COBHAM MANOR Maidstone, Kent, 17 May

elem 51S (J Wood) 1, Spitting Image (T Atkins) 65; 2, Supernova (A Murphy) 64.06; 3, Murphy’s Law X (S Booth) 61.88. rest 1, Lavracella Carnival Queen (C Hammerson) 65.94; 2, Whispering Blue (C Rogers) 61.25; 3, Mere’s Jimmy Joel (N Wallace) 57.5. Equimax elem 55SQ (G Wise) 1, Donna Bonita (K Russell) 66.84; 2, Supernova 65; 3, Murphy’s Law IX 63.16. rest 1, Lavracella Carnival Queen 63.18; 2, Whispering Blue 61.05. med 83S (J Wood) 1, Spitting Image (T Atkins) 64.48; 2, Loke (T Atkins) 63.45. rest 1, Justiniam II (F Redman) 57.59. Solid Gold med 74SQ (R Liversidge) 1, Loke 65.28; 2, Donna Bonita 64.72; 3, Choc Ice (D Taylor) 63.61. rest 1, Highland Gillie (J Aldis) 64.72; 2, Justiniam II 60; 3, Kinza (W Neath) 58.89. adv med 83S (J Wood) 1, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 63.75; 2, Trevelte (E Bailey) 59/69. Woof Wear adv med 89SQ (R Liversidge) 1, Eve’s Really O’Riley 65.56; 2, Choc Ice 64.17; 3, Trevelte 60.83

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 17 May

med 68 (G Leverett) 1, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 63.79. rest 1, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 63.1. med 74Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Caratino (C Green) 66.66. rest 1, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakeley) 64.72. adv med 89 (G Leverett) 1, Watson (S Makin) 70; 2, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 66.38; 3, Maurits (I Reid) 64.44. adv med 98Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Paplo (S Makin) 75.78; 2, Groove Jet 73.94; 3, Maurits 73.94. adv 100 (C Landolt) 1, Paplo 68; 2, WGS Matcho (S Rahmatalla) & Sheepcote Diorissima (S Pincus) 65.62.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 17 May

M61 QUAL FOR HORSLYX SUMMER MEDIUM CHAMP Restricted 1, Waltz Othello (S Battram) 64.82; 2, Gulit Steensgard (M Atkinson) 64.48; 3, Oscar XIV (J Belloy) 64.13. Open 1Q, Liebling II (A Ross) 73.10; 2Q, J’Espere (A McLean) 68.96; 3, K2 (J Whitbread) 66.89. SOLID GOLD M68 SQ Restricted 1, Gulit Steensgard (M Atkinson) 64.48; 2, Total Taboo (W Skarratts) 63.10; 3, Waltz Othello (S Battram) 60.34. Open 1, Liebling II (A Ross) 70.69; 2, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 64.48; 3, Siena (E Johnson) 63.79. AM86S 1, Harlekin II (J Manly) 64.85; 2, Larinus (R Odland) 62.12; 3, Sienna (E Johnson) 60.91. WOOF WEAR AM98SQ 1, Cablecom Quijote (M Cogger) 68.15; 2, De Beers (A Ross) 64.73; 3, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 62.36. ADVANCED MEDIUM 100S 1, Theo III (S Collins) 66.56; 2, Ballinamore MS (G Wilson) 64.69; 3, Cablecom Quijote (M Cogger) 62.81. DERBY HOUSE FEI PSG2000Q 1, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 67.13; 2, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 64.50; 3, Mr Bojangle (A Ross) 64.00. EQUISTRO FEI INTER I 2000Q 1, Onassis II (R Bird) 69.37; 2, Duschka (L Reed) 65.87; =3, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 65.50; =3, Mai Schone Maestro 65.50. FEI INTER II 2001 Q 1, Drabant (S Moore) 66.58; 2, Duschka (L Reed) 64.39; 3, Caballo (K Price) 63.41.

