HUNTERS EC Glos, 1 December

nov 29 (M Tidmarsh) 1, World Performance Serenade (L Principe) 74.83; 2, Tyfoon E (A Peternell) 66.77; 3, Woodlander Wonderson (A Leaker) 64.19. rest 1, Davey’s Grey (A Gillett) 62.58; 2, Barrow Laura (G Gibbs) 61.61; Eq 3, Wendemistique (C Gough) & Port Philip Station (C Farmar) 60. nov 39 (C Hogg) 1, Mulgrave Josh (C Keevil) 64.81; 2, Wondlander Wonderson 63.33; Silvester (A Peternell) 63.33. rest 1, Barrow Laura 60.74; 2, Beezies Prince (E Jones) 59.62; 3, Flora II (L Edge) 59.62. elem 44 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Crowd Hill St George (D Jones) 68.8; 2, Thompson (L George) 68.8; 3, Shenandoah IV (C Keevil) 66.31. rest 1, Noran (E Klatzko) 68; 2, Eno (J Dennis) 62.4; 3, Cool Cruise (D Clark) 61.6. elem 55 (C Hogg) 1, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 66.57; 2, Shenandoah IV 66.31; 3, Thompson 64.73. rest 1, Noran 66.84; 2, Cool Cruise 65.52; 3, Woodlander Milano (A Leaker) 65.26.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 1 November

Nov 21 1= Coco (T Reeve-Smith) 59.50; 1= ICH Hiesse Piknik (R Wollerton) 59.50; 3, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 54.50. rest 1, Nuroletta (S Botha) 62.00; 2, Mister Mickey Malone (N Trinder) 60.00; 3, Kuwait Elation (N Trinder) 58.00. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 WQ 1, Fiorino (N Allard) 69.65; 2, Chinnor Diadem (A Birch) 61.37; 3, Coco (T Reeve-Smith) 61.03. rest 1, Nuroletta (S Botha) 60.68; 2, Mister Mickey Finn (N Trinder) 58.27; 3, Monet II (A Wilcox) 57.24. Elem 41 1, Rocky II (M Day) 62.80; 2, Batchworth Toy Boy (A Nicell) 59.60; 3= Maluca Opal (M Luesley) 59.60; 3= Sir Solo (G Serra) 59.60. rest 1, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 63.60; 2, Shild Be Bop (J Salter) 60.80; 3, Cadet Brinawelon (J Walker) 57.20. Elem 55 WQ 1, Broadstone Alfresco (C Donaldson) 69.212; 2, Batchworth Toy Boy (A Nicell) 63.94; 3, Maluca Opal (M Luesley) 63.68. rest 1, Shild Be Bop (J Salter) 65.78; 2, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 63.15; 3, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 61.05. Med 63 1, Active Leibestrank (N McGovern) 66.89; 2, Wizzard (S Moore) 66.55; 3, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 61.37. rest 1, Wembly (M Greet) 70.34; 2, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 64.48; 3, Pavantos (L Smith) 63.79. Biotal Med 61 WQ 1, Wizzard (S Moore) 68.62; 2, Active Leibestrank (N McGovern) 67.58; 3, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 59.31. rest 1, Wembly (M Greet) 64.13; 2= Pavantos (L Smith) 58.27; 2= Holme Grove Dubonnet (E Partridge) 58.27.

