ADDINGTON MANOR EC Bucks, 3 Nov

GOLDEN CROSS EC 1 Nov

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 30 Oct

LOEWE LEISURE Eccleston EC, Preston, 2 Nov

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset, 3 Nov

RICHMOND EC 4 Nov

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 30 Oct

med 65 1, Soloist (S Pearson) 70; 2, Livingstone (C Creemer) 60.7; 3, Sheepcote Diroissima (S Pincus) 60.4. rest 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 69.3; 2, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 65.2; 3, Premier Just Gold (S Thorndale) 62.2. med 75Q 1, Sheepcote Diroissima 68.6; 2, Livingstone 67.3; 3eq, Dingaan (L Seal) & Soloist 66.2. rest 1, Smooth Operator 66.5; 2, Solo Rhapsody 65.9; 3, Rocky Mountain II (C Roberts) 63.5. adv med 86 1, Buckingham Julian (J Harris) 59.7; 2, Perseus (N Milner) 58.2; 3, Hot Carnival (K A Lainsby) 56.7. adv med 94 1, Perseus 61.2; 2, Buckingham Julian 53.2; 3, Pinmarsh peptide (H Bodmer) 52.4.

GOLDEN CROSS EC 1 Nov

Nov 27 (Mrs Baker) 1, Longdean Brandenberg (S Tuckett) 62.5; 2, Mex (S Pemble) 48.3. rest. 1, Merlins Myth (J Carpenter) 64.1; 2, European Wizard (S Crothers) 63.7; 3, Vice Versa II (A McCraken) 60. Nov 31 Q (Mrs Pace) 1, Lutea (S Jennings) 65.4; 2, Longdean Branden

rest. 1, Merlins Myth 63.5; 2, Vice Versa II 61.2. Elem 52Q 1, Holme Grove Vagabond (A Derby) 59.4; 2, Treeyews Bonze Jacket (H Lewis) 55.7. rest. Pinetree Witbeen (N Smith) 63.1; 2, Sir Dudbley (L Elliott) 58.5.

LOEWE LEISURE Eccleston EC, Preston, 2 Nov

nov 32 Q (H Bradley) 1, Wikefield Grane Viking(D Hallam)72.1; 2, Maelstrom IV (J Denny) 66.9; 3, Arthur’s Coin (K Earthy) 63. rest 1, Condor Sky (D Taylor) 68.2; 2, Rudale Falson (S King) 62.6; 3, No Limit 16 (G Doyle) 61.7. elem 56 Q (A Page) 1, Wikefield Grane Viking 70.6; 2, Hollincroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 64.3; 3, Derg Princess (A Montgomery) 64. rest 1, Amazing Grace (A Lannigan) 68; 2, TC (J Lee) 61.6; 3, Maelstrom 61.3. med Q (S Rodgers) 1, Illischia (R Kilroe) 63; 2, Ridley (S Holmes) 57.2; 3, Medaille D’Or (D Roberts) 55.5. rest 1, Oran (J Dickson) 65; 2, Hollincroft Charmer 64.7; 3, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 63.8. adv med (S Rogers) 1, Lord Lando(A Hackett) 60; 2, Hunters True Knight (S Edwards) 57.6; 3, Kalahari Kat 56.7.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Bucks, 3 Nov

