HUNTERS EQUESTRIANCirencester, Glos, 2 May

nov 21 (C Weston).1, Woodlander Remani (C Creamer) 76; 2, Reuters Limara (D Greenwood) 74; 3, Neckar (C Robson) 72.5. rest. 1, Marsden Abigail (K Palmer) 68; 2, Dejavu (C Campbell)67.5; 3, Candlelight (J Thorn) 67. nov 32Q (A Cooper). 1, Mespa (D Hamer) 70.9; 2, Reuters Limara 69.1; 3, Woodlander Remani 67.8. rest. 1, Dejavu 62.6; 2, Candlelight 61.7; 3, Ariodante (N Baker) 60.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 2 May

elem 50 (C Hogg). 1, Paradise Road (H Payne) 62.96; 2, Blind Faith (L Smith) 62.59; 3, Chinnor Democrat (T Ormrod) 61.48. rest.1, Shenkas Gamble (A Sturgeon) 60.37; 2, Denchworth M W (D Maundrell) 55.18. med 68.1,Paradise Road 61.42; 2, Chinnor Democrat 61.07; 3, Harley VI (K Hall) 60.71.

PRIORY EC Frensham, Surrey, 3 May

nov 35 (S Harrison Longmate).1, Yogi II (P Drew) 64.58; 2, Elite (R Barrett) 62.5. rest.1, Duncan Disorderly(D Cleare) 65.83; 2, Exton Whisky Mac (V Wilson) 61.67. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39 (S Harrison Longmate).1, Yogi II 68.89; 2, Stormy Sky (L Taylor) 63.7. rest.1, Duncan Disorderly 65.93; 2, Easy Express (M Durant) 58.52. med 65 (G Drew).1, Wasserfall (L Bishop) 60.74; 2, Daphne II (C Bowles) 59.63. rest.1, Fein Thyme (A Harris) 65.93; 2, Curaco ( H Lacey) 65.19. HorseHage Med 74 (G Drew).1, Courbet De Lully (L Ryan) 60.28; 2, Wasserfall 59.17. rest.1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 70.28; 2, Fein Thyme 65.28; 3, Curaco 64.72. Winergy Adv Med 98 (L Hoad).1, Courbet De Lully 65.26; 2, May Certainty (J Skinner) 64.74; 3, Etoile Filante 63.16.

GOLDEN CROSS ECHailsham, E.Sussex, 3 May

prelim 14 qual (Mrs Baker). 1, Blamire (M Draper) 66 ; 2 , Joycott Tobias (M Harvey) 65.2; 3, Hillside Royal Star (J Dromgoole) 61.3. nov 21 (Mrs Morris).1eq, Spin Doctor (T Crisp) & Magico (E Kindsley) 69.5; 3, Midsummer Pokey (T Crisp) 68. rest.1, Balfern Saundering Star (C Pengelly) 69.5; 2, Kilkennys Boy (K Hawkins) 68.5; 3, Valemount Jasper (C Hartfield) 66. nov 30 qual (Dr Jago).1, Spin Doctor 65.1; 2, Magico (E Kindsley) 63.5; 3, Wirches Briar (S Beckvar) 62.9. rest.1, Double Oh Seven (R Galvin-Wright) 67; 2, Balfern Saundering Star 63.5; 3, Pinetree Witbeen (N Smith) 62.5

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, Balsildon, Essex, 4 May 75cms JNRS 1,China Black (F Hibbard) ; 2, Secret Squirrel (S Touse); 3, LittleMiss Fireball (J Eve).SNRS 1, Shere Majica (S Evans). Qualified 85CMS JNRS 1,Chanel NO 1 (M Fursedown); 2, China Black (F Hibbard); 3, Secret Squirrel (S Touse ).SNRS 1, Tobiano (H Bohringer); 2, Jasmin (J Carter); 3, Goldcrest (S Kershaw).Qualified 95CMS JNRS 1, Montana Mindy (R Holder); 2, Highfields Royale (C Ellis). SNRS 1, Stormy Paris (S Kershaw); 2, Rufus (L Massey); 3, Springer (K Watts).

