BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 6 June

COLDHARBOUR Liss, Hants, 10 June

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 6 June

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter,Staffs 6-7 June

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 5 June

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 10 June

LOEWE LEISURE Preston, Lancs, 8-9 June

OLDENCRAIG EC Surrey, 8-9 June

PATCHETTS EC Alderham, Herts, 10-11 June

RADWAY, Warwickshire, 4 June

THORPE GRANGE EC, Lincoln, 8 June

RADWAY, Warwickshire, 4 June

prelim 12 (D Wardle) 1, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 67.1; 2, Zodie (M Griffin) 66.3; 3, Cardington Crumble (K Groom) 65.4. prelim 16 (Q Bramwell) 1, Chippendale (D Henson) 66.5; 2, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 66.5; 3, Fordlow Shepherd’s Purse (R Greenwood) 65. nov 33 (S Muirhead) 1, Wenica (S O’ Reilly) 71.0; 2, Neckar (C Robson) 66.2; 3, Mockley Endeavour (A Phazey) 65.5. rest 1, Tom Fooling (Z Lea) 62.8; 2, Jungle Jim (S Bullock) 60.3; 3, Stay Lucky (D Beasant) 60.0. nov 39Q (C Hogg) 1, La Bomba (T Cockshutt) 67.8; 2, Wenica (S O’Reilley) 65.6; 3, Mockley Endeavour (A Phazey) 63.3. rest 1, Jungle Jim (S Bullock) 60.7; 2, Gold Twist (L Rees) 57.4; =3, Dazzling Wings (J Busby) 56.7; =3, Thrift Clarissa (M Depper) 56.7. elem 46 (A Birch) 1, Endeavour (P Friday) 64.0; 2, Shadow Of Doubt (C Dawson) 62.0; 3, Schamu (T Cockshutt) 61.7. rest 1, Sir Maurice (L Dulson) 63.4; 2, Kilandini (S A Mobley) 61.7; 3, Hec Vaardens Natterjack (V Sharp) 59.7. elem 56 Q (C Thornton) 1, Schamu (T Cockshutt) 66.0; 2, Shadow Of Doubt (C Dawson) 65.0; 3, Endeavour (P Friday) 64.0. rest 1, Sir Maurice (L Dulson) 62.7; 2, Hec Vaardens Natterjack (V Sharp) 61.3; 3, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Cowderoy) 61.0.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 5 June

elem 44 (Mrs Cunningham) 1, Dick Turpin (H Anderson) 67.6; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 67.6; 3, Bobby Jay (T Thorne) 62.8. rest. 1, Predominate (C A McGregor) 74; 2, Hinton Traviata (KSmith) 67.6; 3, Don Romano (S Glennie) 64.4. elem 54Q (C Hogg) 1, Watch Me Now (U Molgaard) 68.5; 2, Soloist (S Pearson) 68.1; 3, Dick Turpin 67.7. rest. 1, Hinton Traviata 68.5; 2, Don Romano 68.1; 3, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 66.9. med 65 (Mrs Scrimegeour) 1, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 71.5; 2, Adario (P Hutton) 70.4; 3, Dutch Puzzle (S Newcomb) 67.4. rest. 1, Lanetto (C Robson) 67.8; 2, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 66.3; 3, Dingaan (L Seal) 64.1. med 75Q (I Reid) 1, Loki II (A Gregory) 70.3; 2, Dutch Puzzle 68.6; 3,, Kudi (C Shand) 65.7. rest. 1, Libro (N Miller) 68.9; 2, Solo Rhapsody 67; 3, Dingaan 65.7. adv med 86(Mrs Scrimegeour). 1, Astonish (H Anderson) 73.6; 2, Maistick (J Green) 68.5; 3, Joshua (M Beaufort) 67.9. adv med 94Q (I Reid) 1, Astonish 72.9; 2, Buckingham Julian (J Harris) 65.3; 3, Jeffrey (M Beaufort) 64.4.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 6 June

prelim 12 (A Duck) 1, Jazzamataz (A Adams) 62.5; 2, Noble Charles (C Young) 60.83; 3, Bournefield LSD (E Atkinson) 56.66. nov 35. 1, Rosewillow Bay (J Leslie) 65.83; 2, Donaire (H Manuel) 60.83; 3, Ascension Day (C Chamerlayne) 58.75. rest. 1, Chatsby (J Green) 58.33; 2, Altogether Murphy (L Roger) 57.08; 3, Coastline (S Whiting) 55.41. nov 33 (C Hogg). 1, Donaire 66.55; 2eq, Rosewillow Bay & Roses Poppett (L Robertson) 63.10. rest. 1, Faerie Story (J Green) 61.72; 2, Chatsby (J Green) 61.03; 3, Jazzamataz 60.34.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 6 June

