BLARNEY CASTLE Corcaigh, County Cork 26-29 July

EQUILINE ASTON-LE-WALLS (1) Northants, 2-5 July

IPING Sussex, 20-22 July

LEAHURST STORETON HALL Wirral, 14-15 July

LOTUS EVENTING GRAND PRIX Hickstead, Sussex, 28 July

LULWORTH Dorset, 27-29 July

PENZANCE (3) Cornwall, 14 July

TETTON HALL Middlewich, Cheshire 28-29 July

TIGGAS GREAT WITCHINGHAM Norfolk, 14-15 July

TWESELDOWN (3) Hants, 6-8 July

WEST WILTS (2), Holt, Wilts, 7 July

WILMSLOW Hough Hall, Cheshire, 7-8 July

EQUILINE ASTON-LE-WALLS (1) Northants, 2-5 July

nov (sec A). 1, Carpe Diem’s Moonstone III (W Fox-Pitt) 31; 2, C Briggs & A Holloway’s Brown Bear (C Hall) 34; 3, V Lloyd-Davies’s Buster Magic 35. (sec B). 1, S Holderness-Roddam’s Fire Cracker II (J Baker) 29; 2, A Ratcliffe’s Money Spinner IV 32; 3, C Moore’s Beat The Rush 34. (sec C). 1, H Gross’s Mr TSW (T Boon) 34; 2, C Price’s Stilson 36; 3, C McGeorge’s Horgans Secret (D Albert, SWE) 37. (sec D). 1, J Apter’s Tom Sharpe (W Fox-Pitt) 34; 2, A Andrew’s Fair Dinkum II (L Kemplay) 38; 3, H Vowles’s Crazy Weather (C Cawdron) 41. IN (sec E). 1, L Nolder’s Historic Warwick (ML Thomas) 31; 2, T&E Durston-Smith’s Highland Generation (P Williamson) 34; 3, S Healey’s Skip (V Gilby) 39. int (sec F). 1, P Balse & rider’s Foreign Exchange (T Boon) 39; 2, A Eliot’s Solomon’s Seal (N Gauntlett) 43; 3, J&E Midgley’s Catherston Salerian (N Turner) 45. (sec G). 1, L Sigsworth’s JustJay (K Sigsworth) 35; 2, M Newsam & rider’s Mr Clinton (J Newsam, IRL) 39; 3, D Collins & rider’s Presentable (S Edwards) 44. (sec H). 1, A Bingley’s Carbis Bay (L Law) 35; 2, A Haag’s Simply Emerald 36; 3, S James’s Wise Choice 39. (sec I). 1, N Saunders’ Kharnabbey Street 36; 2, T Davies’s Quackers 44; 3, J Yeomans’ Another Ben II (N Burton) 44. OI (sec J). 1, P Dickson’s General Jackson (P James) 37; 2, D Stibbe’s Fox On Wings (E Stibbe, NED) 42; 3, P Swiers’s Sessay Warrior (S Swiers) 43. (sec K). 1, J Marsh-Smith’s Albie O’G 29; 2, Cps Worcester & rider’s Crown Feldspar (C Hardinge) 29; 3, E Paxton’s Tango De Luna 31. int (sec L). 1, D Parker’s Kiln Double Take (A Little) 30; 2, A Meggeson & rider’s Local Lark (H Wilson) 36; 3, T Attwood & rider’s Glentilt (B Staples, AUS) 38. (sec M). 1, J Hughes’ Tia Maria II (S York) 37; 2, P Gill’s Sky Lighter (A Giugni, ITA) 40; 3, M Wright’s Park Pilot 42. nov (sec N). 1, S McCormack’s Ginger Charlie (C Phillips) 33; 2, J Owen & M Rowell’s Maurice (K Boggis) 36; 3, P Gill’s Sky Break (S Thompson) 39. (sec O). 1, EL Brazier’s Classic Cola (G de Faria, BRA) 31; 2, J Wheeler’s Never Despair 32; 3, J&D Tolley’s Five Boys (K Boggis) 35. (sec P). 1,C Ottley’s Ottleys Herbie Hide (C Ryan-Bell) 37; 2, F Tuson & rider’s Tax Return (G Law) 37; 3, L Scrivener’s Hot Stepper 39. (sec Q). 1, M Elliott’s Bingham’s Boy 31; 2, G Law’s Crannaford II 42; 3, F Roques’ Head For Heights II 43. open nov (sec R). 1, C West’s Redmondstown Lady 28; 2, A Stratton & AM Taylor’s Special Treat (S Tomlinson) 35; 3, C Kwek’s St Benedict (G Law) 36. nov (sec S). 1, F Veronesi’s Winsome Masterpiece (A Giugni, ITA) 26; 2, D White-Hamilton’s I Wonder (JP Sheffield) 31; 3, R Jones’s The Antagonist 31. (sec T). 1, B Tew & rider’s Sunstone (J Tew) 25; 2, M MacKaness’s Thomas Caffrey (L Broad) 34; 3, L McDonald’s Just A Diplomat 34. pre-nov (sec U). 1, H Upton’s Honeymoon 28; 2, S Gannon’s Paradise Walk 34; 3, E Lain’s It’s A Deal 38. (sec V). 1, N Taylor & rider’s Who’s Class (A Taylor, USA) 33; 2, J Johnson’s Ballymore Esprit (S Ruddock) 34; 3, G Kingston’s Stoney Mile (G Law) 34. (sec W). 1, N Taylor’s Flurry Knox V (I Taylor)36; 2, H Saffell’s Uptown Girl 37; 3, E&P McAuley’s Jiggalong (C Fredericks, AUS) 39. (sec X). 1, H Bell’s Tough Nut 30; 2, V Mason’s Holy Smoke III (G Mason) 30; 3, S Turner’s Kempster Joshua 32. open pre-nov (sec Y). 1, H Silgram’s Eddy 30; 2, G Rose’s Pleased As Punch 35; 3, C Higgins’ Leadon River Mist 36. pre-nov (sec Z1). 1, R Gibbs’s Ariel Spirit 27; 2, Lady Burrell’s Dark Cavalier (C Burrell, AUS) 31; 3, S Ives & P Brooks’s The Irish Frog (C Hall) 32. (sec Z2). 1, D Chadwick’s Welton Oberon (J Marsden) 25; 2, N Greyson’s Grey Suede 30; 3, P Rouse’s Arctic Gypsy (J Tew) 35.

