BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, April 29

prelim 18Q 1, Buck’s Cross (J Dalgliesh) 67.5; 2, Chicken George (K Barratt) 62.92; 3, Anion (C Trafford) 60.42. nov 33Q 1, Cave Z (M Sinkinson) 66.21; 2, Crackenthorpe Jagellon 65.86; 3, Leader S (D Wadge) 64.83. rest 1, Highwell Bali (M Park) 67.24; 2, Royal Pandion (C Makinson) 64.14; 3, Chicken George (K Barratt) 63.79. WCF Country Centres Winter Novice Championship 1, Crown Alliance (E Galbraith) 69.03; 2, Crackenthorpe Kinsman (C Chappelhow) 68.71; 3eq, Ballin Amber (B Clarkson) & ILPH Timely Teeto (G Brown) 68.06. elem 58Q 1, The Kestral (C Booth) 65.31; 2, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 64; 3, Leader S 62.81. rest 1, Curragh II (A Cookson) 62.19; 2, Chester (A Cookson) 56.88. WCF Country Centres Winter Elementary Championship 1, Eastman Jackson Brown (D Wadge) 70.26; 2, Mr Beaujangles (F Busby) 68.15; 3, Roussilon (S Schorn) 66.32. med 74Q 1, Crackenthorpe Jamboree (C Chappelhow) 67.5; 2, Grand Sam (Lara Marshall) 60.83. rest1, Eastman Jackson Brown 66.39; 2, Theodore II (K Barr) 62.5; 3, Flusco Spring (K Whitehead) 59.72. adv med 98Q 1, Crackenthorpe Formula One (C Chappelhow) 72.89; 2, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 57.37; 3, Skippertime (F Peto) 53.95.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Bentworth, Nr Alton, Hants, 29 April

Nestler-Solid Gold Med 74SQ (M Robley) 1, Wolkentanzer (S-J Lanning) 71.39; 2, Wenzelato (S Dwyer-Coles) 70; 3, Nirvana Moondancer (D Barley) 65.28. rest 1, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 62.78; 2, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 62.22; 3, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 61.39. Saracen Horse Feeds Adv Med 98SQ (D Scrimgeour) 1, Lionheart II (L Straker) 72.37; 2, Wolkentanzer (S-J Lanning) 66.05; 3, Nirvana Moondancer (D Barley) 64.74. psg (H Webber, C Gardiner)1, Doncaster (L Stamp) 63.63; 2, Waky Nao (C Ingham) 63.50; 3, Jerico (S Keeping) 61.75.

MORETON EC Dorchester, Dorset, 29 April

prelim 16 (J Goold) 1, Half Moon Bohemia (H Biggs) 68; 2, Mick Cregan (C Taylor) 67; 3, Shamrock (J Milne) 64.5. prelim 17 (S Petty) 1, Mick Cregan 68.33; 2, Black & White (K George) 68.33; 3, Neyfyed Dubonnet (S Holmes) 65.83. rest 1, Goodwills Wednesday (J Wilson) 66.67; 2, Winter’s Joy (N King) 62.50; 3, Shamrock 62.08. nov 33 (J Goold) 1, Half Moon Bohemia 60; 2, Winkton Olympian (M Geaves) 64.14; 3, Fabrizio (S Holmes) 63.45. rest 1, Harlem Misdigue (B Liles) 64.48; 2, Martleaves Lady Skylark (S Errington) 63.45; 3, Midnight Acrobat (S MacKenzie) 62.76. nov 39 (J Seal) 1, Red Admiral IV (R Chambers) 64.07; 1, Diamond Diva (M Hicks) 64.07; 3, Rimskij Korsakov (H Biggs) 63.70. rest 1, Midnight Acrobat 66.67; 2, High Stakes (S A Pierson) 64.81; 3, Simply Storm (J Clare) 64.44. elem 52 (M Robley) 1, Rimskij Korsakov (H Biggs) 71.88; 2, Pendinky Jim (C Moir) 70.31; 3, Cas.Com (M Hicks) 64.06. rest 1, Lord Justice (L Adams) 64.38; 2, Martleaves Lady Skylark 62.81; 3, Korenbloem Phantom (V Howe) 62.5. elem 58 (B Amos) 1, Pedinky Jim 69.69; 2, Half Moon Flirtation (L Guy) 66.88; 3, Cas.Com 66.25. rest 1, Lord Justice 67.19; 2, My Legacy (M Toye) 62.5; 3, Korenbloem Phantom 60. med 69 (M Robley) 1, Demaskus (H Biggs) 68.79; 2, Half Moon Flirtation 63.94. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 61.52. med 75 (B Amos) 1, Demaskus 68.11; 2, GiGi (M Cundy) 58.65. rest 1, Prussian Prinz 63.78; 2, The BFG III (K Gibson) 61.35. adv med 86 (M Robley) 1, Demaskus 66.97; 2, Welarchi (L Diegutis) 66.06; 3, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 61.82. adv med 98 (B Amos) 1, Welarchi 71.32; 2, Shine (J Rickman) 66.58; 3, GiGi.