WELLINGTON RIDING Berks, 1 November

Nov 21 W (B Amos) 1, Raluca (A Davies) 74.5; 2, Just A Tilly (C Heath) 73.5; 3, Longstock Thread of Gold (L Burtenshaw) 73.0. Rest =1, Al Pacino (J Galton) 69.0; =1, Irco Smartie Pants (C Hutton) 69; 3, Roccotin (V Haywood) 68.5. Nov 33 WQ (D Wilson) 1, Tatler (K Crago) 72.07; 2, Raluca (A Davies) 66.21; 3, Just A Tilly (C Heath) 65.52. Rest 1, Irco Smartie Pants (C Hutton) 71.38; =2, Al Pacino (J Galton) 66.21; =2, Aladante (F Hatton-Brown) 66.21. Elem 44 (Mary Robley) 1, High Marks (M Hicks) 68.0; 2, Catherston Goldcrest (S Oldham) 65.6; =3, Dorato (M Chaffin) 64.4; =3, Orlando 666 (S Gill) 64.4. Rest 1, Kizz ‘n’ Tell (C Lycett) 66.4; 2, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheimer) 65.6; 3, Jade (L Connolly) 62.8. Elem 56 WQ (J Seal) 1, High Marks (M Hicks) 65.0; 2, Dorato (M Chaffin) 64.67; 3, Orlando 666 (S Gill) 60.67. Rest 1, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheimer) 67.67; 2, Kizz ‘n’ Tell (C Lycett) 61.67; 3, Val High (K Thatcher) 60.33. Med 63 W (P Watts) 1, Korenbloem Oakey (L Beckett) 71.03; 2, Broadstone Dorcas (Z Duck) 62.07; 3, Kwinter (M Wynn-Williams) 56.9. Rest 1, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 62.41; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 62.07; 3, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 61.72. Med 74 WQ (Joy West) 1, Wishful (C Moir) 71.94; 2, Dream Catcher (C Ingham) 63.89; 3, Wenzelato (S Dwyer-Coles) 63.06. Rest 1, For Sure (H Richards) 67.22; 2, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 64.72; 3, C.B. Panache (K Marsh) 63.33. Adv Med 98 WQ (G Drew) 1, Wishful (C Moir) 67.89; 2, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 66.58; 3, Doncaster (L Stamp) 65.26.

KINGSWOOD EC, Staffs. 2 November

Elem 41 (J Harris) 1, Tonga (N Lickley) 65.6; 2, Holme Grove Gershwin (J Craydon) 65.2; 3, Uraan (T Wright) 63.6. rest 1, Five To Five (B White) 59.6; 2, Bowhouse Royale (H Franklin) 58. Elem 55 1, Holme Grove Gershwin (J Craydon) 63.16; 2, Tonga (N Lickley) 62.63; 3, Fernandez (T Munday) 62.11. rest 1, Five To Five (B White) 63.95; 2, Bowhouse Royale (H Franklin) 56.84. Med 61 1, Lucky Luna (C Chipman) 64.14; 2, Rhumba (D Hogg) 59.66. rest 1, Uraan (T Wright) 62.41; 2, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson) 62.07; 3, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 60.34. Adv Med 94 (J Graham) 1, Rossgold Riva (J Green) 64.41; 2, Fi Pleasure (K Attlee) 59.41; 3, Hakahana Adagio (N Clarke) 58.53. rest 1, Arctic Mill (P Jones) 60.59. Med 74 (J Graham) 1eq, Rhumba (D Hogg) 63.89; 1eq, Lucky Luna (C Chipman) 63.89; 3, Hakahana Adagio (N Clarke) 61.11. rest 1eq, Troy Blue (M Bostock) 62.78; 1eq, Arctic Mill (P Jones) 62.78; 3, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson) 62.22. Adv 100 (J Graham) 1, Ballins Boy (N Lickley) 62.19; 1, M.j.fine Art (J Howells) 62.19; 3, Rossgold Riva (J Green) 61.88.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent 3 November

NFU Mutual Prelim 16WQ (B Beresford Wright) 1, Nashra Royale (S Freeman) 67.50; 2, Element of Chance (D Thompson) 64.50; 3, Fletchers Fortune Teller (D Thompson) 63.00. Novice 33 (B Beresford Wright) =1,Haysden Nirvana (J Murphy) and Colour of Frost (S Pemble) 67.59; 3, Diva Daina (S Edwards) 64.83. rest 1, Mio Weltamore (D Rumsey) 72.07; 2, Nashra Royale 66.90; 3, Geophys (J Tees) 66.55. Dodson & Horrell Novice 39 WQ (B Beresford Wright) 1, Colour of Frost 64.07; 2, Haysden Nickleblack (C Murphy) 61.48; 3, Haysden Nirvana 61.11. rest Mio Weltamore 65.19; 2, Fletchers Fortune Teller 64.07; 3, Element of Chance 57.78.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs. 3–4 November