Novice 25 (Roy Tipping) 1, Homer (D Clowes) 66.9; 2, The Night Flight (B Ensten) 61.5; 3, Koko Z (D Tate) 60.4; 4, Don’t Forget JR (A Birch) 57.3; 5, Margron (H Holmes) 56.9; 6, Bryce Canyon (A Birch) 53.5. rest. 1, Belmont Yogi Bear (R Bowie) 64.2; 2, Top Gun VI (T Curtis) 63.8; 3, Junker (M Petersen) 61.9; 4, Waldsee (N Lewis) 60.8; 5, Mackinnon (C Brady) 60.4; 6, Talisman (M Saul) 60.0. Novice 32 Q (C Shand) 1, Koko Z (D Tate) 72.6; 2, Homer (D Clowes) 65.7; 3, The Night Flight (B Ensten) 64.3; 4, Margron (H Holmes) 60.9; 5, Bryce Canyon (A Birch) 57.4; 6, Don’t Forget JR (A Birch) 56.1. rest. 1=, Ullits Caesar (L Burditt) 65.2; 1=, Skewiffy (C Littler) 65.2; 3, Top Gun VI (T Curtis) 63.9; 4, Waldsee (N Lewis) 62.6; 5, Junker (M Petersen) 61.7; 6, Luckhurst Weissman (J Newell) 61.3. Elementary 45 (Jane Carter) 1, Fikus (H Holmes) 60.9; 2, Repertoire (A Moller) 59.7. rest. 1, (J Berridge) York House Tedward 63.6; 2, (J McWilliam) Mespa 62.7; 3, (N Lushington) Danes Catalina 62.4; 4, (A Clarke) Wixstone Oban 62.1; 5=, (S Page) Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II 59.4; 5=, (M Saul) Cermont 59.4. Elementary 52 Q (Ann Birch) 1, Repertoire (A Moller) 57.7; 2, Fikus (H Holmes) 56.9. rest. 1=, Gallant Rye (S Newbound) 60.3; 1=, Danes Catalina (N Lushington) 60.3; 3=, Lex II (T Foster) 60.0; 3=, Valentino III (S Black) 60.0; 5, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II (S Page) 59.7; 6, Mespa (J McWilliam) 58.9. Medium 65 (Jane Carter) 1, Siena (E Johnson) 63.7; 2, LV Beethoven (C Ford) 62.2. rest. 1, Churchill II (G Emmins) 63.0; 2, Indian Ink II (A Jenny) 61.9; 3, Maverick V (M Faulkner) 59.6. Medium 75 Q (Ann Birch) 1, Z V Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 68.1; 2, Siena (E Johnson) 62.2; 3, LV Beethoven (C Ford) 60.5. rest. 1, Churchill II (G Emmins) 62.7; 2, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 62.4; 3, Little Jack (J Stoyell) 60.5; 4, Windsor (C Graham) 57.8; 5, Indian Ink II (A Jenny) 57.8; 6, Maverick V (M Faulkner) 48.6. Advanced Medium 95 (Jane Peberdy) 1=, Sponeck (L Cassidy) 64.1; 1=, The Quaker (B Skipper) 64.1; 3, Cranswick Surprise (M Townsend) 62.8; 4, Z V Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 62.5; 5, Camaroun (M Robins) 61.9; 6, Galeone (J Betterman) 58.1.PSG 2000 (Jane Peberdy) 1, Ferrari (R Gibson) 64.8; 2, Weltmeyers Jewel (V Leaver) 64.5; 3, Dakar II (S Hardwick) 61.8; 4, Mister Manikin (R Hurst) 61.5; 5, Cranswick Surprise (M Townsend) 59.3; 6, The Quaker (B Skipper) 57.0.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter,Staffs 6-7 June

