ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks. 23 April

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 28 April

HARTPURY PREMIER LEAGUE 27-28 April

HAND EC Somerset, 23-25 April

HOCKENDEN DRESSAGE 28 April

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 22 April

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs, 25 April

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs, 27 April

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wiltshire 27 April

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 28-29 April

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 27-28 April

MORETON STABLES Dorset, 27 April

NEW MOORS Co Durham, 22 April

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 27-29 April

TATTON DRESSAGE Somerford Park Farm, Cheshire, 24 April

THORPE GRANGE Lincoln, Lincs, 28 April

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 27 April

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 22 April

Kraiburg Elem 56Q (P Watts) 1, Pancho (Duck) 70; 2eq, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) & Longdean Benediction (A Fullerton-Batten) 65.7. rest 1, Galviston (C Way) 62; 2, Sledwich Harvest Mouse (A Davies) 60.3; 3, Marstacre Playgirl (M Johnston) 60. Horsehage Med 75Q (M Robley) 1, Fly Away’s Mathere (C Moir) 65.1; 2, Catherston Dougal(H Williamson) 64.3; 3, Giddy (C Parsons) 64.1. rest 1, The Poet (S Bennett) 66.5; 2, Carazeck Silver Mink (J Wicks) 59.2; 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 58.1. Winergy Adv Med 94Q (B Amos) 1, Fly Away’s Mathere 68.2; 2, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 66.8; 3, Fiorentina (H Timpany) 65.3.

NEW MOORS Co Durham, 22 April

prelim 16Q 1, Antizipation (J Leslie) 66.05; 2, Just Jeffrey (C Bird) 66.0; 3, BNT Sudana (John Moores) 60. nov 32Q1, Peppin Cadenza (A Thompson) 70; 2, Rowlands Sir Galahad (C McKenzie) 67.8; 3, Rendition (A Haigh) 66.9. nov 23 1, Rendition 70.3. 2, Out of the Blue (J Barker) 68; 3, Peppin Cadenza 62.6. rest 1, Shadow Of A Doubt (N New) 66.5; 2, Southmoor Black Magis (E North) 63.4; 3, Kapello (C Bracewell) 61.9. elem 41 1, Rendition 67.2; 2, The Chief Clerk (P Jones) 63.2. rest 1, Farsyde Tango (H Green) 65.6; 2, General Jack ll (S Jobson) 64.8; 3, Count Darcy (B Wilkinson) 64. elem 56 1, The Chief Clark; 2, Flash Jack (J Grace) 65.6. rest 1, Vicourage Mr Finnigan (L Moore) 66.3; 2, Farsyde Tango (H Green) 62.3; 3, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 59.6. med 61 1, Coedllfyn Baloo (G Lewis) 64.4; 2, Peppin St James (A Thompson) 60.4; 3, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 60.3. med 74Q 1, Flying Senator (M Friis) 67.7; 2, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 65.2; 3, Coedllfyn Baloo (G Lewis) 63.8. adv med 98Q 1, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 65.2; 2, BFG ll (L Bulmer) 63.4; 3, Dobry (G Lewis) 62.8. adv 100 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rodgers) 65; 2, Jasmim (A Wilkie) 61.8; 2, Esprit De Vie (J Underhill) 61.8; 3, Ludwig B 61.5.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks. 23 April

