HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 3 May

PSG 2000Q (C Landolt, P Gardiner) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 74.5; 2, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 67; 3, Hucarlos (L White) 65.25. adv 100 (D Scrimgeour) 1, Maximus (N Cooper) 70.62; 2, Paplo (S Makin) 68.43; 3, Fabienne (G Ng) 65. adv med 94 (N Burton) 1, Pro-Set (S Wilton) 74.54; 2, Cranswick Alarm (P Moore) 63.63; 3, Don Juan Duchateau (N Isley) 62.72. adv med 94Q (N Burton) 1, Pro-Set 67.94; 2, Canasta II (T Smyth) & Paplo (S Makin) 67.05.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Marden, Kent, 3 May

med 61S(J Lavington) 1, Imagine II (E Buchanan) 63.1. rest 1, Beltons Medway Bay (K Edwards) 64.83; 2, Bright Badger (L Bissex) 61.72; 3, Woodlands Ali Baba (M Lewington) 61.38. Solid Gold med 74SQ (J Lavington) 1, Troubador (P Sherwood) 63.33; 2, Imagine II 61.39; 3, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 58.89. rest 1, Beltons Medway Bay 63.33; 2, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 63.06; 3, Bright Badger & White Kossak (A Plumb) 62.78. Woof Wear adv med 94SQ (S Williams) 1, Euro Man (J Wood) 66.18; 2, Enzian Lau (E West) 65.59; 3, Celtic Ledgend 62.94. adv 100 (S Williams) 1, Celtic Ledgend 64.38; 2, Euro Man 63.12; 3, Gernant Surprise 62.5.

KINGSWOOD EC Staffs, 4 May

nov 23 (J Aitchison) rest 1, Churchleys Sakira (H Gough) 63.1; 2, Marjan (F Owen) 63.1; 3, Bowhouse Royale (H Franklin) 61.5. open 1, Holme Grove Gerschwin (J Craydon) 61.2. nov 33Q rest 1, Churchleys Sakira 60.3; 2, Wise Crack II (R Delves) 60; 3, Marjan(F Owen) & Bowhouse Royale (H Franklin) 60. open 1, Holme Grove Gerschwin (J Craydon) 59. elem 52 (C Thornton) open 1, Donner Rock (B Lambie) 60; 2, Schubert Boy Biarritz (G Gibbons) 57.8. elem 58Q open 1, Schubert Boy Biarritz 61.6. med 61 rest 1, Jolie Madame II (C Smithers) 63.4; 2, Playboy De Royal (S Ollerenshaw) 60.7; 3, Kwaliteit (M Daley) & Thats So Just William (M Bostock) 58.6. open 1, The Elevator (L Towers) 61.7; 2, Ton Ami (S Hall) 58.6. med 75Q rest 1, Lorenzo B (T Munday) 66.5; 2, Tonga (L Hughes) 63.2; 3, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 60.5. open 1, Ton Ami 59.7; 2, Hakahana Adagio (N Clarke) 53.8. adv med 98Q (S Lidsey) 1, Lorenzo B 64.5; 2, O’Donner (C Fill) 63.9; 3, Debussy (M Rowley) 62.1. adv 100 1, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 65.6; 2, Debussy (M Rowley) 64.1; 3, Anamour (L Williams) 59.7.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 5 May

med 74Q (R Hillier) 1, Ortega (S Goodwn-Davies) 72.22; 2, Ballybrock (J Randall) 61.1. rest 1, Tritran Boy (S Fabian) 63.61; 2, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 60.28; 3, Folkin Philomel (E Potter) 58.33. adv 103 (R Hillier) 1, Keystone Weltkaiser (K Smith) 70.24; 2, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 69.76; 3, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 68.81. PSG 2000Q (B Amos, A Jensen) 1, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 68.63; 2, Kick On Felix (J Randall) 63.63; 3, Tompion (R Barrett) 63.25.

ALDBOROUGH HALL EC Ilford, Essex, 5 May

nov 23 1, Broadstone Ladies Double (P Hayler) 71.1. rest 1, Vagn (D Deamer) 67.7; 2, Jolie Fille (J Kavanagh) 65.7; 3, Harriots Charm (D Simpson) 61.1. nov 33 qual 1, Broadstone Ladis Double 66.9. rest 1, Jolie Fille 64.1; 2, CD (V Lees) 60; 3, Vagn 58.9. elem 52 1, Monteclair Anecdote (B Skipper) 65.3; 2, Go With The Flo (S Stevens) 65. elem 56 qual 1, Monteclair Anecdote 65.6; 2, Go With The Flo 64.3. med 61 1, First Dance (P Hayler) 70.6; Sergeant Gitano (L South) 63.4. rest 1, Pari-son (A Irvine) 59.3. elem 74 qual 1, First Dance 70.2; 2, Sergeant Gitano 64.7. rest 1, River (A Taylor) 61.3; 2, Pari-son 57.7; 3, Airwave (D Gudgeon) 51.6. PSG 1, Aldemar (S Williams) 62.3; 2, Juelsberg (E Johnson) 59.7. inter I 1, Aldemar 61; 2, Juelsberg 58.6.

