BELVOIR
Garthorpe, Sunday, 26 March (Good)

630. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Hi Up Brenkley (Dancing High) (Tim Tarratt) R Armson
2 Saundby Swordsman (Antonia Bealby) M Briggs
3 Noel’s Pride (Nick Bell), 3ow N Bell

Also: Bengal Boy (4), fav, Gillymoss (ur), 7a, Table For Four (pu), bl. 6 ran. 5l, 20l, hd. 6min 43.0s. SP: 9-4. (Belvoir).

631. Intermediate, 12st

1 Velvet Dove (Rakaposhi King) (Pauline Adams), 7a, fav R Cope
2 Russian Friend (Holly Campbell), 5x J Docker
3 Jurist (Geoffrey Deacon) M Keen

Also: Highlands II (FR) (4), Colonel Ludlow (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 11/2l, 25l, 30l. 6min 43.0s. SP: 7-4. (Pytchley).

632. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Upham Lord (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Jill Dawson), fav Mrs J Dawson
2 Lava (Martin Keighley), 7a Miss C Hart
3 Bush Hill Bandit (IRE) (Anne-Marie Hays) Miss L Allan

Also: Tender Touch (IRE) (4), 7a, Mustang Molly (5), 7a. 5 ran. 11/2l, 25l, 10l, 40l. 6min 40.0s. SP: 8-11. (Brocklesby).

633. Mens Open, 12st

1 Nautical Lad (Crested Lark) (John Docker), 7x, fav J Docker
2 Silver Streak (IRE) (Milson Robinson), bl, 7x R Armson
3 Civil Gent (IRE) (Mary Sowersby), 4x G Brewer

Also: Motcomb Jam (IRE) (4), 7x, Henry Pearson (USA) (5), Bidin’ My Time (NZ) (pu), Bunratty Castle (IRE) (pu), 7x, Major Shark (FR) (pu), 7x, Midnight Coup (pu). 9 ran. hd, 15l, 5l, 30l. 6min 39.0s. SP: 9-4. (Atherstone).

634. Restricted, 12st

1 Letsgeton (Jupiter Island) (Andrew Sansome), 7a S Peltell
2 Quizzal (Tim Tarratt), 7a, fav R Armson
3 Moscow Tradition (IRE) (John Docker) J Docker

Also: Blade of Luck (pu), Brombil Lady (pu), 7a, Doctor Spinney (pu), Don’t Be Greedy (IRE) (pu), Justalfred (IRE) (f), King Freddy (pu), Velvet Skye (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 8l, 15l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 6-1. (Belvoir).

635. Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Romper Stomper (Sir Harry Lewis (USA)) (Louise Allan), 7a J Sole
2 Bobbin (Caroline Bailey) R Cope
3 Bonnyjo (FR) (Martin Keighley) Miss C Hart

Also: Mountain Trooper (4), fav, Cash ‘n Carrots (5), Ruckholme (6), Acquaintance (pu), Good Evening (IRE) (pu), 21a, Island Fortress (pu), 7a, Jubilee George (f), Len Ross (pu), Lenny (pu), Mr Mogul (pu), Mythical Time (pu), 7a. 14 ran. 11/2l, 25l, 5l, 8l, 15l. 5min 43.0s. SP: 5-1. (Fitzwilliam).

636. Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Ballards Boy (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR)) (Laura Pomfret), fav N Pearce
2 Monalease (Bill Warner), 7a R Barrett
3 Hot Coals (Louise Allan) N Kent
3 Stiletto Lady (IRE) (Roger Harvey), 14a Miss S Phizacklea

Also: Mistermagicman (IRE) (5), Castle Walk (pu), 7a, Gilded Palace (f), If You Must (pu), 7a, Its All Chat (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 15l, 25l, d.h, 8l. 5min 50.0s. SP: 2-1. (Cottesmore).