COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds 8 August

MIDLANDS CHAMPS Moreton Morrell College, Warks, 8-10 August

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafford, N Yorks, 8 August

ORWELL ARENA Levington, Ipswich, 12 August

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warwick, 6 August

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 10 August

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warwick, 6 August

prelim 14 (D Wardle). 1,Just Willow (H Boswell) 67.4; 2, Fordlow Shepards Purse (R Greenwood) 64.3; 3, Dandiman (I Mathew) 64.3. prelim 18Q (G Bramwell) 1, Fordlow Shepards Purse 70.4; 2, Magic Moment (K Randell) 67.1; 3, Noble Charles (C Young) 65.8. nov. 26 (G Leverett) D Jango Too (E Leech) 69.2; 2, Seagull II (M Spiers) 65.8; 3, Taldi Rock (T Cherry) 62.3. rest. 1, Cool Cruise (C Prentice) 65; 2, Jungle Jim (S Bullock) 62.7; 3, Krackerjack Knightstar (E Seale) 61.5. nov 31Q (W Bell). 1, Federkraft (P Fiday) 68.1; 2, Juk (C Wyche) 67.7; 3, Seagull 11 66.5. rest. 1, Cool Cruise 68.1; 2, Mr Joshua (D Collins) 67.7; 3, Milatary Music (L Chadwick) 66.8. elem 52 (J Robinson). 1, Dick Turpin (H Anderson) 70.9; 2, SheepcoteDiorissima (S Pincus) 68; 3, Shadow of Doubt (C Dawson) 65.1. rest. 1, Solcum Calypso (T Hickman) 62.9; 2, Kalora (N Murrell) 62.3; 3, Donnerbrando (A Alexander-Jones) 61.7. elem 54Q (C Porterfield). 1, Dick Turpin 70; 2, New Toy (F Scott)69.2; 3, Endeavour (P Friday) 66.2. rest. 1, Goody Two Shoes (V Evans) 61.6; =2, Donnerbrando 60.4; =2, Next in Line (S Deeley) 60.4.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds 8 August

prelim 6 (N Harland) 1, Royal Cruise (J Rogers) 66.0; 2, Crocodillo (S Cheneuix Trench) 64.5; 3, The Bees Knees IV (A Benge) 63.5. prelim 14 (L Burling) 1, Timeshare (F Aspland Robinson) 70.4; 2, Pauldarus Sambucca (L Ormerod) 67.4; 3, Pacific Bounty (J Hill) 67.0. nov 25 (A Graham) 1, The Don (T Reeve-Smith) 64.6; 2, Purple Oscar (M Brown) 62.7; 3, Royal Cruise (J Rogers) 58.8. rest. 1, G I Jack (J Silk) 64.2; 2, Back in a Flash (N Mills) 61.9; 3, Pauldarus Sambucca (L Ormerod) 60.4. nov 31 (E Saunders) 1, Purple Oscar (M Brown) 73.9; 2, The Don (T Reeve-Smith) 70.3; 3, Morgena (E Cooper Reade) 69.7. rest. 1, Back in a Flash (N Mills) 70.0; 2, G I Jack (J Silk) 69.7; 3, Talion (W Hakansson) 66.1. Elem 45 (L Burling) 1, Pennine Vincent (N Crisp) 64.5; 2, Marksqerade (F Kipping) 61.2; 3, Sharola Star (T Reeve-Smith) 58.5. rest. 1, Holme Park Samur (L Franklin) 63.0; 2, Hec Vardens Natterjack (V Sharpe) 62.4; 3, Amazon (K Gregory) 62.4. elem 52 (J Patchett) 1, Airwave (P Hayler) 70.0; 2, Amontialado (C Smith) 68.6; 3, Sharola Star (T Reeve-Smith) 63.7. rest. 1, Gallant Rye (S Newbound) 68.3; 2, Weston Montgommery (A Knight) 65.7; 3, Easy Wind (P Pisarro) 65.4. med 63 (J Carter) 1, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 65.5; 2, Magico (V Leaver) 63.8; 3, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 62.1. rest. 1, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 63.1; 2, Churchill II (G Emmins) 62.1; 3, Little Jack (J Stoyell) 61.4. med 72 (M Robins) 1, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 68.5; 2, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 65.9; 3=, Cocktail’s Kareim (J Freeman) 64.4; 3=, My Lord (N Crisp) 64.4. rest. 1, Brastias (V Randall) 61.2; 2, Angel Interceptor (Verity Saul) 60.9; 3, Lady Harriet (J Bowers) 60.0.

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafford, N Yorks, 8 August

prelim 16 Q (A Wilkie) 1, Nautical Norman (V Brown) 68; 2, Antizipation (J Leslie) 66.5; 3, Barleydale Baron (D Waddington) 58.5. nov 35Q 1, Our Dudley (J Barker) 64.17; =2, Hollings Frost (G Quinn) 60.42; =2, On Fire (J Clancey) 60.42. rest. 1, Antizipation (J Leslie) 66.67; =2, Hi Con (J Lee) 62.50; =2, Kapollo (C Bracknell) 62.50. Elem 56 Q (J Burbury) 1, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 63.67; 2, Prestfield Jodi (M Allan) 57.33; 3, Kapollo (J Rodgers) 56. rest. 1, On Fire (J Clancey) 58.33; 2, Talisker (C Gospel) 57.66; 3, Redwood (P Ainsworth) 54.33. med 74 rest. 1, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 63.39; 2, Just a Poet (J Macdougall) 63.33; 3, Tiger Lilly IV (H Sanderson) 62.50. adv med 95 1, Barrister (N Austin) 60.09. rest. 1, On Song (A Clancey) 55.94.

