HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset 21-23 September

Novice 33 (R White) 1, You Jest (R Baker) 66.21; 2, Rafiki Yangu (S Prew) 65.86; 3, Crown Extraordinnaire (P Davidson) 59.66. Rest.1, Tin Tin II (P Fews) 64.83; 2, Dark Noble (C Stevens) 63.79; 3eq, Irish Lady (P Rowsell) & Copper Dancer (A Holder) 63.45. Novice 39Q (V Clarke) 1, You Jest (R Baker) 62.96; 2, Rafiki Yangu 60.74; 3, Crown Extraordinnaire 58.15. Rest. 1, Copper Dancer 62.22; 2, Tin Tin II (P Fews) 61.85; 3, Irish Lady (P Rowsell) 59.63. Elementary 55 (J Titley). 1, Forzando (C Creemer) 67.89; 2, Gulliver (T Cross) 64.47; 3, Luna Sea (K Simmonds) 60.0. Rest 1, Huxham Blue Faun (J Hayes) 63.16; 2, Napoleon (A Weeks) 62.89; 3, My Legacy (M Toye) 61.84. Elementary 56Q (J Titley) 1, Forzando (66.33; 2, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 64.67; 3, Rubini (M Tidmarsh) 63.33. Rest 1, Huxham Blue Faun (J Hayes) 62.67; 2, Napoleon 62.33; 3, Hugo Diamond (E Pearce) 59.0. Medium 68 (A Bennie) 1, Rupert Steiff (M Schleicher) 67.93; 2, Lovely Boy (A Webster) 65.52; 3, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 63.79. Rest 1, Razzamatazz VI (S Biggins) 66.55; 2, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 63.45; 3, The Scatman (H Barker) 62.76. Medium 75Q (A Bennie). 1, Rupert Steiff (66.76; 2, Lovely Boy 61.08. Rest. 1, Razzamatazz VI 65.68; 2, Reno (P Duffield) 64.59; 3, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 64.05. Advanced Medium 89 (S Leitch). 1eq, Ruxton Liberte (M Phillips) & Ricardo III (S O’Brien) 64.17; 3, Bronze Blade (A Webster) 59.17. Advanced Medium 98 (S Leitch) 1, Ruxton Liberte 66.58; 2, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 66.32; 3, Ricardo III 66.05. Advanced 100 (D Scrimgeour). 1eq, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) & Leighland Toledo 66.19; 3, Gardeur (E Winter) 64.38. prix st georges (D Scrimgeour). 1, Sovereign Marque 61.75; 2, Gardeur (E Winter) 61.50; 3, Stanhopes Diddicoy (A Paterson) 59.75.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs, 22-23rd September

Prelim 7 (J Young) 1, Feinheit (C Bridge) 65.50; 2, Chardonnay (V Rayment) 63.00; 3, Sqwiggle (J Allan) 61.00. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 18Q (S Broom) Sect A 1, Feinheit 65.00; 2, Sqwiggle 58.75; 3, Tom Cobley (J Whitehead) 52.08. Sect B 1,Kevin (P Postma) 65.00 ; 2, Chardonnay 64.58; 3, Mercurey (A Edwards) 64.17. nov 29 (J Young) 1, Bugac Ator 62.26. rest 1,Salerno (J Weekes) 66.13; 2, Daisy V (L Daly) 64.19; 3, Mercurey 62.26 . Blue Chip Feed Balancer nov 36Q (S Broom) 1,Bugac Ator 64.62. rest 1, Salerno 65.77; 2, Perfect Blue 62.69 ; 3, Classic Juan 60.00 . Elementary 52 (L Burling) 1, Wembly (M Greet) 63.75; 2, Gamblers Treat (C Chambers) 59.38 . rest 1, Fabulous (R Gibbons) 56.25; 2, Libero (S Boyce) 53.75. Elem 55Q (S Howard) 1, Gamblers Treat 65.53 ; 2, Betelgeuse (J Betterman) 65.26; 3, Wembly 64.21. rest 1, Fabulous 58.68; 2, Libero 57.11. Medium 61 (L Burling) 1, Betelgeuse 58.97 ; 2, Sterling (T Ruffles) 55.52 . rest 1, Academy Award (E Hoeg) 65.17; 2, Charioteer (S Danby) 63.45; 3, The Coalminer (S Dunkerley) 55.52. Biotal Medium 68Q (S Howard) 1, Sterling 63.79. rest 1, Charioteer 68.28; 2,Drake’s Glebe (S Stoneham) 66.55; 3, The Coalminer 60.69.

