ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 13 January

nov 23 1, Copenhagen (H Andersen) 75.3; 2, Whinnytou HD (C Cotter) 71.9; 3, Andiamo Maron (D Odell) 69.6. rest 1, Duplo (N Gittins) 69.2; 2, Moorlands Magic (K Wicks) 68.8; 3, Penclose Phantom (P Chantler) 66.5. nov 39 1, Filius (L Cassidy) 74; 2, Copenhagen 71.1; 3, Andiamo Maron 70.7. rest 1, Duplo 70.3; 2, Regal Destiny (P Tullett) 67; 3, Lily Of The West (E Robey) 65.1. elem 41 1, Mascara (M Morris) 62.8; 2, A Bit Of Gyp (A Birch) 60.8; 3, Swahari (J Cottam) 60.4. rest 1, Miss Ellie (N Nelson) 63.6; 2eq, Godington Tenessee (R Burnard) & Godington Borsalino (R Burnard) 61.2. elem 56 Q 1, A Bit Of Gyp 65; 2, Mascara 64; 3, Swahari 58.3. rest 1, Godington Tennessee 63.3; 2, Miss Ellie (N Nelson) 61.3; 3, Just Jenny (P Hart) 60.3. med 61 1, Chloe May (A Birch) 62.4. rest 1, W Aikemas Adios (A Parker) 67.9; 2, Star Appeal III (J North) 63.4; 3, Pascesoir (A Brooksmith) 63.4. med 74 Q 1, Chloe May 59.7. rest 1, Melford Nick (A Young) 63.6; 2, Supanova (S Carlisle) 61.9; 3, Star Appeal III 61.3. adv med 86 1, Oxnead Aristocrat (A Birch) 58.7; 2, Troubadour (N Tsuchiya) 53.6.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Oxon, 14-15 January

prelim 16 1, Ragwoods Top Ace (R Jennings) 70; 2, Harbour Master (J Cottam) 67.5; 3, Czar Opposition (S Miller) 66. nov 23 1, Lovely Jumping Girl Z (H Kane) 65.77; 2, Czar Opposition 63.85; 3, Aspen IV (J Lee) 63.08. nov 39WQ 1, Lovely Jumping Girl Z 66.67; 2, Rochester (M Reid) 65.56; 3, Ragwoods Top Ace 64.82. elem 41W 1, Ballyboy (A Gough) 69.2; 2, The Iliad (C Homer) 62.8. elem 56WQ 1, Ballyboy 71.33; 2, Cool Cruise (D Clark) 63.66; 3, The Iliad 63.33. med 68W 1, Catherston Halexandra (H Williamson) 66.55; 2, Bally Brock (J Randall) 65.86; 3, Korenbloem Oakey (L Beckett) 58.97. med 74WQ 1, Catherston Halexandra 70; 2, Bally Brock 67.22; 3, Korenbloem Oakey 61.94.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent 14 January

Horsesense Prelim 17WQ (B Beresford Wright) 1,Overmars (L Lovelock) 69.17; 2, Goodnestone Gulliver (A Hudson) 67.08; 3, Goodnestone Gamble (A Hudson) 65.00. Blue Chip Balancer Novice 33WQ (G Wise) 1,Toy Story (M Pook) 68.97; 2, Just Starlight (C Lewis) 65.52; 3, Goodnestone Gulliver 64.14. rest 1,Overmars 63.45; 2, Woodlander Illya K (S Boys) 63.10; 3, Oyster’s Diplomat (T Dahdi) 62.07. Blue Chip Pro Elementary 56WQ (C Robinson) 1, Maybe A Cracker (E Hughes) 67.03; 2, Murdoch V (J Wood) 65.00; 3, Bullands Liberty (S Polding) 60.33. rest 1, Toy Story 60.33; 2, Musgo II (M Arnott) 59.33; 3, Stormwave Starlight (N Dyer) 67.57. Biotal Medium 74 WQ (C Robinson) Murdoch V 67.78. rest 1, Maybe A Cracker 63.06; 2, So Aeronautic (P Miller) 50.83.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 15-16 January

