BEAVER HALL EC Leek, Staffs 8 May

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire, 11 May

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 11-12 May

FRYS East Yorkshire, 11-12 May

GLENEAGLES Auchterarder, 11 May

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 9 May

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 8 May

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 11-12 May

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 6 May

NORTHERN DG Preston, Lancs, 9 May

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 11-12 May

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 12 May

PRIORY DRESSAGE Frensham, 8 May

TAYSIDE DG Glamis Castle, Perthshire, 12 May

TRANWELL 12 May

WELSH FESTIVAL 12 May

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 11 May

WRITTLE COLLEGE FESTIVAL Writtle, Essex, 11-12 May

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 6 May

Prelim 17Q (B Harrison-Bland)1, Simply Fred (K Appleyard) 66.25;=2, Ginello (S Ward) 65.83;=2, Miss Tigglywinkie (N Foster) 65.83.Novice 241, Out of the Blue (J Barker) 69.26;2, Ginello (J Little) 68.15;3, Nautical Norman (I Brown) 67.41.rest1, Southmoor Black (E North) 65.56;2, Simply Fred (K Appleyard) 65.19;3, Denby (L Davies) 64.44.Novice 33Q (A Wilkie)1, Reppin Cadenza (A Thompson) 70.69;2, Ginello (J Little) 68.62;=3, Out of the Blue (J Barker) 64.83;=3, Oscar Nominee (W Wilde) 64.83.rest1, Denby (L Davies) 64.14;2, Layton Senator (J Parnell) 62.41;3, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 60.00.Elem 44 (A Blackburn)1, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 66.00;=2, Bally B (A Rudd) 64.80;=2, Father Ted (V Williams) 64.80.Elem 56Q (C Dryden)1, Barforth Sea Lady (L Perry) 62.67;2, Peter Rabbit (S Barker) 59.00.Rest1, On Fire (J Clancy) 65.33;2, Ginello (J Little) 65.00;=3, Wallstreet (S Hutchinson) 63.67;=3, Puk (V Williams) 63.67;Medium 74Q (A Blackburn)1, Cranswick Maskerade (A Blundell) 66.39.Rest1, PC (A Perry) 62.50;2, Peter Rabbit (S Barker) 62.50;3, Barforth Sea Lady (L Perry) 60.83.

BEAVER HALL EC Leek Staffs 8 May

Prelim 4 (A Dunning)1, Hyland Cavaller (S Hyland) 63.64;2, Aerborn Reuben (L Gray) 60.91;3, Rasty (H Griffiths) 59.09.prelim 18 (S Rodgers)1, Two Mills Excell (M Jones) 67.08;2, Aerborn Reuben 63.75;3, Edmunds Brief (C Tebbs) 63.33.Nov 21 (A Dunning)1, Maellor Meisje (J Lloyd) 63.5;2, Dunkerrin (K Grundy) 61.5;3, Portland Reefknot (J Down) 61.Rest1, Hyland Cavaller (S Hyland) 622, Harley (S Wood) 60.53, Mr Cooperfield (S Ashall) 60Nov 32 (S Rodgers)1, Portland Reefknot(J Down) 66.522, Touch Of Spirit (J Green)65.653, Maelor Meisje 65.22Rest1, Harley 61.74;2, Mr Copperfield 58.26;3, Bally Brennan (S Branch) 57.39.Elem 44 (T Downes)1, Vino (I Ross) 65.6;2, Kapital Sultan(K Barker) 64.8;3, Lostock Dream (V Irlam) 62.8.Rest1, Robber Red (R Crabtree) 64.8;2, Baddington Floyd (J Frith) 64;3, Dunkerrin (K Grundy) 61.2.Elem 53 (S Rodgers)1, State Diplomat ( H Brown) 66.29;2, Vino 64.57;3, Durfee Arcturns ( L Davidson) 62.86.Rest1, Baddington Floyd 60.86;2, Robber Red 60.86;3, Lucky Lady (R Black) 53.43.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 8 May

