SUMMERHOUSE EC Glos, 15 September

nov 21 (R Johnson) 1, Peppercorn V (D Godfrey) 60; 2, Tailor Made (D Oatley) 58. rest 1, Victory Z (J Umney) 51; 3, Errin Akrobat (R Trower) 48.5. nov 39 Q 1, Tailor Made 61.48; 2, Peppercorn V 54.81. rest 1, Woodstown Woolly (S Ashenhurst) 63.33; 2, APC Snookered (R Trower) 52.22; 3, Errin Akrobat 47.78. elem 47 1, Mulberry Hill III (J Sheppard) 63.7; 2, Solomon XIV (P Moore) 62.9; 3, Jalousie (E Thwaites) 58.51. rest 1, Pavarotti (K James) 57.4; 2, Lobo II (A McGregor) 57.4; 3, Summerhouse Cruiseman (A Brown) 55.93. elem 56 Q 1, Jalousie 61; 2, Mulberry Hill III 59.33. rest 1, Kinderschon Wendy (S Kee) 62.33; 2, Summerhouse Cruiseman 56.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent, 16 September

Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 WQ 1, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 66. rest 1, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 64.67; 2, Torben (S Austin) 58.67; 3, Musgo II (M Arnott) 57. Biotal Med 74WQ 1, Tilden Torquil 58.33. rest 1, Tealeaf 64.72; 2, Pavarotti III (E Cousins) 62.22; 3, Dane (N Harrison) 62.22. adv med 95 1, Mecora (N Ashton) 65.63; 2, Woodlands Ali Baba (C Graham) 64.38; 3, Moniek STV (N Ashton) 63.75. adv 100 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 64.06; 2, Mecora 60.63; 3, Woodlands Ali Baba 58.44.

SOLIHULL RC West Mids, 18 September

adv med 98 (C Thornton & L Blagburn) 1, Overstones Isadora (K Atlee) 63.7. PSG 2000 (N Burton & C Thornton) 1, Cappuccino 75 (H Cheetham) 65.5; 2, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 65.3; 3, Franzi (E Austin) 64.5. inter 1 (D Mason & C Thornton) 1, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 65; 2, Arlequin (B Brightman) 64.8.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 18 September

Nov39Q (I Auty) 1, Fitz cerraldo (R Tong) 71.11; 2, Thumper Jumper (B Levett) 66.67; 3, Honeybrook Columbus (S Turner) 61.85. rest 1, Liando (S Kirkpatrick) 62.59.
Elem 56Q (I Auty) 1, Thumper Jumper (B Levett) 66; 2, The Elevator (L Towers) 61.67; 3, Tell Me Another (B Levett) 60.67. Med 75Q ( I Auty) 1, Knight Time (L Farrer) 67.03; 2, Marlando (J Hill) 63.78; 3, Broadstone Lollipop (M Rose) 59.46. rest 1, Just Top Cat
(K Morrisey) 60.00; 2, Playboy the Royal (S Ollerenshaw) 59.73; 3, Hail Ballinavella (L Towers) 58.92. Admed 95Q (I Auty) 1, Highlander (L Farrer) 65.31; 2, Marlando ( J Hill) 63.44; 3, Playboy the Royal (S Ollerenshaw) 58.44.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 19 September

med 61 (D Scrimgeour) 1, Oublette (J Jackson) 73.1; 2, Ragusa (P Hutton) 72.7; 3, Rossgold Riva (C Creemer) 69.7. rest 1, Cranswick Alarm (P Moore) 70; 2, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakely) 67.2; 3, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 67.2. med 75Q (C Hogg) 1, Oublette 70; 2, Amanduzzi 68.6; 3, Rossgold Riva 66.8. rest 1, Manorfields Marquis (N Scivier) 66.5; 2, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 66.2; 3, Dollar Princess 65.7. adv med 86 1, Donner Dancer (J Beaven) 69.7; 2, Kaergaardens Cantus (H Hodge) 65.2; 3, Look No Further (J Davies) 64.2. adv med 98 (J Wykeham Musgrave) 1, Joshua (M Beaufort) 74.5; 2, Rescue Me H (N Patrick) 67.9. adv 100 (Lady Inchcape) 1, Rescue Me H 70.3; 2, Lanetto (C Robson) 68.1; 3, Social Climber (E Watson) 67.8.

BHS LOTHIAN Musselburgh, 20 September

prelim 7 (A Millar) 1, Welton Regent (L Semple) 67.2; Appin Dancer (K Cunningham) 63; Another Wagon (C Hislop) 62. prelim 10 (I Mackie) 1, Appin Dancer 67.73; 2, Shielmill Giselle (J Wood) 65.91; 3, Goldenfields Finale (M Blair) 62.73. nov 24 (M Milne) 1, Crown Alliance (E Galbraith) 65.93; 2, Good Guess (A Watson) 64.7: 3, Appin Dancer 59.26. nov 39 (H Carstairs) 1, Goldenfields Finale 66.67; 2, Crown Alliance 58.89; 3, Jenny (E Galbraith) 58.52. nov 24 open (M Milne) 1, Penboyr Geraint (K Morton) 70.74; 2, Appin Cream (A Montgomery) 64.81; 3, Welton Regent (L Semple) 64.44. rest 1, Jemima Puddleduck (J Christie) 64.07; 2, Another Wagon (C Hislop) 60.37; 3, Barney Rubble VI (A Allan) 59.63. nov 39 (H Carstairs) open 1, Golden Star (E Gibson) 72.22; 2, Appin Cream 65.56; 3, Jemima Puddleduck 64.81. rest 1, Jemima Puddleduck 64.81; 2, Earth Wind & Fire (W Johnston) 63.70; 3, Mad Max V (P Broatch) 58.52. elem 54 (A Taylor) 1, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 66.92; 2, Golden Star 58.85; 3, Penboyr Geraint 55. open 1, Rocky Rebel 66.92; 2, Golden Star 58.85; 3, Just A Womble (S Walker) 51.15. rest 1, Penboyr Geraint 58.85; 2, Token Jester (S Morton) 55; 3, Rainbo (A Barbour) 53.85. med 63 (A Taylor) open 1, Skippertime (F Peto) 65.86; 2, Rocky Rebel 63.45; 3, Token Jester 52.41. rest 1, Skippertime 65.86; 2, Rocky Rebel 63.45; 3, Token Jester 52.41