INVERNESS Muir of Ord, 25 September

Prelim 7 (A Fellows) 1, Deuxford Glowstickle (S Russell) 73. prelim 18Q (V Graham) 1, Deuxford Glowstickle (S Russell) 67.08; 2, Rockhill Merlin (D Carver) 62.08; 3, Rogan (S Jardine) 60.42. nov 23 (I Mackie) 1, Just Whisky (K Smith) 66.67; 2, Just A Teddy Bear (S Walker) 59.23; 3, Rockhil Merlin (D Carver) 58.46). nov 32Q 1, Deuxford Glowstickle (S Russell) 70.43; 2, Aberlass Absolutely Fabulous (E Taylor) 48; 3, Indiana Jones IV (K MacLeod) 63.04. rest 1, Harrisdene (L Aspinall) 69.57; 2, Waccabuc Condor (F Boyd) 57.83; 3, Cleavendyke Welsh Maid (H Wilson) 56.52. elem 44 (V Graham) 1, Just A Womble (S Walker) 59.60; 2, Indiana Jones 1V (K MacLeod) 59.20; 3, Harrisdene (L Aspinall) 58. elem 56Q (I Mackie) 1, Just A Womble (S Walker) 56.33. rest 1, Indiana Jones 1V (K MacLeod) 57.67. med 68 (A Fellows & I Mackie) 1, Hargate Hills Cserga (E Taylor) 59.65. med 74Q 1, Hargate Hills Cserga (E Taylor) 63.05.

KINGSWOOD EC, Staffs, 25 September

Nov 23 (M Ermolenko) 1, Donner Rock (B Lambie) 71.15; 2, Perfect Moment (L Smith) 65.38; 3, Prince Charming III (L Smith) 63.85. rest 1, Parkway Indian Summer (N Bowen) 63.85; 2, Wees Van Orti (E Van mourik) 63.08; 3, Derby Park Emador (R Melia) 63.08. nov 33 (M Wardle) 1, Fernandez (T Munday) 69.31; 2, Donner Rock (B Lambie) 68.62; 3, Perfect Moment (L Smith) 64.14. rest 1, Marron Glace (J Jones) 66.55; 2, Ashburton (D Thomas) 63.1; 3, Parkway Indian Summer (N Bowen) 62.07. elem 41 (M Wardle) 1, Tonga (N Lickley) 66; 2, The Elevator (L Towers) 66; 3, Sirius(B Quinn) 64. rest 1, Pardoes (G Wise) 69.6; 2, Marron Glace(J Jones) 62.4; 3, Thrift Clarrissa (M Depper) 59.6. elem 52 (C Thornton) 1, The Elevator (L Towers) 68.44; 2, Oy Malooly (N Watson) 65.31; 3, Sirius (B Quinn) 61.25. rest 1, Leonardo II (C Burton) 61.88; 2, Dandi Khan (J Ratcliffe) 61.56; 3, Dolau Cuckoo (R Hills) 60.94. med 74 (C Thornton) rest 1, Thats So Just William (M Bostock) 64.17.