TWESELDOWN (3) Hants, 6-8 July

pre-nov(sec A). 1, P.Saunders’ Hilliard (H Mackenzie-Green) 32; 2,B Jacob’s Oakleighs Joker 40; 3, H Lane Eagle Storm 41. (sec B). 1, A Jones’ Royal Tournament (R Clapham) 33; 2, D Allhusen & R Grove’s Limerick X ( A McKeowen) 36; 3, I Wooldrige’s Okehurst Charlie Chaplin 36. (sec C). 1, Lady Maclean’s Private Treaty (P Clapham) 26; 2, F Bourny’s Muschamp Iona 28; 3, T Crisp’s Camrock 31. (sec D). 1, S Benson’s Chinnor Deta 30; 2, C Dunn’s Brisco County Junior 32; 3, H Wilson’s Moo Moo 32. (sec E). 1, L Akhurst’s P’tang 31; 2, M Daykin & K Burge’s Wild Card II (K Burge) 35; 3, E Collins’ Eridanser 36. (sec F). 1, K Pinker’s Business As Usual (E Clarke) 33; 2, L Sunner’s Epinal Des Pres (C Cawdron) 34; 3, H Cooper’s Alberts Gold (P Williams) 35. nov(sec G). 1, D Toomey’s Buckleboo 37; 2, L Taylor’s Marcus II 41; 3, H Inglis’ The Silver Aristocrat 49. (sec H). 1, M Daykin’s Fair Business II (K Burge) 38; 2, J Martin’s Whisky Jack 39; 3, J Chaytor’s Estella (K Spencer) 39. (sec J). 1, K Collins’ Wind In The Willows II 37; 2, R Stevens’ Diamond Ace 38; 3, Z Bailey’s Sound The Retreat 44. (sec K). 1, A Murrell’s Mr Muppett 35; 2, D&J Tolly’s Five Boys (K Boggis) 39; 3, M Archer’s Lysandro (T Robinson) 39. (sec L). 1, A Hall’s Buckingham Faer 32; 2,G Cooper’s Bodieve Earl Grey (C King) 34; 3, J Browning’s Diesters Delight 35. JRN (sec M). 1, M Key’s Comedy Act 33; 2, S Dunsdon’s Temple Harvey (A Dunsdon) 35; 3, A Collet’s Tickled Pink II 39. int (sec N). 1, H Kennedy’s Elle (T Robinson) 37; 2, A Hazeltine’s Ballincoola 37; 3, J Tew’s Sunstone 37. (sec P). 1, J Cromiak’s Look Out Mountain (J Alner) 37; 2, M Fennells’ Solcum Maximus (J Aston) 37; 3, S Loder’s Coup De Coeur (P Alsina) 43. (sec R). 1, M Watt’s Burley Rose 40; 2, T Robinson’s Conspiuous 47; 3, E Bott’s Master Woody (A Walters) 48. OI (sec S). 1, J Marsh-Smith’s Albie O’G 31; 2, E Ellis’ Done To Order (P French) 35; 3, C Gardiner’s High Robins (M Thomas) 35. JOIT (sec T). 1, L Zilo’s Lord Sasha (V Panizzon) 41; 2, P Lochore’s Loch Luichart (H Meade) 43; 3, R Holloway’s Uther Pendragon II (A Walters) 45. nov(sec V). 1, R Knight Mr Alligator (J Knight) 33; 2, A Storer’s Highland Tiger 43; 3, J Patty’s Battle Cruiser 44.