adv med 83 1, Welton Atom (M Yanacopolis) 67.18; 2, Lincoln VI (E Wright) 65.93; 3eq, Don Giovani (A Keyser) & Royal Anglo II (G Somerset) 63.43. adv med 98 1, Welton Atom 65.78; 2, Royal Angelo II 65.26; 3, Georgie Boy (S Burgess) 61.57. med 71 1, Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 72.58; 2, Way Of Life (M Assouline) 68.06; 3, Quo Vadis (M Bauer) 67.09. rest 1, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie) 62.25; 2, Sheepcote Justice (R Wetherall) 57.74; 3, De Trots Van Utrecht (S Ridd) 55.48. med 74Q 1, Way Of Life 67.77; 2, Gembrook Banner 65.27; 3, Quo Vadis 63.88. rest 1, Sheepcote Justice 62.77; 2, Celtic Gold Dust 61.66; 3, Koscar (S Ridd) 59.16. nov 29 1, De Trots Van Utrecht (S Ridd) 66.12; 2, Mr Flashman (A Clarke) 61.93; 3, Farrington Mprpheus (C Watts) 60.96. rest 1, Minita Harlequin (M Whatford) 67.74; 2, Mr Jorrocks (N Reardon) 65.8; 3, Barney (N Pearce) 63,87. nov 33 Q 1, Farrington Morpheus 65.51; 2, LBH (C Watts) 61.37; 3, Bay Bob (M Gache) 59.65. rest 1, Barney 72.41; 2, Foxham Bella (L Baldwin) 65.51; 3, Mr Jorrocks 62.75. prelim 17Q 1, Always Baily (L Potter) 63.75; 2eq, Maximum Towers (C Bull) & Ariel (L Potter) 61.66.

WEST WILTS EC Trowbridge, Wilts, 15-16 January

elem 44 1, Half Moon Demoselle (J Deverill) 74.8; 2, Tiger B (L Smith) 66; 3, Over The Moon (M Doel) 64.8. rest 1, Mannkiller (A Gough) 63.2; 2, Flurry Kox IV (T Tidmarsh) 60. elem 51Q 1, Lappalu (H Cumming) 69.1; 2, Tiger B 68.1; 3eq, Half Moon Demoselle & Top Gun (O Faith) 67.8. med 61 1, Welton Envoy (P Hutton) 70.3; 2, Daphne II (L Crutcher) 69; 3, Southernwood Galaxy (A Etheridge) 62.8; 3, Lalique (J Hadfield) 62.4. rest 1, Bold Venture Gladstone (E Elkins) 65.9; 2, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan) 64.1; 3, Canasta II (T Smyth) 62.8. med 68Q 1, Daphne 72.1; 2, Welton Envoy 71.7; 3, Southernwood Galaxy 63.4. rest 1, Boldventure Gladstone 68.3; 2, Lalique 66.2; 3, Amie De Dorothea 61.7. nov 21 1, Hibiscus Pavarotti (H Fortin) 72; 2, Jetski (C Chamberlayne) 69; 3, Kings Island (C Horner) 66. rest 1, Music Maestro (F Pegrum) 65; 2, Siegfired VIII (P Wakefield) 64.5. nov 32Q 1, Radboud (A Wilson) 68.7; 2, Hibiscus Pavarotti 65.7; 3, Honey Monster (L Lockwood) 64.8. rest 1, Siegfried VIII 66.5; 2, Hugo Diamond (E Pearce) 64.8; 3, Tin Tin II (P Fews) 60.4.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 17-18 January