ARDINGLY DRESSAGE GROUP South of England Showground, Ardingly, W Sussex, 6-7 May

Shearwater 4-y-o Young Dressage Horse Q (L Whetstone, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Korenbloem Trooper (A Gould) 8.08; 2, Amie Van Heukelom (S Geddes) 7.82; 3, Fabio (D Watson) 7.74. Shearwater 5-y-o Nat Young Dressage Horse Q (L Whetstone, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Sevekka (G Relf) 7.66; 2, Florestamber (E Wright) 7.3; 3, River Lord (D Watson) 7.12. Shearwater 5-y-o FEI Nat Young Dressage Horse Q (M-A Horn, M Assouline) 1, Sevekka 7.34; 2, Florestamber 6.56; 3, Silana (S Ray) 5.96. Shearwater 6-y-o Nat Young Dressage Horse Q (M-A Horn, M Assouline) 1, Sedgwick Ramirez (L Ryan) 7.36; 2, Korenbloem Rebel G (A Gould) 6.84; 3, Sedgwick Mikado (L Ryan) 6.72. Shearwater 6-y-o FEI Young Dressage Horse Q (L Whetstone, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Sedgwick Ramirez 8.04; 2, Korenbloem Rebel G 7.66; 3, Wish upon a Star (M Assouline) 7.26. prelim 4 (F Carlin) 1, Geo Phys (J Tees) 65; 2, Barnaby’s Pride (G Relf) 64.09; 3= Ash (J Marsh-Smith), Oscar (S Fielding) 63.18. NFU Mutual prelim 16 (D Pateman) 1, Talismans Boy (L Miles) 66.5; 2, Burragama Fox (C Pengelly) & Pauldarys Jetlag (J Waters) 65.5. nov 21 (F Carlin) 1, Qurido Royal (S Ridd) 68.5; 2, Major Discovery (A McCracken) 60; 3, Haysden Nickleback (C Murphy) 59. rest 1, Rachmaninoff V (S Bungay) 63; 2, Charoday (J Furst) 62; 3, Pauldarys Jetlag 61. Dodson & Horrell nov 33Q (D Pateman) 1, Rudolph Valentino (L West) 66.55; 2, Joris II (M Doran) 66.21; 3, Amie Van Heukelom 65.86. rest 1, Charoday 64.83; 2, Rachmaninoff V 62.76; 3, Merry Madness (B Coates) 56.55. elem 41 (B Beresford-Wright) 1, Talents Highlight (A Kempner) 65.2; 2, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman) 56.8. rest 1, Forima Masterclass (J Sander) 62.4; 2, Magic (S Cooling) 62.4; 3, Lost for Words (J Stride) 60.4. Equimax elem 56Q (B Beresford-Wright) 1, Talents Highlight 67; 2, Joris II 61.67; 3, Hoffman I (B Crabtree) 57.33. rest 1, Magic 63; 2, Forima Masterclass 61; 3, Lost for Words 59. Dodson & Horrell nov 23Q (J Kendall) 1, Ben Bowden (A McAlpine) 61.92. rest 1, Deards Rebel Yell (A Goodson) 66.15; 2, Fayrouz (T Vosloo) 61.15; 3, Charoday 60.77. Baileys Horse Feeds nov freestyle Q (A Burton-Cantley) 1, B Dazzled (L Windle) 74.44; 2, Petrefelin Cymraeg (D Lush) 72.78; 3, Murlens Thunder (J Billing) 70. Equimax elem 55Q (A Burton-Cantley) rest 1, Deards Rebel Yell 65.33; 2, Berrifield Molly (J Beal) 64.21; 3, Cranwood Maverick (L Smith) 61.58. Equissage elem freestyle Q (S Andrews) 1, Phoenix USA (A Francis) 70.42; 2, B Dazzed 69.17; 3, Maximus IV (C Hawthorne) 65.42. Solid Gold Med 75Q (S Andrews) 1, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 61.35; 2, Peter II (V Thompson) 61.08; 3, Legato Max (S Wallace) 56.76. rest 1, Maximus IV 63.78; 2, Cinnamon Reef (J Southern) 63.51; 3, HG Fantast M (M Campbell) 60.27. Albion med freestyle Q (J Kendall) 1, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush) 68.67; 2, Mishka’s Moet (C McCardle) 65; 3, Legato Max (S Wallace) 59.83. Woof Wear adv med 98Q (P Green) 1, Esperant (C Lasseter) 70; 2, Don Giavani III (L Blair) 66.32; 3, Peter II 66.05. Wellington Riding Director adv med freestyle Q (J Wood) 1, Highlander III (L Diegutis) 69.27; 2, Mibikus (L Beckett) 67.53; 3, European Waltzer Koneig (L Wickes) 65.2. adv 100 (A Jensen) 1, Little Louis (S Pichler) 62.5; 2, All the Rage (M Cox) 61.88; 3, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 60.31. Derby House PSG 2000 (L Whetstone, M Goggin) 1, Flightline Scenna (G Hoult) 65.25; 2 Esperant & Gazel (P Drew) 65.13. Wellington Riding Director PSG freestyle Q (A Jensen, J Wood) 1, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 74.45; 2, Holmegrove Merlin 68.98; 3, Park (L Hoad) 67.65. Equistro inter I 2002Q (A Jensen, J Wood) 1, Woodlander Markies & Mambo III (D Semler-Nielsen) 67.75; 3, Laretto (B Befsen) 65.88.

