BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury Oxon 16-17 April

nov 29 1, Strathmore Domino (A Allport) 67.09; 2, Turtle Troat (D Scaife) 66.77; 3, Absolute (J Green) 66.17. rest 1, Blue Cross Guinness (C Sellman) 69.35; 2, Gregonne Coco Chanel (E Duck) 64.19; 3, Boomer The Roo (J Webb) 60. elem 41 1, Brackstones Oliver (D Tegg) 70.4; 2, Nirvana Moon Dancer (D Barley) 69.6; 3, Better Omen (S Kalderan) 65.20. rest 1, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 66.4; 2, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 66.0; 3, Mespa (J McWilliam) 63.6. elem 53 1, Nirvana Moon Dancer 68.28; 2, Brackstones Oliver 62.85; 3, Better Omen 62.0. rest 1, Mespa 69.71; 2, Shelbourne Trocadero 64.00; 3, Bally Boy (A Gough) 63.71. med 63 1, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 62.75. rest 1, Baroness lll (L Edwards) 65.17; 2eq, Granville lV (A Hamp) & Pepys (S Milne) 63.79. med 71 1, Breaston Bandit 66.12. rest 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 68.06; 2, Baroness lll 68.06; 3, Talisker (Y Eldridge) 63.87.

LRAC, Kenwick Park, Lincs 16 April

Nov23 1, Friday’s Madam (S Berry) 69.23; 2, Monkstown (Z Carver) 69.23; 3, Tyne Valley Chameleon (A Postolowsky) 65.38. res 1, Peter’s Paper Chase (J Atack) 58.08; 2, Haddon Ahoy (R McQuaid) 56.54. Nov 33Q 1, Friday’s Madam 70.34; 2, Monkstown 64.14; 3, Tyne Valley Chameleon 62.41.res 1, Peter’s Paper Chase 61.72; 2, Haddon Ahoy 56.55. Elem 47 1, O’Neil (J Marshall) 64.07; 2, Derry Spring (Z Carver) 62.98. res 1, Kentee Grandmaster (J Robinson) 60; 2, Aerborn Reuben (L Gray) 58.52; 3, The willow (H Ruijsenaars) 58.15. Elem 56Q 1, Derry Spring 63.67; 2, O’Neil 62.67. res 1, Kentee Grandmaster 61.33; 2, Aerborn Reuben 58.33; 3, Shelley (K Scott) 51.67. Med 68 1, Cinderella (L Marriott) 64.48. res 1, Corsair (A Lloyd) 56.90. Med 74Q 1, Derry Spring 64.72; 2, Cinderella 64.44. res 1, Corsair 56.39.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 16 April

nov 21 1, Papin M (M Greet) 70.5; 2, Ozon (J Burchell) 69; 3, Bon Jovi (T Satines) 68. rest 1, Just Josh II (T York) 68; 2eq, Carnaval Thyme (E Butler), Dunlair (K Hackett) & Zafeira (Y Dobbie) 65. nov 21 1, Class Performance (F Wells) 73; 2, Ghost Dancer II (W Barley) 65; 3, Debdale Royal Tasslo (W Barley) 63.5. rest 1, Herbie VI (E Barrell) 69.5; 2, Hannah’s Delight (E Molla) 67; 3, Tabu (M Eaves) 64.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32q 1, Florestan’s Song (G Williams) 67.83; 2, Eze-Duz-It (N Bushell) 63.04; 3, Papin M, 62.17. rest 1eq, Just Josh II (T York), Gouvino (P Sanders) & Herbie VI, 61.3. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32q 1, Debdale Royal Tasslo, 70; 2, Ghost Dancer II, 69.13; 3, Brave Venture (C Glover) 67.39. rest 1, Hubble (A Stenning) 66.09; 2, Jack Frost (W Skarrats) 64.35; 3, Smokey Blue (A-K Neal) 63.91. elem 41 1, Latin-Lover (R Hurst) 69.2; 2, Fortuitous 5 (G Williams) 66.8; 3, SheepgateOtto (S Payne) 64.8. rest 1, Kalusha Girl (S Donlon) 66; 2, Broadstone Central Park (S Page) 61.6; 3, HCI Colorado (G Kemp) 61.2. elem 54q 1eq, Olympique (K de Graaff), Latin-Lover & Wolkensdream (S Jones) 62.31. rest 1, Calando(T Osborn) 57.31; 2, Caris Poet (J Dunkley) 56.92; 3, Kalusha Girl, 55. med 61 1, Marcus III (L Hudson) 69.66; 2, Sheepgate Omero (S Payne) 68.62; 3, Carnegie Sinalco (A de Savary) 66.9. rest 1, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 66.55; 2, AbbeyFarm Guelderson (A Richter) 63.45; 3, Grane Monet (J Frost) 63.45. Solid Gold Med 74q 1, Wenica (S Jones) 66.39; 2, Reel Dancer (J Whitbread) 65; 3, Sheepgate Omero, 61.94. rest 1, Abbey Farm Guelderson, 63.06; 2, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 62.5; 3, Gift Star (J Nevard) 61.39.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks 17 April

