RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warwick. 20 January

elem 41 1, Jetsetter (O Moore) 66; 2, Komeet (S Cox) 65.2; 3, Candyman (L Collins) 62.4. rest 1, Telltale (R Fryer) 65.2; 2, Last Verse (Z Watt) 65.2, 3, Brookmead Benjamin (C Reid) 64.4. elem 54Q 1, Jetsetter 65.4; 1, Komeet 65.4; 3, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 62.7. rest 1, The Soup Dragon 111 (A Rawson) 63.1; 2, Brookmead Benjamin 61.2; 3, Faerley Sharp (S Weaver) 59.2. med 68 1, Knight-Time (L Farrer) 63.8; 2, Chloe May (A Birch) 61; 3, Lucky Lunar (C Chipman) 60. rest 1, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 64.5; 2, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 59.5; 3, Tall Order 111 (C Holman) 58.6. med 75Q 1,Faerley Sharp (P Fisher) 68.9; 2, Knight-Time (L Farrer) 65.1; 3, Lucky Lunar 58.4. rest 1, Anamour (L Williams) 65.7; 2, Dennis the Mance (P Kippax) 62.2; 3,Tall Order 111 58.6. adv med 89 1, Maxwell (G Green) 68.6; 2, NCC’s Korichi (V Fryer) 65.3; 3, Glamour 11 (K Simcox) 61.7. adv med 95Q 1, Maxwell 68.4; 2, NCC’s Korichi 60.6; 3, Haphazard 111 (M Lucey) 59.4.

ARDINGLY DG SoE sgd, Sussex, 22-23 January

prelim 4 (J Blackmore) 1, Mr Lightyear (T Hemings) 68.18; 2, Midsummer Moonshine (S Lewis) 61.36; 3, Guyoco (D Ashby) 55.45. nov 24 1, Mount Temple Silver (S Lewis) 66.3; 2, Touch Of Class V (J Coombes) 62.22; 3eq, Horse Radish (S Marley-Ward) & European Lady Calida (S Newton) 59.26. rest 1, The Mask (J Jarvis) 67.41; 2, Foxham Bella (L Baldwin) 65.93; 3, Oleander III (A Nelson) 63.7. nov 39Q (T Martin-Bird) 1, Impression (M Ruddock) 63.7; 2, Mount Temple Silver 59.63; 3, Horse Radish 57.04. rest 1, Toy Story (M Pook) 63.33; 2, Oleander III 60.74; 3eq, Foxham Bella & Baloman Waldtori (C Kemp) 55.93. elem 44 (S Becvar) 1, Impression 72; 2, Major Tom II (M Ruddock) 63.2; 3, My Learned Friend (S Burgess) 62. rest 1, European Wizard (S Newton) 66; 2, Touch Of Class V 62.4; 3, Speakers Choice (B Whittington) 61.2. elem 54Q (C Denny) 1, Major Tom II 69.23; 2, European Baccara (E Wright) 63.08; 3, Hoffman I (B Crabtree) 59.62. rest 1, European Wizard 67.31; 2, The Choir Boy (S Ball) 65.38; 3, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 62.69. med 61 (J Kendall) 1, Vaguely Rupert (V Thompson) 68.62; 2, Valheir (S Millis) 66.9. rest 1, Patchwork Puzzle (G Fish) 64.14; 2, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie) 58.97; 3, Symonsbury Empire (A Lewis-Wortley) 57.93. med 75Q (J Kendall) 1, Vaguely Rupert 68.65; 2, Champagne II (L Straker) 62.7; 3, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 62.43. rest 1, Celtic Gold Dust 60; 2, Patchwork Puzzle 59.19; 3, Symonsbury Empire 58.65. adv med 94 (A Jensen) 1, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 65.20; 2, Honest Rose 62.94; 3, YCO’s Helios (Y Conn) 58.82. adv 100 (L Whetstone) 1, Winchester (M Assouline) 66.56; 2, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 66.56; 3, Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning) 65.94. PSG 2000 1, Ma Cherie IV 66.25; 2, Mai Schone Maestro 65.25; 3, Airborn Hopes (H Sawyer) 64. inter I (A Jensen) 1, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 61; 2, Hayes Dalderis (M Herridge) 59.75; 3, Chateau Chambord (K Redington) 57.5.

