7a, Honourable Collins (IRE) (7), Strolling (8), Swift Thyne (IRE) (9), Throwaparty (0), Pinochle (0), 14a, Roseacre (IRE) (0), bl, Lord Fitzroy (ur), Northern Pitcher (pu). 14 ran. 2l, 12l, 2l, 4l, 5l, 1l, 3l, 10l, 1l, 2l, 2l. 6min 30.8s. SP: 5-4. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

1031. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Penthouse Melody (Seven Hearts) (Nicola Stephens), 7a, fav Miss P Gundry
2 Range Rover (Richard Barber), 7a J Snowden
3 Spread The Dream (Guy Landau) R Burton

Also: Rock Trooper (IRE) (4), Red Salmon Dancer (5), See You Around (6), bl, Centrefold (7), Booski (pu), 7a, Boulsdon Boy (f), Karisaban (pu), No Pressure (IRE) (pu), Sharp Hand (pu). 12 ran. 5l, 7l, 25l, 15l, 5l, 2l. 6min 25.4s. SP: 2-1. (Mendip Farmers).