Prelim 10 (J Sleet) 1, Argyve (S Williams) 61.82; 2, Butanga (P Woodman) 60.45; 3, Alice Springs (S Murfitt) 58.64. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 18Q (M Brown) Sec A 1, Argyve 62.92; 2, Gisyerand (J Lawrence) 58.75; 3, Butanga (P Woodman) 58.33. Sec B 1, Romany Gold Caz (S McCutcheon) 65.42; 2, Ross Town (S Bell) 53.75; 3, Caborainte (L Tinkler) 47.08. Nov 32 (J Sleet) 1, Freaky Feinheit (C Bridge) 68.26; 2, The Copperplate (S Haylock) 65.65; 3 Noordon Wind (T Ruffles) 58.70. rest 1, Dealer Boy (R Miller) 63.48; 2, Romany Gold Caz 58.26; 3, Caboriante 57.83. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 36Q (M Brown) 1, Freaky Feinheit 63.46; 2, The Copperplate 62.69; 3, Noordon Wind 59.62. rest 1, Dayrells Pog (P Nyberg) 55.00; 2, Palafico (A Bere) 50.00. Elementary 44 (S Broom) 1, Classakt (C Bridge) 64.80; 2, Downsoak Rosebud (K Stafford-Sheath) 58.80. rest. 1, Libero (S Boyce) 54.80. Equestro Elem 51Q (K Brace) 1, Classakt 63.75; 2, Downsoak Rosebud 59.06. rest 1, Libero 55.31. Medium 63 (S Broom) Wendextra (J Hugo) 66.55; 2, Zacheriah (A Moller) 59.66. rest 1, Drake’s Glebe (S Stoneham) 62.07; 2, Van De Stapelheyde (D Tate) 61.38; 3, Charioteer (S Danby) 59.31. Biotal Medium 71Q (K Brace) 1, Wendextra 65.81; 2, Zacheriah 56.13. rest. 1, Van De Stapelheyde 62.90; Eq2, Javello (N Burke) Drake’s Glebe 60.32.

HUNTERS EC Glos, 4 November

Nov 29 (Mrs Trower) 1,Touchdown II (S Sargeant) 68.15; 2,Crackenthorpe Joie de Vivre (B Harris)64.07; 3,Freaky Feinheit (C Bridges) 62.96. Rest 1,Christian IV (A Edwards) 64.07; 2, Saros (C Wildman)63.7; 3, Andy Lykkegaard (M Midhurst) 62.22. Nov 32Q (Janet Watson)1, Phoenix Gold (C Wells)68.26; Eq2, Touchdown II & Bluebridge Broadway (A Stiff) 66.96. Rest 1,Christian IV (A Edwards) 70.43; 2, Andy Lykkegaard 68.26; Eq3, Josie (S Bliss) & Keystone Havana (S Cambell) & Saros (C Wildman) 65.55.

GORDON DG Ladyleys, Aberdeenshire 6-7 November

prelim 18Q (H Clark) 1, Sandafayre (S Sinclair) 70.4; 2, Royal Geneve MF (P Gilbert) 65.4; 3, Ridinghill Domino (C Taylor-Smith) 63.8. nov29 (H Clark) 1, Donnergott (J Johnston) 71.61; 2, Soleil Fleur (T Dibblee) 64.84; 3, Royal Geneve MF (P Gilbert) 63.66. nov36Q (L Whetstone) 1, Donnergott (J Johnston) 73.1; 2, Duntarvie Catamount (P Morrison) 63.8; 3, Dufour (L Murray) 60.4. rest 1, Royal Geneve (P Gilbert) 70; 2, Sandafayre (S Sinclair) 66.2; 3, Soleil Fleur (T Dibblee) 61.9. nov33Q (L Whetstone) 1, Mouse (J Stephen) 67.59; 2, Padua S (P Gilbert) 63.80. elem56Q (L Whetstone) 1, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 61.7. med 61 (H Clark) 1, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 63.8. med75Q (L Whetstone) 1, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 62.7; 2, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 58.4. adv med94 (H Clark) 1, Julius (E Galbraith) 63.8; 2, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 61.78. adv med98Q (L Whetstone) 1, Julius (E Galbraith) 66.8; 2, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 60; 3, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnstone) 62.4. adv 100 1, Julius (E Galbraith) 64.7.