ADDINGTON Manor Winslow, Bucks, 18 May

prelim 17 (N McHugh) 1, Serentino ll (D Smith) 66.25; 2, BWD Florison (L Bastable) 65.83; 3, Amo (A Guy) 65.41. prelim 16 (C Weston) 1, BWD Floriston (L Bastable) 71; 2, Icon Vanita (C Pattle) 68; 3, Amo (A Guy) 68; 3, Foreign Correspondent (L Baker) 86. nov 33 (J Head) 1, Rochester (M Reid) 68.62; 2, Lord Of The Rings (J Swain) 68.27; 3, Artic Chair (N Gittins) 66.89. rest 1, Glucksgold (V Nott) 63.79; 2, Nunirons My Lord (R Clarke) 63.79; 3, Wolfenlow Credent (G Farrar) 61.03. nov 23 (T Vartevanian) 1, Lord Of The Rings 73.07; 2, Rochester (M Reid) 69.23; 3, Overstone Monet (H Holmes) 65.38. rest 1, Mr Liquorish (M Garrad) 63.84; 2, Cause For Optimism (L Plant) 2.30; 3, Heba Tegwen (D Beha-Taylor) 62.30. elem 52 (D Wardle) 1, Donnerklein (J Swain) 67.81; 2, Prunella (B.Gronow) 67.5; 3, Grane Valour (W.Barley) 66.56. rest 1, Rhiannon lV (H Wood) 65; 2, Mighty Sampson (S Denley) 63.75; 3, Stamford Skywalker (J Puckle) 62.18. elem 55 (J Gillett) 1, Nando (D Hawes) 68.94; 2, Wally Simpson (K Byrom) 66.05; 3, Amandus (T Collins) 64.73. rest 1, Rhiannon lV (H Wood) 66.05. med 75 (S Rowlands) 1, Hawtins Santina (P Friday) 62.16; 2, Redwood Heights (C Whickman) 60.54; 3, DHI Wundana (A Glennie) 57.29. rest 1, Kalamanjaro (G.Hemings) 64.86; 2, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 64.32; 3, Mascara (M Morris) 63.70. adv med 94 (S Pidgley) 1, Endeavour Fardoos (P Friday) 67.94; 2, Mannin Rose (L Coleridge) 65.58; 3, Jazdon Kadenza (E Dryer) 63.82. med 74 (C Hogg) 1, DHI Wundana (A Glennie) 63.33; 2, Hawtins Santina 62.5; 3, Willy Balloon (S Walker) 56.66. rest 1, Kalamanjaro 71.66; 2, Autumn Mist (P Cooke) 67.22; 3, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 64.72. adv 100 (S Pidgely) 1, Mannin Rose 66.87; 2, Jazdon Kadenza (E Dryer) 62.81; 3, Jerico (S Brown) 62.5.

BEAVER HALL 19 May

NFU MUTUAL Prelim 7Q (C Hope) 1, Jabah (K Walter) 72.5; 2, Sebastion Vee (D Glanville) 71.5; 3, Barney (G Leigh) 68. Nov 21 (S Carson) Rest 1, Sebastion Vee (D Glanville) 63; 2, Niko (H Hankey) 62.5; 3, Perfecto 11 (K Mitchell) 61.5. Open 1, Urban Legend (N Barbour) 67; 2, Murphy (M Diamantedes) 65; 3, Moonlight Seranade (N Barbour) 60.5. Dodson & Horrell N32Q (B Lackner) Rest 1, Jabah (K Walter) 63.04; 2, Niko (H Hankey) 63.04; 3, Cleo (A Sweeney) 62.17. Open 1, Urban Legend (N Barbour) 66.68; 2, Boris (G Leigh) 60; 3, Paprika Du Landas (K Hook) 60. Elem 41 (J Carter) Rest 1, Swallow Heights (S Rollinson) 61.6; 2, Monaco (C Hayward) 61.2; 3, Flyaway (H Dolisznyj) 60.8. Open 1, Goldalton (J Phythian) 64.4; 2, Hulland Mickey Mouse (S Carson) 60. Equimax Elem 44Q (B Lackner) Rest 1, Pebbley White Stuff (H Hankey) 63.6; 2, Swallow Heights (S Rollinson); 3, Monaco (C Hayward) 60.8. Open 1, Goldalton (J Phythian) 65.6; 2, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 63.3; 3, Lostock Dream On (V Irlam) 63.2. Med 61 (J Carter) Rest 1, Just William (I Johnson-Wells) 60; 2, Joli Coeur (D Bonnell) 59.31; 3, Baddington Floyd (J Frith) 58.27. Open 1, Spring Book Kadir (H Taylor) 63.1. Sold Gold Med 68Q (S Carson) Rest 1, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 60.68; 2, Touch Of Spirit 11 (J Green) 60; 3, Damion Fox (K Ash) 58.62. Open 1, Prime Suspect 11 (W Parrott) 66.89. Ad Med 86 1, Prime Suspect 11 (W Parrott) 62.12; 2, Early Bird 11 (J Barnes) 61.51.

BELMOREDEAN West Grinstead, Sussex, 19 May

Solid Gold med 75SQ (J Kendall) 1, Korenbloem Rebel-G (A Gould) 69.19; 2, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush) 69.19; 3, Prince of Kimberley (A Gould) 62.43. rest 1, The Importance of being Earnest (M Beer) 66.22; 2, Border Heights (H Kenny) 60.61; 3, Mr Flashman (S Buckley) 60. Woof Wear adv med 94SQ (P Green) 1, Holmegrove Merlin 71.18; 2, Korenbloem Rebel G 70.69; 3 Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 70. Derby House FEI PSG 2000Q (S Merrison, H Webber) 1, Nibbit B (D Timson) 67.88; 2, Korebloem Kalypso (D Rawlins) 66.5; 3, Playboy VI (D Timson) 65.25. Equistro FEI inter I 2002Q (S Merrison, H Webber) 1, Nibbit B 69.5; 2, Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning) 66.13; 3, Korenbloem Kalypso 64.75. FEI inter II 2001Q (S Merrison, H Webber) 1, Louis Feraud (M Assouline) 62.8; 2, Fabian II (L Hartnett) 61.1; 3, Imperial (B Elefson) 58.54.