nov 23 (C Lown) 1, Sunami (E Watson) 68; 2, Maritzio (V Randall) 68; 3, Wolkensdream (S O’Reilly-Jones) 67.6. rest 1, Rudgeway Spanish Galleon (E Holloway) 66 1; 2, Amoroso (J Barham) 62.6; 3, Torwyn (S Lagus) 60. nov 33Q (M Robins)1, Maritzio 67.2; 2, Roulette (C Gordon) 66.9; 3, Sunami 65.1. rest 1, Rudgeway Spanish Galleon 65.8; 2, Summer Breeze (E Holloway) 63.4; 3, Torwyn 62.7. elem 57 (J Gillett) 1, Corelli 2 (T Cherry) 66.4; 2, Daylight Dancer (S Edwards)62.9; 3, Inca Warrior (E Watson) 61.4. rest 1, Conquest (E Webb) 65; 2, Redspot (T White) 60.5; 3, Hawke Bay (J Payne) 60.2. elem 56Q (D Hibbert) 1, Merenius (H Leighton) 69.3; 2, Daylight Dancer 67; 3, Corelli 2 66.6. rest 1,Conquest 68; 2, My Mikado (S Willis) 63.6; 3, Showbiz II (C Horgan) 63.3. med 71 (L Fievez) 1, Dick Turpin (H Andersen) 70.6; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 70.6; 3, Tudor Gold (U Molgaard) 69.3. rest 1, Holme Grove Colvin (M Holtshausen) 63.8; 2, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 63.2; 3, Origami (W Hoare) 61.9. med 74Q (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Tudor Gold 69.7; 2eq, Dick Turpin & Rubelit (L Spate) 67.7. rest 1, Origami 61.3; 2, Holme Grove Colvin 60.5; 3, Bandit IV (S Carlisle) 60.5. adv med 89 (O Davies) 1, FI Nitouche M (J Yardley) 66.1; 2, Broadstone Chicago (J Bates) 62.7; 3, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 62.5. adv med 95Q (R Hillier) 1, Broadstone Chicago 68.1; 2eq, Bravenger (L Collins) & Pipsqueak 66.2. PSG 2000Q (R Hillier) 1, Reuters Racit (E Faurie) 69.2; 2, Art Gallery (A Reher) 67.5; 3, Astonish (H Andersen) 67.2. inter I 2002Q (J Scharf & J Ward) 1, Iduko STV (J Lister) 67.7; 2, Art Gallery 67; 3, Lucky Star (J Bredin) 65.8.

HAND EC Somerset, 23-25 April

nov 33 (J Box) 1, Wonderland Obelix (A Wilson) 65.86; 2, Waldo Pepper (B Nicholls) 65.52; 3, Zeranja (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 65.52. rest 1, Q Update (J Baker) 61.72; 2, Muddy Mole (SCullen) 61.03; 3, Sapele (S Lovell) 60. nov 39Q (S Exell) 1, Moet Chandom (L Selwood) 65.93; 2, Dreamtime III (A Brewer) 64.07; 3, Zeranja 63.33. rest 1, Q Update 65.19; 2eq, Sapele & Muddy Mole 58.15. 24 Apr: elem 47 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Decoded (H Field) 62.22; 2, Aderro Mario (G Taylor) 58.52; 3, Canelletto (A Willetts) 58.15. rest 1, Master Of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 58.89. elem 56Q (N Burton) 1, Maurits (I Reid) 68; 2, Canelletto 64.67; 3eq, Flashman Royal (H North) & Decoded 62.33. rest 1, Kalimanjaro (G Hemming) 65.33; 2, Master Of Ceremonies 55.67. med 61 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Aderro Napolean (R White) 61.72; 2, Christian II (J Pritchard) 61.03; 3, Dennington Greylag (D Anholt) 57.24. rest 1, Maurits 72.76; 2, The Iron Duke (S mason) 65.17; 3, Komplicity (C Evans) 58.28. med 74Q (N Burton) 1, Winstons Bugler (D Anholt) 59.17; 2, Aderro Napolean 58.06; 3, Dennington Greylag 53.33. rest 1, The Iron Duke 60.83; 2, Speakeasy II (C Hart) 60.28; 3, The Optical Illusion (A Peate) 60.28. 25 Apr: adv med 86 (A Bartholomew) 1, Aderro Galapogas (R White) 62.27; 2, Ricardo III (V Peters) 66.67; 3, Bounty Hunter (C Myles) 57.58. adv med 94Q (J Seal) 1, Daydream II (J Sole) 66.76; 2, Ricardo III 65; 3, Aderro Galapogas 63.53. adv 100 (S Bartholomew) 1, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 70.63; 2, Bullaford Royal Gift (L Hutchinson) 67.5; 3, Jeffrey (L Virgee) 66.25. PSG 2000 (J Seal) 1, Equilibra Mazzeltov 67.5; 2, Rocher (F Turner) 66; 3, Poachers Pocket (S Clarke) 62.75.

