BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs 7 May

Nov 24 ( J Bradshaw) Rest 1, Banjo Player (A Thompstone) 71.11; 2, Call Me Cerrutti (A White)62.96; 3, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 62.22. Open 1, Gladiator (M Moffett) 67.4; 2, Arthurs Coin (K Earthy) 65.55; 3, Fine N Dandy (R Crabtree) 62.22. Nov 32Q (A Page) Rest 1, Banjo Player (A Thompstone) 66.95; 2, La Quitadoc (PTullett) 63.91; 3, Harley (S Wood) 63.47. Open 1, Gladiator (M Moffett)70.43; 2, Arthurs Coin (K Earthy) 65.65; 3, Fine N Dandy (R Crabtree) 62.6. Elem 44 (J Bradshaw) Rest 1, Lorenzo (S Edwards) 70; 2, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 64; 3, Bromley Bean (W Copeland) 61.6. Open 1, Loch Ness (K Nicholas) 71.2; 2, Festivale (S Cooper) 71.2; 3, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 68.4. Med 61 (A Page) Rest 1, Lorenzo (S Edwards) 60.34; 2, Touch of Spirit 11 (J Green) 60; 3, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 58.96. Open 1, Brockencore (K Nicholas) 64.13; 2, Heyday (S Hall) 63.44; 3, Loch Ness (K Nicholas) 63.44. Ad Med 94Q (S Carson) 1, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 64.7; 2, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 63.82; 3, Morris 11 (S Cooper) 62.05. A102 1, Sassy Lass (D King) 68.78; 2, Dwyfor Ariel (B Williams) 62.72; 3, Hunter’s True Knight (S Edwards) 60.09.

ARDINGLY South of England Showground, Sussex. 7-8 May

prelim 10 (B Wright) 1, Retset K (L Tucker) 65.91; 2, Don Leon (P Nesbitt) 64.09; 3, Blue Boy (A Clarke) 62.27. prelim 18 Q (J Penfold) 1, The Mudlark (M Avery) 70.42; 2, Chavic’s Chaos (K Drew) 70; 3, Dennis (K Clarke) 63.33. nov 24 (B Wright) 1, Belzonie (H Harrison) 68.89; 2, Pleasure II (M Dowman) 63.7; Abbe (M Doran) 63.33. rest 1, Spice Girl (M Pook) 64.44; 2, Puccini IV (S Anderson) 62.22; 3, Ludviga (S Cosmos) 61.85. nov 33Q (M-A Horn) 1, Keystone Walentino (T Sillavis) 70.34; 2, Chandlers Ford (S Newman) 65.17; 3, Belzonie (H Harrison) 64.48. rest 1, Solveig (C Rist) 61.38; 2= Toy Story (M Pook), Brodie (L Frawley) 60.34. nov freestyle Q (M-A Horn) 1, Pentrefelin Cymraeg (D Lush) 70.78; 2, Priska(G Stuart) 68.44; 3, Brodie 67.28. elem 41 (M Drewe) 1, Doubting Thomas V (B Tatchell) 65.6; 2, Sedgwick Ramirez (L Ryan) 64.4.; 3, Aston Hullabaloo (E Seear) 63.6. rest 1, The Choir Boy (S Ball) 63.6; 2, Vice Versa II (A McCracken) 63.2; 3, Priska 62.4. elem 53Q (C Robinson) 1, Doubting Thomas V 68; 2, Woodlander Bellysar (C Wagstaff) 66; 3, Navarone (M Copus) 64.86. rest 1, Priska 62.57; 2, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman) 61.71; 3, L’Esperance (S Vicary-Carter)61.43. elem freestyle Q (D Lush) 1, Woodlander Bellysar 67.29; 2, Keystone Welthaiser (K Smith) 66.04; 3, Icon Nikki (C Pattle) 65. med 75 (P Green) 1, The Optimist V (J Goodman) 64.05; 2, Troy IX (M Ruddock) 63.24; 3, Bright ‘n’ Breezy (K Redington) 61.35. rest 1, Rush me Not (S Gibbs) 58.65. med freestyle Q (J Kendall) 1, La Diva (D Lush) 72.33; 2, Homegrove Merlin (D Lush) 67.33; 3, Troy IX 66.83. adv med 98 Q (P Green) 1, Marco III (E de Launay) 65.79; 2, JJ Roche (J Stolpher) 64.74; 3, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 64.74. adv med freestyle Q (M Ruddock) 1, Dacapo II (K Smith) 74.17; 2, Summer Wish (H Lacey) 71.5; 3, Gazel (P Drew) 68.83. adv 100 (M-A Horn) 1, Vaguely Rupert (V Thompson) 67.5; 2, Gazel 63.44; 3=, Logan II (L Sinclair), Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning) 61.56. psg 2000Q (L Whetstone, J Wood) 1, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 68.5; 2, Bodyguard (K Smith) 62.75; 3, Baron’s Axel (L Wickes) 62. psg 2002 freestyle Q (J Wood, D Lush) 1, May Asgard (D Watson) 73.5; 2, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 72.88; 3, Courbet de Lully (L Ryan) 68.13. FEI inter 1 2002 Q (L Whetstone, J Wood) 1, Woodlander Markies 68.5; 2, Korenbloem Yodi 66.88; 3, Ma Cherie 1V 65.5.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds 7 May