FIELD HOUSE EC Staffs, 19-20 May

adv med freestyle q (J Ward, T Downes) 1, Five A Side (A Bondi) 412; 2 Graniet (L Seamark) & Morris II (S Cooper)397. adv med q (J Ward) 1, Five A Side 62.89; 2, Morris II 60.79; 3, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 60. adv 100 (S Cooper) 1, Mozart(L Fry) 64.38; 2, Lorelei (S Edwards) 58.13; 3, Just Top Cat (K Morrisey) 57.5. PSG freestyle q(J Ward, T Downes) 1, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 72.25; 2, Mozart 69.5;3, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 69.5. prelim 18 q 1, Romany Black (K Ward) 72.5;2, Northern Promise (M Moffett) 72.08; 3, Jasper (C Kirkland) 60. nov 29 (P Morten) 1, Gladiatior III (M Moffett) 70.97; 2, Jettison (T Canton) 65.81; 3, Vladimir G (E Hawley) 65.16. rest 1, Torchlight III (C Sutton) 70; 2, Elara (K Baldwin) 65.16; 3, Night Owl (H Bennett) 61.29. prelim & sj q(L Mason) 1, Romany Black 147,0=147; 2, Northern Promise 150,4=146; 3, Moet Maverick (L Ritchie) 147,9=139. nov & sj q 1, Early Rising (L Henson) 148,4=144; 2, Impy II (K Johnson) 142,0=142; 3, Fools Rhyme (H Allen) 138,0=138. elem &sj q 1, Impy II 162,0=162; 2, Merdina (C Leigh) 164,4=160;3, Electric Storm (K MacPherson) 150,4=146.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 19 May

novice 24 1, Aberaeron Prince (S Brabrook) 69.6; 2, Burragama Fox
(C Pengelly) 65.1; 3, Longdean Waterworld (R Weatherall) 64.8. novice 32 qual 1, Aberaeron Prince (S Brabrook) 69.5; 2, Talismans Boy (L Miles) 66.5; 3,Ontario II (T Harvey) 65.2. elementary 44 1, Deards Rebel Yell (A Goodson) 66; 2,Tobago Ted (C Denny) 65.2; 3, Crystal Bright Future (A kempner) 63.6. elementary 51 qual 1, Crystal Bright Future (A Kempner) 65.3; 2, Deards rebel Yell (A Goodson) 65; 3, Hojuangs News (S Finch) 64.6.

MANOR FARM EC Huntingdon, Cambs, 19 May

med 68 1, Beamish Nephew (C Aitken) 62.4. rest 1, Pari-son (A Irvine) 63.4; 2, Flying Sparks (J Jacobs) 55.5. med 75 Q 1, Beamish Nephew 58.3. rest 1, Pari-son 63.7; 2, Flying Sparks 58.3. adv med 86 1, Hattrick (A Wilks) 60.9; 2, Seymours (C Alston) 60.6; 3, Glucksfall (K Holder-Vale) 59.7. adv med 94 Q 1, Marcus III (R Hudson) 67.6; 2, Lodestar (J Hancock) 67; 3, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) & Waitahonui (E Griffin) 65. adv 106 1, Lodestar 71.9; 2, Galeone (J Betterman) 60.9. PSG ZV Lagos 67.5; 2, Waitahonui 65.2; 3, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 63.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 20-21 May

prelim 10S (E Inglin) 1, Sevekka (G Relf) 72.27; 2, Joey (J Baldwin) 65.9; 3, Glovers Mr Magoo (K Boeijink) 65.9. NFU Mutual prelim 16SQ (P Velten) 1, Sevekka 76.5; 2, Joey, Pauldreys Jetlag (J Waters) 65.5. nov 29S (D Jonston) 1, Panama Jack II (L Tanner) 68.7; 2, River Lord (D Watson) 66.12; 3, Longdean Futeristic (E Wylie) 62.58. rest 1, Dichoso (G Relf) 65.8; 2, Pauldreys Jetlag 65.48; 3, Parc Firefly (S Krawezyk) 64.19. Dodson & Horrell nov 33SQ (T Dowling) 1, River Lord 67.24; 2, Joris II (M Doran) 66.89; 3, Panama Jack II 66.89. rest 1, Bumble Bay (M Draper) & High Conections (J Hurst-Brown) 68.96; 3, Dichoso 68.96. med 63S (M Ruddock) 1, Peter II (V Thompson) & Orlando-D (G Hamblin) 68.96; 3, Coole Dude (M Bates) 68.27. rest 1, Philadelphus (P Davey) 65.17; 2, Ravel’s Modena (J Shinerock) 64.48; 3, Mishka’s Moet (C Mcarodle) 62.06. Solid Gold med 74SQ (P Green) 1, Indiana (M Assouline) 71.38; 2, Peter II 70.27; 3, Holmegrove Merlin 69.72. rest 1, Philadeplhus 62.77; 2, Mishka’s Moet 61.38; 3, Ravel’s Modena (J Shinerock) 60.27. Equistro FEI inter I 2002Q (S Merrison, A Jensen) 1, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 67.5; 2, Kick on Felix (J Randall) 64.37; 3, Thor (M Ruddock) 63.5. FEI PSG 2000Q (A Jensen, A Brunton) 1, Thor 66.5; 2, Kick on Felix 65.62; 3, Newline Express (C Penin) 65.37.

