PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 15 November

Blue Chip Feed Balancer N32 WQ 1, Erinite (G Hoult) 66.95; 2, Artist Grey (S Fitzgerald) 63.47; 3, Suzie Wong (S Fitzgerald) 62.60. Rest 1, Final Performance (L Wiseman) 65.65; 2, No Secrets II (L Gamon) 65.21; 3, True Statesman (S Kinner) 62.17. Elem 41W 1, Partout MH (G Hoult) 71.60; 2, Lauritz (C Wright) 69.60; 3, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult) 65.60. rest 1, Cranwood Magnolia (P Harris) 58.80; 2, Uptons Forever (M McCabe) 57.20; 3= Shild Be Bop (J Salter)56.80; 3= Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder)56.80. Elem 51 WQ 1, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult) 72.18; 2, Lauritz (C Wright) 67.18; 3, Partout MH (G Hoult) 66.87. Rest 1, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 61.25; 2, Shild Be Bop (J Salter) 56.87; 3, Cranwood Magnolia (P Harris) 54.68. Med 63W1, Prima Courchevel (L Hopkins) 65.17; 2, Sheepcote Westpoint (S Edwards) 62.41; 3, Mister Malex (K Nelson) 58.62. Rest 1, Puccini IV (S Ridd) 62.41; 2, CB Panache (K Marsh) 62.06; 3, Mac’s Showgirl (D McAvoy) 60.68. Biotal Med 74 WQ 1, Prima Courchevel (L Hopkins) 70.27; 2, Blakes Dollar (L Richardson) 66.11; 3, Sheepcote Westpoint (S Edwards) 62.77. Rest 1, Puccini IV (S Ridd) 65.27; 2, Broadstone Alfresco (C Donaldson) 58.05; 3= Deja Vu Carntall (J Gattuso) 56.94; 3=, CB Panache (K Marsh) 56.94. Speedi-Beet Adv Med 86 WQ 1, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 65.45; 2, Blake’s Dollar (L Richardson) 64.84; 3, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 64.54. FEI PSG 2000 1, O’Brian (G Green) 69.25; 2, Way Of Life (S Dwyer-Coles) 67.00; 3, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 66.25. FEI Inter I 2002 1, O’Brian (G Green) 69.50; 2, Aldemar (S Williams) 61.25. FEI Inter II 2001 1, Argentine Gullitt (G Green) 60.60; 2, Moment (N Heappey) 58.04; 3, Kimber (Lady Inchcape) 56.09.

QUOB STABLES EC Southampton, Hants. 15 November

Adv Med 94WQ (M Robley) 1, Cavallino (J James) 68.48; 2, Royal Angello II (G Somerset) 67.88; 3, Le Caro (M Hicks) 67.27. PSG (M Robley and H Ashley) 1, Placido (L Hoad); 2, Watson (S Makin) 65.00; 3, Royal Angello II (G Somerset) 64.00.

WESTON LAWNS 17 November

nov 39 (R Stanier) 1, Crucial Prospect (H Holmes) 62.59; 2, Overstone Monet (H Holmes) 52.25. rest 1, Irish Diplomat (E Atkins) 54.81; 2, Laurel Banks Shadda (L Middlemas) 54.44. nov 33 (H Payne) 1, Overstone Monet (H Holmes) 69.31; 2, Chill Out Bob (C Lomas) 64.48; 3, Crucial Prospect (H Holmes) 62.06. rest 1, Rainbow River (L Wood) 63.79; 2, Irish Diplomat (E Atkins) 63.10; 3, Andante Xl (J Oeppen) 62.41. elem 41 (R Stanier) 1, Star Dancer (E Paxton) 72.8; 2, Capetto Venterray (B Skipper) 69.6; 3, Wally Simpson (M Gordon) 58. rest 1, Silsworth Sally (K Payne) 67.6; 2, Chill Out Bob (C Lomas) 67.2; 3, Bushwod Scooby Do (S Deeley) 64.8. elem 56 (H Payne) 1, Star Dancer (E Paxton) 68.33; 2, My Way lll (J Brandrick) 64.33. rest 1, Just Truffles (B Keir) 67.33; 2, Bushwod Scooby Do (S Deeley) 64.66. med 74 (C Tupling) 1, Privaldi (H Esberger-Shepherd) 67.5; 2, Cavana (H Payne) 61.38. rest 1, Smashing (M Bevan) 62.5; 2, Chesterfield HS (M Shawcross) 57.77. med 75 (C Thornton) 1, Privaldi (H Esberger-Shepherd) 64.05; 2, Watson By Design (E Paxton) 59.45. adv med 98 (C Thornton) 1, Tango De Luna (E Paxton) 63.42. adv 100 (C Thornton) 1, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 55.62.