nov 23 1, Run of the Mill (F Wells) 65.3; 2, Mr Watson (F Wells) 65; 3, Ozon (J Birchell) 62.6. Rest 1 Lady Jones (W Phillips) 66.1; 2 Talamaska (A Leonard) 65; 3, Political Gem (J Lucas) 64.2. nov 39 qual 1, Run of the Mill 65.1; 2, Mr Watson 60.7; 3, Gluckswein (K Beer) 60. Rest 1, Talamaska 64.4 2, Hannah’s Delight (E Molla) 61.1; 3, Lady Jones 58.8. Elem 47 1, KES Diaghilev (A Eastwood) 66.3; 2, Ascot Bewes (C Adams) 65.9; 3, One For You (K Beer) 65.5. Rest 1, The Fellowship (J Davies) 58.5; 3, Homer III (D Clowes) 57.7. Elem 56 qual 1, KES Diaghilev 6.6; 2, Grane Don Juan (E Cooper-Reade) 64.3; 3, Monteclair Anecdote (B Skipper) 60.3. Rest 1, The Fellowship (P Spiliopouios) 59.3; 2, Homer III 58.6; eq3, Calando (T Osbourn) 58.3 & Mr Watson 58.3. med 68: Rest 1, Holme Park Korasic (V Saul) 62.4; 2, The Riverman (J Howard) 58.6; 3, Monkey Puzzle III (J Summers) 5.72. med 75 qual 1, Ascot Bewes 64. rest 1, The Riverman 62.9; 2, Broadstone Dixi le Mans (M Gordon) 61; 3, Holme Park Korasic 60.5. adv med 95 qual 1, Grafiet (S French) 63.2; 2, Jazz Pizazz (J Ingleton-Beer) 61.8; 3, Likou (V Rutherford) 60.3. PSG 1, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 65.6; 2, Elitaer (D Steans) 63.7; 3, Likou 62.2.

NORTHERN DRESSAGE GROUP Osbaldeston, Lancs, 9 May

med Q 1, Westmorland (C Pople)61.39. rest 1, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 63.89; 2, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 63.33; 3, Java Flow (C Chapman Baker) 62.78. adv med 1, Faberge III (T Foden) 66.32; 2, Catherston Down (T Foden) 65.26; 3, Dutch Dancer (E Bargh) 62.37. adv med freestyle 1, Graniet (L Seamark) 64.5. psg 1, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 68.5; 2, Santana (E Newsham-Brown) 63.87; 3, Jamaika (M Marshall) 58.37. psg freestyle 1, Jamaraki 70.38; 2, Santana 63.24; 3, Monsieur Poirot (B Miller) 62.75. int I 1, Ebe (D Breeze) 62.62; 2, Willownook Snowflake (R Kilroe) 61.87; 3, Monsieur Poirot 61.25. int II 1, Roulette (C Halsall) 69.63; 2, Ebe 61.21; 3, Gentleman Gerald (T Foden) 60.24.

VECTIS Binstead, Isle of Wight, 9 May

Med 71Q (Mrs Marshall) 1, Durfee Avalon (D Smith) 65.81; 2, Just The One (L Simms) 59.35; 3, Gracy (A Brooks) 52.58. elem 53Q 1, Maple Rouge (M Harbour) 63.43; 2, Just The One (L Simms) 61.43; 3, Cadlanc(H Newnham) 60.86. nov 32Q 1, Splash Of Colour (V Lacey) 65.22; 2, B Dazzled (L Windle) 64.78; 3, My Boy Scout (F King) 64.35. prelim 10Q 1, Mamhead Galaxy (H Furnell) 60.45; 2, Quontom Quest (J Hallett) 58.64; 3, Magna (D Andrews) 58.18.