elem 41 (Mrs Willis) 1, Louis D’Or (H Anderson) 73.6; 2, PassThe Pilot (S Rahmatalla) 70; 3, Canelletto (A Willetts) 66. rest 1, Mica II (M Smith) 66.4; 2, Star Appeal III (J North) 62.4; 3, Ulerups Rudeknaegt (V Partrick) 60.4. Kraiburg Elem 56Q (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Pass The Pilot 71; 2, Canelletto (A Willetts) 66.7; 3, F I Pleasure (? Atlee) 66. rest 1, Mica II 67; 2, Kalimanjaro (G Hemmings) 62.3; 3, Donnerstag II (K Alexander-Jones) 61.7. med 71 (I Reid) 1, Dick Turpin (H Anderson) 69.7; 2, Juelsberg Angel (D Hamer) 69; 3, Onassis II (R Bird) 68.1. rest 1eq, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) & Pascha (S Smith) 65.8; 3, Bold Venture Grendier (J Cockin) 64.8. Horsehage Med 71Q (N Burton) 1, Joshua (M Beaufort) 67.6; 2, Dick Turpin 66.2; 3, Orchard Glasnost (D Thurman-Baker) 63.5. rest 1, Kevoc Diamond 61; 2, Bold Venture Grenadier 61.4; 3, Baron Ben (I Auty) 60.

PRIORY DRESSAGE Frensham, 8 May

nov 21 1, My Way II (B Holloway) 70; 2, Pesiree (A Gould) 69.5; 3, Stirrups Oberon (A Gould) 68. rest 1, Liberon II (D Stone) 68; 2, Urban Myth (D Stone) 66; 3, Orianne (J Sexton) 65. nov 33Q 1, My Way II 66.55; 2, European Waltzer Koenig (L Wicks) 65.86; 3, World Lady (A Drew) 65.86. rest 1, Orianne 67.59; 2, Master Sleigh (J West) 66.55; 3, Mega Master (L Tarrant) 64.83. elem 44 1, May Sirius (N Bartlett) 70; 2, Korenbloem Orlando (A Gould) 66; 3, Jemima III (L McCarten) 64.8. rest 1eq, Arrogance (E Creamer) & Roxby Ontario (F Durham) 64.8; 3, H Yogi Bear (SMcLouglin) 64. elem 56Q 1, May Sirius 64.67; 2, World Lady 62; 3, Weltira (P Butcher) 59.67. rest 1, Arrogance 59; 2, H Yogi Bear 58.33; 3, Espresso (T Cracknell) 58.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 9 May

prelim 14Q (Mr Ruddock) 1, Caveman (S Richardson) 65.8; 2, Heridacious (J Siggs) 62.9. nov 21 (Mr Ruddock) 1, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 74; 2, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick) 73.5; 3, Breezaway (S Rook) 65. rest 1, Handel (L Lewis) 58.5; 2, Catherston Diamond (H Hutchens) 55. nov 32Q (Miss Kendell) 1, Mighty Curtis (F Cardrick) 70.8; 2, Midsummer Pokey 70.4; 3, Chamrock 69.8. rest 1, Catherston Diamond 62.6; 2, Handel 62.1. elem 44 (Miss Kendell) 1, Mighty Curtis 70; 2, Noah H (L Ryan) 68; 3, K Passa (L Whetstone) 67.6. rest Bright Badger (L Bissex) 63.6; 2, Ranleys Oliver (W Olivier) 62.8; 3, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 61.6. elem 54Q (Mrs Becvar) 1, K Passa 67.3; 2, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie); 3, Noah H 60. rest 1, Ranleys Oliver 65.3; 2, Bright Badger 61.5; 3, Holdfast Brigadier (I Vakili) 61.5.

NORTHERN DG Preston, Lancs, 9 May

int I Q 1, Jordas (H Moody) 68.2; 2, Roulette (C Halsall) 67.5; 3, Ebe (D Breeze) 66.5. PSG Q 1, Jordas 67.9; 2, Kabanza (H Moody) 67.4; 3, Humble Pie (B Moody) 65.1. adv med 95Q 1, Santana II (E Newsham-Brown) 66.2; 2, Heatley Azure (I Ross) 65.3; 3, Dutch Dancer (E Bargh) 63.1. med 74Q 1, BB Call Me Caine (D Breeze) 65.2; 2, Amazing Grace II (R Kilroe) 59.4; 3, Rhumba (D Hogg) 58.6. rest 1, Aimbry Chester (A Morris) 66.3; 2, Twoey (M Lucas) 63; 3, Greenbank Bertie (A Morris) 62.2.

BOLDHEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire, 11 May

prelim 10 1, Two Mills Excell (M Jones) 70.45; 2, Highlands Cavalier (S Highlands) 66.36; 3, El Nino (M Ross-Kinnister) 65.9. prelim 17Q 1, Fashionable (R Wynn-Jones) 70.83; 2, Eden Supertime (P Holden) 66.67; 3, Shogun (S Hardacre) 65. nov 32Q 1eq, Strathmore Lincoln (S Hurst) & Dare To Be Different (S Thomas) 64.48; 3, Wadacre Delilah (B Miller) 63.11. rest 1, Man Friday (M Ross-Kinnister) 73.95; 2, Just Saracen (S Ho) 73.04; 3, Lightfoot Lexi (J Lightfoot) 64.48. nov 29 1, Wadacre Delilah 69.35; 2, An Absolute Snip (S Probin) 68; 3, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 67.74. rest 1, Man Friday 72.9; 2eq, Ballyneety (L Nazer) & To Win Just Once (S Adkinson) 68.06. elem 41 1, Kapital Sultan (K Berker) 69.2; 2, Joli Fandango (S Thomas) 67.6; 3, Hot Stuff (N Tustain) 64. rest 1, Hot Stuff II (A Robins) 72.4; 2, Just Saracen 66.4; 3, Riverdale Roulette (J Harvey) 65.2. elem 53Q 1, Joli Fandango 71.71; 2, Heyday (S Hall) 69.71; 3, Kapital Sultan 68. rest 1, K’s Next Diamond (I Carr) 68.86; 2, Hot Stuff 64; 3, Riverdale Roulette 64. med 75Q 1, Grandee (C Roberts) 63.51; 2, Samuel Chatterbox (C Haq) 63.24; 3, Heyday 62.43.rest 1, Twoey (M Lucas) 68.92; 2, Lord Lando (A Hackett) 67.84; 3, Fletcher Christian (P Branch) 66.76. adv med 98Q 1, Santana II (E Newsham-Brown) 66.58; 2, Lord Bothwell (B Miller) 62.46; 3, Icarus III (J Lloyd Clarke) 62.37.

GLENEAGLES Auchterarder, 11 May

prelim 18Q 1, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 77.9; 2, Pretoria S (C Barry) 71.7; 3, Westpoint Fulbright (C Logan) 70. nov 39Q 1, Gleannmhor Eye Spy (G Brown) 70.7; 2, Affinity Grandeberg, 70.4; 3, The Grenadier III (C White) 67.8. rest 1, Balmeara (K Young) 65.9; 2, Nipper (D Bridges) 64.4; 3, Paridon (K Watson) 63.7. elem 56Q 1, G West Nibby Bright (J Barry) 71; 2, Russetmore (K Gebbie) 68; 3, Rockette III (J McLean) 66.3. rest 1eq, Paridon & Mitdgard (D Gatherer) 64.7; 2, Takuan (S Grice) 58.7; 3, My Fair Exchange (A Struckmeier) 53. med 74Q 1, G West Nibby Bright, 72.2; 2, Rockette III 62.2; 3, Takuan 57.5. rest 1, Firestone (D Gatherer) 72.2; 2, Mitegard (D Gatherer) 66.4; 3, Russetmore, 64.4. adv med 94Q rest 1, Firestone 68.2; 2, Flying Senator (M Friis) 61.2; 3, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 58.8.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 11May

