BLEWBURY RC Blewbury, Oxon, 4-5 July

COBHAM Maidstone, Kent, 2 July

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 4 July

FRYS East Yorks, 7-8 July

GELDESTON HALL Geldeston, Norfolk, 4 July

HOUGH HALL Wilmslow, Cheshire, 6-7 July

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 8 July

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 8-9 July

KNIGHTS END FARM Cambs, 8 July

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts, 7 July

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants, 8-9 July

MILFORT HOUSE DRESSAGE Bristol, Glos 7 July

MORETON MORRELL Warwicks, 7 July

NAVAL RC Southwick, Hants, 8 July

NORTHALLERTON EC, 4 July

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts 7-9 July

PRIORY Farnham, Surrey, 4 July

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, 2 July

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 7 July

COBHAM Maidstone, Kent, 2 July

med 71. 1, Donatello II (Y Nailor) 70.6. rest. 1, Giotto II (J Long) 64.5; 2, Mikes Gift (V Bowel) 64.5; 3, Cheeky Discovery (C Martin) 63.5. med 72. 1, Donatello II 71.1. rest. 1, Giotto II 66.1; 2, De Lila (D Vincent) 64.1; 3, Serafina (P Roud) 63.5. adv med 95. 1,May Asgard (D Watson) 68.7; 2, Fididas (J Watson) 63.7; 3, Anton II (M Coleman) 62.8. PSG. 1, Fididas 65.3; 2, Paddington (K Maxted) 64.5; 3, Laid Back Larry (D Watson) 63.8. Int I. 1, Forester III (R Bowley) 64.7; 2, Nominee Kiwi (D Watson) 63.5; 3, Laid Back Larry 60.7.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, 2 July

prelim 12 (D Wardle) 1, Juk (C Wyche) 68.7; =2, Ochr Dewi Royal Bronze (A Falkingham) 66.6; =2, Flash Harry (T Cockshutt) 66.6. prelim 16 Q (F Scott) 1, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 73; 2, Wulstan High Flyer (C Hicks) 71.5, 3, Juk 70. novice 33 (R Johnson) 1, Dex (R Fryer) 67.2; 2, Neckar (C Robson) 65.1; 3, Lauder (H Taylor) 64.5. rest. 1, Krackerjack Knightstar (E Seale) 64.8; 2, Willoway Sea Song (S Jones) 63.8; 3, Quelle Jolie (T Smyth) 61. novice 39Q (G Leverett) 1, Neckar 68.8; =2, Federkraft (P Friday) 65.6; =2, Lauder (H Taylor) 63.3. rest. 1, Matador (A Thiede) 65.2; 2, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 63.7; 3, Krackerjack Knightstar (E Seale) 62.6. unaffil. =1, Newton (F Scott) 67; =1, Alando (H Boswell) 67; 3, Henry Firefly (T Smith) 57.7. elem 46 (J Harris) 1, Shadow of Doubt (C Dawson) 68.3; 2, Legato Diaglulev (S Wallace) 67.4; 3, Hassles Montraux (SInglut) 66. rest. 1, Weston Montomery (A Knight) 67.1; 2, Standen Just Finnegan (F Meier) 67.1; 3, No Objection (J Austin) 66.2; unaffil. 1, Newton (F Scott) 68.8; 2, Sugar Loaf Lad (J Crew) 56.8. elem 56Q (P Francis) 1, Endeavour (P Friday) 66; 2, Legato Diaglulev 63.3, 3, Just Us (P Pearce-May) 61. rest. 1, No Objection 64; 2, Nordic Mayflower (A Theide) 62; 3, Standen Just Finnegan 61.3.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 4 July