SOLIHULL RC Solihull Riding Club, West Mids, 6 May

med 74 (C Porterfield) 1, Cascade (A Ballard) 65.8. rest 1, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 64.4; 2, Tabboo (J Bransby) 63.3. med 98 (C Porterfield) 1, Sheepcote Diorissima (S Pincus) 67.9; 2, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 66.1. PSG (C Porterfield) 1, Active Jester (D Collins) 64.3; 2, Indecision (J Beaven) 64.

CROFT TOP Lancs, 6 May

med 71 1, Yarrow Zaldaw (K Jackson) 60.97. elem 51 1, Newton Du Harby (P Hamilton) 65.31; 2, That’s Lovejoy (L Williams) 63.13; 3, Ganymede IV (D Ball) 55. rest 1, Roscar Maisie (S Roby) 60.0; 2, Jazz (R Garside) 58.75; 3, Paddy Balou (H Robbins) 58.13. elem 41 1, That’s Lovejoy 70.4; 2, Newton Du Harby 68.8; 3, Ganymede IV 61.2. rest 1, Patinels (S King) 72.40; 2, Busy Bee (L Parkin) 69.6; 3, Josef’s Valentine (J Zaldats). nov 24 1, Chewbacca Jack (N Pollard) 65.93; 2, Shadinsky (M Mockett) 64.07.