Nov 36 (J Klaus) 1, Gryffindor (B Moody) 65.38;2, Perdigao (A Wilkie) 65.0;3=, Grane Meteor (D Hallam) & Prince Julio (D Johnson) 63.85.rest1, Simply Fred (K Appleyard) 64.23;2, Sasha (S McCord) 61.54;3, Silken Accord (M Finlay) 60.77Nov 39Q (B Harrison Bland)1, Perdigao (A Wilkie) 68.15;2, Santos (A Keane) 63.34;3, Old Sprinfield Sovereign (G Bradley) 63.34.rest1, Spark of Life (J Stevens) 67.04;2, Simply Fred (K Appleyard 66.67;3, Becky Sawyer (W Spencer) 65.56.Elem 41 (B Riley)1, Limmie (D Thickett) 69.6;2, Split Milk (D Hallam) 69.6;3=, Wagner V (P Marriner) & Medaille D’Or (D Roberts) 62.8.rest1, O’Neill (J Marshall) 69.6;2, Pharaoh (C Paddy) 68.4;3, The Copper Pot (D Byrom) 67.6Elem 56Q (S Cooper)1, Chance Remarque (B Moody) 67.67; 2, Paplo (S Makin) 65.67;3, Limmie (D Thickett) 64.67.rest1, O’Neill (J Marshall) 65.33;2, Pharaoh (C Paddy) 63.67;3, Fine Elegance (L Warren) 62.0.Medium 74Q (S Cooper)1, Formula One (D Hallam) 69.17;2, Chance Remarque (B Moody) 64.17;3, Grandee II (C Roberts) 60.83.Rest1, Emerald Bay (Z Laver) 64.17;2, Don Juan II (B Harrison Bland) 62.78;3, Miss Sylvie (EBlass) 59.17.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 11-12 May

nov 32Q 1, Holme Grove Limbo (J Wetton) 63; 2, Koko Z (D Tate) 60.8; 3, Thor Socks (M Holmes) 60.4. rest 1, Class Performance (F Well) 64.3; 2, Oxtons Swingalong (F Walker) 60.8; 3, Lady Jones (W Phillips) 58.7. elem 53Q 1, Kenilwood Tolstoy (E Goodfellow) 66; 2, Holme Grove Limbo 65.7; 3, Broadstone Chicago (J Bates) 62.5. rest 1, Thor Socks 60.5; 2, Sportsmaster (S Richardson) 60;3, Guildhouse Frazel (A Wilkinson) 59.7. med 68 1, Articulate (S Beetson) 68.2; 2, New Toy (F Scott) 67.2; 3, Kenilwood Tolstoy (E Goodfellow) 63.7. med 74Q 1, New Toy 68.8; 2, Articulate 64.7; 3, Holme Grove Prokofiev (J Wetton). rest 1, Kansas (S Gibbs) 63.6; 2, Cwmglo Welsh Warrior; 3eq, Danwein (P Wade-Baylis) & Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 59.1. adv med 95Q 1, Elitaer (D Steans) 70.9; 2, Castle Cosmos (N Bushell) 70.3; 3, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 66.2. nov 21 1, Blackbird (C Ford) 70.5; 2eq, Oscars Illusion (M Townsend) 61.5. rest 1, Just Jenny (P Hart) 66; 2, Oxtons Swingalong 64; 3, Williams Fahreheit (J Denyer) 60.5. FEI GP 1, Nominee Redwood (J Day) 62.2; 2, Apollo (L Jenkins) 61.3; 3, Ashlands JFK (S Majors) 57.9. PSG 2000 Q 1, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher) 65.5; 2, Fididas (A Bamford) 64.5; 3, Donna Chiara (L Jenkins) 63.8. inter II 1, Apollo (L Jenkins) 59.6; 2, Cajrat (D Collins) 59.7; 3, Estadon (G Ng) 57,4. PSG 2000 Q 1, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 68.5; 2, Courbret de Lully (L Ryan) 64.3; 3, Donna Chiara 64.1. inter I Q 1, Mango Leonardo 68.9; 2, Donna Chiara 63; 3, Henry Hiccup 61.3.