Novice 21 (Roy Tipping) Open1, Abbey Farm Lady (A Richter) 72.5; 2, Eastwood Petit Pacco (A Niemeyer) 69.0; 3, Qicha Van Orshof (H Holmes) 67.0; 4, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 66.5; 4, Weston Layla (A Knight) 66.5; 6, Balzer (P Claridge) 63.0.Rest.1, Brookmead O’Malley (C Reid) 68.5; 2, Ballyhaven (J Holmes) 65.5; 3, My Henrietta (B Chattwell) 63.0; 4, Ballyhooley (R Seymour) 62.5; 5, Pink Panther (S Tapp) 61.0; 6, Handa(J Turney) 59.0.Novice 32Q (E Saunders) Open1, Eastwood Petit Pacco (A Niemeyer) 71.3; 2, Qicha Van Orshof (H Holmes) 70.9; 3, Grane Monet (J Frost) 69.6; 4, Balzer (P Claridge) 68.3; 5, Corniche (J Ward)68.3; 6, Mr. Grimsdale (H Hogarth) 67.4.Rest.1, Homeway Black Flash (E Rodford) 67.4; 2, Woodhaze Romany Lad (L Keys) 67.0; 3, Handa (J Turney) 64.3; 4, Ballyhaven (J Holmes) 63.9; 5, Brookmead O’Malley (C Reid) 61.7; 6= My Henritta (B Chattwell) 60.4; 6= Pink Panther (S Tapp) 60.4.Elementary 44 (C Porterfield)Open1, Corniche (J Ward) 69.2; 2, Fikiis (H Holmes) 68.0; 3, Jetstream B (I Cast) 66.8; 4, Resolut (C Gordon) 66.4; 5, Homer (H Holmes) 64.4; 6, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 60.8.Rest.1, Weston Montgomery (A Knight) 64.4; 2, Hec Vardens Natterjack (V Sharpe) 63.2; 3, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 62.4; 4, My Eye Catcher (L Johnstone) 62.0; 5, Lex (T Foster) 62.0; 6, Woodfield Color Design (L Johnstone) 61.6. Elementary 52Q (Jane Carter)Open1, Jetstream B (I Cast) 66.3; 2, Prince Heindrich (M Eilberg) 66.0; 3, Resolut (C Gordon) 65.4; 4, Fikiis (H Holmes) 65.1; 5, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 62.9; 6, Maple Grafton (E Garnham) 62.0. Rest.1, Narvic (J Frost) 66.9; 2, Hec Vardens Natterjack (V Sharpe) 66.0; 3, Bold Venture Graduate (R Garvin) 64.9; 4, My Eye Catcher (L Johnstone) 63.7; 5, J’Espere (A McLean) 63.4; 6, Weston Montgomery (A Knight) 62.9; Medium 65 (J Firmston Williams)Open1, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 71.9; 2, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 68.9; 3, Pessoa (S Klatzko) 67.4; 4, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 60.0; 5, Willows Masterpiece (M Greet) 58.1) Rest.1, Prince Heindrich (M Eilberg) 70.4; 2, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 65.9; 3, Little Jack (J Stoyell) 65.2; 4, Wild Thyme (A Halloran) 63.7; 5, Angel Interceptor II (V Saul) 61.5; 6, Churchill II (G Emmins) 61.1.Medium 75Q (A Birch)Open1, Broadstone Desdemona (JBates) 65.4; 2, Willows Masterpiece (M Greet) 57.6; Rest.1, Two Soxs (M Eilberg) 63.0; 3, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 63.0; 2, Maple Grafton (E Garnham) 61.4; 4, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 60.8; 5, Churchill II(G Emmins) 60.5; 6, Angel Interceptor II (V Saul) 59.2. Advanced Medium 94Q (J Ward) 1, Igor VII (K Trusler) 65.3; 2, Ducoebigard (C Theilgaard) 65.0; 3, Galeone (J Betterman) 63.5; 4, Gilbert Z.V. Lagos (L Peyton) 61.5; 5, Autumn Mist II (D Collins) 61.2; 6, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 58.2.Advanced Medium 95 (A Nicell) 1, Gilbert Z.V. Lagos (L Peyton) 63.1; 2, Autumn Mist II (D Collins) 60.6; 3, Igor VII (K Trusler) 60.0; 4, Fabalou (N Pope) 59.4; 5, Galeone (J Betterman) 59.1; 6, Windsor (C Graham) 57.8.

GELDESTON HALL Geldeston, Norfolk, 4 July

Kbis/Sheepgate prelim 16 Q (I West) 1,Hollyvale Serena (N Garner) 64.5; 2, Country Boy (M Fenwick) 55.5; 3, Briar Rose (C Youngs) 42.5. nov 31 (C Thurston) 1, Purple Oscar (M Brown) 69.03; 2, Poetic Justice (Lynn Fielder) 68.71; 3, Wonderful Girl (M Flowers) 65.16. rest 1, Ludo IV (K Dutton) 63.87; 2, Hollyvale Serena 63.23; 3, Kombroke Knights (D Coles) 59.35. Dodson & Horrell nov 33 Q (I West) 1, Poetic Justice 72.45; 2, Wonderful Girl 70.69; Bodhran (L Claridge). rest 1, Ludo IV 67.24; 2, Komroke Knights 53.1; 3, Lenny Henry (A Sutton) 52.41. elem 48 (C Thurston) 1, WWP Dominus (M Flowers) 67.6. rest 1, Articulate (S Gooch) 70.8; 2, Rustika (J Ward) 59.2; 3, Silmarillion (J Bates) 52.8. Kraiburg elem 56 Q (M Brown) 1,WWP Dominus 63.67. rest 1, Articulate 65.67; 2, Rustika 60.0; 3, Finnegans Crock of Gold (D Upson) 52.33. Horsehage med 72 Q (M Brown) 1, WWP Whitney (M Flowers) 64.71. rest 1, Wodka (A Brown) 64.41; 2, European Matinee (G Brinkman) 63.82. Winergy adv med Q (M Brown) 1, Waitahanui (Bridget Marshall) 60.65; 2, WWP Whitney 58.75; 3, Wodka 58.13.