WESTON LAWNS Warks, 21-23 May

21 May:nov 23 (J Ballard) 1, Sea Sapphire Dance (H Moody) 63.46; 2, Kancarnes Vangelis (R Hayward) 62.30; 3, The Casual Connoisseur (Z Taylor) 61.92. rest 1, Bubbles Bon Bon (T Hett) 62.36. nov 33 qual (W Bell) 1, Woodlander Firenze (A Leaker) 67.93; 2, Macad Dalegaard 65.51; 3, The Casual Connoisseur 60.68. rest 1, Rowen (T Hett) 64.48; 2, Bubbles Bon Bon 58.96. Shearwater 4-y-o (J Ballard & R Bird) 1, Fellini Rio (P Storr) 8.00; 2, Fernandez (C Dujardin) 7.7; 3, Ruxton Whisper (H Cummings) 7.5. Shearwater 5-y-o (D Mason & J Harvey) 1, Diva Supra (S Pidgley) 8.36; 2, Lucinde (J Manning) 7.78; 3, Stalin (J Ward) 7.38. Shearwater 5-y-o (D Mason & R Bird) 1, Lucinde 7.22; 2, Whitney (L Richardson) 6.78; 3, Fideroso (S Twyman) 6.64. Shearwater 5-y-o (D Mason & J Bredin) (sec B) 1, Daisy Dressman (C Balantyne) 7; 2, Sunnie Delight (J.Smith) 6.84. (sec C) Jordy (K Cotter) 6.16. Shearwater 6-y-o (M Robins & R Davison) 1, Fitzcerraldo (R Tong) 9.58; 2 Cat Balou (L Warren) 7.74; 3, Exhilaro (A Gregory) 7.36. Shearwater 6-y-o (M Robins & R Davison) 1, Fitzcerraldo 8.76; 2, Rocco ll (J Yardley) 8.16; 3, Dietrich ll (D Breeze) 7.96. 22 May: FEI junior prelim (C Porterfield) 1, Karbiet (E Goodfellow) 61.71; 2, Enigma (S Green) 57.14. med 68 qual (C Porterfield) 1, Janeiro (F Eilberg) 72.41; 2, Zion (Z Sleigh) 68.96; 3, Dollar (L Richardson) 66.89. rest 1, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 58.96; 2, Playboy De Royale (S Ollerenshaw) 56.2; 3, No Objection (J Austin) 53.1. nov 33 (C Porterfield) 1, Be Hopefull (S Staines) 68.62; 2, Nero Classic (A Barr) 67.24. elem 56 (C Porterfield) 1, Falstaff (R Hayward) 64.66; 2, Bon Jovi (T Staines) 64.33; 3, Nero Classic (A Barr) 62. rest 1, Devito (A Barr) 65.33; 2, La Bomba (C Goode) 65. nov 23 (C Thornton) 1, Be Hopefull 68.46. elem 55 (C Thornton) 1, Falstaff 66.05; 2, Oliver D (S Webster) 63.15; 3, Forever Kaie (J Austin) 61.05. FEI pony prelim (C Thornton) 1, Manitu (S Harrison) 67.40; 2, Bon Jovi 63.70; 3, Speedy Gazal (A S Cryer-Ahm) 62.96. med 61 (C Thornton) 1, Zion (Z Sleigh) 66.89; 2, Dollar 58.96. rest 1, Enigma (S Green) 58.27; 2, No Objection (J Austin) 57.93. 23 May: adv 100 (S Jelkes) 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 67.18; 2, Karbiet (E Goodfellow) 62.18; 3, Cartier lV (P Hughes) 59. FEI pony & junior individual (S Jelkes) 1, Western Aikema’s Adios (A Parker) 68.38; 2, Karbiet 64.8; 3, Speedy Gazal (AS Cryer Ahm) 61.29. FEI Inter ll Qual (J Peberdy & S Jelkes) 1, Wurlitzer (D Pincus) 67.43; 2, Westwell Gem (K Attlee) 66.09; 3, Hucanlos (L White) 62.31. FEI PSG Qual (N Burton & C Porterfield) 1, Kabanza (B Moody) 68.75; 2, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 67.5; 3, Onassis ll (R Bird) 67.12. FEI inter 1 Qual (M Robins & J Ward) 1, Kabanza 68.62; 2, Lavine (A Kemp) 65.75; 3, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 65.75. GP (M Robins & J Ward) 1,
Jordas (B Moody) 61.56; 2, Ebe
(D Breeze) 60.62.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 22 May

