HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 20 May

med 61 (G Leverett) 1, Overdale Concord (S Twyman) 62.41. rest 1, Jethro (A Webb) 64.82; 2, Marsden Abigail (K Palmer) 64.48. med 69Q (L Mackie) 1, Nirvana Moondancer (D Barley) 67.27; 2, Overdale Concord 61.52. rest 1, Jethro 61.21. adv med 86 1, Dingaan (L Seal) 66.66; 2, Donna Parina (P Woof) 61.81; 3, Nirvana Moondancer 60.80. adv med 94Q (L Mackie) 1, Louis D’Or (H Andersen) 69.7; 2, Latimer (E Faurie) 68.23; 3, Lancelot (M Wallinger) 66.76. adv 100 (C Llewellyn-Palmer) 1, Lancelot 66.56; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 65.93; 3, Wishful Thinking (Y Truesdale) 64.68. PSG Q (C Llewellyn-Palmer, G Leverett) 1, O’Brian (G Green) 71.62; 2, Imperial (H Andersen) 70.62; 3, Smooth Operator 66.87. FEI inter I Q (P Lang, D Mason) 1, Imperial 67.37; 2, Desisderata (R Whitcombe) 65.5; 3, Joshua (M Beaufort) 64.5. FEI inter II Q 1, Wurlitzer (D Pincus) 65.97; 2, Icarus VI (F Travers) 65.73; 3, Kimber (Lady Inchcape) 53.65.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 21-22 May

nov 24 (J Allen) 1, Cappelano (A Ross) 72.22; 2, Catherston Demitasse (P Mandeville) 64.07; 3, Korenbloem Up Beat (A Berman) 63.33. rest 1, St Louis (S Marden) 63.70. elem 41 (J Ellis) 1, Dreamcatcher (V Plowman) 65.6; 2, Cappelano (A Ross) 64.4; 3, Caris Poet (K Edwards-Wilson) 62.4. rest 1, Guild House Fraser (A Wilkinson) 61.6; 2, Avellano (K Ashley) 60.4; 3, Woodland Honey Bee (L James) 59.6. elem 44Q (J Allen) 1, Cappelano (A Ross) 73.2; 2, Dreamcatcher 68.8; 3, Caris Poet 63.2. rest 1, Hunky Brown (J Palfreyman) 67.2; 2, Crumpwell Revelation (A Hodgson) 65.2; 3, Woodland Honey Bee 63.2. med 61 (I Bryant) 1, Sheepgate Otto (S Payne) 68.27; 2, Pasoa (N Crisp) 66.55; 3, Sir Caffrey (V Glasgow) 60.69. rest 1, Geneva (H Carpenter) 66.89. med 69Q (B Amos) 1, Happy Hour (S Hamilton) 66.06; 2, Sir Caffrey 65.75; 3, Sheepgate Otto 64.24. rest 1, Broadstone Central Park (S Page) 64.54. adv med 86Q (I Bryant) 1, Carlitto II (J Glasgow) 63.63; 2, J’Espere II (A McClean) 62.72; 3, Picolord (A Fox) 60.9. PSG (B Amos, I Bryant) 1eq, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) & Odysseus (R Ivtson) 64.5; 3, Ballinthomas (S Sandall) 62.75. Panacur 4-Y-O YHQ (J Loriston Clarke) 1, Sheepgate Ushipower (S Payne) 75; 2, Hofmeister (R Black) 72; 3, De Georgio (R Fordham) 71. Panacur 5-Y-O YHQ (J Loriston Clarke) 1, Freudenstern (P Hayler) 83.8; 2, Ariscona (D Sheriff) 77.5; 3, Basilio (L Cassidy) 74.3. prelim 4 (J Allen) 1, Littlebee (L Gulliver) 66.81; 2eq, Daisy V (M Burton) & Shadow Mist (E Koch) 62.72. prelim 7Q 1, Littlebee 69.5; 2, Fultons Fernay (S Baker) 69; 3, Wyndyate Anouska (L Gulliver) 64.5. nov 21 1, Cheyne Faushion (L McGrath) 61.5; 2, Clouded Vision (L Williams) 60; 3, Business Boom (D Emmerson) 59. rest 1, St Louis (S Marden) 69.5; 2, Fultons Fernay 66; 3, Mountain View (S Cain) 60. nov 25Q 1eq, Rheinstone (S Page) & Clouded Vision 64.23. rest 1, St Louis 66.92; 2, Barney Bubbles (M Powell) 62.30; 3, Halebop (S Allen) 61.92. Rhinegold 5-Y-O Nat YHQ (J Loriston Clarke, B Amos) 1, Ariscona (D Sheriff) 8.24; 2, GDH Flashdance (G Williams) 8.14; 3, Wolkenfeuer (P Hayler) 7.62. Rhinegold 6-Y-O Nat YHQ 1, Diva Supra (S Pidgley) 8.4; 2, Calyzmann (J Wood) 8.08; 3, Stalmeester (C Ford) 7.56. Rhinegold 5-Y-O Int YHQ (J Ward, J Day) 1, GDH Flashdance 7.9; 2, Classic Juan (V Rayment) 6.92; 3, Salazarsmith (E Cooper Reade) 6.9. Rhinegold 6yo Int YHQ 1, Diva Supra 8.24; 2, Soul Boy (C Tipper) 8.04; 3, Stalmeester 7.88.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 21-22 May