WEST WILTS EC Trowbridge, Wilts, 22-24 January

adv med 98 (A Tucker) 1, Weebolla (R Powell) 63.4; 2, Harley IV (K Hall) 62.9; 3, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 59.7. med 75 Q 1, Fiano (D Hammond) 71.1; 2, Weebolla 67.3; 3, Highpoint (P Tapner) 65.9. rest 1, Maurits (I Reid) 64.6; 2, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 63.2; 3, Naturell (F Walker) 60.3. med 61 (J Seal) 1, Fiano 72.4; 2, Donnerblack (V Peters) 68.6; 3eq, Broadstone Winters Tale (B Grant)& Highpoint 66.2. rest 1, Naturell 64.1; 2, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 63.1. elem 56Q (B Parker) 1, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett) 70; 2, Opposition Summertime L Lockwood) 69.3; Highly Sprung (L Lockwood) 68.7. rest 1, Bobby Pink (V Morrison) 63.7; 2, Bold Venture Gladstone (K Harrison) 57.3. elem 41 (A Bennie) 1, Highly Sprung 73.2; 2, Opposition Summertime 70; 3, Over The Moon V (M Doel) 67.2. rest 1, Bobby Pink 66.4; 2, Constellation Of Orion (J Bennet) 64.8; 3eq, Lord Diamond (H Wicks) & Mannkiller (A Gough) 63.6. nov 36Q (F Foy) 1, Nutbeam Marquis (K Scott) 70.8; 2, Abbeyville Boy (M Wiliams) 65.8; 3, Broadstone Al Pacino (J Evans) 65.4. rest 1, Finnegan VIII (C Horner) 65.8; 2, Catherston Halexandra (I Bradley) 65.8; 3, Milestone Max (S Stonehouse) 61.5. prelim 10Q (Y Churton) sec A 1, Lacey (T Blake) 63.6; 2, Amber (C Guyise) 62.7; 3, Gypsy King (V Coath) 63.3. sec B 1, Willoway Thomas (L Cartwright) 70.5; 2, Oberon’s Dream (J Dixon) 63.6; 3, Ritasha (G Worthy) 62.7.

SOLIHULL RC Yorks, 23 January

PSG 2000 (N Burton) 1, Van Faurian (V Walker) 63.8; 2, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 63; 3, Massenet (L Fry) 62.3. interI (J Peberdy) 1, Kabanza (H Moody) 68; 2, Van Faurian 66.5. inter ll (R Herbert & J Peberdy) 1, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 65.5; 2, Wurlitzer (D Pincus) 64.3; 3, Ghandi (L Fry) 62.9. GP 1, Aderro Joyski 65; 2, Arlequin (B Brightman) 63; 3, Humble Pie (B Moody) 62.

VECTIS Isle of Wight 24 January

prelim 10Q (Mrs Russell) 1, B Dazzled (L Windle) 70.45; 2, Splash of Colour (V Lacey) 66.36; 3, Alderney Isola (A Henton) 63.18. nov 32Q 1,Broadstone Ladies Man (D Smith) 66.52. rest 1, Broadstone Davina (J Cook) 65.22; 2, My Boy Scout (F King) 64.78; 3, unnamed (V Lacey) 63.91. elem 53Q 1, Just the One (L Sims) 61.14. rest 1, Maple Rouge (M Harbour) 64.57; 2, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 63.14; 3, Lariant (S Holmes) 60.0. med 71 1, O-Jay (W Lightbown) 65.81. rest 1, Lariant (S Holmes) 57.74; 2, Just the One (L Sims) 57.10.

MORETON MORRELL 25 January

elem 44(R Stanier) Weston Layla (A Knight) 65.6; 2, Appledore Cheyenne (N Franklin) 58.4; 3, Monks Cathabee (S Westley) 56. rest 1eq, Mister Bertie Bassett (F Weller) & Brookmead Benjamin (C Reid) 64.4; 3, Pembrooke Marchella (T Knight) 63.2. elem 53 (J Goldsmith) 1, Magic Flaire (D Carpenter) 68.57; 2, Comanche (J Robinson) 67.71; 3, Weston Layla 60.85. rest 1, Rivaldo (C Reid) 68.26; 2, Brookmead Benjamin 67.14; 3, Mister Bertie Bassett 62.85. adv med 98 (C Inchcape) 1, Overstones Isadora (K Attlee) 65; 2, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 61.05; 3, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 59.47. adv 102 1, Overstones Isadora 59.39. PSG 2000 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 64; 2, Overstones Isadora 61.5.