nov 27 (P Morten). 1, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 70; 2, Frisbee (S Hassett) 65. rest. 1, Just A Spirit (H Tate) 68.8; 2, Night Life (H Bennett) 63.3. nov 31Q (P Morten). 1, Amber Oscar 71.3; 2, Frisbee 69.7. rest 1, Gee Minor (J Kirkland) 68.4; 2,Yoxmoor Anna (D Cooper) 66.8. elem 41 (E Hadfield) 1, Fein-Ali (A Weiss) 68.8. rest. 1, Grecian Bird (N Smith) 66.4; 2, Brynllan Dan (S Smith)63.6; 3, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 63.2. elem 54Q (E Hadfield) 1, Fein-Ali 66.2; 2, Alderney Lysander (J Grace) 65. rest. 1, Brynllan Dan 65.4; 2, Mr Bertie Bassett (F Saxton) 61.5; 3, Lady Du Chateau Belle View (G Leigh) 61.2. med 65 (S Carson) 1, Middleman (T Foden) 69.3; 2, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 67.4; 3, Fultime (E Hawley) 64.1. rest. 1, Oh Brother (F Truman) 63.3; 2, Fairway III (H Morgan) 63.3; 3, Ashton Hullabaloo (T Wright) 62.2. med 75Q (J Graham). 1, Middleman 64.9; 2, Fultime 64.1. rest. 1, Oh Brother 58.9; 2, Kasper(L Seamark) 57.8; 3, Samuel Chatterbox (C Haq) 57.8. adv med Q (J Graham) 1= Westpoint Fabriano (T Foden); 1= Mr President (S Croxford) 65.3; 3, May Belluci (E Barrett) 65. Wellington Adv Med musicQ (J Graham) 1, Ryecoft Eclipse (N McPherson)171; 2, Carlton Basilikos(H Harrison)166. nov 25 (P Morten) 1, Resolute (C Gordan) 63.1; 2, Splashman (H Lowe) 60. rest. 1, Mimic Out Of Mille (K Thornton) 65; 2, Finnegan VII (H Parnham) 64.2; 3, Class Act IV (M Crawford) 63.5. nov 32Q (P Morten). 1, Resolute 67.4; 2, Corve l(V Lowe) 66.5; 3, Splashman 63.5. rest. 1, Night Life 67.4; 2, Harriet V (H Bennett) 67; 3, Class Act IV 64.4. elem (S Cooper) 1, Flyaway Kamille (H Dolisnjy) 65.2; 2, Amber Oscar 64.6; 3, Westhills Lucy (S Johnson) 62. rest 1, Realto Miss 67.2; 2, That Jazzy Feeling (J Fox) 65.2; 3, Brynllan Dan 61.6. elem 52Q (S Cooper) 1, Flyaway Kamille 62.2; 2, The Whisperer (A Phazey) 62; 3, Rox O’Gold (D Jones) 61.7. rest 1, Realto Miss 62.5; 2, That Jazzy Feeling 60.2.

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, 8 June

findthebest.co.uk YHQ (C Elvin). 1, Donnerfeuer (A Weiss) 70; 2, Honour’s Valour (J Wilson) 64; 3eq, O?Neill (J Marshall) & Angelo (J Bradwell) 59.

LOEWE LEISURE Preston, Lancs, 8-9 June

prelim 10Q (A Lace). 1, Dark Secret (S Denham) 63.6; 2, King’s Halt II (S Denham) 62.2; 3, DHI Pax (J Graham) 60.9. nov 33Q (S Foden). 1, Ontario (H Bracewell) 68.2; 2, Steady Go On (S Turner) 62.7; 3, King Street (H Brown) 60.3. rest. 1, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 63.7; 2, Godetia (P Price) 63.1; 3, Dark Secret 57.5. elem 58Q (A Page). 1, Westmoorland (C Pople) 67.9; 2, Mendelsohn (T Straughan) 64.5; 3, Deeply Dippy (L Marriott) 64.1. rest. 1, Java Flo (C Chapman-Baker) 67.2; 2, Dutch Star (F Dunn) 66.2; 3, Fletcher Christian (P Branch) 62. med 75Q (H Bradley). 1eq, Apatchy (R Kilroe) & Derwen Rendezvous (A Murden) 66.4; 3, Paddington (F Lace) 64.5. rest. 1, Mayfair Lady (R Greenwood) 65.6; 2, Dynamic (J Whitehead) 64.3; 3, The Barrister (D Hawkes) 62.1. med 74 (H Bradley). 1, Marietta (F Lace) 66.1; 2, Deeply Dippy 64.1; 3, Grianagh Olaf (R Kilroe) 63.6. rest. 1, Call Me Crescendo (A Davey) 64.4; 2, Oran (J Dickson) 64.4; 3, Spring Venture (L Southworth) 63.3. adv med 89Q (H Harrison). 1, Lucas (B Moody) 62.5; 2, Lacroix (J Bousefield) 62.1; 3, Lord Bothwell (B Miller) 61.5. adv 102 (H Harrison). 1, Thor III (C Dugdale) 62.1; 2, Humble Pie (B Moody) 60; 3, Erasmus (E Williams) 60. PSG Q (S Rodger & J Graham). 1, Lauren (S Tetley Hall) 66.3; 2, Westpoint Fabriano (T Foden) 63.6; 3, Jordas (H Moody) 63.1. int I Q. 1,Red Baron (T Foden) 65.6; 2, Balfern Sauntering Lass (M Martin) 62.7; 3, Lauren 62.7.

