SNOWBALL FARM EC Burnham, Bucks. 25 October

Prelim 7 (J Head) 1, Armani (C Walker) 59.5; 2, Dark Debut (S Torrome) 55. Prelim 10 (M Bone) 1, Armani (C Walker) 65.45; 2, Dark Debut (STorrome). Novice 21 (J Head) 1, Banket (S Doyle) 66; 2,Big Ben IV (L Weller) 65.5; 3,Wolferlow Credent (G Farrar) 62. rest. 1, Solar Flare Boy (K Eves) 65; 2, Olympus Star (E Beatty) 62.5; 3, Bally Roam (C Pickles) 60. Novice 29 (M Bone) 1, Monarch’s Jubilee (S Rainer) 66.45; 2, Big Ben IV (L Weller) 62.58; 3, Wolferlow Credent (G Farrar) 61.29. rest. =1,Solar Flare Boy (K Eves) 62.58; = 1,Olympus Star (E Beatty) 62.58; 3, Fiddlers Persian (J Morgan) 55.16.

SOUTH DEVON RC Coombe Park EC, Totnes, 26 September

Nov 24 (H Shepherd) 1, I’m Irish (A Ross) 67.40; 2, Star of Devon (S Hedderly) 66.29; 3, Barolo (C Strange) 59.25. rest 1, Faeremough (S Harrison) 61.48; 2, Chantry Poet (E Farleigh) 59.62; 3, Spring Ability (C Bodenham) 59.62. Nov 32Q (M McGinley) 1, Star of Devon (S Hedderly) 70.43; 2, Barolo 70; 3, I’m Irish 69.13. rest 1, Faerenough 65.65; 2, Greathill Tia Maria (D Wills) 64.78; 3, Toyd Cinnamon (S Rowcliffe) 63.91. Elem 44 (M McGinley) 1, Jenkins (E Pearse) 70. rest 1, Macquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) 65.6; 2, Silver Kayleigh (E Matthewes) 64.8; 3, Star of Devon (S Hedderly). Elem 51Q (S Petty) 1, The Skatman (H Barker) 65.93; 2, Jenkins 64; 3, Oliver Hardy II (M Pascoe) 61.56. rest 1, Macquarie Spring 63.12; 2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (W Roberts) 60.62; 3, Silver Kayleigh 58.12. Med 71Q (S Petty) 1, Hamlet Frydenland (S Mawdsley) 68.08; 2, Alando (C Deithrick) 63.87; 3, Oliver Hardy II 60.6. rest 1, The Skatman 64.83; eq 2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza 62.58; Luna Sea (K Simmonds) 62.58. Adv med Q (S Petty) 1, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 64.89; 2, The Skatman 61.89; 3, Alando 61.62.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants. 27 October

nov 24 (A Duck) 1, Whatly (D Stone) 67.78; 2, Beaurepaire Alys (M Taskinen) 64.81; 3, D’Argentinius (S Newton) 64.07. rest 1, Julepe (C Benwell) 62.22; 2, Park Playboy (E Newport) 62.22; 3, Carnival Rock (F Gozney) 61.11. nov 39 (T Vartevanian) 1, Aldermay (S Goodwin-Davis) 72.22; 2, Dragonfly II (N Campbell) 67.04; 3, Belle (D Wilson) 66.67. rest 1, Lorton Reef (F Gozney) 65.19; 2, Julepe (C Benwell) 63.33; 3, Irish Zest (D Rosewell) 62.59. elem 44 (L Hoad) 1, Aldermay (S Godwin-Davis) 67.60; 2, Dragonfly II (N Campbell) 66.40. rest 1, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheimer) 66.40; 2, Passim (C Carden-Jones) 66.00; 3, Donnovan’s Song (T Dunn) 62.80.

HUNTERS EC Glos, 28 October

Novice 21 1, Hopeful Hamish (H Charlesworth) 69; 2, Clea’s Dream (J Wicks) 66; 3, Hommello (T Thorne) 65. rest 1, Promise (C Kincaid) 63; 2, Poco Loco (M Winter) 62.5; 3, Margh Galliano (V Smith) 62. Novice 23 1, DHI Lionceau (A Edwards) 64.61; 2, Cavanna (S Seaton) 63.46; 3, Hopeful Hamish 62.69. Rest 1, Mini Maori (H Hayward) 66.15; 2, Margh Galliano 60.76; 3, Poco Loco 60.38. Medium 71 1, Miss Sylvie (C Hutton) 60.64; 2, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 56.77. Rest 1, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 70.32; 2, Maesyfron Rhett (G Bolton) 65.16; 3, Outlands Bianca (V Meek) 64.51. Medium 74 1, Sanumi (E Watson) 63.61; 2, Miss Sylvie 59.72; 3, Just Jupiter 54.72. rest 1, My Charming Valentine 64.72; 2, Cheaterfield H.S (S Dewar) 61.94; 3, Crowd Hill St George (D Jones) 60.55.