WEST WILTS (2), Holt, Wilts, 7 July.

Sec 0. 1,Griffin III (J Wilson) 37; 2.Pamela (E Walker) 37; 3, Charlies Ghost. (T M Blake) 39; 4, Ballee Betty (D Burgess) 42; 5, Chamois IV (S Griffiths) 43; 6, Charlie’s Hideaway (C L Dangar) 44. Sec 1 1, Abbeyville Boy (M Williams) 36; 2, Wicked Time (P Williamson) 37; 3, Olga (B Price) 38; 4, Classic Affair 2nd (T M Blake) 38; 5, Homero (A Nicholson) 39; 6, Dynamic Dan (K Emery) 40. Sec.2 1, Castlerush (K Parker) 30;2, Shell Seeker (S Hawke) 36; 3, Calibre (N Gauntlett) 37; 4, Benrose Beau (C Austin) 41; 5, The Haberfield Hoo Dunnit (B Greenfield) 42; 6, Mary’s Little Lamb (T Randle) 44. Sec.3 1, Profitable Gamble (H Hankey) 34; 2, Rock Model (V Panizzon) 35; 3, Nyali Beach (R Dumas) 38; 4, Mandheling Boy (T Blake) 40; 5, Whitby (C Lewis) 41; 6, Kia Koura (A Nicholson) 42; 7. Sec 4 1, Burnt Bay (C Austin) 35; 2, Chocolate (A Nicholson) 37; 3, Tango Romeo (E Watson)38; 4, Japonaise (S Streether) 45; 5, The Countryman III (C Prentice) 46; 6, Another Pop Song (L Lockwood) 47. Sec 5 1, Abbott’s Just Out (L Ryder) 33; 2, Glamorgan (C Rawson) 33; 3, Moon Hill (F Thomas) 35; 4, Scrumpy Jill (J Rimmer) 36; 5, Flaxlands Spin (D McCafferty) 36; 6, Best Value (L Volpini) 37. Sec 6 1, Swang Ryan (M Ryan) 36; 2, Two Bob Finn (S Spencer Williams) 42; 3, Sandibelle (A.Gillman) 43; 4, Sometimes (N Gauntlett) 44, 5, Mill House Emerald (C Twiston Davies) 44; 6, Disarming (J Alner) 44. Sec 7 1,Highly Likely II (L Prior)34; 2, Sharp Applause (E Newman) 35; 3, Double Mint (E Taylor) 36; 4, Next Tuesday (S Hawke) 37; 5, Goneypark Spice (K Little) 40; 6, Royal Quest (K Smith) 40. Sec. 8 1, Just’T (L Skelton) 29; 2, Diamond Night (H Cole) 34; 3, Creevagh George (A Lidstone) 36; 4, Lydeard Doubtfire (C Kingscote) 39; 5, Meri Ryme (S Batten) 40; 6, Sorrell (A King) 41.

WILMSLOW Hough Hall, Cheshire, 7-8 July

Adlington Hall AI Challenge. 1, Dust In The Wind (A Morris) 30,1,11=42; 2, Matthew II (R Friend) 31,10,4=45; 3,Another Garrison (L Law) 33,5,9=47. adv (sec B). 1, St Edward (G Law) 31,0,10=41; 2, Flush Banker (A Nicholson) 31,0,11=42; 3, First Call (J Atkinson) 34,7,6=47. (sec C). 1, Candide (B Staples) 25,0,13=38; 2, Willy’s Knight (N Dixon) 31,10,4=45; 3, Highpoint (P Tapner) 30,5,10=45. Royles Jaguar OI (sec D). 1, Sky Hunter (C Phillips) 32,0,9=41; 2, Just Dominic (J Robinson) 41,0,8=49; 3, Park Preview (I Johnson Wells) 39,0,11=50. Enlighten int (sec E). 1, Spring Fever (N Fergusson) 42,0,9=51; 2, Donevald (A Lochore) 37,5,12=54; 3, Bellaire (W FoxPitt) 38,0,16=54. Charles Stanley Stockbokers int (sec F). 1, Clustogue Jim (S James) 37,5,3=45; 2, Langleeford (J Atkinson) 41,0,5=46; 3, Queen’s Council (M Forster) 29,10,10=49. (sec L). 1, GlenClova’s Angel (J Kemp) 41,0,7=48; 2, Ballinfalla (J Tansey) 39,0,11=50; 3, Seashell (T Hall) 48,5,4=57. Charles Stanley Stockbrokers nov (sec G).1, Little Joe Jones (D Herron) 30,0,3=33; 2, Mearly A Tonto (T Tilley) 28,0,9=37; 3, Jacknife (L Clarke) 30,0,12=42. Moores Metals nov (sec H). 1, Diamond Magic (A O’Connor) 30,0,5=35; 2, Bucks Party (A Lochore) 34,0,4=38; 3, What If (N Fox) 34,0,4=38. Shearwater nov (sec I). 1, Pride Of Justice (D Herron) 36,0,2=38; 2,Highland Loch II (J Alers Hankey) 32,0,8=40; 3, Jump The Q II (H Bell) 38,0,5=43. Astra Zeneca nov (sec J). 1, Welton Rip Rap (H Bate) 30,5,3=38; 2, Mr Copperfield II (N Tweddle) 33,0,5=38; 3, I Wonder (JP Sheffield) 33,0,7=40. Bluemantle nov (sec K). 1, Declan’s Way (A Allman) 44,0,3=47; 2, Venice (J Kemp) 41,0,8=49; 3, Arandonn (R Carruthers) 38,0,11=49.

