BOOKHAM RIDING CLUB Leatherhead, Surrey, 20 May

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 19 May

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 20 May

ELMLEAZE STUD Didmarton, Glos, 15 May

HULLAND Drassington, Derbyshire 20 May

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 20-21 May

NEW MOORS Bishop Auckland, Co Durham, 19-20 May

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs 19-20May

RADWAY Warwicks, 20 May

WEST WILTS Holt, Wilts, 17-18 May

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 18 May

ELMLEAZE STUD Didmarton, Glos, 15 May

findthebest.co.uk young horse of the future Q (I Auty) 1, Odorado (A Wilson) 65; 2, Lamiro (P Woof) 62; 3, Sheepcote Whistle (E Freezer) 61.5.

WEST WILTS Holt, Wilts, 17-18 May

prelim 10 (J Goold). 1, New Year’s Resolution (A Bennie) 67.3; 2, Farriers Full Cry (J Naugton) 65.5; 3, Red Shimmer (T Nevile) 65. KBIS Insurance/ Sheepgate prelim 14 (A Holland). 1, Amadeus VIII (P Bunter) 67.8; 2, South Pacific (J Leighton) 66.1; 3, Lily (N Parnell) 65.7;rest. 1, Oh So Sweet (A Harrington) 65.7; 2, Farriers Full Cry 63.5; 3, Mulligan’s Creek (C Martin) 57.4. nov 21 (M Lindsay). 1, Obelix (M Lindsay) 70; 2, Nutbeam Ermine Tippet (A Bennie) 68.5; 3, J J Roche (J Stolper) 68. Dodson & Horrell nov 32 (E Woodward). 1, Obelix 69.6; 2, J J Roche 67; 3, J J Czarina (J Stolper) 66.5. elem 52 (D Scrimgeour). 1, Dutch Puzzle (S Newcombe) 70; 2, Woodlander Wendira (C Creemer) 68.3; 3, Play The Joker (N Stephens) 66.3. Kraiburg elem 54 (E Woodward). 1, Obelix 69.6; 2, J J Roche 67; 3, J J Czarina 68. Kraiburg elem 54 (V Clarke). 1, Dutch Puzzle 71.5; 2, Tina’s Gold (C Landolt) 68.5; 3, Bounty Hunter II (C Myles) 67.7. HorseHage med 68 (E Woodward). 1, Lord Simba (CLandolt) 69.3; 2, Lou-A-Hana (J Farlowe) 68.9; 3, Tina’s Gold 68.2.

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 18 May

HorseHage med 75 (D Jiggins). 1, Swayze II (T Atkins) 67.8; 2, The Mission (J Warman) 64.3; 3, Graffiet 62.4. rest. 1, Pal-O-Rhyme (J Jordoson) 60.8; 2, Bacchante (M Benson) 58.7; 3, Kentchurch Chaos (56.2). Winergy adv med 94 (M Brown). 1, Swayze 65; 2, Second Thoughts (A Thomson) 62.9; 3, Duschka (L Reed) 61.4. adv 100 (J Wood). 1, Dushka 68.1; 2eq, Mister Manikin (R Hurst) & Justice Of Q (L Perry) 65.6. PSG 2000 (J Wood). 1, Mister Manikin 66; 2, Grimaldy (M Brown) 62.2; 3, Galeone (J Betterman) 61.2. nov 27 (A Graham). 1, Laredo (E Forge) 70.4; 2, Huntingbridge Florella (M Hallows) 66.2; 3, Temple Accolade (F Joslin) 64.5. rest. 1, Joshie B (P Parker) 63.7; 2, Naughty But Nice IV (P Sharman) 60; 3, Cappuccino (J Bourne) 59.1. Dodson & Horrell nov 32 (M Brown). 1, Temple Accolade 66; 2, Laredo 64.3; 3, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 64.3. rest. 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 65.6; 2eq, Joshie B & Naughty But Nice IV 64.3. elem 41 (E Saunders). 1, Comet (S Hallows) 61.2; 2, Cyrils Jest (S Halls) 60.4; 3, Chipps (L Clarke) 60.4. rest. 1, Monty (J Dair) 65.2; 2, White Cossack (A Plumb) 64.4; 3, Easy Wind (P Pissarro) 62.4. Kraiburg elem 56 (G Andrews). 1, Chipps 64.6; 2, Templewood Midas (L Olsen) 62.3; 3, Jasper (L Clarke) 58. rest. 1, Caribbean Cocktail (C Knowles) 68.3; 2, Honour Bound (E Davidson) 65.5; 3, Time To Dance (H Mitchell) 63.3.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 19 May