prelim 7 (Lisa Brown) 1, Aslan (L Richie) 69; 2, Welt Wizard (A Hoeffler) 66.5; ARD Powerful (P Manning) 66.5. prelim 10Q (G Bramwell) 1, ARD Powerful (P Manning) 70.91; 2, Little Goldfinch (O Steans) 69.09; 3, Applejack II (Jane Goodman) 68.18. nov 21 (V Knowles) 1, Lamira (D Steans) 70; 2, Starling (K Scott) 67; 3, Molly Makebelieve (S Jones) 66.5. rest 1, Morning Dancer (S Jones) 66.5; 2, Little Goldfinch (O Steans) 64; 3, Shanbally Joe (A Roberts) 63.5. nov 32Q ( D Wardle) 1, Cardinal Sin (P Friday) 64.35; 2, Liberace (B Franz) 63.04; 3, Molly Makebelieve (S Jones) 61.3. rest 1, Campari W (S Jones) 63.04; 2, Jester (A Cuffee) 63.04; 3, Brimstones Treacle (B Caufield) 61.74.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 18 April

med 68 (C Hogg) 1, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 70.7; 2, Cachet (E Faurie) 70.3; 3, Pass The Pilot (S Rahmatalla) 70. rest 1, May Frizzante (G Bowles) 71.4; 2, Cnapaton Jaffa Imp (A Hurley) 68.6; 3, Moreton Hall Go For Gold (L Fellows) 66.9. med 75 Q (T Gardiner) 1, Ragusa (P Hutton) 65.4; 2, EquilibraNiky 64.9; 3, DHI Wundana (A Glennie) 64.9. rest 1eq, Manderfields Marquis (N Skiver) & Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 62.4; 3, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakely) 60.5. adv med 86 (Lady Inchcape) 1, Comanche (J Robinson) 65.2; 2, Dingaan (L Seal) 62.1; 3, Sheepcote Diablo (D Pincus) 61.5. adv med 98 Q 1, Dingaan (L Seal) 66; 2, Sheepcote Diablo 63.7; 3, Taison (C Shepherd) 62.1.

