ALBRIGHTON
Weston Park, Sunday, 12 February (Good to Firm becoming Loose)

185. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Capt Jack (IRE) (Houmayoun (FR)) (Paul Jones) G Hanmer

1 ran. . . SP: . (Albrighton).

186. Intermediate, 12st

1 Premium First (IRE) (Naheez (USA)) (Andy Hobbs), fav Julian Pritchard
2 Earl of Buckingham (Claudia Wilesmith) M Wilesmith
3 Braeburn (John Swindells) Mrs S Johnson

Also: Judge Reilly (IRE) (4), v, Abbey Days (IRE) (ur), Borderline Breeze (IRE) (pu), Heckley Clare Glen (pu), 7a, 3ow, Jolly Jake (pu), Kingscourt Lad (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 20l, 12l, 10l. 6min 56.0s. SP: 1-2. (Ledbury).

187. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Saint Reverien (FR) (Silver Rainbow) (Andy Hobbs) A Wintle
2 Darnil (IRE) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
3 Phyllis (Emma Tomkinson), 7a S Ross

Also: Alexander Fourball (IRE) (4), Winter Gale (IRE) (5), Arctic Sky (IRE) (f), Jimmy Jumbo (IRE) (pu), Lannkaran (IRE) (pu), 3ow, Pennyahei (f), 7a, Smart Orange (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 15l, runin, nk, runin. 6min 55.7s. SP: 9-4. (North Ledbury).

188. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Titus Bramble (Puissance) (Dick Baimbridge), v Miss C Allen
2 Upton Adventure (Nicky Sheppard), 7a, fav Miss E James
3 Double Account (FR) (Gareth Cheshire) Major B Tunley

Also: Snowtre (IRE) (4), Rhetoric (IRE) (5), Qabas (USA) (6), All Eyez On Me (IRE) (pu), Coole Venture (IRE) (pu), Do It Once (IRE) (pu), Home Made (pu), Hugo de Perro (FR) (re), Jackie Jarvis (IRE) (ur), 7a, 2ow, Tina’s Scallywag (pu), 7a. 13 ran. 2l, 15l, 20l, 5l, 7l. 7min .3s. SP: 9-2. (Berkeley).

189. Restricted, 12st

1 Rathcoole Dancer (IRE) (Carroll House) (Andy Hobbs), 7a, 3ow Adam Brown
2 Tengrand (IRE) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
3 Joe Lively (IRE) (Helen Needham) A Wintle

Also: Port Salon (IRE) (4), Donrico (IRE) (5), bl, Alfie (IRE) (pu), Craiova Comet (IRE) (pu), Evanly Miss (pu), 7a, Lady Archenfield (f), 7a, Major Bit (pu), Ridware George (pu), v, Samsons Daughter (IRE) (re), 7a, Strong Weld (ur). 13 ran. 20l, 10l, 25l, 1l. 7min 7.4s. SP: 3-1. (North Ledbury).

190. Confined Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Rebel Lad (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA)) (Caroline Robinson), fav R Burton
2 Hot Chocolat (Gordy Edwards) T Houlbrooke

Also: Ben The Grass (ur), Guthrie (IRE) (pu), Jack’s The Boy (IRE) (pu), Ninety Plus (IRE) (pu), Pedlars Son (pu), Posh Crack (ro), 7a, Sackville Lad (f), Well Said Sam (pu), Worth Waitin For (pu), 7a, 3ow. 11 ran. 21?2l. 7min 22.6s. SP: 4-7. (Albrighton).

191. Confined Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Badger (Classic Cliche (IRE)) (Gordy Edwards) B Shaw
2 Minnigaff (IRE) (Lisa Williamson) G Hanmer
3 Blazing Saddles (IRE) (Carly Goodall) J Jarrett

Also: Deux Bons Amis (4), Coppice Lane (5), 7a, Striking Distance (IRE) (6), fav, Arctic Summer (IRE) (pu), Brombil Lady (pu), 7a, Edie McCredie (IRE) (pu), 7a, Making Tracks (ur), 7a, Pekan Polly (pu), 7a, Port Beano (IRE) (pu), Savannah Wind (ITY) (pu), Stanley Island (pu), Wade Lane (pu). 15 ran. 10l, 3l, 5l, nk, 7l. 7min 21.9s. SP: 14-1. (North Shropshire).