SOLIHULL RIDING CLUB W Midlands, 18 November

psg (C Thornton) 1, O’Brien (G Green) 66.3; 2, Blakes Dollar (L Richardson) 63.5; 3, Ruby Wax (S Wallace) 62.3. inter 1 (S Lidsey) 1, Leander (D Shawns) 67; 2, O’Brien, (G Green) 62; 3, Social Climber (E Watson) 59.5. inter ll (D Mason & S Lidsey) 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 65.7; 2, Argentille (G Green) 61.7. GPB (S Lidsey & D Mason) 1, Douglas Dorsey (L Bechtolsheimer) 70.2; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 65.6; 3, Ria Walena (M Gribbe) 64.3.

NORTON HEATH EC Essex, 19 November

nov 21 1, Will Magill (P Brooks) 67.5; 2, Cycle Kings Blaze of Glory (S Thake) 67; 3, Florida (B Martin). nov 32 1, Rabbit Pie (S Brooks) 68.26; 2, Will Magill 66.96; 3, Millhouse (B Martin). elem 44 1, Miss Wales (P Brooks) 66.40; 2, Pavarotti II (C Smith) 64; 3, Prince Dadia (J Wylde) 61.6. Solid Gold Medium 71 1, Marchesa (J Binks) 64.52; 2, Janissaire (L Mulvie) 64.19; Eq 3, Prince Dadia (J Wylde) & Pavarotti II 61.94.

FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, 20 December

nov29Q 1, A Touch of Dutch (K Scott); 2, Hugo Boss (K Butling); 3, Nibeley Ferrero (M Frost). rest 1, Zaroun (G Tucker); 2, Strathmore April (A Topham); 3, April Gold Rush (H Fenech). nov32 1, Hugo Boss (K Butling); 2, A Touch of Dutch (K Scott); 3, Pentrepiod Dandy (J Leslie). rest 1, Pembridge Panache (S Jennings); 2, Zaroun (G Tucker); 3, Strathmore April (A Topham). p18Q 1, Comberton Democrat (R Hobbs); 2, Westacre Carillion (R Price); 3, Dolau Aspect (A Davies). elem44Q 1, Welkwodo (L Smith); 2, Olympus Hale Bop (P Woof); 3, Crown Hill St George (D Jones). rest 1, Sinai Othello (H L Dawson); 2, Primitive Legend (V Baston); 3, Drim Biggle Havanah (C Ludlow).

HALF MOON STUD Shaftesbury, Dorset, 20 December

nov21 (B Parker) 1,Flying Opposition (E Jenkinson) 64.0; 2, Red Admiral IV (R Chambers) 63; 3, Half Moon Flirtation (L Guy) 62.5. rest 1, Chaos Theory (P Bunce) 65.0; 2, Travallion Greg (A Crommelin) 61.5; 3, Collectors Heights (C Pickmen) 60.5. nov 32Q (J Titley) Eq1, Half Moon Flirtation & Phoniex Spudalshoj (J Farlow) 68.26; 3, Flying Opposition 64.35. rest Travallion Greg 60.43; 2, Collectors Heights 59.13; 3, Chaos Theory 58.86. elem 51Q (J Titley) 1, Equisense Destiny (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 68.12; 2, Half Moon Westerley (H Bell) 65.00; 3, Cottrell Goldcrest (E Jenkinson) 59.38. rest 1, Fortuna (L Nelson); 2, Miller@bricky (R Freeman) 61.25; 3, Moretown Firefox (L Marsden) 55.63.

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 20 November

med63W open 1, DHI Peppino (K Bates). med 63 W rest 1, Aspen Delihat (S Hawkins); 2, Waltz (M Copus); 3, Shadow of Doubt (C Dawson). med74 WQ open 1, DHI Peppino; 2, Rivaloo (C Reid); 3, Midnight Mirage (L Cassidy). med74 WQ rest 1, Waltz (M Copus); 2, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver); 3, Aspen Delihat (S Hawkins). adv med94 WQ 1, Karbite (E Goodfellow); 2, Bungee (R Bates). adv103 W Eq1, O’Brian II (G Green) & Social Climber (Erica Watson); 3, Bungee (R Bates). psg2000 1, O’Brian II (G Green); 2, DHI Faederline (H Boswell); 3, Pincus (S Russle).