ADDINGTON MANOR PL Bucks, 7 May

Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse nat qual 5-y-o (R Herbert & D Hunt) 1, Go Dutch (J Siu) 77.6; 2, Fiedermaus III (D Timson) 77; 2, Cocofino (P Storr) 77. 6-y-o (D Mason & C Hester) 1, Hiscox Kamanchi (G Davison) 80; 2, Fitzcerraldo (R Tong) 79.8; 3, Remember Rodgau (R Hurst) 76.8. Rhinegold British Young Dressage Horse international qual 5-y-o (D Mason & C Hester) 1, Edelestein (D Timson) 78.8; 2, Korenbloem Sandman (G Hughes) 77.4; 3, Sir Real (J Harvey) 76.6. 6-y-o (R Herbert & D Hunt) 1, Filius (L Cassidy) 75.8; 2, Rocco V (H Cheetham) 73.6; 3, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatella) 70.8. inter II qual (D Trott, S Merrison, M Robbins) 1, Livello (E Faurie) 70.2; 2, Walter (C Parsons) 67.9; 3, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 65.6. psg qual (sec a) (J Kidd, D Mason) 1, Fididas (E Faurie) 70.2; 2, Hucarlos ( L White) 66.6; 3, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 66.2. (sec b) (S Lidsey, B Arnos) 1, Amadeus (N Barrett) 70.7; 2, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 70; 3, Mooiman HFD (A Crane) 67. inter I qual (K Kruger, H Newall) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 71.7; 2, Feinthyme (D Timson) 67.7; 3, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 66.7. FEI jnr freestyle to music (J Harvey, B Amos) 1, Ludo II (E Cousins) 70.7; 2, DHI Federlite (H Boswell) 69.9; 3, Royal Angelo II (G Somerset) 69.1. FEI YR freestyle to music (J Kidd, S Lidsey) 1, Rescue Me H (N Patrick) 71.1; 2, Willsbridge (S Goodwin-Davis) 69.7; 3, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 68.3. 8 May: FEI pony team test (sec a) (R Herbert, J Harvey) 1, Daphne II (L Crutcher) 70.6; 2, Chantadu (A Lewis-Wortley) 69.1; 3, DHI Langar (P Manning) 64.8. (sec b) (L Whestone, S Lidsey) 1, Symondsbury Empire (A Lewis-Wortley) 68.1; 2, Sir Caffrey (V Glasow) 65.1; 3, Greenlaw Hot Chocolate (A Edwards) 64.6. FEI jnr team test (S Merrison, B Amos) 1, DHI Federlite 68; 2, Ludo II 67.6; 3, Royal Angelo II 65.3. FEI YR team test (M Robbins, B Amos) 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 69.1; 2, Landvogt (L Bechtolsheimer) 67; 3, Rescue Me H 66.2. Panacur Pot inter DH qual (C Hester) 4-y-o 1, Fellini Rio (P Storr) 89.2; 2, Tascador (H Andersen) 83.8; 3, Teddyson (S Hirsh) 82. 5-y-o 1, Lucinde (J Manning) 87.7; 2, Calyzmann (J Wood) 85.1; 3, Korenbloem Sandeman (G Hughes) 84.2. PSG qual (J Kidd, C Portersfield, P Lang) 1, Dolendo 71.6; 2, Groove Jet 67.5; 3, Nibbit B (D Timson) 66.9. inter I qual (S Lidsey, M Newall, L Whestone) 1, Enfant (R Moreton-Deakin) 69; 2, Feinthyme (D Timson) 68.7; 3, Nibbit B 67. Belstane Marketing GP (K Kruger, A Gardner, S Clarke) 1, Wie Weltmeyer (E Hindle) 72.6; 2, Gambrinus (P Storr) 70.7; 3, Active Walero (N McGivern) 69.7; 4, Ballaseyr Royale (R Davison) 69.3; 5, Lorenzo (W Channon) 68.3; 6, Millenium (L Richardson) 67.5. 9 May: FEI Pony ind (S Lidsey, B Amos) 1, Daphne II 70.9; 2, Chantadu 69.6; 3, DHI Langar 69.5. FEI jnr ind (M Robbins, P Lang) 1, Ludo II 67.4; 2, Jasmin (AM Perry) 67.1; 3, Cavallino (J James) 67. FEI YR ind (S Merrison, L Whetstone) 1, Landvogt 70.6; 2, Rescue Me H 67.5; Topscore (M Eilberg) 67.5. GP spec (J Harvey, K Kruger, D Mason) 1, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 65.9; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.3; 3, Swayze II (T Atkins) 62. FSM PSG qual (M Newall, R Herbert) 1, Wenica (S Jones) 70; 2, Pipsqueak (S Edward) 65.9; 3, Desiderata (B Whitcombe) 64.3. FSM adv med qual (P Lang, L Whetstone) 1, Wenica 69.5; 2, Riby Wax (S Wallace) 67.5; 3, Disiderata 67.5. inter I pas de deux qual (R Herbert, M Newall) 1, Curaco (H Lacey) & Paraak (L Hoad) 68. GP FSM (K Kruger, J Harvey, D Trott) 1, Gambrinus (P Storr) 74.5; 2, Donner Rhapsody (A Macdonald-Hall) 67; 3, Mr President 67.

LOEWE LEISURE Lancs, 7 May

adv med 94 (T Carus) 1, Striding Edge (R Croft) 63.5; 2, Westmorland (C Pople) 62.0; 3, Ginger Smart (J Holding). med 68 (T Carus) 1, Westmorland 67.8; 2, Striding Edge 62.5. rest 1, Ginger Smart 62.0; 2, The Barrister (V Haston) 57.5; 3, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 56.7. elem 55 (T Carus) 1, Saphira (L Marriot) 65.5; 2, Clever Richard 62.6. rest 1, Just Willoughby (D Cartmell) 62.3. nov 39 (T Carus) 1, Saphira 70.7. rest 1, Guiness IV (S Ashworth) 58.8; 2, Orlando B (R Elliott) 57.7.

