FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 20 October

nov 24 rest 1, Maidens Folly (P Jones); 65.93; 2, Sharman Royal Express (J Webster); 59.36; 3, Milo V (J Moffatt); 58.52. nov 36 Q rest 1, Maidens Folly 63.08; 2, On A Tangent (S Charles); 58.46; 3, Prince Madoc (L Walmsley); 57.31. open 1, Space Faer (J Hartley); 62.69; 2, Draco Gold (L McMurdie); 58.85; 3, Draco Warrior (L McMurdie); 56.54. elem 54 Q rest 1, Draco Gold 56.92; 2, Draco Warrior 53.85. open 1, Space Faer 68.85.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent 20 October

Horsesense Prelim 17WQ (J Lavington) 1,Pontius (K Spratt) 67.92; 2, Odin Af Valhalla (K Newman) 67.50; 3, Captain Crimson (T Knott) 67.08. Blue Chip Balancer Novice 39WQ (M Ruddock) 1,Romance (D Watson) 68.52; 2, Pontius (N Ashton) 64.81; 3, Temptye Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 64.07. rest 1,Basil Masterpiece (N Morgan) 62.30; 2, Quizz (N Gibson) 59.63; =3. Odin Af Valhalla 59.25 & Captain Crimson 59.25. Blue Chip Pro Elementary 56WQ (C Robinson) 1, Piano (D Watson) 68.00; 2, Just Samuel III (V Thew) 64.00; 3, Abbe (M Doran) 62.33. rest 1, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 66.00; 2, Ballymore Christina (S Callow) 59.67; 3, Temptye Tickety Boo 58.33.

ADDINGTON EC Winslow, Bucks, 21 October

nov 23 open 1, Wild Dice Bewes (U Molgaard) 75; 2, Zarina (N Nelson) 66.5; 3, Nabataen Treat (A Taylor) 66.2. rest 1, Active Liebestrank (A Storr) 75; 2, Losita (E Green) 67.6. nov 33 Q open 1, Renegade II (C Dujardin) 70; 2, Zarina 67.9; 3, Prunella (B Gronow) 66.5. rest 1, Arc of the Diver (L Banks) 67.5; 2, Star of Joshua (S McKenzie) 66.8; 3, Dashing Digby (M Ng) 66.2. elem 47 open 1, Vintage Veuve (R Algar) 71.4; 2, The Gigolo (D Bovey) 62.9; 3, Osiris Treat (A Taylor) 61.1. rest1, Macdesh (G Bull) 67.4; 2, Gentley Bentley (L Hillier) 63.7. elem 56 open 1, Vintage Veuve 64.6; 2, 2, Navarone (M Copus) 60.6; 3, The Gigolo 59.6. rest 1, Aston Kymbah (M Petersen) 61.6; 2, Amandus (T Collins) 61; 3, Godington Borsalino (R Bernard) 60.6. med 74 open 1, Louis d’Or (H Andersen) 71.6; 2, Seymours Shadow (C Alston) 65; 3, Nike (L Wolters) 64.4. rest 1, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 65.5; 2, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) 61.3; 3, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 60.8. med 75Q open 1, Louis D’Or 75.4; 2, Cascade (A Ballard) 63.5; 3, Seymour’s Shadow 59.4. rest 1, Manorfields Midas 62.9; 2, Troubadour (N Tsuchya) 61.6; 3, Lalique (J Hadfield) 60.8. adv med 86 1, Lalique 63.9.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset 21-23 October