NORTHALLERTON EC, 4 July

Nov 24 (A Wilkie) 1, Air Marshall (I Brown) 70; =2, Port Randle (D Hallam) 65.56; =2, Opsylon (L Bulmer) 65.56. rest. 1, Kelvins Poppy (G Kelvin) 61.85; 2, Grane Meteor (A Seymonds) 60.74; 3, Hi Con (J Lee) 60. Nov 33 (A Wilkie) =1, Air Marshall (I Brown) 70.34; =1, Port Randle (D Hallam) 70.34; 3, Barratt Belladonna (I Brown) 68.62. rest. 1, Hi Con (J Lee) 62.06; 2, Midnight Stroller (J Tweedy) 61.37; 3, Classic Court (E Trotter) 60. Elem 44 (S Caley) 1, Grane Viking (D Hallam) 70.42; 2, Matrix (I Brown) 65.6; 3, Banridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 63.2. Elem 54 (S Caley) 1, Grane Viking (D Hallam) 69.61; 2, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockcroft) 64.23; 3, Banridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 59.61. rest. 1, Orestes (A Clarke) 57.69. Medium 72 (S Caley) 1, Don Juan (B Harrison Bland) 70.29; 2, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockcroft) 61.17. rest. 1, Crackenthorpe Formula One (D Hallam) 63.23.

PRIORY Farnham, Surrey, 4 July

nov 23. 1, Norlango (S Long) 68.85; 2, His Lordship Opposition (C Roper) 66.92; 3, Val Heir (C Roper) 66.54.rest. 1, Amazon’s Legacy (G Alfonzo) 66.92; 2, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 66.54; 3, Arrogance (C Smith) 66.54. nov 35. 1, Norlango 73.33; 2, May Sirius (N Bartlett) 67.5; 3, Val Heir 66.25. rest. 1, Alderney Celeste (M Olley) 65.42;2, Amazon’s Legacy 63.75; 3, Daytime Edition 62.5.med 68. 1, Napriche (S Dwyer-Coles) 65.36; 2, Willoby (R Pickles) 64.29; 3, Easter Moon (S Edwards) 62.86. rest. 1, Zingaro II (P Sherwood) 67.5; 2, Kentchurch Punch (C Derby) 63.57; 3, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 61.79. med 74. 1, Willoby 71.11; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 66.94; 3, Kingston (J Sui) 65.56. rest. 1, Zingaro II 68.89; 2, Welcome Sharan 64.75; 3, Monte Cristo (F Brown) 62.22. adv med 98. 1, Kingston 65.53; 2, Palaver (A Gould) 65.26; 3, Casimir III (T Nicol) 65.

BLEWBURY RC Blewbury, Oxon, 4-5 July

nov 24 (A Duck) 1, Little Luck (A Yates) 66.6; 3, Noortje (L Seal) 66.29; 3, Nibicous (L Beckett) 64.44. rest. 1, Paris Match II (V Britton) 62.96; 2, Altogether Murphy (L Roger) 61.48; 3, Ryan (P Hughes) 60.74. nov 32Q (T Ormond). 1, Noortje 67.82; 2, Nibicous 65.21; 3, Woodland Peter Pan (K Cantrell) 64.78. rest. 1, Paris Match II 64.34; 2, Jazzamataz (A Adams) 62.6; 3, Gold Twist (L Rees) 61.73. elem 44 (G Leverett). 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 77.6; 2, Wesker Aikemchs Norbu (H Harrison) 69.6; 3, Mr Fun (F McDonald) 64. rest. 1, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 65.6; 2, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 65.2; 3, Sancerre II (P Ring) 62.8. elem 54Q (C Hogg). 1, Smooth Operator 70.38; 2, Wesker Aikemchs Norbu 69.23; 3, Mr Fun 63.84. rest. 1, Beau Nash II (B Hill) 65; 2, Firework Finale 62.3; 3, Magic Moment 61.92. med 72Q. 1& 2, Winchester 65.88 & Ivanhoe Furst 60.29. rest. 1, Golden Dream (K De Gonville Morrison) 65.88; 2, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 65.29; 3, Lanetto (C Robson) 63.52.