SHEEPGATE EC Leverton, Lincs, 18-20 April

Nov 24 1, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 67.7; 2, Lotto (E Seely) 66.3; 3, Westpoint First Of Many (A Clarke) 65.1. rest 1, Monte Cristo (M Smith) 65.5; 2, Boy II (H Rimmer) 64; 3, Sticky Wickett (S Schofield). Nov 32Q 1, Westpoint First Of Many 65.2; 2,Millers Lad (A Clifton) 61.3; 3, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 60.8. rest 1, Sticky Wicket 57.8; 2, Michaelmas Daisy (M Cross) 57.3. Elem 44 1, Morgi Fortuna (L Griffith) 69.2; 2, Dunlair (K Gavn) 59.6; 3, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 59.2. rest 1, Little Big Boy (J Bridge) 68.8; 2, Woodside Golden Dream (J Chan) 67.2; 3, Melford Nick (T Swift) 65.6. elem 53Q 1, Lucasta (E Seely) 62.8; 2, Morgi Fortuna 61.1; 3, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 58.8. rest 1, Melford Nick 62.8; 2, Little Big Boy 62.5; 3, Klockkenhof (H Hamilton-Smith) 62.2. med 61 1, Lucasta (E Seely) 67.2; 2, Orcas M (S Dawe) 63.4. rest 1, Burlington Bertie 59.6; 2, Klockkenhof 58.6. med 74Q 1, Orcos M 61.9; 2, Corsair (A Lloyd) 58. nov 23 1, Lotto (E Seely) 66.9; 2, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 64.2; 3, Romario II (J Heerbeck) 60.3. rest 1, Holme Grove Colvin (L Dubois) 61.9; 2eq, Sticky Wickett (S Schofield) & Jamesy (J Goodwin) 60.3. nov 33Q 1, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 64.1; 2, Lotto 62; 3, Aviation Colours 59.6. rest 1, Sticky Wickett 63.4; 2, Holme Grove Colvin (L Dubois) 60.6; 3, Padre Island (A Gibbs) 60.3. elem 47: rest 1, Mr Mercury (A Elliott) 63.7; 2, Lupina (D Ross) 62.9; 3, Stratosphere (S Cooper) 60.3. elem 56Q 1, Big H (J Smith) 57. rest 1, Little Big Boy 62; 2, Mr Mercury 61.6; 3, Klockkenhof 61.3. ned 68 1, DHI Langar (N Allen) 67.9; 2, Lucastar 62.4; 3, Barwick Belladonna (C Burrell) 58.6. rest 1, Little Big Boy 63.1; 2, Waldmeister (J Heerbeck) 61; 3, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 55.1. ned 74Q 1, DHI Langar 65.8; 2, Lucaster 64.7. rest 1, Sovereign Rock 61.9; 2, Waldmeister 61.1; 3, Trescott Tory (V Pollard) 56.9. adv med 94Q 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 66.4; 2, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 65; 3, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 64.4. PSG Q 1, DHI Nastros (K Elliott) 65.3; 2, Giddy (C Parsons) 64.8; 3, Severiano (P Hayler) 64.5. interI Q 1eq, Kwadraat (B Moody) & DHI Nastros 66.1; 3, Matinique II (P Hayler) 64.7. inter II Q 1, Walter (C Parsons) 62.9; 2, Spring Spirit (J Graham) 62.9; 3, Kwadraat 62.2. med 74 1, Lucaster 66. rest 1, Little Big Boy 63.3; 2, Morgi Fortuna 63. med 75 Q 1, Lucaster 65.7; 2, Holme Grove Prokofiev (J Wetton) 65.3. rest 1, Morgi Fortuna 62.9. adv med 95 Q 1, Giddy 69.3; 2, Holme Grove Prokofiev 65.3; 3, The Mission (J Warman) 64. adv 100 1, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 64.3; 2, Smugglers Bay 59; 3, Churchill (G Emmins) 52.8. PSG Q 1, Giddy 66.7; 2, Severiano 65.3; 3, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 65. inter I 1, Martinique II 66.2; 2, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) 63.3; 3, Ebe (D Breeze) 62.5. inter II 1, Walter (C Parsons) 67.2; 2, Pollonise (D Thickett) 64.5; 3, Kwadraat 64.1. GP 1, Walter 65.8; 2, Humble Pie (B Moody) 62.5; 3, Chevin LB (N Heappey) 61.9.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs 19 April

Prelim 7 (P Morten) 1, Spicey Sarson (S Crabtree) 67; 2, Anne bury (S Hilditch) 66; 3, Mylo 111 (L Hughes) 66. Nov 24 (M Tiddy) Rest. 1, Sawyer’s Rock (A Houlton) 65.18; 2, Limited Edition (K Kendal) 64.18; 3, Rievaulx Fintan (A Wright) 64.18. Open 1, Mylo 111 (L Hughes) 64.8; 2, Brasinghaman Boy (H Morgan) 62.27; 3, Eldoret (R Watson) 60.74. Nov 32Q (J Aithchinson) Rest 1, Limited Edition (K Kendal) 66.96; 2, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 66.09; 3, Goodwill(L Wilcox-Reid) 66.09. Open 1, Srathmore Lincoln (F Hurst) 67.83; 2, Brasingaman Boy (H Morgan) 66.52; 3, Larido (F Jackson) 66.09. Elem 44 (S Rogers) Rest 1, Regal Steel (G Keedy) 64.4; 2, Yoxmoor Anna (D Cooper) 62.8; 3, Eldoret (RWatson) 61.6. Open 1, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 64; 2, Srathmore Lincoln (F Hurst) 63.6; 3, Indian Summer (T Baker) 61.2. Med 75 (S Rogers) Rest 1, Indian Summer (T Baker) 59.45; 2, Joli Coeur (D Bonell) 55.94; 3, Dylan 1V (J Tomlinson) 53.78. Open 1, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 58.91; 2, Morris 11 (S Cooper) 58.37.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 19-20 April