MIDLANDS CHAMPS Moreton Morrell College, Warks, 8-10 August

KBIS/Sheepgate Prelim Champ (J Goldsmith/S Bartholomew). 1, Class Act IV (M Crawford) 72.2; 2, Inish Bofin (E Truran) 70.2; 3, Alderney Celeste (M Olley) 67.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov Rest Champ (J Graham/N Burton/W Filtness). 1, Inish Bofin 65.4; 2, Duncan Disorderly II (D Cleare) 65.2; 3, Ard Powerful (K Cotter) 64.5. Open Champ (D Mason/I Auty/C Halsall). 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 69.9; 2, Reuters Limara (D Greenwood) 68.8; 3, Schwarzkopf (R Barrett) 68.6. Kraiburg Elem Rest Champ (P Lang/S Bartholomew). 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 68.8; 2, Donnerschweer (M Short) 67.1; 3, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 65.8. Open Champ (J Peberdy/I Auty/C Halsall). 1eq, Nicky (J Lister) & Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 68.5; 3, Decapo II (K Smith) 67.7. HorseHage Med Rest Champ (J Goldsmith/J Loriston-Clarke). 1, Eisenhower (R Tong) 66.9; 2, Enniskean (T Nicol) 66.7; 3, The Poet (S Bennett) 65.2. Open Champ (D Mason/K Ratcliffe). 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 70.6; 2, Z V Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 69.6; 3, Woodlanders Markies (K Cantrell) 68.8. Winergy Adv Med Champ (P Lang/K Ratcliffe). 1, Astonish 71.8; 2, Celestial King (D Roefs) 69; 3, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 68. Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse Int PSG Champ (J Peberdy/J Loriston-Clarke). 1, Mannini (H Andersen) 68.2; 2, Harrison Himself (J Harvey) 65.6; 3, Renoir IV (L Diegutis) 65.1. Blue Waters Hotel Inter I Freestyle Q. 1, Wellington Laska (C Hester) 72.2 ; 2, Toblerone II (C Hester) 72; 3, Baszo (L Farrer) 71.3.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 10 August

nov 23 1, Strathmore Ambassador (J Groves) 68.85; 2, Aeolus (H Cumming) 63.46; 3, Bedouin (Sir R Hayman-Joyce). rest 1, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 62.31; 2, Mr Deuce (B McDermott) 58.85; 3, Cathael Comet (J Gwatkin) 55.38. nov 39 1, Strathmore Ambassador 66.67; 2, Aeolus 62.96; 3, Legal Light (S Grieson) 61.48. rest 1, Mr Joshua (D Collins) 64.81; 2, Barnell Sir Galahad 60; 3, Mr deuce 67.4. elem 41 1, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 65.2; 2, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 63.6; 3, Langdale Axel (S Rahmatalla) 62.8. rest 1, Whats New (J Swan) 61.6; 2, Mr Joshua 57.6; 3, The Joshua Tree (G Nicholls) 56.8. elem 56 1, Langdale Axel 63; 2, Livingstone (J Haywood) 60; 3, Kleffer 59.67. rest 1, Whats New 59; 2, Easily Hawaiian (R Coleman) 55.67; 3, Zaco (J Duck) 55.33. med 75 1, Deauville (C Small) 62.43; 2, Im Clever Cloggs (S Grieson) 60. rest 1, Livingstone 59.19; 2, Libro (N Milner) 57.3.

ORWELL ARENA Levington, Ipswich, 12 August

nov 31 (D Perowne) 1, Max (I Jarvis); 2, Hilliards Harriet (M Hallows) 59.68. rest 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 68.39; 2, It’s A Mystery (W Fry) 65.48; 3, Crocodillo (S Cheneviz-French) 64.19. nov 33 (J Lywood) 1, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 68.62; 2, Hilliards Harriet 61.72. rest 1, Sir Max (A Long) 63.79; 2, Alfred The Great III (L Knevett) 62.76; 3, Telmo (K Lloyd) 61.72. elem 52 (D Perowne) 1, Country Cousin (S Clark)55.71. rest 1, Alfred The Great III 60.29; 2, Walking On Sunshine (T Howlett) 58.92. elem 56 Q (M Brown) 1, Amountilliado (C Smith) 64.67; 2, So Gucci (S Carmichael) 64.33; 3, Hunters Moon II (S Coates) 63. rest 1, Walking On Sunshine 62; 2, White Kossak (A Plumb) 57.67; 3, Wishmaster Malto (B Robinson) 56.67. med 74 Q 1, Litton Wayfarer (S Clement) 60.83; 2, Dee-Dee (R Shreeve). rest 1, So Gucci 64.44; 2, Hunters Moon II 61.67; 3, Kentchurch Chaos (G Daniell) 59.44. adv med 89 1, Amontiallado 60.88; 2, Second Thoughts III (A Thomson) 59.41; 3, Dee-Dee 58.53.