HOUGH HALL Wilmslow, Cheshire, 6-7 July

prelim 14. 1, Printers First Edition (G Anstee) 70.91; 2, Truly Dancer (J Daniels) 67.4; 3, Emral Star (C Tuck) 63.91. nov 29. 1, Ontario (H Bracewell) 65.9; 2eq, Frisbee (S Hassett), Maxwel (A Davey) & DHI Pax (J Graham) 64.4. rest. 1, Lasting Impression (M Jevon) 65.6; 2,Emral Star 64.1; 3, Handsone Is (A Page) 63.7. elem 52. 1, Deepy Dippy (L Marriott) 65.1; 2, Hops And Pops (G Anstee)64.3: 3, Pieter (L Dutto) 64.3. rest. 1, Greenbank Bertie (A Morriss) 74.3; 2, Sassy Lass (D King) 71.1; 3, Quality VH (S Allwoood) 67.1. med 8. 1, Highlander V (L Williams) 68.2; 2, Catherston Down (T Foden) 66.8; 3, Political Princess (D Breeze) 63.6. rest. 1, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor); 2, Greenbank Bertie 63.9; 3,Sasy Lass63.6. nov 37. 1, Nowafox (P Hamilto) 66.21; 2, Maxwel 66.21; 3, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 65.86. rest. 1, Tom O’Hawk (D Ellerton) 69.66; 2, Felton Orviano (C Whitfield) 65.52; 3, Valdear (A Ash) 62.41. elem 58. 1, Heatley Azure(I Ross) 66.7; 2eq, Aderro Maikel (R Cox) & Metric Masai (C Freeman) 64.58. rest. 1, Sassy Lass 70.8; 2, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 67.5; 3, Frisbee 63.33. med 74. 1, Highlander IV 67.5; 2, Santana II (E Newsham) 66.4; 3, Heatley Azure 65. rest. 1, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 65.8; 2, Sassy Lass 63.1; 3, Kapitaal Sultan (K Barker) 61.7. adv med 95. 1, Mercurius (M Lucas 66.3; 2, Erasmus (E Wolfenden) 62.5; 3, Razamatazz (K Earthy) 61.9.MORETON MORRELL Warwicks, 7 July adv med 95. 1, Aderro Galapogas (A Kemp) 65.94; 2, Van De Hawk (D Hamer) 65; 3, Broadstone Dancelot (E Wardle) 64.69. adv 102. 1, Muschamp Korsakof (S Hamilton) 60.61; 2, The Quaker (B Skipper) 60.3; 3, Elitaer (D Steans) 59.7. psg. 1, Reuters Racit (E Faurie) 66; 2, Ebe (D Breeze) 65.5; 3, Fabienne (G Ng) 63.62. inter I. 1, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 62.83; 2, Flair III (B Thompson) 62; 3, Ebe 61. inter II. 1, Solitaire’s Secret (K Butling) 62.93; 2, Sibelius IV (J Clarke-West) 62.8; 3, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 62.2. 5yo. 1, Elite (R Barrett) 82; 2, Rhum (D Greenwood) 78; 3, Reuters Cachet (E Faurie) 75. 4yo. 1, Keystone Waterford II (S Davies) 86; 2, Proset (N Milner) 69; 3, Ferdinand (P Friday) 55.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 7 July

Nov 32 (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Spilt Milk (D Hallam) 66.5; 2, Synod Magnus (A Dixon) 65.2; 3, Crackenthorpe High Society (D Hallam) 64.8. rest. 1, Scotswood Camelot (B Yeadon) 68.7; 2, Maelstrom III (J Denney) 66.9; 3, The Copper Pot (D Byrom) 63.9. nov 35 Q (Mrs P Marriner) 1, Rafflelatek (S Rhodes) 70.0; 2, Synod Magnus (A Dixon) 69.6; 3, Njord (E Blass) 65.8. rest. 1, Maelstrom III (J Denney) 66.3; 2, Crosslanes Terminateur (C Fraser) 63.7; 3, Church Place Largo (H Brown) 62.5. elem 54 Q (Mrs S Kemp Welch) 1, Spinners Dream (C Burrell) 71.9; 2, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 69.2; 3, Medaille D¨Or (D Roberts) 67.7. rest. 1, Ralph (T Kaye) 67.3; 2, Red Bevan (C Birkett) 64.6; 3, State Monarch (T Garside) 64.3. med 74 (Mrs D Johnson) 1, Spinners Dream (C Burrell) 69.4; 2, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 63.1; rest. 1, Plausible (D Johnson) 68.6; 2, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 68.3; 3, Springcroft Lucy (L Proctor) 67.5. adv med 95 (Mrs D Johnson) 1, Plausible (D Johnson) 64.7. 2, Formula One (D Hallam) 62.8; 3, Springcroft Lucy (L Proctor) 62.5.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts, 7 July