adv med 98 (G Drew) 1, Geisher (J Stolper) 68.16; 2, Ricardo III (S O’Brien) 65.26; 3, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 63.42. adv 100 (H Ashley) 1, Infarno (A Hamp) 62.81; 2, JJ Jambalaya 61.88; 3, Pontoise (A Parkyn) 60.31. PSG 2000 (G Drew, H Ashley) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 66.25; 2, Poacher’s Pocket (S Clarke) 64.75; 3, Aderro Monaco (R White) 64.13. inter I 2002 (P Lang, S Petty) 1, Nicky (J Lister) 69.75; 2, Cavallino (J James) 66.38; 3, Donnerblack 65.88. inter II 1, Nicky (71.34); 2, Jamiro (J Siu) 66.59; 3, Catherston Humbug (J Stolper) 59.51. GP 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 66.88; 2, Walter IV (C Parsons) 64.58. nov 23 (H Le Fort) 1, Rocky (K Gibson) 69.23; 2, Caliko (M Green) 66.92; 3, Time Out (D Chambers) 66.54. rest 1, Pippin Jazz (H Barton-Smith) 68.08; 2, Diamond Rock (C Rogers) 66.15; 3, Maximillian Merrigo (K Bailey) 65.77. nov 38 (F Foy) 1, Godington Astrakhan (H North) 70.32; 2, Time Out 69.35; 3, Caliko 68.06. rest 1, High Stakes (S-A Pieron) 70.32; 2eq, Bombala (E Brown); Diamond Rock 65.16. elem 52 (S Russel) rest 1, Star Of Africa (L Page) 67.19; 2, El Maestro (K Masters) 66.56; 3, Amazon’s Grandson (P Nash) 65.94. elem 55 (D Simpson-Price) rest 1, Wayland Cranberry (E Morgan) 65; 2, Killala Boy (S Lowman) 64.74; 3, Romeo VI (N Bone) 63.95. med 69 (S Russel) 1, Wunders-Tag (J Stolper) 69.39; 2, Ryan (W Fox-Pitt) 69.09; 3, Moet Chandon (F Turner) 67.27. rest 1, Cappa Katie (F Gready) 65.15; 2, Royal Gala (R Sedgewick) 63.33; 3eq, Ilkhan (S Martel); Master Of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 62.42. med 74 (D Simpson-Price) 1, Wunders-Tag 70.28; 2, Dollar (W Fox-Pitt) 69.44; 3, Ryan (W Fox-Pitt) 66.11. rest 1, Ilkhan 62.22; 2, Cappa Katie 62.22; 3, Master of Ceremonies 61.11.