nov 23 1, Winnytou HD (C Cotter) 70.7; 2eq, Donneranode (H Greaves) & Prunella (B Gronow) & Miss Tango (H Upton) 63.8. rest 1, Jabah (K Walter) 61.1; 2, Jafeica (J Valentine) 60.3; 3, Beau Jacques (C Hamilton) 59.2. nov 33 Q 1, Global Eurochick 63.4; 2, Miss Tango 62.4; 3, Hunky Brown (J Palfreyman) 61. rest 1, Burnwode Sunrise (A Doyle) 68.2; 2, Just Joli (A Owen) 61.7; 3, Hunky Brown 61. elem 52 1, Filius (L Cassidy) 63.7; 2, Falstaff (W Barley) 62.8; 3, Bally Boy (A Gough) 59. rest 1 Just A Smurf (M Williams) 63.4; 2, Adanti (P Tipper) 62.5; 3, La Bomba (C Goode) 61.8. elem 58 Q 1eq, Falstaff & Forever Katie (J Austin) 65; 3, Filius 62.8. rest 1, MacDesh (G Bull) 65; 2, La Bomba 64.6; 3, Copperfield Maddock (S Coleridge) 64.3. med 61 rest 1, Honeymoon (H Upton) 67.9; 2, W Aikemas Adios (A Parker) 65.8; 3, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 65.1. med 75 1, Korenbloem O’Neil (S Millis) 66.4; 2, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 62.7; 3, Woodlander Chopin (M Slater) 59.4. rest 1, W Aikemas Adios 67.2; 2, Melford Nick (A Young) 65.1; 3, The Diggerman (K Wrigley) 64.5. adv med 98 1, Korenbloem O’Neil 64.2; 2, Woodlander Chopin 61.8; 3, Panadero (J Parkman) 60.5. nov 23 1, Soul Boy (S Millis) 69.2; 2, Riverdance (M Beckman) 68; 3, Global Eurochick 66.9. rest 1, Lucks Gold (V Knott) 65; 2, Othello Moor (N Kayal) 61.1; 3, Cranswick Monique (S Powderham) 59.6. nov 39 Q 1, Riverdance 67; 2, Farriers Full Cry (M Kemp) 64.4; 3, Greenvagh George (A Listone) 64. rest 1, Othello Moor 65.1; 2, Cranswick Monique 64.4; 3, Mr O (L Burke) 55.9. elem 41 1, T Mr Motivator (A Harris) 73.6; 2, Lappalu (H Cumming) 68; 3, Pendley Mayday (H Jarman) 65.2. rest 1, Campari W (S Jones) 63.6; 2, Brer Fox (R Tilton) 62.8; 3, Adanti 59.6. elem 55 Q 1, Rosenkrantz (L Cassidy) 65.7; 2, Broadstone Dranbuie (N Rigg) 63.4; 3, Stafford Teasel (W Kemp) 62.8. rest 1, Campari W 62.8; 2, Brer Fox 62.1. med 74 1, Pavantos (A Gould) 67.5; 2, Quo Vardis (M Bauer) 66.1. rest 1, MH Go For Gold (L Fellows) 65.8; 2, DHI Langar (P Manning) 64.1; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkings) 62.2. med 75 Q 1, Pavantos 69.4; 2, Welton Envoy (P Hutton) 67.5; 3, Quo Vardis 63.7. rest 1, MH Go For Gold 62.9; 2, Firework Finale 61.3; 3, Regardez-Moi (S Hutton-Potts) 59.7. adv med 86 1, Korenbloem O’Neil 70; 2, Welton Envoy 70; 3, Ludo (E Cousins) 66.9. PSG/inter I 1, Rescue Me (N Patrick) 66.2; 2, Elitaer (D Steans) 64.2; 3, Don Romano (S Glennie) 64.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 17 January

Adv Med 98 1, Whitaker (R Hudson) 66.05; 2, Bugac Fitta (E Collins) 62.63; 3, Drake’s Glebe (S Stoneham) 60.79. Adv 100 1, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 66.25; 2, ILPH Helenos (P Childerhouse) 65; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 62.5. FEI PSG 2000 1, Ambersett Freja (K Brace) 66; 2, Anastasia (J Binks) 63.75; 3, ILPH Helenos 62.75.