Prelim 18Q (Mrs Churton) 1, Talland Camilla (S Fisher) 64.16; 2, Midsummer (W Morrissey) 62.91; 3, Cappa Katie (F Gready) 61.66. rest Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 68.75; 2, Gaywood Icarus (M Cundy) 60.00; 3,Firedance (R McLeod) 54.58. Novice 21 (Mrs Seal) 1, Amadeus VIII (P Bunter) 70.0; 2, Nostradamus (M Griffin) 64.0; 3, Cloudy Bay (R MacLellan-Smith) 59.0. rest 1, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 72.0; 2, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 69.5; 3, Talland Camilla 68.0 Novice 33Q (Mrs Exell) 1, Amadeus VIII 65.2; 2, Cloudy Bay 61.37; 3, Mannkiller (A Gough) 59.0. rest 1, Gernant Surprise 70.3; 2, Aderro Odin 66.3; 3, Carmen (T Dixon) 64.48 Elem 56Q (N Burton) 1, Clover Patch (J Robinson) 60.3; 2, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 58.7; 3eq, Inca III (S Williams) & Koh-I-Noor (H Bateman) 58.0. rest 1, Direct Contrast (D Fens) 61.0; 2, The Mustard Man (H Evelyn-Wood) 59.0. Med 63Q (N Burton) 1, Washbrook Sunbeam (S Rahmatella) 66.55; 2, Koh-I-Noor 64.48; 3, Leighland Toledo 63.44. rest 1, Penelope II (Y Murray) 63.44; 2, The Mustard Man 60.0; 3, Rocky Mountain (C Roberts) 57.93

MILFORT HOUSE DRESSAGE Bristol, Glos 7 July

nov 32 (J Wykeham-Musgrove) 1, Breaking Point (B Box) 64.3; 2, Carnival Spirit (L Coward) 62.6; 3, Ruxton Pompidou (M Slater) 60.4. rest. 1, Bleacotts Shere Khan (L Cooper) 59.1; 2, General Maximus (S Coles) 57.8; 3, Capital Gains (A Galley) 54.8.nov 26 (Dr R Kirkman) 1, Ruxton Pompidou (M Slater) 67.7; 2, Tinky Winky (S Bigg) 62.7; 3, Courtenay (N Stephens) 58.5. rest. 1, Bleacotts Shere Khan (L Cooper) 63.5; 2, Dolly Downing (L Latham) 61.2; 3, Capital Gains (A Galley) 57.7.nov 33 Q (Dr E Woodward) 1, Ruxton Pompidou (M Slater) 67.2; 2, Fenn (S Lucas) 66.9; 3, Breaking Point (B Box) 64.5. rest. 1, Haddon Courier (M Vile) 67.6; 2, Mendip Magician (J Fever) 57.6; 3, Bunny Lad (I Edwards) 56.9.elem 52 (J Wykeham-Musgrove) 1, Breaking the Mould (B Box) 64.6; 2, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 60.9; 3, Play the Joker (N Stephens) 57.7. rest. 1, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 61.7; 2, Fenn (S Lucas) 61.4; 3, Jakarat (S Patch) 54.0.elem 56Q (Dr E Woodward) 1, Play the Joker (N Stephens) 64.3; 2, Baron Ben (I Auty) 61.7; 3, Haigen Daz (B Box). rest. Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic).med 67 (J Wykeham-Musgrove) 1, Dachs II (L Virjee) 64.6; 2, Woodlander Chopin (M Slater) 62.5; 3, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 58.3. rest. 1, Baron Ben (I Auty) 61.7; 2, Kindred Spirit (C Hardy) 51.7.med 74Q (Dr E Woodward) 1, Dachs II (L Virjee) 68.9; 2, Woodlander Chopin (M Slater) 64.2; 3, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 56.7. rest. Haigen Daz(B Box) 62.5; 2, Kindred Spirit (C Hardy) 57.8; 3, Breaking the Mould (B Box) 53.3.

FRYS East Yorks, 7-8 July

prelim 18. 1, Church Place (H Brown) 72.5; 2, Just Dolly (J Davis) 69.17; 3, Knix (A Mason) 62.92. KBIS prelim 16. 1, Shelly (K Scott) 70; 2, Gilder (J Fisher) 67; 3, Picture This (S Eccles) 66. nov 21. 1, Level 49 (P Hahn) 69; 2, Quietly Confident (H Lancaster) 68; 3, Wilhelm II (V Carr) 63.5. rest. 1, Inzac (C Rowbottom); 2, Denby (L Davies) 64; 3, Sauchiehall (L Harris) 62. nov 39. 1, Chasecroft Peter Pan (H Hamilton Smith) 70; 2, Wilhelm II 63; 3, Quietly Confident 62.22. rest. 1, Dior (J Franklin) 68.52; 2, Inzac 67.41; 3, Rockcracker 67.41. elem 41. 1, Narcos II (H Moody) 68; 2, Discovery (L McIntosh) 67.2; 3, Highland Jewel (C Wild) 67.2. rest. 1, Mr Ben Boy Blue (C Etherington) 66.8; 2, Mole Dancer (A Heatherington) 66.4; 3, Barforth Costa (S Bartle) 66.4. elem 52. 1, Disney World(S Bagley) 66.57; 2, Discovery 62.57; 3, Coodllyfn Octavia (L Davidson) 58.57. rest. 1, Mr Pepys (K Ogilvie) 72.29; 2, Level 49 67.71; 3, Rhinegolds Teardrop (S Barker) 67.14. elem 56. 1, Disney World 63; 2, Discovery 58. rest. 1, Deincelle D’Archonfos (L Rix) 68.67; 2, Mr Pepys 66.67; 3, Rhinegolds Teardrop 65. elem 56. 1, Narcos II 73.33; 2, Highland Jewel 67.33; 3, Discovery 63.33. rest. 1, State Diplomat (J Clement) 67.67; 2, Mr Ben Boy Blue 65.67; 3, SportsfieldCountdown (J Clemmit) 63.67. med 75. 1, Massenet (L Fry) 68.92; 2, Splendour (A Blundell) 68.38; 3, Tullybeg (L Fry) 66.49. rest. 1, Plausible (D Johnson) 65.95; 2, Gamblers Temptation (L Varley) 61.62; 3, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 61.35. med 65. 1, Massenet 68.89; 2, Splendour 68.52; 3, Tullybeg 66.3. rest. 1, Samson IX (H Walker) 64.81; 2, Plausible 64.07; 3, Smugglers bay 63.7. adv med 95. 1, Finlarg (A Kemp) 65.94; 2, Fairwind (C Hall) 64.38; 3, Jasmin (A Wilkie) 60.62. adv med 98. 1, Siam (L Fry) 67.37; 2, Jasmin 65.26; 3, Fairwind (C Hall) 63.95.