nov 23 (J Box); 1, Fabrizio (H Hughes); 65; 2, Limbo Venture (T Humfrey); 63.08; 3, Maratha Bay (P Bunn); 59.62. rest 1eq, Just Harv (C Jackson); & Pavyotts Ambassador (H Couch); 64.23; 3, Maidens Folly (P Jones); 63.08. nov 33Q (E Clarke); 1, Move Over (C Baker); 72.07; 2, Limbo 64.14; 3, Maratha Bay 61.72. rest 1, Huxham Blue Faun (J Hayes); 65.86; 2, Pavyotts Ambassador 65.52; 3, Maidens Folly 62.76. elem 47 (F Foy); 1, Planeet (H Bailey); 66.67; 2, New Years Resolution (A Bennie); 66.3; 3, Faustus (J Gooding); 62.69. rest 1, Donner Eroica (C Hasler); 59.26; 2, Barleycorn (D Godfrey); 58.15; 3, Yum Yum (J Goodwin); 54.44. elem 56Q (D Scrimgeour); 1, Planeet 68; 2, Exotic Girl (J Gooding); 66; 3, New Years Resolution 65.33. rest 1, Imposing Time (A Sanderson); 65.33; 2, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan); 65.33; 3, Barleycorn 65.33. med 68 (D Simpson-Price); 1eq, Limiro (P Woof); & Wunschtraum (J Gooding); 67.59; 3, Aderro Mario (T Robinson); 62.41. rest 1, Ragusa (R Struel); 62.07; 2, Amie de Dorothea 61.38; 3, Non-Slip (J Milne); 58.52. med 75Q (D Scrimgeour); 1, Wunschtraum 68.11; 2, Aderro Mario 65.14; 3, Limiro 63.78. rest 1, Ragusa 63.51; 2, Non-Slip 60.54. adv med 89 (J Seal); 1, Look No Further (J Davis); 69.17; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton); 65.56; 3, Annie’s Song (S Wilson); 61.11. adv med 98 (J Seal); 1, Look No Further 67.11; 2, Smooth Operator 65.0; 3, The Iron Duke (S Mason); 62.63. adv 100 (N Burton); 1, The Iron Duke 62.19; 2, Wasko (M Cundy); 59.06; 3, Devenish Diamond (B White); 58.75. PSG (J Seal); 1, Okaku (T Mirylees); 59.5; 2, Midnight Dazzler (T Cross); 59.25; 3, D’Amarco (C Hundley); 57.25.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 23-24 October

Prelim 4 1, Tiannon (L Whitehouse) 61.4; 2, Welt Comet (J Marshall) 56.4. Horsesense prelim 10Q 1, Tiannon 63.6; 2, Welt Comet 57.3. nov 21 1, Gluckswein (K Beer) 70.0; 2, Brave Venture (C Glover) 69.0; 3, Donnermark (S Hardwick) 66.5. rest 1, The Fairline Earl of Phenbruge (L Penny) 64.5; 2, Cowboy Dreams (S Glen) 63.5; 3, Mill House Emerald (J Weekes) 59.5. Blue Chip nov 32Q 1, Brave Venture 65.2; 2, Gluckswein 64.8; 3, Just Red (J Pitman) 63.0. rest 1, Cowboy Dreams 63.0; 2, The Fairline Earl of Phenbruge 61.3; 3, Mill House Emerald 57.8. elem 41 1, Dialog (S Gibbs) 62.8; 2, York House Tedward (J Berridge) 55.6. rest Talamaska (A Leonard) 66.8; 2, Ballyhooley (R Seymour) 61.6; 3, Gambler’s Treat (C Chambers) 57.6. Blue Chip Pro elem 54Q 1, Dialog 62.7; 2, Mixed Up Herb (P LaTouche) 61.9; 3, Larkwood Paradiso (N McIntosh) 61.5. rest 1, Talamaska 62.7; 2, Meant To Be III (T Dobbs) 61.9; 3, Gambler’s Treat 61.2. med 61 1, Magico (V Leaver) 66.5 rest. – 1, Mixed Up Herb 60.7; 2, Silver Grove (B Whitburn) 57.2; Galivanter II (J Freeman) 53.81. Biotal med 71Q 1, Larkwood Paradiso 64.2. rest 1, Galivanter II 55.2.

SOLIHULL RIDING CLUB West Mids, 23 October

PSG (J Robinson); 1, DHI Karaat (P.Hutton); 65.25; 2eq, ,Kabanza (B Moody); & Cappuccino (H.Cheetham); 63.75. inter I (R.Herbert); 1, Kabanza 65; 2, DHI Karaat 64.25; 3, Mr Bojangles III (A Ross); 63.5. inter II (D Mason & J Mead); 1, Santas (S Wilton); 66; 2, Swayze II (T Atkins); 65.7; 3, Broomford Locarno (C.Edmonds); 63. GP 1, Swayze II 66.1; 2, Mr President (S Croxford); 64.7; 3, Wurlizer (Pincus).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Hampshire, 24-25 October