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 6 November

Prelim 7 1, RSM Louise (S Mead); 2, Royal Rapsedy (A Aiderson); 3, Mascken (K Stephens). Prelim 16Q 1, RSM Louise; 2,Miss Millie II (George Martin); 3, Smiff (Anthony Aiderson). Nov 29 Open 1, Connect Four (Elaine Green). Rest 1, Trefeinon Treat; 2, Question Time II; 3, Midsummer Madness. Nov 33Q Open 1, Moreton Hall Masquerade (L Fellows); 2, Sans Prix (J Preuss); 3, Connect Four (Rachel Hickman). Rest 1, Question Time II (P Morgan); Eq2, Sijui (K Urwin) & Vicky VE (B Caulfield). Elem 41 Open 1, Magnum X (H Lee); 2, Extra Gameful (D Green). Rest 1, San Prix (J Preuss); 2, First Night (R Hickman); 3, Alfresco IV (C Graham).

WIKEFIELD FARM West Yorks, 6 November

nov 24 (Mrs B Harrison Bland) 1, Sidney Sheldon (A Atkinson) 61.9. rest 1, Gentleman Jack Frost (C Sugden) 67.8; 2, Ice Magna (O Burdge) 65.2; 3, The Manic Mouse (M McRae) 64.4. nov 36Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Holme Grove Grand Prix (A Dixon) 69.2; 2, Finlay Adams (A Atkinson) 65.7; 3, Sidney Sheldon (A Atkinson) 62.3. rest 1, The Manic Mouse (M McRae) 65.4; 2, Murphy’s Law XI (G Green) 62.7; Eq3, Allanah (A Hamilton) & Special Brew (N Athanasouli) 62.3. elem 44 (Mrs J Klaus) 1, UC Casper (C Birkett) 63.2. rest 1, Majolique (A Atkinson) 67.6; Eq2, State Monarch (S Hynes), Holme Grove Grand Prix (A Dixon) & Rudi IV (A Skinner) 63.6. elem 51 (Mrs J Klaus) 1, UC Casper (C Birkett) 62.2. rest 1, Majolique (A Atkinson) 62.2; 2, State Monarch (S Hynes) 60.6; 3, Miss Martin (M Ogle) 57.2.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks 7 November

Elem 55 (R Stanier) rest 1, Brookmead Benjamin (C Tupling) 66.31; 2, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 60; 3, Sketchbook (G Higginson) 59.21. Elem 56Q 1, Brookmead Benjamin 60.66; 2, Feiner Deern 59; 3, Sketchbook 53.66. Med 61 (S Leitch) 1, Rivaldo (C Reid) 66.89; 2, DHI Langar (P Manning) 65.86; 3, Knight Time (L Farrer) 64.82. rest 1, Waltz (M Copus) 62.75; 2, Equilibra Nicky (M Daley) 56.55; 3, Tynifed Merryman (G Edwards) 54.48. Med 75Q 1, DHI Langar 69.72; 2, Knight Time 65.4; 3, Rivaldo 64.05. rest 1, My Charming Valentine (V Weave) 61.08; 3, Equilibra Nicky 58.37. Adv Med 94Q 1, Karbiet (E Goodfellow) 65; 2, Korenbloem Pinoccio (P Fisher) 64.41; 3, Morriss II (D Thickett) 62.94.