LADYLEYS Oldmeldrum, Aberdeenshire, 30 April – 1 May

prelim 10 1, Expresso Bongo (L Mackenzie) 62. nov 21 1, Newparks Gerani S (A Field) 61; 2, Montgomerie (T Bissett) 58; 3, Heike (A Charles) 56. nov 25Q 1, Zakarius (J Burnett) 61; 2, Mia Firenze (V Parry) 60; 3, Expresso Bongo (L Mackenzie) 58.8. rest 1, Dufour (L Murray) 64; 2, Montgomery (T Bissett) 58; 3, Heike (A Charles) 58. elem 41 1, Dufour (L Murray) 62; 2, Zakarius (J Burnett) 61.6; 3, The Dalesman 111 (S Ravenshear) 61.6. elem 44Q 1, Miss Terry (P Millar) 64; 2, Linka S (D Duffin) 63; 3, The Dalesman 111 (S Ravenshear) 59. rest 1, Ingognito 1V (G Chisholm) 66; 2, Soleil Fleur (T Dibble) 60; 3, Dufour (L Murray) 56. med 63 1, The Dalesman 111 (S Ravenshear) 64; 2, Neopolitano Alea 1V (P Baker) 52. med 71Q 1, Neopolitano Alea 1V (P Baker) 53. rest 1, Miss Terry (P Millar) 63. adv med 83 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 67; 2, Jandor (K Hands) 61. PSG 2000 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 64; 2, Jandor (K Hands) 58. prelim 16 1, Expresso Bongo (L Mackenzie) 70. nov 23 1, Expresso Bongo (L Mackenzie) 65; 2, Heike (A Charles) 58. nov 33Q rest 1, Keiloch (C Paton) 62; 2, Heike (A Charles) 57. elem 58Q 1, Miss Terry (P Millar) 61. rest 1, Keiloch (C Paton) 54. med 69Q 1, Miss Terry (P Millar).