Prelim 2 (R Tipping) 1, Fleetwater Vision (S Prosser) ; 2, Fallstaff (W Barley); 3, Sharla (S Hobbs).Rest 1= Cats (R Orton); 1= Madam Hopeful (A Staines); 3, Long Simply Solo (S Frances). Trailblazers Prelim 6 (S Page) 1, Major Flashman (M Shipton);2, Ghost Dancer (W Barley) 73; 3, Fallstaff (W Barley). Rest 1, Filly Folly (C littler); 2, Orton Cats (S Rick); 3, Grace (S Carse). Trailblazers Novice 21 (J Hurford Dawson) 1, Ghost Dancer (W Barley); 2, Guild House Fraser (A Wilikinson ); 3, Questan (B Durrell).Rest 1, Count ( P Marle); 2= Comedy Hop (M Price); 2= Master Fox (C Giggle). Novice 25 (S Saunders)1 , Bambury First time (S Staines); 2, Smurf (M Burton); 3, Bankers Draft (F Park). Rest 1, Willis Wartiaside (L Harris); 2, Broadstone D’Amour (H Elms); 3, Cadet Brynawelon (J Walker); 4, Short Leave ( Z Thompson);5, Rosendahl (Vince Julier) 53.5.Novice 26 (L Alexander)1, Margron (H Bruere); 2, Abbey Farm Lady (A Richter); 3, Tigger Too III (M J-Duer).Rest 1, Top Gun VI (R Teresa Curtis); 2, Homeway Black Flash (E Rodford); 3, Wookelder II (L Costa-Sa ). BD Novice 32Q (A Scott) 1, Tigger Too III (M J-Duer); 2= Stambrook Tarantella (N Bushell); 2= Abbey Farm Lady (A Richter). Rest 1= Meteor II (D Holmes); 1= Top Gun (T Curtis) VI; 3, Bambury First time(S Staines).Elem 41 L Fievez coll Open 1, Latent (P Rich); 2, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinske); 3, Lady Harriet (J Bowers).Rest.1, Donnerschweer (M Short); 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Cowderoy); 3, Storm On (E John). Elem 52 Q Elizabeth Saunders Open 1, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinske); 2, Rich Latent (O Pauline); 3, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden). Rest. 1, Storm On (E John); 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Cowderoy); 3, J’Espere (A McLean).