TATTON DRESSAGE Somerford Park Farm, Cheshire, 24 April

elem Q 1,Metric Masai (C Freeman) 65.67; 2, Dutch Cedar (C Oakley) 64.67; 3, Rox O’Gold (D Jones) 64.33. rest 1, Playboy De Royale (S Ollerenshaw)64; 2, TC (J Lee) 62.67; 3, William’s Colleen (K Owen) 59. med Q 1, DHI Majestic (E Bell) 67.3; 2, Debussy (M Rowley) 66.76; 3, Middleman (T Foden) 65.41. rest 1, Rowan’s Quest (G Mew) 65.14; 2, Icarus III (J Lloyd-Clarke) 64.86; 3, William’s Colleen 63.51. adv med Q 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 74.12; 2, DHI 68.24; 3, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 65.88. PSG Q 1, Spring Spirit (J Graham) 68.75; 2,Westpoint Fabriano (T Foden) 66.38; 3, Callow Trader 61.63. inter I Q 1, Spring Spirit 65.63; 2, Ebe (D Breeze) 64.75; 3, Armarni (A Lutzow) 63.5. inter II Q 1, Solitaire’s Secret (K Butling) 62.93; 2, Pandur (C Lasseter) 60.73; 3, Willownook Snowflake (R Kilroe) 59.39. GP 1, Fellow Fuego (A Hargie) 63.3; 2, Excellance (C Lasseter) 63.3; 3, Armarni 58.6.

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs, 25 April

adv 102 (J Ward) 1, Aldborough What’s Up (M Hallows) 63.3; 2, Galeone (J Betterman) 59.0; 3, Glucksfall (K Holder-Vale) 58.1. PSG 2000 1, Aldborough What’s Up 63.7; 2, Hemingway (A Eastwood) 63.7; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 61.7.

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs, 27 April

Spillers Prelim 4 Q (C Elvin) 1, Autumn Blaze (K Wray) 147; 2, Riley ‘O’ Riley (S Bateson) 146.5; 3 Jahilly (S Ward) 144. Spillers Nov 36 Q (M Tiddy) 1, Orion X (S Buntine ) 186; 2, Marike (A Blundell) 176.5; 3, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 160. Spiller Elem 53 Q (M Tiddy) 1, Orion X 248; 2, Waldmeister (S Buntine) 228; 3, The Advocate (T Cantun) 215.

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wiltshire 27 April

Prelim4 1, Mazurka II (C Burkey) 70.45;2, The Pimpernel (V Pugh) 68.63;3, The Man in the Moon (J Potter) 64.0.prelim 18Q1, Dear Darius (E Owen) 71.25;=2, Maid by Design (S Miflin) &The Pimpernel (V Pugh) 68.75.novice 241, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 65.56;2, New Years Resolution (A Bennie) 63.33;3, Godington Talisman (J White) 62.59.rest. 1, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitto) 63.70;2, Spye Springbok (A Dunn) 63.70;3, Valcazar (L Scammell) 63.33.novice 39Q1, The Vat Man (S Rahmatalla) 67.78;2, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 65.19;3, New Years Resolution (A Bennie) 57.77.rest. 1, Just a Fluke (J Guthrie) 64.81;2, Qoquette (K Emms) 61.11;3, Muldo (S Hill) 60.37.elem 56Q1, Paddy Burke (M Johnson) 63.33;2, Nostradamus (M Griffin) 57.33.rest. 1, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 68.67;2, Kaegaardens Cantus (H Hodge) 63.0;3, Dauntsey Stripe (A Udall) 56.67.