Adv Med 86 1, Red Alert IX (J Davison) 65.76; 2, The Mission ( J Warman) 65.45; 3, Ballinthomas ( S Sandall) 65.45. Woof Wear Adv Med 93Q 1, Sir Dunaway (K Fox) 69.19; 2, Red Alert IX 67.57; 3, Torrent (P Childerhouse) 65.68. Adv 103 1, Lodestar (J Hanncock) 67.62; 2, Eastfield Aristocraat (K Young) 55; 3, Omnia Per Se (A Rowles) 54.76. Derby House FEI PSG 2000Q 1, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 67.63; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 65.63; 3, Lodestar 63.5. Equistro FEI INI2002Q 1, Mai Schone Maestro 65.75; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco 63.88; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 61.25

NE OF SCOTLAND FESTIVAL Brechin Castle EC, Angus, 22-23 May

prelim 16 (J Scharf) 1, Shah of Persia (M Watt) 69.5; 2, Imposing H (L Wright) 67.5; 3, Ruaridh Mor of Dalbrack (A Page) 65.5. nov 32 (L Saunders) 1, Just the Best S (N Meehan) 68.7; 2, Purple Oscar (A Page) 67.8; 3, Chardonnay Tudor Rose (C Houliston) 66.5. rest 1, Mouse (J Stephen) 67.8; 2, Fergal (C Mitchell) 66.1; 3, Gee Whizz (D Rutherford) 64.3. nov 23Q (J Robinson) 1, HM Bardolino (N Heale) 66.2; 2, Mouse 64.2; 3, Donegal Lad (L Rollinson) 62.7. elem 55 (M Greene) 1, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 63.4; 2, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 59.7; 3, Miss P (N Heal) & Wester Aikemas Norbu (A Denham) 58.2. rest 1, Chardonnay Tudor Rose (C Houliston) 61.6; 2, Faroh (C Newlands) 57.4; 3, Mr Toast (R Hussey) 57.1. elem 44Q (D Cannon) 1, Miss P 68; 2, Ravero S (N Meehan) 65.2; 3, McCarten (S Morrison) 63.2. med 74 (D Cannon) 1, Highland Henry (J Kent) 64.4; 2, Affinity Grandeberg 58.9; 3, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 58.1. med 61Q (J Scharf) 1, Highland Henry 64.1; 2, Nashviel (L Gatensbury) 63.4; 3, Kirin Royal 62.4. adv med 98 (M Greene) 1, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 64.7; 2, Jandor (K Hands) 64.5; 3, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 64.2. adv 100 (M Greene) 1, Drunkin Duncan 64.1; 2, Sascha S (A Dukes) 60.9; 3, Jandor (K Hands) 55. adv 103 (J Scharf) 1, Sascha S 59.8. prelim 17 (L Saunders) 1, Fergal (C Mitchell) 70.4; 2, Doctor Jones (C Meikle) 67.9; 3, Ridinghill Donovan (R Martin) 67.1. nov 39 (L Saunders) 1, Chablis 11 (D Zajda) 66.3; 2, Doctor Jones 63; 3, Donegal Lad (L Rollinson) 62.2. rest 1, Gee Whizz (D Rutherford) 64.4; 2, Duntarvie Kestrel (J Johnston) 61.9; 3, Fergal (C Mitchell) 61.5. nov 21Q (J Allen) 1, HM Bardolino 70.5; 2, Sir Dumbledore (A Carmichael) 68; 3, Agincourt 1V (M McFarlane) 65. elem 51 (D Cannon) 1, Miss P 67.2; 2, Janosch S (N Meehan) 61.3; 3, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 59.7. rest 1, Nashviel (L Gatensbury) 66.3; 2, Chablis 11 (D Zajda) 64.1; 3, McCarten (S Morrison) 57.8. elem 58Q (J Schraf) 1, Nashviel (L Gatensbury) 65; 2, Our Charlie Brown (S Pay) 64.4; 3, Miss P 63.4. med 75 (D Cannon) 1, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 58.4; 2, Janosch S (N Meehan) 57; 3, Porthill Royal Seal (V Morrison) 53. rest 1, Highland Henry 64.8; 2, Nashviel (L Gatensbury) 57; 3, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 55. med 68Q (M Greene) 1, Highland Henry 64.8; 2, Leon IV (S Dunlop) 57.6; 3, Porthill Royal Seal (V Morrison) 56.9. adv med 94 (M Greene) 1, Janosch S (N Meehan) 65.5; 2, Drunkin Duncan 64.7; 3, Leon IV (S Dunlop) 61.5. adv med 89 (J Robinson) 1, Jandor (K Hands) 63.6; 2, Japaloupe S (N Meehan) 62.8; 3, Rockette 111 (J Maclean) 59.4. adv 103 (J Robinson) 1, Drunkin Duncan 64.8; 2, Leon IV 58.1. adv 106 (J Scharf) 1, Drunkin Duncan 64.5; 2, Jandor 61.3.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 22-23 May