MANOR FARM Huntingdon, Cambs, 30 April – 1 May

nov 21 (J Head) 1, Carlton Westpoint (J Bowers) 59.5. rest 1, Jedois Des Ports (C Armstrong) 67; 2, James Bigglesworth (H Tyler) 64.5; 3, Oliver H Hardy (S Hansen) 64. nov 23Q (J Head) 1, Carlton Westpoint (J Bowers) 62.5; 2, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 57.3. rest eq1, Mercurey (A Edwards) & Jeodis Des Ports 65; 3, Classic Juan (V Rayment) 63.08. elem 52 (J Head) rest 1, Wolkon (T Fray) 59.3; eq2, Pascal III (J Page) & Shashi Wind (L Ball) 55. elem 58Q (I Bryant) rest 1, Pascal III 68.7; 2, Red Oliver (T Fray) 65.6; 3, Wolkon 63.7. med 69 (I Bryant) rest 1, Kingston III (S Poulton) 62.1; 2, Tigger Two (M Duer) 56.9. med 74Q (I Bryant) 1, The Mission (J Warman) 66.6; 2, Heros Harmony (E Zwetsloot) 54.7. rest 1, Tigger Two 64.7; 2, Kingston III 59.4. adv med 86 (I Bryant) 1, Pari-son (A Irvine) 69.6; 2, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 63.6; 3, Gandalph The Wizard (B Maulet) 58.1. adv med 94Q (J Williams) 1, Marlando (J Fulton) 64.7; 2, Pari-son 64.7; 3, The Mission 62. adv 100 (J Williams) 1, Milestones (F Rudge) 63.7; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 63.1; 3, Marlando 62.5. PSG (J Williams) 1, Born To Be (L McQuiston) 64.25; 2, Marlando 57.2. inter I (J Williams) 1, Milestones 62.5; 2, Born To Be 62.25. GP (J Williams) 1, Licardo (F Rudge) 62.7; 2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 59.79. nov 21 (H Clarke) 1, Sambuco Bay (J Mutch) 62. rest 1, Inspector Frost (L Penny) 68; 2, Danewood Clover Lad (L Fallen) 67.5; 3, Mr Bainbridge (L Hadland) 66.5. nov 23Q (H Clarke) 1, In Abundance (N Westgarth) 71.92; 2, Sambuco Bay 66.9; 3, Whinny (A Sharp) 62.69. rest 1, Mr Bainbridge 68; 2, Inspector Frost 67.3; 3, Cranswick’s Monique (S Powderham) 65.76. elem 52 (S Howard) 1, Notorioso (C McKenna) 69.06; 2, Noordon Wind (T Ruffles) 56.56. rest 1, Pascal III 69.06; 2, Charlies Rainbow (A Collins-Youngs) 65.63; 3, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 60.3. elem 58Q (S Howard) 1, Notorioso 70.31; 2, Rukis (M Watson) 60.93. rest 1, Charlies Rainbow 70; 2, Pascal III 66.87. med 69 (S Howard) 1, Burywood Briar (L Vandervleit) 56.06. med 74Q (R Herbert) 1, Rukis 58.61. adv med 86 (R Herbert) 1, Broadstone Central Park (S Page) 60.3. adv med 94Q (R Herbert) 1, Heros Harmony (E Zwetsloot) 56.17. PSG (R Herbert) 1, Rescue Me (N Patrick) 66.5; 2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 61.75; 3, Karbiet (E Goodfellow) 59. inter II (R Herbert) 1, Coubertin (J Ward) 63.65. GP (R Herbert) 1, Licardo 63.54; 2, Heros Black Jack (J Rowbotham) 57.91.