FRYS East Yorkshire, 11-12 May

prelim 18Q 1, Smarty (M Brocklesby) 70; 2, Vale Edge Terazza (E Van der Werve) 69.58; 3, Diva (C Prinz) 68.75. prelim 18Q 1. Diva 71.67; 2, Brown Thomas (C Cundall) 69.58; 3, Renaissance III (A Day) 67.08. nov 23 1, Diva 67.69; 2,Floretta (C Halsall) 67.31; 3, Rockcraker (C Dixon) 66.54. rest 1, Harley VIII (S Wood) 68.46; 2, Primavera VH Mennershof (C Wallis) 64.61; 3, Thornwick Challenger (V Franks) 64.23. nov 32Q 1, Floretta 70.87; 2, Woldgate Gale Warning (S Wood) 60.87; 3, Azra (J Clemmit) 57.83. rest 1, Smarty (M Brocklesby) 68.7; 2, Asplin Sparrowhawk (L Dealey) 64.35; 3, Skys The Limit (J Wilson) 61.74. nov 32Q 1, Woldgate Gale Warning 59.57; 2, Hartendale Dee Day (H Hamilton Smith)59.56. rest 1, The Back Pedlar (L Coates) 69.13; 2, Thornwick Challenger 69.13; 3, Harley VIII 66.09. nov 21 1, Herzbube (J Fern) 65.5. rest 1, Thornwick Challenger 69.5; 2, Harley VIII 66; 3, Skerne Zwilliam (S Setterington) 64.5. elem 53Q 1, Rockcraker (C Dixon) 65.43. rest 1, Wilhelm II (V Carr) 62.57. med 75Q 1, Lotus II (J Green) 67.3; 2, Wunderbar (M Marshall) 64.15; 3, Rubinstern 63.51. rest 1, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 62.43; 2, Master Spot (C Cundall) 58.38. med 61 1, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd 68.62; 2, Northern Skipper (L Mcgovern) 62.76; 3, Landario (G Hyde) 61.03. rest 1, Rival Bid (D Varley) 67.24; 2, Narcos II (H Hutchinson) 64.82; 3, Harrington (W Crompton) 61.38. med 74Q 1, Stanhope Odwig 66.84; 2, Morris II (S Cooper) 65.93; 3, Bright N Breezy (K Reddington) 63.05. rest 1, Rival Bid 64.44; 2, Lord Of Oz (A Bondi) 63.88; 3, Five A Side (A Bondi) 63.61. adv med 98Q 1, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 71.32; 2, Massenet (L Fry) 68.42; 3, Plausible (D Johnson) 68.42. adv med 94Q 1, Massenet 65; 2, Jacobs Well 63.24; 3, Wardancer (A Day) 60.59. PSG freestyle 1, Ghandi (L Fry) 69.5; 2, Roulette (C Halsall) 65.13; 3, Chateau Chambord (K Reddington) 62.13. PSG FEI Q 1, Ghandi 70; 2, Roullette 66.38. 3. Wardancer 62.25.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 11-12 May

med 61 1, Puchinni (S Brown) 63.1; 2, Aderro Liberti (RWhite) 61.03; 3, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 60.69. rest 1, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 63.45; 2, Private Dancer (T Steele) 63.1; 3, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 62.41. med 74Q 1, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 66.11; 2, Aderro Liberti (R White) 63.06; 3, Puchinni (S Brown) 62.5. rest 1, Rotherwood William (K Simmonds); 2, Private Dancer (T Steele) 63.33; 3, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 63.33. adv med 95Q 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 66.25; 2, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 65.94; 3, Alert (C Speer) 65.31. adv 100 1, Grand Sam (C Saker) 67.82; 2, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 66.56; 3eq, Alert (C Speer) & Aderro Galapogas (R White) 65.63. PSG 2002 1, Pelegrino (A Collins) 65.88; 2, Bullaford Royal Gift (L Hutchinson) 65.63; 3, Aderro Monaco (A Kemp) 64.13. inter I Q 1, Aderro Monaco (A Kemp) 66.13; 2, Baron S (L Wickes) 64.75; 3, Snowfire (S Brown) 61.75. 4-y-o 1, Sandroman (A Reher); 2, Noble Gana (K Gibson); 3, Bullaford Comet (L Hutchinson). 5-y-o 1, Keystone Rubin (S Davis); 2, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson); 3, High Fashion (A Reher). nov 33 1eq, Cavallino (J James) & Palano (S Brown) 68.97: 3, De Beer’s Delihla (J Webber) 67.34. rest 1, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 69.31; 2, Ocello (J Crocker) 66.55; 3, Muddy Mole (S Cullen) 65.52. nov 39Q 1, Cavallino (J James) 70.37; 2, Rhadamanthus (A Tezer) 67.78; 3, Excalibur XL (S Brown) 58.52. rest 1, Ilkhan (S Martell) 58.15; 2, Sapele (S Lovell) 56.3; 3, Ocello (J Crocker) 55.56. elem 47 1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 71.48; 2eq, JJ Czarina (J Stolper), Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) & Half Moon Rubinsteena (L Guy) 66.67. rest 1, Bold Venture Graduate (R Garvin) 65.93; 2, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 60.74; 3eq, Marazion II (P Nash) & Tinkers Tale (J Cobb). elem 56Q 1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 70.67; 2, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 68.67; 3, Half Moon Rubinsteena (L Guy) 66.67. rest 1, Bold Venture Graduate (R Garvin) 62.33; 2, Marazion II (P Nash) 59.33; 3, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 58.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 11-12 May