MORETON STABLES Dorset, 27 April

prelim 17 Q(A Meggeson) 1=, Perrybridge Speculator (S Jackson) 67.5; 1=, Maggie May II (C Stone); 3, Ultimate Conclusion (L Holmes) 66.25. nov 23 ( S Fabian) 1, Belzonie (R Lovell) 73.46; 2, Palano (S Brown) 73.08; 3, Knightbridge Galahad (J Sharrock) 68.46. rest 1, Ocello (J Crocker) 68.85; 2, Hollywood Star (A Hughes) 64.23; 3, Musica Cadenza (K Du Barry) 62.69. nov 39Q ( Dr S Russell) 1, Zerawja (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 67.78; 2, Belzonie 66.67, 3, Palano 63.70. rest 1, Paddy’s Pride III (C Derryman) 65.56; 2, Musica Cadenza 64.81; 3, Crafty Caelin (J Griffiths) 61.85. elem 57 (J Seal) 1, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead-Morton) 64.71; 2, Bally Cool (G Wheeler) 57.06; 3, Casper IV (J Maude) 56.18. rest 1, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 60.88; 2, Penton Refrain ( C Stewart) 59.71; 3, Lariant (S Holmes) 57.65. elem 56 (H Ashley) 1, Bally Cool 65.33; 2, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 64.33; 3, Haddon Top Rank 63.0. rest 1, Penton Refrain 65.67; 2, Tinkers Tale 60.0; 3, Lariant 58.33. med 61 (J Seal) 1, Millennium II (M Doel) 65.17. rest 1, Ifarno (A Hamp) 64.48; 2, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 64.14; 3, Master Finnegan ( H Bell) 63.45. med 74 (H Ashley) rest 1, Ifarno 63.61; 2, Master Finnegan 62.5; 3, The Iron Duke 62.5.

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 27 April

nov 21 (G Clutten) 1, Rubellianus (E Forge) 74.5; 2, Rowan (G Roberts) 68; 3, Raise The Roof (E Forge) 67.5. rest 1, Zada (C Lee) 76; 2, Jackie B (P Parker) 71; 3, Holme Park Valeneia (C Cockerton) 69. nov 39Q (M Brown) 1, Mystic Charm II (L Perry) 68.99; 2, HCI Colorado (G Kemp) 66.9; 3, Rubellianus 64.83. rest 1, Jackie B 65.86; 2, Holme Park Valeneia 65.17; 3, Mauri (E Thomas) 63.79. elem 41 (W Feltman) 1, Thorbys Marquero (S Tucker) 64.8; 2, Magnetism (J Howard) 62.4; 3, Kernal (S Daly) 59.6. rest 1, Woodstock VII (M Peal) 62.4; 2eq, Javelo (R Burke) &Naughty But Nice IV (P Sharman) 61.6. elem 56Q 1, Thorbys Marquero 62.33; 2, Kernel 59.33. rest 1, Javelo 66.67; 2, Woodstock VII 64.67; 3, Temple Accolade (S Josling) 64. med 61 (N Williams) 1, Sweet Sensation (M Dowman) 68.97; 2, Articulate (S Beetson) 66.55; 3, Lambert (E Cooper-Reade) 65.86. rest 1, Jeltsins (K Sinclair) 68.62; 2, Gift Star (J Reward) 66.21; 3, Kentchurch Chaos (G Darnell) 61.03. med 68 (M Brown) 1, Articulate 65.17; 2, Jeltsins 64.14; 3, Whitaker (RHudson) 63.1. adv med 86 1eq, Second Thoughts II (A Thompson) & Faer Spirit 62.12. Winergy Adv Med 94 (J Wood) 1, Mikado VI (S Ward-Olds) 68.53; 2, valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 66.18.