MANOR FARM Huntingdon, Cambs, 21-22 May

nov 21 (L Burling) rest 1, Mister Tom (C Glentworth) 67.5; 2, Morse (S Baker) 66. nov 23Q 1, Noorden Wind (T Ruffles) 61.9; 2, Littleton Beaufort (S Armstrong) 59.6. rest 1, Mister Tom 67.3; 2, Morse 63.8. elem 52 1, Wagner III (S Butler) 69.1; 2, Noorden Wind 64.1. rest 1, Littleton Beaufort 56.6. elem 58Q 1, Wagner III 68.4. rest 1, Glucksbringer (MA Sampson) 56.93. med 74Q 1, Herman (M Hawes) 57.2. adv med 86 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 67.6; 2, Donnatella (E Hazlewood) 63.6; 3, Flying Sparks (J Jacob) 61.5. adv med 94Q 1, Adrian Alfarvad (K Bailey) 70; 2, Lodestar 67.6; 3, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker) 63.8. adv 100 1, Adrian Alfarvad 70.9; 2, Thoby’s Marquess 60.9; 3, Hannah Hotstep (S Lagus) 57.8. nov 23Q (K Warren) rest 1, Sydserff Macmerry (C Grigg) 60; 2, Tall Order (J Beer) 57.3. MFS NQ 1, Do–Ra–Me (J Chapman) 72.2; 2, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 69.7; 3, Cool Runnings (L Butcher) 64.4. elem 52Q 1, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 64.4. MFS EQ 1, Do–Ra–Me 78.1; 2, Shining Light (F Scott) 72.5; 3, Betelgeuse (J Betterman) 72.1. med 74Q 1, Van de Stapleheyde (D Tate) 63.6. MFS MQ 1, Don Hill (B Brightman) 75; 2, Shining Light 70.7; 3, Betelgeuse 67.8. adv med 98Q 1, Latin Lover (R Hurst) 66.6; 2, Boldini (P Sanders) 64.7. MFS AMQ 1, Boldini 72.8; 2, Pas ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 68.3; 3, Van de Stapleheyde 67.5. PSG 1, Odysseus III (R Ivtson) 68.8; 2, Soul Singer (M Dowman) 65.3; 3, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 62.8.

NE SCOTLAND DRESSAGE FESTIVAL Brechin Castle EC, Angus, May 21-22

prelim 16Q 1, Pepper (J Price) 64.5; 2, Lucy Miller (C Goulding) 63.5; 3, Dark Star (J Gillespie) 60.5. prelim 17Q 1, Pisanto (L Healy) 57; 2, Marco (L Healy) 56; 3, Jet Bouquet (A Anderson) 55.5. nov 32Q 1, Ridinghill Roulette (N Heale) 69.6; 2, Duntarvie Catalan (L Morrison) 66.1; 3, Appin Tip Top (A Montgomery) 63.5. rest 1, eq, Lucy Miller (C Goulding) & Pepper (J Price) 60.9; 3, Westpoint Fascination (J Russell) 60.4. nov 23Q 1, Ridinghill Roulette (N Heale) 67.7; 2, Appin Tip-Top (A Montgomery) 62.6; 3, Lucy Miller (C Goulding) 61.9. elem 55Q 1, Faroh (C Newlands) 64.4; 2, Chablis 11 (D Zajda) 63.6; 3, Departieu (K Hands) 61.6. rest 1, Ridinghill Roulette (N Heale) 64.5; 2, Faroh (C Newlands) 64.2; 3, Mr Toast (R Hussey) 63.4. med 74Q 1, Chablis 11 (D Zajda ) 64.4. med 61Q 1, McCarten (S Morrison) 64.1. adv 100 1, Rockette 111 (J Maclean). adv 103 1, Rockette (J Maclean) 62.6. prelim 17 1, Dark Star (J Gillespie) 62.1; 2, Pepper (J Price) 60; 3,Grand Jete (V Gow) 57.9. prelim 18 1, Jet Bouquet (Anderson) 57.5. nov 39Q 1, Ridinghill Roulette (N Heale) 66.7; 2, Appin Tip-Top (A Montgomery) 60.4; 3, Mia Firenze (V Parry) 58.1. rest 1, Agincourt V (M Livingston) 63.3; 2, Ridinghill Donovon (R Martin) 61.5; 3, Pepper (J Price) 60. nov 25 1, Appin Tip-Top (A Montgomery) 71.2; 2, Ridinghill Roulette (N Heale) 70.4; 3, Zakarius (J Burnett) 68. elem 51Q 1, Trehelig Rachael (C Grant) 64.1; 2, Janosch S (N Meehan) 64.1; 3, Just A Womble (S Walker) 54.7. rest 1, McCarten (S Morrison) 68.4; 2, Zakarius (J Burnett) 64.1; 3, Mr Toast (R Hussey) 60.9. elem 58 1, Janosch S (N Meehan) 63.8; 2, Trehelig Rachael (C Grant) 62.5; 3, Departieu (K Hands) 60.9. med 69 1, McCarten (S Morrison) 56.7. adv 103 1, Rockette 111 (J Maclean) 64.8. adv 106 1, Rockette 111 (J Maclean) 60.3.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 21 – 23 May