nov 21 1, Modena Beetle (J Shinerock) 68.5; 2, Pierre III (N Rapley) 61. rest 1eq, Joli Good Fun (D Woodford), Catherston Diamond (H Hutchens), Cranwood Maverick (L Smith) & Amazon’s Grandson (G Afonso) 66.5. nov 33Q 1, Modena Beetle 60.69; 2, Risque (K Maurice) 60; 3, Ganneymead Life Style (V Patten) 57.57. rest 1, Festiva (J Windram) 60; 2, CranwoodMaverick 57.24; 3, Dewlands Dolly (H Dunford) 56.55. elem 44 1, Woodlands Peter Pan (K Cantrell-Bennett) 68.4; 2, Moonlight STV (M Butler) 67.2; 3, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie) 64. rest 1, Jobas (N Stolworthy) 67.2; 2, Slinky Malinki (G Maybury) 65.2; 3, Pavarotti III (E Cousins) 64.4. elem 54Q 1, Hoffman I (B Crabtree) 65.76; 2, Coani (D Giller) 64.23; 3, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker) 62.3. rest 1, Slinky Malinki 69.61; 2, Diamond Script (K Jenkinson) 69.23; 3, Crisp & Clear (E Goldsmith) 67.31. med 71 1, Noah II (S Williams) 66.77; 2, Celtic Legend III (J Lavington) 66.45; 3, Alraune (L Blair) 64.19. rest 1, Bursal Lady 66.45; 2, Carnival Quest (T Hemmings) 64.52; 3, Pepys (S Milne) 63.87. med 74Q 1, Ivanhoe F (M Assouline) 67.78; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 66.39; 3, Celtic Legend III 66.11. rest 1, Louis Feraud (H Regnaut) 67.78; 2, Rocol (C Robinson) 62.5; 3, Bright Badger (L Bissex) 61.11. adv 105 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 66.22; 2, Ion (S Austen) 65.14; 3, Marco III (E de Launay) 63.78. PSG 2000 Q 1, Jazz Dancer (V Thompson) 69.75; 2, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 69.13; 3, Kashmir (R Barrett) 68.13.

WRITTLE COLLEGE FESTIVAL Writtle, Essex, 11-12 May

nov 21 1, Galant Effort (J Hood) 66.5; 2, Edale Ballad (L Manna) 62; 3, Holme Park Sapphire (S Clow) 61. rest 1, Pocahontas (J Thurtle) 63.5; 2, Bullfinches Bay Of Donegal (L Warr) 63; 3eq, European Extra (K Field) & Bugac Kabala (S Collins) & Opperdoes (M Storey) 61.5. nov 33Q 1, Miss Wales (P Brookes) 65.8; 2, Kartez (A Laderman) 63.4; 3, Galant Effort 63.1. rest 1, Pocahontas 65.8; 2, Hasdre Cedikka (L Manna) 65.8; 3, Hannah’s Delight (E Molla) 64.8. elem 41 1, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 66.8; 2, Broadstone Al Capone (P Hayler) 66.4; 3, Baron Bravo Two (K Brace) 66. rest 1, Go With The Flo (S Stevens) 66.8; 2, Miss Wales 66; 3, Temple Accolade (S Joslin) 65.2. elem 53Q 1, Solar (C Forth) 70.5; 2eq, Broadstone Al Capone & Oscar XIV (J Belloy) 69.7. rest 1, Donnatella II (E Hazelwood) 68.8; 2, Temple Accolade 68.2; 3, Argentina (S Hirsch) 65.4. med 74Q 1, Airwave (P Hayler) 66.6; 2, Sweet Sensation II (M Dowman) 66.3; 3, Maymorn Morsala (J Binks) 64.7. rest 1, Loriens High Spirits (J Williams) 67.2; 2, Longdean St Valentine (J Belloy) 66.3; 3, Ruby Tuesday II (S Cook) 63.8. med 63 1, Star Attraction (P Hayler) 77.5; 2, Sweet Sensation II 71.3; 3, Airwave 71.3. rest 1, Longdean St Valentine 69.3; 2, Loriens High Spirit 65.5; 3, Three In One (P Partridge) 64.4. adv med 95Q 1, Swayze II (T Atkins) 69; 2, Sandills (L McAlpine) 65.3; 3, Galeone (J Betterman) 54.6. adv med 83 1, Who Knows (T Bradley) 66.2; 2, Galeone 54.6; 3, Helikant (A Jenks) 53.4. PSG 2000 Q 1, What A Boy (L McAlpine) 67.2; 2, Swayze 67.2; 3, My Dundee (P Hayler) 66.7.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 12 May