FIELD HOUSE Marchington, Staffs, 4 May

Dodson& Horrell Nov 33Q (P Morten).1, Lady Du Chateau Belle View (G Leigh) 66.2; 2, Pebble Crescent (T Canton) 66.2; 3, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 64.1. rest.1, Frisbee (S Hassett) 67.2; 2, Godetia (P Price) 66.5; 3, Quality VH (S Allwood) 65.8. nov24 (H Lowe).1, Lady Du Chateau Belle View 65.6; 2, Amber Oscar 62.2; 3, Pebble Canton) 62.2. rest.1, Grecian Bird (N Smith) 65.9; 2, Gazeteer (P Price) 63.7; 3, Godetia 60. Kraiburg ElemQ (J Carter).1, Girl Power (J Green) 67.3; 2, Northcliffe (R Greetham) 62.7. rest.1, Freemantle II (T Canton) 61.9; 2, Brynllan Dan (S Smith) 61.5; 3, Manitoba (J Clarke) 61.2.

MEDSTEAD GRANGEAlton, Hants, 5 May

nov 39 (L Harding).1, Ramcotts Rebel (J Whitehouse) 67.04;2, Burmese (E Hancock) 62.59; 3, Denver Veritas (K Watters) 62.22. rest.1, Senanga (C Hamilton) 68.52; 2, Windsor III (L Clarke) 63.7; 3, Jack (P Etherton) 61.11. elem 56 (W Grenville-Hill).1, dacapo II (K Smith) 71; 2, Diamond Lil (A Harris) 65.67; 3, Jou Jou (A Timpany) 62.33. rest.1, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 65.67; 2, Kilkaskin Bay (J Hamilton) 63.33; 3, Wayward (C Brown) 62.67.

LONGWOOD EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, Basildon, Essex, 6 May

Trailblazers Warm Up 75cms Jnrs1, Unique Lady (Vicky); 2, Galicores Valentino (D Savage); 3, Madame Missy (R Offord).Snrs 75cms 2nd Round Jnrs 1, Marbons Madam Butterfly (C Pharez); 2, Ashurst Jaffa (K Evans); 3, Kalmari Sundancer (B Fleming).Snrs 1, Peaceful Guide(J Everett ); 2, Perfect Poppy (H Barnes ); 3, Pride (D Everett). 95CMS 2nd Round Jnrs 1, Sneaky Feelings (S John) ; 2, Dreamaker Iii (L Card); 3, The Ghost (S Hall). Snrs 1, Springer (K Watts); 2, Pride (D Everett); 3, Peaceful Guide (M Milne). 95 Warm Up Jnrs 1,Whispers Quest (C Roff); 2, Tysilio Dewi (N Outen); 3, Copperfields Star Attraction (J Parker). Snrs 1,Carpia Dieme; 2, Ella (E Addison Poole); 3, Tia Fanatical Lady (M Phelps). 95cms 2nd Round Jnrs 1 ,Hawkswood Havanna (C Ramsby); 2,Whispers Quest ; 3, Little Rumpit. Snrs 1, Living Colour (B Dove) ; 2, El Guapo (K Hollick); 3, Westlake Saskia (J Westlake);1.05m 2nd Round Jnrs 1, Hawkswood Havanna; 2, Whispers Quest Snrs 1, Living Colour; 2, Didiman Ii (R Everett).

LONGFIELD EC Todmorden, Lancs, 6 May

prelim 18 (M Tiffany) sec A.1eq, Draught Original (A Cheetham) & Truly Dancer (J Daniels) 67; 3, Sicily Bronwen (G Ridley) 66.6. sec B.1, Vale Park Heritage (C Farnaby) 62.5; 2, Vale Park Amadeus (C Farnaby) 60.4. nov 33 (M Tiffany).1, Twoey (M Lucas) 74.7; 2, Bucinch Of Arden (E Newsham) 70.8; 3, Lava Fox (P Hamilton) 65.2. rest.1, Sicily Bronwen 66.5; 2, 3 tied. elem 54 (M Tiffany).1, Bucinch Of Arden 63.4. rest.1, Alzotic (L Riddall) 62.3; 2eq, Amazing Grace (A Lannigan) & Hokey(C Farnaby) 61.5.