VECTIS Brickfields, Isle of Wight 7 May

Judged by Mrs Robley – Prelim 10 Q 1, Just a Touch of Blue (V Lacey) 70.0; 2, Fulani (S Evans) 69.5; 3, Be Fine (C Whittington) 66.3. Novice 29 Q 1, My Boy Scout (F King) 66.77; 2, Fleur (J Cook) 65.80. Elem 44 Q 1, Chakotay (V Clark) 65.0; 2, My Boy Scout 64.0; 3, Langdale Ambrose (R Wastall) 60.4. Open 1, Warianka (J Cook) 64.0; 2, Gracy (A Brooks) 62.8; 3, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 61.6. Medium 63 SQ 1, Warianka 63.1; 2, Ramiro Star 61.03; 3, Gracey 55.86.

BEAVER HALL Staffs 8 May

NFU Mutual Prelim 10 Q ( A Page) 1, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 71.81; 2, Curlew (A Rush) 64.09; 3, As Always (G Hartley) 62.72. Nov 32 (K Fox)
Open
1, Hulland Mickey Mouse (S Carson) 65.21; 2, Barkley (R Lovatt) 63.91; 3, Moonlight Seranade (N Barbour) 58.69. Rest 1, Elias Storm (C Deighton) 63.47; 2, Urban Ledgend (A Stone) 61.73; 3, Sebastion Vee (V Legrove) 60.86. Dodson & Horrell Nov 36Q (A Page) Open 1, Hulland Mickey Mouse (S Carson) 56.92. Rest 1, Mistlethrush (V Curtis) 62.31; 2, Urban Ledgend (A Stone) 61.53; 3, For Fun (A Stone) 60.76. Elem 41 (J Carter) Open 1, Orienta (L Garland) 66; 2, Vif Van De Wolfsakker (J Fulton) 63.3; 3, Strathmore Lincoln (F Hurst) 61.6. Equimax Elem 44Q (C Tupling)
Open
1, Orienta (L Garland) 66; 2, Vif Van De Wolfsakker (J Fulton) 61.6; 3, Cowley’s Firefly (E Ellis) 58.4. Rest 1, Auger Meg (M Mansfield) 59.6; 2, Elias Storm (C Deighton) 58.8; 3, Wisdom 11 (R Brealey) 58. Med 61 (J Carter) Open 1, Ross Gold Riva (J Green) 65.86; 2, Wred Bull (L Garland) 64.82; 3, Kiera (K Earthy) 58.27. Rest 1, Joli Coeur (D Bonnell) 56.89; 2, Gaye Akkord (V Nashat)54.82; 3, Cloudburst (J Harkness) 53.79. Solid Gold Med 68Q (C Tupling) Open 1, Marlando (J Fulton) 66.2; 2, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 65.17; 3, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 63.44. Rest 1, Cloudburst (J Harkness) 59.65; 2, Gaye Akkord (V Nashat) 56.2. Ad Med 86 (J Carter) 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 66.6; 2, Marlando (J Fulton) 62.72; 3, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 55.45.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset 8 – 9 May

Med 74 (B Marshall) 1, Offello (S Cowie) 63.06; 2, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinston) 62.78; 3, Alf-resco (F MacDonald) 61.62. Rest 1, Ilkhan (S Martel) 58.89; 2, Non Slip (J Milne) 59.33; 3, Paris III (D Chambers) 57.78. Med 75Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 71.08; 2, Alf-resco (F McDonald) 64.32; 3, Offello (S Cowie) 62.43. Adv Med 98Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Shine (J Rickman) 66.05; 2, Figaro IX (N Venables) 63.88; 3, Ricardo III (S O’Brien) 62.89. Adv 100 (L Baldwin) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 67.50; 2, Figaro IX (N Venables) 66.88; 3, Benvenuto Arminius (C Crocker) 65. PSG 2000Q 1, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 67.50; 2, Donnerblack (V Peters) 65.13; 3, Aderro Galapogas (R White) 63. Inter I 2002Q 1, Poachers Pocket (S Clarke) 65.38; 2, Aderro Galapogas (R White) 64.75; 3, Aderro Monaco (R White) 61.38. Nov 33 (H Keen) 1, Half Moon Bertoli (L Hutchinson) 73.10; 2, Argent Rex (A Gillman) 66.55; 3, Pedinky Jim (J Tizzard) 64.83. Rest 1, Star of Africa (L Page) 69.31; 2, Early Willow (K McCarthy) 63.45; 3, Killala Boy (S Lowman) 62.41. Nov 39Q (F Foy) 1, Half Moon Bertoli (L Hutchinson) 67.41; 2, Pedinky Jim (J Tizzard) 63.70; 3, Be Quick (L Hutchinson) 62.96. Rest 1, Early Willow (K McCarthy) 68.52; 2, Jumbos Picture Puzzle (G Crafter) 64.44; 3, Star of Africa (L Page) 62.22. Elem 56 (D Simpson-Price) 1, Top Gun (O Faith) 69.33; 2, Landseer (C Keevil) 69; 3, Crafty Cailin (S Oakley) 60. Rest 1, Devils Delight (N Harding) 64; 2, = 2, Master of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 62.33; =2, May Frizzante (O Oakeley) 62.33. Elem 55Q (J Titley) 1, Top Gun (O Faith) 67.11; 2, Landseer (C Keevil) 66.84; 3, Crafty Cailin (S Oakley) 59.21. Rest 1, May Frizzante (O Oakeley) 62.63; 2, Master of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 62.37; 3, Orfebre (F Foy) 61.58.