NEW MOORS Bishop Auckland, Co Durham, 19-20 May

KBIS Insurance/Sheepgate prelim 18Q (C Dryden). 1, Coedllyfn Ailsa (J Clark) 66.2; 2, Judy (C Sheret) 65.8; 3, Get Jiggywithit (N Voke-Williams) 64.1. nov 21 (A Blackburn). 1, Hollings Michigan (M Priest) 67.5; 2, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 67; 3, Forrest Fire (A Perry) 66. rest. 1, Vicarage Mr Finnigan (L Moore) 67.5; 2eq, Amber Tiara (F Durham) & Sydserffe Golden Gorse (D Jeans) 64.5. Dodson & Horrell nov 32Q. 1, Hollings Michigan 70; 2, Forrest Fire 66.5; 3, Quietly Confident (H Lancaster) 64.7. rest. 1, Vicarage Mr Finnigan 61.7; 2, Sydserffe Golden Gorse 59.1; 3, Little Joe Jones (K Baldwin) 58.6. elem 41 (S Kemp-Welch). 1, Chase The Ace (K Semple) 66.0; 2, Sebastian Of Highgarth (L Davis); 3, Barforth Sea Lady (L Perry). rest. 1, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 66.4; 2, Dansker III (S Grimes) 65.6; 3, Lucia II (H Lancaster) 64.8. Kraiburg elem 54Q (B Riley). 1, Chase The Ace 66.1. rest. 1, Peter RabbitV (S Barker) 67.6; 2eq, Dansker III & Goulton Oska 66.5. med 65 (S Kemp-Welch). 1, Tullybeg (L Fry) 70; 2, Spinners Anarca (C Burrell) 68.5; 3, Sweetness & Light (K Semple) 60.7. rest. 1, Coedllyfyn Baloo (G Lewis) 67.7; 2, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 61.4; 3, The Phenom (H Lancaster) 60.3. HorseHage med 71Q (A Blackburn). 1, Tullybeg 70.9; 2, Sweetness & Light 65.8. rest. 1, Dobry (G Lewis) 61.2; 2, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 59.3. Winergy adv med 98/2000Q. 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rodgers) 70. rest. 1, Maesfron Rhett 64.8; 2, Coedllyfn Ailsa (J Clark) 63.3. adv 100. 1, Leander (D Shawns) 67.1; 2, Spinner’s Double 62.1; 3, Dobry 58.4. Derby House/Dressage Horse Int PSGQ (J Ward, G Lewis). 1, Spinner’s Double 65.5; 2, Leander (D Shawns) 64.5; 3, Siam (L Fry) 62.3. KBIS Insurance/Sheepgate prelim 14Q (L Fry). 1, Coedllyfn Ailsa (J Clark) 69.1; 2eq, Dovecote Tequila (L Kidd) & Carrimor Conner (S Joiner) 66. nov 24 (B Riley). 1eq, ForrestFire & Linden Country Bumpkin (V Camp) 67; 3, Sebastian Of Highgarth (L Davis) 65.5. rest. 1, Bensons Pure Gold (A Young) 63.3; 2, Vicarage Mr Finnigan 62.5; 3, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 60.3. Dodson & Horrell nov 31Q (C Dryden). 1, Linden Country Bumpkin 68.7; 2, Sebastian of Highgarth 65.8; 3, Level 49 (P Hahn) 65.1. rest. 1, Bensons Pure Gold (A Young) 65.1; 2, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 63.8; 3, Vicarage Mr Finnigan 61.6. elem 44 (S Kemp-Welch). 1, Emerald Bay (K Semple) 69.6; 2,Priestfield Jodi (M Allan) 60; 3, Silentina (K Jobling) 58.4. rest. 1eq, Bournefield Zigourney (P Hahn), Bensons Pure Gold & Barforth Sea Lady (L Perry) 62.4. Kraiburg elem 52Q (C Dryden). 1, Emerald Bay 66.2; 2, Barforth Sea Lady 62.2; 3,Priestfield Jodi 61.1. rest. 1, Holiday Affair (J Langlands) 66; 2, Rising Hoe Scarlet Pimpernel (A Thompson) 64.5; 3, Dansker III (S Grimes). med 68 (B Riley). 1, Tullybeg (L Fry) 68.5; 2, Northern Mareska (J Grant) 68.2; 3, Appin Star (KSemple) 66.4. rest. 1, Chablis (J Swinburn) 66.7; 2, Coedllyfn Baloo (G Lewis) 65.7; 3, Oakfield Benjamin (S Chambers) 63.5. HorseHage med 74Q (S Kemp-Welch). 1, Tullybeg 66.6; 2, Appin Star 66.1; 3, Northern Mareska 64.7. rest. 1, Dobry 66.6; 2, Chablis 65.5; 3, Lucky Miss Perrier 61.6. adv med 98Q (G Lewis). 1, Lord Bothwell (B Miller) 62.3; 2, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 61.6. adv med freestyle Q (Jenny Ward). 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rodgers) 63; 2, Barrister V (N Austin) 61.5; 3, Lord Bothwell 60. adv 100 (S Jelks). 1, Lauren (S Tetley-Hall) 70.3; 2, Roberto (J Bousefield) 61.5. PSG freestyle Q (S Jelks & J Ward). 1, Siam 64.4; 2, Romeo II (W Howes) 63.4; 3, Tollfield Tosca 61.1. Passier inter 1Q. 1, Lauren 63.3; 2, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 61; 3, Siam 59.5. Butchers Pet Care inter II Q. 1, Acton Polonaise (J Grant) 63.7; 2, Just Another Jacob (L Fry) 60.4; 3, Monsieur Poirot (B Miller) 54.