FRYS E Yorkshire, 10-11 May

Prelim 10 1, Santov (C Princz) 72.27; 2, Salas (C Princz) 71.82; 3, Petunia (J Peacock) 59.55. prelim 16 Q 1, Salas 69.50; 2, Miss Mead (V Franks) 68.50; 3, Rysome Jack (K Allen) 66.00. Prelim 17 Q 1, Santov 69.58; 2, Rysome Jack 68.75; 3, Salas 63.75. Nov 21 1, Leamore Miss Imp (M Hallums) 65.00; 2, Jinxie (L Jarvis) 62.00; 3, Monkstown (Z Carver) 62.00. rest 1, Northern Svengali (A Large) 61.50; 2, Quetzal (E Lemke) 61.50; 3, Ellie (Lucy Kershaw) 60.00. Nov 24: rest 1, Rysome Jack (K Allen) 64.81; 2, Quetzal (E Lemke) 62.96; 3, Blamire Cha Am (J Hirons) 62.22. Nov 32 Q 1, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fern) 69.13; 2, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 67.83; 3, Dallas Mist (M Gee) 67.39. rest 1, Riesling (C Princz) 71.30; 2, Ellie (L Kershaw) 64.78; 3, Cloudy Bay II (G Wroe) 63.91. Nov 33 Q 1, Blamire Boca Chica (J Fern) 70.34; 2, Mr Fabulous (T Pearson) 64.48; 3, Dominaka (C Copeland) 63.10. rest 1, Cloudy Bay II (G Wroe) 67.59; 2, Riesling (C Princz) 65.86; 3, Homdens Polka Dot (T Willcocks) 64.14. Elem 44 Q 1, Asgard (K Johnson) 62.00; 2, Just Another Jacob (L-J O’Hagen) 61.00. rest 1, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 68.00; 2, The Back Pedlar (L Coates) 64.40; 3, Eugo Disney (D Hyslop) 62.00. Elem 56 Q 1, Nyelamer (J Blanchard) 65.67; 2, Picco (J Horswill) 64.67; 3, Asgard (K Johnson) 62.67. rest 1, Aller Erst (C Shardlow) 64.00; 2, The Back Pedlar 62.33; 3, Eklat II 62.00. Elem 56 Q 1, O’Neill (J Marshall) 66.33. 2. Picco 64.67; 3, Mistral (A Paling) 60.33. rest 1, Portland Reefknot (J Down) 66.33; 2, Wilhelm (V Carr) 64.33; 3, Vale Edge Terrazza (E Van Der Werve) 63.00. Med 61 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 66.90. rest 1, Caresto (S Wood) 65.52; 2, Tullybeg (J Burbury) 61.72; 3, Murphys Diamond (E Dutton) 61.03. Med 61: rest 1, Rival Bid (D Vardy) 69.31; 2, O’Neill 64.83; 3, Caresto (S Wood) 64.83. med 74 Q 1, Picco (J Horswill) 65.83; 2, Don Adamas (J Horswill) 62.50. Rest 1, Caresto 63.89; 2, Rival Bid (D Vardey) 63.61; 3, Rockcracker (C Dixon) 63.61. Med 75 Q 1, Picco 69.73; 2, Opsylon (L Bulmer) 67.84; 3, Don Adamas 64.59. rest 1, Rival Bid 65.95; 2, Derry Spring (Z Carver) 64.05; 3, Caresto 63. 51. Adv Med 94 Q 1, Mozart V (L Fry) 68.24; 2, Don Adamas 63.53; 3, Fairwind (C Hall) 61.18. Adv Med 95 1, Jazz Pizazz (J Ingleton-Beer) 68.13; 2, Don Adamas 66 .25; 3, The BFG (L Bulmer) 60.63.