MANOR FARM EC Houghton, Cambs. 28 October

Prelim 17WQ 1, Arthur Horace (L Wilson) 61.2. rest 1, Roscoe (J Newsum) 60.8; 2, Drumadoon (E Cross) 55.8; 3, Kings Jester Desgres (V Smith) 54.5. Nov 23 1, Red Star II (S Morgan) 68; 2, Paitika (V Simpson) 67.6; 3, Cassandra Rose (C Nigbur) 62.3. rest 1, Dayrells Pog (P Nyberg) 57.6; 2, Drumadoon 57.3; 3, Jumangi (G Thompson) 56.5. Nov 33WQ 1, Paitika 66.8; 2, Red Star II 63.4; 3, Cassandra Rose 61.7. rest 1, Dayrells Pog 57.2; 2, Perfect Blue (L Boreham) 54.4. Elem 55 1, Bon Jovi (T Staines) 66.3; 2, Extra Klasse (A Young) 65.7; 3, Mr Copperfield (K Farren) 62.3. rest 1, Marapha Bay (P Bunn) 65.5. Elem 56WQ 1, Bon Jovi 70; 2, Mr Copperfield 66.6; 3, Extra Klasse 66.3. rest 1, Marapha Bay 64.6. Med 74 1, Strike It Lucky (K Farren) 62.5; 2, Joie de Vivre (T Lewis) 58.8; 3, Zacherian (A Moller) 58.8. rest 1, Noble Nolan (S Brown) 65.2; 2, Melford Nick (A Young) 60.5; 3, Bellmans Quest (C Nigbur) 57.7. Med 75WQ 1, Melford Nick 62.7; 2, Zacherian 56.4. rest 1, Bellmans Quest 64.5; 2, Noble Nolan 63.2.

OLDENCRAIG EC Surrey, 28-29 October

prelim 18 (M Halford) Eq1, Grand Marnia (R Whiffin) & Blaen Maes Pepper (R Middleton) 65; 2, Shokey Moore (J Brown) 64.16. prelim 16WQ (J Blackmore) A 1, Jessabel Delalon (L Langhorne) 60.00; B 1, Geo Phys (J Tees) 66.5; 2, Grand Marnia (R Whiffin) 65.00; 3, Laught Arronax (P Swan) 64.00.nov 21 (K Agate) Open 1, Lantana (J Edwards) 71.00; 2, Shokey Moore (L Langhorne) 70.00. Rest 1, Symondsbury Tern (H Shairp) 66.5; 2, Sommersby 11 (D Woods) 64.5; 3, M Cuddy’s Reek (G Fisher) 64.00. nov 33WQ (M Drew) Open 1, Lantana (J Edwards) 64.82; 2, Time Bandit (J Buckle) 64.82. Rest Eq1, Animation 11 (H Bayne Powell), Broadstone Logic (D Thurgood) & M Cuddy’s Reek (G Fisher) 64.82. elem 51 (H Wells) Open 1, Longdean Futuristic (R Wetherall) 66.56; Eq2, Esmeralda (K Agate) & Hojvangs News (S Finch) 64.37. Rest 1, Poppa Piccolino (Z Viner) 66.56; 2, Fleetmead Factotum (N Thomas) 65.00; 3, Dallasamber (G Lock) 65.00. elem 58WQ (B Wright) 1, Winchester Lady II (M Ruddock) 63.75; 2, Longdean Futuristic (R Wetherall) 61.56; 3, Esmeralda (K Agate) 61.56. Rest 1, Mr Nybo (M Gache) 63.75; 2, Fleetmead Factotum (N Thomas) 62.50; 3, Dallasamber (G Lock) 61.25. med 71 (J Lavington) Open 1, Broadland’s Optimist (J Goodman) 66.74; 2, Ellingwood Onyx (E Wright) 63.87; 3, Longdean Disney Classic (R Wetherall) 61.93. Rest 1, Pepys (S Mylne) 63.87; 2, Dolf (L York) 61.29; 3, Puccanie IV (S Ridd) 60.96. med 74WQ (M Ruddock) Open 1, Broadland’s Optimist (J Goodman) 66.94; 2, Ellingwood Onyx (E Wright) 66.38; 3, Longdean Disney Classic (R Wetherall) 64.44. Rest 1, Pepys (S Mylne) 64.72; 2, Dolf (L York) 64.44; 3, Festiva (J Dykes) 63.33. adv med 83 (P Watts) 1, Eves Really O’Reilly (Y Hursey) 64.68; 2, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) 64.02; 3, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker) 63.75. adv med 94WQ (J Wood) 1, Royal Angelo 11(G Somerset) 69.41; 2, Korenbloem O’Neill (S Millis) 65.88; 3, Eves Really O’Riley 65.00. adv 105 (H Webber) 1, O’Brien 11 (G Green) 66.48; 2, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 63.24; 3, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) 62.70. FEI PSG2000 (D Lush) 1, Paraak (L Hoad) 65.00; 2, Aldemar (S Williams) 64.75; 3, O’Brien II (G Green) 63.25.