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts 7-9 July

Prelim 12 (A Scott) 1, ARD Powerful (K Cropley) 73.33; 2, Brisseau (C Matthews) 69.17; =3, Holme Grove Byzantine (J Penn) 67.08; =3, Herbie VI (E Barrell) 67.08. Prelim 18Q (L Alexander) Section A 1, ARD Powerful (K Cropley) 69.50; 2, Herbie IV (E Barrell) 67.50; 3, Brisseau (C Matthews) 64.50. Section B 1, Abba’sQueen Silk (A Ross) 58.50; 2, Cirque Du Soleil (S Nelson) 57.50; 3, Dutch Rhapsody (K Keenan) 57.50. Novice 23 (L Saunders) 1, World Cup Stern (G Williams) 70.38; 2, Scotsgrove Toby (J Elvidge) 68.08; 3, Little Luck (A Yates) 66.92. rest. 1, Brigante Delcolle Rosso (L Stone) 66.15; 2, Regal Shot (J Beale) 65.38; 3, Society Supremo (L Griffith) 62.31; Novice 39 Q (K Ratcliffe) 1, World Cup Stern (G Williams) 66.30; 2, Counti Girl (M Dowman) 64.44; 3, Little Luck (A Yates) 64.07. rest. 1, Dauntless Monty (J Graham) 64.07; 2, Nordic Amarillo A. (M Thiede) 61.85; 3, Tia Maria (C Wright) 61.85. Elem 46 (A Nicell =1, Azur E (Pearce) 64.00; =1, Waltz Othello (S Battram) 64.00; 3, Dolomite (P Heintz) 63.14. rest. 1, Hec Vardens Natterjack (V Sharpe) 65.43; 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Cowderoy) 64.86; 3, Kansas (S Gibbs) 63.43. Elem 56Q (S Williams) 1, Waltz Othello (S Battram) 65.67; 2, Medburns Long Romance (J Nisen) 63.67; 3, Zilli’s Fiorella (G Hoult) 62.00. rest. 1, Hec Vardens Natterjack (V Sharpe) 65.00; 2, White Kossak (A Plumb) 62.33; 3, Origami (W Hoare) 61.00. Med 64 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 71.85; 2, Rafiki Yangu (S-J Lanning) 69.63; 3, Sharola Son (T Reeve-Smith) 68.89. rest. 1, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 67.78; =2, Classique Royale (M Butler) 66.30; =2, Yogi (A Barrington) 66.30. Med 75 Q (S Rowlands) 1, Machiavelli Vickie Thompson 74.05; 2, Guelderson Caroline Wright 66.22; 3, Cameren Sasha Hamilton 65.68. rest. 1, Yogi (A Barrington) 66.49; 2, Classique Royale (M Butler) 61.62; =3, Manin Rose (L Coleridge) 60.00; =3 Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 60.00. Prelim 16 Q (R Tipping) 1, Woodhaze Romany Lad (L Keys) 65.00; 2, Starlight III (T Ahmet) 64.00; 3, Wild Oscar (N Howes) 61.50. Novice 39 Q (B Angel) 1, World Cup Stern (G Williams) 62.59; 2, Glenarn Top of the Morning (J Bailey) 62.22; 3, Uptown (R Wakefield) 60.74. rest. 1, Mr Sparrow (L Griffiths) 63.70; 2, Nordic Amarillo A. (M. Thiede) 61.11; 3, Grianagh Anya (B Davy) 58.52. Elem 56 (A Nicell) 1, Dolomite (P Heintz) 66.00; 2, Zilli?s Fiorella (G Hoult) 63.67; 3, Uptown (R Wakefield) 63.00. rest. 1, Nordic Mayflower (A. M. Thiede) 65.67; 2, Monopolis (A Fox) 58.33; 3, Tobias X (L Bignell) 54.33. Med 75 Q (B Amos) 1, Savoir Faire III (A Murphy) 67.57; 2, Zilli’s Holme Park Internist (G Hoult) 65.14; 3, Endeavour (P Friday) 64.86. rest. 1, Kwintus (T Hudleston) 63.51; 2, Lecaro (K Waterman) 62.97; 3, Mr Wilkes (T Edmonds) 61.89. Ad Med 98Q (A Birch) 1, Dutch Invasion (T Reeve-Smith) 67.89; 2, Savoir Faire III (A Murphy) 63.95; 3, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 63.16.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 8 July