Shearwater int 5-y-o (J Day, S Howard) 1, Sir Real (J Harvey) 8; 2, Astral 53 (G Williams) 7.7; 3, Don Oro (M Aiken) 6.9. 6-y-o (J Harvey, S Howard) 1, Korenbloem Fleur De Lis 7.1; 2, Ragtime V (M Summers) 6.6. Shearwater nat 5-y-o (J Day, P Lang) 1, Sir Real 8; 2, Banjo (M Smith) 7.8; 3, Andiamo Maron (D Odell) 7.6. 6-y-o (J Day, S Howard) 1, Lou Wega (J Harvey) 8; 2, Don Palermo (A Gould) 7.8; 3, Korenbloem Fleur De Lis 7.1. Shearwater 4-y-o (J Day, P Lang) 1, Fairfax (L Cassidy) 8; 2, Espero (M Aiken) 7.5; 3, DHI Tornado (L Marriott) 7.4. Panacur 5-y-o (N Williams) 1, Korenbloem Segnoir-S (D Thickett) 89.2; 2, World Performance (L Principe) 86.5; 3, Astral 53 (G Williams) 82. 4-y-o (N Williams) 1, Basilio (L Cassidy) 85.9; 2, Dann Dino (L Barnicoat) 85.1; 3, Korenbloem Trooper (A Gould) 82.2. nov 21 1, Remember Rodgau (R Hurst) 73; 2, Walzertanzer (D Odell) 72.5; 3, Don Palermo (A Gould) 72. rest 1, Private One (C Richards) 66.5; 2, Hi-Percent (J Valentine) 66; 3, Beau II (C McFarllane) 65.5. nov 29 qual 1, Remember Rodgau 71.9; 2, Debdale Royal Castle (W Barley) & Walzertanzer 69.6. nov 24 qual 1, Dreamcatcher 70.3; 2, Overstone Monet (H Holmes) 64; 3, Don Oro (M Aitken) 62.5. rest 1, Oliver H Hardy (S Hansen) 61.1; 2, Holmfields Rupert (A Aspinall) 60.3; Private One (C Richards) 57. elem 41 1, Fioretto (N Allard) & Pompidou (G Williams) 69.6; 3, DHI Peppino (K Bates) 67.2. rest 1, Tabu (M Eaves) 64.8; 2, Etoile 42 (J Reid) 64; 3, Matute (S Plumb) 62.4. elem 44 qual 1, Fioretto 70; 2, Eze-Duz-It (N Bushell) 66.8; 3, Dreamcatcher (V Ploughman) 64.4. rest 1, Tabu 65.2; 2, Feel Good Factor (J Williams) 60.8; 3, Etoile 42 58.8. med 61 1, Eze-Duz-It 67.2; 2, Pasoa (N Crisp) 66.5; 3, DHI Peppino 66.2. rest 1, Olympique (K de Graff) 65.1; 2, Run Of The Mill (F Wells) 64.1; 3 Nun-Irons Loki (F Wells) & The Diggerman (K Wrigley) 62.7. med 68 qual 1, Holme Park Karachi (T Atkins) 65.1; 2, Ascot Bewes (C Adams) 65.1; 3, Jet Stream B (G Isbell) 64.1. rest 1, Nun Irons Loki 68.2; 2, The Diggerman 64.1; 3, Olympique 63.4. adv med 86 qual 1, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 70.7; 2, Donner Dancer (J Beavon) 69.6; 3, Mr Bojangles (A Ross) 64.5. PSG qual 1, Wenica (S Jones) 66.6; 2, Donner Dancer 66.5; 3, Mr Bojangles 64.7.

WIX EC Essex, 22 May

med 61 (J Wood) open 1, Pavarotti II (C Smith) 66.55; 2, Top Yellow (L Manna) 62.76. rest 1, Woodstock VII (M Peal) 68.62; 2, Miskhka’s Moet (C McArdle) 67.59; 3, HCI Colorado (G Kemp) 65.17. med 74 Q (J Wood) open 1, Pavarotti II 65.28; 2, Top Yellow (L Manna) 63.61; 3, Janissaire (L Mulvie) 63.61. rest 1, Miska’s Moet 66.94; 2, Ruby Tuesday II (S Cook) 65.28; 3, Woodstock VII 64.44. adv med 89 (A Darken) 1, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 62.78; 2, Gift Star (J Nevard) 61.39. adv med 94 Q (A Darken) 1, J’Espere II (A McLean) 65.29; 2, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker) 62.94; 3, Joost Maestro 60.59. adv 100 (J Wood) 1, Theo II (S Collins) 65.68; 2, The Magician (S Makinson) 61.88; 3, Azar (J Stoyell) 61.25. PSG 2000 Q (A Darken, J Wood) 1, Theo II 65; 2, Ginseng (S Collins) 64.75; 3, J’Espere II 63.75. 23 May: nov 29 (M Morris) rest 1, Chadley (I Wright) 70.97; 2, Monty (J Dair) 67.64; 3, Lordship Southern Pearl (A Clark) 65.16. open 1, Tequilla II (A Jacobs) 65.48; 2, Cassano (M Hallows) 64.10; 3, Rubellianos (E Forge) 64.19. nov 39 Q (S Hollingsworth) rest 1, Lordship Southern Pearl 69.26; 2, Chadley 66.30; 3, Baekgardens Askot (R Weaver) 65.56. open 1, Cassano (M Hallows) 78.15; 2, Rubellianus 72.59; 3, Tequilla II (A Jacobs) 70.74. elem 52 (B Angel) rest 1, Harvey Croxton (J Skippen) 62.5; 2, Anson Le Bon (R Barrett) 62.5; 3, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 60.31. open 1, Florrie II (J Binks) 61.88; 2, Lotus (J Howard) 61.25. elem 55 Q (B Angel) rest 1, Harvey Croxton 63.68; 2, Cappucino II (J Bourne) 60.79; 3, Anson Le Bon 60.58. open 1, Lotus 63.95; 2, Florrie II 61.32.