HAROLDS PARK FARM Essex, 8 May

nov 21S 1, Petite Filou (V Chinn) 70.5; 2, Ruckham Henry (S Page) 68; 3, Souples (A Stanley) 66.5. rest 1, Sea Rhapsody (RM Fordham) 68; 2,
Serenity (S Adamthwaite) 67; 3, Spritzer III (MJ Spivey) 66. nov 32Q 1,
Ruckham Henry 70; 2, Petite Filou 67.39; 3, Souples 64.78. rest 1, Spritzer III 66.96; 2, Summer Breeze (L Brook) 64.35; 3, Pascally (L Donkin)
63.91. elem 41S 1, Xanthus III (P Footer) 66.8; 2, La La Leviticuss (N
McHugh) 64.8. rest 1, In Abundance (NJ Westgarth) 68.4; 2, Cheynes Khloe Klassiche (VT Scott) 61.2; 3, Weltmeyer’s Match (P Hoye) 60.4. elem 51Q 1, La La Leviticuss 64.69; 2, Xanthus III 60.62. rest 1, In Abundance 66.25; 2, Weltmeyers Match 60.62; 3, European Extra (K Field) 60.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 8-9 May

prelim 16S (J Rogers) 1, BFF Mounts Granville (N Brown) 72; 2, Gaelic Fantasy (D Thomson) 66. nov 23S (J Biggs) 1, Camelia (K Trotter) 61.9. rest 1, BFF Mounts Granville 66.9; 2, Abdul Emir (C Smith) 61.1. Dodson & Horrell nov 39SQ (A Burton-Cantley) 1, Lorentz (J Wood) 65.1; 2, Woldgate Gale Warning (S Sharp) 64.8; 3, Kylemore Esperanto (H Geary) 62.2. rest 1, Miss Understood (A Jones) 62.9; 2, Phantom S (K Lawrence) 60.7; 3, Southernden Nemesu (S Holness) 60.7. elem 52 (A Burton-Cantley) 1, Lorentz 63.7. rest 1, Its Pinnochio (S Smith) 64; 2, Woldgate Gale Warning 63.4; 3, Maystorm (M Liversidge) 62.5. Equimax elem 56SQ (P Hayward) 1, Lorentz 65; 2, Southernden Nemesu 64.6. rest 1, Miss Understood 61.3; 2, Maystorm 61. med 61 (P Hayward) 1, Beltons Medway Bay 64.1. Solid Gold med 74SQ (R Liversidge) 1, Beltons Medway Bay 67.2. rest 1, Dunlaoghaire (C Duffy) 60. adv med 98S (R Liversidge) 1, Giotti II (J Long) 67.6; 2, Choc Ice (D Taylor) 62.3.