ILPH HALL FARM, Norfolk, 30 October

Novice 24 (G Sandom) 1, Touchdown II (S Sargeant) 68.15; 2, Crackenthorpe Joie de Vivre (B Harris) 64.07; 3, Freaky Feinheit (C Bridges) 62.96. rest 1, Christian IV (A Edwards) 64.07; 2, Saros (C Wildman) 63.7; 3, Andy Lykkegaard (M Middlehurst) 62.22. Novice 32 Q (J Watson) 1, Phoenix Gold (C Wells) 68.26; 2eq, Touchdown II (S Sargeant) & Bluebridge Broadway (A Stiff) 66.96. rest 1, Christian IV (A Edwards) 70.43; 2, Andy Lykkegaard (M Middlehurst) 68.26; 3eq, Josie (S Bliss) & Keystone Havana (S Campbell) & Saros (C Wildman) 65.55.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham Herts 31 October – 1 November

nov 24 W Rest 1, Willowhill Klassic (L Bryce) 71.48; 2, Hi Ho Silver (G Chanter) 71.48; 3, Market taylor (C Randall) 69.63. Open 1, Carlex (L Coleridge) 74.44; Eq2, Lora (M Dowman) & Nellee (A Myall) 68.15. Blue Chip nov 23 WQ Rest 1, Market taylor (C Randall) 70.00; 2, Hi Ho Silver (G Chanter) 66.53; 3, Caillean (C Thompson) 65.77. Open 1, Carlex (L Coleridge) 71,92; 2, Lora (M Dowman) 67.30; 3, Nellee (A Myall) 66.54. elem 44W Rest 1, Opperdoes (M Storey) 65.20; Eq2, Copperfield Maddock (S Coleridge) & Finaliste (E Thornewill) 64.80. Open 1, Dime A Time (C Ross-Taylor) 64.00; 2, Rangatira (N Johnson) 62.00; 3, Faroen (D Malone) 60.40. elem41 WQ Rest 1, Copperfield Maddock (S Coleridge) 69.60; 2, Asted’s Kivi (A Stenning) 67.60; 3, Finaliste (E Thornewill) 66.40. Open 1, Rangatira (N Johnson); 2, Dime A Time (C Ross-Taylor) 68.80; 3, Faroen (D Malone) 62.80. 1 Nov: nov 21 W Rest 1, Nuroletta (S Botha) 62.00; 2, Mister Mickey Malone (N Trinder) 60.00; 3, Kuwait Elation (N Trinder) 58.00. Open 1Eq, Coco (T Reeve-Smith) & ICH Hiesse Piknik (R Wollerton) 59.50; 3, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 54.50. Blue Chip nov 33 WQ Rest 1, Nuroletta (S Botha) 60.68; 2, Mister Mickey Finn (N Trinder) 58.27; 3, Monet II (A Wilcox) 57.24. Open 1, Fiorino (N Allard) 69.65; 2, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 61.37; 3, Coco (T Reeve-Smith) 61.03. elem 41 W Rest 1, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 63.60; 2, Shild be Bop (J Salter) 60.80; 3, Cadet Brinawelon (J Walker) 57.20. Open 1, Rocky II (M Day) 62.80; 2, Batchworth Toy Boy (A Nicell) 59.60; Eq3, Maluca Opal (M Luesley) & Sir Solo (G Serra) 59.60. elem 55 WQ Rest 1, Shild be Bop (J Salter) 65.78; 2, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 63.15; 3, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 61.05. Open 1, Broadstone Alfresco (C Donaldson) 69.212; 2, Batchworth Toy Boy (A Nicell) 63.94; 3, Maluca Opal (M Luesley) 63.68. med 63W Rest 1, Wembly (M Greet) 70.34; 2, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 64.48; 3, Pavantos (L Smith) 63.79. Open 1, Active Leibestrank (N McGovern) 66.89; 2, Wizzard (S Moore) 66.55; 3, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 61.37. Biotal med 61 WQ Rest 1, Wembly (M Greet) 64.13; Eq2, Pavantos (L Smith) 58.27; Eq2, Holme Grove Dubonnet (E Partridge) 58.27. Open 1, Wizzard (S Moore) 68.62; 2, Active Leibestrank (N McGovern) 67.58; 3, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 59.31.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks. 31 October

Prelim 7 (J Dolman) 1, Kit Kat Hillstalker (L Topham) 61.5; 2, Hinemoa (A Bedford) 61; 3, Voltigeur Van Kouterhof (L Quinney) 60.5. Prelim 10Q (J Hill). 1, Wees Van Orti (E Van Mourik) 68.64; 2, Brookfield Lochness (C Edwards) 65.45; 3, Lostock Kiss & Tell (S Kendrick) 64.54. Nov 21 (G Bramwell) 1, Stein (K Attlee) 70; 2, Foxmoor Lad (S Millington) 67.5; 3, Desert Red Storm (H Philips) 62. rest 1, Razz Jazz (M Simpson) 72.5; 2, Dazzling Wings (J Buzby) 68.5; 3, Pollantis (G Manion) 66.5. Nov 32Q (J Harris) 1, Desert Red Storm 62.17; 2, Sketch Book (G Higginson) 60.43. rest 1, Vicky (B Caufield) 67.83; 2, Digby IV (J Evans) 67.39; 3, Razz Jazz (M Simpson) 66.96.