MANOR FARM EC Houghton, Cambs 25-26 September

Med 61 1, Capetto Vestervang (B Skipper) 60.6; 2, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 56.5. Rest 1, Bluewater Bonhomie (V Randell) 61.3. Med 75Q 1, Fijal Figaro 63.7; 2, Capetto Vestervang 58.3. Adv Med 94 1, O’Orlando (M Noble-Jennings) 65.2; 2, Attrides Gold (V Hirst) 60.5; 3, Gift Star (J Nevard) 59.7. Adv Med 98Q 1, O’Orlando 67.1; 2, Seymours Shadow (C Alston) 64.4; 3, Durfee Andes (E Day) 61.5. PSG 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 67.5; 2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 64; 3, Soul Singer (M Downman) 60.7. Int I 1, Resolut 65; 2, Ferrari 62.7; 3, Soul Singer 61.5. Med 75Q 1, Adrian Alfarvad (K Bailey) 67.2; 2, Quartiaan (S Dunkellery) 60.5; 3, Veto Blue (C Arling) 55.9. Med 68 1, Quartiaan 58.6; 2, Veto Blue 58.6. Adv Med 86 1, O’Orlando 66.1; 2, River (A Taylor) 54.5. Adv Med 98q1, Adrian Alfarvad 65.8; 2, Theo III (S Collins) 61.8. Adv 100 1eq, O’Orlando & Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 63.7; 3, Abbey Farm Guelderson (A Richer) 60.9. psg 1, Resolut 65.2; 2, Prince Of Darkness (D Trott) 61; 3, Hulland Bonanza 61. int I 1, Resolut 64.2; 2, Prince of Darkness 62.2; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 60.7.

SHEEPGATE TACK & TOGS CHAMPIONSHIP Boston, Lincs 25-26 September

Prelim 16 Q (J Allen) 1, Rabin II (M Fairey) 66.25; 2, Tilney Special Edition (E Laughton) 65.83; 3, Daddy Longlegs (A Fletcher) 65. Prelim ch (M Robins/C Elvin) 1, Bo! (J Boswell) 69.38; 2, Gentley Bentley II (J Blanchard) 68.75; 3, Rabin II 67.29. nov 23 (S Payne) 1, Knight Bridge Lucan (A Harris) 68.47; 2, Banjo III (M Smith) 66.54; 3, Korenbloem Thunder (J Blanchard) 58.08. rest 1, Will Rocket (SA Smart) 63.08; 2, The Playboy (C Pearson) 61.93; 3, Majestic Misty Blue (S Twigg) 61.54. Nov 33Q (S Merrison) 1, Knight Bridge Lucan 67.59; 2, Donneranode (H Greaves) 66.55; 3, DHI Spetter (J Fussey) 64.83. rest 1, Bo! 67.59; 2, Flying Trapper (J Chatterton) 64.83; 3, Daddy Longlegs (A Fletcher) 63.79. Elem 44Q (J Graham) 1, Cranswick Monte Carlo (L Justesen) 68.80; 2, Paledo (S Dawe) 68; 3, Tabboo (J Bransby) 66.80. rest. 1, Donneranode 66; 2, Be Hopefull (S Staines) 65; 3, Durfee Activist (L Barowcliff) 64. Elem Restricted final (A Blackburn/C Elvin) 1, Cranswick Monte Carlo 69.40; 2, Sir Caffrey (V Glasow) 69; 3, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 66.80. Elem Open final ( M Robins/J Allen) 1, Sir Caffrey 65.83; 2, DHI Royale (K Elliott) 64.83; 3, DHI Locarno (M Allen) 64.67. Med 61 (A Blackburn) 1, Festivale (S Cooper) 69.66; 2, Spirit Of Summer (L Beckinham) 68.97). rest 1eq, Colbinstown Tonto (E Harris) & Inzac 67.93; 3, Klokkenhof (H Hamilton Smith) 63.45. Adv Med 86 (A Blackburn). 1, Washington DC (A Harris) 73.94; 2, Inishmore II (J Gattuso) 68.79. Adv 100 (M Robins) . 1, Washington DC 62.19; 2, Wish Of Sheepcote (C Ballantyne) 61.88; 3, Born To Be (L McQuiston) 60. Advanced PSG final (S Merrison/J Graham). 1, Noblesse (H Esberger Shepherd) 68.50; 2, Mozart V (L Fry) 64.63; 3, Sionic (D Sherriff) 63.75. Nov 24 (J Allen). 1, Catherston Lambourgini (A Elliott) 65.93; 2, Nimbus VI (A Would) 65.56; 3, Knight Bridge Lucan 64.07. rest. 1eq, Fathers Footsteps (S Smart) & Jollie Fille (J Kavanagh) 66.67; 3, Tilney Special Edition (E Laughton) 63.33. Novice Restricted final (J Graham, S Cooper). 1, Sir Caffrey 70; 2, Bo! 67.50; 3, Karumba (A Lloyd) 66.73. Novice Open final (J Allen/S Howard). 1, DHI Locarno 67.59; 2, Sir Caffrey 66.85; 3, Ludwig III (A Niemeyer Eastwood) 65. Elem 41 (A Elliott) 1, DHI Good One (A Thompson) 68.80; 2, Carlito II (J Glasow) 67.20; 3, Colbinstown Tonto 65.60. rest 1, Penclose Phantom (P Chantler) 65.60; 2, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliffe) 65.20; 3, Donneranode 63.60. Med 68Q (S Merrison) 1, Riesling (L Fry) 68.28; 2, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 67.59; 3, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 65.52. rest 1, Klockkenhof 64.83; 2eq, Cranswick Monte Carlo & Polly (S Snell) 64.14. Medium Restricted Final (M Robins/J Carter) 1, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 66.21; 2, Cranswick Monte Carlo 64.83; 3, Jordulo (J Light) 63.79. Medium Open Final (S Merrison/J Graham). 1, Riesling 70.14; 2eq, Wizard II (S Moore) & DHI Royale 67.08. Adv Med 89 (S Howard) 1, Washington DC 65.28; 2eq, Markant (D Parker) & Star Attraction (P Hayler) 65. Advanced Medium Final (M Robins/J Carter. 1, My Day (D Sherriff) 68.24; 2, Star Attraction 63.82; 3, Thinford Flashman 63.53.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs 26 September