NEW MOORS 25 January

prelim 18Q (A Blackburn) 1, Questis Flambe (E Wray) 66.6; 2, Posh Money (C Fynn) 59.5; 3, Simply Magic (D Stephenson) 59.1. nov 32Q (G Lewis) 1, Picture This VI (G Quinn) 67.8; 2eq, Farsyde Sovereign (H Green) & Hollings Frost (G Quinn) 65.6. rest 1, Posh Money 62.6; 2eq, Questis Flambe & Merry (L Smith) 60.4. elem 54Q (A Blackburn) 1, Level 49 (P Hahn) 68.8; 2, Mystic Meg (J Robinson) 67.3; 3, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 62.6. rest 1, Picture This VI 69.2; 2, Hollings Frost 62.6; 3, Farsyde Tango (H Green) 60.3. med 71Q (G Lewis) 1, Westmoorland (C Pople) 66.1; 2, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 64.5; 3, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 63.2. rest 1, Barforth Sea Lady (L Perry) 66.4; 2, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 63.8; 3, Absolute (G Kelvin) 62.9.

WIRRAL R&TC Cheshire, 25 January

nov 32Q (H Bradley) 1,Jasper VIII (C Ward) 63.04; 2, Madigan(L Williams)62.17; 3, Adonis Blue (H Williams) 60.43. rest 1, Cabalva Escapade (L Shepherd) 60.43; 2, Daleshoot Georgia Brown (E Stant) 59.13. elem 54Q (J Basil) 1, Amadeus XI (M Wegmann) 68.08; 2, Ridley (S Holmes) 67.69; 3, Maverick Diplomat (S Gorton) 66.15.rest 1, Seal Point (P Higgins) 66.92; 2eq, Tyrone Tampa Bay (S Woollaston) & Llouella Kristal (J Maloney) 65.77. med Q (A Page) 1, Crown Jester (J Wynn) 64.83; 2, BB Call Me Caine (D Breeze) 62.07. rest 1, Call Me Crescendo (A Davey) 67.24; 2, Prenominate (C McGregor) 64.16; 3, The Only Way Is Higher (S Higgins) 62.07.

GLEBE EC Exeter, Devon, 25-26 January

prelim 10 (S Olsson-Bedding) 1eq, Galion de Chalusee (A Allen) & Huxham Blue Fawn (J Hayes) 63.64; 3, Rioja (H Askey) 61.82. nov 32 1, Cas-Konie (A Daems) 71; 2, Dickinson (J Chubb) 66; 3, Holme Grove Carrmen (A Pavitt) 65. rest 1, Huxham Blue Fawn 64.5; 2, Balligan (E Hawes) 63.50; 3, Gew Comet (S J Brown) 62.5. nov Q (S Bartholomew) 1, Cas-Konie 72.17; 2, Oliver Hardy (M Pascoe) 69.57; 3, Dickinson 68.7. rest 1, Neptune II (J Park) 66.09; 2, Balligan (W Hawes) 64.78; 3, Thibault (E Hawes) 64.78. elem 41 1, Beoma (A Daems) 64; 2, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 62.4. rest 1, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 59.6. elem 53Q 1, Beoma 66; 2, Broomford Berwick 58. rest 1, Dragons Dancer (C Howick) 62.86; 2, Sweet Diamond 61.43. med 73 1, La Belle III (C Daems) 67.1. rest 1, High Rise (A Plume) 60.65; 2, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 52.9. med 71Q 1, La Belle III 66.13; 2, Puchinni (S Brown) 63.23. rest 1, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 62.58; 2, High Rise 59.68; 3, SOS Spitzel 58.39. adv med/adv 105 1, Puchinni 64.38; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 61.89; 3, Just Ivens 61.56.

