AVON VALE
Larkhill, Saturday, 1 April (Good)

662. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Rhythm King (Rakaposhi King) (Godfrey Maundrell), fav G Maundrell
2 Alfie (IRE) (Simon Coady) S Coady
3 Soul King (IRE) (Michael Blake) R Bliss

. 3 ran. runin, 6l. 6min 13.0s. SP: 1-7. (Royal Artillery/Avon Vale).

663. Panacur/TBA PPORA Club Members Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Clayphento (Lyphento (USA)) (Alison Basset) A Charles-Jones
2 Lady Mercury (Jennifer Penn) D Pick
3 Friendly Affair (Emely Thompson), 7a R Woollacott

Also: Charm of Gold (ur), Little Trethew (pu), Munch Munch (IRE) (f), My Beautiful Betty (ur), 7a, Sudden Approach (IRE) (f), fav. 8 ran. 12l, 10l. 6min 25.0s. SP: 6-1. (Quantock Staghounds).

664. Restricted, 12st

1 The Big Breakfast (IRE) (Rashar (USA)) (Sally Alner) J Snowden
2 Egypt Point (IRE) (Sarah Waugh) Miss A Goschen
3 Brown Cockle (Richard Barber) Miss R Green

Also: Off Broadway (IRE) (4), fav, Swift Wood (5), Outlaw Express (IRE) (6), Maria Gigi (IRE) (7), Pro Am (IRE) (8), Nice Approach (IRE) (9), Annie Dipper (0), 7a, Emerald Mist (IRE) (pu), 7a, May Be Possible (IRE) (pu), Napoleon Bonaparte (IRE) (pu), Present M’Lord (IRE) (ur), Quercus Maximus (pu), Return The Call (IRE) (pu). 16 ran. 4l, 3l, 11/2l, 3l, 2l, 15l, 1l, 12l, 30l. 6min 06.0s. SP: 11-4. (Portman).

665. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Skip ‘n’ Tune (IRE) (Mandalus) (Richard Miller), 7a M Miller
2 Barton Baron (IRE) (John Dufosee), 7x R Bliss
3 Existential (FR) (Richard Barber) Miss R Green

Also: Gudlage (USA) (4), The Kings Fling (5), Chasing The Bride (6), 7x, Caber (IRE) (pu), Caundle Chase (pu), El Blade (pu), General Tantrum (IRE) (pu), 7x, Mr Jake (pu), Murphy’s Present (IRE) (ur), fav, Sir Norman (ur), Venn Ottery (pu), 7x. 14 ran. 1l, 1l, 1l, 1l, 1l. 6min. SP: 25-1. (Portman).

666. CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Trade Off (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Sally Alner), fav J Guerriero
2 Irishman (IRE) (Karrie Erskine Crum) Felix de Giles
3 Polligana (Emely Thompson) Miss J Carr

Also: Cruisewell (4), Red Native (IRE) (5), Fruit Defendu (FR) (6), Fanion de Neulliac (FR) (7), Tosti (FR) (8), Cherokee Run (IRE) (pu), Penders Wood (IRE) (pu), Poynton Henry (IRE) (ur), Woodenbridge Natif (IRE) (pu), 4ow. 12 ran. 3l, 12l, 5l, 6l, 2l, 25l, 10l. 6min. SP: 4-7. (Portman).

667. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Bounce Again (FR) (Jeune Homme (USA)) (Robert Chanin) I Chanin
1 Flashing Wild (IRE) (Clerkenwell (USA)) (John Dufosee), 7a Miss T Cave
3 Mercurey (FR) (Keith Cumings) M Miller

Also: Throwaparty (4), fav, Dennis The Legend (pu), 7a, Fenny Royal (pu), Heirtoitall (IRE) (pu), Montezuma (pu), 7a, Pimlico (IRE) (pu), Scarlet Dragoon (pu), 7a. 10 ran. d.h, 6l, 8l. 6min 18.0s. SP: 3-1. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

668. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Silver Monarch (Silver Patriarch (IRE)) (John Dufosee), 7a R Bliss
2 Northern Pitcher (Sally Alner) D Drake
3 Gone Missing (Oliver Carter), fav P York

Also: Midnight Legacy (4), 7a, Brazilero (FR) (pu), Good Lord (pu), 7a, Ka Rose (FR) (pu), Rickham Glory (f), Roseacre (IRE) (pu), bl. 9 ran. 11/2l, 5l, 15l. 6min. SP: 3-1. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).