PENZANCE (3) Cornwall,14 July

OI (sec A). 1, H Wiegersma’s Quinten (L Wiegersma) 33,0,2,=35; 2, L Davies’ Master Blaster II (A Walters) 35,5,6=46; 3, J Shakerley’s Opposition Leader (A Walters) 41,0,9=50. nov (sec B). 1, L Wiegersma’s Cezanne 34,0,2=36; 2, N Roncoroni’s Glen Corran 36,0,3=39; 3, K Russell’s Blarney Banter (S Hawke) 35,0,4=39. Eventing JRN (sec C). 1, D Leech’s Surprise Opposition 43,0,0=43; 2, S James’ Captain Scarlet (J Lazenby) 46,0,0=46; 3, C Kingscote’s Miss Mapp (R Kingscote) 41,5,6=52. nov (sec D). 1, Clare Wilson’s De Beer’s Dominic 32,0,3=35; 2, V Wiegan’s Just Spirit (T Bowden) 30,5,2=37; 3, N Gauntlett’s Calibre 35,0,2=37. pre-nov (sec E). 1, C Beer’s Hellwell Starlight Express 32,0,1=33; 2, B Humphrey’s Sterling 36,0,0=36; 3, V Honess’s Baldhu’s Choice 36,0,0=36. intro (sec F). 1, D Horton’s Scooby Doo (S Hawke) 33,0,6=39; 2, M Barker’s Moorland Storm (S Tregidgo) 37,5,0=42; 3, S Reynold’s Hector Protector 43,0,0=43.

LEAHURST STORETON HALL Wirral, 14-15 July

Snowflake Shavings OI (sec O). 1, S Albert & rider’s Midnight Blue (D Albert) 35,0,0=35; 2, N Owen’s Sky Hunter (C Phillips) 35,0,1=36; 3, J Slater’s Tambourine Man III (J Marsden) 34,0,3=37. Alphabet Construction OI (sec N). 1, F Cles’ Street Party (A Morris) 38,0,1=39; 2, P Swiers’ Sessay Warrior (S Swiers) 33,0,7=40; 3, A Henson’s Oscar (P Stockton) 28,012=40. Haddon House Furniture int (sec M). 1, J Kemp’s Glen Clova’s Angel 38,0,4=42; 2, J Brocklehurst & rider’s Awesome (C Armour) 41,5,6=52; 3, T Elliot’s Ever Hopeful 37,11,5=53. Equest Int (sec L). 1, D Herron’s Lukes Familiar 41,0,0=41; 2, L Sigsworth’s Just Jay (K Sigsworth) 39,0,4=43; 3, W Fox Pitt & rider’s Bellaire (W Fox-Pitt) 41,0,8=49. Blue Chip nov (sec K). 1, A Henson’s Lord Of Oz (A Bondi) 33,0,0=33; 2, A Bondi’s Westrack 31,0,3=34; 3, S Rees-Elford’s Minouka 31,5,0=36. Blue Chip nov (sec J). 1, F Hay-Smith’s Alcopop 32,0,1=33; 2, S McDowell’s Strathmore Jasheem (S Rees-Elford) 34,0,0=34; 3, G Le Du’s L’Air Du Jour (R Thomas) 30,0,5=35. (sec I). 1, F Veronesi’s Winsome Masterpiece (A Guigni) 38,0,1=39; 2, D Matthews’ Statham Santana 37,0,3=40; 3, M Weston’s Last Man Out (N Fox) 39,0,2=41. (sec H). 1, H Metcalfe’s Welton RipRap (H Bate) 24,0,4=28; 2, W Penny’s Its Robbo 27,5,0=32; 3, A Morris’ Greenbank Bertie (S Way) 27,5,0=32. (sec G). 1, L McDermott’s Offley Intermezzo (K McPherson) 33,0,0=33; 2, H Bell’s Jump The QII 37,0,0=37; 3, A O’Connor’s Bol Bec Orpheus 37,0,0=37. Dengie intro (sec F). 1, N Bailey’s Chocolate Concerto 30,0,0=30; 2, V Gilby’s Knights Of Pride 31,0,0=31; 3, R Henson’s Mr Vice Versa 33,0,0=33. (sec E). 1, Mr & Mrs Trowbridge’s Darton’s Darius (K Lyons) 28,0,0=28; 2, J Webb’s Statham Solitaire 36,0,0=36; 3, J Close’s Run Of Thyme 38,0,0=38. Baileys pre-nov (sec D). 1, D Carr’s Big Brother II (M Moffett) 31,0,0=31; 2, D Wilson’s Coco (N Tweddle) 31,0,0=31; 3, S Hook’s MizzyElliott (P Stockton) 36,0,0=36. (sec C). 1, J Cripp’s Thumper Jumper 32,0,0=32; 2, G de Faria’s Camden Town 32,0,0=32; 3, D Comer’s The Quiet Man (W Dyas) 33,0,0=33. Robinsons Animal Health pre-nov (sec B). 1, M Diamantides’ The Dream Weaver (M Diamantides) 32,0,0=32; 2, J Berry’s Roland Ride 35,0,0=35; 3, D Matthews’ Statham Sharazar (D Matthews) 37,0,0=37. (sec A). 1, K Simpson’s Fragrant Night (K Woods) 33,0,0=33; 2, G Sykes’s Old Springweather (M Cooper) 33,0,0=33; 3, Lady Coates and rider’s Mr Pickwick VI (N Tweddle) 34,0,0=34.