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Lancs, 8 May

Shearwater 4-y-o (H Bradley & T Woodhead) 1, Korenbloem (L Marriot) 78.4; 2, Two Mills Playboy (M Jones) 76.4; 3, Time Out (D Smeaton) 69.8. Shearwater 5-y-o (H Bradley & T Woodhead) 1, Spektrum (D Shawns) 76.7; 2, Saphira (L Marriot) 70.4; 3, Aldham Mill Sovereign (D Smeaton) 69.8. Shearwater 5-y-o (H Bradley & T Woodhead) 1, Saphira 72.72; 2, Spektrum 70.2; 3, Merridian (J Underhill) 69.8. Shearwater 6-y-o (C Halsall & T Woodhead) 1, Two Mills Rhapsody (J Houghton) 74.6; 2, Gacela (L McKendry) 71.2; 3, Fame (C Ballentyne) 69.6. Shearwater 6-y-o (C Halsall & T Woodhead) 1, Two Mills Rhapsody 72.4; 2, Dietrich II (D Breeze) 70.8. Shearwater Pot Dress Pony (C Halsall & T Woodhead) 1, Daisy Dressman (C Ballentyne) 74.6; 2, Special Edition VII (M Marshall) 64.2. 9 May adv med 94Q (C Halsall) 1, DHI Macini (J Ainscough) 66.76; 2, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 65.29; 3, Lord Lando (A Hackett) & Apatchy (R Kilroe) 65.0. med 75Q (C Halsall) 1, Noble Hero 64.32; 2, Jumper (C Dugdale) 62.70; 3, Katmandu (S Carus) 61.89. rest 1, Fletcher Christian II (P Branch) 64.32; 2, Bronte IV (E Schickhoff-Brown) 62.70; 3, Yarrow Zaldaw (K Jackson) 59.46. elem 55Q (S Stewart) 1, Gacela (L McKendry) 67.63; 2, Bronte IV 65.26; 3, Jumper 61.84. rest 1, Muscatel (C Hinks) 62.37; 2, Morgan III (G Addison) 60.0; 3, Aller Erste (S Marsh) 56.32. elem 52 (S Stewart) 1, Gacela 71.25; 2, Bronte IV 66.25. rest 1, Silent Lord (M Evans) 61.88; 2, Ungaro (S Fenton) 61.25; 3, Magic III (E Danson) 58.12. nov 39Q (H Horsfall) 1, Two Mills Rhapsody (J Houghton) 71.11; 2, Gibbons Gift (A Ward) 61.48; 3, Night Warrior (C Hinks) 61.11. rest 1, Bingham’s King’s Hussar (P Holden) 73.70; 2, Miss Adventure II (C Almond) 64.44; 3, Orlando B (R Elliott) 62.96. nov 33 (Mrs Knott) 1, Two Mills Rhapsody 73.10; 2, Aruba (G Hyde) 55.52; 3, Gibbons Gift (A Ward) 54.48. rest 1, Bingham’s King’s Hussar 73.10; 2, Fish Flash Harry (L Carruthers) 66.21; 3, Orlando B 63.10.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 8 May

Prelim 16 (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Presto M (M Finlay) 67.5; =2, Last Link (J Bennett) 65; =2, Gentley Bentley II (S Los) 65. Nov 21 (Mrs B Harrison Bland) 1, McKinley II (C Whiteley) 76.0; 2, Spinner’s Image (C Burrell) 70.5; 3, Bartus Vorssingershof (J Bousfield) 61. rest 1, Master Bramley (J Lockey) 66.5; 2, Dovecote Skyline (B Duncan) 65.0; 3, Fine Style (C Burrows) 63.5. Nov 33Q (Mrs A Smith) 1, Spinner’s Image (C Burrell) 65.58; 2, Bartus Vorssingershof (J Bousfield) 65.17; 3, Holmegrove Grand Prix (A Dixon) 62.07. rest 1, Carys (S Clark) 68.62; 2, Last Link (J Bennett)66.9; 3, Holly La Roche (J Halliwell) 66.21. Elem44 (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Koss (J Robinson) 64.0; 2, Tommy Van Stuivenberg (L Blackmur) 61.6. rest 1, Indiana IV (C Hesp) 67.2; 2, Katholts Phillip Merveilleux (K Hill) 64.0; 3, Starsholme EFX (J Goodwin) 62. Elem 55Q (Mrs A Smith) 1, U C Casper (C Birkett) 62.63; 2, Rasmus (S Keane) 61.05. rest 1, Indiana IV (C Hesp) 68.68; 2, The Back Pedlar (L Coates) 65.79; 3, Katholts Phillip Merveilleux (K Hill) 65.33. Med 61 (Mrs M Tiffany) 1, Northern Skipper (L McGovern) 64.48; 2, Rasmus (S Keane) 55.2. rest 1, Polly (S Snell) 63.10; 2, Mole Dancer (A Hetherington) 62.4; 3, The Back Pedlar (L Coates) 62.1. M74Q (Mrs M Tiffany) 1, Northern Skipper (L McGovern) 65.0. rest 1, Narcos II (H Hutchinson) 63.1; 2, Woodclose Red Rhumba (D Birtwhistle) 60.6; 3, Polly (S Snell) 60.3.

BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, 9 May

prelim 16Q 1, PGB Xanthos (E Stalker) 60.5; 2, Hearsay Early Bird (D Hawkins) 60.5; 3, Clooneigh Star (L Forrest) 59. nov 24 1, Zero To Hero (D Wadge) 65.93; 2, Flusco Spring (K Whitehead) 62.92; 3, Chester (A Cookson) 60.37. rest 1, PGB Xanthos 67.78; 2, Freund (C Rix) 61.85; 3, Clooneigh Star 59.26. nov 33Q 1, Zero To Hero 67.24; 2, Curragh II (A Cookson) 65.17; 3, Flusco Spring (K Whitehead) 62.07. rest 1, PGB Xanthos 60.34; 2, Stonegarth Surprise (P Clough) 60; 3, Hazy Daze 59.31. elem 44 1, Eastman Jackson Brown (D Wadge) 71.60; 2, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 60.4; 3, The Reiver (A Hallam) 60. rest 1, Penboyr Geraint (K Morton) 64.4; 2, Curragh II 61.2; 3, Sydserff Golden Gorse (D Jeans) 58.4. elem 55Q 1, Eastman Jackson Brown 67.63; 2, The Reiver 63.42; 3, Ben Tudor III (P Baird) 60.26. rest 1, Theodore II (K Barr) 64.74; 2, All The Action (G Ranshaw) 62.11; 3, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 60. med 68 1, Flying Senator (M Friis) 61.38. rest 1, Jack Frost IV (G Harrison) & Passchendaele (L Love) 61.72; 3, Theodore II 58.97. med 74Q 1, Flying Senator 64.72. rest 1, Jack Frost IV 67.22; 2, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 63.89; 3, Skippertime (F Peto) 63.33. adv med 94Q 1, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 62.35; 2, Skippertime 61.76; 3, Towneley Tiger Feet 60.59. adv 100 1, Gouverneur (N Naprstek) 70.63; 2, Lucky Miss Perrier 62.81; 3, Hummelo (N Naprstek) 58.44.

EAST SOLEY 9 May

Novice 23 (Mrs Lindsay) Open 1, Nirvana Pure Indulgence (D Barley) 72.69; 2, Ball King (L Macfarlane) 60; 3, Rexona (J James) 59.62. Rest 1, Margh Galliano (V Smith) 63.08; 2, Blandysfarm Gambit (S Sanlan) 62.68; 3, Autumn Blaze (R Tavender) 55.38. 1, Nirvana Pure Indulgence (D Barley) 70.87; 2, Ball King (L Macfarlane) 66.09; 3, Roccotin (A Davies) 66.09. Rest 1, Crackerjack (L Rodgers) 65.65; =2, Rotherwood Toy Parade (J Wilder) 64.78; =2, Blandysfarm Gambit (S Scanlan) 64.78; =2, Grianagh Ffinlo (C Wilks) 64.78. Elementary 52 (M Tidmarsh) Open 1, Renibo (F Greene) 62.5; 2, Dhi Wundana (A Glennis) 60.94. Rest 1, Prisco (S Kromann) 69.38; 2, Double Deuce (S Nash) 68.44; 3, Sonador (R Dyer) 65. Medium 63 (Miss Drew) Open 1, Dhi Wundana (A Glennie) 63.45; 2, Rembo (F Greene) 62.76; 3, Dauplium Desarts (R Pink) 54.83. Rest 1, Magic Flaire (D Carpenter) 68.28; 2, Rverside Verdi (K Seaby) 66.21; 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 64.48.

WELSH COLLEGE OF HORTICULTURE Flintshire, North Wales 9 May

Novice 29 1, Pablo Girl (S Thomas) 68.7; 2, Brogan (K Hoerner) 67.4; 3, Rhodeniet (R Hills) 58.3. rest 1, Sinclairs Symphony (C Dutton) 66.45; 2, Madam Butterfly (C Stirling) 63.87; 3, Palma Nova (A Jones) 63.23. Novice 32Q 1, Pablo Girl (S Thomas) 69.57; 2, Brogan (K Hoerner) 66.96; 3, Star Prospect (K Hoerner) 4.35. rest 1, Westlamds Copperfield (R Price) 62.61; =2, Palma Nova (A Jones) 62.17; =2, Cornel Caradog (M Hodgson) 62.17; =2, Maxwell Mouse (Mrs Thomas) 62.17. Elementary 51Q 1, Pablo Girl (S Thomas) 58.44; 2, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 58.44; 3, Stormtrooper II (S Williams) 54.38. rest 1, Star Prospect (K Hoerner) 61.25; 2, Tom Parker (J Wood) 60; 3, Binghams Light Infantry (A Blakebrough) 53.75.