OLDENCRAIG EC Surrey, 8-9 June

nov 21 (H Watts). 1, Doubting Thomas (G Hoult) 79.5; 2, Glenspice (M Doran) 76.5; 3, Noach (L Ryan) 70. rest. 1, Longdean Brandenburg (S Tuckett) 76; 2, Woodlands Korsards Kubilay (M Lewington) 71; 3, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 70. Nov 35 (M Pace). 1eq, Glenspice & What A Cracker (E Bevan) 64.58; 3, Doubting Thomas 64.16. rest. 1, Woodlands Korsards Kubilay 72.9; 2, Pokeys Summer Star (M Lewington) 70.41. 3, Mr Perkins (P Lovell) 65.83. elem 41 (M Kendall). 1, My Easter Moon (S Edwards) 69.6; 2, WWW.GG (S Hoolahan) 69.6; 3, Kinza (A Murphy) 68. rest. 1, Weltstar II (K Jenrick) 70.4; 2, Fairplace Chesney Boy (E Staples) 64.4; 3, Chase Park Rowntree (J Horn) 63.6. elem 56 (P Green). 1, Attention (L Blair) 71.66; 2, Bright ?N? Breezy (K Redington) 69.66; 3, Kinza 68. rest. 1, Welstar 73; 2, Moniek II STV (N Ashton) 64; 3, Floyds Radar (S Devulder) 62.66. med 64 (P Baker). 1, Curaco (H Lacey) 62.5; 2, Alraune (M Assouline) 60.94; 3, Celtic Legend III (J Lavington) 60.31. rest. 1, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 60.63; 2, La Diva (D Lush) 60; 3, Braema Autumn Preview (K McGregor) 60. med 75 (J Kendall). 1, Celtic Legend III 69.46; 2, Curaco 67.84; 3, Alraune 65.41. rest. 1eq, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) & Classique Royale (M Butler) 66.49; 3, Aniscroft Hugo (N Graham) 63.51. adv med 83 (S Petty). 1, Airborn Hopes (H Sawyer) 65.31; 2, Veltino (C Kennedy) 64.69; 3, Mowgli (L Hartnett) 64.37. adv med (A Jensen). 1 Kafka (R Middleton) 66.87; 2, Airborn Hopes 65.94;3, Courbet De Lully (L Ryan) 65.62.

COLDHARBOUR Liss, Hants, 10 June

prelim 14Q (M Fleming). 1, Dun Deal (J Howard) 62.6; 2, Artura (M Cowdray) 57; 3, Bay Dale Tarragon (J Hooker) 53. nov 21 (S Jones).1, Midoak Moroccan Gem (Z Styles) 64.5; 2, Silver Shadow IV (S Wells) 62; 3, Rough Galantry (A Fakhouri) 55. rest. 1, Barrister B (M Thompson) 65.5; 2, Billycan II (J Irwin) 61; 3, Joint Baroness (C Wilkins) 60.5. nov 31Q (L Thompson). 1, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 65.8; 2, Alderney Celeste (M Olley) 62.6; 3 , Holme Grove Impala (K Simmonds) 61. nov 27 (Mrs Grenville?Hill). 1, Silver Shadow IV 62.1; 2, Rough Galantry 59.2. rest. 1, Joint Baroness (C Wickins) 63.3; 2, BillycanII (J Irwin) 62.1; 3, Skerne Midnight Dancer (C Smith) 57.9. adv med 95Q (S Young). 1, Bodyguard (K Smith) 72.8; 2, Grand Sam (C Saker) 70.9; 3, Kafir (C Josefsson) 68.1. prelim 10 (M Fleming). 1, Pauldarys Tiger Bay (R Shilling) 68.2; 2, Longstock Tuppen Worth (L Burtenshaw) 66.4; 3, Longstock Royal Mint (L Burtenshaw)65.9. med 74Q. 1, Gigi (M Hodgson) 69.2; 2, Durfee Avalon (D Smith) 68.6; 3, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 66.9. elem 41 (S Jones). 1, Knightwood Grandee (J Steel) 62.8; 2, Denver Veritas (K Watters) 61.2; 3, Dark Alternative (Z Styles) 60.8. elem 52Q (Mrs Grenville Hall). 1, Sporting Glory 66; 2, Wayward (C Brown) 63.7; 3, Denver Veritas 60.9. adv 106 PSG (S Young). 1, Christian (A Nicol) 75.2; 2, Airborne Hopes (H Sawyer) 73.2; 3, Grand Sam 72.9.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 10 June