TIGGAS GREAT WITCHINGHAM Norfolk, 14-15 July

pre nov sec A. 1, S Drysdale’s Mahroosa 29,5,0=34; 2, C Shepherd’s Bedrock Barney (JP Sheffield) 28,7,0=35; 3,J Howell’s Spring Diamond 38,0,0=38. sec B. 1, S Bannatyne’s Astra Daisy (B Ensten) 32,0,0=32; 2, Z Warren’s Special Delivery (B Staples) 27,5,0=32; 3, C Nichols’ Major Chaos 34,0,0=34 sec C. 1, C Whitaker’s Little Extra II 33,0,0=33; 2, AHilton’s Vit Viggen 33,0,0=33; 3, F Hughes’ Gatton Last Edition (R Gibbs) 34,0,0=34. sec D. 1, S Browne’s Chadley (N Browne) 37,0,0=37; 2, H Norton’s Apache Gold 40,0,0=40; 3, A Jones’s Royal Tournament (R Clapham) 41,0,0=41. int sec E. 1,rider & V Tew’s His Lordship (J Tew) 35,0,12=47; 2, rider & T Attwood’s Glentilt (B Staples) 31,10,10=51; 3, Susannie (A Johnston) 45,5,4=54. sec F. 1, T Davies’ Quackers 32,0,6=38; 2, C Kwek’s St Benedict (G Law) 28,0, 15=43; 3, C Lewis’ Derrylavin’s Joy 25,0,18=43. OI sec G 1, T Rickard’s Faerie Dazzler (D Green) 27,0,2=29; 2, Tricklesham (A Johnston) 28,5,2=35; 3, A Clive’s Chappaqua (D Green) 29,0,6=35. nov 2-day sec H. 1, R Coney’s Copper Canyon 34,0,0=34; 2, Miss Kayford’s Mustang On 36,0,2.8=38.8, 3, H Marshall’s Kiwis Promise 35,5,0=40. sec I. 1, H Gross’s Mr TSW (T Boon) 31,5,0=36; 2, C Goff’s Goldleaf (N French) 36,0,4=40; 3, K Homer’s Autumn Mischief 37,0,3.2=40.2. int nov 2-day sec K. 1, M Ovenden’s Karl D’Cymbeline (L Kemplay) 30,0,1.2=31.2; 2, E Ross Browne’s The Fox 36,0,2=38; 3, J Lyne’s Woodfalls True Blue (S Jennings) 40,0,0=40. nov sec L. 1, The Cavalier (C Bathe) 33,0,4=37; 2, S Cross’s Bobby Sox IV (S Drysdale) 36,0,2=38; 3, Skye Rider II(S Hyde) 39,0,0=39. sec M. 1, Dr W Costley’s Red Ben (L Wright) 29,2,0=31; 2, H Vowles’ Crazy Weather (C Cawdron) 31,0,1=32; 3, M Kerr’s Samadhi 28,6,4=38. sec N. 1, A Andrews’ Fair Dinkum II (L Kemplay) 36,0,2=38; 2, J Wise’s Atherton 47,0,0=47; 3, D Barraclough’s One In A Million II 44,0,3=47. Intro sec P. 1, T Swift’s Melford Nick 28,0,0=28; 2, N Garner’s Hollyvale Serena 30,0,0=30; 3, T Roberts’ Sporting Gambler (L Wright) 28,5,0=35.