HARTPURY PREMIER LEAGUE 27-28 April

Grand prix (J Kidd, T Asmyr, A Gardner) 1, Millenium (L Richardson) 68.93, 2, Insterburg (E Faurie) 68.06; 3, Douglas Dorsey (Dr W Bechtolsheimer) 67.07. inter II (T Asmyr, J Kidd) 1, Donnersong (C Hester) 68.86; 2, Amanti (P Hutton) 66.34; 3, Donner Rhapsody (C Hester) 65.37. Grand prix freestyle (I Summanen, J Goldsmith, J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Winniza (Dr W Bechtolsheimer) 41.66; 2, Dikkiloo (K Mepham) 41.63; 3, Fabian II (L Brindle) 41.28.PSG (T Asmyr, S Carson) 1, Ludo II (S Millis) 67.25; 2, Santas (P Hodges) 67.25; 3, George Rex (H Brown) 65.75. PSG (D Mason, D Scrimgeour) 1, Escapado (C Hester) 73.25; 2, Reuters Racit (E Faurie) 71.75; 3, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 70.5. Inter I (P Lang, J Ballard) 1, Escapado 73; 2, Ludo II 71.1; 3, Donner Rhapsody 69.25. FEI pony team test (I Summanen, D Scrimgeour) 1, Caesar (V Malloy) 71; 2, Manitu (L Edmonds) 69.51; 3, DHI Peppino (H Boswell) 68.17. FEI jnr test (T Asmyr, R Herbert) 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 72.28; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 68.71; 3, Orvieto (H Burrough) 67.71. FEI YR team test (D Trott, I Summanen) 1, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 69; 2, Maxwel (G Green) 68; 3, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 68. Shearwater National 5-y-o (I Summanen, D Rawlins) 1, Pro Set (C Hester) 7.5; 2eq, Paulus (L Katan) & Rubins Extra (A Reher) 7.2. do, 6-y-o (J Bredin, P Storr) 1, Fiano (D Hammond) 8.5; 2, Papillon (A Reher) 8.3; 3, Florentin (D Hammond) 8.2. Shearwater International 5-y-o (I Reid, A Kemp) 1, Wild At Heart (E Faurie) 9; 2, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 8; 3, Excel Ronaldo (C Hester) 7.8. 6-y-o (J Kidd, F Eilberg) 1, Papillon 7.5; 2, Odetta (M Bauer) 7.3; 3, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 7. med 61 (N Burton) 1, Manitu 66.6; 2, Highlander IV (L Farrer) 65.86; 3, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 65.51. med 74 qual (I Auty) 1, Noblesse 68.33; 2, Excel Livingstone (C Creemer) 67.5; 3, DHI Karaat (M Allen) 66.11. adv med 95 qual (R Hillier) 1, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher) 70.94; 2, Braodstone Dancelot (E Wardle) 69.06; 3, Perseus IV (N Milner) 68.75. adv 100 1, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 67.5; 2, Equilibra Mazzletov (A Wilson) 65.3; 3, Broadstone Dancelot 62.19.

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey 27-28 April

nov 24 (M Bone) 1, Claydons Bruno (T Whipps) 78.52; 2, Assagi (Capt C Haywood) 70.37; 3, Waldstern Dena (O Safran) 66.67. rest 1, Kadiz (H Golding) 77.04; 2, Higher Ground (V Cleveland) 72.22; 3, Random Roulette (J Drummond) 70. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32Q (M Ruddock) 1, World Lady (A Drew) 74.35; 2, Rough Bumble Bee (A Farkhoure) 66.52; 3, Boomerang IV (M Fleming) 66.09. rest 1, Kadiz 67.39; 2, Hamdens Valley (L Naylor) 65.65; 3, Higher Ground 63.91. elem 44 (K Agate) 1, Macho Bolero (Capt C Haywood) 68.4; 2, Jaques Robin (T Whipps) 64; 3, World Lady 63.6. rest 1, Woodkelder II (L Costa-sa) 62.8; 2, Capercaillie (M Wynn-Williams) 60.8; 3, Summer Field Storm (J Richards) 60.4. Kraiburg elem 53Q (P Watts) 1, Mozaiek STV (P Burnett) 65.71; 2, Jaques Robin 65.43; 3, Donna Mia (T Godard) 63.43. rest 1, Summer Field Storm 62.57; 2, Mister Perkins (P Lovell) 62.57; 3, Woodkelder II 62. med 68 (P Green) 1, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 66.21; 2, Bright N Breezy (K Redington) 62.76; 3, Something Special VII (A Hulse) 61.38. rest 1, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 67.93; 2, Ganymeda (M Jones) 66.21; 3, Leonidas (C Garrett) 65.86. Horsehage Med 75Q (R Pickles) 1, Honest Rose 66.49; 2, Celtic Legend III (J Lavington) 65.95; 3, Madam Mulberry (K Redington) 63.14. rest. 1, Sporting Glory 66.22; 2, Lenido Hoyjolt (D Poyntor) 62.97; 3, Gigi (M Hogdson) 62.16. Winergy Adv Med 95Q (H Brown) 1, Newline Express (C Penin) 66.88; 2eq, Ginger Buzby (L Warner) & Sandhills (L McAlpine) 65.31. adv 100 (S Young) 1, Annouska (D Moore) 69.69; 2, Hayes Dalderis (M Herridge) 69.06; 3, Wise Guy II (T Martin-Bird) 67.5. FEI PSG 2000 (S Young) 1, Kashmir (R Barrett) 70; 2, Jamieson (M Garman) 69.5; 3, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 65.2.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 27-29 April