prelim 10 (C Trendell) 1, Prime Suspect (A Schaefer) 65.9; 2eq, Feeling Groovy (L James) & Little Bee (L Gulliver) 64.54. prelim 18Q (J McGarel–Groves) sect a 1eq, Westerby Archer (J Woodford) & Just Visiting (H Silkstone) 62.91; 3, Ravel (D May) 59.58. sect b 1, Fleur’s Flight (J Wheeler) 68.75; 2, Leopoldo (C Bridges) 68.33; 3, Little Bee 67.91. nov 24 (D Johnston) 1, Present (H Leighton) 71.85; 2, Roccata (N Nelson) 64.44; 3, Winsor (D Atkinson) 56.66. rest 1, Scaramouche (A Howell) 66.66; 2, Charterlands Teddy Edwards (J Davies) 65.55; 3, Question Time II (P Morgan) 64.81. nov 32Q (B Angel) 1, Roccata 66.95; 2, Winsor 60. elem 41 (E Mackie) 1, Present 68; 2, JP Simply Red (E Pearce) 67.2; 3, Georgia II (K McGregor) 66.8. rest 1, Squire’s Boy (C Anderson) 65.6; 2, Welt Magic (A Hoeffler) 65.2; 3, Derryman (C Honour) 63.2. elem 44Q (S Howard) 1, Georgia II (K McGregor) 69.6; 2, Copperfield Maddock (S Coleridge) 66.8; 3, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 66.4. rest 1, Master Alfred (D Paans) 69.2; 2, Estow Conqueror (N Gammon) 68.8; 3, Dilly Dilly (S Coker) 66.8. med 63 (E Mackie) 1, Chantadu (H Lewis–Wortley) 71.03; 2, Mister Malex (K Nelson) 63.44; 3, Chip (S Thurman–Baker) 62.06. rest 1, Copperfield Maddock 66.89; 2, Dreamtime (L Hunt) 65.86; 3, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 65.51. med 71Q (S Howard) 1, Chantadu 63.22. rest 1, Dreamtime (L Hunt) 65.48; 2, Mademoiselle 63.87; 3, Crystal Bright Future (J Easton) 62.25. med 69 (P Watts) 1, Don Duvalier (A Homer) 66.66; 2, Papin (M Greet) 62.72. rest 1, Strathmore Domino (A Alport) 63.93; 2, 2 Sharp 4 Mum (R Clifford) 60.9; 3, Dorado (M Wakeman) 57.27. med 74Q (W Filtness) 1, Korenbloem Oakey (L Beckett) 65.83; 2, Don Duvalier 61.94; 3, Pasoa (L McAlpine) 61.94. adv med 86 (P Watts) 1, Wembly (M Greet) 67.87; 2, Ballinamore MS (G Wilson) 66.66; 3, Korenbloem Oakey 64.24. adv med 98Q (W Filtness) 1, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 68.15; 2, Elite III (R Barrett) 64.21; 3, Pari–Son (A Irvine) 61.84. adv 100 (J Firmston–Williams) 1, Prima Courcheval 68.75; 2, Ballinamore MS 65.31; 3, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) 62.5. PSGQ (J Firmston–Williams, M Newall) 1, Don Kasparov (K Price) 62.75; 2, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 60.87; 3, Tyrolla (A Darken) 58.12. inter IQ (J Firmston–Williams, M Newall) 1, Liebling II (A Ross) 65.62; 2, Tannenbaum (J Whitbread) 61.5; 3, Diva Diva 59.5. inter II (J Firmston–Williams, M Newall) 1, Active Jester (D Collins) 62.56.

SPEEDGATE SADDLERY Fawkham, Kent 21 May

elem 55S (J Stevens) 1, Abbe (M Doran) 60; 2, Jet Setter (L Wise) 59.47; 3, Tomsun (S Atkin) 58.42. rest 1, Autumn Crescent (T Wallbridge) 63.68; 2eq, It’s Pinocchio (S Smith), Oppello (C Fautley) 62.89. Equimax Elem 58SQ (G Wise) 1, Mac Desh (G Bull) 60.63. rest 1, It’s Pinnochio 64.06; 2, Oppello 62.81; 3, Autumn Crescent 62.5. med 61S (G Wise) 1, Woodlands Ali Ba Ba (C Graham) 72.41; 2, Huddson (J Lavington) 63.45. rest 1, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 62.41. Nestler Solid Gold Med 75SQ (R Liversidge) 1, Woodlands Ali Ba Ba 66.76; 2, Moon Magic (R Silk) 65.14; 3, Philadelphus (P Davey) 64.05. rest 1, Kinza (W Neath) 64.05; 2, Mac Desh 58.38; 3, Juventus (M Fichte) 55.41. Saracen Horse Feeds (R Liversidge) 1, Giotto II (J Long) 70.79; 2, O’Orlando (M Noble-Jennings) 68.42; 3, Doppelganger (L Manna) 65.53.