BEAVER HALL Staffs, 21 September

Prelim 10 Q (L Mason) 1, Mr Bowjangles (J York) 70.43; 2, Bugsy III (C Jackson) 62.77; 3, The Puzil (C Rayson-Bunting) 61.81. Nov 24 (L Mason) Rest 1, Daywell Pacifica (A Rowan) 64.81; 2, The Puzil (C Rayson-Bunting) 62.59; 3, Draper (S Head) 60. Open 1, Donnerkind (L Pearson) 72.59; 2, Hakhana Romanoff (N Clarke) 67.4; 3, lamido (F Jackson) 65.18. Nov 33Q (S Cooper) Rest 1, Leonardo 11 (C Burton) 64.48; 2, Maximus (A Scott-Jones) 61.72; 3, Cowley’s Samuel (J Cox-Tomlinson) 60.34. Open 1, Donnerkind (L Pearson); 2, Hakhana Romanoff (N Clarke) 68.62; 3, Brasingaman Boy (H Morgan) 64.13. Elem 41 (S Cooper) Rest 1, Daltano (J CLarke) 68.4; 2, Swallow Heights (Y Rolinson) 66; 3, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 65.6. Open 1, Arthurs Coin (K Earthy) 62.4; 2, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson) 61.2; 3, Lady Du Chateau Belle Vue (G Leigh) 59.6. Elem 54Q (A Page) Rest 1, Sawyers Rock (A Houlton) 65.76; 2, Picobello (K Harvey) 65.76; 3, Fritz Viva (J Clarke) 62.58. open 1, Festivale (S Cooper) 65.76; 2, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson) 65.38; 3, Calendar Girl (J Toomer) 65.38. Med 71Q (A Page) Rest 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 65.16; 2, Baddington floyd (J Frith) 63.87; 3, Fritz Viva (J Clarke) 62.58.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC 21 September

Novice 33 (Talin Vartevanian) Open 1, Don Duvalier (K Smith) 65.17; 2, Rio Koley (J Gulliver) 63.79; 3, Oakwood II (J Pavitt) 60.69. Rest 1, Sqire’s Boy (C Anderson) 64.83; 2, Gorsebridge Gold (J Mills) 64.48; 3, Lees Mon Sarami (N Hopkins) 62.76. Novice 39Q (Wanda Grenville-Hill) Open 1, Don Duvalier (K Smith) 70.37; 2, Rambaire (A Hulse) 65.56; 3, Cardamon Caper (H Mulenger) 64.81. Rest 1, Diamond Sacrifice (G Wickham) 65.93; 2, Gorsebridge Gold (J Mills) 64.07; 3, Union Fairy King (N McGoldrick) 63.71. Elementary 56 Q (Sue Rowlands) Open 1, Lanti II (V Piercy) 65.00; 2, Global Moonlight (T Huddlestone) 62.67; 3, Trelawney (J Parker) 59.0. Rest 1, Giorgia Brown (J Williamson) 62.00; 2, Faust II (L Paterson) 61.67; 3, Alderbrook Comet (D Brooks Jackson) 61.33.

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, 21 September

Petplan Prelim 161, Music Maestro Please ( F Pegrum) 68.0; 2, Timowan (K Small) 64.5; 3=, The Pied Piper (A Clapp), Westabrook Lad (S Tyrrell) 64.0. Petplan Nov 23 Open1, Florenza (L Traies) 68.85; 2, Planeet (H Bailey) 65.77; 3, Honey Bee (S Goodwin-Davis). Petplan Nov 23 Rest1, Be Quick (A Hayes) 65.77; 2, Holme Park Flute (S Rowson) 65.38; 3, Little Lady Nell (L Davis) 64.23. Petplan Elem 47 Open1, Razzamatazz VI ( S Biggins) 69.26; 2, Sandby Jasmine (M Keen) 67.78; 3, C B Panache (K Marsh) 67.41. Petplan Elem 47 Rest1, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 67.78; 2, Serendipity ( D Summerfield) 64.07; 3, Chakotay (V Clark) 63.70. Petplan Med 61 Open1, Woodlands Symphony (M Hartman) 68.97; 2, Alf-Resco (F Macdonald) 66.90; 3, Offello (S Cowie) 66.21. Petplan Med 61 Rest1, Razzamatazz VI 68.28; 2, Irresistible ( E Pearse) 67.24; 3, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 65.86. Petplan Adv Med 891, Robin Hood II ( S Cowie) 66.39; 2, Doubtful Thomas (N Stephens) 65.56; 3, Wasko (M Cundy) 64.44.