nov 23 (S Oakley). 1, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 71.92; 2, Laventico (I Wessels) 69.62; 3, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 66.92. rest. 1, Sapele (S Lovell) 65.38; 2, Filibufter (J Sharrock) 63.46; 3, Kastanie (D Prince) 63.46. nov 35Q (L Baldwin). 1, Bullaford Planet; 2, Rhadamanthus (A Tezer) 68.75; 3, Miss Firecracker 66.25. rest. 1,Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 65.83; 2, Kastanie (D Prince) 65.42; 3, Ilkhan (S Martell) 65. elem 50 (Mrs Russell). 1, Millenium II (M Doel) 64.07; 2, Shine (J Rickman) 63.70; 3, Impulse (J Titley) 61.48. rest. 1, Town Hero (S Loveday-Lovell) 65.93; 2, Finesse II (J Coate) 64.07; 3, Delius III (H Griffiths) 62.59. elem 58Q (M Robley). 1, Millennium II 70.42; 2, Light My Fire (S Brown) 70; 3, Vashkar (J Knight) 65.83. rest. 1, Dennis The Menace (P Smith) 70; 2, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 67.5; 3, Belet (V Palmer) 67.08. med 65 (J Titley). 1, Lanciano (M Doel) 70; 2, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 60.74. rest. 1, Dennis The Menace 66.67; 2, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 63.7; 3, Midnight Dazzler (T Cross) 62.59. med 74Q (G Makey-Harfield). 1, Lanciano (M Doel) 66.39; 2, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe). rest. 1, The Poet (S Bennett) 63.33; 2, Midnight Dazzler; 3, Hillview Farm Hi Flier (S Brooks) 58.33.

PATCHETTS EC Alderham, Herts, 10-11 June

nov 21 (L Fievez). 1, Cameron (S Hamilton) 69; 2, Country Girl (M Dowman) 69; 3, European Bacharus (K Lamburm) 64.5. rest. 1, Swingtime (L Compton) 71.5; 2eq, The Boy Buster (G Milliner) & Halleys Comet (S Vaughan) 71. nov 31 (J Gillett). 1, Balzar (P Claridge) 69.3; 2, European Bacharus 69; 3, Cranswick Dexterity (G Ashman) 65.1. rest (A Scott). 1, Monopolis (A Fox) 69.6; 2, Mr Sparrow (L Griffith) 69.3; 3, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) 66.7. elem 41 (S Williams). 1, Wizard II (S Moore) 70.4; 2, Mega Bucks (J Elvidge) 60; 3, Avots (H Langmore) 59.2. rest. 1eq, White Kossaak (A Plumb) & Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 63.6; 3, Bold Venture Graduate (R Garwin) 61.6. elem 52 (A Nicell). 1, Wildwood II (B Brightman) 65.4; 2, Cameron (S Hamilton) 63.7; 3, Mega Bucks 62.8. rest. 1, Bold Venture Graduate 65.4; 2, J’Espere (A McLean) 63.7; 3, Wow Voyager (R Heley) 63.4. med 65 (O Davies). 1, Edmund (C Bennitt) 71.1; 2, Deya (G Hoult) 64.8; 3, Zillis Holme Park Korasik (G Hoult) 64.8. rest. 1, Shear Class (N Cayzer) 68.1; 2, Impuls (A Nicell) 64; 3, Broadstone Dollarmite (J Mash) 63.3. med 75 (A Scott). 1, Edmund 68.3; 2, Deya 66.7; 3, Ballynamore (G Wilson) 64.8. rest. 1, Shear Class 64.8; 2, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) & Impuls 64. adv med 86 (H Ashley). 1, Koren Bloem Lothar (S Millis) 65.4; 2, Andante X (C Bennitt) 63.3; 3, Top Marx (B Tschaikowsky) 63. adv med 98 (S Howard). 1, Koren Bloem Lothar 69.7; 2, AndanteX 66.8; 3, Fabalou (N Pope) 64.4.