prelim 10 1, Highest Of Hopes (A Housden); 2, The Hooligan II (N Fossey); 3, Merlin (J Price). prelim 18Q sec A 1, Headmore Hearsay (J lethbridge); 2eq, Splash Of Ink (C Scott) & Rosslare IV (S Molony). sec B 1, Surfing (C Rowell); 2, Touchdown Madison (L Howgate); 3, Elliot (M Manning). nov 21 1, Lucasta (E Seeley); 2, Pebble Rebel (I Wright); 3, Orient B (A Ross). rest 1, Headmore Hearsay; 2, Terwyn (S Lagus); 3, Rosslare IV. nov 32 1, Orient B; 2 & 3, Celano Star & David 90 (B Martin). rest 1, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrome); 2, Ferndale Shorething (T McGowan); 3eq, Master Alfred (D Gore) & Headmore Hearsay. elem 44 1, Remember Me IV (L Bishop); 2, Special Agent K (G Lorence); 3eq, Lounge Lizzard (J Manly) & Fleetwater Sandpiper (H Widdowson). rest 1, Mrs Bossy Booots (L Bulmer); 2, Woodlander Romani (S Jones); 3, Perfect Equation (M Girt). elem 54 1, Special Agent K; 2, Remember Me Iv; 3, Fleetwater Sandpiper. rest 1, Marco Polo II (L de Rouffignac); 2, Woodlander Romani; 3eq, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) & Star Appeal (J North).

TAYSIDE DG Glamis Castle, Perthshire, 12 May

prelim 16 1, Ben Mhor (L Rollinson) 73.5; 2, Chardonnay Tudor Rose (C Houliston) 72; 3, Broadstone Lancelot (I Whitelaw) 68.5. sec B 1, Ebony, (J Stewart) 74.0; 2eq, Europa M (M Livington), Burtonhall (R Beharrell) & Zanzibar B (M Rae) 73. prelim 18Q 1, Blainslie Valentine (C Houliston) 71.67; 2, Zanzibar B 70.42; 3, Duntarvie Kestral (J Johnston) 68.75. prelim 18Q 1, Ben Mhor 82.91; 2, Calvados V (S Wight) 70.83; 3, Dynamik I (A Taylor) 69.17. prelim 4 1, Europa M 68.64; 2, Marco (L Healy) 66.82; 3, Corryvreckan (J Walker) 64.09. nov 33 1, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 73.44; 2, Michael Mouse (L McKenzie) 71.37; 3, Bazildon Boy (R Begbie) 69.31. rest 1, Paridon (K Watson) 8.62; 2, Democrat (M McKenzie) 67.59; 3, Polianna (L Murray) 66.21. nov 33 1, Zanzibar B 66.9; 2, Peters Pet (J Gilchrist) 65.52; 3, Parc Firefly (S Krawczyk) 63.1. Scot Q 32 1, Affinity Grandeberg 70; 2, Drunkin’ Duncan (M McFarlane) 69.57; 3, Dynamic II 67.83. elem 56 1, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 63.67; 2, Midtgard (D Gatherer) 62.67; 3, Rockette III 57. rest 1, Hargate Hills Cserga (E Taylor) 57.67; 2, Neapolitano Alea IV (P Baker) 57.33; 3, Paridon, 57. elem 41Q 1, Rockette III 67.6; 2, Drunken ‘ Duncan 66; 3, Tybalt, 64. med 71 1, Rockette III 66.13; 2, Macallan (M McFarlane) 58.39. rest 1, Midtgard 70.96; 2eq, Takuan (S Grice) & Highland Henry (J Kent) 66.45. medium 61Q 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 65.86; 2, Rockette III 65.52; 3, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 64.83. adv med 94 1, Hoi Polloi V (L Penman) 64.71; 2, Raffaella (S Edmondson) 64.41; 3, McCallan 63.53. adv med 89Q 1eq, Fellini V (S Edmondson) & Hoi Polloi V 66.18; 3, Raffaella 65.

