RADWAY RIDING SCHOOL Warks, 5 January

nov 23 1, El Primer Chico (T Williams) 63.85; 2, Crown Graphonite (P Pearce-May) 49.6. rest 1, Vlacq Arroch (E Castle) 63.85; 2, Abbisfields Sovereign (K Brown) 62.31; 3, Beau Jacques (C Hamilton) 61.54. nov 33 1, El Primer Chico (T Williams) 65.17; 2, Crown Graphonite (P Pearce-May) 64.14; 3, Trefeinon Treat (G Hall) 59.66. rest 1, Vlacq Arroch 67.59; 2, Westpoint Ferrari (P Cooke) 65.52; 3, Abbisfields Sovereign (K Brown) 64.48. elem 41 1, Glamour ll (K Simcox) 68.8; 2, Bit Of A Jip (A Birch) 62.8; 3, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 58.4. rest 1, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 63.6; 2, Brer Fox ll (R Tilton) 62.4; 3, Vaquero (L McGowan) 62. elem 56 Q 1, Glamour ll 68; 2, Bit Of A Jip 60.67; 3, Chloe May (A Birch) 56.67. rest 1, Brer Fox ll 60.33; 2, Bletchley Park (J Dennis) 60; 3, Martleaves Sparkling Gem 59.67. med 61 1, Noortje 66.55. rest Moreton Hall Go For Gold (L Fellows) 61.38; 2, Magic Flaire (D Carpenter) 60.69; 3, Melford Nick (A Young) 55.86. med 75Q 1, Noortje 65.68; 2, Chloe May 61.6. rest 1, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 63.51; 2, Magic Flaire (D Carpenter) 61.89; 3, Moreton Hall Go For Gold 60.54.

WELLINGTON RIDING Hants, 5 January

nov 33Q 1, The White Sergeant (D Dick) 67.93; 2, Remember II (A Gould) 66.9; 3, Spring Along (D Dick) 65.17. rest 1, Valanti (S Dean) 64.48; 2, Reengar Oga (P Tickell) 63.79; 3, Rockwood Rosie (C Case) 61.72. elem 56 Q 1, The White Sergeant (D Dick) 70.67; 2, Pavantos (A Gould) 68.33; 3,Spring Along (D Dick) 64. rest 1, Rosslyn Loyalty (N de Boinville) 66; 2, Adanti (P Tipper) 61.33; 3, Posh Dosh (S Newman) 60.33. med 74 Q 1, European Waltzer (L Wickes) 61.11. rest 1, Elite III (A Timpany) 68.06. adv 100 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 64.06; 2, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 63.44.

KINGSWOOD EC Staffs 6 January

Prelim16Q 1, Broadstone Dutchman (K Jones) 68.5; =2, Bowhouse Royale (H Franklin) 64; =2, Telynall Film Academy (G Silk) 64. Novice23 Rest 1, Sirus (B Quinn) 64.23; 2, Bowhouse Royale (H Franklin) 62.69; 3, Spring (M Green) 61.15. Open 1, Hopeful Hamish (H Charlesworth) 60. Novice39Q Rest 1, Sirus (B Quinn) 65.56; 2, Jagermeister III (R Vincent-Jones) 61.85; 3, Overture (C Drake) 61.48. Elementary52 Rest 1, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 65.63; 2, Knights Of Pride (V Gilby) 63.75; 3, Measyfron Rhett (G Bolton) 62.81. Open 1, Classic Starlight (S Harper) 54.69. Elementary58 Rest 1, Knights Of Pride (V Gilby) 64.06. Open 1, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 67.19; 2, That Man (S Cox) 66.56; 3, Jacob PEC (O Haydon) 65. Medium75Q Open 1, Lucky Luna (C Chipman) 60.54. Rest 1, Gunston Iwondo D (S Fish) 67.03; 2, Jacob PEC (O Haydon) 63.78; 3, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 62.97.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 7 January

nov FSM 1, Shining Light (F Scott) 75.55; 2, Ubaldo ( E Harlow) 70.55; 3, Bo ( J Boswell) 67.22. elem FSM 1, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 63.96; 2, Bushwood Scooby Doo ( S Deeley) 63.75; 3, Tabboo ( J Bransby) 62.92. med FSM 1, Manorfield Marquis (N Scivier) 65.83; 2, Gulit Steensgard (M Atkinson) 62.33; 3, Mannkiller (A Gough) 52.33.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Gloucester, 9 January

med 74Q 1, Hillock (L Darling) 57.78. rest 1, Mister Jack (M Griffiin) 61.11; 2, Cranswick Alarm (P Moore) 58.89; 3, Canasta II (T Smyth) 58.89. adv med 98Q 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 65.53; 2, Cranswick Alarm 61.08; 3, Meachan Arlena (S Leitch) 60.26. adv 103 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 68.33; 2, Donner Dancer (J Beaven) 66.19; 3, Social Climber (E Watson) 66.19. FEI psg 2000 1, Wild Dancer 68.5; 2, Donner Dancer 65; 3, DHI Karaat (P Hutton) 64.75. FEI inter I 2002 1, Enfant (R Moreton Deakin) 67; 2, DHI Karaat 64.25; 3, Lick On Felix (J Randall) 60.5. FEI gp 2003 1, Escapado (C Hester) 69.16; 2, Sibelius (J Clarke-West) 64.16; 3, Gerhart (R Bird) 63.34.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 10-11 January

prelim 16 1, Vinds Minds Midway (K Knapp) 74.5; 2, Odin AF Valhalla (K Newman) 69. prelim 17Q 1, Vinds Minds Midway 70; 2, Odin AF Valhalla 67.5. nov 23 rest 1, Dot Com (C Waterman) 65; 2, Selwin (R Garnsey) 62.3; 3, Welyn Vogue (J Lamy) 61.9. open 1, Madam Sassy (S Booth) 64.6; 2, Mulberry III (K Miller) 61.5. nov 33Q rest 1, Welyn Vogue 63.7; 2, Campari (K Bruce) 62.7; 3, Fine Idea (C Darby) 61.3. open 1, Madam Sassy 67.2; 2, Mulberry III 63.1. elem 52 rest 1, Whispering Blue (C Rogers) 60. elem 55Q rest 1, Whispering Blue 60.5.