Dodson & Horrell nov 23 1, Pasadora (S-J Lanning) 70.39; 2, Salitage (S Newton) 68.08; 3, Bon Jovi (T Staines) 67.69. rest 1, Starlight (P Seaward) 67.31; 2, Petplan Wishful Venture (C Lewis) 66.93; 3, Welt Magic (A Hoeffler) 66.54. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33 1, Pasadora 70.34; 2, Witness (G Hoult) 67.59; 3, Bon Jovi 67.24. rest 1, Rococo III (D Driver) 63.79; 2, Welt Magic 63.45; 3, Petplan Wishful Venture 62.07. elem 41 1eq, Kilncope Playboy (J Pearce) & Fortuitous (G Williams) 65.20; 3, European Merrioso (S-J Lanning) 64.8. rest 1, Slightly Spellbound (P Hunn) 63.2; 2, Sugarloaf Lad (J Crew) 59.60; 3, Duncan’s Disorderly ( D Cleare) 59.6. elem 56 1, European Merrioso 70; 2, Berrifield Phoenix (D Child) 69; 3, Holme Park Karachi (T Atkins) 65. rest 1, Golly Miss Molly (R Torrome) 66.67; 2eq, Kalusha Girl (S Donion) & Suontanka Lucinda (N Moffat) 62.33. 20 April: Derby House Saddlery & DHI PSG 1, Argentine Gullet (G Green) 66.5; 2, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 66.38; 3, Jamieson (M Garman) 65.13. Equistro Int I 2003Q 1, Feinthyme (D Timson) 69.13; 2, Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning) 64.75; 3, Harrison Himself (R Tong) 63.88. Ketterer Int II 2003Q 1, Swayze II (T Atkins) 64.27; 2, Drabant (S Moore) 64.03; 3, Traparni (K Maxtead) 63.42. Welling Riding Adv Med Freestyle 1, Baron’s Axel Folie (L Wickes) 74.44; 2, Mandeet B (J Harvey) 72.44; 3, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 71.37. Wellington Riding PSG Freestyle 1, Mayfair V (A Gould) 71.8; 2, Woodlander Markies 71.4; 3, Argentine Gullett 71.10.

WIKEFIELD EC 19 April

Class 1. Novice 24 Judge; Andrea Smith, Open 1, Wotticelli IV (C Gordon) 71.11; 2, Asizi (D Hallam) 68.52; 3, Perseus (J Hulmes) 65.93. Restricted 1, Wathwood Rhiannon (L Wilson) 66.3; 2 Random Prospect (J Cotton) 64.81; 3, Pentlands Free Spirit (J Cooper) 64.44. Class 2 Novice 33 Judge; Barbara Harrison-Bland, Open 1, Debonair Star (G Button) 69.31; 2, Steadhall Relish (L Fearnley) 66.9; 3, Wotticelli IV (C Gordon) 66.21. Restricted1, Wathwood Rhiannon (L Wilson) 66.21; 2, Lenamore Miss Imp (M Hallums) 65.17; 3 Quink (F Hillier) 63.45. Class 3 Elementary 41 Judge; Judith Klaus, Open 1, Brownstone Etiquette (A Milner) 66.0; 2, Marido (B Harrison- Bland) 65.2; 3, Swordhill Attorney (L Gillies) 64.8. Restricted1, The Back Pedlar (L Coates) 65.6; 2, Eleganz (A Symonds) 62.8; 3, Rudi IV (A Skinner) 62.0. Class 4 Elem. 56 Judge; Mrs.G Sackville-Hamilton, Open1, Grannusberg (D Hallam) 69.33; 2, My Nemesis (K Moncrieff) 63.0; 3, Marido (B Harrison-Bland) 59.0. Restricted1, The Back Pedlar (L Coates) 69.0; 2, Old Springfield Sovereign (J Bradley) 65.33; 3, State Monarch (S Hynes) 61.0.