elem 50 (Mrs A Cooper). 1, Legato Diaghilev (S Wallace) 73.3; 2, Equilibra Nikki (A Wilson) 69.6; 3, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 67.4. rest. 1, Duncan Disorderly (D Cleare) 62.9; 2, Meriko (V Henderson) 60.7; 3, Mespa (J McWillaim) 59.3. elem 58Q (Mrs C Hogg). 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 71.3; 2, Smooth Operator 67.9; 3, Ircho Lee (N Milner) 66.7. rest. 1, Duncan Disorderly 65; 2, St Anden Just Finnegan (F Meier) 64.2; 3, Mespa 63.8. med 68 (Mrs Herbert). 1, Dutch Puzzle (S Newcomb) 70.7. rest. 1, Kevec Diamond (H Charter) 68.2; 2, Lalique (S Herner) 66.1; 3, Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 64.6. med 71Q (Mrs Ballard). 1, Dutch Puzzle 73.5; 2eq, Dolendo & Van De Hawk (D Hamer) 68.1. rest. 1, Dingaan (L C Seal) 68.1; 2, Lalique 67.4; 3, Sir Maurice (L Dulson. adv med 89 (J Wykeham-Musgrave). 1, Escapado (S Wilton); 2, Legacy III (J Bredin) 69.1; 3, Alert (C Speer) 67.9. adv med 98Q (J Kidd). 1, Escapado 72.1; 2, Legacy III 67.4; 3, Flamenco VI (S Wilton) 66.1.

KNIGHTS END FARM Cambs, 8 July

Nov 25 (C Thurston) 1, Purple Oscar (M Brown) 70.77; 2, Micado (N Bushell) 67.69; 3, Grane Don Juan (E Cooper Reade) 66.92. Rest. 1, Mixed Up Herb (P La Touche) 63.85; Homeway Black Flash (E Rodford) 63.85; 3, Ballyhooley (R Seymour) 62.69. Nov 31Q (C Thurston) 1, Purple Oscar 74.52; 2, Corniche (J Ward) 70; 3, Micado 69.68. Rest. 1, Ballyhooley 65.81;2, Holmfield Maverick (P Leverton) 64.19; 3, Gorgeous Gluck (L Morrison) 62.26. Elem 45 (W Filtness) 1, Golden Phoenix (H Biggs) 62.42; 2, York House Tedward (J Berridge) 61.82; 3, Barons Bravo Two (K Brace) 60. Rest. 1, Don Pedro (R Seymour) 58.79; 2, Big H (J Smith) 56.36; 3, Mackinnon ( C Brady) 55.76. Elem 54Q (W Filtness) 1, Dalginross (L Borwn) 69.23; 2, York House Tedward 64.62; 3, Gay Hussar (M Brown) 63.08. Rest. 1, Don Pedro 61.15; 2, Big H 55.38; 3, Finnegan’s Crock of Gold (D Upson) 53.46. Med 67 (W Filtness) 1, Grimaldy (M Brown) 66.25; 2, Adeva (K Brace) 64.58; 3, Tyrolla (A Darken) 63.75. Rest. 1, European Matinee (G Brinkman) 71.25; 2, Sambertino (A Stanley) 61.25; 3, Mr Wilkes (T Edmonds) 60.83. Med 72Q (W Filtness) 1, Adeva 65.88; 2, Grimaldy 64.71; 3, Golden Phoenix (H Biggs) 63.82. Rest. =1, European Matinee & Sambertino 65.88; 3, Amontillado (C Smith) 62.94.