IPING Sussex, 20-22 July

OI (sec S). 1, P Jennings & Rider’s Commission Run (S Jennings) 30, 5, 3 = 38; 2, PJ Brown CE&H’s Carnaval Flight (T Brown) 35,0,7=42; 3, L McGilligan’s Blucas (A Logut) 32,0,10=42. (sec T). 1, J Marsh-Smith’s Albie O’G 32,0,2=34; 2, S Bunn’s Viceroy II (P Funnell) 36,0,0=36; 3, C Joice & Hackett’s Western Reef (W Fox-Pitt) 38,0,3=41. int (sec N). 1, A Hilton’s Mr Dalby 36,0,3=39; 2, A Meggeson & rider’s Local Lark (H Wilson) 37,0,7=44; 3, A Hilton’s Mister Jante 36,0,10=46. (sec P). 1, K Jenman’s Just Praising 40,0,1=41; 2, Broadstone Carousel (T Robinson) 43,0,5=48; 3, N Foster & rider’s Tip Top Tiger (H Wilson) 36,10,3=49. (sec R). 1, T Davies’ Quackers 35 0,3=38; 2, M Smityh’s Spin Doctor (FCardrick) 37,0,3=40; 3, D Toogood’s Cregwarrior (W Lamperd) 35,0,5=40. nov (sec G). 1, C White’s Gingerico 33,0,10=43; 2, H Read’s Tamaroo Bay 33,0,13=46; 3, S Batten’s Duke Of Dunadry 35,0,13=48. (sec H). 1, P Maitland’s Sarnllys Heights (D Jocelyn) 39,0,11=50; 2, Z Bailey’s Sound The Retreat 40,0,11=51; 3, D Clarke & rider’s Jackknife (L Clarke) 39,0,12=51. (sec J). 1, T Denison’s Montisaurus (V Chamberlen) 32,0,10=42; 2, H Gray’s La Masquerade (M-L Thomas) 32,5,12=49; 3, Carpe Diem’s Moonstone III (W Fox-Pitt) 34,5,1 =50. (sec K). 1, F Andrew & rider’s K2 (W Fox-Pitt) 30,0,12=42; 2, T Bailey’s Pandora’s Dream (S Pemble) 41,0,2=43; 3, S Lamb’s Kia Koura (A Nicholson) 36,0,8=44. (sec L). 1, D Lincoln’s Primmore’s Pioneer (A O’Connor) 31,0,6=37; 2, A Brown & rider’s Light My Fire (S Brown) 23,5,13=41; 3, P Glendinning’s Our Josh (F Cardrick) 36,0,6=42. (sec M). 1, S Davidson’s Maestros First 35,0,0=35; 2, P Tapner’s AEC Gamemaster 28,10,10=48; 3, C Clague Reading’s Carousel Quest 30,0,18=48. Eventing JRN (sec V). 1, M Collet’s Tickled Pink (A Collet) 33,0,3=36; 2, E Cooke’s Floriana 38,0,3=41; 3, J Daborn’s Monarch Motivator 38,0,4=42. pre-nov (sec A). 1, D Morrissey’s Stanton Esquire 35,0,0=35; 2, N Dugdale’s Free Spirit II (K Spencer) 30,5,2=37; 3, B Whittington’s Lord Lucan 34,0,3=37. (sec B). 1, A Hasloch’s Winter Flurry 21,0,0=21; 2, Suffolk & Berks Countess’s Papa Nue (P Williamson) 16,1,4=21; 3, G Stoneley’s Bingley 27,0,0=27. (sec C). 1, B Haverhals’ Java Jive (K Spencer) 35,0,0=35; 2, E Leahy’s Squire Maguire (J Brakewell) 32,0,4=36; 3, C Morgan’s Sir Quizzical (P Williamson) 36,0,1=37. (sec D). 1, L Nolder’s Pocket Rocket II (M-L Thomas) 33,0,0=33; 2, Lady Burrell’s Dark Cavalier (C Burrell) 33,0,0=33; 3, L Prior’s Highly Likely II 37,0,0=37. (sec E). 1, H Kennedy’s Something Funny (T Robinson) 34,0,0=34; 2, M Robinson’s Lord Ledgerwood (J Wilson) 35,0,0=35; 3, L Prior’s High Time 36,0,0=36. (sec F). 1, S Barker’s Romany Crimewave 28,0,0=28; 2, M Johnson’s The Bomber 24,0,4=28; 3, T Nevile’s Red Sea Mist (G Law) 24,5,0=29.