GLENEAGLES SPRING 10 May

Scot Ch. Q’s. Prelim 18 1, Golden Star (E Gibson)73.8; 2, Appin Cream (A Montgomery) 69.2; 3, Meikle Jaime(K Dewar) 67.5SQ. novice 33S 1, Pretoria S (C Marshall) 70SQ; 2, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 68.6SQ; 3, Shakleton (M Allan) 67.2. rest 1, Pilgrim (S Beach) 68.3SQ; 2, Broadstone Discovery (C Jones) 66.9; 3, Zanzibar B (M Rae) 64.1. elem 56S 1, Affinity Grandeberg, 66SQ; 2, Michael Mouse (L Mackenzie) 64SQ ; 3, Dynamik II (A Taylor) 62.7. rest 1, Chablis (D Zajda) 64.3SQ; 2, Kitevale Serendipity ( C Meikle) 58.3. 3, Pilgrim (S Beach) 54. Medim 74 1, Gandalph the Wizard (B Maulet) 58.01; 2, Leonardo Da Vinci (j Douglas Miller) 54.2; 3, Just A Womble (S Walker) 50.8. rest 1, Firestone II (D Gatherer) 73.3SQ; 2, Roxett (A Smythe) 71.7SQ; 3, Winter Eve (K Hands) 65.3. SQ Adv med 94 1, Firestone II, 71.5SQ; 2,Roxett, 62SQ; 3, Gandalph the Wizard, 56.8SQ.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 10-11 May

Med 61 (S Russell) 1, JJ Jambalaya (J Solper) 70.34; 2, Offello (S Cowie) 67.59; 3, Maximillian Madison(B Iedema) 66.55. Rest 1, Belet (V Palmer) 65.17; 2, Next Contender (M Skelly) 64.83; 3, Master Finnegan (H Bell) 62.76. Med 75Q (B Marshall) 1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 65.56; 2, Donnerblack (V Peters) 64.17; 3, Maximillian Madison (B Iedema) 60.83. Rest 1, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 63.33; 2, Next Contender (M Skelly) 60.83; 3, Wasko (M Cundy) 60. Adv Med 98Q (H Ashley) 1, Catherston Springsteen (L Murray) 64.47; 2, Donnerblack (V Peters) 63.95; 3, JJ Roche (J Stolper)63.42. Adv 100 (L Baldwin) 1, Catherston Dougall (L Murray) 68.13; 2, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 66.88; 3, Aderro Monaco (R White) 66.25. PSG 2000 (B Amos, H Ashley) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 69.25; 2, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 68.13; 3, Houston (J Caple) 63.38. Inter 2002 (B Amos, H Ashley) 1, Donizetti (J Caple) 63.75; 2, Houston (J Caple) 63.50; 3, Snowfire (S Brown) 61.25. Nov 23 (J Goold) 1, CB Panache (K Marsh) 66.92; 2, Crocodile Rock (E Halstead-Morton)66.15; 3, Maximillian Marakesh (J Stolper) 65.77. Rest 1, Midnight Masquerade II (R Barclay) 66.54; 2, Interesant (C Davies) 65.38; 3, Jumbos Picture Puzzle (G Crafer) 64.62. Nov 33Q (J Titley) 1, CB Panache (K Marsh) 69.31; 2, Maximillian Marakesh (J Stolper) 66.21; 3, Crocodile Rock (E Halstead Morton) 64.48. Rest 1, Interesant (C Davies) 68.28; 2, Huxham Blue Fawn (J Hayes) 62.41; 3, Maximillian Mayfair (D Moran) 61.03. Elem 57 (F Foy) 1, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 68.53; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 67.76; 3, Geisha (J Stolper) 66.76. Rest 1, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 62.65; 2, Kastanie (D Prince) 62.06; 3, Peacekeeper (J Lee) 61.18. Elem 56Q (D Simpson-Price) 1, Geisha (J Stolper) 68.33; =2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 64.67; =2, Paris II (D Chambers) 64.67. Rest 1, Ilkhan (S Martel) 61.67; 2, Master of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 57.67; 3, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 56.00.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent. 10-11 May

prelim 17 Q (P Brimson) 1, Minaton (G Bullen) 64.5. nov 23 (P Brimson) Clear Choice (L Rushman) 61.5. rest 1, Minaton 63.8; 2, Courvilles Lady (A Partridge) 61.9. nov 33 (E Inglin) 1, Its Pinnochio (S Smith) 70.34; 2, Temptye Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 67.5; 3, Harvest Air (K Mayes) 64.8. rest 1, Campari (K Bruce) 63.1; 2, Courvilles Lady 61.7; 3, Camelia (K Trotter) 60.6. nov 39 Q (G Wise) 1, Harvest Air 65.1; 2= Its Pinnochio, Temptye Tickety Boo 64. rest 1, Courvilles Lady 62.9; 2, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 62.5; 3, Campari 62.2. elem 47 (W Jago) 1, Lapan Af Hvornum (S Meiklejohn-Bartlett) 68.8. rest 1, Moon Magic (R Silk) 67.7; 2, The Fugitive (D King) 60. elem 57 (W Jago) 1, Special Agent K (G Lorence) 62.9. rest 1, Laborin (S Smith) 60. med 61 (R Liversidge) 1, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 60.3. med 74 Q (R Liversidge) 1, Reward (Y Smith) 64.4; 2, Special Agent K 60.5; 3, Tilden Torquil 60. rest 1, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 69.4; 2, Ace of Base (D Roberts) 67.7. adv med 98 Q (R Liversidge) 1, Gernant Surprise 69.5; 2, Giotto II (J Long) 67.9; 3, Reward 62.1.