nov 23 (S Dailly) 1, Lucasta (E Seeley) 66.9; 2, Hannigan (E Pearce) 66.9; 3, TLC Brandy Snap (K de Graaff) 66.1. rest 1, Zeus Delle Fiocche (M Richardson) 64.2; 2eq, Ferndale Shorething (T McGowan) & Let’s Fandango (N Browne) 63. nov 39Q (S Petty) 1, TLC Brandy Snap 65.5; 2, Prima Courchevel (L Hopkins) 64.4; 3, Showbiz II (C Horgan) 63.3. rest 1, Suontaka Lucinda (N Moffat) 62.5; 2, Ferndale Shorething 61.8; 3, Dutch Rhapsody (K Keenan) 60.3. elem 54Q (J Firmston-Williams) 1, King’s Konsort (A Gover) 66.5; 2, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) 65.3; 3, Waltz Othello (S Bartram 62.6. rest 1, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 63.5; 2, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) 63; 3, Sir Dunaway (L Griffith) 62.6. elem 41 (T Dowling) 1, Boley Pearl 69.3; 2, Waltz Othello 67.2; 3, Glenarn Top Of The Morning (J Bailey) 67.2. rest 1, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 68; 2, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) 67.6; 3eq,Polson (L Barlow) & Holbrook Fandango (S West) 66. med 74Q (O Davies) 1, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 68; 2, Dolomite (P Heintz) 61.1. rest 1, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 67.5; 2, Danwein (P Wade-Baylis) 62.7; 3, McCoy III (S Webster)60.8. med 68 (A Scott) 1, Hofnar Navarone 68; 2, Dolomite 61. rest 1, Beltyne Jacaranda 63.5; 2, Freddie Freeloader (K Lamburn) 60.3; 3, McCoy III 60. adv med 98Q (A Nicell) 1, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 63.4; 2, Martini Maybe (C Malyon) 63.1; 3, Bravenger (L Collins) 60.5. adv med 89 (A Nicell) 1, Martini Maybe 65.5; 2, Comrade Lukss 62; 3, Bravenger 57. adv 106 (A Birch) 1, Harrison Himself (R Tong) 63.5; 2, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik (G Hoult) 60.6; 3, Zilli’s Heidekonigin (G Hoult) 57.1. inter I 2002 (M Robins, A Darken) 1, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 65.5; 2, Tannenbaum (J Whitbread) 64.1; 3, Duschka (L Reed) 63.6. inter II qual 1, Active Wallero (N McGivern) 66.1; 2, Argentile Gullit (H Anderson) 64.6 ; 3, Forester III (R Bowley) 62.9. PSG 2000 (S Howard, A Birch) 1, Idoneo (K Maxted) 67.7; 2, Sing Song Blues (J Harvey) 65.7; 3, Tannenbaum 64.3.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 28 April

prelim 18Q 1, Balmeara (K Young) 67.92; 2, Westpoint Fulbright (C Logan) 66.25; 3, Whitewell Tribunal (65.83). nov 33Q 1, General Jack (S Jobson) 70; 2, Gleannmhor Eyespy (G Brown) 66.21; 3, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 65.86. rest 1, Balmeara (K Young) 59.31; 2, Merlin XX (S Yarrow) 57.24; 3, Dusty (C Bouch) 55.52. elem 56Q 1, Landario (G Hyde) 75.33; 2, Alderney Lysander (J Grace) 64; 3, Gleannmhor Eyespy (G Brown) 62.67. rest 1, The Rani (A Hallam) 70; 2, TheReiver (A Hallam) 65.67; 3, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 64.33. med 74Q 1, Landario 66.67; 2, Doryphore (T Graham) 65.28. rest 1, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 63.33; 2, Skipper Time (F Peto) 63.06; 3, Townley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 62.5. adv med 94Q 1, Boris Norris (J Grace) 66.47; 2, Merry Dancer (V Harrison) 57.35.

