BADSWORTH & BRAMHAM MOOR
Mordon, Saturday, 25 March (Heavy)

572. Confined, 12st

1 Donnybrook (IRE) (Riot Helmet) (Robert Woodhouse), 7x, fav B Woodhouse
2 Dolphin Square (IRE) (William Bethell), bl Miss H Bethell
3 Trooper Collins (IRE) (David Easterby) O Greenall

Also: Londolozi Lad (IRE) (4), On The Mend (IRE) (5), Astral Prince (pu), Emperor’s Son (pu), Petrouge (pu), 3x, Phar Glory (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 3l, 15l, s.h, 15l. 6min 43.0s. SP: 7-4. (Middleton).

573. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Alfie Twofourtwo (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ)) (Jackie Hutchinson), fav Miss A Hutchinson
2 Black Rainbow (IRE) (Howard Thompson), 7a Miss T Jackson
3 Master Jackson (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton

Also: Andoria (IRE) (pu), Clever Fella (pu), Come Ashore (IRE) (pu), Don Rio (IRE) (pu), Hattie (pu), 7a, King’s Echo (pu), Mr Sonshine (pu), Oaklands Ted (pu), Rare Presence (IRE) (pu), Rising Whip (pu), 7a, Sendonthecheque (IRE) (ur), Supreme Vintage (IRE) (pu), Zapata Highway (pu). 16 ran. 8l, dist. 6min 52.0s. SP: 7-2. (West of Yore).

574. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Sikander A Azam (Arctic Lord) (David Easterby) O Greenall
2 Mr Mahdlo (Benjamin Woodhouse), fav B Woodhouse
3 Chaos Theory (John Cranage) D Thomas

Also: Mr Pendleberry (4), Victoria’s Boy (IRE) (5), Ben From Ketton (6), Ballinclay King (IRE) (7), Notation (IRE) (pu), Was A Drive (IRE) (ur). 9 ran. 4l, 6l, 20l, 6l, 4l, 1/2l. 6min 47.0s. SP: 2-1. (Middleton).

575. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Colonial Gunner (Gunner B) (D A Wood) N Tutty
2 Abbey Whin (Michael Morley) M Morley
3 Primitive Rhythm (Philip Watson), 7a, fav G Brewer

Also: Croghan Lord (IRE) (4), Another Bally (re), Banners Flying (IRE) (ur), Red Rose Dixie (pu), 7a, Russian Velvet (IRE) (ro), 7a, Willing Whip (pu), 14a. 9 ran. 15l, 8l, 10l. 7min 04.0s. SP: 4-1. (Hurworth).

576. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Jacksonville (FR) (Petit Montmorency (USA)) (Victoria Simpson) Miss V Simpson
2 Ledgendry Line (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton
3 Claire’s Nomad (Liz Clark), fav Miss Rachel Clark

Also: San Francisco (4), Ikdam Melody (IRE) (ur), Primitive Rites (ur). 6 ran. nk, 10l, 12l. 6min 50.0s. SP: 3-1. (Berwickshire).

577. Intermediate, 12st

1 Noggler (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Michael Brown) Miss C Brown
2 Purple Jean (Mary Sowersby), 7a G Brewer
3 Charlies Memory (Cherry Coward), fav Miss J Coward

Also: Aughmor River (IRE) (4), Queenies Girl (dq), 7a. 5 ran. 1l, 20l, 45l. 6min 58.0s. SP: 9-1. (York & Ainsty North).

578. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Sessay Miller (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Oliver Turner) R Wakeham
2 Moraira (IRE) (Chris Pimlott) S Walker
3 Royal Friend (Julie Wilson) S Charlton

Also: Eisenhower (IRE) (4), Raisby Rebel (5), Bracken Run (IRE) (pu), Imps Pride (pu), 7a, Iron Trooper (IRE) (pu), Mr Kaar (pu), bl, Victor One (IRE) (ur), fav. 10 ran. 8l, 15l, 2l, 30l. 7min 10.0s. SP: 6-1. (Bilsdale).