ADDINTON EC PREMIERE LEAGUE Wilmslow, Bucks, 9-11 May

Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse 6yo Inter Qualifer1, Lindor (S Phillips) 88; 2, Don Davidoff (M Gribbe) 85; 3, Washington (F Bigwood) 78. 6yo Nat Qualifer1, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 80; 2, Hibiscus Pavarotti (H Fokin) 7; 3, Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 75. Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horses 5yo Inter Qual1, Sandroman (A Reher) 78; 2, Korenbloem Rubens (A Gould) 76; 3, Pompidou (G Williams) 75. 5yo Nat Qual1, Fitz Haagen (R Tong) 85; 2, Brooks Jet Set (J Silk) 82.5; 3, Radboud (A Wilson) 77.5. GP (selection trial)1, Ballaseyr Royale (R Davison) 69.1; 2, Active Walero (N McGivern) 67.9; 3, Habana (F Bigwood) 66.8. Inter II1, Donnersong(C Hester) 69.1; 2, Wild Rose (M Gribbe) 65.2; 3, Escapado (C Hester) 64.8. Inter 1 1, Celestial King (C Hester) 72; 2, Santas (S Wilton) 68.5; 3, Dolendo (S Wilton) 67.7. PSG (1)1, Dolendo 67.2; 2, Severiano (P Hayler) 66.2; 3, Nurejev (G Hughes) 66.1. PSG (2)1, Celestial King 69.5; 2, Santas 68.3; 3, Active Jester (N McGivern 67.5. FEI Pony Team Test1, Bjirmans Wytse (G Somerset) 70.5; 2, DHI Langar (N Allen) 67.8; 3, Zion ii (Z Sleigh) 67.3. FEI Jnr Team Test1, Wow Voyager (C du Jardin) 62.9; 2, Paplo (S Makin) 62.6; 3, DHI Faederlitz (H Boswell) 62. FEI YR Team Test1, Catherston Humbug 69.4; 2, Najac (J Siu) 68.2; 3, Enfant (R Moreton-Deakin) 67.5. FEI Pony indiv test1, Bjirmans Wytse 70.6; 2, DHI Langar ( 67.5; 3, The Benefactor IV (K Edwards) 66.9. FEI Jun Freestyle1, Belize (A Patterson) 68.4; 2, Elverhojs Attila (H Lewis) 64.3; 3, DHI Fiderlitz 64.2. FEI YR Freestyle1, Catherston Humbug (J Lister) 68.4; 2, Najac (J Siu) 67.5; 3, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) 67. GP Freestyle1, Amanti (C Hester) 69.7; 2, Jalisco (P Hutton) 68; 3, Afrikka (F Bigwood) 65.4. Inter I pas de deux1, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) & Astonish (H Andersen) 72.7; 2, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) & Forrester III (R Bowley) 70.7; 3, My Dundee (P Hayler) & The Court Jester (T Fielder) 67.7. Wellington PSG Freestyle1, Feinthyme (D Timson) 71; 2, May Asgard (D Watson) 69.2; 3, Swayze (T Atkins) 68.8.