NFU Mutual prelim 18Q (L Mason) 1, Make Mine A Murphy’s (S Storer)74.16; 2, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 72.91; 3, Donnertor (N Clayton-Whip) 71.66. Nov 21 (L Mason) 1, West Oak Solero (T Canton) 66; 2, Jettison (T Canton) 63.5. rest 1, Mossdale Rowan (E Koemans) 71; 2, Just Blossom (R Swinson) 67.5; 3, Make Mine A Murphy’s (S Storer) 66. Dodson & Horrell nov 32Q (P Morten)1, Jettison (T Canton) 64.78; 2, Bobby Dazzler (H Lowe) 63.91; 3, West Oak Solero (T Canton) 62.6. rest 1, Grange Enigma (H Hopewell) 64.34; =2, Dalton Phoenix (N Hague) 63.91; =2, Donnertor (N Clayton-Whipp) 63.91. Elem 41 (S Rodger) 1, Goldalton (J Phythian) 65.7; 2, Harlequin Vision (T Canton) 64.4; 3, Nashville K (D Jones) 62.4. rest 1, Golden Arius (A Park) 65.6; 2, Stolen Silver (M Dawson) 61.2; 3, Angonamo (A Clements) 59.2. Equimax 51Q (P Morten)1, Nashville K (D Jones) 71.56; 2, Oregon (A Young) 59.37. rest 1, Burlington 111 (R Black) 65.93; 2, Golden Arius (A Park) 64.68; 3, Stolen Silver (M Dawson) 64.37. Med 63 (S Rodger) 1, Vanilla Ice (L Garland) 68.62; 2, Oslo (V Lowe) 64.48; 3, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 64.13. rest 1, Hollincroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 65.17; 2, Damion Fox (K Ash) 62.41; 3, Harlequin Vision (T Canton) 59.31. Solid Gold med 71Q (D Jones) 1, Oslo (V Lowe) 67.74; 2, Vanilla Ice (L Garland) 65.48; 3, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 64.51. rest 1, Hollincroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 63.87; 2, Damion Fox (K Ash) 59.03; 3,Bertie Wooster (M Harvey) 57.41.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 26 September