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs 19-20 May

KBIS Insurance/Sheepgate prelim 14Q (A Page). 1, Aldam Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 70; 2eq, Baruma (I Seery) & Hot Stuff (A Robins) 69.5. Dodson & Horrell nov 35Q (S Foden). 1, The BFG II (J Stewart) 62.5; 2, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 66.2; 3, Jacuzzi (L Broome) 65. rest. 1, Honors Valour (J Wilson) 66.6; 2, Magic (E Danson) 62; 3, Felton Orviano (C Whitfield) 61.6. nov 33 (S Stewart). 1, Jashbe (F Hirst) 69.3; 2, Hillview Firefly (M Aiken) 66.2; 3, It’s Chimo (B Irlam) 62.7. rest. 1, Aldam Mill Marido (D Smeaton) 70; 2, Hammah (S Cooper) 66.2; 3, Magic 63.7. Kraiburg elem 54Q (K Earthy). 1, Grianagh Olaf (RT Kilroe) 66.6; 2, Flash Jack (J Grace) 61.1; 3, Northern Skipper (L McGoovern) 60.3. HorseHage med 74Q (K Earthy). 1, Deeply Dippy (L Marriot) 66.3; 2, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 63.8. rest. 1, Dutch Dancer (E Bargh) 69.7; 2, Boris Norris (J Grace) 63.3; 3, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 63. Winergy adv med Q (S Rodger). 1, Jungle (H Esberger Shepherd) 66.3; 2, Roulette (C Halsall) 66; 3, Gandalf II (D Jones) 63.4. Derby House Saddlery/Dressage Horse Int psg qual (S Jelks, H Harrison). 1, Goligosh (G Hughes) 69.5; 2, Roulette 67.3; 3, Royal Academy (T Williams) 64,1. PreVac Pro qual (J Bartle Wilson) 4yo. 1, Aldam Mill Picobello; 2, Floretta(C Halsall); 3, Grane Valour (A Alderson). 5yo. 1, Ontario (H Bracewell); 2, Seal Point II (P Higgins); 3, Jamaika (L Marriot). Dodson & Horrell nov 32 qual (E Horsfall). 1eq, Almons Quicksilver (S Collins) & Red Bevan. rest. 1, Dante’s Dream (J Glover) 66.9; 2, Hammah (S Cooper) 66.5; 3, Houdini IV (K Beck) 61.3. nov 24 (A Rogers). 1, Hillview Firefly (M Aiken) 65.2; 2, Almons Quicksilver 64.4; 3, Almons Fantasia (S Collins) 63. rest. 1,Hammah 62.6; 2,TC (J Lee) 60.7; 3, (J Troughton)59.6. Kraiburg elem 56 Q (S Foden). 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 73.3; 2, Jacuzzi (L Broome) 61.3; 3, Los Monteros (J Jackson) 60.3. rest. 1, Hillview Firefly 64; 2, Morgan II (G Addison) 59.6; 3, Maxwell’s Another Anna (E Ebbinghaus) 59. elem 52 (H Bradley). 1, Flash Jack (J Grace) 66.8. rest. 1, Steady Go On (S Turner) 64; 2, Maxwell’s Another Anna 62; 3, Shaheime (K Wilson) 61.7. med 65 (J Bradshaw). 1, Nurejev 73.3; 2, Catherston Down (T Foden) 71.1; 3, Middleman (T Foden) 70.7. rest. 1, Dutch Dancer (E Bargh) 68.9; 2, Spring Venture (L Southworth) 63.7; 3, The Only Way Is Higher (S Higgins) 63.3. HorseHage med 75Q (J Graham). 1, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 67; 2, Catherston Down 66.5; 3, Middleman 65.7. rest. 1, Sibelius II (P Hamilton) 63.5; 2, Mithral (S Birkett) 61.4;3 eq, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) & Spring Venture 58.4. Spillers nov dressage and sj Q (S Stewart). 1, Dantes Dream 159; 2, Damson Gin (A Sutton) 158; 3,TC 138. Spillers open with sj Q (S Stewart). 1, Satchmo Ask (K Lace) 219; 2, Quality VH (S Allwood) 211; 3, Steady Go On 209.>