HOCKENDEN DRESSAGE 28 April

Novice 24 (P Brimson) 1, Colorama (J Murphy) 61.48; 2, What a Palava (S Burgess) 59.62; 3, On Tour (R Edwards) 58.15. Rest 1, KCS Charisma (H Wells) 68.88; 2, Prince Dadia (J Wylde) 64.44; 3, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 63.33. Novice 32Q (C Denny) 1, What a Palava 66.52; 2, Colorama 62.61; 3, Picasso STV (S French) 60.0. Rest =1, Bee Spinner (F Jones) & Crown Pierrette (C Drury) 66.08; 3, Highview Secret 63.90. Elem 53Q (L West) 1, O’Orlando (M Noble) 68.0; 2, Tiger Sox (L Evans) 58.86. Rest 1, Chasepark Rowntree (J Horn) 63.14; 2, Woodlands Ali Ba Ba (M Lewington) 62.57; 3, Hastan’s Premier (S Groom) 60.0.

THORPE GRANGE Lincoln, Lincs, 28 April

Nov 23 (M Tiddy) 1, Jahilly (J Bradwell) 66.53; 2, Maverick TrailBlazer (S Chiarella) 59.23; 3, Blaenhireath Endevour (N Clark) 58.46. rest 1, Shelly (K Scott) 61.53; 2, Colour of Magic (G Beckitt) 60.38;3, Euganos Rio (R Brittain) 59.61. Nov 33 (R Anderson) 1, Jahilly 66.89; 2, Blaenhireath Endevour 62.06; 3, Master Jethro (M Rose) 60.68. rest 1, Nice as Pie (M Trease) 63.44; 2, Colour of Magic 63.1; 3, Shelly 62.75. Elem 56 (J Ellis) 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 67.33;2, Cinderella (L Marriott) 66.33; 3, Orcos M (S Dawe) 64.33. rest 1, O’Neill (J Marshall) 66; 2, Absolut (K Brindley) 64.66; 3, Wilhelm II (V Carr) 59. Med 75 (J Bradwell) 1, Fein-Ali (A Weiss) 69.72; 2, Tomsek (C Elvin) 64.05; 3, Cinderella 60.81. rest 1, Sheer Mist (P Tomlinson) 63.78; 2, Brownstone Etiquette (A Milner) 61.08; 3, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 55.94.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 28-29 April

nov 39 (W Grenville-Hill) 1, Balzonie (R Lovell) 66.67; 2, Luxor (J Manly) 64.81; 3, Starbug (H Kyte) 61.11. rest 1, Marengo II (M Bedford) 64.81; 2, Alchemist IV (S Aleen) 61.85; 3eq, Phylpha (C Johnson) & Barrister B (M Thompson) 58.52. elem 41 (S Rowalnds) 1, Mazaiek IV (P Burnett) 72.8; 2, Sancerre II (P Ring) 68.8; 3, Londean Benediction (A Fullerton-Batten) 66. rest 1, Yogi Bear (S McLoughlin) 66.4; 2, Alderney Athaena (W Grenville-Hill) 66.4; 3, Fairplay II (P Drew) 66. elem 56 (L Hoad) 1, Mazaiek IV 67; 2, Longdean Benediction 66.7; 3, Sancerre II 65.67. rest 1, Fairplay II 67.67; 2, Yogi Bear 66.67; 3, Lord Sacha (V Panisson) 63.67. med 61 (G Drew) 1, Only Otto (A Harris) 59.13; 2, Feros Indulgence (J Lawson) 58.28. rest 1, Kwintus (T Huddlestone) 65.86; 2, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 61.38; 3eq, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) & Catherston Daybreak (C McManus) 59.56. med 75 (L Murray) 1, Only Otto 62.43; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 61.08; 3, Feros Indulgence 59.73. rest 1, Bungalow Bill (R Joslin) 62.16; 2, Doncaster (L Stamp) 61.89; 3, Kwintus 60.81. adv med 98 (C Gardiner) 1, Doncaster (S Dwyer-Coles) 68.42; 2, May Certainity (J Skinner) 64.21; 3, Chekhov (G Wheeler) 62.37.