TRANWELL 12 May

NFU Mutual Prelim 10Q (H Plag) 1, Tupelo Honey (B Madeley) 67.73; 2, Just Jeffrey (C Bird) 65.91; 3, Rannoch Moor (J Winn) 63.18. Nov 24 (K Craggs) 1, McRory (S Robinson) 73.33. Rest 1, Hickory Dickory Dock (C Goodwin) 69.03; 2, Vice Versa VI (W Strang) 67.40; 3, Rannoch Moor 67.03. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32Q (G Lewis) 1,McRory 67.82; 2, Count D’Arcy (B Wilkinson) 64.35; 3, Dovecote Tequil (LKidd) 61.30. Rest 1, Vice Versa VI66.08; 2, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 65.65; 3, Just Jeffrey 64.34. Elem 41(M Barrass) Rest 1, Father Ted (VWilliams) 63.60; 2, Vice Versa VI 63.20; 3, Holystone Libertine (M Renwick 59.20. Kraiburg Elem 53Q (Lady Joicey)1, The Chief Clerk (P Jones) 59.43; 2, Foxholm Golden Jade (D Carr-Davidson) 56.57. Rest 1, Father Ted 70.57; 2, Holystone Libertine 66.86; 3, Puck (Val Williams) 58.86. Med 63 (M Barrass) Rest 1, Reppin St James(A Thompson) 58.62; 2, The Chief Clerk 48.96. Horsehage Med 71Q (Lady Joicey) Rest. 1, Coedllyfn Baloo (G Lewis) 68.00; 2, Reppen St James 64.19; 3, Foxholm Golden Jade 55.48.

WELSH FESTIVAL 12 May

prelim 18Q 1, Rainbow Lad (J Powell) 67.5; 2, Atlanta II (J Cooper) 66.25; 3, Carrick Daisy (A Wilson) 65.83. nov 32Q 1, Donela (S Frost) 71.3; 2eq, Opposition Thunderdome (D Powell) & Rovello (A Mane) 67.39. rest 1, Cymric Cai (S Whitfield) 70.43; 2eq, Langarth Triple (J Powell) & Muldo (S Hill) 65.22. nov 39 1, Opposition Thunderdome 73.7; 2, Donela 72.59; 3, Exotic Girl (J Gooding) 66.66. rest 1, Langarth Triple; 2, Cymric Cai 68.15; 3, Bartonfield Debutante (S Griffiths) 66.66. elem 41 1, Wunchstraum (J Gooding) 70.8; 2, Lambada (N Milner) 67.6; 3eq, Donna Paria (P Woof) & A Lincoln Shadow (E Harries) 65.6. rest 1, Tynyfid Merryman (G Edwards) 68.8; 2eq, Baron Wilkins (J Leonard) & Paddy Burke (M Johnson) 66.8. elem 56Q 1, The Importance Of Being Earnest (S Childs) 75.33; 2eq, Wunchstraum & Lambada 70. rest 1, Tynyfid Merryman 64.33; 2, Paddy Burke 63.33, 3, Simpli Silas (A Hall) 62. med 68Q 1eq, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) & Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 67.93; 3, Charnworth Claude (T White) 66.55. med 74Q 1, Chattishams Ghost (S Pincus) 69.72; 2, Soloist (S Pearson) 66.11; 3, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 65.28. rest 1eq, Jackson (C Strange) & Bold Venture Grenadier 64.17; 3, Kensons Aragon. adv med 94Q 1, Chattishams Ghost 65.88; 2, Perseus IV (N Milner) 65; 3, Meacham Arlena (S Leitch) 63.82. adv 100 Q 1, Woodlander Chopin (M Slater) 64.38; 2, Woodlands Sonata (S Childs) 61.88; 3, Rambert II (L Campkin) 60.31. PSG 2000 Q 1, Perseus IV 64.25; 2, Woodlands Sonata 62.25; 3, Meacham Arlena 61.13.