prelim 10 (C Clarke) 1, Midnight (D Glew) 70; 2, Cade (H Greaves) 61.91; 3, Mr Roux (B Loxton) 64.55. prelim 12 Q (A Birch) 1, Garra Feina (L Phillips) 64.58; 2, Smog (Y Bunt) 62.5; 3, Whatasport (D Burgess) 62.08. nov 21 (J Lousada) 1, Val Heir (C Roper) 69; 2, Maui (C Redwood Walker) 69; 3, Godington Tennessee (R Burnard) 65.5. rest 1, South Pacific ll (A Leighton) 65.5; 2, Lady Florence (C Lait) 63; 3, Strathmore Harley (D Hoiles) 62.5. nov 33 Q (M Robins) 1, Nando H (I Belza) 69.66; 2, Galleo (G Smith) 65.17; 3, Highland Park (J Campbell) 64.82. rest 1, Showbiz ll (C Morgan) 64.48; 2, Kudos ll (J Davison) 64.14; 3, South Pacific ll. elem 41 (J Gillett) 1, Neckar (C Robson) 71.60; 2, Rosemount Caruso (C Richardson) 66.40; 3, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 63.60. rest 1, Gullet Steensguard (H Greaves) 66.4; 2, Krackerjack Knightstar (E Seale) 65.6; 3, Weston Layla (A Knight) 60.4. elem 56 Q (J Solt) 1, Don Romano (S Glennie) 75; 2, Utopian Opposition 72.3; 3, Neckar 66.33. rest 1, Riverglide (K Homer) 67.33; 2, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 65.00; 3, Krackerjack Knightstar 65. med 65 (P Lang) 1, Don Romano 69.26; 2, Regal Opposition (C Roper) 67.78; 3, Der Rosenkavalier (J Strange) 67.41. rest 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 67.78; 2eq, Origami (W Hoare) & Danwen (S Battram) 64.44. med 74 Q (J Harvey) 1, Regal Opposition 63.61; 2, Der Rosenkavalier 62.5; 3, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 58.33. rest 1, Dream Dancer 66.39; 2, Balzac (V Randall) 61.11; 3, Red Square (D Scott Skinner) 60.56.

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset, 3 Nov

nov 24 (F Foy) 1, Centyfield Figiel (S Maudsley) 64.8; 2, Bluey Gal (N Bone) 64; 3, Hugo (S Maudsley) 63.7. rest 1, Othello (C Bryant) 65.1; 2, Crafty Caelin (J Griffiths) 62.9; 3, Maggie May II (C Stone) 60. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 31 (M Robley) 1, Finish The Job (M Northwood); 2, Lucky Deal (C Downting) 67.4; 3, Foxhills Bean (S Wood) 67.1. rest 1, Tinker’s Tale (J Cobb) 64.1; 2, Crafty Caelin 63.8; 3, Ibli First Light (B Snudden) 63.5. elem 45 (B Marshall) 1, Town Hero (S Loveday-Lovell) 60.3; 2, Broadstone Winter’s Tale (J Maude) 54.5; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 52.7. rest 1, Arrak (N Sutton) 58.7; 2, Lucky Deal 56.6; 3, Burghley Rose(M Watt) 55.7. Blue Chip Pro Elem 52 (B Amos) 1, Putchinni (S Brown) 64; 2, Town Hero 62.5; 3, Solent Spice 61.7. rest 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 61.4; 2, Ougermanns Polar Princess (K Green) 61.4; 3, Arrak 60. med 63 (B Marshall) 1, Putchinni 65.1; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 63.7. rest 1, Master Finnigan (H Bell) 62; 2, Kenson’s Aragon (D Chambers) 60; 3, Fair Trader (W Lightbown) 59.3. Cliff Barnsby Med 72 (B Amos) 1, Snowfire 65.2. rest 1, Kenson’s Aragon 64.1; 2, Master Finnigan 63.2; 3, Midnight Dazzler II (T Cross) 62.9.

RICHMOND EC 4 Nov

prelim 6 1, Silken Accord (M Finlay) 73; 2, Out Of The Blue (J Barker) 68.5; 3, Leyton Senator (J Parnell) 61.5. nov 26 1, Major Tristram (P Davies) 67.69; 2, Callamoss (W Wild) 66.58; 3eq, Our Dudley (J Barker) & Reppin Cadenza (A Thompson) 65.76. rest 1, Leyton Senator 66.15; 2, Grane Meteor (A Symonds) 64.23; 3, Magerry’s Bridge (I Llewllyn) 64.23. elem 1, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 75; 2, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chapplehow) 67.69; 3, Mr Ben Blue Boy (C Etherington) 66.92. rest 1, Wallatreet (S Hutchinson) 63.46; 2, Major Tristram 63.08; 3, Argentins (T Fagan-Waddell) 63.08. med 1, Crackenthorpe Formula One (D Hallam) 69.12; 2, Chase The Ace (K Parrish) 61.76. rest 1 Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chapplehow) 65.59; 2, Reppin St James (A Thompson) 65.29.