KINGSWOOD EC Staffs 17 January

Novice 23 Open 1, Flash Harry(J Davies) 65.77; 2, Arrogante (D Hesketh) 65; 3, The Casual Connossieur (Z Taylor) 63.08. Rest 1, Into The Night Too (S Murphy) 68.08; 2, Major Harlequin (K Vaughan) 66.54; 3, Milo The III (L Hughes) 66.54. Novice 33Q Open 1, Flash Harry (J Davies) 65.52; 2, The Casual Connossieur (Z Taylor) 65.17; 3, Arrogante (D Hesketh) 64.48. Rest 1, Into The Night Too (S Murphy) 67.59; 2, Barnsmoor II (V Barns) 67.24; 3, Milo The III (L Hughes) 66.21. Elementary 52 Rest 1, Bovan Gunner (R Warburton) 65.94; 2, Felton Orviano (C Whitfield) 63.13; 3, Just A Spirit (H Tate) 61.88. Elementary 58Q Open 1, Ton Ami (T Forrester) 59.38; 2, That Man (S Cox) 59.06. Rest 1, Just A Spirit (H Tate) 62.81; 2, Bovan Gunner (R Warburton) 62.81; 3, Oliver Twist (L McLeod) 59.38. Medium74Q Rest 1, Lorenzo B (T Munday) 65.28; 2, Ton Ami (T Forrester) 61.94; 3, Charad (A McCarthy) 61.67. Advanced Medium 98Q 1, Just Top Cat (K Morrissey) 66.32; 2, Baron Ben (I Auty) 64.47; 3, Sibelius II (P Hamilton) 58.16. Advanced 100 1, Baron Ben (I Auty) 65.94; 2, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 62.19; 3, Hail Ballinvella (L Towers) 60.

HALF MOON STUD Dorset 18 January

Nov21 1,Ragazzata (M Hicks) 73.0; 2, Teejay (J Stolper) 69.0; 3, Global de Lux (K Waterman) 67.0. rest 1, Indecisive (A Cundy) 65.0; 2, Fortuna (L Nelson) 61.0; 3, Dime (J Chaffey) 57.5. nov 36Q 1, Wunderstag(J Stolper) 73.46; 2, Global Spirit S (K Waterman) 69.23; 3, Pedinky Jim (J Tizzard) 66.15. rest 1, Dime 62.31; 2, Starlight Boy (A Kiln) 59.61; 3, Rio Rivarno (P Spencer) 56.92. elem 51Q 1, Global Spirit S 65.0; 2, Top Gun IV (O Faith) 65.0; 3, Coloratura (J Titley) 62.5. rest 1, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 62.19; Chaya II (V Hayes) 58.75; 3, Starlight Boy 58.13.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Gloucester, 18 January

nov 24 open 1 ,Strathmore High Spirits(S Rees Elford) 71.48; 2, Ferdi (S Williams) 67.78; 3 ,Tailor Made (D Oatley) 67.41. rest 1, Harvest Gold (L Kennedy) 67.04; 2, Forty Winks (B Howse) 66.3; 3, Eldersfield Bells (V Jolly) 63.7. nov 39q open 1eq, Rubini (M Tidmarsh) & Strathmore High Spirits 65.93; 3 ,Ferdi 63.33. rest 1 ,Strathmore Mickey Finn (M Holloran Firmin)61.48; 2eq, Vinnie The Villain (L Swinnerton) & Kez II (S Berry) 60.37. elem 51 open 1, Oniek STV (Z Sleigh)7 2.5; 2, Bernwode Chantal (A Hurley) 68.13; 3, Just Jupiter (H Charlesworth) 67.19. rest 1, Dollar Rose (K Allen) 69.06; 2, DHI Peppino (K Bates) 57.81; 3, Bletchley Park (J Dennis) 56.25. elem 56q open 1, That Man (S Cox) 65.33; 2, Oniek STV 64; 3, Rupert Stieff (M Schleicher) 63.67. rest 1,Dauntsey Stripe (A Udall) 64.67; 2,High Octane II (K Allen) 64.33; 3, Moortown Jinja (S Butterworth) 61.67. med 71q open 1,Sheepcote Whistle (D Pincus) 65.16; 2, Rupert Steiff 62.90; 3, Belize (R Moreton Deakin) 62.26. rest 1,Monks Oscar (S Westley) 64.52; 2, Mister Jack (M Griffin) 62.58; 3, Greenlaw Hot Chocolate (A Edwards) 60.65.