SNOWBALL FARM EC Burnham, Bucks, 20 December

prelim 7 (Ann Birch) 1, Blissful Habit (H McCarthy) 69.5; 2, Just George (N Western- Kaye) 65; 3, Abelard (C Tristram) 64. prelim 101, Blissful Habit (H McCarthy) 70; 2, Weybeards Foxy Lady (L Heppelthwaite) 65.91; 3, Kingsclere Spot On (N Fear) 65.0. nov 24 (Olwyn Davies)1, Monte Cristo (C Bennett) 64.81; 2, Puzzles Play Time (K Farren) 64.44; Eq3, Dancing Slipper (S Walton) & Welton Free Spirit (C Knapp) 63.33. rest 1, Kingsclere Spot On (N Fear) 62.22; 2, Avellano (K Ashley) 61.48; 3, Reinhardt (A Wilson) 58.89. nov 29 1, Monarch’s Jubilee (S Rainer) 66.13; 2, Wolferlow Credent (G Farrar) 65.16; 3, Its Jon Jo (C Knapp) 63.55. rest 1, Dancing Slipper (S Walton) 66.77; 2, Nixon B (H Brownsell) 65.81; 3, Sappling Onyx (E Bruce) 63.55.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Glos. 21 November

Novice 21 (T Thorne) 1, Woodlander Frank Sinatra (A Campbell) 71.5; 2, Deulfords Last Hope (K Holt) 69.5; 3, Emerald Edina (H Latham) 68; rest 1, HP (H Clemerson) 71.5 ; 2, Eldersfield Bells (V Jolly) 71; 3, The Lapdancer (S Coppin) 68. Novice 33Q (V Clarke) 1, Joli Coeur (D Harris) 67.93; 2, Kate IV (P Denton) 66.21; 3, Emerald Edina (H Latham) 65.52. rest 1, DHI Lionceau (A Edwards) 68.62; 2,HP (H Clemerson) 66.55; 3, Sans Prix (J Preuss)65.52. Elem 51(T Mirylees) 1, Pavarottie III (K James) 68.44; 2, Dauntsey Stripe (A Udall) 67.5; 3, Sans Prix (J Preuss) 65.31. rest 1, Inca III (S Williams)67.19; 2, Hopeful Hamish (H Charlesworth) 65; 3, Maximus II (P Bunter)64.06. Elementary 56Q (J Robinson) 1, Woodlander Milano (A Leaker) 64.67; 2; Pavarottie (K James) 63.33; 3; Napolean (A Weeks) 63. rest 1, Island Robby (S Thomas) 64; 2, DHI Lionceau (A Edwards) 62.67; 3; Lancelot (M Wallinger) 62.67. Medium 74Q (J Robinson) 1, Diva II (H Fordyce) 63.06; 2, Manderfields Midas (N Scivier) 61.94; 3=, Billy Liar (H Clemerson) & Island Robby (S Thomas) 61.11. rest 1, Lancelot (M Wallinger) 65; 2; Centurio II (D Pincus) 63.87; 3; Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 56.67.

NEW MOORS TC Durham, 21 November

prelim 18Q (A Smith) 1, Gilling Park (C Shardlow) 68.33; 2, Rhythmic Times (C Shardlow) 67.5; 3, Annie (A Cruddice) 64.41. nov24 Q ( G Lewis) 1, Rhythmic Times (C Shardlow) 68.18; 2, Gilling Park (C Shardlow) 66.29; 3, Keverstone Squirrel Hill (C Jackson) 64.7. rest 1, Hallow Arctic Vision (E Yarrow) 67.5; 2, Daldourne Honey Bee (L Soley) 66.66; 3, Caffrey II (S Hole) 64.7. elem51Q (A Smith) 1, Avengeance (C Shardlow) 62.81; 2, Coedllfyn Octavia (L Davidson) 62.05. rest 1, Sydserff Golden Gorse (De Jeans) 63.75. med71 Q (G Lewis) 1, Barforth Sea Lady (A M Perry) 65.80; 2, Ballendines Brackens Breeze (W Howe) 62.90; 3, Coedllfyn Octavia (L Davidson) 56.77. rest 1, Plato III (J Barbieri) 61.29; 2, Peppin Cadenza (A Johnson) 58.39; 3, Sydserff Golden Gorse (D Jeans) 67.41. adv med Q (G Lewis) 1, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 64.59; 2, Forest Fire (A M Perry) 63.80.

WIX EC Essex, 21 November

med 68 (B Angel) 1, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 63.79; 2, Marchesa (J Binks) 63.45. rest 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 64.14; 2, Temple Storm (S Josling) 63.45; 3, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 61.03. med 74Q (B Angel) 1, Loriens High Spirit (J Williams) 68.33; 2, Marchesa 65.56; 3, Misty Dawn 64.44. rest 1, Woodstock VII (M Peal) 66.94; 2, Telmo 62.50; 3, Blyth Calypso 61.94. ad med 86 (K Warren) 1, Loriens High Spirit 62.73; 2, Boldini (P Sanders) 60.30; 3, Rambello (S Coates) 56.36. ad med 89Q (K Warren) 1, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 63.33; eq2, Thoby Marquess (S Tucker) & Lambert (E Cooper-Reade) 61.94. adv 100 (M Brown) 1, Technic II (S Clement) 66.25; 2, Oberon VI (S Ward) 63.13; 3, Boldini (P Sanders) 60.0. PSG (M Brown) 1, Mikado (S Ward) 63.50; 2, Oberon VI 62.75; 3, Technic II 61.0.