NECARNE CASTLE Irvinestown, N Ireland, 30 April-1 May

prelim champ 1, Kool Style (K O’Hara) 68.78; 2, Creevagh Ferro (K Troughton) 67.72; 3, Hojvangs Akiro (A Glynn) 67.70.nov champ 1, Dunn to a ‘T’ (J Dunn) 71.10; 2, High Image (G Abram) 66.76; 3, Tarijn Star (Emma-Louise Gibson) 66.30.elem champ 1, Canaster (K Abberley) 67.84; 2, Cranswick’s Monte Carlo (L Justesen) 66.40; 3, Purple Oscar (A Page) 65.69. med champ 1, Colbinstown Tonto (E Harris) 67.50; 2,O’Donner (C Fill) 66.34; 3, Picco (M Bishop) 64.09. adv med champ 1, Ben Hymn (L Adams) 64.86; 2, Smugglers Bay (K Fox) 64.80; 3, Boldini (P Sanders) 64.44. open champ 1, Claggan Roxy Music (L Hamilton) 65; 2, Heritage Nofretete (A M Dunphy); 3, Heritage Egano S (A M Dunphy). pony team test 1, U21 UK Platinum Team 65.78 (Orinocco Blue (S Pike),Fofsway Smooth Talk (B Barnet), Copperfield Maddock (S Coleridge Smith), May Frizzante (O Oakley); 2, Scotland Pony Team 65.46 (Forest Sunlight (C Robertson), Herbie VI (M Watt), Duntarvie Catalan (L Morrison), Wester Aikemas Norby (J Buchan); 3, GB Yellow Team 64.04 (Colobinstown Tonto (E Harris), Cottrells Goldcrest (E Jenkinson), Bernwode Duvalier (O Kuropatwa), Broganslade Balistaire (P Roberts). jnr team champ 1, GB Red Team 69.52 (Canaster (K Abberly), Dunn to a ‘T’ (J Dunn), Picco (M Bishop), O’Donner (C Fill); 2, Scotland Junior Team 66.23 (Tarijn Star (E-L Gibson), Purple Oscar (A Page),Mouse (R Stephen), Ridinghill Gold (H Guild); 3, U21 UK Mercury Team 64.32 (High Image (G Abram), Cranswick’s Monte Carlo (L Justsesn), Regal Opposition (K Johnston), Doppleganger (L Manna). YR team champ 1, Silver Team Ireland 61.66 (Olivia (A Sanders), Cavallo Churchill (E Armstrong), Silly Sally (C McBride), Grand Parade (C McBride). Mastin Brothers Perpetual team trophy 1, GB Red Team 69.52 (Canaster (K Abberly), Dunn to a ‘T’ (J Dunn), Picco (M Bishop), O’Donner (C Fill).

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs 30 April

med 74Q (C Halsall)1, Dietrich II (D Breeze) 67.77; 2, Portafino (S Schorn) 64.44; 3, Philomena (S Schorn) 63.33. rest1, Solomon (J Dobson) 62.5; 2, Java Flo (C Chapman Baker) 60.83; 3, Rolandro (L Nazer) 60.27. adv med 98Q (F Lace) 1eq, Likeur III (H Bracewell) & Dietrich II 66.57; 3, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 64.74. adv 1001, Sibelius (P Hamilton) 63.75; 2, Apatchy 63.43; 3, Katmandu (S Carus) 62.81. psg 2000Q (S Jelks, S Rodger)1, Don Adamus (J Horswill) 65.87; 2, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 65.37; 3, Santana II (E Newsham Brown) 64.12. int I Q1, Spinner’s Double (C Burrell) 64.25; 2, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 62.87; 3, Layout II (R Black) 55.75. int IIQ (S Jelks, S Rodger) 1, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 65.73; 2, Spinner’s Double 62.8.