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs 18 January

nov 33 1, DHI Gigilo ( K Elliott ) 72.07; 2, Disco Lady ( N Allen ) 61.72; 3, Springtime Honey ( V Young ) 60.34. res 1, Padre Island ( A Gibbs ) 58.28. Dodson and Horrell nov 39 1,DHI Gigilo 67.41; 2, Mishka 11 ( C McNamara ) 61.48; 3, Disco Lady 56.30. res 1, Padre Island. elem 52 1, DHI Royale ( K Elliott ) 66.88; 2, Mishka 11 57.18; 3, Cowley’s Firefly ( E Ellis ) 53.13. res 1, Missy ( J Fussey ) 65; 2, Hamory ( A Young ) 57.81; 3, Ericsson ( C Oates ) 53.13. Blue Chip Pro elem 56 1, DHI Royale 66.33. res 1, Missy 64.17; 2, Hamory 55.33; 3, Ericsson 53.33.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds 18 January

nov 21 1, Ravel III (D Odell) 63; 2, Debdale Royal Castle (W Barley) 61.5; 3, Holme Park Sunset (N Gunn) 59.5. rest 1, Favouritism (S Kempson) 62; 2, Jedais De Parts (C Armstrong) 59; 3, East End Girl (D Houghton) 57. nov 32 Q 1, Bonfire Knight (R Abel Smith) 67.3; 2, Debdale Royal Castle (W Barley) 65.6; 3, Ravell III 60. rest 1, Catherston Demitasse (P Mandeville) 65.6; 2, Jedois De Parts 63; 3, Miss Be Havin (C Douglas) 61.7. elem 41 1, Wred Bull (L Garland) 66.8; 2, Lorelei (P Adkins) 59.6. rest 1, In The Black (R Black) 65.2; 2, Hit and Miss (A Rawson) 64.4; 3, Holme Park Saumur (L Moyes) 64. elem 51 1, Wred Bull 65.3; 2, Big H (J Smith) 58.7. rest 1, Con Rhenny Paddington (C Dow) 68.4; 2, In The Black 65.9; 3, Highland Tiger (A Storer) 65.3. med 75 Q 1, Karbiet (E Goodfellow) 66.2; 2, Level 49 (P Hahn) 60.8. rest 1, The Chesterfield (A Neal) 64.8; 2, Clonown Hero (K Hill) 62.7; 3, Foxwood Jazz (J Burns) 60. med 68 elite Q 1, The Don (T Reeve-Smith) 64.8; 2, Karbiet 64.4; 3, Vannilla Ice (L Garland) 63.1.

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, Lincs, 18 January

nov 23 1, Early Rising (L Henson) 68.84; 2, Deltry Dynamo (R Patterson) 63.07; 3, Crowholt Oberon (S Scrini) 62.69. rest 1, Nimbus (A Would) 60.38; 2, Red October (A Latham) 58.07; 3eq, Rusltewood ( K Handley) & Rissa (T Rivett) & Mayling (F Soltysiak) 56.92. nov 39 1, Early Rising 65.92; 2, Mrs P (S Croxford) 65.92; 3eq, Micro Chip (J Wilson) & Akkolade Katie Crumble (S York) 63.7. rest 1, Beau Jaques (C Hamilton) 64.07; 2, Red October (O Latham) 61.85; 3, Rissa 61.48. elem 56 1, Karola (V Knight) 69.33; 2, Westpoint Fulbeck (C Adams) 68; 3, Creevagh Top Diamond (E Taylor) 63.66. rest 1, Maike K (M Richardson) 52.66; 2, Trescott Tory (V Pollard)52; 3, Micro Chip 50. med 75 Q 1, Diutini (C Elvin) 62.43; 2, Westpoint Fulbeck 57.83. rest 1, Melford Nick (A Young) 60.81; 2, Karola 57.56; 3, Creevagh Top Diamond 56.21