BOOKHAM RIDING CLUB Leatherhead, Surrey, 20 May

nov 23 (S Waylett) Open1, Perwaysion (M Ruddock); 2, Cameron (S Hamilton); 3, Dilly Dilly (S Coker). rest. 1, Bright Badger (L Bissex); 2, Sergeant Pepper (L Waller-Dunn); 3, Diesters Delight (J Browning). nov 35 Q (H Dowding) 1, Perwaysion; 2, Cameron ; 3=, Dilly Dilly; 3=, Silver Shadow (S Wells).rest. 1, Suontaka Lucinda (N Moffatt); 2, Bright Badger; 3, Sergeant Pepper. elem 41 (P Baker) 1, Troy (M Ruddock); 2, Southernwood Monarch (M Nuttall); Prince Gremin (C Brazell). rest. 1, Europeran Kralo (S Mylne); 2, Leonidas (C Garrett); 3, Amazons Legacy (G Afonso). elem 56 Q (A Brunton1, Troy; 2, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush); 3, La Diva (D Lush).rest. 1, Leonidas; 2, Roar (A Gale); 3, Secret II (P Fewster). med 65 (A Brunton) rest 1, Bursul Lady (J Silcock); 2, Flightline Scenna (B Tatchell); 3= Gigi (M Hodgson); 3= Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury). med 75 Q (P Baker) rest 1, Flightline Scenna; 2, La Diva; 3, Lixnaw Lad.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 20 May

Novice 26 Dressage and Jumping Qualifier (K Ratcliffe). D SJ Total 1, Welton Diplomat (L Durkan); 2, Swift Curtis (L Fonnereau); 3, Oscar (T Polson). Elementary 52 Dressage and Jumping Qualifier (K Ratcliffe) D SJ Total 1, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski); 2, Waldmeister (S Buntine); 3, Whistlers Bliss (A Hughes).Winergy Young Event Horse 4 year old section Dressage (R Herbert, J Thelwall/J Mackaness) D J C S total 1, The Jay Bird (A Brown); 2, Warrior of bellhouse (S Allen); 3, Alcatraz (P Tuckwell).Winergy Young Event Horse 5 year old section (R Herbert, JThelwall, J Mackaness) D J C S total 1, The Nightflight (B Ensten) ;2, Rapishash Fire (D Edmundson) ;3, Sir Harry Scattercash (A Brown).SHB(GB) Sporthorse In hand Yearlings (Mr R Bowers, Mr J Keen) 1, Puzzles Party Girl (J Mynard); 2, Puzzles Pleased as Punch (Victoria Critchley); 3, Warmington Bramble (J Brown).Place SHB(GB) Sporthorse 2 year olds in hand 1, Super Catch (G Winchester);2, Aprils Folly (L Prior); 3, DB (M Kitchener).Place SHB(GB) Sporthorse 3 year olds in hand 1 Woodcroft Crosslanes Galadriel (B O’Sullivan); 2, Puzzles Hi-Calypso (K Austen);3, Fortworth (J Mynard).Place SHB(GB) Sporthorse 4 year olds ridden 1 Regal Storm (D Doyle);2, GlenBrien (G Tatlow);3, Parkstown (G Tatlow).Place SHB(GB) Sporthorse 5 year olds ridden 1, Crofters Skip (D Tatlow); 2, D’Artagnon (D Tatlow); 3, Tom Foolery (L Homer).Place SHB(GB) Sporthorse 6 year olds ridden 1, Maelstrom Romeo (R Gilsenan);2, Rio (K Johnson);3, Maui (C Redwood-Walker).Place SHB(GB) Sporthorse 7 & 8 year olds ridden 1, Hops and Pops (G Anstee).