HALL PLACE EC 11 May

Prelim 4 (2002) =1, Master Imp (K Davies) 66.8; =1, Kelcot Blue Ginger (S Harter) 66.8; 3, Pepsi Max (L Parkinson) 66.4. Prelim 7 (2002) sect A 1, Barney Rubble (C Beard) 66.0; 2, Bobby (N Savage) 64.0; =3, Savannah (N Savage) 62.5; =3, Sidney (L Moore) 62.5. Sect B 1, Roseden Firecracker (M Altmann) 64.0; 2, Puzzles Lucky Charm (C Chance) 63.5; 3, Pepsi Max (L Parkinson) 62.0. Sect C 1, Marlais Gwanwyn (N Holehouse) 70.5; 2, Livewires Folly (K Parker) 68.0; 3, Sparky (E Parsons) 67.5. Novice 21 (2002) Sect A&B 1, Lilbourne Caviar (E Strang) 69.0; 2, O’Mally (S Cornwall) 66.0; 3, Livewires Folly (K Parker) 63.0. Sect C 1, Marlais Gwanwyn (N Holehouse)70.0; 2, Just a Tilly (C Heath) 69.0; 3, Sparky (E Parsons) 67.0. Elementary 42 (1994) 1, Just a Tilly (C Heath) 64.0; 2, Lilbourne Caviar (E Strang) 63.2; 3, Dobbin (S Orme) 60.4.

TAYSIDE Glamis Castle, 11 May

NFU prelim 10 1, Chardonnay Tudor Rose (C Houliston) 70; 2, Meikle Jaime (K Dewar) 68.18; 3, Daedulua (G Tarbet) 68.18. Scot prelim 16 1, Spook (K Lamb) 76; 2, Morven Of Turin Hill (M Grant) 73.5; 3, Miss Maverick (L Cox) 70.5. novice 33 SQ 1, Dynamik II (A Taylor) 71.03; 2, Zebulum (T Barton) 68.97; 3, Shakleton (M Allan) 67.59. rest 1, Coalition (E McKechnie) 69.66; 2, Chardonnay Tudor Rose, 67.59; 3, The Toy Soldier (K Howitt) 67. Scot novice 24 1, McCarten (S Morrison) 67.78; 2, Chardonnay Tudor Rose, 67.59; 3, Coalition, 64.44. elem 54SQ 1, Winter Eve (K Hands) 70; 2, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 66.15; 3, Gambit (H Croft) 61.54. rest 1, Zebulum, 65; 2, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 62.13; 3, Shakleton, 61.92. Scot elem 41 1, Dynamik, 66; 2, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 63.2; 3, Affinity Grandeberg 62.8. medium 74 SQ 1, Rockette III (J McLean) 60.83; 2, Drunkin’ Duncan (M McFarlane) 60.28. rest 1, Gandalph The Wizard (B Maulet) 68; 2, Winter Eve, 64.72; 3, Highland Henry (J Kent) 60.56. Scot med 71 1, Rockette III, 62.26; 2= Highland Henry, Winter Eve, 62.26. adv med 94 SQ 1, Kincardine B (N Taylor Smith) 61.76; 2, Drunkin’Duncan, 60.29; 3,Flying Senator (M Friis) 56.18. Scot adv med 89 1, Drunkin’ Duncan, 67.22; 2, Kincardine B, 63.89; 3, Sascha S (A Dukes) 61.39. prelim 10 1, Morven of Turin Hill (M Grant) 65; 2, Fiddlers Creek (F Katson) 63.18; 3, Blaze of Glory (L Conlon) 62.27. novice 24 1, Spook, 62.22; 2, Oriana (J McLean) 60.74; 3, Ducca (F Bowman) 60.

WINDSOR PARK EC Smith’s Lawn, Berks, 11 May

prelim 11 1, Harvey (S Colborn) 64.58; 2, Ambience (H Cathie) 60; 3, Tea Cosy (S McCoy) 57.92. nov 32Q 1, Farrier’s Fete (S Barnes) 64.35; 2, Star of Destiny (S Ridd) 64.35; 3, Barnaby Boy (J Roach) 63.91. rest1, Midnight Malachy (S Molloy) 66.95; 2, Bromsden Quince (D Weatherall) 64.78; 3, Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 65.22. nov 39 1, J R Humphrey (J Roach) 70.74; 2, Star of Destiny 61.11. class unknown 1, Midnight Malachy 65.55; 2, Spartan’s Joker (N Surey) 62.96; 3, Turbo III (M Tyler) 55.19. elem 41 1, Martini Maybe (P Thompson) 71.16; 2, Lynchmead Spring Water (S McCoy) 63.6. rest 1, 1, J R Humphrey 65.5; 2eq, Xanthus III (P Footer) & Kurasso de l’Heribus (N Collins) 66.4. elem 53Q 1, King Leo (B Holloway) 64.7; 2, Lynchmead Spring Water 58.28. rest 1, Kurasso de I’Heribus 63.14; 2, Farriers Fete 62.86; 3, Parkwood Finbar (K McCardle).