ROWALLAN AC Fenwick, Ayrshire 30 April -1 May

Prelim 16Q (N Odenrick) 1, Dulgary William (J Ewing) 63; 2, Thriller (D Bridges 67); 3, Madam Moonraker (H Brown) 64. nov 25Q (G McKee) 1, Lendel (N Gillespie) 69.2; 2, eq, Wildgrande (C White) & Acton Moya (J Lough) 67.6. nov 38Q (M Brown) 1, Wildgrande (C White) 65.81; 2, Spot the Difference (F Peto) 60.97; 3, Indiana Jones (K Macleod) 56.13. rest 1, Dulgary William (J Ewing) 65.48; 2, Moonshine (L Dun) 64.84; 3, Acton Moya (J Lough) 61.94. elem 41Q 1, Queluz (E Dobson) 62.8. elem 55Q (N Odenrick) 1, Theodore 11 (K Barr) 60.79; 2, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 60.26. rest 1, Shielmill Giselle (J Wood) 59.47; 2, Rockhill Proud as Punch (T Hunter) 58.42. med 63Q 1, Queluz 63.10. rest 1, Lendel (N Gillespie) 63.45. med 69Q (N Odenrick) 1, Gacela (L McKendry) 59.7. rest 1, Lindisfrane Drummer (J Murtagh) 61.52. adv med 86 (A Brown) 1, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 62.12. adv med 98Q 1, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 64.21; 2, Gacela (L McKendry) 62.89; 3, Skippertime (F Peto) 60.53. psg (M Brown)1, Noble Hero 62.5; 2, Ayrton Ace (Z Tucker) 58.25; 3, Flying Senator (M Friis) 56.5. prelim 17Q sec A 1, Thriller (D Bridges) 72.92; 2, Justin Thyme (L Fleming) 66.25; 3, Madam Moonraker (H Brown) 64.58. nov 32 (A Fergusson) 1, Wimdgrande (C White) 63.91; 2, Santas Ghost (S McNeill) 63.04; 3, Spektrum (D Shawns) 62.61. nov 33 (M Hope) 1, Spot the Difference (F Peto) 65.17; 2, Wildgrande (C White) 63.79; 3, Indiana Jones 1V (K Macleod) 59.31. rest 1, Justin Thyme (L Fleming) 71.03; 2, Madam Moonraker (H Brown) 66.21; 3, Thriller (D Bridges) 64.48. elem 44 (N Odenrick) 1, W M Rhodos (L Wearing) 67.2. elem 52Q (M Brown) 1, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 64.06; 2, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 60.94. rest 1, Riva (C Wyse) 66.88; 2, W M Rhodos (L Wearing) 62.81. med 71 1, Solitaire (J Grant) 71.29. rest 1, Lendel )N Gillespie) 59.03. med 74Q (M Brown) 1, Solitaire (J Grant) 71.67; 2, Gacela (L McKendry) 67.50. rest 1, Passchendaele (L Love) 64.72. adv med 94 (N Odenrick) 1, Skippertime (F Peto) 62.06; 2, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 60. adv med 98Q (M Brown) 1, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 66.05; 2, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 62.89; 3, Gacela (L McKendry) 62.37. psg (N Odenrick) 1, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 61; 2, Sascha A (A Dukes) 57; 3, Flying Senator (M Friis) 52.

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 30 April

med 61 (W Filtness) 1, Real Dream (L Haward) 66.21; 2, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) 58.97; 3, Janaissaire (L Mulvie) 58.28. rest 1, Lotus (J Howard) 64.83; 2, Academy Award (E Hoeg) 62.41; 3, Joshie B (P Parker) 61.72. med 69Q (W Filtness) 1, Janaissaire 63.94; 2, Real Dream 61.52; 3, Pavarotti II (C Smith) 60.91. rest 1, Lotus 65.15; 2, Academy Award 64.24; 3, Joshie B 62.42. adv med 86 (S Howard) 1, Gift Star (J Nevard) 63.03; 2, Holme Park Karachi (T Atkins) 62.42; 3, Rambello (S Coates) 61.82. adv med 94Q (S Howard)1, HCI Colorado (G Kemp-Russell) 66.76; 2, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 64.41; 3, Gift Star (J Nevard) 62.94. adv 100 (S Howard) 1, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker) 64.69; 2, Azar (J Stoyell) 63.75; 3, Technic II (S Clement) 62.50. PSG (S Howard) 1, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 68.50; 2, Azar 62; 3, HCI Colorado 62.