BLACKDYKE Blackford, Cumbria, 26 January

prelim 18Q (P Harrison) 1, Marsh Mayfly (A Lawson) 73.75; 2, Lorpas (P Grossick) 70.83; 3, ILPH Lisa (E Bradley) 68.33. nov 32Q (A Page) 1eq, Civil Engineer (S Kennedy) & Mr Beaujangles (F Busby) 68.70; 3, Biggles (A Wilson) 66.52. rest 1, Marsh Mayfly 71.30; 2, The Jungle Boy (G Smith) 69.13; 3, Hearsay Early Bird (D Hawkins) 66.52. elem 54Q (M Hope) 1, Mr Barnabus (R Friend) 68.85; 2, Skippertime (F Peto) 67.69; 3, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 63.85. rest 1, Biggles III 68.08; 2, Civil Engineer 67.31; 3, Rivervale Roulette (J Harvey) 63.46. med 74Q (A Page) 1, Shining Pupil (R Friend) 65.28; 2, Tobias Too (J Tilley) 65. rest 1, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 63.61; 2, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 63.33; 3, Skippertime 62.78.

HURSTBOURNE EC Hurstbourne, Hants, 26 January

AFH Brightwells Novice Qualifier (P Watts) 1, Koren Bloem Kasper (S Rogers); 2, Geisha (J Stolper); 3, Liebling II (A Ross). Equissage Elementary Qualifier (J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood); 2, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper); 3, Koren Bloom Papillon (A Gould). Albion Medium Qualifier (B Amos) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood); 2, Mespa (D Hamer); 3, Quick (D Hamer).

ROWALLAN Ayrshire, 26 January

prelim 10 (G McKee) SecA 1, Hardie (M Hamilton) 68.63; 2, Foolduz (G Smith) 68.18; 3, Hank (M Montgomerie) 65.9. WQ Sec B 1, Westpoint Fascination (J Russell) 71.81; 2, Dipperburn (M Colquhoun) 71.36; 3, Diesel Power (S Krawczyk) 63.18. nov 21 (P Beattie) 1, Golden Star (E Gibson) 68; 2, Foolduz, 63.5. rest 1, Forbeis (L Barnes) 64.5; 2, Zebulun (A Sangster) 60; 3, Westpoint Fascination, 59.5. nov 32WQ (A Fergusson) 1, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 68.2; 2, Golden Star 66.52; 3, Natural Spring (G Smith) 65.65. rest 1, The Patriarch (L Barnes) 62.47; 2, Zebulun, 61.73; 3, Dipperburn 60.86. elem 53WQ (P Beattie) 1, Natural Spring 61.42. rest 1, Duntarvie Catalan, 65.42; 2, Zebulun, 64.57; 3, Northern Blaze (HYoung) 62.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincolnshire, 26 January

Nov 21 (Mrs J Allen) 1, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 62.0; 2, Dolce (L Marriott) 60.0; 3, Father’s Flight (S Cooper) 54.50. rest 1, Missy (L Fussey) 65.50; 2, Millers Lad ( A. Clifton) 60.0 Nov 33 Q (Mrs S Payne) 1, Dolce 61.03; 2, Aviation Colours 60.0. rest 1, Missy 64.48; 2, Millers Lad 61.38. elem 41 (Mrs J Allen) 1, Berineas (L Hudson) 63.3; 2, Burlington Bertie V111 (S Skelton) 61.20; 3, Jamaika (L Marriott) 52.8. rest 1, Justice Enough (S Cooper) 60.8; 2, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 57.6; 3, It’s Fox (P Maalaburn) 56.8. elem 53 Q (Mrs J Allen) 1, Melford Nick (Tessa Fielder) 67.43; 2, Berineas 65.71. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold 61.43, 2, Justice Enough 58.29; 3, It’s Fox 56.29. med 68 (Mrs S Cooper) 1, Marcus V11 (L Hudson) 64.48; 2, Melford Nick 62.41; 3, Holme Grove Prokofiev (J Wetton) 62.07. rest 1, Caresto (S Wood) 61.72; 2, O Neill (J Marshall) 58.97; 3, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 58.28; med 71 Q ( Mrs S Cooper) 1, Melford Nick 67.42; 2, Holme Grove Prokofiev 62.58; 3, Bernstein 55.48. rest 1, Caresto 64.57; 2, Burlington Bertie V11 58.71; 3, O’Neill 58.06. ad med 89/ad100 (Mrs S Cooper) 1, Caro (C Clement-Green) 61.94; 2&3, Whitaker (R Hudson) 61.67/60.31.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 26 January

prelim 7 (G Bramwell) 1, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 69; 2, Springfield Shadow Dancer (L Aston) 66; 3, Aslan (L Richie). prelim 10 (G Bramwell) 1, Lord of the Rings V (S Chadwick) 71.36; 2, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 69.55; 3, Fru-Fru (A Evans). nov 21 (V Knowles) 1, Never Be Blue (C Reynolds) 68; 2, Poplar’s Molly (R Brown) 66.5; 3, Frederick 11 (A Alabaster) 61.5. rest 1, Shanbally Joe (A Roberts) 70; 2, Duntarvie Jasmine (A Windsor) 69; 3, Bartonfield Debonair (S.Johnson). nov 32Q (F Scott) 1, Broadstone Lollipop (MRose) 62.61; 2eq, The Whisperer (S Arrowsmith) & Airtime (L Bysouth) 61.74.