NAVAL RC Southwick, Hants, 8 July

nov 31 (P Baker). 1eq, Fleetwater Coirsair (M Hicks) & Solent Spice (M Hicks) 63.23; 3, Leonides (L Marsden) 62,26. rest. 1, Amazon’s Legacy (G Afonso) 61.29; 2, Skerne Midnight Dancer (C Smith) 60.32; 3, Captain Buzby (Y Collyer) 60. nov 33. 1, Fleetwater Corsair 67.5; 2, Royal Flash (L Jurd) 66.55; 3, Solent Spice 64.48. rest. 1, Ilkhan (S Martel) 62.76; 2, Amazons Legacy 60.60; 3, Captain Buzby (J Collyer) 59.66. elem 48. 1, Gotham Warwick (M Hicks) 67.6. rest. 1eq, Bienzy Bay (E Russell-Smith) & Cosmic King (S Harriss) 62.8; 3, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 61.6. elem. 1, Gotham Warwick 67.14; 2, Marquita (S Riddle) 64.57. rest. 1, Cosmic King 65.43; 2, Daytime Edition 61.14.3, Yogi II (P Drew) 60.57. med 75. 1, Celestial King (D Roefs) 65.68; 2, Marquita 64.32; 3, Lecaro (D Roefs) 62.16. rest. 1, Enigma II (J Raikes) 62.7; 2, Alderney Apollo (D Powell) 62.43; 3, J, Walker (M Keen) 61.8. adv med 75. 1, Celestial King 66.18; 2, Uncle Sam IV (C Morrison) 65.59; 3, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 63.82. psg 2000. 1, Uncle Sam IV 65.5; 2, Druid’s Horizon (S Warwick) 65; 3, Korenbloem Yodi 62.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 8-9 July

nov 23. 1, Floretine (D Hammond) 68.4; 2, Val Heir (C Roper) 68.4; 3, Hi Jinx (D Kimber) 68. rest. 1, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 65.7; 2, Elizabeth Regina (V Jenner) 64.2; 3, Tinker’s Tell (J Cobb) 63.8. nov 39. 1, Cavallio (J James) 67.7; 2, Floretine 67.4; 3, Catherston Obreon (H Williamson) 66.7. rest. 1, Aderro Odin 72.2; 2, Tinker’s Tell 67.4; 3, Just Dennis (L Downing) 61.4. elem 50. 1, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 72.2; 2, Matcho (S Fassenfelt) 62.5; 3, Cyklo(S Bigg) 61.4. rest. 1, Diamond Lil (J Wallis) 62.5; 2eq, Cavallio & Properly Done (M Northwood) 61.4. elem 56. 1, Matcho 62.6; 2, Flashman Royal (H North) 61; 3, Cyklo 60.6. rest. 1, Belet (V Palmer) 69.6; 2, The White Worm (G Scott) 63; 3, Properly Done 61.6. med 65 . 1, Hulland Ricardo (D Hammond) 76.6; 2, Pontoise (A Hewitt) 66.3. rest. 1, Bulgari (N Thomson) 69.6; 2, Midnight Dazzler II (T Cross) 69.6; 3, Patricks Carnival (S Biggins) 66.3. med 75. 1, Hulland Ricardo 76.6; 2, Pontoise 67.3. rest. 1, Midnight Dazzler II 63.7; 2, Julius (C Thomas) 63.2; 3eq, Irrestistible (E Macpherson) & Chapelina (C Skinner) 62.9. adv med. 1, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 62.6; 2, Alert (C Speer) 62.3; 3eq, Chapelina Antonio (J Foster) 61.5. psg. 1, Snow Dazzler 61.7; 2, Druid’s Horizon (S Warwick) 61.7; 3, Bulleford Royal Gift (L Hutchinson) 61.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC Alton, Hants, 8-9 July

nov 39. 1, Prince Charming II (K Smith) 66.3; 2, Kastanie (D Prince) 62.9. rest. 1, Napoly (T Lawson) 69.2; 2, Treeyews Bronze Jaket (H Lewis) 66.1; 3, Ruby Wax (S Forrest) 65.8. elem 56. 1, Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 61.6. 2, Jeddien (K Brown) 57. rest. 1, Denver Veritas (K Watters) 65.67; 2, Kilkaskin Bay (K Hamilton) 65.6; 3, Yogi II (P Drew) 64.33. med 74. 1, Endeavour (P Friday) 73.06; 2, Ivanhoe Furst (P Friday) 71.9; 3, Gucciano (S Govette) 62.22. rest. 1, Jeddien 63.61; 2, Beechings Isaak (L Easton) 61.67; 3, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 59.17. med 75. 1, Rafiki Yangu (S-J Lanning) 65.14; 2, Decapo (K Smith) 64.05. 3, Picolord (A Beaver) 63.5. rest. 1, Yogi (A Barrington) 64.59; 2, Enigma (J Raikes) 64.3; 3, Parison (K Crago) 63.5 adv med 98. 1, Half Moon Bertoni 69.47; 2, Uncle Sam IV (C Morrison) 66.84; 3, Bolzano (C Evans) 65.53.PSG. 1eq, Pandur (C Lassetter) & Faberge (Z Colgate-Hardaway) 66.38; 3, Summer Wish (S Davies) 66.13.