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire 1 May

prelim 4 (L Kennedy) 1, Treefers (A Danson) 66.36; 2, Ranezez (K Hoerner) 60.45; 3, Rococo (V Taylor) 54.9. prelim 10 Q 1, Shadinsky (C McHalton) 75.45; 2, Treefers 75; 3, Rococo 73.18. nov 21 (K Earthy) 1, Two Mills Royale (M Jones) 72.5; 2, Prince Pythagoras (K Wolfenden) The X Factor (S Thomas) 63. rest 1, Hopkins Limited Edition (J Rawsthorne) 67; 2, Palma Nova (A Jones) 65; 3, Saphire H (T Spruce) 60. nov 32Q (J Basil) 1, Two Mills Royale 68.26; 2, The X Factor 67.83; 3, Prince Pythagoras 67.83. rest 1, Fayette (A Danson) 68.26; 2, Shadinsky 63.04; 3, My Lucky Lad (A Crane) 63.04. elem 41 (M Hoerner) 1, Strathmore Lincoln (F Hirst) 68.4; 2, L.P (S Pimbley) 65.2; 3, Willadante (J Ketcher) 64.8. rest 1, That Man (J McKenna) 64.4; 2eq, Skywalker II (F Durrant) & Port Au Prince (A O’Sullivan) 64.4. elem 44 q (S Edwards) 1, L.P 67.2; 2, Geminian Lion (A Palmer) 65; 3, Strathmore Lincoln 65.6. rest 1, Port Au Prince 67.6; 2, Talisman XI (A Slack) 66.8; 3, Skywalker II 66.8. med 74 Q (T Carus)1, Call Me Daisy (G Murray) 66.67; 2, Dreamadore (S Wynn-Jones) 62.78; 3, Pablo Girl (S Thomas) 58.89. rest 1, Wheathill B Sure (S Ho) 65.83; 2, Jacuzzi (L Broome) 65.28; 3, Bronte IV (E Schickhoff Brown) 61.39. adv med 86Q (S Rodger)1, Sibelius II (P Hamilton) 61.52; 2, Bobby Dazzler VII (J Ketcher) 60; 3, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 59.7. adv 100 1, Wheathill Sting 62.81; 2, Sibelius 62.19.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants 1 May

nov 32Q (D Wilson) 1, California Volcano (S Allen) 70; 2, Mint Edition II (B Kent) 68.26; 3, Dragoon II (H Dovey) 66.09 rest1, Irco Smartie Pants (C Hutton) 73.48; 2, Toko (C Hicks) 66.09; Versace III (K Oppenheimer) 63.04. elem 41Q (J Seal) 1, Nirvana Pure Indulgence (D Barley) 69.60; 2, Da Vinci 66 (A-K Neal) 66.8; 3, Pedinky Jim (J Tizzard) 64 rest 1, Paddington Brown (C Leah) 66; 2, Irco Smartie Pants 65.6; 3eq Phlypha (C Johnson) & Malwood Aashar (D Stone) 64.4. med 63Q open 1, Nirvana Pure Indulgence 62.76 rest 1, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheimer) 64.48; 2, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie) 64.48; 3, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 64.14. nov Q (M Robley) 1, Dragoon II 77.78; 2, Catherston Guiness (H Williamson) 75.28; 3, Bally McCoy (T Smith) 70.56. elem Q (G Drew)1, Feinest (S-J Lanning) 74.79; 2, Perfection Himself 73.33; 3, Master Sleigh (J Canderton) 72.92. med Q (P Watts) 1, Master Sleigh 72.17; 2, Caramasow (E Murray) 71.67; 3, Maximus IV (C Hawthorne) 68.67. adv med Q (B Amos) 1, Madonna 141 (E Murray) 72.17; 2, Maximus IV 68.83; Fibonarchi (J Lee) 66.5. psg Q (B Amos, J Seal)1, Madonna 141 73.5; 2, O’Brian II (G Green) 73.19; Latino S (L Straker) 67.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 1 May

prelim 16 (T Ryley) 1, Ashley D (E Douglas-Osbourn) 61; 2, Caspian IV (R Woodford-Alton) & Miss Walnut (J Kirby) 60.5. prelim 17Q 1, Sarakim Silver Basil (S Carrington-Gull) 64.17; 2, Wendecoran (P Smith) 63.33; 3, Woodlander I Spy (N Ball) 62.24. nov 23 (J Hill) 1, Welturio (A Hoeffler) 69.23; 2, By Request (K Johnson) 66.54; 3, Broadstone Lady luck (Shiela Evans) 62.69. rest 1, Wendecoran 64.23; 2, Cosford Suzeraine (J Theilgaard) 62.31; 3, Jack Sprat III (R Rudd) 61.54. nov 33Q (R Satanier) 1, Welturio 68.97; 2, By Request 64.48; 3, Dan Dino ( L Barnicoat) 63.79. rest 1, Digby V (J Evans) 62.76; 2, Cosford Suzeraine 62.07; 3, Dazzling Wings (J Busby) 61.03.