NEW MOORS 20 April

Prelim 16 Q (S Staines) 1, Fiddlesticks (S Hardy) 71; 2, Simply Magic (D Stephenson) 68; 3, Coedllfyn Rolo (S Foster) 64.5. nov 23 (C Dryden) 1, Asizi (D Hallam) 67.3; 2eq, Dikenomo Rubin (A Thompson) & Catherston Goldfinger (J Little) 66.9. rest 1, Ivan II (L Kier) 65.7; 2, New Moors Rio (J Clark) 63; 3, French Connection ( Brewis) 62.6. nov 32 Q (S Staines) 1, State Supremacy (E Trotter) 68.7; 2, Wotticelli(C Gordon) 68.2; 3, Dikenomo (A Thompson) 66.5. rest 1, Ivan II (L Kier) 65.6; 2, Fiddlesticks (S Hardy) 63.4; 3, French Connection 63.4. elem 41 (C Dryden) 1, Opsylon (L Bulmer) 72.4; 2, Grannusberg (D Hallam) 68.4. rest 1, Ditton Corner (C Gatenby) 65.6; 2, Visa Versa (W Strang) 64; 3, Catherston Goldfinger (J Little) 63.6. elem 54 1, Grannusberg 61.1; 2, Amazing Grace (L Monet) 53.4; 3, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 51.9. rest 1, Ditton Corner 63; 2, Visa Versa 62.3; 3, Count Darcy (B Wilkinson) 58.0. med 61 (G Lewis) 1eq, DHI Chantadu (A-M Perry) & Spilt Milk (D Hallam) 65.5; 3, Townley Tiger Feet (J Daglish) 64.8. rest 1, Romantic (V Catesby) 70.6; 2, Barforth Sea Lady (L Perry) 66.2; 3, Absolute (G Calvin) 60.6. med 75 Q (S Staines) 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 67.5; 2, DHI Chantadu 64; 3, PMJ Rocks Queen Mary (A Sentence) 60.2. rest 1, Romantic 67.8; 2, Opsylon (L Bulmer) 65.4; 3, Linden Country Bumpkin (V Camp) 61.0. adv med Q (A Mastin) 1, Resolut 70; 2, Forrest Fire (A-M Perry) 66.7; 3, Jasmin (A Wilkie) 62.9. adv 100 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 65; 2, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 64; 3, Jasmin 63.7.

WINDSOR PARK EC Windsor, Berks, 20 April

prelim 10 1, Skip (L Dear) 65.45; 2, Muschamp Guntramis II (C Dunster) 62.73; 3, Alderley (A Carter) 60.45. nov 21: 1, Muschamp Guntramis II 65.50; 2, Simply Panache (S Fisher) 65; 3, Midnight Malachy (S Molloy) 60. open 1, Ballynetty Duca (N Collins) 66.50; 2eq, Vivance (K Abberley) & Barnaby Boy (J Roach) 64.5. nov 33Q 1, Bromsden Quince (D Weatherall) 66.21; 2, Turbo III (M Tyler) 64.48; 3, Alderley, 63.79. open 1, Barnaby Boy, 64.83; 2, Vivance, 61.72. elem 41 1, Slinky Malinki (G Maybury) 67.20; 2, Ballerina (E Osmond) 66.40; 3, Xanthus III (P Footer) 64.40. open 1, Curtis Mill Flyer (K Davies) 61.60. elem 54q 1, Slinky Malinki, 67.31; 2, Parkwood Finbar (K McArdle) 63.85; 3, Farrier’s Flete (S Barnes) 63.46. open 1, Curtis Mill Flyer, 57.69.