BLARNEY CASTLE Corcaigh, County Cork 26-29 July

Ronan Daly JermynSolicitors CCI** 1, Oakengrove Rainbow (F Duffy, GB) 49.4,0,0=49.4; 2, Floating (R Watson, IRL) 51,0,0=51; 3, Horoscope (P O’Brien, NZ) 46.2,0,5=51.2; 4, Ferndale Princely Son (S James, GB) 51.2,0,5=56.2; 5, Brave Heart (J O’Flynn, IRL) 51.2,2.4,5=58.6; 6, Trotski (F Younghusband, IRL) 51.6,4,5=60.6; 7, Eggor McGreggor (A Hynds, IRL) 50.4,1.6,10=62; 8, Kings Highway (E Gibney, IRL) 56.4,0,10=66.4; 9, Tower View (S Shortt, IRL) 52.8,15.6,0=68.4; 10, Coolgrange (L Nicholson, IRL) 58.6,1.2,10=69.8. CCI* 1, Young Man (S Corscadden, IRL) 45.8,3.6,0=49.4; 2, Ballyneety Duca (E Gibney) 52,0,0=52; 3, Colour Coded (J O’Flynn) 52.4,0,0=52.4; 4, Ferndale Frisco (S James) 52.4,0,0=52.4; 5, Just Nimbus (C Bjoerk, IRL) 44.4,1.6,7=53; 6, Tommy Pink (S Shortt) 55.6,0,0=55.6. CCIJ* 1, Glencool (A Donnelly) 50.2,0,0=50.2; 2, Pasadena Lass (E Power) 46.2,0.8,5=52; 3, Joe Brown (L Bloomer) 52.6,0,0=52.6; 4, Quick Thinking (Elizabeth Power) 52,1.6,0=53.6; 5, Pride Of India (J-P Magnier) 58.6,0,0=58.6; 6, Tipperary (D Kennedy) 61.2,0,0=61.2. CIC*** 1, Kilnacross (H Wehrli) 61.8,1.2,15=76.8; 2, Monatrea Bert (A Hatton) 63.2,10.8,5=79; 3, Whattaman (E Harrington) 66,8.8,5=79.8.

LULWORTH Dorset, 27-29 July

special adv sec P 1, Shearwater Ins’s Shear H20 (L Law) 36,0,2=38; 2, B Hyem’s Kibah Sandstone (M Ryan) 33,0,5=38; 3, A Bedwell’s Gymcrack Fortune (T Davies) 43,0,0=43. adv sec M 1, F Tuson, C Kwek & G Kings’s Shot In The Dark (G Law) 42,0,4=46; 2, R Hartop’s Bowfred (JP Sheffield) 35,0,12=47; 3, H Brink’s Briarlands Firewood 43,5,0=48. sec N 1, J McIntyre’s Burke’s Boy (P Funnell) 37,0,7=44; 2, Christy & Co & J Sedgwick’s Captain Christy (K Cook) 39,0,8= 47; 3, A Brown & rider’s Snowfire(S Brown) 36,0,11=47. CIC** 1, M&S Sadler’s Perryfields Halo (L Law) 49.2,0,0=49.2; 2, P Dickson’s General Jackson (P James) 48,0,2.8=50.8; 3, G Rubery’s Red Rubin (C Fitzmaurice) 51,0,0.4=51.4. int sec G 1, J Donald, D Posford & rider’s Ablett (S Griffiths) 34,0,3=37; 2, T Wahlberg’s Gorbatiov, 36,0,3=39; 3, S Sissons’s Royal Brigadoon (J Evans) 34,7,2=43. sec H 1, W Fox-Pitt’s Bellaire 31,0,7=38; 2, M Brazil’s Talk Time (C Brazil) 37,0,3=40; 3, Mrs Rawson, Mrs Humphreys & Mr Pope’s Grey Trooper (A McKeowen) 41,0,0= 41. sec J 1, C Lewis’ s True Forever (C King) 31,5,0=38; 2, Household Cavalry’s Utopix (J Weller) 41,0,2=43; 3, K Dunford’s Faer Isle V (Z Roberts) 38,0,6=44. sec K incl jnr final trial 1, O Haddow’s Mondana Star 40,0,4=44; 2, S Dow’s Master Stroller 43,0,2=45; 3, L Zilo’s Lord Sasha (V Panizzon) 40,0,5=45. CIC* sec F 1, J Dromgoole’s Hillside Royal Star 37.8,0,0=37.8; 2, C Pugh’s Sabbath Solitaire (H West) 33.9,5,0=38.7; 3, C Clague-Reading’s Volnay 44.1,0,0=44.1. nov sec A 1, R Dumas’s Myuali Beach 21,0,1=22; 2, R Morton’s Cefn Glan Beau Geste 30,0,0=30; 3, H West’s Anna Cuan 36,0,0=36. sec B 1, S Lamb’s Kia Koura (A Nicholson) 36,0,1=37; 3, L Blair’s Just Wotsit (G Murphy) 35,5,0=40. sec C 1, S Albert’s Modern Art (D Albert) 34,0,2=36; 2, Mr & Mrs M Sellar’s Arthur’s Word (A Nicholson) 37,0,0=37; 3, M Bodycote & rider’s Blitzen (A Tucker) 37,0,0=37. sec D 1, Carpe Diem Synd’s Moonstone III (W Fox?Pitt) 29,0,0=29; 2, R Beca’s Homero (A Nicholson) 33,0,0=33; 3, V Wootton, C Good & rider’s Tell Me Another (B Levett) 29,5,0=34. sec E jnr reg nov 1, C Kingscote’s Miss Mapp (R Kingscote) 34,0,0=34; 2, S James’s Captain Scarlet (J Lazenby) 35,0,0=35; 3, L Brassey’s Bruce Rock 29,5,1=35.