TALL TREES ARENA Camelford, 6 May

prelim 14.1, Maximillian Majique (C Kercher) 69.13; 2, Hamlet (S Jewell) 65.22; 3, Make Believe (S Norman) 59.56. nov 21.1, Hamlet (D Randall) 74; 2, Plymouth Trelefel (D Randall) 68.54; 3, Beoma (A Deams) 66.50. rest.1, St Leonards After Eight (A Reeve) 69.50; 2, Maximillian Majique 68; 3, Shovern Masquerade (K Wakely) 65. Dodson & Horrell nov 35.1, Plymouth Trelefel 67.08; 2, Hamlet 63.33; 3, Beoma 62.50. rest. 1, Maximillian Majique 67.5; 2, St Leonards After Eight (A Reeve) 66.67; 3, Notting Hill (J Mason) 65.83. elem 41.1, GigoloII (A Daems) 68.80; 2, Der Kleine Lowe (H Sisson) 65.60; 3, Bulgari (N Thompson) 65.2. rest.1, Broadstone December (C Deithrick) 64.40; 2, Mac III (A Jacobs) 61.20; 3. New Mexico II (H Richards) 53.60. Kraiburg elem 56.1, Bulgari 61.33; 2,Der Kleine Lowe 57.67; 3, Ambience (M Horwood) 57.67. rest.1, Broadstone December 66.33; 2, Mac III 64.

WARREN FARMSouthport, Merseyside, 6 May

nov 35 (F Lace).1, BB Dreistberg (S Cotterill) 62.92; 2eq, Armones Fantasia(S Collins) & Haigh Amethyst (J Baxter) 62.97. rest.1, Carlas Court (E Holland) 65.83; 2, Handsome Is (A Page) 65; 3, Leghbrook Willoughby (E Wrennall) 63.75. nov 39 (E Horsfall).1, Royal Collection (J Mawdesley) 61.1; 2, Temple Of Time (J Mawdesley) 59.6; 3, Armenes Fantasia 53.7. rest.1, Quality VH (S Allwood) 65.5; 2, Handsome Is 62.96; 3, Kilkenny Joshua (S Linder) 61.1. elem 50 (A Page).1, Ballysnuffles 64.81; 2, Northcliffe (R Greetham) 64.4; 3, Capella (V Molloy) 64rest.1, Dawn Chorus III (K Whitworth) 71.1; 2, Quality VH 66.6; 3, Asmalls Beginnings (J Scarisbrick) 63.33. elem 56 (M Hoerner)1, Capello 67.6; 2, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 65.6; 3eq, Gauzis (C Oakley) & Mayfair (R Greenwood) 63.6. rest.1, Dawn Chorus II 66.6; 2, Asmalls Beginning 63.6; 3, Beaulieu (K Lenty) 59.3. med 75 (M Hoerner) 1, Middleman (T Foden) 68.3; 2, Derwen Rendezvous (A Merdin) 66.4; 3, Catherston Down (T Foden) 64.5. rest.1, Gauzis 62.7; 2, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 60.5.