Med 75Q (A Tezer) 1, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 61.89. Rest 1, Paris III (D Chambers 63.51; 2, The Mustard Man (H Evelyn-Wood) 62.70; Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 61.08. Adv Med94Q (L Baldwin) 1, Nico (A Russell) 69.12; 2, Mica II (B Iedema) 66.76; =3 Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 63.82; =3 Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 63.82; =3 Opposition’s Free Spirit (H Dawes) 63.82. Adv 100 (L Baldwin) 1, Wishful (C Moir) 70.31; 2, Mica II (B Iedema) 65; =3 Robin Hood (S Cowie) 62.81; =3 Woodlands Symphony (M Hartman) 62.81. PSG 2000 (B Amos) 1, Wishful (C Moir) 68.25; 2, Nico (A Russell) 64.75; 3, Robin Hood (S Cowie) 64.25. Int I (B Amos) 1, Lanciano (M Doel) 63; 2, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 61; 3, Broadstone Dutch Power (A Schardt) 58.

SOUTH DEVON RC Totnes, Devon. 26 September

South Devon Farmers Nov 24W (H Shepherd) 1, I’m Irish (A Ross) 67.40; 2, Star of Devon (S Hedderly) 66.29; 3, Barolo (C Strange) 59.25. rest.1, Faeremough (S Harrison) 61.48; 2, Chantry Poet (E Farleigh) 59.62; 3, Spring Ability (C Bodenham) 59.62. Radfords Devon Fudge Nov 32WQ (M McGinley) 1, Star of Devon 70.43; 2, Barolo 70.00; 3, I’m Irish 69.13. rest. 1, Faerenough 65.65; 2, Greathill Tia Maria (D Wills) 64.78; 3, Toyd Cinnamon (S Rowcliffe) 63.91. Bay Pharmacy Elem 44W (M McGinley) 1, Jenkins (E Pearse) 70.00. rest 1, Macquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) 65.6; 2, Silver Kayleigh (L Matthews) 64.8; 3, Star of Devon (S Hedderly) 62.8. Richard Antony Hairdressing Elem 51WQ (S Petty) 1, The Skatman (H Barker) 65.93; 2, Jenkins 64.00; 3, Oliver Hardy II (M Pascoe) 61.56. rest.1, Macquarie Spring 63.12; 2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (W Roberts) 60.62; 3, Silver Kayleigh (L Matthews) 58.12. Leonard Coombes Med 71WQ (S Petty) 1, Hamlet Frydenland (S Mawdsley) 68.06; 2, Alando (C Deithrick) 63.87; 3, Oliver Hardy II (M Pascoe) 60.6. rest 1, The Skatman (H Barker) 64.83; =2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza / Luna Sea (K Simmonds) 62.58. Coombe Park EC Adv Med 93WQ (S Petty) 1, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 64.89; 2, The Skatman 61.89; 3, Alando 61.62.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 26 September

Prelim 7 (G Bramwell) 1, Lostock Kiss and Tell (S Kendrick) 63.5; 2, Swagmans Reef (M Plant); 3, Voltigeur Van Het Kouterhof (L Quinney) 62.5. Prelim 10Q 1, Rumbush Dylan (L Owen) 68.18; 2, Sideshow (H Winship) 62.73; 3, Voltigeur Van Het Kouterhof 62.27. Novice 21 (J Hill) 1, Rough Cut II (Nicci Fox) 68; 2, Salenno (C Cotterill) 68; 3, Scherzo ( J Winfield) 64.5. rest 1, Small Fortune (S Morgan) 68.5; 2, Cleo V (A Sweeney) 64.5; 3, Cosford Suzeraine (J Thielgaard) 64. Novice 32Q (J Harris) 1, Rough Cut II, 71.30; 2, Salenno, 69.13; 3, Bullekamps Mochacha (N Everall) 66.09. rest 1, Sans Prix (J Preuss) 68.26; 2, Small Fortune (S Morgan) 66.10; 3, Cosford Suzeraine, 64.35. Elem 44 1, Salitage (M Love) 63.16; 2, Grand Pikat (S Harper) 62.8; 3, Magnum X (H Lee) 60.43. rest 1, Beaujolais Nouveau (T Lord) 68.8; 2, Bullekamps Mochacha, 62.8; 3, Sans Prix, 61.2.