ABBEY Fiddington, Glos, 23 May

elem 41 rest 1, Parcival S (S Young) 68; 2, Nimroth’s Ginger Spice (C Gaskin) 66.4; 3, Cayenne (L Bolton) 65.6. open 1, Island Robby (S Thomas) 64.8; 2, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) and Tailor Made (D Oatley) 62.8. elem 44Q rest 1, Nimroth’s Ginger Spice 68.4; 2, Jeroen (N Hare) 66; 3, Alfresco IV (C Graham) 65.2. open 1, Island Robby 70.4; 2, Brer Fox II 69.2; 3, Orions Class Act (M Smith) 65.6. med 63 rest 1, Magic Moment (R FitzGerald) 68.28; 2, Maximillian Maxwell (M Smith) 63.79; 3, Opposition Thunderdrome (D Powell) 63.79. open 1, Dhi Wundana (A Glennie) 65.52; 2, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 64.48; 3, Jalousie (E Thwaites) 64.14. med 71Q rest 1, Magic Moment 66.13; 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 62.58; 3, Loch Ness (S Outwin) 58.71. open 1, Donna Valencia 62.9; 2, Jalouise 61.29; 3, Dhi Wundana 60.97.

E’KWEST Chichester College, West Sussex, 23 May

nov24S rest 1, Whibleys Amythst (O Whibley) 61.48; 2, Spot on Oscar (L Morrison) 59.63; 3, Ksar (J Sadler) 59.26. open 1, Farriers Fete (M Pace) 64.07; 2, Starlight Express (D Powell) 60.37; 3, Secret Dream (V Head) 58.15. nov32SQ rest Futures Crosdil Eurythmic (K Crosdil) 60.43; 2, Merrie Maid of Honour (V Hall) 59.13; 3, Maelor Mason (C Carpenter) 59.13. open 1, Farriers Fete (M Pace) 65.65; 2, Abigail V (K Potter) 63.04; 3, Starlight Express (D Powell) 63.04. elem41S rest 1, Deejay (T Grantham) 67.60; 2, Ontario II (T Harvey) 63.20; 3, Pirabel (G Taylor) 61.20. open 1, Sedgwick Mikado (L Ryan) 66.80; 2, Annika (P Sherwood) 63.20; 3, Last Chance VI (M Pace) 56.0. elem51SQ rest 1, Splash of Colour III (V Lacey) 68.13; 2, Lost for Words (J Stride) 63.75; 3, Barney McGrew (J Jenn) 61.56. open 1, Sedgwick Mikado (L Ryan) 71.25; 2, Annika (P Sherwood) 64.06.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 23 May

Shearwater 4yo Q (V Peters/L Baldwin) 1, Time Out (D Chambers) 7.7; 2, Tyfoone (A Peternell) 7.24; 3, Carlyon Bay (S Larson) 6.64. Shearwater 5yo Nat Q 1, Keystone Rivallino (S Davies) 8.14; 2, Knightbridge Lucan (A Harris) 7.66; 3, Finsbury Park (C Hundley) 7.46. Shearwater 6yo Nat Q 1, Catbalou (L Warren) 8.34; 2, Keystone Walentino (S Davies) 8.32; 3, Carlos (M Griffin) 7.26. Shearwater FEI 5 yo (H Webber/S Dwyer-Coles) 1, Diva Supa (S Pidgley) 8.04; 2, Wunders-tag (J Stolper) 8.00; 3, Samira (J Bredin) 7.8. Shearwater FEI 6yo 1, Keystone Walentino (S Davies) 7.68; 2, Raboud (A Wilson) 7.24; 3, Wohlke Sieben (D Hallam) 7.2. Pot Dress Pony 4yo Catherston Nutcracker (H Williamson) 6.34. 5 yo 1, Delmrose Charlston (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 5.44. 6 yo Knightbridge Girl (E Harris) 6.96.