COLLEGE EC, KEYSOE, BEDS, 6 May 2001

Prelim 6 (Nicky Herbert) 1, On the Double (Rebecca Wood) 69.0; 2, Creevagh George (Alison Lidstone) 64.5;3 Legbourne Oliver (Stuart Cuss) 64.0 ;4, Mixed up Herb (Pippa La Touche) 62.0 ;5 Star Appeal III (Jenny North) 61.5; 6, Kadamann (Pippa Seward) 59.5. Prelim 14 Qualifier (Sue Muirhead) 1, Star Appeal III (Jenny North) 70.0 ;2 , Legbourne (Oliver Stuart Cuss) 67.4 ;3, On the Double (Rebecca Wood) 65.7; 4, Cloud of Crabbswood (Kirsten Fox) 63.0; 5, Mixed up Herb (Pippa La Touche) 62.2 ;6, Kadamann (Pippa Seward) 62.2 .Novice 25 (Chris Porterfield) 1, Brilliance (Beverley Brightman) 66.9 ;2, Freddie Star (Jill Hope) 65.4 ;3, Orcos (Suzy Dawe M) 64.2 ;4 , Wildwood II (Beverley Brightman) 64.2; 5=, Margrom (Heather Holmes) 63.5; 5=, Red Marshall (R Fiona Bull) 65.0 .Rest1, Red Marshall (Fiona Bull) 65.0; 2, Steeler is Texarkalia (Isobel Hudson) 64.2; 3=, Nordic Amarillo (Dorthe Nielsen) 63.5 ;3=, Meteor (David Holmes) 63.5 ;5, What a Shock (Janet Ward) 63.5 ;6, The Riverman (Teresa Curtis) 62.7 .Novice 31 Qualifier (Linda Fievez) 1, Northern Mareska (Jill Grant) 72.6;2=,Mrs Bossy Boots (Lizzie Bulmer) 72.3; 2=, Paddywack (Chris Thompson) 72.3 ;4, Freddie Star (Jill Hope) 69.7; 5, Brilliance (Beverley Brightman) 69.0 ;6, Jeltsin (K Sinclair S) 69.0 .Rest1, Homeway Black Flash (Emma Rodford) 71.0; 2, The Riverman (Teresa Curtis) 70.0; 3, Meteor (David Holmes) 69.0 ;4, Artful Dodger (Andrea Terry) 66.1; 5=, Mr Sparrow (Lara Griffith) 65.5 ;5=, Red Marshall (Fiona Bull) 65.5. Elementary 45 (Hayley Liddiard) 1, Northern Mareska (Jill Grant) 62.7;2, Welton Diplomat (Laura Durkan) 62.4 ;3, Paradise Road (Harry Payne) 59.1; 4, Swap Shop (Andrea Stanley) 49.7. Rest1, Plibello (Nina Barbour) 59.1 ;2, My Mikado (Susan Willis) 59.1 ;3=, Storm On (Elinor John) 55.8 ;3=, Golden Street (Jo Musto) 55.8 ;5=, Mrs Bossy Boots (Lizzie Bulmer) 55.2 ;5=, Debonair Jake (Emma Day) 55.2. Elementary 52 Qualifier (Barbara Angel) 1, Welton Diplomat (Laura Durkan 68.0; 2, Paradise Road (Harry Payne) 62.9; 3, Northern Mareska (Jill Grant) 62.6; 4, Barons Bravo-Two (Kathryn Brace) 62.3;5, Crystal Song (Rachel Taylor) 58.9; 6, Golden Dream (K Morrison) 57.1; Rest1, Nordic Mayflower (A.M. Thiede) 62.3; 2, Danes Catalina (Nikki Lushington) 61.1; 3=, Plibello (Nina Barbour) 60.0; 3=, Debonair (Jake Emma Day )60.0 ;5, Mystic Megan (Hilary Connely) 59.7 ;6, Storm On (Elinor John) 59.4 .Medium 67 (Ann Nicell) 1, Mr Ricard (Felicity Scott) 66.3; 2, Leander (Denise Shawns) 60.8; 3, Adena (Kathryn Brace) 60.4 ;4, Likou (Vicky Rutherford) 59.2. Rest1, Parsons Allegory (Kirsten Beer) 65.8; 2, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny) 62.9; 3, Oh Brother (Fiona Truman) 62.9 ;4, Sambertino (A. Stanley) 60.0; 5, Likeur (S. Sargeant) 59.2 ;6, Golden Dream (K Morrison) 58.8 .Medium 74 Qualifier (Jane Peberdy) 1, Mr Ricard (Felicity Scott) 68.1; 2, Likou (Vicky Rutherford) 63.6; 3, Adena (Kathryn Brace) 61.4; 4, Barons Bravo-Two (Kathryn Brace) 58.1 .Rest1 Sionic (Fiona Jones) 63.9; 2, Indian Ink II (Alexandra Jenny) 63.1; 3, Oh Brother (Fiona Truman) 62.2; 4, Parsons Allegory (Kirsten Beer) 61.7 ;5, Pallefera (Emma Day) 60.8; 6, Soverign Rock (Jo Gummer) 59.7.

NORTHALLERTON EC, North Allerton, North Yorkshire 6 May

Jnr Triers1 , Snaffi Karmanissa (Amelia Cornes);2, Cobbs (Sam Lord);3, Bally Boy (Lucinda Ashwood).Snr Triers1, Annebelle (Malcolm Rennison);2, Trilby (Helen Easby);3, Argenti (Malcolm Cowen).Jnr Novice1, Bally Kiss Angel (Lauren Walker Gems); 2 Olly (Lucy Morrison);3, Shadryn April Lad (Lauren Walker).Snr Novice1, Lilley (Sara Havenhnd);2, Dermot (RosalindO’Laney);3, McCawber (Nicola Tweddle).