ST LEONARD’S EC Launceston, Cornwall, 21-22 May

prelim 18Q (Julie Green) 1, Hawklands Lady Chantilly (C Retallack) 68.3; 2, Billy Elliot (C Retallack) 67.9; 3, The Cornish Jester (L Deeble) 67.5. nov 24Q (Mary McGinley) 1, Broomford Blue (D Randall) 68.1; 2, Scooby Doo (D Randall) 67; 3, My Dillon (D Randall) 67. rest 1, The Lambeth Walk (E Luxton) 73.3; 2, Southdown Champs (S Cullen) 71; 3, Beechrow Chancer (S Nicholls) 70. nov 32Q (J Kidd) 1, Broomford Blue 71.3; 2, My Dillon 70.4; 3, Blue Crush (F Goodhind) 69.1. rest 1, Southdown Champs 71.7; 2, De Beers Duchess (Wolfendale) 68.6; 3, Billy Eliott 67.8. elem 55 (R Stanier) 1, Heatherways Sultan (C Howick); 2, Luna Sea (K Simmonds) 65.9. rest 1, Macquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) 63.7; 2, Broganslade Ballisaire (P Roberts) 62.5; 3, Casual Blonde (L French) 61.2. med 61 (J Kidd) 1, Luna Sea 65.5; 2, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 64.8. med 69Q (J Kidd) 1, Heatherways Sultan 64.2; 2, Cam Genius 63. nov 25Q (R Stanier) 1, Portphilip Guy (D Reddan) 64.8. rest 1, Sharman (K Hawkes) 56.8; 2, Hartland Abey (L Atchley) 56.4. elem 52Q (R Stanier) 1, Jenkins (E Pearse) 63.4. rest 1, Macquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) 64.3; 2, Devil For Diamonds (P Tempest) 62.8; 3, Just Jasper (N Binns) 61.2. med 74 1, Mac III (A Jacobs) 68; 2, Rotherwood William (K Simmonds) 63.6; 3, Dickinson 63. med 75Q (S Petty) 1, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 64; 2, Cam Genius 63.5; 3, Ramlight (C Hunter) 63.2. adv med 98 (S Petty) 1, Bullaford Dutch Village (S Norman) 65.5; 2, Dagons Dancer 60.2. adv 100 (J Kidd) 1, Do Gooda (D Randall) 65.3; 2, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) 62.5. PSGQ (S Petty & J Kidd) 1, Leopardo (C Dannan) 64; 2, Jackson (C Strange) 63.5; 3, Quick (K Lynch) 63.1.

WINDSOR PARK EC Windsor, Berks, 22 May

prelim 17Q (D Gordon) 1, March in Honour (S Davis) 67.50; 2, Jack Daniels III (L Abberley) 66.67; 3, Mr Glum (L Robson) 65.42. nov 23 1, Sgt Peggy (G Blake) 68.08; 2, Killarney Clover (J Ambrose) 65.77; 3, The Chesterfield (E Corrie) 60. rest 1, HB Royal Jester (C Aberdeen) 61.92; 2, Morse Code (A McKersie) 61.25; 3, Mr Thomas (Z Overton) 58.07. nov 24Q (T Vartevanian) 1, Tia Marie (S Colborn) 65.93; 2, Nickel Hotspur (H Willacy) 64.44; 3, Killarney Clover 63.7. rest 1, Santos Salvador (K Storey) 66.29; 2, Licsnsed To Thrill (L Stroud) 61.85; 3, Nellee (L Emmett) 60. elem 41 1, Pronkheer (K Marsden) 63.60; 2, Varston Nobleman (J Canderton) 61.60; 3, Nellee (G Blake) 60.8. rest 1, Harvey (S Colborn) 66.40; 2, Imperidor (M Welch) 62; 3, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) 61.20. elem 55Q (S Rowlands) 1, Varston Nobleman 63; 2, Pronkheer 59.47. rest 1, Parkwood Silver Spring 65.26; 2, Harvey 62.10; 3, M’Lord Dragon (D Cobley) 61.32. med 61Q 1, Varston Nobleman 59.65. rest 1, Dark Secret VII (P Fewster) 62.07; 2, Red Rock (S Lee) 60.