YORKSHIRE RC Markington, Harrogate 26 January

nov 24 (B Harrison-Bland) 1, King of the Hill (H Lancaster) 75.19; 2, Azizi (D Hallam) 68.89; 3, Foxholm Pure Silk (D Carr-Davison) 65.56. rest 1, Aller Erste (C Shardlaw) 71.48; 2, Primitive Touch (C Shardlaw) 65.19; 3, High Springs Benjamin (R Metcalfe) 63.7. nov 36 Q (B Riley) 1, Foxholm Pure Silk 69.23; 2, King of the Hill 65.77; 3, Azizi 65.38. rest 1, Aller Erste 65.77; 2, High Springs Benjamin 65.38; 3, Hernando (L Hoyland) 63.85. elem 54Q (G Sackville-Hamilton) 1, Orian (H Lancaster) 64.62; 2, Ambledextrous (V Baker) 59.62. rest 1, Koss (J Robinson) 63.08; 2, Queens Militiare (B Keen) 58.85; 3, Indiana Jones III (T Tulloch) 56.15.

PATCHETTS EC Herts, 26-27 January

Prelim 17Q (J Head) sec A 1, Just B Coz (M Williams) 65; 2,Fleur du Vallon (C Cawdron) 60. sec B 1, Cirque du Soleil (S Pattison) 75.42; 2, Master Alfred (D Gore) 73.75; 3, Winston XIV (D Hawes) 70. nov 21 (S Rowlands) 1, Cat Balou (A Reher) 67.5; 2, Mrs L Luck (C Cawdron) 65; 3, Egyptian Monarch (K Martin) 61.5. rest 1eq, Grand Cru II (C Thompson) & Petplan Wishful Venture (C Lewis) 62; 3, Louis IV (L Faircloth) 61. nov 24 (M Cottrell) rest 1, Commutation (K Armstrong) 64.81; 2, Lazy Loud & Proud (S Jenkins) 663.7; 3, European Lennick (V Jasinski) 62.96. nov 33Q (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Royal Heir (A Beetle) 70; 2, Lawcentinus (G Williams) 68.97; 3, Pluventus (J Stoyell) 66.89. rest 1, Kalusha Girl (S Donlon) 65.17; 2, Commutation (K Armstrong) 64.83; 3eq, Lazy Loud& Proud & Rococo III (D Driver) 64.14. elem 41 (A Nicell) 1, Blackstones Oliver (D Tegg) 64; 2, Vintage Tattinger (R Algar) 62.8; 3, Vintage Veuve (R Algar) 62. rest 1, Star Appeal III (J North) 64; 2, Benedetto (P Lock) 62; 3eq, Clonown Hero (K Hill) & Silverwell Dancing Bear (S Callaghan) 59.6. elem 56Q (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Ja Ja Binks (N Marshall-Foster) 73; 2, Lucasta (E Seeley) 68.66; 3, Blackstones Oliver (D Tegg) 68. rest 1, Clonown Hero (K Hill) 67.33; 2, Star Appeal III (J North) 65.66; 3 Benedetto 64.66. med 63 (B Amos) 1, Bravenger (L Collins) 67.93; 2, Partout MH (E Johnson) 66.89; 3eq, Candyman (L Collins) & Cameron (S Hamilton) 66.2. rest 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 66.89; 2, Mr Wilkes (T Edmonds) 65.86; 3, Lloroso (L Robertson) 64.83. med 74Q (H Webber) 1, Donnerman (A Reher) 70.28; 2, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 69.17; 3eq, Candyman & Cameron 62.78. rest 1, De Beer (A Ross) 73.62; 2, Madamoiselle (C Brightman) 65; 3, Master Dilligence (M Winter) 64.17.