KINGWATER EC Carlisle, Cumbria, 23 May

prelim 18 (R White) 1, Miley Smiley (K Baldwin) 71.54; 2, Glenview Aftershock (A Hislop) 70,42; 3, Special Request (J Hetherington) 69.77. nov 23 1, Miley Smiley 71.54; 2, Tupelo Honey (R Madeley) 68.85; 3, Champagne Charlie (A Edwards) 67.31. nov 32Q (L Horsfall) 1, Hazy Daze (A Cosgrove) 66.09; 2, Soldier Blue (L Buckle) 63.04; 3, Swanky Stallone (K Graham) 63.04. elem 52 1, Token Jester (S Morton) 64.69; 2, Flusco Spring (K Whitehead) 62.50; 3, Ben Tudor 11 (P Baird) 59.38. rest 1, Vice Versa II (W Strang) 69.06; 2, Rowlands Sir Galahad (C Mackenzie) 59.38; 3, Dusty (C Bouch) 59.38. elem 55Q 1, Token Jester (S Morton) 67; 2, Flusco Spring 64.74. rest 1, Vice Versa II 68.95; 2, Dusty 67.37; 3, Broadstone Jazz Singer (S Watson) 65. med 68 1, Jack Frost IV (G Harrison) 70.69; 2, Jafonus (J Riddle) 64.83; 3, Yarrow Zaldaw (K Jackson) 63.45. med 75Q 1, Jack Frost IV 73.24; 2, Jafonus 70.54; 3, Yarrow Zaldaw 62.70.

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs 23 May

Nov 23 (C Belton) 1, Catherstone Lambourgini (A Elliott) 60.77; 2, Sunrise (K Elliott) 58.85; 3, Springtime Honey (V Young) 56.92. res 1, Heideprinzessin (A Dodd) 61.29; 2, Blissful (E Blewitt) 57.69; 3, Must Fly (C Cockrill) 55.77. Nov 33Q (S Staines) 1, Catherstone Lambourgini 66.55; 2, Sunrise 65.17; 3, Nimbus V1 (A Would) 64.48. res 1, Blissful 67.24; 2, Heideprinzessin 63.10; 3, Must Fly 55.86. Nov FSM (S Staines) 1, Red at Heart (L Leicester) 134; 2, Nimbus V1 123.50; 3, Maudras Night Owl (J Wagstaff Myers) 109.50. Elem 55 (S Staines) 1, DHI Royale (K Elliott) 70.79; 2, Woodlander Kronz Prinz (S Bateson) 65.53; 3, Shelly (K Scott) 59.74. res 1, Northern Svengali (A Large) 61.84; 2, Flynn (K Palin) 60.79; 3, Topi (L Bell) 58.16. Elem 56Q (A Page) 1, Woodlander Kron Prinz 63.67; 2, Westhills Spiderman (K Pinder) 53.67. res 1, Missy (J Fussey) 63.67; 2, Asplin Sparrowhawk (L Dealy) 60.33; 3, Northern Svsngali 55.33. Elem FSM (A Page) 1, The Back Pedlar 155.50. Med FSM (A Page) 1, Burlington Bertie (S Skelton) 185.50. Med 61 (A Page) 1, Bada Bing (T Woodhead) 67.59. res 1, Polly (S Snell) 64.48; 2, Missy 61.72; 3, Burlington Bertie 60.34. Med 74Q (A Page) 1, Bada Bing 69.44. res 1, Polly 65.00.

MAES MAELOR Denbighshire, 23 May

nov 23 q 1, Harvee (S Boyle) 66; 2, Irish Monk (R Wilton-Jones) 61; 3, Weltprinz (L Roberts) 55. rest 1, Broadstone Dutchman (K Jones) 66; 2, Master Murphy (N Marriott) 64; 3, Two Mills Playboy (M Jones) 63. elem 55 q 1, Harvee 64; 2, Grafin II (A Lloyd-Aylett) 64; 3, Snug Bug (R Speed) 60. rest 1, Irish Monk 60; 2, Tramontane (J Bowyer) 49. med 61 q 1, Chinnor Democrat (T Ormrod) 64; 2, Snug Bug 55. adv med q 1, Chinnor Democrat 61; 2, Malor Mieje (J Lloyd-Aylett) & Moghul (L Roberts) 58.

PRESCOTT EC Shrewsbury, Shrops, 23 May

nov 23 1, Westpoint (T Williams) 68.85; 2, Holme Grove (J Croyden) 67.31; 3, Sahib G (O Hayden) 60.77. rest 1, Castlewellan (M Parker) 63.46; 2, Churchley Sakira (H Gough) 59.62;3, Tuncwm Dahlia (L Davies) 58.76. nov 36 q 1, Westpoint 68.06; 2, Five to Five (B White) 66.92; 3, Holme Grove 65.38. rest 1, Flyaway Sevillian (H Dolisnyj) 68.8; 2, Cabalva Monarch (J Richards) 68; 3, Churchley Sakira 65. elem 51 q 1, Jacks Drummer Boy (E Hinton) 65.63; 2, Flyaway’s Sevilian 65.31;3, Stormtrooper (S Williams) 64.69. rest 1, Five to Five 65.31;2, Oliver Twist X (L McCloud) 64.63;3, Buller Camps (N Evearll) 62.19. med 74 1, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 61.11;2, Jacks Drummer Boy 54.72. rest 1, That’s So Just William (M Bostock) 60.83;2, Jolie Madame III (C Smithers) 60; 3, Kwalite (M Daly) 59.79. adv med q 1, That’s So Just William 61.81; 2, O’Donner (C Fill) 59.39; 3, Hail Ballinvella 59.39.