LOTUS EVENTING GRAND PRIX Hickstead, Sussex, 28 July

1, A Burnet’s The Tourmaline Rose (P Funnell) 207.48; 2, V Speed’s Evening Masquerade (M Whitaker) 215.51; 3, C Hall’s Just So II (G Parsonage) 216.69; 4, R Carroll’s Mallard’s Treat (A Nicholson) 221.07; 5, B Tait’s Ready Teddy 225.18; 6, K Jackaman’s Harlem (G Williams) 230.96; 7, G Anstee’s Printers Absolutely Primitive (B Twomey) 239.38; 8, M Sadler’s Premonition (L Law) 242.17; 9,L Bratt’s Hanuta (P Fredricson) 243.11; 10, Galliant Dream (P van Broekhoven) 243.12.

TETTON HALL Middlewich, Cheshire 28-29 July

Carrington AI sec J 1, P Balse & rider’s Foreign Exchange (T Boon) 40,0,1=41; 2, A Stibbe & rider’s Eton (E Stibbe) 39,0,3=42; 3, E Paxton’s Tango De Luna 41,0,5=46. Ray Chambers OI sec I 1, A Stibbe & rider’s Foot Work (E Stibbe) 39,0,0=39; 2, K Robinson’s Just Dominic (J Robinson) 40,0,0=40; 3, A Marshall & Lawrence David Event Team’s Gracious Me II (A Verdina) 37,0,4=41. Steggles Int sec H 1, C&J Ellin’s Hallo Sportsfield (G Parsonage) 38,0,8=46; 2, S Poppe’s Oregan 42,0,7=49; 3, C Matthew’s Manhattan II (C Ryan Bell) 46,0,6=52. Elgood Mfr sec G 1, L Sigsworth’s Just Jay (K Sigsworth) 43,0,2=45; 2, J Hill’s Remember Me IV 41,5,4=50; 3, M Diamantides’ Skqal (M Diamantides) 50,0,3=53. Mayeath Assoc nov sec E 1, L Streeton’s Destiny Lane (J Trevor Roper) 35,0,0=35; 2, Mizzy Elliott (P Stockton) 36,0,0=36; 3, C Heaney’s Byron Bay (T Blake) 37,0,0=37. M Diamantides sec F 1, F Cameron’s State Slip (J Thornton) 27,0,7=33; 2, C Lomas’ Rodney Trotter 37,0,0=37; 3, J McDermott’s Offley Intermezzo (K McPherson) 34,0,3=37. Rookery Park Stud sec K1, M Richard’s Sovereign Classic (A Heffernan) 33,0,0=33; 2, A Perkin’s The Gatecrasher (C Rawson) 31,0,3=34; 3, E Chandler’s Oreo 37,0,0=37. RPS sec L 1, D Aldred’s Fair Exchange (A Morris) 24,10,0=34; 2, S Westwood’s Sovereign Tower (J Thornton) 30,5,0=35; 3, S Kerfoot & rider’s Arandonn (R Carruthers) 33,0,2=35. pre nov sec A 1, S Kerfoot’s Killichonan (R Carruthers) 33,0,0=33; 2, S Dawson’s Chaka Zulu (J Spring) 35,0,0=35; 3, S Floyd Acland’s African Queen (K Wood) 35,0,0=35. Diamantides pre nov sec B 1, V Serraillier’s Just Paddy 25,0,0=25; 2,R Attenborough’s Butterlands Matinee (H Attenborough) 28,3,0=32; 3, A Murray’s The Little Irishman 34,0,0=35. Pegasus Saddlery pre nov sec C 1, S Dawson’s Achill Sound (J Spring) 31,0,0=31; 2, N Burton’s Phoene IV (S Smith) 32,0,0=32; 3,D Comer’s The Quiet Man III (W Dyas) 35,0,035. sec D 1, S Dawson’s Royal Candy (J Spring) 21,0,0=21; 2, P&G Shea’s Top Dee Jay (A Heffernan) 29,0,0=29; 3, A Hislop’s Riverside James (S Dewar) 30,0,0=30. sec M 1, J Riley’s Son Of A Gun II 41,0,0=41; 2, L Rusby’s Liberty Jones (C Holmes) 41,0,0=41; 3, S Dewar’s Sidewinder 34,8,0=42.