EAST SOLEY Berks, 11 January

nov 21 1, Bo De Hei (E Peerless) 67; 2eq, Business As Usual (A Byrne) & Party Time Too (C Evans) 63. rest 1, Pembridge Jason Of Skewpie (G Pidsley) 69.5; 2, The Four Isles (R Evans) 62.5; 3, Mister P (A Duncan) 61.5. nov 36Q 1, Cardamancaper (H Mullenger) 65.38; 2, Smart Approach (S Eardley) 63.85; 3, Robini (M Tidmarsh) 63.85. rest 1, Pembridge Jason Of Skewpie 68.46; 2, Kilbrin Boy (E Oswald) 64.62; 3, Mister P 63.08. elem 51Q 1, Hinton Traviata (S Conway) 66.56; 2, The Mustard Man (H Evelyn Wood) 59.06. rest 1, Gregonne Coco Chanel (E Duck) 65; 2eq, Miners Bright Spark (K Blundel) & Nibley Graffiti (L Gillespie) 64.06. med 71Q 1, The Mustard Man 56.13. rest 1eq, Sage (C Almond) & Nibley Graffiti 61.61; 3, Lalique (J Hadfield) 61.29.

HUNTLEY SCHOOL Glos, 11 January

nov 21 1, West End (J Dimoupolis); 2, Crown Amazonite (C Hardinge); 3, Broadstone Jackanory (D Hamer). rest 1, Scherzo (J Winfield); 2, Strathmore Mickey Finn (M Halloran-Firmin); 3, Pembridge Panache (S Jennings). nov 24 1, Crown Graphonite (P Pearce May); 2, West End; 3, Jantin (P Jenkins). rest 1, Crown Graphite (C Manser); 2, Aristotle (T Hill). nov 32Q 1, Crown Amazonite; 2, Broadstone Jackanory; 3, Monreve (L Darling). rest 1, Crown Graphite; 2, Aristotle; 3, Ellie III (L Kershaw).

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 11 January

elem 55 1, Ragazzata (M Hicks) 66.05; 2, Cas.Com (M Hicks) 65.53; 3, Highmark (M Hicks) 64.12. rest 1, Golden Brown (K Shannon) 63.68; 2, Master Of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 62.37; 3, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 61.84. elem 58Q 1, Ragazzata 69.06; 2, Top Gun IV (O Faith) 63.41; 3, Cas.Com 61.88. rest 1, Master Of Ceremonies 64.38; 2, Enigma IV (S Harrington) 61.25; 3, Tinkers Tale 59.38. med 61 1, Madonna (L Murray) 67.93; 2, Catherston Halexandra (H Williamson) 67.59; 3, Daphne II (L Crutcher) 65.86. rest 1, Disney World (E Halstead-Morton) 63.45; 2, Monday (A Thostrup) 61.03; 3, Golden Brown 60.34. med 74Q 1, Madonna 72.22; 2, Catherston Halexandra 68.06; 3, Daphne II 65. rest 1, Monday 59.17; 2, Disney World 57.50; 3, Non Slip (J Milne) 57.22.

PATCHETTS EC Herts, 11-12 January

prelim 16 rest 1, Bally Bin (K Rowland) 67; 2, Paddy (D Gilbert) 66.5; 3, Frank’s Fortune (J Dremmond) 65.5. open 1, U Genius (S Pattinson) 74; 2, Claydon Wizard (G Armstrong) 71; 3, Rohany Goldcaz (K Rowland) 70.5. nov 21 rest 1, Bally Bin 67.5; 2, Merlin XV (J Price) 66.5; 3, Sea Rhapsody (R Fordham) 65.5. open 1, Rocky II (M Day) 67; 2, Brisseau (H Payne) 66; 3eq, Kazanova (H Payne) & Legbourne Oliver (A Bettle) 65. nov 24 rest 1, Editorial III (S Babb) 65.19; 2, Miss B Havin (C Douglas) 64.07; 3, Domina Fortis (E Huskinson) 62.96. open 1eq, Dutch Rhapsody (K Keenan) & Cranswick Propero (G Hoult) 67.78; 3, Warners Avant Garde (J Williams) 67.04. nov 36 rest 1, Ratinus DK (J Engestrom) 65.77; 2, Dishing Digby (M Ng) 64.23; 3, Editorial III 64.23. open 1, Ermite (G Hoult) 67.31; 2, Legbourne Oliver (A Bettle) 64.62; 3, Just B Coz (M Williams) 64.62. 12 Jan: elem 44 rest 1, Broadstone Alfresco (C Donaldson) 65.2; 2, Miss Wales (P Brooks) 61.6; 3, European Lennick (V Jasinki) 61.2. open 1, Good Sport II (S Hunt) 63.6; 2, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult) 61.6. elem 58 rest 1, Inishmore II (JM Gattuso) 65; 2, Harlekin II (J Manly) 64.72; 3, Corellian Assett (S Gee) 63.89. open 1, Wizzard (S Moore) 68.89; 2, Loke (T Atkins) 64.17; 3, Holme Park Klassik 60.56.