HULLAND Drassington, Derbyshire 20 May

nov 24 (S Carson). 1, Splashman (H Lowe) 67; 2, Corvell (V Lowe) 66.3; 3, Greenhill Sir Galahad (W Parrott) 63. rest. 1, Signets Crescendo (L Hinchcliffe) 67.4; 2, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 66.7; 3, Riff Raff II (L Thornhill) 66.3. Dodson and Horrell nov 32Q (S Carson). 1, Greenhill Sir Galahad 64.8; 2 eq, The President Elect (S Croxford) & Corvell 63.9. rest. 1, Signets Crescendo 72.2; 2, Darley Dancer 68.7; 3, Riff Raff II 64.8. elem 50 (P Morten). 1eq, Jordulo (J Light) 66.7 & Davario (E Harlow) 66.7; 3, Westhills Lucy (S Johnson) 58.5. rest. 1, Daylesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 68.5; 2, Maxamillion (M Simme) 61.1; 3, Indian Summer (T Baker) 59.6. Kraiburg elem 56Q (P Morten). 1, Davario 69.7; 2, Jordulo 67; 3, Westhills Lucy 62.7. rest. 1, Daylesford Blythe Spirit 68.7; 2, Indian Summer 64.3; 3, Maxamillion 64. med 65 (P Morten). 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 65.6; 2, Brockvale Jonjo (S Levy) 64.4; 3, Bodega (K James) 63.3. Horsehage med 74 (P Morten). 1, Hulland Pooh Bear (S Carson) 63.1; 2, Brockvale Jonjo 62.5; 3, Samwise Hamfast (S Thomlinson) 62.5. Winergy adv med 95Q (S Carson). 1, Mr President 64.7; 2, Bodega 61.6; 3, Samwise Hamfast 61.6.

RADWAY Warwicks, 20 May

Horsehage med 74 (G Leverett). 1, Fultime (E Hawley) 65.6; 2, Nimnerod (J Watson) 65.3; 3, Broadstone Desdemona (J.Bates) 62.2. rest. 1, Just Bob (T Cherry) 62.2; Monks Oscar (S Westley) 61.4; Luciento (T Cherry) 60. adv med 95 (W Luke). 1, Nimnerod 61.9; 2, Muschamp Korsakopf (S Hamilton) 57.8; 3, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 57.5. adv 100 (W Luke). 1, The Otter (C Green) 65; 2, Dwyfor Ariel (B Williams) 60.6; 3, Balans (F Harter) 59.7. psg 2000 (R Herbert & M Newall). 1, Wald Minor (U Molgaard) 63.1; 2, Lucca (D Thurman-Baker) 61.3; 3 Balans (F Harter) 59.9. inter 1 2000. 1, Widow’s Might (C Shand) 64.4; 2, The Otter (C Green) 63.5; 3, Forester lll (R Bowley) 62.4

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 20-21 May

nov 31 (S Rowlands). 1, Kinghtsbridge Sir Galahad (A Harris) 71.94; 2, Eurpoean Wizard (S J Lanning) 67.42; 3, Only Otto (A Harris) 66.77. rest. 1, Three Times Tara (K McArdle) 61.94; 2, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle); 3, European Leon (T Dunn) 58.06. elem 45 (L Oppe). 1, Diamond Lil (A Harris) 64.55; 2, Welcome Sharan (G Somerset) 61.21; 3, Reel Dancer (J Donald) 60.91. rest. 1, Catherston Stylist (S Newton) 65; 2, Shenkas Gamble (A Sturgeon) 58.75; 3, Denver Veritas (K Watters) 56.97. elem54 (J Gillet). 1, Reel Dancer (J Donald) 67.69; 2eq, trust Sybil (L Bolton) & Catherston Deepgold (L Wicks) 65.77. rest. 1, Catherston Stylist 65; 2, Denver Veritas 63.46; 3, Aqua Sulis (L Chatting) 60.77. med 65 (D Scrimgeour). 1, Winni-Pu (N Jourdain) 69.63; 2, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 67.41; 3, Fiorentina (H Timpany) 60. rest. 1, Broadstone Dutchpower (A Schardt) 72.22; 2, Prince Consort (C Evans) 66.67; 3, Alderney Apollo (D Powell) 65.93. med 74 (B Amos). 1, St Swithens 70.56; 2, Winni-Pu 69.72; 3, Bodyguard (K Smith) 68.06. rest. 1, Fein Thyme (A Harris) 67.42; 2, Muschamp Gentian (S Jones-Party) 66.94; 3, Prince Consort (C Evans) 66.11. adv med 95 (R Hillier). 1, Roncalli (A Nicol) 67.5; 2, Barons Axel Folie (L Wickes) 67.19; 3, Cincinnati (M Reid) 66.88.