Newcomers 1, Passe Patout (C Corke); 2, Regal Chase (B Goddard); 3, Royal Pilot (A Samuel). open 1.10m 1 , Business Like (J Marshall); 2, The White Sergeant (D Dick); 3, Knightly Mist (N Charles). open 1.20m 1, Business Like; 2, Knightly Mist; 3, R H Imagine (L Fogarty). Foxhunter 1, Kadbury (B Goddard); 2, Elway (N Charles); 3, Inside Out (K Doyle). B&C handicap festival Q 1, Renkum L’Attitude (J Annett); 2, Rexton Lisabella (G Cashmore); 3, Hetoile Platiere (M Armstrong). open 1.30m festival Q 1, Cullawn Diamond (J Annett; 2, Bucarest (R Gomes); 3, Rexton Lisabella (G Cashmore). open 1m 1, Classic Combination (C Suter); 2, Dr Francis (L Hudson); 3, Beaujolais (S Mirehouse). am ch’ship Q 1.05m 1, Gion (C Millard); 2, First Edition (C Millard); 3, Wildfire (K Pullen). am ch’ship Q 1.15m 1, Nalida (C Millard); 2, Gion; 3, Redman (H Bellm). am ch’ship 1.20m 1, My Zebedee (S Evans); 2nd, Mr Murdock II (P Holmes); 3r Lebetina (A Luke).

HUNTLEY SCHOOL OF EQUITATION 26 October

nov 21 open 1, Crown Graphonite (P Pearce-May) 71.5. rest 1, Master Chester (J Jarvis) 66.5; 2, The Ace Of Spades (V Parnell) 66; 3, Udh Papillion (L Walmsley) 65.5. nov 24 open 1, Allercombe Janou (L Cartwright) 72.2; 2, Crown Graphonite 65.5. rest 1, Huggy Bear VI (T Webb) 67.7; 2, Udh Papillion 64.8; 3, Scherzo (J Winfield) 64. nov 32Q open 1, Riverdance (M Beckham) 65.2. rest 1, Huggy Bear VI 63.4; 2, Irish Lady (P Rowsell) 59.1.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 26 October

NAF Med Elite 68 (H Ashley) 1, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 65.86; 2, Ramsez Z (P Lee) 64.48; 3, Cavallino (J James) 64.48. Med 74Q (D Simpson-Price) 1, Nico (A Russell) 66.11; 2, Southernwood Galaxy (A Etheridge) 61.67. Rest 1, Cavallino (J James) 70; 2, Ramsez Z (P Lee) 63.89; 3, Lauder (L Foster) 62.22. Adv Med 95 (H Ashley) 1, Nico (A Russell) 64.06; 2, Ifarno (A Hamp) 59.06; 3, Benvenuto Arminius (C Crocker)58.75. PSG 2000 (J Seal) 1, D’Amarco (C Hundley) 60.5; 2, Antonio (J Foster) 59.75; 3, Midnight Dazzler (T Cross) 59.

TITLINGTON TC Northumberland 26 October

med 75 Q (J McAulay); 1, Tobias Too (J Tilley); 65.4; 2, Garant II (J Simpson); 60.8. rest 1, Gleanmhor Eyespy (G Brown); 68.6; 2, Skippertime (F Peto); 61.8; 3, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford); 60.2. elem 56 Q (S Stanton); 1, Charlie Blue (F Peto); 59.3; 2, Rocky Rebel 55.6; 3, Lady Hawke (R Carrick); 58.1. elem 47 (J McAulay); 1, Lady Hawke 58.1. rest 1, Baynera Dancing Flash (J Young); 64.4; 2, McRory (S Robinson); 64.1; 3, Sydserf Golden Gorse (D Jeans); 54.4. nov 24 (D Wilson); 1, Coquet Wagtail (S Jobson); 58.1; 2, Highwell Rialto (R Carrick); 55.5. rest 1, Trick Of The Tale (J Wright); 59.2; 2, Welton Regent (L Semple); 54.4; 3, PGB Pedro (E Stalker); 57. nov 36 Q (A Miller); 1, Charlie Blue 70.7; 2, Coquet 60.3; 3, Highwell Rialto 58.8. prelim 18 Q (S Stanton); 1, Time To Dance (A Oliver); 65.8; 2, Welton Regent 65; 3, Freund (C Rix); 63.3.